GREECE 1930-31
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 6 6 0 0 37 3 12,333 12
2 AEK Athina 7 5 0 2 17 6 2,833 10
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 6 3 1 2 8 4 2,000 7
4 PS Goudi Athina 4 1 1 2 5 11 0,455 3
5 AO Palaion Falirou 5 1 1 3 4 14 0,286 3
6 AS Athinaikos Vyronas-Athina 4 0 2 2 3 16 0,188 2
7 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 6 0 1 5 2 22 0,091 1
  38 16 6 16 76 76   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AO = Athlitikos Omilos PS = Podosfairikos Syllogos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 3 3 0 0 8 1 8,000 6
2 Amyna Nikaia Peiraias 3 1 1 1 7 8 0,875 3
3 Peiraikos Omilos 3 0 1 2 4 9 0,444 1
4 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 1 0 0 1 0 1 0,000 0
  10 4 2 4 19 19   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
Autumn
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thesaloniki 5 5 0 0 28 6 4,667 10
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 5 4 0 1 19 10 1,900 8
3 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 5 2 0 3 8 16 0,500 4
4 AO Makedonikos Neas Efkarpias 5 1 1 3 10 19 0,526 3
5 MSS Thermaikos Thessaloniki 4 1 0 3 7 14 0,500 2
6 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 4 0 1 3 1 8 0,125 1
  28 13 2 13 73 73   28
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
GS Iraklis Thessaloniki - MSS Thermaikos Thessaloniki not played
Spring
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 4 3 0 1 9 6 1,500 6
2 MSS Thermaikos Thessaloniki 4 2 1 1 7 4 1,750 5
3 AO Makedonikos Neas Efkarpias 4 0 1 3 7 13 0,538 1
  12 5 2 5 23 23   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos AO = Athlitikos Omilos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton MSS = Mousikogymnastikos Syllogos Sydirodromikos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 14 11 2 1 36 16 2,250 24
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 14 7 5 2 42 25 1,680 19
3 AS Aris Thessaloniki 14 8 3 3 35 23 1,522 19
4 AEK Athina 14 5 3 6 19 31 0,613 13
5 PAOK Thessaloniki 14 5 2 7 20 26 0,769 12
6 GS Iraklis Thesaloniki 14 4 3 7 25 30 0,833 11
7 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 14 2 3 9 13 25 0,520 7
8 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 14 2 3 9 12 26 0,462 7
  112 44 24 44 202 202   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
GREECE 1931-32
Athina, Peiraias and Thessaloniki championships have a second level status
Second level winners play-off
GS Iraklis Thesaloniki - GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 3-0 3-1
Ethnikos OFP Peiraias - Amyna Nikaia Peiraias 3-2 1-1
GS Apollon Smyrnis Athina - PS Goudi Athina 4-0 3-2
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thessaloniki 14 9 4 1 38 10 3,800 22
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 14 8 2 4 24 22 1,091 18
3 GS Apollon Smyrnis Athina 14 7 2 5 21 18 1,167 16
4 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 14 4 4 6 19 17 1,118 12
5 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 14 5 2 7 22 20 1,100 12
6 GS Iraklis Thesaloniki 14 5 2 7 25 32 0,781 12
7 PAOK Thessaloniki 14 5 1 8 18 25 0,720 11
8 AEK Athina 14 4 1 9 12 35 0,343 9
  112 47 18 47 179 179   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegaton play-off AEK Athina - PS Goudi Athina 2-2 3-1
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - Amyna Nikaia Peiraias 6-1 2-0
GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki - PAOK Thessaloniki +w/o +w/o
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos
GREECE 1932-33
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 8 6 0 2 13 8 1,625 12
2 AEK Athina 8 4 2 2 17 14 1,214 10
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 8 3 3 2 12 8 1,500 9
4 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 8 2 1 5 5 13 0,385 5
5 Panathinaikos AO Athina 8 1 2 5 12 16 0,750 4
  40 16 8 16 59 59   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off
PS Goudi Athina - Argonautis Peiraias 4-2 3-0
PS Goudi Athina - Panathinaikos AO Athina +w/o +w/o
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos AO = Athlitikos Omilos
Northern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thessaloniki 4 2 2 0 8 3 2,667 6
2 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 4 2 1 1 11 9 1,222 5
