PORTUGAL 1910-11
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 12 10 2 0 43 5 8,600 22
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 12 9 2 1 41 6 6,833 20
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 12 6 2 4 30 15 2,000 14
4 Sport Clube Campo Ourique Lisboa 12 4 2 6 10 23 0,435 10
5 Sport Clube Império Lisboa 12 2 4 6 13 22 0,591 8
6 Sport União Belenense Lisboa 12 2 2 8 10 8 1,250 6
7 Lisboa Futebol Clube 12 2 0 10 5 73 0,068 4
  84 35 14 35 152 152   84
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Futebol Clube do Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 4,000 4
2 Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 2 1 0 1 4 2 2,000 2
3 Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 2 0 0 2 2 7 0,286 0
  6 3 0 3 10 10   6
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTUGAL 1911-12
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 6 6 0 0 21 4 5,250 12
2 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 6 3 0 3 9 10 0,900 6
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 6 2 0 4 9 12 0,750 4
4 Sport Clube  Império Lisboa 6 1 0 5 5 18 0,278 2
  24 12 0 12 44 44   24
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTALEGRE (1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Portalegre 6 5 0 1 30 2 15,000 10
Sport Clube Bombeiros Voluntários de Portalegre 6 4 0 2 13 12 1,083 8
Sport Clube Bombeiros Robinson Portalegre 6 3 0 3 11 13 0,846 6
Sport Clube Esperancense Portalegre 6 0 0 6 1 28 0,036 0
  24 12 0 12 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
Sport Clube Portalegrense => Sport Lisboa e Portalegre during the season
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
Futebol Clube do Porto - Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 7-0
Boavista Futebol Clube Porto - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 2-2
Futebol Clube do Porto - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 4-0
Final
Futebol Clube do Porto - Associação Académica de Coimbra 5-3
PORTUGAL 1912-13
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ÉVORA (unofficial)
1 Vitória Académico Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8 7 1 0 22 4 5,500 15
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 8 5 1 2 17 10 1,700 11
3 Sport Clube  Império Lisboa 8 3 1 4 10 12 0,833 7
4 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 8 2 0 6 13 19 0,684 4
5 Lisboa Futebol Clube 8 1 1 6 7 24 0,292 3
  40 18 4 18 69 69   40
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTALEGRE (1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Portalegre 6 6 0 0 12
2 Sport Clube Esperancense Portalegre 6 4 0 2 8
3 Sport Clube Bombeiros Robinson Portalegre 6 1 0 5 2
4 Sport Clube Bombeiros Voluntários de Portalegre 6 1 0 5 2
  24 12 0 12       24
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
Futebol Clube do Porto - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 8-0
Boavista Futebol Clube - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 5-1
Futebol Clube do Porto - Boavista Futebol Clube 3-0
Final
Associação Académica de Coimbra - Futebol Clube do Porto 3-1
PORTUGAL 1913-14
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ÉVORA (unofficial)
1 Vitória Académico Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 10 9 1 0 41 4 10,250 19
2 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 10 8 1 1 28 12 2,333 17
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 10 5 1 4 11 18 0,611 11
4 Clube Sport Cruz Quebrada Oeiras 10 2 1 7 6 27 0,222 5
5 Lisboa Futebol Clube 10 2 0 8 11 21 0,524 4
6 Sport Clube Império Lisboa 10 2 0 8 4 19 0,211 4
  60 28 4 28 101 101   60
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTALEGRE (1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Portalegre 4 3 0 1 6
2 Sport Clube Bombeiros Robinson Portalegre 4 2 1 1 5
3 Sport Clube Esperancense Portalegre 4 0 1 3 1
  12 5 2 5       12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 4 3 1 0 22 2 11,000 7
