GERMAN EMPIRE 1917-18
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Bezirk Hamburg-Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 KVgg Sankt Georger FC 1895/SC Sperber 1898 14 10 2 2 59 21 2,810 22
2 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 14 10 0 4 72 18 4,000 20
3 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 14 10 0 4 52 16 3,250 20
4 Altonaer FC 1893 14 7 2 5 56 27 2,074 16
5 SpVgg 1907 Ottensen 14 7 0 7 22 40 0,550 14
6 FC Union 1903 Altona 14 4 1 9 25 50 0,500 9
7 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 14 4 1 9 18 61 0,295 9
8 Hamburger FC 1888 14 1 0 13 12 83 0,145 2
  112 53 6 53 316 316   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
KVgg = Kreigsvereinigung TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 8 6 1 1 24 12 2,000 13
2 SC Merkur 1904/Komet 1904 Peine 8 3 2 3 16 10 1,600 8
3 FC Germania Wolfenbüttel 8 3 1 4 20 16 1,250 7
4 SV 1907 Braunschweig 8 3 1 4 11 24 0,458 7
5 FC Sportfreunde 1904 Braunschweig 8 2 1 5 12 21 0,571 5
  40 17 6 17 83 83   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 8 6 0 2 21 9 2,333 12
2 FC Arminia Hannover 8 5 1 2 21 16 1,313 11
3 Hannoverscher SV 1896 8 4 1 3 23 12 1,917 9
4 FC Germania 1906 Lehrte 8 2 0 6 19 29 0,655 4
5 FC Germania 1897 Hannover 8 2 0 6 12 30 0,400 4
  40 19 2 19 96 96   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Bezirk Nordhnnover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lüneburger SK 1901 10 8 2 0 39 13 3,000 18
2 SpVgg Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 10 8 1 1 40 10 4,000 17
3 SC Uelzen 1909 10 5 1 4 24 16 1,500 11
4 MTV 1850 Winsen 10 5 0 5 36 21 1,714 10
5 SpVgg Teutonia Uelzen 10 2 0 8 16 38 0,421 4
6 SV Sperber Lüneburg 10 0 0 10 1 58 0,017 0
  60 28 4 28 156 156   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Sperber Lüneburg withdrew
FK = Fußball Klub MTV = Männerturnverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk Kiel
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kieler SVgg Holstein von 1900 12 12 0 0 70 9 7,778 24
2 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 10 7 1 2 34 16 2,125 15
3 FK Union Teutonia 1908 Kiel 10 5 1 4 20 14 1,429 11
4 FC Borussia 1903 Gaarden 10 4 1 5 20 29 0,690 9
5 Fußball-Abteilung des TS 1864 Kiel 9 2 0 7 4 29 0,138 4
6 SpV Hohenzollern-Herta Kiel 9 1 1 7 8 30 0,267 3
7 SC 1908 Friedrichsort 8 1 0 7 5 34 0,147 2
  68 32 4 32 161 161   68
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SVgg = Sportvereinigung TS = Turn-und Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SpV = Spielverein
FK = Fußball Klub SC = Sportclub
Bezirk Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Gut Heil 1876 Lübeck 6 5 1 0 26 8 3,250 11
2 BC 1906 Oldesloe 6 2 3 1 11 10 1,100 7
3 FC Germania Lübeck 6 1 3 2 9 13 0,692 5
4 TS 1864 Lübeck 6 0 1 5 6 21 0,286 1
  24 8 8 8 52 52   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub TS = Turn-und Sportverein
Bezirk Wilhelmshaven
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 6 5 1 0 26 8 3,250 11
2 FC Deutschland Wilhelmshaven 6 2 3 1 11 10 1,100 7
3 SC Frisia 1903 Wilhelmshaven 6 1 3 2 9 13 0,692 5
4 FC Komet Wilhelmshaven 6 0 1 5 6 21 0,286 1
  24 8 8 8 52 52   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 8 6 1 1 24 9 2,667 13
2 BV Sport 1906 Bremen 8 6 0 2 27 11 2,455 12
3 FV Werder Bremen 8 2 1 5 16 19 0,842 5
4 VfB Komet Bremen 8 2 1 5 13 23 0,565 5
5 TuS Eintracht Bremen 8 1 3 4 14 32 0,438 5
6 FC TuS 1900 Delmenhorst withdrew
  40 17 6 17 94 94   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BV = Ballspielverein TuS = Turn-und Sportverein
