| ITALY 1920-21 | ||||||||||||||
| Prima Categoria | ||||||||||||||
| NORTHERN ITALY | ||||||||||||||
| Piemonte - Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FA Novara | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 3,875 | 16 | |||||
| 2 | FC Torino | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 1,917 | 16 | |||||
| 3 | US Torinese | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 1,733 | 13 | |||||
| 4 | FC Juventus Torino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 1,929 | 11 | |||||
| 5 | FC Pastore Torino | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 0,313 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | Carignano FC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 0,122 | 1 | |||||
| 60 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 122 | 122 | 60 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| First place play-off | FA Novara - FC Torino | 2-0 | ||||||||||||
| FA = Football Association | US = Unione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | ||||||||||||||
| Piemonte - Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Alessandria | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 12,333 | 19 | |||||
| 2 | US Pro Vercelli | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 2,400 | 13 | |||||
| 3 | Casale FC | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 1,800 | 12 | |||||
| 4 | US Biellese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 0,889 | 11 | |||||
| 5 | US Valenzana | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 0,480 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | Amatori Giuoco Calcio FC Torino | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 44 | 0,068 | 0 | |||||
| 60 | 28 | 4 | 28 | 110 | 110 | 60 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Amatori Giuoco Calcio FC Torino => Amatori Piemonte Torino | ||||||||||||||
| Piemonte third place play-off | US Torinese - Casale FC | 0-0 | 2-0 | (Vercelli) | ||||||||||
| US = Unione Sportiva | FC = Football Club | |||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Milan FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 4,200 | 11 | |||||
| 2 | Pro Patria et Libertate USB Busto Arsizio | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1,000 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | US Cremonese | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 1,000 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | AC Monza | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 0,111 | 0 | |||||
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 42 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | US = Unione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| USB = Unione degli Sport Bustesi | AC = Associazione Calcio | |||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FC Internazionale Milano | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 5,875 | 12 | |||||
| 2 | Casteggio FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 1,500 | 7 | |||||
| 3 | Giovani Calciatori Legnanesi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 0,800 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | SS Pro Gorla Ausonia Milano | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 0,024 | 0 | |||||
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 82 | 82 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Giovani Calciatori Legnanesi + FC Legnano => FC Legnano | ||||||||||||||
| SS Pro Gorla Ausonia Milano + Ardita FC Milano => Ardita Ausonia FC Milano | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | SS = Società Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group C | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Milanese | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 6,000 | 12 | |||||
| 2 | Pavia FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1,833 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | Varese FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0,286 | 2 | |||||
| 4 | Società Ginnico Sportiva Pro Sesto | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 0,286 | 2 | |||||
| 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 45 | 45 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Third place play-off | Varese FC - Società Ginnico Sportiva Pro Sesto | 2-1 | ||||||||||||
| US = Unione Sportiva | FC = Football Club | |||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group D | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FC Legnano | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 5,667 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | Como FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1,200 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | FC Chiasso | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 0,500 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | AC Stelvio Milano | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0,308 | 3 | |||||
| 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | AC = Associazione Calcio | |||||||||||||
| Chiasso => Chiasso (SWI) | ||||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group E | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Saronno FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1,714 | 9 | |||||
| 2 | AC Libertas Milano | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1,200 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | FC Brescia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1,111 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Società Atalanta & Bergamasca GS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 0,467 | 3 | |||||
| 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | GS = Ginnastica e Scherma | |||||||||||||
| AC = Associazione Calcio | ||||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Group F | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | CS Trevigliese | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1,857 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | Juventus Italia FC Milano | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 1,778 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | Nazionale Lombardia FC Milano | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 0,550 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Enotria Goliardo FC Milano | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 0,750 | 2 | |||||
| 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 52 | 52 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| CS = Club Sportivo | FC = Football Club | |||||||||||||
| Lombardia - Final round | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FC Legnano | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 2,444 | 17 | |||||
| 2 | FC Internazionale Milano | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 3,250 | 16 | |||||
| 3 | US Milanese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1,071 | 11 | |||||
| 4 | Milan FC | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 1,273 | 8 | |||||
