RUSSIA 2001
Vysshaya Divizion
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Spartak Moskva 30 17 9 4 56 30 26 60
2 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 16 8 6 53 24 29 56
3 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 16 8 6 52 35 17 56
4 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 15 7 8 53 42 11 52
5 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 14 7 9 38 23 15 49
6 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 13 8 9 45 22 23 47
7 FK CSKA Moskva 30 12 11 7 39 30 9 47
8 FK Sokol Saratov 30 12 5 13 31 42 -11 41
9 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 10 8 12 43 51 -8 38
10 FK Rotor Volgograd 30 8 8 14 38 42 -4 32
11 FK Spartak-Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 8 8 14 31 47 -16 32
12 FK Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu 30 8 8 14 29 43 -14 32
13 FK Anzhi Makhachkala 30 7 11 12 28 34 -6 32
14 FK Torpedo-ZIL Moskva 30 7 10 13 22 35 -13 31
15 FK Fakel Voronezh 30 8 4 18 30 53 -23 28
16 FK Chernomorets Novorossiysk 30 5 8 17 19 54 -35 23
  480 176 128 176 607 607 0 656
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored
FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) => FK Saturn (REN TV) Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast)
Promoted FK Shinnik Yaroslavl, FK Uralan Elista
FK Fakel Voronezh => FK Voronezh
Moskva = Москва Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Samara = Сама́ра Makhachkala = Махачкала́
Ramenskoe = Раменское Voronezh = Воро́неж
Saratov = Саратов Novorossiysk = Новоросси́йск
Volgograd = Волгоград
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii ZIL = Zavod Imeni Lichačva
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу)
Makhachkala (Махачкала́) = Makhlachkhala (МахIачхъала) = Magachkala (Магьачкъала)
RUSSIA 2002
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 19 9 2 46 14 32 66
2 FK CSKA Moskva 30 21 3 6 60 26 34 66
3 FK Spartak Moskva 30 16 7 7 49 36 13 55
4 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 14 8 8 47 32 15 50
5 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 15 4 11 39 32 7 49
6 FK Saturn (REN TV) Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 13 8 9 41 37 4 47
7 FK Shinnik Yaroslavl 30 13 8 9 42 37 5 47
8 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 12 6 12 38 33 5 42
9 FK Rotor Volgograd 30 11 5 14 27 34 -7 38
10 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 8 9 13 36 42 -6 33
11 FK Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu 30 7 10 13 29 49 -20 31
12 FK Spartak-Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 8 6 16 31 42 -11 30
13 FK Uralan Elista 30 6 11 13 32 42 -10 29
14 FK Torpedo-ZIL Moskva 30 6 10 14 20 39 -19 28
15 FK Anzhi Makhachkala 30 5 10 15 22 43 -21 25
16 FK Sokol Saratov 30 5 8 17 24 45 -21 23
  480 179 122 179 583 583 0 659
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored (play-off to determine
the champions)
Play-off (Moskva 21.11.02) FK Lokomotiv Moskva - FK CSKA Moskva   1-0    
Promoted FK Rubin Kazan, FK Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FK Torpedo ZIL Moskva => FK Torpedo Metallurg Moskva
FK Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu => FK Rostov-na-Donu
Moskva = Москва Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Samara = Сама́ра Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Ramenskoe = Раменское Elista = Элистa
Yaroslav = Яросла́вль Makhachkala = Махачкала́
Volgograd = Волгоград Saratov = Саратов
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii ZIL = Zavod Imeni Lichačva
REN TV = Russia Entertainment Network Television
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу) Elista (Элистa) = Elst (Элст)
Makhachkala (Махачкала́) = Makhlachkhala (МахIачхъала) = Magachkala (Магьачкъала)
RUSSIA 2003
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK CSKA Moskva 30 17 8 5 56 32 24 59
2 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 16 8 6 48 32 16 56
3 FK Rubin Kazan 30 15 8 7 44 29 15 53
4 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 15 7 8 54 33 21 52
5 FK Shinnik Yaroslavl 30 12 11 7 43 34 9 47
