KAZAKHSTAN 1992
Jogargi Ligasi
GROUP A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Qayrat Alma-Ata 20 16 2 2 49 10 39 34
2 FK Fosfor Zhambyl 20 12 3 5 36 19 17 27
3 FK Tselinnik Tselinograd 20 10 4 6 35 26 9 24
4 FK Zhiger Shymkent 20 9 6 5 35 21 14 24
5 FK Gornyak Khromtau 20 10 3 7 24 22 2 23
6 FK Khimik Qostanay 20 9 2 9 30 26 4 20
7 FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk 20 7 6 7 22 19 3 20
8 FK Aqtau 20 8 2 10 27 33 -6 18
9 FK Uralets Oral 20 5 3 12 15 39 -24 13
10 FK Kökshetau 20 5 1 14 15 39 -24 11
11 FK Arman Kentau 20 3 0 17 24 58 -34 6
12 FK Metallurg Dzhezkazgan withdrew after 2 games (annulled)
  220 94 32 94 312 312 0 220
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
AlmaAta = Алма-Ата Aqtau = Ақтау / Aktau = Акта́у
Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул Oral = Орал / Uralsk = Уральск
Tselinograd = Целиноград  Kökshetau = Көкшетау / Kokshetau = Кокшетау
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Kentau = Кентау / Kentau = Кентау
Khromtau = Хромтау / Khromtau = Хромта́у Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай
Aktyubinsk = Актюбинск
(Kazakh / Russian)
Dzhezkazgan (Джезказга́н) => Zhezqazğan (Жезқазған)
GROUP B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yeskibastuzets Yekibastuz 24 16 2 6 35 17 18 34
2 FK Shakhtyor Qarağandy 24 13 8 3 46 17 29 34
3 FK Traktor Pavlodar 24 14 5 5 47 26 21 33
4 FK Qaysar Kyzylorda 24 14 1 9 33 20 13 29
5 FK Arsenal SKIF Shymkent 24 12 5 7 38 21 17 29
6 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 24 13 1 10 39 26 13 27
7 FK Spartak Semipalatinsk 24 12 3 9 42 41 1 27
8 FK Bolat Temirtau 24 9 7 8 32 23 9 25
9 FK Metallist Petropavl 24 9 6 9 41 41 0 24
10 FK Montazhnik Turkistan 24 6 7 11 32 39 -7 19
11 FK Zhetysu Taldy-Qorghan 24 5 6 13 31 35 -4 16
12 FK Zenit Kökshetau 24 4 1 19 14 60 -46 9
13 CSKA Alma-Ata 24 3 0 21 27 91 -64 6
  312 130 52 130 457 457 0 312
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Petropavl = Петропавл /Petropavlovsk = Петропавловск
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Turkistan = Түркістан / Turkestan = Туркеста́н
Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда Taldy-Qorghan = Талды-Қорған / Taldy-Kurgan = Талды-Курган
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Kökshetau = Көкшетау / Kokshetau = Кокшетау
Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск  AlmaAta = Алма-Ата
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск
(Kazakh / Russian)
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Qayrat Almaty 26 16 5 5 48 22 26 37
2 FK Arsenal SKIF Shymkent 26 14 8 4 39 21 18 36
3 FK Traktor Pavlodar 26 14 8 4 39 22 17 36
4 FK Yeskibastuzets Yekibastuz 26 14 6 6 39 24 15 34
5 FK Fosfor Dzhambul 26 12 5 9 40 29 11 29
6 FK Zhiger Shymkent 26 9 10 7 33 32 1 28
7 FK Shakhtyor Qaragandy 26 8 12 6 24 22 2 28
8 FK Gornyak Khromtau 26 8 7 11 24 29 -5 23
9 FK Tselinnik Tselinograd 26 7 9 10 32 37 -5 23
10 FK Qaysar Kyzylorda 26 9 2 15 25 29 -4 20
11 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 8 4 14 29 35 -6 20
12 FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk 26 4 12 10 12 31 -19 20
13 FK Khimik Kustanay 26 7 3 16 29 45 -16 17
14 FK Spartak Semipalatinsk 26 5 3 18 25 60 -35 13
  364 135 94 135 438 438 0 364
