ITALY 1921-22
F.I.G.C.  - FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA GIUOCO CALCIO
Prima Categoria
Piemonte 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Novese Novi Ligure 8 6 2 0 18 1 18,000 14
2 US Torinese Torino 8 3 3 2 7 9 0,778 9
3 FC Pastore Torino 8 2 4 2 7 10 0,700 8
4 US Valenzana 8 2 1 5 8 12 0,667 5
5 SS Giovani Calciatori Cappuccini Vercelli 8 1 2 5 6 14 0,429 4
US Biellese withdrew
  40 14 12 14 46 46   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SS Giovani Calciatori Cappuccini Vercelli + US Pro Vercelli => US Pro Vercelli
US = Unione Sportiva SS = Societą Sportiva
FC = Football Club
Lombardia - Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Como FC 6 4 1 1 20 8 2,500 9
2 FC Chiasso 6 2 4 0 11 5 2,200 8
3 Saronno FC 6 2 2 2 7 8 0,875 6
4 Varese FC 6 0 1 5 7 24 0,292 1
  24 8 8 8 45 45   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club
Chiasso => Chiasso (SWI)
Lombardia - Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Cremonese 6 4 2 0 18 4 4,500 10
2 CS Trevigliese 6 3 1 2 9 10 0,900 7
3 Societą Atalanta & Bergamasca GS 6 3 0 3 9 14 0,643 6
4 AC Stelvio Milano 6 0 1 5 5 13 0,385 1
  24 10 4 10 41 41   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nazionale Lombardia FBC Milano + US Magentina => Nazionale Lombardia FC Magenta
US = Unione Sportiva GS = Ginnastica e Scherma
CS = Club Sportivo AC = Associazione Calcio
Lombardia - Group C
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Enotria Goliardo FC Milano 6 4 2 0 12 7 1,714 10
2 AC Monza 6 2 1 3 10 11 0,909 5
3 Juventus Italia FC Milano 6 2 1 3 9 12 0,750 5
4 FC Casteggio 6 2 0 4 8 9 0,889 4
  24 10 4 10 39 39   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club AC = Associazione Calcio
Lombardia - Group D
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Esperia FC Como 6 3 1 2 8 4 2,000 7
2 Pavia FC 6 2 2 2 6 6 1,000 6
3 Pro Patria et Libertate USB Busto Arsizio 6 2 2 2 5 7 0,714 6
4 AC Libertas Milano 6 2 1 3 5 7 0,714 5
  24 9 6 9 24 24   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club AC = Associazione Calcio
USB = Unione degli Sport Bustesi
Lombardia - Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Esperia FC Como 6 4 1 1 11 6 1,833 9
2 US Cremonese 6 3 0 3 12 9 1,333 6
3 Como FC 6 2 1 3 7 8 0,875 5
4 Enotria Goliardo FC Milano 6 2 0 4 6 13 0,462 4
  24 11 2 11 36 36   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Liguria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AC Sampierdarenese Genova 10 8 2 0 25 7 3,571 18
2 Speranza FC Savona 10 5 2 3 17 17 1,000 12
3 US Rivarolese Genova 10 4 2 4 13 13 1,000 10
4 Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese Genova 10 3 2 5 17 13 1,308 8
5 Spes FC Genova 10 3 1 6 11 20 0,550 7
6 SS Giovani Calciatori Genova-Bolzaneto 10 2 1 7 9 22 0,409 5
  60 25 10 25 92 92   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SS Giovani Calciatori Genova-Bolzaneto + Officine Elettromeccaniche FC Rivarolo Genova => Gruppo Calcistico Officine Elettromeccaniche Rivarolo Genova
AC = Associazione Calcio US = Unione Sportiva