6 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 12 10 8 42 29 13 46
7 FK Saturn (REN TV) Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 12 9 9 40 37 3 45
8 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 11 10 9 42 38 4 43
9 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 11 9 10 38 33 5 42
10 FK Spartak Moskva 30 10 6 14 38 48 -10 36
11 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 8 10 12 30 42 -12 34
12 FK Rotor Volgograd 30 9 5 16 33 44 -11 32
13 FK Spartak-Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 9 4 17 23 43 -20 31
14 FK Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva 30 8 5 17 25 39 -14 29
15 FK Uralan Elista 30 6 10 14 23 47 -24 28
16 FK Chernomorets Novorossiysk 30 6 6 18 30 49 -19 24
  480 177 126 177 609 609 0 657
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored
FK Saturn (REN TV) Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) => FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast)
FK Spartak-Alaniya Vladikavkaz => FK Alaniya Vladikavkaz
Promoted FK Kuban Krasnodar, FK Amkar Perm
Moskva = Москва Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Volgograd = Волгоград
Kazan = Казань Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Yaroslav = Яросла́вль Elista = Элистa
Ramenskoe = Раменское Novorossiysk = Новоросси́йск
Samara = Сама́ра
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii REN TV = Russia Entertainment Network Television
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу) Elista (Элистa) = Elst (Элст)
RUSSIA 2004
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 18 7 5 44 19 25 61
2 FK CSKA Moskva 30 17 9 4 53 22 31 60
3 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 17 5 8 55 37 18 56
4 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 17 5 8 50 41 9 56
5 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 16 6 8 53 37 16 54
6 FK Shinnik Yaroslavl 30 12 8 10 29 29 0 44
7 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 10 11 9 37 30 7 41
8 FK Spartak Moskva 30 11 7 12 43 44 -1 40
9 FK Moskva 30 10 10 10 38 39 -1 40
10 FK Rubin Kazan 30 7 12 11 32 31 1 33
11 FK Amkar Perm 30 6 12 12 27 42 -15 30
12 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 7 8 15 28 42 -14 29
13 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 6 11 13 27 38 -11 29
14 FK Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 7 7 16 28 52 -24 28
15 FK Kuban Krasnodar 30 6 10 14 26 42 -16 28
16 FK Rotor Volgograd 30 4 10 16 28 53 -25 22
  480 171 138 171 598 598 0 651
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored
FK Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva => FK Moskva during the season
Promoted RFK Terek Groznyi, FK Tom Tomsk
Moskva = Москва Perm = Пермь
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Samara = Сама́ра Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Yaroslav = Яросла́вль Krasnodar = Краснода́р
Ramenskoe = Раменское Volgograd = Волгоград
Kazan = Казань
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу)
RUSSIA 2005
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK CSKA Moskva 30 18 8 4 48 20 28 62
2 FK Spartak Moskva 30 16 8 6 47 26 21 56
3 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 14 14 2 41 18 23 56
4 FK Rubin Kazan 30 14 9 7 45 31 14 51
5 FK Moskva 30 14 8 8 36 26 10 50
6 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 13 10 7 45 26 19 49
7 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 12 9 9 37 33 4 45
8 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 12 2 16 36 46 -10 38
9 FK Shinnik Yaroslavl 30 9 11 10 26 31 -5 38
10 FK Tom Tomsk 30 9 10 11 28 33 -5 37
11 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 8 9 13 23 25 -2 33
12 FK Amkar Perm 30 7 12 11 25 36 -11 33
13 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 8 7 15 26 41 -15 31
14 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 7 8 15 29 44 -15 29
15 FK Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 5 8 17 27 53 -26 23
16 RFK Terek Groznyi (-6) 30 5 5 20 20 50 -30 14
  480 171 138 171 539 539 0 645
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored
RFK Terek Groznyi 6 points deducted for failing to pay transfer fee in time