3 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 4 0 1 3 6 13 0,462 1
  12 4 4 4 25 25   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
FINAL ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 4 4 0 0 14 5 2,800 8
2 AS Aris Thessaloniki 3 1 0 2 4 9 0,444 2
3 AEK Athina 3 0 0 3 4 8 0,500 0
  10 5 0 5 22 22   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Match AS Aris Thessaloniki - AEK Athina not played
GREECE 1933-34
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 8 2 0 34 11 3,091 18
2 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 10 6 2 2 19 9 2,111 14
3 AEK Athina 10 3 4 3 14 15 0,933 10
4 APO Attikos Kolonou 10 3 2 5 13 19 0,684 8
5 PS Goudi Athina 10 2 3 5 10 16 0,625 7
6 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 10 1 1 8 7 27 0,259 3
  60 23 14 23 97 97   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AO = Athlitikos Omilos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  PS = Podosfairikos Syllogos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos APS = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Syllogos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 7 6 1 0 28 4 7,000 13
2 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 8 6 1 1 22 5 4,400 13
3 Amyna Nikaia Peiraias 8 3 1 4 20 15 1,333 7
4 Argonautis Peiraias 7 1 2 4 11 26 0,423 4
5 Falirikos Syndesmos Peiraias 8 0 1 7 4 35 0,114 1
  38 16 6 16 85 85   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off Theseus Peiraias - Falirikos Syndesmos Peiraias 2-0
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thessaloniki 6 6 0 0 29 3 9,667 12
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 5 0 1 21 6 3,500 10
3 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 6 4 0 2 15 15 1,000 8
4 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 6 3 0 3 18 10 1,800 6
5 AO Makedonikos Neas Efkarpias 6 1 0 5 10 22 0,455 2
6 MGS Meliteas Thessaloniki 6 1 0 5 8 26 0,308 2
7 MMS Thermaikos Thessaloniki 6 1 0 5 6 25 0,240 2
  42 21 0 21 107 107   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos AO = Athlitikos Omilos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton MGS = Mousiko-Gymnastikos Syllogos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  MSS = Mousikogymnastikos Syllogos Sydirodromikos
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 10 7 1 2 27 8 3,375 15
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 7 0 3 32 14 2,286 14
3 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 10 5 2 3 20 20 1,000 12
4 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 10 5 0 5 17 19 0,895 10
5 PS Goudi Athina 10 2 2 6 14 28 0,500 6
6 AEK Athina 10 1 1 8 9 30 0,300 3
  60 27 6 27 119 119   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Northern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 6 4 2 0 15 6 2,500 10
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 2 3 1 19 10 1,900 7
3 AS Aris Thessaloniki 6 3 1 2 26 14 1,857 7
4 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 6 0 0 6 8 38 0,211 0
  24 9 6 9 68 68   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
FINAL (10.06.34 and 17.06.34) GS Iraklis Thesaloniki - PAE Olympiakos SFP Pireas 2-3 1-2  
GREECE 1934-35
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AEK Athina 2 2 0 0 4 0 0,000 4
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 2 2 0 0 13 4 3,250 4
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 3 2 0 1 11 6 1,833 4
4 PS Goudi Athina 2 0 0 2 1 6 0,167 0
5 APO Attikos Kolonou 1 0 0 1 1 8 0,125 0
6 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 2 0 0 2 0 6 0,000 0
  12 6 0 6 30 30   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Championship suspended
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos PS = Podosfairikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos APO = Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  APS = Athlitikos Podosfarikos Somation
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
Ethnikos OFP Peiraias
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias
Argonautis Peiraias
Amyna Nikaia Peiraias
Theseus Peiraias
Played only one match Ethnikos OFP Peiraias - Theseus Peiraias 2-0
OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
No championship