FC = Football Club SS = Societą Sportiva
Veneto
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 "Francesco Petrarca" FC Padova 10 6 2 2 19 14 1,357 14
2 AS Udinese 10 4 4 2 17 8 2,125 12
3 ICGS "Marcantonio Bentegodi" Verona 10 3 3 4 24 17 1,412 9
4 FC Treviso 10 3 3 4 10 19 0,526 9
5 US Legnaghese 10 2 4 4 11 15 0,733 8
6 Schio FC 10 2 4 4 12 20 0,600 8
  60 20 20 20 93 93   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
5th place play-off US Legnaghese - Schio FC 3-1
FC = Football Club ICGS = Istituto Commerciale Gruppo Sportivo
AS = Associazione Sportiva US = Unione Sportiva
Emilia - Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Piacenza FC 4 2 2 0 10 4 2,500 6
2 Parma FC 4 2 1 1 6 4 1,500 5
3 AC Mantova 4 0 1 3 3 11 0,273 1
  12 4 4 4 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club AC = Associazione Calcio
Emilia - Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Virtus GS Bologna 6 2 3 1 8 4 2,000 7
2 SPAL Ferrara 6 1 4 1 4 1 4,000 6
3 AC Carpi 6 2 2 2 5 4 1,250 6
4 AC Reggiana 6 2 1 3 5 13 0,385 5
  24 7 10 7 22 22   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Second place play-off SPAL Ferrara - AC Carpi 0-0 2-0
GS = Gruppo Sportivo AC = Associazione Calcio
SPAL = Societą Polisportiva Ars et Labor
Emilia - Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SPAL Ferrara 6 3 3 0 12 5 2,400 9
2 Virtus GS Bologna 6 3 2 1 10 5 2,000 8
3 Parma FC 6 1 2 3 8 13 0,615 4
4 Piacenza FC 6 1 1 4 7 14 0,500 3
  24 8 8 8 37 37   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Toscana
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SS Pro Livorno 10 7 1 2 20 8 2,500 15
2 US Lucchese 10 5 3 2 25 10 2,500 13
3 PGF Libertas Firenze 10 5 2 3 11 15 0,733 12
4 Sporting Club Viareggio 10 5 1 4 18 16 1,125 11
5 Prato Sport Club 10 1 3 6 11 18 0,611 5
6 CS Firenze 10 1 2 7 6 24 0,250 4
  60 24 12 24 91 91   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SS = Societą Sportiva PGF = Palestra Ginnastica Fiorentina
US = Unione Sportiva CS = Club Sportivo
Semi-finals
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Novese 4 3 1 0 12 4 3,000 7
2 "Francesco Petrarca" FC Padova 4 1 2 1 5 5 1,000 4
3 SS Pro Livorno 4 0 1 3 3 11 0,273 1
  12 4 4 4 20 20   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AC Sampierdarenese Genova 4 2 1 1 4 3 1,333 5
2 SPAL Ferrara 4 2 1 1 8 7 1,143 5
3 Esperia FC Como 4 0 2 2 6 8 0,750 2
  12 4 4 4 18 18   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SG Sampierdarenese Genova - SPAL Ferrara 2-1
NATIONAL FINAL (07.05.22, 14.05.22 and 21.05.22)
AC Sampierdarenese Genova - US Novese     0-0 (Genova) 0-0 (Novi Ligure) 1-2 (Cremona)
CUP 1922
Semifinals Vado FBC - PGF Libertas Firenze 1-0 aet
AS Udinese - US Lucchese 4-3 annulled 1-0
Final (16.07.1922) Vado FBC - AS Udinese 1-0 aet
C.C.I. - CONFEDERAZIONE CALCISTICA ITALIANA
Prima Categoria
Northern League - Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Pro Vercelli 22 17 2 3 61 14 4,357 36
2 FA Novara 22 13 6 3 47 19 2,474 32
3 Bologna FC 22 11 5 6 44 22 2,000 27
4 AC Mantova 22 10 3 9 39 34 1,147 23