Promoted FK Luch Energiya Vladivostok, FK Spartak Nalchik
Moskva = Москва Perm = Пермь
Kazan = Казань Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Samara = Сама́ра
Yaroslav = Яросла́вль Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Tomsk = Томск Groznyi = Грозный
Ramenskoe = Раменское
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii RFK = Respublikanskyi Futbolnyi Klub
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу) Groznyi (Грозный) = Sola-Ġala (Соьлжа-Гiала)
RUSSIA 2006
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK CSKA Moskva 30 17 7 6 47 28 19 58
2 FK Spartak Moskva 30 15 13 2 60 36 24 58
3 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 15 8 7 47 34 13 53
4 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 13 11 6 42 30 12 50
5 FK Rubin Kazan 30 13 7 10 43 37 6 46
6 FK Moskva 30 10 13 7 41 37 4 43
7 FK Luch Energiya Vladivostok 30 12 5 13 37 39 -2 41
8 FK Tom Tomsk 30 11 8 11 35 33 2 41
9 FK Spartak Nalchik 30 11 8 11 33 32 1 41
10 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 10 8 12 37 35 2 38
11 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 7 16 7 29 24 5 37
12 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 10 6 14 42 48 -6 36
13 FK Amkar Perm 30 8 11 11 22 36 -14 35
14 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 8 10 12 31 40 -9 34
15 FK Torpedo Moskva 30 3 13 14 22 40 -18 22
16 FK Shinnik Yaroslavl 30 1 8 21 17 56 -39 11
  480 164 152 164 585 585 0 644
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored
Promoted FK Khimki, FK Kuban Krasnodar
Moskva = Москва Samara = Сама́ра
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Ramenskoe = Раменское
Kazan = Казань Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Vladivostok = Владивосток Perm = Пермь
Tomsk = Томск Yaroslav = Яросла́вль
Nalchik = На́льчик
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
Nalchik (На́льчик) = Nalshch'ech (Налщӏэч)
RUSSIA 2007
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 18 7 5 54 32 22 61
2 FK Spartak Moskva 30 17 8 5 50 30 20 59
3 FK CSKA Moskva 30 14 11 5 43 24 19 53
4 FK Moskva 30 15 7 8 40 32 8 52
5 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 11 12 7 34 28 6 45
6 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 11 8 11 37 35 2 41
7 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 11 8 11 39 42 -3 41
8 FK Amkar Perm 30 10 11 9 30 27 3 41
9 FK Khimki 30 9 10 11 32 33 -1 37
10 FK Rubin Kazan 30 10 5 15 31 39 -8 35
11 FK Tom Tomsk 30 8 11 11 37 35 2 35
12 FK Spartak Nalchik 30 8 9 13 29 38 -9 33
13 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 8 8 14 35 46 -11 32
14 FK Luch Energiya Vladivostok 30 8 8 14 26 39 -13 32
15 FK Kuban Krasnodar 30 7 11 12 27 38 -11 32
16 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 2 12 16 18 44 -26 18
  480 167 146 167 562 562 0 647
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored; 6) away goals scored;
7) drawing of lots
Promoted FK Shinnik Yaroslav, RFK Terek Groznyi
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Kazan = Казань
Moskva = Москва Nalchik = На́льчик
Ramenskoe = Раменское Samara = Сама́ра
Perm = Пермь Vladivostok = Владивосток
Khimki = Химки Krasnodar = Краснода́р
Tomsk = Томск Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
Nalchik (На́льчик) = Nalshch'ech (Налщӏэч)
RUSSIA 2008
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Rubin Kazan 30 18 6 6 44 26 18 60
2 FK CSKA Moskva 30 16 8 6 53 24 29 56
3 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 15 9 6 41 29 12 54
4 FK Amkar Perm 30 14 9 7 31 22 9 51
5 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 12 12 6 59 37 22 48
6 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 12 12 6 46 28 18 48
7 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 13 8 9 37 32 5 47
8 FK Spartak Moskva 30 11 11 8 43 39 4 44
9 FK Moskva 30 9 11 10 34 36 -2 38
10 RFK Terek Groznyi 30 9 8 13 28 42 -14 35
11 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 7 12 11 26 30 -4 33
12 FK Spartak Nalchik 30 8 8 14 30 39 -9 32
13 FK Tom Tomsk 30 7 8 15 23 39 -16 29
14 FK Khimki 30 6 9 15 34 54 -20 27
15 FK Shinnik Yaroslav 30 5 7 18 25 48 -23 22