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Bremerhaven
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Marine SC Cuxhaven 3 2 1 0 21 2 10,500 5
2 SC 1904 Geestmünde 3 2 1 0 10 3 3,333 5
3 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 3 1 0 2 6 18 0,333 2
4 Marine SC Lehe 3 0 0 3 1 15 0,067 0
  12 5 2 5 38 38   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub
Norddeutschland finals (war regional clubs)
Quarter-finals KSG Braunschweig - KSG Hannover 1-5
KSG Bremen - KSG Wilhelmshaven 1-7
KSG Unterweser - KSG Nordhannover 0-1
KSG Mecklenburg - KSG Hamburg/Altona 1-2
KSG Lübeck - KSG Kiel +w/o
Intermediate-round KSG Wilhelmshaven - KSG Lübeck 10-0
Semifinals KSG Hamburg/Altona - KSG Nordhannover 4-0
KSG Hannover - KSG Wilhelmshaven 2-3
Final (Hamburg 30.06.18) KSG Hamburg/Altona - KSG Wilhelmshaven 9-1    
KSG = Kreigssportgemeinschaft
Marine SV 1911 Cuxhaven => Cuxhavener SV 1911
Peiner Merkur-Komet 1914 => VfB 1904 Peine
FC Sportfreunde 1904 Brauschweig + Braunschweiger SV 1907 => VfB 1904 Braunschweig
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BFC Hertha von 1892 27 23 2 2 99 31 3,194 48
2 Berliner FC Berolina 29 18 6 5 88 42 2,095 42
3 Berliner FC Preußen 30 18 5 7 84 57 1,474 41
4 SC Union Oberschöneweide 29 19 2 8 96 49 1,959 40
5 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 28 17 2 9 73 28 2,607 36
6 BSC Favorit 1896 27 15 3 9 59 42 1,405 33
7 Berliner SC Minerva 1893 29 15 3 11 77 55 1,400 33
8 Berliner SV 1892 30 16 1 13 70 68 1,029 33
9 BTuFC Alemannia 1890 30 15 2 13 69 66 1,045 32
10 Berliner SV Norden-Nordwest 29 15 1 13 65 64 1,016 31
11 Berliner FC Vorwärts 1890 28 10 5 13 42 52 0,808 25
12 Tennis Borussia Berlin 28 9 5 14 71 85 0,835 23
13 SC Wacker Tegel 29 11 1 17 51 78 0,654 23
14 Berliner BC 03 29 8 6 15 48 73 0,658 22
15 BTuFC Union 1892 28 4 5 19 30 109 0,275 13
16 FC Union Postdam 29 6 0 23 40 63 0,635 12
17 Berliner FC Germania 1888 26 4 2 20 29 74 0,392 10
18 BV Luckenwalde 17 2 1 14 13 68 0,191 5
  502 225 52 225 1104 1104   502
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
Berliner BC 1903 + Berliner FC Germania 1888 => Berliner FC Germania 1888
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
SC = Sportclub BSV = Berliner Sportverein
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern 1897-1933)
Nordkreis
Südmaingau - autumn
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FV 6 20 7 2,857 9
2 FSV Frankfurt 1899 6 12 5 2,400 8
3 FK Viktoria Neu-Isenburg 6 9 12 0,750 4
4 FV Neu-Isenburg 6 4 21 0,190 3
5 FV Biebrich 1902 withdrew
  24       45 45   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FK = Fußball Klub
FSV = Fußballsportverein
Nordkreis - final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FV Amicitia und 1902 4 3 1 0 9 4 2,250 7
2 Offenbacher Kickers FC 3 1 1 1 12 4 3,000 3
3 Frankfurter FV 3 0 0 3 2 15 0,133 0
  10 4 2 4 23 23   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
FSV = Fußballsportverein
Südmaingau - spring
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FSV Frankfurt 1899 8 42 8 5,250 15
2 FK Viktoria Neu-Isenburg 8 25 21 1,190 8
3 FV Sprendlingen 8 22 31 0,710 7
4 FV Neu-Isenburg 8 13 24 0,542 6
5 Frankfurter FV 8 17 35 0,486 4
  40       119 119   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FSV = Fußballsportverein FV = Fußballverein
FK = Fußball Klub
Ostkreis
Bezirk Mittelfrank (autumn)
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 8 44 5 8,800 16
2 SpVgg Fürth 8 35 13 2,692 12
3 FC Pfeil/SC Sandow Nürnberg 8 24 27 0,889 7
4 BSC Nürnberg 8 11 32 0,344 4