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
RELEGATION GROUP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
15 FK Aqtau 18 13 1 4 48 19 29 27
16 FK Uralets Oral 18 13 0 5 42 17 25 26
17 FK Bolat Temirtau 18 10 4 4 37 12 25 24
18 FK Montazhnik Turkistan 18 9 5 4 32 23 9 23
19 FK Metallist Petropavl 18 9 2 7 43 26 17 20
20 FK Kokchetav 18 9 1 8 30 28 2 19
21 FK Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 18 8 3 7 32 20 12 19
22 FK Arman Kentau 18 6 0 12 35 41 -6 12
23 FK Zenit Kökshetau 18 2 2 14 12 61 -49 6
24 CSKA Alma-Ata 18 2 0 16 15 79 -64 4
  180 81 18 81 326 326 0 180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
FK Metallist Petropavl withdrew
FK Arman Kentau and CSKA Alma-Ata dissolved
Promoted FK Dostyk Alma-Ata, FK Dinamo Alma-Ata, FK Namys Alma-Ata, FK Karashghanaq Aqsay
SKIF = Sportivniy Klub Instituta Fizkulturny CSKA = Centralniy Sportivniy Klub Armii
FK Arsenal-SKIF Shyment => FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent FK Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan => FK Taldyqorghan
FK Traktor Pavlodar => FK Ansat Pavlodar FK Uralets Oral => FK Uralets Arma Oral
FK Yeskibastuzets Yekibastuz => FK Batyr Yekibastuz FK Montazhnik Turkistan => FK Yassy Turkistan
FK Fosfor Dzhambul => FK Taraz Zhambyl  FK Tselinnik Tselinograd => FK Tselinnik Aqmola 
FK Aqtau => FK Munayshi Aqtau FK Zenit Kokchetav => FK Azhar Kökshetau 
FK Metallurg Dzhezkazgan => FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan
 CUP
Semifinals FK Fosfor Dzhambul - FK Traktor Pavlodar  2-0
FK Qaysar Kyzylorda - FK Qayrat Almaty 2-2 aet (3-4 pen)
Final (08.08.1992) FK Qayrat Almaty - FK Fosfor Dzhambul 5-1
KAZAKHSTAN 1993
Jogargi Ligasi
GROUP A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dostyk Almaty 24 14 5 5 58 25 33 33
2 FK Qayrat Almaty 24 13 5 6 45 21 24 31
3 FK Gornyak Khromtau 24 13 4 7 31 29 2 30
4 FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 24 11 7 6 41 20 21 29
5 FK Zhiger Shymkent 24 11 6 7 47 31 16 28
6 FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk 24 11 6 7 33 24 9 28
7 FK Munayshi Aqtau 24 12 2 10 43 41 2 26
8 FK Uralets Arma Oral 24 11 4 9 26 21 5 26
9 FK Taraz Zhambyl 24 10 4 10 41 36 5 24
10 FK Yassy Turkistan 24 7 3 14 33 54 -21 17
11 FK Karashghanaq Aqsay 24 6 4 14 28 62 -34 16
12 FK Qaysar Kyzylorda 24 5 4 15 22 43 -21 14
13 FK Taldyqorğan 24 3 4 17 26 67 -41 10
  312 127 58 127 474 474 0 312
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
SKIF = Sportivniy Klub Instituta Fizkulturny
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Khromtau = Хромтау / Khromtau = Хромта́у Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Turkistan = Түркістан / Turkestan = Туркеста́н
Aktyubinsk = Актюбинск Aqsay = Ақсай / Aksay = Акса́й
Aqtau = Ақтау / Aktau = Акта́у Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда
Oral = Орал / Uralsk = Уральск
(Kazakh / Russian)
AlmaAta (Алма-Ата) => Almaty (Алматы) Taldy-Kurgan (Талды-Курган) => Taldyqorğan (Талдықорған )
Dzhambul (Джамбул) => Zhambyl (Жамбыл)
GROUP B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Ansat Pavlodar 22 13 4 5 51 26 25 30
2 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 22 13 3 6 48 24 24 29
3 FK Khimik Qostanay 22 11 6 5 35 20 15 28
4 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 22 11 6 5 24 12 12 28
