LUXEMBOURG 2010-11
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 19 2 5 75 24 51 59
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 14 5 7 48 28 20 47
3 UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 13 5 8 54 34 20 44
4 FC Differdange '03 26 12 7 7 51 37 14 43
5 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 12 5 9 43 43 0 41
6 CS Grevenmacher 26 11 6 9 43 39 4 39
7 CS Pétange 26 10 8 8 37 36 1 38
8 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 10 7 9 40 37 3 37
9 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 11 3 12 47 46 1 36
10 FC Hesperange Swift 26 9 4 13 38 49 -11 31
11 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 8 5 13 38 38 0 29
12 FC Wiltz '71 26 8 2 16 38 78 -40 26
13 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 26 5 6 15 31 60 -29 21
14 FC Jeunesse Canach 26 5 5 16 28 62 -34 20
  364 147 70 147 611 611 0 511
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off US Hostert - FC Wiltz '71 1-1 aet (6-4 p)
Promoted FC Union '05 Kayl Tétange, US Rumelange, US Hostert
F91 = Football 1991 FC = Football Club
CS = Club Sportif AS = Association Sportive
UN = Uewer/Nidder RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Hamm - Hamm - Hamm Canach - Canach - Kanech
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2011-12
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 16 6 4 67 20 47 54
2 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 15 6 5 56 37 19 51
3 CS Grevenmacher 26 14 7 5 50 27 23 49
4 FC Differdange '03 26 13 9 4 64 26 38 48
5 UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 12 7 7 37 35 2 43
6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 10 8 8 41 30 11 38
7 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 12 2 12 54 47 7 38
8 CS Pétange 26 10 6 10 29 37 -8 36
9 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 9 6 11 32 35 -3 33
10 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 7 11 8 40 41 -1 32
11 FC Union '05 Kayl Tétange 26 8 5 13 39 51 -12 29
12 FC Hesperange Swift 26 7 5 14 34 53 -19 26
13 US Rumelange 26 5 4 17 27 71 -44 19
14 US Hostert 26 2 2 22 22 82 -60 8
  364 140 84 140 592 592 0 504
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Wiltz '71 - FC Hesperange Swift 6-2
Promoted FC Jeunesse Canach, FC Etzella Ettelbrück, FC Wiltz '71
F91 = Football 1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
AS = Association Sportive RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Tétange - Tetingen - Téiteng
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
Hamm - Hamm - Hamm Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng Hostert/Niederanven - Hostert/Niederanven - Hueschtert/Nidderaanwen
LUXEMBOURG 2012-13
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 18 5 3 67 23 44 59
2 F91 Dudelange 26 16 7 3 53 20 33 55
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 16 2 8 53 31 22 50
4 FC Differdange '03 26 14 5 7 54 34 20 47
5 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 13 7 6 53 38 15 46
6 CS Grevenmacher 26 11 9 6 43 32 11 42
7 FC Jeunesse Canach 26 10 7 9 40 35 5 37
8 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 9 6 11 43 44 -1 33
9 UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 9 4 13 44 53 -9 31
10 FC Wiltz '71 26 9 3 14 42 66 -24 30
11 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 26 6 9 11 41 61 -20 27
12 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 7 4 15 29 45 -16 25
13 CS Pétange 26 3 5 18 21 57 -36 14
14 FC Union '05 Kayl Tétange 26 3 3 20 29 73 -44 12
  364 144 76 144 612 612 0 508
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Progrès Niederkorn - FC UNA Strassen 1-0
Promoted FC Hesperange Swift, US Rumelange
CS = Club Sportif FC = Football Club
F91 = Football 1991 RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
AS = Association Sportive UN = Uewer/Nidder
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Hamm - Hamm - Hamm Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Canach - Canach - Kanech Tétange - Tetingen - Téiteng
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2013-14
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 19 4 3 64 21 43 61
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 18 5 3 53 19 34 59
3 FC Differdange '03 26 17 0 9 53 23 30 51
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 11 10 5 47 35 12 43
5 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 11 9 6 33 26 7 42
6 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 26 9 5 12 44 46 -2 32
7 UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 9 5 12 32 34 -2 32
8 CS Grevenmacher 26 8 8 10 27 34 -7 32
9 FC Wiltz '71 26 9 4 13 40 53 -13 31