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 10 6 1 3 35 15 2,333 13
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 6 1 3 24 11 2,182 13
3 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 10 5 3 2 23 13 1,769 13
4 GS Apollon Smyrnis Athina (-1) 10 3 3 4 25 16 1,563 8
5 AEK Athina 10 2 3 5 14 23 0,609 7
6 PS Goudi Athina 10 2 1 7 11 54 0,204 5
  60 24 12 24 132 132   59
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis PS = Podosfairikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
Northern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thessaloniki 6 3 2 1 21 9 2,333 8
2 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki (-1) 6 4 0 2 16 6 2,667 7
3 PAOK Thessaloniki 6 3 1 2 9 8 1,125 7
4 GS Mega Alexandros Thessaloniki 6 0 1 5 4 27 0,148 1
  24 10 4 10 50 50   23
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton
FINAL NOT PLAYED
GREECE 1935-36
Athina, Peiraias and Thessaloniki championships have a second level status
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 14 10 3 1 31 15 2,067 23
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 14 9 1 4 35 19 1,842 19
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 14 7 4 3 30 23 1,304 18
4 AS Aris Thessaloniki 14 4 6 4 18 22 0,818 14
5 AEK Athina 14 3 6 5 17 22 0,773 12
6 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 14 4 3 7 21 25 0,840 11
7 PAOK Thessaloniki 14 3 4 7 24 32 0,750 10
8 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 14 1 3 10 15 33 0,455 5
  112 41 30 41 191 191   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
Governo delle Isole italiane dell'Egeo (Dodecaneso)
1 SG Speranza Cremasco di Rodi
SG = Societą di Ginnastica
GREECE 1936-37
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 8 1 1 40 8 5,000 17
2 AEK Athina 10 8 0 2 35 11 3,182 16
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 9 5 2 2 31 11 2,818 12
4 PO Asteras Athina 8 1 2 5 13 23 0,565 4
5 PAO Dafni Metaxourgeio 8 0 1 7 11 37 0,297 1
6 PS Goudi Athina 5 0 0 5 0 40 0,000 0
  50 22 6 22 130 130   50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AO = Athlitikos Omilos PO = Podosfairikos Omilos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos PAO = Podosfarikos Athlitikos Omilos
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  PS = Podosfairikos Syllogos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 6 5 1 0 20 6 3,333 11
2 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 6 4 1 1 23 6 3,833 9
3 APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias 6 1 1 4 4 13 0,308 3
4 Theseus Peiraias 6 0 1 5 2 24 0,083 1
  24 10 4 10 49 49   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off Theseus Peiraias - DAO Argonautis Peiraias +/-
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios APS = Athlitikos Podosfarikos Somation
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAOK Thessaloniki 8 6 0 2 19 11 1,727 12
2 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 8 5 1 2 22 9 2,444 11
3 AS Aris Thessaloniki 7 4 1 2 22 12 1,833 9
4 MENT Thessaloniki 8 3 0 5 12 22 0,545 6
5 Prosfigiki Enosi Thessaloniki 7 0 0 7 6 27 0,222 0
  38 18 2 18 81 81   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Prosfigiki Enosi Thessaloniki => APS Makedonikos Thessaloniki
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton MENT = Morfotiki Enosis Neolaias Toumbas
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
FINAL ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 4 4 0 0 10 1 10,000 8
2 Panathinaikos AO Athina 4 1 0 3 2 5 0,400 2
3 PAOK Thessaloniki 4 1 0 3 3 9 0,333 2
  12 6 0 6 15 15   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Governo delle Isole italiane dell'Egeo (Dodecaneso)
1 FERT Rodi
Polisportiva Marechiaro Rodi
SG Speranza Cremasco di Rodi
FERT = Fortitudo Eius Rhodum Tenuit SG = Societą di Ginnastica
GREECE 1937-38
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 10 8 1 1 32 11 2,909 17
2 AEK Athina 10 8 0 2 31 10 3,100 16
3 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 6 1 3 44 10 4,400 13
4 PO Asteras Athina 10 2 3 5 19 27 0,704 7
5 PAO Dafni Metaxourgeio 10 2 2 6 11 35 0,314 6
6 AS Athinaikos Vironas-Athina 10 0 1 9 9 53 0,170 1
  60 26 8 26 146 146   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off APS Atromitos Peristeri Athina - AS Athinaikos Vironas 2-0 1-1
