GREECE 2010-11
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 24 1 5 65 18 47 73
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 30 18 6 6 47 26 21 60
3 AEK Athina 30 15 5 10 46 37 9 50
4 PAOK Thessaloniki 30 14 6 10 32 29 3 48
5 AS Olympiakos Volos 1937 30 12 11 7 40 28 12 47
6 AS Aris Thessaloniki 30 13 6 11 29 29 0 45
7 AO Kavala 30 10 10 10 29 27 2 40
8 GS Ergotelis Irakleio 30 11 6 13 32 38 -6 39
9 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 30 9 9 12 29 35 -6 36
10 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 8 11 11 25 35 -10 35
11 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 30 7 14 9 22 28 -6 35
12 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 7 13 10 30 34 -4 34
13 AO Kerkyra 30 9 6 15 30 40 -10 33
14 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 7 10 13 21 29 -8 31
15 AE Larisa 1964 30 5 10 15 29 47 -18 25
16 MGS Panserraikos Serres 30 6 6 18 22 48 -26 22
  480 175 130 175 528 528 0 653
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 3 1 2 9 5 4 3 13
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 4 0 2 11 8 3 0 12
3 AEK Athina 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 1 8
4 AS Olympiakos Volos 1937 6 2 0 4 5 12 -7 0 6
  24 11 2 11 31 31 0 4 39
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored
GS Iraklis Thessaloniki, AS Olympiakos Volos 1937 and AO Kavala relegated due to match-fixing
Promoted PAS Giannina, Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio, OFI PAE Irakleiou, APO Levadeiakos Levadeia, GS Doxa Drama
GS Iraklis Thessaloniki + MAE Kontioi Katerini => AEP Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Athina = Αθήνα Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα 
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Tripoli = Τρίπολη
Volos = Βόλος Larisa = Λάρισα 
Kavala = Καβάλα Serres = Σέρρες
Irakleio = Ηράκλειο 
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Somation
AO = Athlitikos Omilos PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos AE = Athlitiki Enosis
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton MGS = Morfotikos Gymnastikos Syllogos
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina - AS Olympiakos Volos 1937 2-1 0-0
AEK Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki 0-0 1-0
Final (30.04.2011) APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina - AEK Athina 0-3
GREECE 2011-12
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 23 4 3 70 17 53 73
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-3) 30 22 3 5 54 23 31 66
3 PAOK Thessaloniki 30 14 8 8 45 27 18 50
4 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 13 11 6 32 26 6 50
5 AEK Athina 30 13 9 8 36 30 6 48
6 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 13 6 11 30 34 -4 45
7 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 11 6 13 33 42 -9 39
8 PAS Giannina 30 10 8 12 30 35 -5 38
9 AS Aris Thessaloniki (-3) 30 10 10 10 29 33 -4 37
10 OFI PAE Irakleiou 30 10 7 13 27 32 -5 37
11 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 30 10 6 14 31 35 -4 36
12 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 9 6 15 26 34 -8 33
13 AO Kerkyra 30 8 8 14 31 44 -13 32
14 GS Ergotelis Irakleio 30 7 8 15 27 44 -17 29
15 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 30 7 7 16 23 37 -14 28
16 GS Doxa Drama 30 4 5 21 11 42 -31 22
  480 184 112 184 535 535 0 663
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
Panathinaikos AO Athina 3 points deducted following severe crowd violence during a match against Olympiakos and lost the game 0–3
AS Aris Thessaloniki 3 points deducted  following an object thrown into the field during a match against Asteras Tripoli and lost the game 0–3
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 3 1 2 5 4 1 4 14
2 AEK Athina 6 3 0 3 7 5 2 0 9
3 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 0 8
4 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 2 1 3 3 6 -3 0 7