5 TV Fürth 1860 8 10 47 0,213 1
  40       124 124   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk Mittelfrank (spring)
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 10 72 8 9,000 20
2 1.FC Nürnberg 10 40 14 2,857 13
3 TV Fürth 1860 9 33 23 1,435 11
4 FC Pfeil/SC Sandow Nürnberg 9 21 26 0,808 10
5 BSC Nürnberg 10 6 37 0,162 2
6 VfB Nürnberg 10 10 74 0,135 2
  58       182 182   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Semifinals FA Bayern im Münchner SC - TV 1847 Augsburg 5-2 4-1
1.FC Nürnberg - TV Regensburg 19-0 17-0
Final FA Bayern im Münchner SC - 1.FC Nürnberg 4-2 0-1 0-3
Südkreis
Semifinals FC Union Stuttgart - SV Gablenberg 6-1 5-1
FC Phönix Karlsruhe - Straßburger FV +w/o
Final FC Phönix Karlsruhe - FC Union Stuttgart 0-1 0-2
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
TV = Turnverein FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Mannheim/Ludwigshafen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 10 8 2 0 34 10 3,400 18
2 FVg Neckarau 10 5 4 1 31 18 1,722 14
3 Mannheimer FC 1908 Lindenhof 10 5 3 2 13 8 1,625 13
4 SV Waldhof 1907 Mannheim 10 3 2 5 22 18 1,222 8
5 VfR Mannheim 10 3 0 7 17 23 0,739 6
6 TB Jahn Neckarau 10 0 1 9 5 45 0,111 1
  60 24 12 24 122 122   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FVg = Fußballvereinigung TB = Turnerbund
SV = Sportverein
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 4 3 1 0 10 2 5,000 7
2 FC Alemannia Worms 3 1 1 1 3 5 0,600 3
3 Ludwigshafener SG 1903 3 0 0 3 0 6 0,000 0
  10 4 2 4 13 13   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SG = Sportgemeinschaft
Süddeutschland finals
Semifinals FV Amicitia 1902 Frankfurt - 1.FC Nürnberg 1-6 1-8
Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 - FC Union Stuttgart 2-2 0-3
Final (00.08.18 and 00.08.18) FC Union Stuttgart - 1.FC Nürnberg   2-3 2-6  
FC Union Stuttgart + SV Gablenberg = Stuttgarter SC 1900
SV Augsburg + MTV Augsburg + TV 1847 Augsburg => TV 1847 Augsburg
Darmstädter SC 1905 + SC Olympia 1898 Darmstadt => SV 1898 Darmstadt
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark
1 FC Hertha Wittenberge
FC Viktoria Stendal 1909
FSV Saxonia Tangermüde
FC Hohenzollern Stendal
FC Spartanus Rathenow
FC Siegfried Wahrburg
Minerva Wittenberge
FC = Fußball-Club FSV = Fußball Sportverein
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1902 Cöthen 12 8 2 2 34 12 2,833 18
2 SV 1907 Bernburg 12 9 0 3 21 14 1,500 18
3 1.SC 1900 Zerbst 12 7 1 4 17 17 1,000 15
4 Dessauer SV 1898 12 5 2 5 37 30 1,233 12
5 FC 1915 Dellnau 12 4 2 6 23 21 1,095 10
6 FC Wacker Bernburg 12 3 1 8 16 36 0,444 7
7 SV Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 12 1 0 11 2 20 0,100 2
  84 37 8 39 150 150   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match 1.SC 1900 Zerbst - SV 1907 Bernburg considered as defeat for both teams
First place play-off SV 1902 Cöthen - SV 1907 Bernburg 3-1 (annulled) 2-4
(SV 1902 Cöthen admitted to the finals)
SV Viktoria 1903 Zerbst withdrew after round 6; all subsequent matches considered as (0-0) defeats
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Harz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FC Germania Halberstadt 12 10 1 1 52 15 3,467 21
2 FC Seesen 12 8 0 4 5 4 1,250 16
3 SpVgg Thale 12 7 1 4 39 27 1,444 15
4 FC Askania Aschersleben 12 5 2 5 25 25 1,000 12
5 FC Askania Halberstadt 12 5 0 7 10 30 0,333 10
6 FC Hohenzollern Staßfurt-Leopoldshall 12 3 0 9 23 10 2,300 6
7 FC Teutonia Aschersleben 12 2 0 10 12 55 0,218 4
  84 40 4 40 166 166   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Kyffhäuser Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Helvetia Eisleben 6 5 0 1 13 1 13,000 10