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  PO = Podosfairikos Omilos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos PAO = Podosfarikos Athlitikos Omilos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 6 6 0 0 33 2 16,500 12
2 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 6 2 1 3 12 13 0,923 5
3 Theseus Peiraias 6 2 0 4 10 25 0,400 4
4 APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias 6 1 1 4 7 22 0,318 3
  24 11 2 11 62 62   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias - Amyna Nikaia Peiraias 2-1 1-0
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios APS = Athlitikos Podosfarikos Somation
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS Aris Thesaloniki 12 10 0 2 42 8 5,250 20
2 GS Iraklis Thesaloniki 12 7 3 2 30 15 2,000 17
3 PAOK Thesaloniki 12 7 3 2 31 19 1,632 17
4 APS Makedonikos Thessaloniki 12 5 2 5 17 22 0,773 12
5 MENT Thessaloniki 12 5 1 6 13 13 1,000 11
6 Aetos Thessaloniki 12 2 1 9 12 28 0,429 5
7 Olympiakos Terpsitheas 12 0 2 10 9 49 0,184 2
  84 36 12 36 154 154   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton MENT = Morfotiki Enosis Neoleas Toumbas
FINAL ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 4 4 0 0 14 6 2,333 8
2 GS Apollon Smyrnis Athina 4 2 0 2 9 7 1,286 4
3 AS Aris Thessaloniki 4 0 0 4 4 14 0,286 0
  12 6 0 6 27 27   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
GREECE 1938-39
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Panathinaikos AO Athina 10 8 1 1 40 8 5,000 27
2 AEK Athina 10 7 1 2 31 13 2,385 25
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 10 6 1 3 28 16 1,750 23
4 PO Asteras Athina 10 4 2 4 18 18 1,000 20
5 APS Atromitos Peristeri Athina 10 1 1 8 10 47 0,213 13
6 PAO Dafni Metaxourgeio 10 0 2 8 7 32 0,219 12
  60 26 8 26 134 134   120
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
AO = Athlitikos Omilos PO = Podosfairikos Omilos
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos APS = Athlitikos Podosferikos Somation
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  PAO = Podosfarikos Athlitikos Omilos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 6 5 1 0 22 6 3,667 17
2 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 6 4 1 1 26 9 2,889 15
3 APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias 6 2 0 4 9 17 0,529 10
4 Theseus Peiraias 6 0 0 6 3 28 0,107 6
  24 11 2 11 60 60   48
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis APS = Athlitikos Podosferikos Somation
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 10 8 1 1 28 11 2,545 27
2 AS Aris Thessaloniki 10 8 0 2 35 10 3,500 26
3 PAOK Thessaloniki 10 6 1 3 28 15 1,867 23
4 APS Makedonikos Thessaloniki 10 4 0 6 16 18 0,889 18
5 MENT Thessaloniki 10 3 0 7 16 28 0,571 16
6 Aetos Thessaloniki 10 0 0 10 11 52 0,212 10
  60 29 2 29 134 134   120
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  MENT = Morfotiki Enosis Neoleas Toumbas
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos AO = Athlitikos Omilos
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton
EPSAM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Anatolikis Makedonias
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AEK Kavala 8 6 2 0 25 8 3,125 22
2 Filippoi Kavala 8 5 0 3 23 16 1,438 18
3 GS Doxa Drama 8 3 1 4 14 12 1,167 15
4 GS Elpida Drama 8 3 1 4 15 16 0,938 15
5 Iraklis Kavala 8 0 2 6 8 33 0,242 10
  40 17 6 17 85 85   80
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AEK Athina 14 10 1 3 54 22 2,455 35
2 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 14 10 1 3 38 17 2,235 35
3 Panathinaikos AO Athina 14 8 2 4 40 16 2,500 32
4 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 14 8 2 4 31 23 1,348 32
5 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 14 8 1 5 35 23 1,522 31
6 PO Asteras Athina 14 5 1 8 20 27 0,741 25
7 APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias 14 2 0 12 12 54 0,222 18
8 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 14 1 0 13 10 58 0,172 16
  112 52 8 52 240 240   224
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
Northern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 10 8 1 1 22 6 3,667 27
2 AS Aris Thessaloniki 10 8 0 2 30 10 3,000 26
3 PAOK Thessaloniki (-1) 10 4 0 6 20 16 1,250 17