| 5 | Saronno FC | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 0,467 | 6 | |||||
| 6 | CS Trevigliese | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 0,321 | 2 | |||||
| 60 | 26 | 8 | 26 | 100 | 100 | 60 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Liguria | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | SG "Andrea Doria" Genova | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 3,667 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | Genoa Cricket & FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 2,875 | 19 | |||||
| 3 | FC Spezia | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1,889 | 17 | |||||
| 4 | Savona FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 1,333 | 17 | |||||
| 5 | AC Sampierdarenese Genova | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 1,133 | 16 | |||||
| 6 | Spes FC Genova | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 0,593 | 12 | |||||
| 7 | Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 0,458 | 9 | |||||
| 8 | US Rivarolese Genova | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 32 | 0,094 | 0 | |||||
| 112 | 44 | 24 | 44 | 136 | 136 | 112 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| SG = Società Ginnastica | US = Unione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | ||||||||||||||
| Veneto - Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | "Francesco Petrarca" FC Padova | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 4,200 | 13 | |||||
| 2 | ICGS "Marcantonio Bentegodi" Verona | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 2,500 | 12 | |||||
| 3 | AC Venezia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 1,714 | 9 | |||||
| 4 | AS Udinese | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 0,500 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | FC Treviso | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 0,148 | 1 | |||||
| 40 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 67 | 67 | 40 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | AC = Associazione Calcio | |||||||||||||
| ICGS = Istituto Commerciale Gruppo Sportivo | AS = Associazione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| Veneto - Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FC Hellas Verona | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2,571 | 13 | |||||
| 2 | AC Padova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 2,375 | 12 | |||||
| 3 | AC Vicenza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1,333 | 10 | |||||
| 4 | Schio FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 0,600 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | CS Dolo | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 0,296 | 1 | |||||
| 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 66 | 66 | 40 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | CS = Club Sportivo | |||||||||||||
| AC = Associazione Calcio | ||||||||||||||
| Veneto - Final round | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | AC Padova | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2,000 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | ICGS "Marcantonio Bentegodi" Verona | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 1,333 | 7 | |||||
| 3 | FC Hellas Verona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0,778 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | "Francesco Petrarca" FC Padova | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 0,600 | 3 | |||||
| 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Emilia - Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Modena FC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 4,000 | 13 | |||||
| 2 | Parma FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 2,077 | 11 | |||||
| 3 | Piacenza FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 1,056 | 9 | |||||
| 4 | AC Reggiana | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 0,241 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | AC Carpi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 28 | 0,500 | 3 | |||||
| 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 95 | 95 | 40 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | AC = Associazione Calcio | |||||||||||||
| Emilia - Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Bologna FC | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 5,000 | 15 | |||||
| 2 | AC Mantova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2,333 | 12 | |||||
| 3 | SPAL Ferrara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 0,429 | 7 | |||||
| 4 | Virtus GS Bolognese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 0,533 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Nazionale Emilia FC Bologna | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 0,235 | 1 | |||||
| 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 57 | 57 | 40 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Emilia - first place play-off | Bologna FC - Modena FC | 10-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | (Ferrara) | |||||||||
| Emilia - second place play-off | Parma FC - AC Mantova | 0-1 | 0-4 | |||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | SPAL = Società Polisportiva Ars et Labor | |||||||||||||
| AC = Associazione Calcio | GS = Gruppo Sportivo | |||||||||||||
| Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||
| Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Bologna FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3,250 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | Genoa Cricket & FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1,111 | 7 | |||||
| 3 | FA Novara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1,000 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Milan FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 0,444 | 1 | |||||
| 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Alessandria | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 3,400 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | Modena FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0,875 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | SG "Andrea Doria" Genova | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1,200 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | US Milanese | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 0,250 | 2 | |||||
| , | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 34 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| First place play-off | US Alessandria - Modena FC | 4-0 | (Milano) | |||||||||||
| Group C | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | FC Torino | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 1,300 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | FC Legnano | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1,250 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | AC Padova | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0,900 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | AC Mantova | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0,636 | 4 | |||||
| , | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| First place play-off | FC Torino - FC Legnano | 1-1 aet | (Vercelli) | suspended after 5th extra time- both withdrew | ||||||||||
| Group D | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Pro Vercelli | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 3,250 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | US Torinese | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2,333 | 9 | |||||
| 3 | FC Internazionale Milano | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 0,615 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | ICGS "Marcantonio Bentegodi" Verona | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 0,250 | 2 | |||||
| , | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Northern League Finals | ||||||||||||||
| Semi-final | US Pro Vercelli - US Alessandria | 4-0 | (Torino) | |||||||||||
| Bologna FC | bye | |||||||||||||
| Final | US Pro Vercelli - Bologna FC | 2-0 | (Livorno) | |||||||||||
| MID-SOUTHERN ITALY | ||||||||||||||
| Toscana | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Pisa SC | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 3,636 | 25 | |||||
| 2 | US Livorno | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 11 | 4,545 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | US Lucchese (-1) | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 1,550 | 17 | |||||
| 4 | Prato SC (-1) | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 0,955 | 13 | |||||
| 5 | CS Firenze | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 0,538 | 11 | |||||
| 6 | PGF Libertas Firenze | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 0,950 | 10 | |||||
| 7 | SC Viareggio | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 49 | 0,449 | 5 | |||||
| 8 | CS "Giovanni Gerbi" Pisa | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 49 | 0,224 | 5 | |||||
| 112 | 48 | 16 | 48 | 208 | 208 | 110 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Relegation play-off | SC Viareggio - CS "Giovanni Gerbi" Pisa | 2-0 | ||||||||||||
| SC = Sporting Club | CS = Club Sportivo | |||||||||||||
| US = Unione Sportiva | PGF = Palestra Ginnastica Fiorentina | |||||||||||||
| SC = Sport Club | ||||||||||||||
| Lazio | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | SGS Fortitudo Roma | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 7,250 | 27 | |||||
| 2 | SP Lazio Roma | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 12 | 3,750 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | CR Juventus Audax Roma | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 18 | 2,278 | 17 | |||||
| 4 | SS Pro Roma | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 0,676 | 14 | |||||
| 5 | CS Audace Roma | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 0,882 | 11 | |||||
| 6 | US Romana | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 0,657 | 10 | |||||
| 7 | SS Vittoria Roma | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 44 | 0,273 | 7 | |||||
| 8 | FC Roma | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 59 | 0,220 | 4 | |||||
| 112 | 50 | 12 | 50 | 247 | 247 | 112 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| SGS = Società di Ginnastica e Scherma | CS = Club Sportivo | |||||||||||||
| SP = Società Podistica | US = Unione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| CR = Club Riuniti | FC = Football Club | |||||||||||||
| SS = Società Sportiva | ||||||||||||||
| Campania Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Puteolana Pozzuoli | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 4,250 | 11 | |||||
| 2 | Naples FC Napoli | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2,250 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | US Savoia Torre Annunziata | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 0,381 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | US Salernitana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0,091 | 0 | |||||
| , | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| FC = Football Club | US = Unione Sportiva | |||||||||||||
| Campania Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Internazionale Napoli | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2,600 | 9 | |||||
| 2 | US Bagnolese Napoli | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 2,167 | 9 | |||||
| 3 | Pro Napoli SC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1,667 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | SC Audace Napoli | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 0,136 | 0 | |||||
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| US = Unione Sportiva | SC = Sport Club | |||||||||||||
| Campania - Final round | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Bagnolese Napoli | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1,750 | 9 | |||||
| 2 | Naples FC Napoli | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2,250 | 7 | |||||
| 3 | US Internazionale Napoli | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0,667 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | US Puteolana Pozzuoli | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0,455 | 4 | |||||
| 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 25 | 24 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||
| Group A | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | US Livorno | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3,250 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | Naples FC Napoli | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0,846 | 3 | |||||
| 3 | SP Lazio Roma | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0,500 | 1 | |||||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 31 | 12 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Group B | ||||||||||||||
| Played | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | G/Av | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Pisa SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6,500 | 7 | |||||
| 2 | SGS Fortitudo Roma | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3,667 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | US Bagnolese Napoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 0,095 | 0 | |||||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 12 | ||||||||
| Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions | ||||||||||||||
| Mid-Southern Final | Pisa SC - US Livorno | 1-0 | (Bologna) | |||||||||||
| FINAL (Torino 24.07.21) | US Pro Vercelli - Pisa SC | 2-1 | ||||||||||||
| SOUTH TYROL | ||||||||||||||
| Meisterschaft des Deutsch-Südtiroler Fußballverbandes | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bozen | |||||||||||||
| 2 | SC Meran | |||||||||||||
| TV Eppan withdrew before the start of the competition | ||||||||||||||
| FC Wacker Bozen merged with the football section of TV Bozen during the winter break |
||||||||||||||