2 VfB Sangerhausen 7 3 1 3 8 16 0,500 7
3 FV Hohenzollern Nordhausen 6 2 1 3 10 5 2,000 5
4 FC Adler Eisleben 5 1 1 3 9 10 0,900 3
5 BSC 1907 Sangerhausen 5 0 3 2 9 10 0,900 3
6 VfB Eisleben 5 1 0 4 1 8 0,125 2
FV Viktoria Klostermansfeld withdrew
SV Wacker-Mars Nordhausen withdrew
  34 12 6 16 50 50   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Matches VfB Eisleben - FV Hohenzollern Nordhausen and VfB Eisleben - BSC 1907 Sangerhausen considered as (0-0) defeat for both teams
First place play-off FC Helvetia Eisleben - VfB Sangerhausen 0-5
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußball Verein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FuCC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1897 14 9 3 2 25 12 2,083 21
2 MFC Komet 1908 Magdeburg 14 9 1 4 29 17 1,706 19
3 Magdeburger SC Preussen 14 7 3 4 27 20 1,350 17
4 FC Weitstoß Magdeburg 14 8 0 6 27 17 1,588 16
5 SV Viktoria Magdeburg 14 7 2 5 23 25 0,920 16
6 SpVgg Magdeburg 14 5 1 8 14 28 0,500 11
7 FC Weitstoß Schönebeck 14 4 0 10 23 24 0,958 8
8 Magdeburger SC 14 2 0 12 6 31 0,194 4
  112 51 10 51 174 174   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Magdeburger SC withdrew after round 7; all subsequent matches considered as (0-0) defeats
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club FC = Fußball-Club
MFC = Magdeburger Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Nordthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Erfurt 10 8 2 0 29 9 3,222 18
2 SpVgg Erfurt 10 6 1 3 33 20 1,650 13
3 FC Borussia Erfurt 10 6 0 4 25 17 1,471 12
4 VfB Erfurt 10 3 1 6 25 25 1,000 7
5 Sp.Abt. des MTV 1897 Erfurt  10 3 0 7 12 37 0,324 6
6 FC Saxonia Erfurt 10 2 0 8 7 23 0,304 4
  60 28 4 28 131 131   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 12 11 0 1 31 5 6,200 22
2 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 12 10 0 2 29 9 3,222 20
3 FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 12 7 1 4 19 14 1,357 15
4 SG LBC/Olympia Leipzig 12 4 2 6 12 21 0,571 10
5 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 12 3 1 8 7 32 0,219 7
6 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 12 2 1 9 14 11 1,273 5
7 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 12 2 1 9 9 29 0,310 5
  84 39 6 39 121 121   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig + Leipziger BC 1893 => SG LBC/Olympia Leipzig 1896
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SG LBC = Sportgemeinschaft Leipziger Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Budissa Bautzen 2 1 1 0 1 1 1,000 3
2 Zittauer BC 2 0 1 1 1 1 1,000 1
3 SpVgg 1908 Bautzen withdrew
  4 1 2 1 2 2   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
BC = Ballclub
Bautzen = Budyšin 
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 KSG VfB Dresden 1903/FV Sachsen Dresden 16 13 1 2 63 13 4,846 27
2 SV Guts Muts 1902 Dresden 16 12 2 2 54 20 2,700 26
3 SV Dresdner Fußballring 1902 16 9 3 4 33 25 1,320 21
4 FC Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 16 9 1 6 46 30 1,533 19
5 VfR Habsburg Dresden 16 8 1 7 45 48 0,938 17
6 Dresdner SC 16 6 1 9 37 32 1,156 13
7 VfR 1908 Dresden 16 5 0 11 29 53 0,547 10
8 SpVgg 1905 Dresden 16 3 2 11 10 44 0,227 8
9 BC Sportlust Dresden 16 1 1 14 15 67 0,224 3
10 Dresdenia SV Dresden disqualifiert
  144 66 12 66 332 332   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR Habsburg Dresden => Dresdner SV 06
KSG = Kriegsportgemeinschaft VfR = Verein für Rasensport
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Jenaer SV 4 4 0 0 31 4 7,750 8