4 AEK Kavala (-2) 10 4 0 6 11 18 0,611 16
5 GS Doxa Drama 10 3 0 7 12 29 0,414 16
6 Filippoi Kavala 10 2 1 7 10 26 0,385 15
  60 29 2 29 105 105   117
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
FINAL (04.06.39 and 11.06.39) AEK Athina - GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 3-1 4-2    
Governo delle Isole italiane dell'Egeo (Dodecaneso)
1 GS Metropoli Rodi
GS = Gruppo Sportivo
GREECE 1939-40
EPSA - Enosis Podosfairikon Somateion Athinon
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AEK Athina 14 14 0 0 61 10 6,100 42
2 Panathinaikos AO  14 9 2 3 47 16 2,938 34
3 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 14 7 3 4 33 24 1,375 31
4 PO Asteras Athina 14 7 1 6 27 34 0,794 29
5 AS Athinaikos Vironas-Athina 14 5 4 5 21 25 0,840 28
6 Enosi Pagkratou 14 5 3 6 21 27 0,778 27
7 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina 14 1 1 12 13 62 0,210 17
8 PAO Dafni Metaxourgeio 14 0 2 12 15 40 0,375 16
  112 48 16 48 238 238   224
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
AEK = Athlitiki Enosis Konstantinoupoleos AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
AO = Athlitikos Omilos APS = Athlitikos Podosferikos Somation
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  PAO = Podosfarikos Athlitikos Omilos
PO = Podosfairikos Omilos
EPSP - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Peiraios
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 10 9 0 1 49 10 4,900 28
2 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 10 7 2 1 21 8 2,625 26
3 AO Proodeftiki Neolaia Nikaia-Peiraias 10 5 1 4 23 19 1,211 21
4 Theseus Peiraias 10 3 1 6 12 32 0,375 17
5 DAO Argonautis Peiraias 10 2 1 7 11 34 0,324 15
6 APS Aris Neapolis Peiraias 10 1 1 8 8 21 0,381 13
  60 27 6 27 124 124   120
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
PAE = Panellinios Athlitiki Enosis AO = Athlitikos Omilos
SFP = Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios DAO = Dodekanesiakos Athlitikos Omilos
OFP = Omilos Filathlon Pirea APS = Athlitikos Podosferikos Somation
EPSM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Makedonias (Thessaloniki)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 10 7 2 1 28 13 2,154 26
2 PAOK Thessaloniki 10 6 2 2 22 12 1,833 24
3 AS Aris Thessaloniki 9 5 1 3 28 12 2,333 20
4 MENT Thessaloniki 9 4 0 5 13 22 0,591 17
5 APS Makedonikos Thessaloniki 10 2 1 7 14 16 0,875 15
6 MGS Apollon Kalamaria 10 2 0 8 14 44 0,318 14
  58 26 6 26 119 119   116
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
GS = Gymnastikos Syllogos  MENT = Morfotiki Enosis Neoleas Toumbas
PAOK = Panthessalonikeios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton APS = Athlitikos Podosferikos Somation
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos MGS = Morfotikos Gymnastikos Syllogos
EPSAM - Enosi Podosfairikon Somateion Anatolikis Makedonias
Filippoi Kavala
Iraklis Serres
APS Aspis Xanthi
APS = Athlikos Podosferikos Somation
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AEK Athina  14 13 0 1 48 11 4,364 40
2 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 14 9 2 3 31 19 1,632 34
3 Panathinaikos AO Athina 14 8 2 4 42 19 2,211 32
4 Ethnikos OFP Peiraias 14 7 3 4 21 16 1,313 31
5 GS Apollon Smyrni-Athina 14 5 3 6 19 26 0,731 27
6 AS Athinaikos Vironas-Athina 14 2 4 8 12 32 0,375 22
7 PO Asteras Athina 14 3 1 10 17 40 0,425 21
8 AO Proodeftiki Neolaia Nikaia-Peiraias 14 1 1 12 16 43 0,372 17
  112 48 16 48 206 206   224
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
Northern group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PAOK Thessaloniki 4 2 1 1 7 6 1,167 9
2 AS Aris Thessaloniki 4 2 1 1 9 7 1,286 9
3 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki 4 1 0 3 8 11 0,727 6
  12 5 2 5 24 24   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
Northern group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Filippoi Kavala 4 2 1 1 13 3 4,333 9
2 Iraklis Serres 4 2 0 2 5 14 0,357 8
3 APS Aspis Xanthi 4 1 1 2 6 7 0,857 7
  12 5 2 5 24 24   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) Goal average
Northern group play-off PAOK Thessaloniki - Filippoi Kavala 5-0 1-3
NATIONAL FINAL (09.06.40 and 16.06.40) AEK Athina - PAOK Thessaloniki 1-0 4-3    
Governo delle Isole italiane dell'Egeo (Dodecaneso)
1 Acadia Rodi