  24 10 4 10 21 21 0 4 38
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
Promoted APS Panthrakikos Komotini, PAE Veroia, AO Platania Chanion
GS Iraklis Thessaloniki => PAE Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Giannina = Γιάννινα
Athina = Αθήνα Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα 
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Agrinio = Αγρίνιο
Irakleio = Ηράκλειο  Drama = Δράμα
Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis APO = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Somation GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideutikos Syllogos
PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
CUP
Semifinals APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina - PAE Asteras Tripoli 0-0 2-2
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - OFI PAE Irakleiou 1-0 0-0
Final (28.04.2012) APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 1-2 aet
GREECE 2012-13
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 24 5 1 64 16 48 77
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 30 18 8 4 46 19 27 62
3 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 17 5 8 41 25 16 56
4 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 11 13 6 26 22 4 46
5 PAS Giannina 30 12 8 10 28 24 4 44
6 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-2) 30 10 12 8 32 30 2 40
7 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 30 10 10 10 28 26 2 40
8 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 11 3 16 35 42 -7 36
9 AO Platania Chanion 30 10 6 14 29 42 -13 36
10 APS Panthrakikos Komotini 30 10 6 14 30 33 -3 36
11 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 9 7 14 21 35 -14 34
12 PAE Veroia 30 8 9 13 30 35 -5 33
13 AS Aris Thessaloniki 30 7 12 11 32 40 -8 33
14 OFI PAE Irakleiou 30 8 8 14 33 46 -13 32
15 AEK Athina (-3) 30 8 6 16 21 36 -15 27
16 AO Kerkyra 30 4 8 18 16 41 -25 20
  480 177 126 177 512 512 0 652
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
Panathinaikos AO Athina 2 points deducted because of severe crowd violence during their home match against Olympiakos the previous year
AEK Athina 3 points deducted because of severe crowd violence during their home match against Panthrakikos
6th place play-off Panathinaikos AO Athina - AO Xanthi 3-0
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 4 13
2 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 6 3 2 1 8 5 3 0 11
3 PAE Asteras Tripoli 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1 2 9
4 PAS Giannina 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 0 7
  24 10 4 10 27 27 0 6 40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
Promoted GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina, GS Ergotelis Irakleiou, AEL Kallonis Mytilene, Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Komotini = Κομοτηνή
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Veroia = Βέροια 
Giannina = Γιάννινα Platania = Πλατανιά
Athina = Αθήνα Irakleio = Ηράκλειο 
Xanthi = Ξάνθη Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα 
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AO = Athlitikos Omilos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios APO = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos
PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals PAOK Thessaloniki - PAE Asteras Tripoli 2-1 0-2
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - APS Panthrakikos Komotini 6-2 2-1
Final (11.05.2013) PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - PAE Asteras Tripoli 3-1 aet
GREECE 2013-14
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 34 28 2 4 88 19 69 86
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 34 21 6 7 68 37 31 69
3 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 34 19 9 6 54 25 29 66
4 Panathinaikos AO Athina 34 20 6 8 57 28 29 66
5 PAE Asteras Tripoli 34 16 10 8 46 35 11 58