2 SC 1903 Weimar 2 0 0 2 2 8 0,250 0
3 FV Saalfeld von 1906 2 0 0 2 2 23 0,087 0
4 KSG SC Jena 1908/VfB 1911 Jena withdrew
  8 4 0 4 35 35   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsportgemeinschaft
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FV = Fußballverein
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC 1896 10 10 0 0 49 12 4,083 20
2 BC Borussia 1902 Halle 10 6 2 2 23 17 1,353 14
3 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 10 4 2 4 25 22 1,136 10
4 FC Hohenzollern 1898 Halle 10 3 1 6 13 25 0,520 7
5 Hallescher FV Sportfreunde 1902 10 2 1 7 20 35 0,571 5
6 SV Favorit Halle 10 1 2 7 13 32 0,406 4
7 FK Minerva Halle withdrew
  60 26 8 26 143 143   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV Favorit 1906 Diemitz => SV Favorit Halle
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BC = Ballclub FK = Fußball-Klub
Saale-Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lion STV Weißenfels 6 6 0 0 21 5 4,200 12
2 Naumburger SV Hohenzollern 6 3 0 3 21 15 1,400 6
3 FC Preußen Weißenfels 6 3 0 3 10 9 1,111 6
4 SpVgg Zeitz 1910 6 0 0 6 4 27 0,148 0
5 Zeitzer BC 1903 withdrew
  24 12 0 12 56 56   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
STV = Sport- und Turnverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Teutonia 1901 Chemnitz 7 6 1 0 21 5 4,200 13
2 FC Hohenzollern Chemnitz 7 5 0 2 3 6 0,500 10
3 SV Sturm Chemnitz 7 3 0 4 7 16 0,438 6
4 Chemnitzer BC 7 1 0 6 0 0 0,000 2
5 FC Hellas Chemnitz 4 0 1 3 3 7 0,429 1
  32 15 2 15 34 34   32
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Hellas Chemnitz withdrew after round 4
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
SV = Sportverein
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 KSG Zwickauer SC/SC Olympia 1905 Zwickau 6 5 0 1 10
2 SpVgg Meerane 1907 6 4 0 2 8
3 FC 1902 Schnedewitz 6 2 0 4 4
4 VfB Glauchau 6 1 0 5 2
  24 12 0 12       24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
KSG = Kriegsportgemeinschaft FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Wartburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Wacker 1907 Gotha 7 7 0 0 69 3 23,000 14
2 SV 1901 Gotha 7 4 0 3 13 22 0,591 8
3 FC Sportfreunde im Jugendverein 1916 Gotha 4 3 0 1 10 8 1,250 6
4 Vereinigter BC 1908 Ruhla 5 1 0 4 10 26 0,385 2
5 FC Teutona Eisenach 6 1 0 5 7 34 0,206 2
6 SpVgg 1909 Eisenach 5 1 0 4 1 17 0,059 2
  34 17 0 17 110 110   34
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Wacker Ruhla + BSC 1913 Ruhla => Vereinigter BC 1908 Ruhla
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Mitteldeutschland Finals
First round Hallescher FC 1896 - FC Germania Halberstadt 10-1
KSG VfB Dresden 1903/FV Sachsen Dresden - SV Budissa Bautzen 9-0
FuCC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1896 - FC Hertha Wittenberge 3-2 aet
FC Teutonia Chemnitz - KSG Zwickauer SC/SC Olympia 1905 Zwickau 3-2 aet
VfB Leipzig 1893 - SV 1902 Cöthen 4-0
1.Jenaer SV bye
Second round Hallescher FC 1896 - FC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1896 4-0
KSG VfB Dresden 1903/FV Sachsen Dresden - FC Teutonia Chemnitz 8-1
VfB Leipzig 1893, 1.Jenaer SV bye
Semifinals Hallescher FC 1896 - 1.Jenaer SV 2-1 aet
VfB Leipzig 1893 - KSG VfB Dresden 1903/FV Sachsen Dresden 3-0
Final (Leipzig 12.05.18) VfB Leipzig 1893 - Hallescher FC 1896     2-0  
Thüringer Fußballmeisterschaft
First round 1.Jenaer SV - Lion STV Weißenfels 17-0
Erfurter SC - VfB 1906 Sangerhausen 10-0
Semifinal SV Wacker Gotha - Erfurter SC 1-3 aet
Final (Erfurt 21.04.18) Erfurter SC - 1.Jenaer SV 1-3