5 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 22 12 3 7 31 21 10 27
6 FK Tselinnik Aqmola 22 11 5 6 32 21 11 27
7 FK Azhar Kökshetau 22 12 2 8 35 31 4 26
8 FK Bolat Temirtau 22 11 3 8 43 23 20 25
9 FK Dinamo Alma-Ata 22 9 3 10 34 35 -1 21
10 FK Namys Alma-Ata 22 5 2 15 18 62 -44 12
11 FK Spartak Semipalatinsk 22 2 4 16 19 50 -31 8
12 FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan 22 1 1 20 18 63 -45 3
FK Kökshetau withdrew after 8 games (annulled)
  264 111 42 111 388 388 0 264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Kökshetau = Көкшетау / Kokshetau = Кокшетау
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск
Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай Zhezqazghan = Жезқазған = Zhezkargan = Жезказга́н
Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск 
(Kazakh / Russian)
Tselinograd (Целиноград)  => Aqmola (Ақмола) AlmaAta (Алма-Ата) => Almaty (Алматы)
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Ansat Pavlodar 22 14 6 2 43 15 28 34
2 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 22 13 4 5 41 20 21 30
3 FK Gornyak Khromtau 22 12 6 4 36 28 8 30
4 FK Zhiger Shymkent 22 11 7 4 43 28 15 29
5 FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 22 9 6 7 27 25 2 24
6 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 22 8 6 8 25 29 -4 22
7 FK Dostyk Almaty 22 9 1 12 26 34 -8 19
8 FK Khimik Qostanay 22 7 5 10 26 31 -5 19
9 FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk 22 5 7 10 27 31 -4 17
10 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 22 7 2 13 26 40 -14 16
11 FK Qayrat Almaty 22 5 3 14 23 41 -18 13
12 FK Tselinnik Aqmola 22 4 3 15 21 42 -21 11
  264 104 56 104 364 364 0 264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
RELEGATION GROUP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
13 FK Bolat Temirtau 24 16 5 3 43 15 28 37
14 FK Taraz Zhambyl 24 16 4 4 51 29 22 36
15 FK Yassy Turkistan 24 15 3 6 44 30 14 33
16 FK Uralets ARMA Oral 24 14 5 5 41 12 29 33
17 FK Spartak Semipalatinsk 24 13 4 7 32 35 -3 30
18 FK Dinamo Almaty 24 10 9 5 43 29 14 29
19 FK Azhar Kökshetau 24 11 6 7 49 30 19 28
20 FK Munayshi Aqtau 24 11 3 10 41 36 5 25
21 FK Qaisar Kyzylorda 24 10 2 12 30 42 -12 22
22 FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan 24 4 6 14 14 34 -20 14
23 FK Karashghanaq Aqsay 24 3 3 18 26 49 -23 9
24 FK Namys Almaty 24 3 3 18 21 55 -34 9
25 FK Taldyqorghan 24 2 3 19 16 55 -39 7
  312 128 56 128 451 451 0 312
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
FK Spartak Semipalatinsk => FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk FK Kökshetau => FK Kökshe Kökshetau
FK Tselinnik Aqmola => FK Tsesna Aqmola FK Taldyqorghan => FK Qaynar Taldyqorghan
FK Dostyk Almaty withdrew
 CUP
Semifinals FK Dinamo Almaty - FK Dostyk Almaty 1-2
FK Taraz Zhambyl - FK Ansat Pavlodar 1-0
Final (08.11.1993) FK Dostyk Almaty - FK Taraz Zhambyl 4-2
KAZAKHSTAN 1994
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 30 20 7 3 70 29 41 47
2 FK Ansat Pavlodar 30 17 7 6 57 14 43 41
3 FK Zhiger Shymkent 30 16 8 6 63 30 33 40
4 FK Aktöbinets Aqtyubinsk 30 15 10 5 45 23 22 40
5 FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 30 14 8 8 41 29 12 36
6 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 30 11 12 7 45 38 7 34