5 SG "Andrea Doria" Genova 22 11 1 10 36 32 1,125 23
6 FC Juventus Torino 22 7 9 6 27 31 0,871 23
7 FC Hellas Verona 22 10 2 10 29 36 0,806 22
8 US Milanese 22 6 8 8 24 29 0,828 20
9 Milan FC 22 7 4 11 29 36 0,806 18
10 US Livorno 22 7 3 12 23 41 0,561 17
11 FC Spezia 22 5 6 11 21 31 0,677 16
12 AC Vicenza 22 2 3 17 18 73 0,247 7
  264 106 52 106 398 398   264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
US Livorno + SS Pro Livorno => US Livorno
US = Unione Sportiva SG = Societą Ginnastica
FA = Football Association AC = Associazione Calcio
FC = Football Club
Northern League - Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Genoa Cricket & FC 22 16 5 1 61 13 4,692 37
2 US Alessandria 22 9 10 3 41 24 1,708 28
3 Pisa SC 22 12 3 7 53 28 1,893 27
4 Modena FC 22 12 2 8 34 33 1,030 26
5 AC Padova 22 10 3 9 30 36 0,833 23
6 Casale FC 22 7 6 9 33 27 1,222 20
7 FC Legnano 22 7 6 9 28 29 0,966 20
8 Savona FC 22 9 2 11 28 33 0,848 20
9 FC Torino 22 6 8 8 21 29 0,724 20
10 AC Venezia 22 7 3 12 19 45 0,422 17
11 FC Brescia 22 6 3 13 19 33 0,576 15
12 FC Internazionale Milano 22 3 5 14 29 66 0,439 11
  264 104 56 104 396 396   264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club SC = Sporting Club
US = Unione Sportiva AC = Associazione Calcio
Northern League - Final
US Pro Vercelli - Genoa Cricket & FC 0-0 (Vercelli)
US Pro Vercelli - Genoa Cricket & FC 2-1 (Genova)
Southern League
Lazio
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SGS Fortitudo Roma 16 13 2 1 35 10 3,500 28
2 SS Alba Roma 15 10 2 3 38 13 2,923 22
3 CR Juventus Audax Roma 16 9 3 4 45 26 1,731 21
4 SP Lazio Roma 16 8 4 4 37 22 1,682 20
5 US Romana 16 6 3 7 24 29 0,828 15
6 FC Roma 16 4 4 8 32 42 0,762 12
7 CS Audace Roma 16 4 4 8 24 39 0,615 12
8 SS Pro Roma 16 2 4 10 15 37 0,405 8
9 SS Tivoli 15 1 2 12 20 52 0,385 4
SGS Tiberis Roma excluded
SS Vittoria Roma excluded
  142 57 28 57 270 270   142
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SS Alba Roma - SS Tivoli not played
SS Vittoria Roma + SGS Tiberis Roma => US Tiberis e Vittoria Roma
Relegation play-off Roma FC - CS Audace Roma 2-0
SGS = Societą di Ginnastica e Scherma US = Unione Sportiva
SS = Societą Sportiva FC = Football Club
CR = Club Riuniti CS = Club Sportivo
SP = Societą Podistica SS = Societą Sportiva
Campania
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Puteolana Pozzuoli 12 12 0 0 30 2 15,000 24
2 US Savoia Torre Annunziata 12 9 0 3 38 10 3,800 18
3 US Internazionale Napoli 12 5 2 5 13 16 0,813 12
4 Naples FC Napoli 12 5 1 6 15 23 0,652 11
5 US Bagnolese Napoli 12 3 4 5 13 22 0,591 10
6 Stabia Sporting Club Castellammare 12 4 1 7 14 24 0,583 9
7 US Salernitana 12 0 0 12 2 28 0,071 0
  84 38 8 38 125 125   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
US Internazionale Napoli + Naples FC Napoli + Pro Napoli SC => Internazionale Naples FC
US = Unione Sportiva FC = Football Club
Marche - Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport Club Helvia Recina Macerata 4 4 0 0 11 5 2,200 8
2 Macerata FC 4 2 0 2 9 5 1,800 4