6 OFI PAE Irakleiou 34 11 11 12 30 39 -9 44
7 GS Ergotelis Irakleiou 34 11 11 12 39 40 -1 44
8 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 34 13 3 18 42 61 -19 42
9 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 34 11 9 14 32 33 -1 42
10 APS Panthrakikos Komotini 34 11 8 15 39 52 -13 41
11 PAS Giannina 34 12 5 17 34 43 -9 41
12 AEL Kallonis Mytilene 34 12 3 19 31 62 -31 39
13 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 34 10 9 15 33 42 -9 39
14 AO Platania Chanion 34 10 8 16 39 48 -9 38
15 PAE Veroia 34 9 11 14 31 51 -20 38
16 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 34 11 5 18 44 54 -10 38
17 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 34 9 9 16 43 54 -11 36
18 AS Aris Thessaloniki 34 3 13 18 26 53 -27 22
  612 237 138 237 776 776 0 849
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 2 3 1 7 5 2 2 11
2 PAOK Thessaloniki (-3) 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 2 10
3 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 6 1 2 3 6 9 -3 2 7
4 PAE Asteras Tripoli 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 0 7
  24 8 8 8 26 26 0 6 35
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
PAOK Thessaloniki 3 points deducted for the episodes in the cup semifinal against Olympiakos
Promotion/relegation play-off AS Olympiakos Volos 1937 - AO (Škoda) Xanthi 1-2
AO Kerkyra + AO Kassiopi Kerkyra => AOK Kerkyra PAE
AE Larisa 1964 => AE Larisa
Promoted AOK Kerkyra PAE , GS Niki Volos
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Agrinio = Αγρίνιο
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Athina = Αθήνα Mytilene = Μυτιλήνη
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Platania = Πλατανιά
Irakleio = Ηράκλειο  Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Komotini = Κομοτηνή Veroia = Βέροια 
Giannina = Γιάννινα
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lekanopedio 
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou
CUP
Semifinals OFI PAE Irakleiou - Panathinaikos AO Athina 1-0 0-3 aet
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - PAOK Thessaloniki 2-1 0-1
Final (26.04.2014) Panathinaikos AO Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki 4-1
GREECE 2014-15
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 34 24 6 4 79 23 56 78
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-3) 34 21 6 7 59 31 28 66
3 PAOK Thessaloniki 34 20 5 9 57 42 15 65
4 PAE Asteras Tripoli 34 17 8 9 52 37 15 59
5 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 34 14 12 8 43 27 16 54
6 PAS Giannina 34 13 14 7 47 33 14 53
7 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 34 14 10 10 41 28 13 52
8 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 34 12 11 11 44 41 3 47
9 AO Platania Chanion 34 12 8 14 32 30 2 44
10 AEL Kallonis Mytilene 34 11 11 12 34 39 -5 44
11 APS Panthrakikos Komotini 34 11 10 13 35 44 -9 43
12 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 34 11 10 13 43 42 1 43
13 PAE Veroia 34 12 7 15 45 54 -9 43
14 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 34 12 7 15 41 34 7 43
15 GS Ergotelis Irakleiou 34 8 8 18 35 60 -25 32
16 OFI PAE Irakleiou (-29) 34 7 2 25 26 72 -46 -6
17 GS Niki Volos (-13) 34 2 1 31 7 84 -77 -6
18 AOK Kerkyra PAE 34 12 8 14 39 38 1 44
  612 233 144 235 759 759 0 798
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
Panathinaikos AO Athina 3 points deduceted due to extreme fan behavior against Olympiakos
OFI PAE Irakleiou 29 points deducted, of which 10 points due to failure to pay over former players' wages
GS Niki Volos 13 points deducted due to financial issues
GS Niki Volos withdrew after round 15; all subsequent matches considered as 0-3 defeat.
OFI Irakleio withdrew after round 28; all subsequent matches considered as 0-3 defeat.
GS Niki Volos - OFI Irakleio considered as 0-0 defeat for both teams
AOK Kerkyra PAE relegated for illegal transfer of shares.
