NETHERLANDS 2020-21
Eredivisie
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 afc Ajax Amsterdam 34 28 4 2 102 23 79 88
2 P.S.V. Eindhoven 34 21 9 4 74 35 39 72
3 A.Z. Alkmaar 34 21 8 5 75 41 34 71
4 sbv Vitesse Arnhem 34 18 7 9 52 38 14 61
5 Feyenoord Rotterdam 34 16 11 7 64 36 28 59
6 fc Utrecht 34 13 14 7 52 41 11 53
7 fc Groningen 34 14 8 12 40 37 3 50
8 Sparta Rotterdam 34 13 8 13 49 48 1 47
9 Heracles Almelo 34 12 8 14 42 53 -11 44
10 fc Twente Enschede 34 10 11 13 48 50 -2 41
11 sc Fortuna Sittard 34 12 5 17 50 58 -8 41
12 sc Heerenveen 34 9 12 13 43 49 -6 39
13 P.E.C. Zwolle 34 9 11 14 44 53 -9 38
14 Willem II Tilburg 34 8 7 19 40 68 -28 31
15 R.K.C. Waalwijk 34 7 9 18 33 55 -22 30
16 fc Emmen 34 7 9 18 40 68 -28 30
17 V.V.V. Venlo 34 6 5 23 43 91 -48 23
18 A.D.O. Den Haag 34 4 10 20 29 76 -47 22
  612 228 156 228 920 920 0 840
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals 
scored; 7) Play-off  if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)
Europa Conference League okay-off
Semifinals fc Utrecht - fc Groningen 1-0
Feyenoord Rotterdam - Sparta Rotterdam 2-0
Final fc Utrecht - Feyenoord Rotterdam 0-1
Promotion/relegation play-off
Round 1 (second level clubs) N.A.C. Breda - FC Volendam 4-1
vbv De Graafschap Doetinchem - sv Roda J.C. Kerkrade 2-3
Almere City FC - N.E.C. Nijmegen 0-4
Round 2 N.E.C. Nijmegen - sv Roda J.C. Kerkrade 3-0
fc Emmen - N.A.C. Breda 1-1 aet (3-4 p)
Final N.E.C. Nijmegen - N.A.C. Breda 2-1
Promoted sc Cambuur Leeuwarden, Go Ahead Eagles Deventer, N.E.C. Nijmegen
afc = Amsterdamsche football club sc = sport club
A.Z. = Alkmaar Zaanstreek V.V.V. =Venlose Voetbal Vereniging
P.S.V. = Philips Sport Vereniging P.E.C. =P.H.(Prins Hendrik) E.D.N (Ende Despereert Nimmer) Combinatie
fc = football club A.D.O. = Alles Door Oefening 
sbv = stichting betaald voetbal R.K.C. =Rooms Katholieke Combinatie
Heereveen = It Hearrenfean
(Dutch = West Frisian)
CUP
Semifinals sbv Vitesse Arnhem - V.V.V. Venlo 2-0
sc Heerenveen - afc Ajax Amsterdam 0-3
Final (18.04.2021) afc Ajax Amsterdam - sbv Vitesse Arnhem 2-1
NETHERLANDS 2021-22
Eredivisie
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 afc Ajax Amsterdam 34 26 5 3 98 19 79 83
2 P.S.V. Eindhoven 34 26 3 5 86 42 44 81
3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 34 22 5 7 76 34 42 71
4 fc Twente Enschede 34 20 8 6 55 37 18 68
5 A.Z. Alkmaar 34 18 7 9 64 44 20 61
6 sbv Vitesse Arnhem 34 15 6 13 42 51 -9 51
7 fc Utrecht 34 12 11 11 51 46 5 47
8 sc Heerenveen 34 11 8 15 37 50 -13 41
9 sc Cambuur Leeuwarden 34 11 6 17 53 70 -17 39
10 R.K.C. Waalwijk 34 9 11 14 40 51 -11 38
11 N.E.C. Nijmegen 34 10 8 16 38 52 -14 38
12 fc Groningen 34 9 9 16 41 55 -14 36
13 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 34 10 6 18 37 51 -14 36
14 Sparta Rotterdam 34 8 11 15 30 48 -18 35
15 sc Fortuna Sittard 34 10 5 19 36 67 -31 35
16 Heracles Almelo 34 9 7 18 33 49 -16 34
17 Willem II Tilburg 34 9 6 19 32 57 -25 33
18 P.E.C. Zwolle 34 7 6 21 26 52 -26 27
  612 242 128 242 875 875 0 854
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals 
scored; 7) Play-off  if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)
Europa Conference League play-off
Semifinals sc Heerenveen - A.Z. Alkmaar 3-2 0-2
fc Utrecht - sbv Vitesse Arnhem 3-1 0-3 aet
Final sbv Vitesse Arnhem - A.Z. Alkmaar 2-1 1-6
Promotion/relegation play-off
Round 1 (second level clubs) sbv Excelsior Rotterdam - sv Roda J.C. Kerkrade 2-2 2-0 aet
vbv De Graafschap Doetinchem - fc Eindhoven 1-1 1-3
N.A.C. Breda - A.D.O. Den Haag 1-2 1-2
Round 2 A.D.O. Den Haag - fc Eindhoven 2-1 2-1
sbv Excelsior Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo 3-0 3-1
Final sbv Excelsior Rotterdam - A.D.O. Den Haag 1-1 4-4 aet (8-7 p)
Promoted fc Emmen, FC Volendam, sbv Excelsior Rotterdam
afc = Amsterdamsche football club sc = sport club
A.Z. = Alkmaar Zaanstreek P.E.C. =P.H.(Prins Hendrik) E.D.N (Ende Despereert Nimmer) Combinatie
P.S.V. = Philips Sport Vereniging R.K.C. =Rooms Katholieke Combinatie