16 FK Luch Energiya Vladivostok 30 3 12 15 24 53 -29 21
  480 165 150 165 578 578 0 645
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored; 6) away goals scored;
7) position in previous season or decision game
Promoted FK Rostov-na- Donu, FK Kuban Krasnodar
Kazan = Казань Ramenskoe = Раменское
Moskva = Москва Nalchik = На́льчик
Perm = Пермь Tomsk = Томск
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Khimki = Химки
Samara = Сама́ра Yaroslav = Яросла́вль
Groznyi = Грозный Vladivostok = Владивосток
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii RFK = Respublikanskyi Futbolnyi Klub
Nalchik (На́льчик) = Nalshch'ech (Налщӏэч) Groznyi (Грозный) = Sola-Ġala (Соьлжа-Гiала)
RUSSIA 2009
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Rubin Kazan 30 19 6 5 62 21 41 63
2 FK Spartak Moskva 30 17 4 9 61 33 28 55
3 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 15 9 6 48 27 21 54
4 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 15 9 6 43 30 13 54
5 FK CSKA Moskva 30 16 4 10 48 30 18 52
6 FK Moskva 30 13 9 8 39 28 11 48
7 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 13 6 11 38 41 -3 45
8 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 12 6 12 31 37 -6 42
9 FK Tom Tomsk 30 11 8 11 31 39 -8 41
10 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 10 6 14 32 42 -10 36
11 FK Spartak Nalchik 30 8 11 11 36 33 3 35
12 RFK Terek Groznyi 30 9 6 15 33 48 -15 33
13 FK Amkar Perm 30 8 9 13 27 37 -10 33
14 FK Rostov-na- Donu 30 7 11 12 28 39 -11 32
15 FK Kuban Krasnodar 30 6 10 14 23 51 -28 28
16 FK Khimki 30 2 4 24 20 64 -44 10
  480 181 118 181 600 600 0 661
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored; 6) away goals scored;
7) position in previous season or decision game
FK Moskva withdrew and dissolved
Promoted FK Anzhi Makhachkala, FK Sibir Novosibirsk, FK Alaniya Vladikavkaz
Kazan = Казань Nalchik = На́льчик
Moskva = Москва Perm = Пермь
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Groznyi = Грозный
Yegoryevsk = Его́рьевск Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
Tomsk = Томск Krasnodar = Краснода́р
Samara = Сама́ра Khimki = Химки
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii RFK = Respublikanskyi Futbolnyi Klub
Nalchik (На́льчик) = Nalshch'ech (Налщӏэч) Groznyi (Грозный) = Sola-Ġala (Соьлжа-Гiала)
RUSSIA 2010
Premyer-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 30 20 8 2 61 21 40 68
2 FK CSKA Moskva 30 18 8 4 51 22 29 62
3 FK Rubin Kazan 30 15 13 2 37 16 21 58
4 FK Spartak Moskva 30 13 10 7 43 33 10 49
5 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 30 13 9 8 34 29 5 48
6 FK Spartak Nalchik 30 12 8 10 40 37 3 44
7 FK Dinamo Moskva 30 9 13 8 38 31 7 40
8 FK Tom Tomsk 30 10 7 13 35 43 -8 37
9 FK Rostov-na-Donu 30 10 4 16 27 44 -17 34
10 FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) 30 8 10 12 27 38 -11 34
11 RFK Terek Groznyi 30 8 9 13 28 34 -6 33
12 FK Anzhi Makhachkala 30 9 6 15 29 39 -10 33
13 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 30 7 10 13 28 40 -12 31
14 FK Amkar Perm 30 8 6 16 24 35 -11 30
15 FK Alaniya Vladikavkaz 30 7 9 14 25 41 -16 30
16 FK Sibir Novosibirsk 30 4 8 18 34 58 -24 20
  480 171 138 171 561 561 0 651
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) matches won; 3) head-to-head results; 4) goal difference; 5) goals scored; 6) away goals scored;
7) position in previous season or decision game
FK Saturn Ramenskoye (Moskovskaya oblast) withdrew and dissolved
Promoted FK Kuban Krasnodar, FK Volga Nizhny Novgorod, FK Krasnodar
Sankt-Peterburg = Са́нкт-Петербу́рг Groznyi = Грозный
Moskva = Москва Makhachkala = Махачкала́
Kazan = Казань Samara = Сама́ра
Nalchik = На́льчик Perm = Пермь
Tomsk = Томск Vladikavkaz = Владикавказ
Yegoryevsk = Его́рьевск Novosibirsk = Новосиби́рск
Rostov-na-Donu = Росто́в-на-Дону́
CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii RFK = Respublikanskyi Futbolnyi Klub
Nalchik (На́льчик) = Nalshch'ech (Налщӏэч) Groznyi (Грозный) = Sola-Ġala (Соьлжа-Гiала)
Vladikavkaz (Владикавказ) = Dzudzhyhu (Дзуджыхъу)
Makhachkala (Махачкала́) = Makhlachkhala (МахIачхъала) = Magachkala (Магьачкъала)