2 Futebol Clube do Porto 4 2 1 1 9 7 1,286 5
3 Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 4 0 0 4 4 26 0,154 0
  12 5 2 5 35 35   12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
Futebol Clube do Porto - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 8-0
Boavista Futebol Clube - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 6-0
Futebol Clube do Porto - Boavista Futebol Clube 2-0
Final
Associação Académica de Coimbra - Futebol Clube do Porto 1-3
PORTUGAL 1914-15
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ALGARVE (unofficial)
1 Sporting Clube Farense Faro
ÉVORA (unofficial)
1 União Eborense Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 10 9 0 1 37 8 4,625 18
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 10 8 0 2 50 8 6,250 16
3 Sporte Clube Império Lisboa 10 4 1 5 15 36 0,417 9
4 Lisboa Futebol Clube 10 3 1 6 21 35 0,600 7
5 Clube Sport Cruz Quebrada Oeiras 10 3 0 7 13 21 0,619 6
6 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 10 2 0 8 5 33 0,152 4
  60 29 2 29 141 141   60
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTALEGRE (1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Clube Esperancense Portalegre 3 3 0 0 6
2 Sport Lisboa e Portalegre 4 1 1 2 3
3 Sport Clube Bombeiros Robinson Portalegre 3 0 1 2 1
  10 4 2 4       10
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Futebol Clube do Porto 4 1 3 0 9 8 1,125 5
2 Boavista Futebol Clube 2 0 2 0 8 6 1,333 2
3 Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 2 0 1 1 2 5 0,400 1
  8 1 6 1 19 19   8
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
Futebol Clube do Porto - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 3-0
Académico Futebol Clube - Leixões Sport Clube Matosinhos 7-0
Futebol Clube do Porto - Académico Futebol Clube 3-2
PORTUGAL 1915-16
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ÉVORA (unofficial)
1 União Eborense Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8 7 1 0 16 4 4,000 15
2 Lisboa Futebol Clube 8 4 0 4 1 15 0,067 8
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 8 3 1 4 19 1 19,000 7
4 Sporte Clube Império Lisboa 8 2 0 6 8 11 0,727 4
5 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 8 0 0 8 2 15 0,133 0
  40 16 2 22 46 46   34
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
matches Império - Sporting, CI Futebol - Sporting and CI Futebol - Império considered as a defeat for both teams
PORTALEGRE (1911)
1 Sport Clube Esperancense Portalegre
Sport Lisboa e Portalegre
PORTO (1912)
Final (20.11.15, 09.01.16 and 12.03.16)
Futebol Clube Porto - Académico Futebol Clube Porto 5-1 2-6 3-2
Boavista Futebol Clube Porto (withdrew)
CAMPEONATO DO NORTE (Taça José Monteiro da Costa)
Futebol Clube Porto - Grupo Salgueiros Porto 2-1
Futebol Clube Porto - Académico Futebol Clube Porto 4-1
Académico Futebol Clube Porto - Grupo Salgueiros Porto 4-1
Final
Futebol Clube Porto - Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 2-0
PORTUGAL 1916-17
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ÉVORA (unofficial)
1 União Eborense Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8 7 1 0 26 1 26,000 15
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 8 6 1 1 21 4 5,250 13
3 Sport Clube Império Lisboa 8 4 0 4 9 27 0,333 8
4 Lisboa Futebol Clube 8 2 0 6 9 27 0,333 4
5 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 8 0 0 8 0 6 0,000 0
  40 19 2 19 65 65   40
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
MADEIRA (1916)
1 Clube Sport Marítimo Funchal
2 Clube Sport Madeira Funchal
3 União Futebol Clube Funchal
4 Sporting Grupo Funchal
5 Grupo Desportivo Nacional Funchal
PORTALEGRE (1911)
not played
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Futebol Clube Porto 4 4 0 0 19 6 3,167 8
2 Académico Futebol Clube Porto 4 1 1 2 7 9 0,778 3
3 Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 4 0 1 3 4 15 0,267 1
  12 5 2 5 30 30   12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
PORTUGAL 1917-18
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ALGARVE (unofficial)