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 4 1 1 9 2 7 2 15
2 PAE Asteras Tripoli 6 2 3 1 2 4 -2 1 10
3 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 0 8
4 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2 4
                   
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
Promoted AEK Athina, PAE Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Platania = Πλατανιά
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Mytilene = Μυτιλήνη
Athina = Αθήνα Veroia = Βέροια 
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Komotini = Κομοτηνή
Giannina = Γιάννινα Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Agrinio = Αγρίνιο Irakleio = Ηράκλειο 
Xanthi = Ξάνθη Volos = Βόλος
Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios AOK = Athlitikos Omilos Kassiopi
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lekanopedio 
AO = Athlitikos Omilos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 0-3 1-1
PAE Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki - AO Xanthi 0-1 0-0
Final (23.05.2015) PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - AO Xanthi 3-1
GREECE 2015-16
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 28 1 1 81 16 65 85
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-3) 30 18 4 8 52 26 26 55
3 AEK Athina (-3) 30 17 6 7 43 21 22 54
4 PAOK Thessaloniki (-3) 30 13 9 8 45 32 13 45
5 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 12 8 10 33 27 6 44
6 PAS Giannina 30 12 6 12 36 40 -4 42
7 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 11 8 11 31 30 1 41
8 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina (-3) 30 12 6 12 26 31 -5 39
9 AO Platania Chanion 30 10 9 11 32 30 2 39
10 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 9 10 11 27 36 -9 37
11 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 30 9 8 13 30 46 -16 35
12 PAE Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki 30 8 11 11 24 32 -8 35
13 AO (Škoda) Xanthi 30 6 15 9 27 32 -5 33
14 PAE Veroia 30 5 12 13 19 33 -14 27
15 APS Panthrakikos Komotini 30 3 8 19 18 58 -40 17
16 AEL Kallonis Mytilene 30 3 7 20 19 53 -34 16
  480 176 128 176 543 543 0 644
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
Panathinaikos 3 points  deducted due to extreme fan behavior against Olympiakos. The match was awarded as a 3–0 win for Olympiakos
AEK Athina 3 points deducted due to extreme fan behavior against APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina
PAOK were deducted 3 points due to extreme fan behavior against Olympiacos in Greek Cup semifinal match
APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 3 points deducted due to extreme fan behavior against AEK Athina
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
1 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 3 3 0 8 3 5 0 12
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 2 3 1 8 6 2 2 11
3 AEK Athina 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 2 9
4 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 6 1 1 4 2 7 -5 0 4
  24 8 8 8 23 23 0 4 36
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
Promoted AOK Kerkyra PAE, AE Larisa 1964
OFI PAE Irakleiou => OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou
AO (Škoda) Xanthi => AO Xanthi
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Agrinio = Αγρίνιο
Athina = Αθήνα Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Giannina = Γιάννινα Veroia = Βέροια 
Platania = Πλατανιά Komotini = Κομοτηνή
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Mytilene = Μυτιλήνη
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
AO = Athlitikos Omilos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lekanopedio 
CUP
Semifinals PAOK Thessaloniki - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias (0-3) w/o+
Match abandoned in the 90th minute with the score at 1–2, later awarded as a 3-0 win for Olympiacos
AEK Athina - APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 1-0 1-1
Final (17.05.2016) AEK Athina - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 2-1
GREECE 2016-17
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 21 4 5 57 16 41 67
2 PAOK Thessaloniki (-3) 30 20 4 6 52 19 33 61
3 Panathinaikos AO Athina 30 16 9 5 45 19 26 57
4 AEK Athina 30 14 11 5 54 23 31 53
5 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 15 7 8 35 23 12 52
6 AO Xanthi 30 13 9 8 34 25 9 48
7 AO Platania Chanion 30 11 9 10 34 38 -4 42
8 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 11 6 13 29 38 -9 39
9 PAS Giannina 30 8 12 10 30 37 -7 36
10 AOK Kerkyra PAE 30 8 8 14 22 43 -21 32
11 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 30 8 7 15 29 40 -11 31
12 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 6 10 14 34 49 -15 28
13 AE Larisa 1964 30 6 10 14 23 42 -19 28
14 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 6 8 16 27 49 -22 26
15 PAE Iraklis 1908 Thessaloniki 30 6 11 13 28 39 -11 29
16 PAE Veroia 30 5 7 18 23 56 -33 22
7
  480 174 139 174 556 556 0 651
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
PAOK Thessaloniki 3 points deducted as they did not show up to the second semi-final match against Olympiacos in past year's Greek Cup.