7 FK Bolat Temirtau 30 13 7 10 31 34 -3 33
8 FK Taraz Zhambyl 30 12 7 11 42 34 8 31
9 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 30 10 8 12 36 34 2 28
10 FK Khimik Qostanay 30 11 5 14 42 37 5 27
11 FK Qayrat Almaty 30 10 6 14 36 42 -6 26
12 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 30 8 6 16 39 58 -19 22
13 FK Gornyak Khromtau 30 8 6 16 29 60 -31 22
14 FK Tsesna Aqmola 30 6 7 17 24 48 -24 19
15 FK Yassy Turkistan 30 8 1 21 22 76 -54 17
16 FK Uralets Arma Oral 30 4 9 17 20 56 -36 17
  480 183 114 183 642 642 0 480
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decided by play-off)
FK Khimik Qostanay => FK Tobyl Qostanay
Promoted FK Munayshi Aqtau, FK Qaynar Taldyqorghan
SKIF = Sportivniy Klub Instituta Fizkulturny
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск 
Aktyubinsk = Актюбинск Khromtau = Хромтау / Khromtau = Хромта́у
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Aqmola = Ақмола / Akmola = Акмола́
Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау Turkistan = Түркістан / Turkestan = Туркеста́н
Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул Oral = Орал / Uralsk = Уральск
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз
(Kazakh / Russian)
 CUP
Semifinals FK Aktöbinets Aqtyubinsk - FK Munayshi Aqtau 3-0 4-0
FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk - FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 1-1 2-1
Final (07.11.1994) FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk - FK Aktöbinets Aqtyubinsk 1-0
KAZAKHSTAN 1995
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 30 21 4 5 68 23 45 67
2 FK Taraz Zhambyl 30 20 2 8 61 34 27 62
3 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 30 18 6 6 43 24 19 60
4 FK Zhiger Shymkent 30 16 4 10 59 34 25 52
5 FK Gornyak Khromtau 30 14 8 8 49 27 22 50
6 FK Qaynar Taldyqorghan 30 13 6 11 33 32 1 45
7 FK Ansat Pavlodar 30 12 9 9 38 28 10 45
8 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 30 13 3 14 40 41 -1 42
9 FK Qayrat Almaty 30 13 2 15 37 35 2 41
10 FK Tsesna Aqmola 30 11 6 13 36 42 -6 39
11 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 30 10 7 13 22 32 -10 37
12 FK Tobyl Qostanay 30 10 6 14 30 37 -7 36
13 FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 30 8 8 14 28 33 -5 32
14 FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk 30 9 5 16 26 45 -19 32
15 FK Bolat Temirtau 30 8 5 17 34 45 -11 29
16 FK Munayshi Aqtau 30 1 5 24 15 107 -92 8
  480 197 86 197 619 619 0 677
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decied by play-off)
FK Gornyak Khromtau withdrew FK Qaysar Qyzylorda => FK Qaysar-Munay Qyzylorda
FK Ansat Pavlodar => FK Yertis Pavlodar FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk => FK Aqtöbemunay Aktyubinsk
FK Tsesna Aqmola => FK Tselinnik Aqmola
Promoted FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan, FK Kökshe Kökshetau, FK Qaysar Qyzylorda
SKIF = Sportivniy Klub Instituta Fizkulturny
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́
Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул Aqmola = Ақмола / Akmola = Акмола́
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай
Khromtau = Хромтау / Khromtau = Хромта́у Aktyubinsk = Актюбинск
Taldyqorghan = Талдықорған / Taldygorgan = Талдыкорган Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Aqtau = Ақтау / Aktau = Акта́у
Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск 
(Kazakh / Russian)
 CUP
Semifinals FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent - FK Bolat Temirtau 3-1 2-2
FK Taraz Zhambyl - FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 2-1 0-1
Final (07.11.1995) FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk - FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 1-0
KAZAKHSTAN 1996
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Taraz Zhambyl 34 23 7 4 56 14 42 76
2 FK  Yertis Pavlodar 34 23 5 6 60 22 38 74
3 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 34 22 8 4 64 17 47 74
4 FK Munayshi Aqtau 34 18 9 7 54 26 28 63
5 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 34 18 9 7 43 22 21 63
6 FK Qayrat Almaty 34 19 5 10 61 30 31 62
7 FK Qaysar-Munay Qyzylorda 34 15 11 8 39 25 14 56
8 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 34 14 10 10 52 40 12 52
9 FK Qaynar Taldyqorghan 34 14 6 14 35 40 -5 48
10 FK Aqtöbemunay Aktyubinsk 34 13 6 15 42 48 -6 45
11 FK Tobyl Qostanay 34 10 15 9 35 35 0 45
12 FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 12 8 14 34 35 -1 44
13 FK Tselinnik Aqmola 34 12 3 19 44 61 -17 39
14 FK Zhiger Shymkent 34 9 9 16 39 50 -11 36
15 FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan 34 8 3 23 24 70 -46 27
16 FK SKIF Ordabasy Shymkent 34 6 6 22 29 61 -32 24
17 FK Bolat Temirtau 34 5 2 27 26 76 -50 17
18 FK Kökshe Kökshetau 34 2 4 28 12 77 -65 10
  612 243 126 243 749 749 0 855
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decied by play-off)
FK Munayshi Aqtau, FK Qaynar Taldyqorghan, FK Tobyl Qostanay withdrew FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy => FK Shakhtyor-Ispat-Karmet Qaraghandy
FK SKIF Ordabasy Shimkent dissolved FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk => FK Vostok-Adil Ust-Kamenogorsk
FK Yengbek Zhezqazghan => FK Ulytau Zhezqazghan FK Qaysar-Munay Qyzylorda => FK Qaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda
FK Aktöbinets Aktyubinsk => FK Aktobemunay Aktyubinsk FK Aqtöbemunay Aktyubinsk => FK Aqtöbe 
FK Kökshe Kökshetau => FK Avtomobilist Shortandy FK Qayrat Almaty + CSKA Almaty => CSKA Qayrat Almaty
SKIF = Sportivniy Klub Instituta Fizkulturny
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул Taldyqorghan = Талдықорған / Taldygorgan = Талдыкорган
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск 
Aqtau = Ақтау / Aktau = Акта́у Aqmola = Ақмола / Akmola = Акмола́
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент
Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́ Zhezqazghan = Жезқазған = Zhezkargan = Жезказга́н
Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Kökshetau = Көкшетау / Kokshetau = Кокшетау
(Kazakh / Russian)
Aktyubinsk (Актюбинск) = Aqtöbe (Ақтөбе)
 CUP
Semifinals FK Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk - FK Munayshi Aqtau 0-1 1-4
FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk - FK Qayrat Almaty 2-1 1-1
Final (24.11.1996) FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk - FK Munayshi Aqtau 2-1
Yelimay Semipalatinsk refused to accept the cup in a protest toward the Kazakhstan FA.
In reaction to this, the federation ordered the final to be replayed, with both losing semifinalists taking part.