10 FC Jeunesse Canach 26 8 6 12 27 42 -15 30
11 US Rumelange 26 6 10 10 25 36 -11 28
12 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 6 6 14 31 46 -15 24
13 FC Hesperange Swift 26 4 8 14 22 51 -29 20
14 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 4 6 16 22 54 -32 18
  364 139 86 139 520 520 0 503
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off FC RM Hamm Benfica - US Mondorf-les-Bains 0-0 aet (4-5 p)
Promoted FC Victoria Rosport, US Hostert, US Mondorf-les-Bains
F91 = Football 1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Canach - Canach - Kanech
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
LUXEMBOURG 2014-15
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 19 4 3 61 21 40 61
2 FC Differdange '03 26 18 5 3 61 31 30 59
3 F91 Dudelange 26 16 6 4 55 18 37 54
4 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 15 5 6 51 29 22 50
5 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 12 8 6 46 34 12 44
6 FC Victoria Rosport 26 8 7 11 36 46 -10 31
7 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 26 9 3 14 36 50 -14 30
8 CS Grevenmacher 26 8 5 13 24 48 -24 29
9 US Mondorf-les-Bains 26 8 5 13 30 40 -10 29
10 US Rumelange 26 7 7 12 29 38 -9 28
11 FC Wiltz '71 26 7 6 13 29 38 -9 27
12 UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 8 3 15 33 52 -19 27
13 US Hostert 26 5 8 13 35 52 -17 23
14 FC Jeunesse Canach 26 3 6 17 16 45 -29 15
  364 143 78 143 542 542 0 507
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off FC UNA Strassen - UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 3-0
Promoted Racing FC Union Luxembourg, FC RM Hamm Benfica, FC UNA Strassen
CS = Club Sportif AS = Association Sportive
FC = Football Club US = Union Sportive
F91 = Football 1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert Hostert/Niederanven - Hostert/Niederanven - Hueschtert/Nidderaanwen
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Canach - Canach - Kanech
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher
LUXEMBOURG 2015-16
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 19 5 2 65 21 44 62
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 19 5 2 61 23 38 62
3 FC Differdange '03 26 17 4 5 63 32 31 55
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 13 7 6 48 30 18 46
5 FC UNA Strassen 26 11 5 10 50 50 0 38
6 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 10 6 10 41 30 11 36
7 US Mondorf-les-Bains 26 10 6 10 36 34 2 36
8 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 10 5 11 45 54 -9 35
9 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 9 7 10 52 49 3 34
10 US Rumelange 26 8 4 14 38 52 -14 28
11 FC Victoria Rosport 26 7 5 14 46 49 -3 26
12 FC Wiltz '71 26 5 6 15 22 60 -38 21
13 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 26 4 5 17 25 70 -45 17
14 CS Grevenmacher 26 3 4 19 15 53 -38 13
  364 145 74 145 607 607 0 509
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Play-off
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Jeunesse Canach - FC Wiltz '71 1-0 aet
Promoted UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage, FC Union Titus Pétange, FC Jeunesse Canach
F91 = Football 1991 UNA = UNion Athlétique
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
AS = Association Sportive
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Strassen/Strassen/Stroossen
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher
LUXEMBOURG 2016-17
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 20 5 1 68 14 54 65
2 FC Differdange '03 26 20 5 1 65 21 44 65
3 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 16 8 2 69 34 35 56
4 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 13 5 8 57 38 19 44
5 FC UNA Strassen 26 11 4 11 39 47 -8 37
6 FC Union Titus Pétange 26 10 5 11 38 33 5 35
7 US Mondorf-les-Bains 26 9 3 14 29 45 -16 30
8 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 7 8 11 38 49 -11 29
9 FC Victoria Rosport 26 8 4 14 38 54 -16 28
10 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 8 3 15 38 52 -14 27
11 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 7 5 14 29 47 -18 26
12 FC Jeunesse Canach 26 5 8 13 30 54 -24 23
13 FC US Rumelange 26 5 8 13 29 53 -24 23
14 UN Käerjéng 97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 26 7 1 18 37 63 -26 22
  364 146 72 146 604 604 0 510
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Play-off
Promotion/relegation play-off US Hostert/Niederanven - FC Jeunesse Canach 2-2 aet (4-2p)
Promoted US Esch/Alzette, FC Rodange '91, US Hostert/Niederanven
F91 = Football 1991 US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club AS = Association Sportive
CS = Club Sportif RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