Iraklis relegated due financial problems
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE/EUROPA LEGUE PLAY-OFF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Bonus Total
AEK Athina 6 4 0 2 5 3 2 0 12
PAOK Thessaloniki 6 3 0 3 7 5 2 2 11
Panathinaikos AO Athina (-3) 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 1 8
PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 6 1 1 4 3 6 -3 0 4
  24 11 2 11 21 21 0 3 35
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored 5) Regular season position
Panathinaikos AO Athina due to fan behavior against PAOK
Promoted GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina, PAS Lamia 1964 PAE
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Agrinio = Αγρίνιο
Athina = Αθήνα Tripoli = Τρίπολη
Xanthi = Ξάνθη Larisa = Λάρισα 
Platania = Πλατανιά Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Giannina = Γιάννινα Veroia = Βέροια 
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AOK = Athlitikos Omilos Kassiopi
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos AE = Athlitiki Enosis
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals Panathinaikos AO Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki 2-0 0-4
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - AEK Athina 1-2 1-0
Final (06.05.2017) PAOK Thessaloniki - AEK Athina 2-1
GREECE 2017-18
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AEK Athina 30 21 7 2 50 12 38 70
2 PAOK Thessaloniki (-3) 30 21 4 5 59 19 40 64
3 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias (-3) 30 18 6 6 63 28 35 57
4 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 15 11 4 43 21 22 56
5 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 12 9 9 39 24 15 45
6 AO Xanthi 30 12 9 9 30 29 1 45
7 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 10 10 10 32 31 1 40
8 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 30 9 8 13 31 40 -9 35
9 PAS Giannina 30 7 13 10 31 34 -3 34
10 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 8 10 12 23 34 -11 34
11 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-8) 30 10 10 10 30 30 0 32
12 AE Larisa 1964 30 7 10 13 22 41 -19 31
13 PAS Lamia 1964 PAE 30 6 12 12 20 34 -14 30
14 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 30 6 11 13 23 36 -13 29
15 AOK Kerkyra PAE 30 4 10 16 19 51 -32 22
16 AO Platania Chanion 30 2 4 24 14 65 -51 10
7
  480 168 151 168 529 529 0 634
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
PAOK Thessaloniki 3 points deducted due the entry into the field of the coach armed with a gun
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 3 points deducted due to fan behavior against AEK on 4 February 2018
Panathinaikos AO Athina 8 points deducted, points due to fan behavior against PAOK on play-offs match in 2016–17 season and 6 points for 
financial reasons
Promoted OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou, AS Aris Thessaloniki
Athina = Αθήνα Giannina = Γιάννινα
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Larisa = Λάρισα 
Tripoli = Τρίπολη Lamia = Λαμία
Xanthi = Ξάνθη Kerkyra = Κέρκυρα
Agrinio = Αγρίνιο Platania = Πλατανιά
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AE = Athlitiki Enosis
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
AO = Athlitikos Omilos AOK = Athlitikos Omilos Kassiopi
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki  1-3 1-3
AE Larisa 1964 - AEK Athina 2-1 0-1
Final (12.05.2018) AEK Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki  0-2
GREECE 2018-19
Souper Ligka Ellada
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAOK Thessaloniki (-2) 30 26 4 0 66 14 52 80
2 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 30 24 3 3 71 17 54 75
3 AEK Athina (-3) 30 18 6 6 50 19 31 57
4 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 30 15 7 8 41 28 13 52
5 AS Aris Thessaloniki 30 15 4 11 46 33 13 49
6 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 30 11 5 14 27 45 -18 38
7 PAS Lamia 1964 PAE 30 9 10 11 28 37 -9 37
8 Panathinaikos AO Athina (-11) 30 13 8 9 38 30 8 36
9 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 30 10 6 14 34 48 -14 36
10 AE Larisa 1964 30 8 10 12 26 34 -8 34
11 PAE Asteras Tripoli 30 8 9 13 25 30 -5 33
12 AO Xanthi 30 7 11 12 22 34 -12 32
13 OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou 30 7 11 12 30 42 -12 32
14 PAS Giannina 30 7 6 17 19 38 -19 27