Final (26.04.1997) FK Qayrat Almaty - FK Munayshi Aqtau 2-0
KAZAKHSTAN 1997
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Taraz Zhambyl 26 18 2 6 49 18 31 56
2 FK  Yertis Pavlodar 26 17 5 4 46 15 31 56
3 FK Qairat-CSKA Almaty 26 16 5 5 52 14 38 53
4 FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy 26 16 4 6 40 22 18 52
5 FK Vostok-Adil Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 14 8 4 42 16 26 50
6 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 26 15 2 9 38 22 16 47
7 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 26 13 7 6 41 26 15 46
8 FK Qaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda 26 13 5 8 39 23 16 44
9 FK Tselinnik Aqmola 26 11 4 11 32 21 11 37
10 FK Zhiger Shymkent 26 8 5 13 27 40 -13 29
11 FK Avtomobilist Shortandy 26 5 0 21 23 68 -45 15
12 FK Aqtöbe 26 4 3 19 16 56 -40 15
13 FK Bolat Temirtau 26 3 5 18 13 47 -34 14
14 FK Ulytau Zhezqazghan 26 1 1 24 4 74 -70 4
  364 154 56 154 462 462 0 518
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Championship decied by play-off)
FK Aqtöbe withdrew after round 21; all remaining matches considered as 0-3 defeats
FK Ulytau Zhesqazghan withdrew after round 14; all remaining matches considered as 0-3 defeats
Play-off (Almaty 13.10.97) FK Yertis Pavlodar - FK Taraz Zhambyl   1-0    
FK Aktobemunay Aktyubinsk and FK Ulytau Zhesqazğan withdrew after 22 and 14 round respectively
FK Avtomobilist Shortandy withdrew FK Qayrat Almaty + CSKA Almaty => CSKA Qayrat Almaty
FK Qaysar Qyzylorda => FK Kaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda FK Taraz Zhambyl => FK Taraz 
FK Tselinnik Aqmola => FK Nasha Kampaniya Astana FK Uralets Oral => FK Naryn Oral
FK Vostok-Adil Ust-Kamenogorsk => FK Vostok Öskemen FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy => FK Shakhtyor-Ispat-Karmet Qaraghandy
FK Qaynar Taldiqorghan + FK Zhetisu PromServisHolding Taldiqorghan = FK Zhetisu Taldiqorghan
Promoted FK Khimik Stepnogorsk, FK Naryn Oral, FK Nasha Kampaniya Aqmola
CSKA = Centralniy Sportivniy Klub Armii
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Zhambyl = Жамбыл / Dzhambul = Джамбул Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент
Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́ Shortandy = Шортанды / Shortandy = Шортанды
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Aqtöbe = Ақтөбе / Aktobe = Актобе
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз Temirtau = Теміртау / Temirtau = Темиртау
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск Zhezqazghan = Жезқазған = Zhezkargan = Жезказга́н
(Kazakh / Russian)
Ust-Kamenogorsk (Усть-Каменогорск) = Öskemen (Өскемен ) Aqmola (Ақмола ) = Astana (Астана) 
Zhambyl (Жамбыл) => Taraz (Тараз )
KAZAKHSTAN 1998
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 26 20 3 3 60 20 40 63
2 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 26 18 5 3 50 17 33 59
3 FK Yertis Pavlodar 26 17 6 3 44 15 29 57
4 FK Qaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda 26 16 5 5 42 17 25 53
5 FK Vostok Öskemen 26 17 1 8 49 25 24 52
6 FK Astana 26 15 6 5 45 22 23 51
7 CSKA Qayrat Almaty 26 13 4 9 45 32 13 43
8 FK Khimik Stepnogorsk 26 7 8 11 22 33 -11 29
9 FK Shakhtyor-Ispat-Karmet Qaraghandy 26 8 4 14 29 32 -3 28
10 FK Taraz 26 7 6 13 33 35 -2 27
11 FK Zhiger Shymkent 26 6 4 16 31 49 -18 22