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Rheinischer Südkreis
Bezirk Cöln/Bonn - Gruppe 1
1 Cölner SC 1899
Bezirk Cöln/Bonn - Gruppe 2
1 Cölner BC 1901
Bezirk Cöln/Bonn - Gruppe 3
1 SV Siegburg 1904
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
BC = Ballclub
Bezirk Cöln/Bonn - Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cölner SC 1899 1 1 0 0 4 3 1,333 2
2 Cölner BC 1901 1 0 0 1 3 4 0,750 0
3 SV Siegburg 1904 withdrew
  2 1 0 1 7 7   2
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk Koblenz
1 FV Neuwied
FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk Berg - Gruppe 1
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Cronenberger SC 1902 14 88 10 8,800 26
2 FC Solingen 1895 14 83 18 4,611 26
3 BV Einigkeit Ohlings 14 42 26 1,615 19
4 FV Borussia 1903 Solingen 14 14 50 0,280 12
5 SV Germania 1907 Elberfeld 13 18 22 0,818 8
6 BC Gräfrath 1903 14 21 48 0,438 8
7 SV Solingen-Brühl 14 13 62 0,210 7
8 TV Langenberg 1861 13 18 61 0,295 4
  110       297 297 17,066937 110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Cronenberger SC 1902 - FC Solingen 1895 0-2
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
BV = Ballspielverein TV = Turnverein
FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk Berg - Gruppe 2
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania Barmen 8 24 6 4,000 15
2 FC Preußen Barmen 8 26 7 3,714 12
3 SC Oberbarmen 8 15 23 0,652 6
4 VfR 1905 Ronsdorf 8 10 29 0,345 6
5 SSV Langerfeld 1906 8 11 21 0,524 1
6 FC Viktoria Barmen withdrew
7 SSV Haßlinghausen withdrew
8 SV Borussia 1906 Velbert withdrew
  40       86 86   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk Berg play-off FC Solingen 95 - FC Germania Barmen +/-
FC = Fußball-Club SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Rheinischer Nordkreis
Bezirk Düsseldorf
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Viktoria 1902 Düsseldorf 10 38 18 2,111 16
2 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 10 35 23 1,522 16
3 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 9 32 21 1,524 10
4 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 10 31 21 1,476 10
5 BV 1904 Düsseldorf 10 18 19 0,947 6
6 FC Borussia 1906 Düsseldorf 9 7 59 0,119 0
  58       161 161   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SC Viktoria 1902 Düsseldorf - Düsseldorfer SC 1899 4-2
SC = Sportclub BV = Ballspielverein
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Aachen - Gruppe Düren
1 VfJuV 1896 Düren
VfJuV = Verein für Jugend- und Volksspiele
Bezirk Aachen - Gruppe Aachen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Alemannia Aachen 8 6 1 1 55 18 3,056 13
2 SpV 1909 Erkelenz 7 3 1 3 9 8 1,125 7
3 FC Alemannia Aachen II 8 3 0 5 5 16 0,313 6
4 FC Porcetia Aachen 7 3 0 4 6 19 0,316 6
5 Borussia Eschweiler 6 2 0 4 3 17 0,176 4
  36 17 2 17 78 78   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk Aachen play-off VfJuV Düren - FC Alemannia Aachen 1-4 1-5
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Bezirk München-Gladbach
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 10 41 10 4,100 17
2 VfB 1904 Crefeld 10 32 12 2,667 16
3 FC Union 1905 Crefeld 10 47 22 2,136 12
4 Crefelder FC Preußen 1895 9 16 36 0,444 7
5 Rheydter SpV 1905 10 15 29 0,517 6
6 SC Preußen Uerdingen 9 4 46 0,087 0
7 FC 1894 München-Gladbach withdrew
  58       155 155   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SpV = Spielverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
Ruhrkreis
Bezirk Duisburg - Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria 1899 Duisburg 4 3 1 0 13 4 3,250 7