15 APO Levadeiakos Levadeia 30 5 6 19 15 45 -30 21
16 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 30 2 4 24 11 55 -44 10
7
  480 185 110 185 549 549 0 649
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
PAOK Thessaloniki  2 points deducted due the entry into the field of the coach armed with a gun the previous season
AEK Athina 3 points deducted due to fan behavior against Olympiakos
Panathinaikos AO Athina 11 deducted, 6 points for financial reasons plus 5 points by court decision
Promotion/relegation play-off AO Platania Chanion - OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou 0-0 2-3
Promoted Volos NPS
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Tripoli = Τρίπολη
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Athina = Αθήνα Irakleio = Ηράκλειο 
Lamia = Λαμία Giannina = Γιάννινα
Agrinio = Αγρίνιο Levadeia = Λεβάδεια 
Larisa = Λάρισα 
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios AO = Athlitikos Omilos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos AE = Athlitiki Enosis
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AEK Athina - PAS Lamia 1964 PAE 2-0 4-0
PAOK Thessaloniki - PAE Asteras Tripoli 2-0 0-0
Final (11.05.2019) PAOK Thessaloniki - AEK Athina 1-0
GREECE 2019-20
Souper Ligka Ellada
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 26 20 6 0 53 9 44 66
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 26 18 5 3 50 23 27 59
3 AEK Athina 26 15 6 5 42 22 20 51
4 Panathinaikos AO Athina 26 12 8 6 35 23 12 44
5 OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou 26 10 4 12 35 35 0 34
6 AS Aris Thessaloniki 26 8 10 8 38 32 6 34
7 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 26 9 5 12 31 36 -5 32
8 AE Larisa 1964 26 7 9 10 28 33 -5 30
9 PAE Asteras Tripoli 26 8 6 12 33 37 -4 30
10 PAS Lamia 1964 PAE 26 5 12 9 19 33 -14 27
11 Volos NPS 26 7 6 13 23 42 -19 27
12 AO Xanthi (-12) 26 8 6 12 21 32 -11 18
13 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 26 3 8 15 20 42 -22 17
14 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina (-6) 26 4 5 17 16 45 -29 11
  364 134 96 134 444 444 0 480
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 36 28 7 1 74 16 58 91
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 36 21 10 5 58 29 29 73
3 AEK Athina 36 20 9 7 59 32 27 69
4 Panathinaikos AO Athina 36 15 13 8 43 32 11 58
5 AS Aris Thessaloniki 36 10 12 14 48 51 -3 42
6 OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou 36 10 6 20 41 54 -13 36
RELEGATION ROUND
7 PAE Asteras Tripoli 33 11 10 12 44 42 2 43
8 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 33 11 9 13 41 43 -2 42
9 AE Larisa 1964 33 8 12 13 32 42 -10 36
10 PAS Lamia 1964 PAE 33 6 17 10 23 36 -13 35
11 Volos NPS 33 8 7 18 27 54 -27 31
12 Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio 33 6 11 16 30 48 -18 29
13 AO Xanthi (-12) 33 9 9 15 25 38 -13 24
14 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina (-6) 33 7 8 18 20 48 -28 23
  480 170 140 170 565 565 0 632
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head results; 3) play-off to determine relevant positions
PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina 6 points deducted for non-licensing
AO Xanthi 7 points deducted for the case of co-ownership with PAOK and 5 points deducted for not announcing the change in the shareholder structure
Promotion/relegation play-off AO Xanthi - GS Apollon Smyrni Athina 0-1 1-3
Promoted PAS Giannina, GS Apollon Smyrni Athina
Peiraias = Πειραιάς Xanthi = Ξάνθη
Thessaloniki = Θεσσαλονίκη Tripoli = Τρίπολη
Athina = Αθήνα Lamia = Λαμία
Irakleio = Ηράκλειο  Volos = Βόλος
Larisa = Λάρισα  Agrinio = Αγρίνιο
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios AE = Athlitiki Enosis
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton PAE = Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosis
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos PAS = Panipeirotikos Athlitikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos NPS = Neos Podosfairikos Sillogos
OFI = Omilos Filathlon Irakleiou GFS = Gymnastikos Filekpaideftikos Syllogos
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos
CUP
Semifinals AEK Athina - AS Aris Thessaloniki 2-1 2-2 aet
PAOK Thessaloniki - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 3-2 0-2
Final (12.09.2020) AEK Athina - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 0-1