12 FK Nasha Kampaniya Astana 26 3 6 17 15 50 -35 15
13 FK Bolat Temirtau 26 3 3 20 10 66 -56 12
14 FK Naryn Oral 26 0 3 23 11 73 -62 3
  364 150 64 150 486 486 0 514
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Champioship decied by play-off)
FK Nasha Kampaniya Astana withdrew FK Khimik Stepnogorsk => FK Aqmola Stepnogorsk
FK Astana => FK Zhengis Astana FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk => FK AES Yelimay Semipalatinsk
FK Yertis Pavlodar => FK Yertis Bastau Pavlodar FK Metallist Petropavl => FK Yesil Petropavl
FK Vostok Öskemen => FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen
Promoted FK Yesil Petropavl, FK Sintez ShNOS Shymkent, FK Tobyl Qostanay, FK Zhetysu Taldyqorghan,
FK Qayrat SOPFK Almaty
FK Yesil Petropavl => FK  Aksess Yesil Petropavl
CSKA = Centralniy Sportivniy Klub Armii
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́
Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз Stepnogor = Степногор / Stepnogorsk = Степногорск
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда
Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда Taraz = Тараз / Taraz = Тараз
Öskemen = Өскемен / Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент
Astana = Астана / Astana = Астана́ Oral = Орал / Uralsk = Уральск
(Kazakh / Russian)
 CUP 1997-98
Semifinals FK Qaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda - FK Astana 1-1 1-0
CSKA Qayrat Almaty - FK Yertis Pavlodar 0-2 1-0
Final (10.06.1998) FK Yertis Pavlodar - FK Qaysar-Hurricane Qyzylorda 2-1 aet
KAZAKHSTAN 1999
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yertis Bastau Pavlodar 30 24 4 2 69 19 50 76
2 FK Aksess Yesil Petropavl 30 23 3 4 56 19 37 72
3 FK  Qayrat SOPFK Almaty 30 21 1 8 62 19 43 64
4 FK Zheńis Astana 30 18 5 7 60 25 35 59
5 FK Qaysar Hurricane Qyzylorda 30 17 7 6 47 19 28 58
6 FK Sintez ShNOS Shymkent 30 17 5 8 48 31 17 56
7 FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen 30 14 4 12 32 33 -1 46
8 FK Tobyl Qostanay 30 12 5 13 28 29 -1 41
9 FK AES Yelimay Semipalatinsk 30 12 4 14 35 36 -1 40
10 FK Shakhtyor Ispat-Karmet Qarağandy 30 11 4 15 28 35 -7 37
11 FK Batyr Yekibastuz 30 11 1 18 36 54 -18 34
12 CSKA Kayrat Almaty 30 9 4 17 35 52 -17 31
13 FK Zhiger Shymkent 30 8 4 18 33 60 -27 28
14 FK Taraz 30 6 5 19 25 64 -39 23
15 FK Zhetysu Taldyqorğan 30 3 4 23 18 68 -50 13
16 FK Aqmola Stepnogorsk 30 2 4 24 19 68 -49 10
  480 208 64 208 631 631 0 688
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Champioship decied by play-off)
FK Yertis Bastau Pavlodar => FK Yertis Pavlodar FK Sintez ShNOS Shymkent => FK Dostyk Shimkent
FK Aksess Yesil Petropavl => FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl FK Aqmola Stepnogorsk => FK Aqmola Kökshetau
SOPFK = Sportivno-Ozdorovitelniy Professionalniy Futbolniy Klub CSKA = Centralniy Sportivniy Klub Armii
ShNOS = Shymkentnefteorgsitez
Aktyubinsk => Aqtöbe
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай
Patropavl = Петропавл / Petropavlovsk = Петропавловск Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск
Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́ Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда
Astana = Астана / Astana = Астана́ Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз
Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда Taraz = Тараз / Taraz = Тараз
Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент Taldyqorghan = Талдықорған / Taldygorgan = Талдыкорган
Öskemen = Өскемен / Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск Stepnogor = Степногор / Stepnogorsk = Степногорск
(Kazakh / Russian)
 CUP 1998-99
Semifinals CSKA Kayrat Almaty - FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen 0-1 1-3
FK Qaysar Hurricane Qyzylorda - FK Batyr Yekibastuz 3-1 4-0
Final (16.07.1999) FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen - FK Qaysar Hurricane Qyzylorda 1-1 aet (0-2 pen)
KAZAKHSTAN 2000
Jogargi Ligasi
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Zhengis Astana 28 24 2 2 69 20 49 74
2 FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl 28 24 2 2 59 10 49 74
3 FK Yertis Pavlodar 28 19 3 6 50 26 24 60
4 FK Qayrat SOPFK Almaty 28 18 6 4 48 17 31 60
5 FK Shakhtyor Ispat-Karmet Qaraghandy 28 14 6 8 38 26 12 48
6 FK Qaysar Hurricane Qyzylorda 28 12 7 9 36 23 13 43
7 FK Tobyl Qostanay 28 13 3 12 42 39 3 42
8 FK AES Yelimay Semipalatinsk 28 12 5 11 43 33 10 41
9 CSKA Qayrat Almaty (-3) 28 12 3 13 39 35 4 36
10 FK Aqmola Kökshetau 28 8 5 15 25 34 -9 29
11 FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen 28 8 4 16 30 45 -15 28
12 FK Taraz 28 7 5 16 22 47 -25 26
13 FK Dostyk Shymkent 28 5 4 19 24 53 -29 19
14 FK Zhetysu Taldyqorghan 28 4 2 22 15 73 -58 14
15 FK Zhiger Shymkent 28 1 1 26 13 72 -59 4
16 FK Batyr Yekibastuz withdrew after 15 games (annulled)          
  420 181 58 181 553 553 0 598
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) overall wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored (Champioship decied by play-off)
CSKA Qayrat Almaty 3 points deducted for not paying participation fee
Play-off (Almaty 29.10.00) FK Zhengis Astana - FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl 2-0  
FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl => FK Yesil-Bogatyr Petropavl FK Aqmola Kökshetau => FK Yesil Kökshetau
FK Qaysar Hurricane Qyzylorda => FK Qaysar Qyzylorda FK Qayrat SOPFK Almaty => FK Qayrat Almaty
FK Batyr Yekibastuz => FK Yekibastuzets NK Yekibastuz
Promoted FK Atyrau, FK Aktöbe LenTo, Mangghystau Aqtau
SOPFK = Sportivno-Ozdorovitelniy Professionalniy Futbolniy Klub CSKA = Centralniy Sportivniy Klub Armii
The romanization of Kazakh and Russian names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Astana = Астана / Astana = Астана́
Patropavl = Петропавл / Petropavlovsk = Петропавловск Kökshetau = Көкшетау / Kokshetau = Кокшетау
Pavlodar = Павлодар /Pavlodar = Павлодар Öskemen = Өскемен / Ust-Kamenogorsk = Усть-Каменогорск
Almaty = Алматы / Alma-Ata =Алма́-Ата́ Taraz = Тараз / Taraz = Тараз
Qaraghandy = Қарағанды / Karaganda = Караганда Shymkent = Шымкент / Chimkent = Чимкент
Qyzylorda = Қызылорда / Kyzylorda = Кызылорда Taldyqorghan = Талдықорған / Taldygorgan = Талдыкорган
Qostanay = Қостанай / Kostanay = Костанай Yekibastuz = Екібастұз / Ekibastuz = Экибастуз
Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск / Semipalatinsk = Семипалáтинск
(Kazakh / Russian)
 CUP 1999-2000
Semifinals FK Yertis Pavlodar - FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl 3-0 1-3
FK Vostok Altyn Öskemen - FK Qayrat SOPFK Almaty 2-2 0-4
Final (06.07.2000) FK Qayrat SOPFK Almaty - FK Aksess-GoldenGreyn Petropavl 5-0