UNA = UNion Athlétique UN = Uewer/Nidder
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Strassen/Strassen/Stroossen Canach - Canach - Kanech
Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2017-18
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 22 2 2 81 26 55 68
2 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 20 3 3 72 28 44 63
3 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 14 5 7 72 41 31 47
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 13 5 8 52 35 17 44
5 FC Differdange '03 26 11 5 10 48 38 10 38
6 US Mondorf-les-Bains 26 10 8 8 40 36 4 38
7 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 9 8 9 41 40 1 35
8 US Hostert/Niederanven 26 9 7 10 37 46 -9 34
9 FC Union Titus Pétange 26 9 4 13 43 51 -8 31
10 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 8 6 12 30 45 -15 30
11 FC UNA Strassen 26 8 5 13 38 60 -22 29
12 FC Victoria Rosport 26 7 5 14 37 59 -22 26
13 FC Rodange '91 26 4 10 12 27 55 -28 22
14 US Esch/Alzette 26 1 1 24 15 73 -58 4
  364 145 74 145 633 633 0 509
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Play-off
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Victoria Rosport - UN Käerjéng '97 Bascharage/Hautcharage 2-0
Promoted FC Etzella Ettelbrück, US Rumelange
F91 = Football 1991 US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
CS = Club Sportif UNA = UNion Athlétique
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Strassen/Strassen/Stroossen
Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Hostert/Niederanven - Hostert/Niederanven - Hueschtert/Nidderaanwen Rodange - Rodingen - Rodange
LUXEMBOURG 2018-19
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 18 5 3 72 33 39 59
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 15 5 6 65 28 37 50
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 14 6 6 46 30 16 48
4 FC Progrès Niederkorn 26 13 5 8 45 35 10 44
5 FC Differdange '03 26 13 5 8 35 33 2 44
6 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 11 6 9 42 31 11 39
7 FC UNA Strassen 26 12 3 11 46 43 3 39
8 Union Titus Pétange 26 11 4 11 38 43 -5 37
9 US Mondorf-les-Bains 26 10 5 11 39 39 0 35
10 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 26 7 7 12 31 44 -13 28
11 FC Victoria Rosport 26 7 7 12 33 49 -16 28
12 US Hostert/Niederanven 26 7 4 15 37 58 -21 25
13 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 5 4 17 29 50 -21 19
14 US Rumelange 26 4 4 18 34 76 -42 16
  364 147 70 147 592 592 0 511
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Play-off
Promotion/relegation play-off US Hostert/Niederanven - FC Hesperange Swift 2-0
Promoted FC Rodange '91, FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach
F91 = Football 1991 US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
CS = Club Sportif UNA = UNion Athlétique
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Strassen/Strassen/Stroossen Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Hostert/Niederanven - Hostert/Niederanven - Hueschtert/Nidderaanwen
LUXEMBOURG 2019-20
Division Nationale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 17 12 3 2 41 17 24 39
2 FC Progrès Niederkorn 17 11 4 2 43 17 26 37
3 FC Differdange '03 17 11 2 4 36 25 11 35
4 Union Titus Pétange 17 10 3 4 34 23 11 33
5 F91 Dudelange 17 8 2 7 38 24 14 26
6 FC UNA Strassen 17 7 5 5 30 26 4 26
7 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 17 6 7 4 32 27 5 25
8 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 17 5 4 8 24 34 -10 19
9 FC Victoria Rosport 17 5 3 9 23 35 -12 18
10 FC Etzella Ettelbrück 17 5 2 10 22 34 -12 17
11 US Hostert/Niederanven 17 5 1 11 17 37 -20 16
12 US Mondorf-les-Bains 17 3 6 8 22 28 -6 15
13 FC Rodange '91 17 4 3 10 21 37 -16 15
14 FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach 17 3 3 11 20 39 -19 12
  238 95 48 95 403 403 0 333
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Play-off
On 28 April 2020, the league was abandoned due to COVID-19 pandemic. The title was not awarded, and no teams were relegated, 
with the league expanded to 16 teams next season for a transitional year.
FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach + FC RM Hamm Benfica => FC RM Hamm Benfica
Promoted FC Hesperange Swift, FC Wiltz '71
F91 = Football 1991 US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
CS = Club Sportif UNA = UNion Athlétique
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Mondorf-les-Bains - Bad-Mondorf - Munneref
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Rodange - Rodingen - Rodange
Strassen/Strassen/Stroossen Muhlenbach - Mühlenbach - Millebaach 
Hostert/Niederanven - Hostert/Niederanven - Hueschtert/Nidderaanwen