2 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 4 1 1 2 10 9 1,111 3
3 Weseler SpV 1910 4 1 0 3 5 15 0,333 2
  12 5 2 5 28 28   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SpV = Spielverein
VfvB = Verein für volksstümliche Bewegungsspiele
Bezirk Essen
1 Essener SC Preußen 1902
Bezirk Gelsenkirchen/Bochum - Gruppe 1
1 BV Buer-Erle 1908
Bezirk Gelsenkirchen/Bochum - Gruppe 2
1 SV Preußen 1904 Wanne
Bezirk Gelsenkirchen/Bochum - Gruppe 3
1 SC Dahlhausen
Bezirk Gelsenkirchen/Bochum - Final
Final BV Buer-Erle 1908 - SV Preußen 1904 Wanne 3-0
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballspielverein SC = Sportclub
Bezirk Dortmund
1 SV Langendreer 1906 11
2 SuS Lütgendortmund 1906 8
3 SuS Alemannia 1905 Dortmund 7
4 SV Dortmund 1908 6
5 SuS Werne 5
6 VfB Bortmund 1897 3
7 Östlicher SV Dortmund 2
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
Bezirk Sauerland
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1909 Arnsberg 10 11 8 1,375 16
2 FC Alemannia Hagen 10 21 16 1,313 16
3 FC Vorhalle 1909 10 39 17 2,294 10
4 Eppenhausener FC 1911 10 19 11 1,727 10
5 FC Hagen 1905 10 14 21 0,667 6
6 FC Markena Hagen 10 6 37 0,162 2
7 FC Letmathe withdrew
  60       110 110   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off not played
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Kreis Westfalen
Bezirk Ravensberg/Lippe
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Minden 1905 8 18 9 2,000 12
2 1.FC Arminia Bielfeld 8 20 10 2,000 11
3 SC Eintracht 1907 Bielefeld 8 13 17 0,765 7
4 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 8 8 12 0,667 5
5 SV Teutonia Bielefeld 8 12 23 0,522 5
  40       71 71   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Bezirk Hamm
1 BV Heeren-Werve
Kreis Hessen
Bezirk Cassel
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 10 31 11 2,818 17
2 SV 1906 Cassel 10 33 18 1,833 12
3 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 10 37 25 1,480 10
4 FV Sportfreunde 1909 Cassel 10 27 29 0,931 9
5 Casseler SV 10 19 36 0,528 7
6 FV Eintracht Cassel 10 18 46 0,391 5
  60       165 165   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Adler Rothenditmold => SV 1906 Cassel
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk Oberhessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 BC 1910 Wetzlar 8 22 22 1,000 12
2 VfR 1900 Gießen 8 19 21 0,905 10
3 Marburger FV 1917 8 31 15 2,067 9
4 FC Wetzlar 1905 8 10 15 0,667 7
5 FV Germania 1908 Marburg 8 4 13 0,308 2
  40       86 86   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub FV = Fußballverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FC = Fußball-Club
Finals not played
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Championsphip not played
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, Pommern 1908–1933)
Pommern
Stettin Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 12 11 0 1 22
2 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 12 7 1 4 15
3 SC Viktoria 1911 Stargard 12 7 1 4 15
4 Stettiner SC 12 6 2 4 14
5 FC Vorwärts Stettin 12 5 2 5 12
6 Stettiner TV 12 1 2 9 4
7 Stettiner TC  12 1 0 11 2
  84 38 8 38       84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Stettin => Szczecin (POL) Stardgard in Pommern => Stargard (POL)
FC = Fußball-Club TC = Turnclub
SC = Sportclub TV = Turnverein
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
DT (Deutsche Turnerschaft)
The Deutsche Turnerschaft (DT for short) was a sports association in Germany that existed from 1868 to 1936
Leipzig
Final ATV Schönefeld - ATV Wahren 3-0
Finals not played