1 Sporting Clube Farense Faro
ÉVORA (1917)
1 Lusitano Gimnásio Clube Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4 3 0 1 7 5 1,400 6
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 4 2 1 1 9 3 3,000 5
3 Império Lisboa Clube 4 0 1 3 1 9 0,111 1
  12 5 2 5 17 17   12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
Sport Clube Império Lisboa + Lisboa Futebol Clube => Império Lisboa Clube
MADEIRA (1916)
1 Clube Sport Marítimo Funchal
2 Clube Sport Madeira Funchal
3 Grupo Desportivo Nacional Fuchal
4 Sporting Grupo Funchal
PORTALEGRE (1911)
not played
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Porto e Salgueiros 3 2 1 0 11 8 1,375 5
2 Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 3 1 1 1 6 8 0,750 3
3 Académico Futebol Clube Porto 4 0 2 2 6 7 0,857 2
Futebol Clube Porto disqualified
  10 3 4 3 23 23   10
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
Grupo Salgueiros Porto => Sport Porto e Salgueiros
PORTUGAL 1918-19
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
COIMBRA (unofficial)
Figueira da Foz
1 Sport Grupo Progresso Figueira da Foz
2 Ginásia Club Figueirense Figueira da Foz
3 Sporting Clube Figueirense Figueira da Foz
4 Sport Grupo Operário Figueira da Foz
ÉVORA (1917)
1 Sport União Casa Pia Évora
LISBOA (1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 8 6 0 2 17 8 2,125 12
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8 6 0 2 25 7 3,571 12
3 Vitória Futebol Clube Setúbal 8 5 0 3 11 10 1,100 10
4 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 8 2 0 6 7 20 0,350 4
5 Sport Clube Império Lisboa 8 1 0 7 2 17 0,118 2
  40 20 0 20 62 62   40
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
First place play-off Sporting CP - Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1-0 2-1
MADEIRA (1916)
1 Clube Sport Marítimo Funchal
Grupo Sportivo Internacional Funchal
União Futebol Clube Funchal
PORTALEGRE (1911)
not played
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Futebol Clube Porto 2 2 0 0 9 1 9,000 6
2 Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 1 0 0 1 1 4 0,250 1
3 Académico Futebol Clube Porto 1 0 0 1 0 5 0,000 1
4 Sport Porto e Salgueiros (disqualified)
  4 2 0 2 10 10   8
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 3 points, draw 2 point, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
Sport Porto e Salgueiros + Sport Clube Comércio => Sport Comércio e Salgueiros Porto
PORTUGAL 1919-20
Associações Distritais de Futebol (in brackets the year of foundation)
ÉVORA (1917)
1 Ateneu de Évora
LISBOA (1910)
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses" Lisboa 4 3 1 0 16 6 2,667 7
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4 2 1 1 19 6 3,167 5
3 Clube Internacional de Futebol Lisboa 4 0 0 4 3 26 0,115 0
  12 5 2 5 38 38   12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vitória Futebol Clube Setúbal 4 2 1 1 7 5 1,400 5
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 4 2 1 1 8 6 1,333 5
3 Império Lisboa Clube 4 1 0 3 4 8 0,500 2
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 2 1 0 3 1 3,000 5
2 Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses" Lisboa 3 2 1 0 6 2 3,000 5
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisboa 3 1 0 2 1 2 0,500 2
4 Vitória Futebol Clube Setúbal 3 0 0 3 1 6 0,167 0
  12 5 2 5 11 11   12
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average (play-off for first place)
First place play-off Sport Lisboa e Benfica - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa 2-0 2-1
MADEIRA (1916)
not played
PORTALEGRE (1911)
not played
PORTO (1912)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
Futebol Clube Porto 4 3 1 0 11
Sporting Clube de Espinho 2 0 1 1 3
Académico Futebol Clube Porto 1 0 0 1 1
Boavista Futebol Clube Porto 1 0 0 1 1
  8 3 2 3 0 0   16
Rules for classification: 1) points  (win 3 points, draw 2 point, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) goal average (play-off for first place)