fc = football club N.E.C. =Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
sbv = stichting betaald voetbal
Heereveen = It Hearrenfean Leeuwarden = Ljouwert
(Dutch = West Frisian)
CUP
Semifinals Go Ahead Eagles Deventer - P.S.V. Eindhoven 1-2
A.Z. Alkmaar - afc Ajax Amsterdam 0-2
Final (17.04.2022) P.S.V. Eindhoven - afc Ajax Amsterdam 2-1
NETHERLANDS 2022-23
Eredivisie
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 34 25 7 2 81 30 51 82
2 P.S.V. Eindhoven 34 23 6 5 89 40 49 75
3 afc Ajax Amsterdam 34 20 9 5 86 38 48 69
4 A.Z. Alkmaar 34 20 7 7 68 35 33 67
5 fc Twente Enschede 34 18 10 6 66 27 39 64
6 Sparta Rotterdam 34 17 8 9 60 37 23 59
7 fc Utrecht 34 15 9 10 55 50 5 54
8 sc Heerenveen 34 12 10 12 44 50 -6 46
9 R.K.C. Waalwijk 34 11 8 15 50 64 -14 41
10 sbv Vitesse Arnhem 34 10 10 14 45 50 -5 40
11 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 34 10 10 14 46 56 -10 40
12 N.E.C. Nijmegen 34 8 15 11 42 45 -3 39
13 sc Fortuna Sittard 34 10 6 18 39 62 -23 36
14 FC Volendam 34 10 6 18 42 71 -29 36
15 sbv Excelsior Rotterdam 34 9 5 20 32 71 -39 32
16 fc Emmen 34 6 10 18 33 65 -32 28
17 fc Groningen 34 4 6 24 31 75 -44 18
18 sc Cambuur Leeuwarden 34 5 4 25 26 69 -43 19
  612 233 146 233 935 935 0 845
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals 
scored; 7) Play-off  if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)
Europa Conference League play-off
Semifinals fc Utrecht - Sparta Rotterdam 1-2 1-0 aet (4-5 p)
sc Heerenveen - fc Twente Enschede 1-2 0-4
Final Sparta Rotterdam - fc Twente Enschede 1-1 0-1
Promotion/relegation play-off
Round 1 (second level clubs) N.A.C. Breda - M.V.V. Maastricht 1-0 4-1
V.V.V. Venlo - Willem II Tilburg 3-2 2-2 aet
fc Eindhoven - Almere City FC 1-0 1-3 aet
Round 2 V.V.V. Venlo - Almere City FC 1-1 1-1 aet (2-0 p)
N.A.C. Breda - fc Emmen 1-2 0-2
Final Almere City FC - fc Emmen 2-0 2-1
Promoted Heracles Almelo, P.E.C. Zwolle, Almere City FC
afc = Amsterdamsche football club sc = sport club
A.Z. = Alkmaar Zaanstreek P.E.C. =P.H.(Prins Hendrik) E.D.N (Ende Despereert Nimmer) Combinatie
P.S.V. = Philips Sport Vereniging R.K.C. =Rooms Katholieke Combinatie
fc = football club N.E.C. =Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
sbv = stichting betaald voetbal FC = football club
Heereveen = It Hearrenfean Leeuwarden = Ljouwert
(Dutch = West Frisian)
CUP
Semifinals Feyenoord Rotterdam - afc Ajax Amsterdam 1-2
sv Spakenburg - P.S.V. Eindhoven 0-2
Final (30.04.2023) P.S.V. Eindhoven - afc Ajax Amsterdam 1-1 aet (3-2 pen)
NETHERLANDS 2023-24
Eredivisie Last round 19.05.2024
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Feyenoord Rotterdam                
2 P.S.V. Eindhoven
3 afc Ajax Amsterdam
4 A.Z. Alkmaar
5 fc Twente Enschede                
6 Sparta Rotterdam
7 fc Utrecht
8 sc Heerenveen                
9 R.K.C. Waalwijk                
10 sbv Vitesse Arnhem
11 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
12 N.E.C. Nijmegen
13 sc Fortuna Sittard
14 FC Volendam
15 sbv Excelsior Rotterdam                
16 Heracles Almelo                
17 P.E.C. Zwolle                
18 Almere City FC                
                 
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals 
scored; 7) Play-off  if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)
Europa Conference League play-off
Semifinals
Final
Promotion/relegation play-off
Round 1 (second level clubs)
Round 2
Final
Promoted
afc = Amsterdamsche football club sc = sport club
A.Z. = Alkmaar Zaanstreek P.E.C. =P.H.(Prins Hendrik) E.D.N (Ende Despereert Nimmer) Combinatie
P.S.V. = Philips Sport Vereniging R.K.C. =Rooms Katholieke Combinatie
fc = football club N.E.C. =Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
sbv = stichting betaald voetbal FC = football club
P.E.C. =P.H.(Prins Hendrik) E.D.N (Ende Despereert Nimmer) Combinatie
Heereveen = It Hearrenfean
(Dutch = West Frisian)
CUP
Semifinals Feyenoord Rotterdam - fc Groningen 2-1
sc Cambuur Leeuwarden - N.E.C. Nijmegen 1-2 aet
Final (21.04.2024) N.E.C. Nijmegen - Feyenoord Rotterdam 0-1