3 SG Virtus Macerata 4 0 0 4 2 12 0,167 0
  12 6 0 6 22 22   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club SC = Sport Club
Marche - Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Anconitana 4 4 0 0 18 2 9,000 8
2 US Vigor Senigallia 4 2 0 2 4 8 0,500 4
3 SGS Folgore Ancona 4 0 0 4 4 16 0,250 0
  12 6 0 6 26 26   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
US = Unione Sportiva SGS = Societą di Ginnastica e Scherma
Marche - Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Anconitana 6 6 0 0 19 3 6,333 12
2 US Vigor Senigallia 6 3 1 2 13 12 1,083 7
3 Sport Club Helvia Recina Macerata 6 2 0 4 8 13 0,615 4
4 Macerata FC 6 0 1 5 9 21 0,429 1
  24 11 2 11 49 49   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Sport Club Helvia Recina Macerata + Macerata FBC + SG Virtus Macerata + Robur Macerata => UC Maceratese
Puglie
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Audace FC Taranto 6 4 1 1 16 7 2,286 9
2 SS Pro Italia Taranto 6 3 2 1 11 6 1,833 8
3 FC Liberty Bari 6 2 2 2 13 8 1,625 6
4 Veloce FC Taranto 6 0 1 5 1 20 0,050 1
  24 9 6 9 41 41   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Football Club US = Unione Sportiva
Sicilia
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Palermo 10 10 0 0 37 5 7,400 20
2 Sport Club Libertas Palermo 10 6 0 4 18 16 1,125 12
3 US Messinese 10 4 2 4 31 19 1,632 10
4 SS Umberto I° Messina 10 4 2 4 12 21 0,571 10
5 Messina Sporting Club 10 3 2 5 16 22 0,727 8
6 Sporting Club Vigor Trapani 10 0 0 10 3 34 0,088 0
  60 27 6 27 117 117   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Vigor Trapani, Libertas Palermo and SC Messina withdrew before the end of  league. All the remaining matches considered as 0-2 defeat
US Messinese + SS Umberto I Messina (part) + Sporting Club Messina => US Messinese
SS Umberto I Messina (part) => Messina FC
US Palermo + US Leoni Palermo => US Palermo
US = Unione Sportiva SS = Societą Sportiva
Southern League - Finals
US Puteolana Pozzuoli - US Anconitana 3-0 (Roma)
Audace FC Taranto - US Palermo 1-0 aet (Torre Annunziata)
SGS Fortitido Roma - FC Audace FC Taranto 4-1 (Torre Annunziata)
SGS Fortituto Roma - US Puteolana Pozzuoli 2-0 (Roma)
FINAL (11.06.22 and 18.06.22) SGS Fortitudo Roma - US Pro Vercelli 0-3 2-5    
Admission play-offs to 1922/23 championship
FIGC - Preliminary Round
US Rivarolese - US Valenzana 2-0
FC Pastore Torino - Sporting Club Viareggio 4-0
Como FC - Piacenza FC 1-2
ICGS Marc'Antonio Bentegodi Verona - FS Sestrese 2-7
Parma FC - FC Treviso 1-2
PGF Libertas Firenze - Enotria Goliardo FC Milano 2-1
CCI - Preliminary Round
Sporting Club Italia Milano - FC Internazionale Milano 0-2
Derthona FC Tortona - AC Vicenza 3-1  (annulled) 4-0
Admission Round
US Rivarolese - AC Venezia 0-0 2-1
FC Spezia - FC Pastore Torino 1-1 1-2
Piacenza FC - US Livorno 2-4 (annulled) 1-4 0-2
FC Brescia - FS Sestrese 2-0 0-5 2-0
FC Treviso - Derthona FC Tortona 0-1 0-1
FC Internazionale Milano - PGF Libertas Firenze 3-0 1-1
Extra admission round 
FS Sestrese - AC Venezia 1-0
FC Spezia - FC Treviso 3-0
FC Spezia - FS Sestrese 2-1