GERMAN EMPIRE 1914-15
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Holstein Not played
Braunschweig Not played
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig II
FC Sportfreunde 1904 Braunschweig
Fußball-Abteilung des MTV 1847 Braunschweig
SC Acosta 1906 Braunschweig
SV 1907 Braunschweig
BSV Wolfenbüttel
FC Germania Wolfenbüttel
SV 1907 Braunschweig II
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
MTV = Männerturnverein BSV = Ballspielverein
SC = Sportclub
Hamburg-Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg 14 12 2 0 69 6 11,500 26
2 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 14 10 3 1 67 15 4,467 23
3 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 14 10 3 1 70 16 4,375 23
4 SC Blücher 1901 Hamburg 14 8 4 2 80 26 3,077 20
5 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 14 7 5 2 43 15 2,867 19
6 Hamburger FC 1888 14 8 3 3 58 27 2,148 19
7 FC Union 1903 Altona 14 7 2 5 36 21 1,714 16
8 SV Borussia 1903 Bahrenfeld 14 6 4 4 37 32 1,156 16
9 Altonaer FC 1903 14 7 1 6 73 19 3,842 15
10 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 14 4 3 7 32 50 0,640 11
11 SpVgg 1903 Blankenese 14 4 2 8 36 45 0,800 10
12 FC Teutonia 1905 Hamburg 14 3 0 11 22 103 0,214 6
13 SpVgg 1907 Ottensen 14 1 0 13 12 72 0,167 2
14 FC 1902 Bergedorf 14 1 0 13 8 85 0,094 2
15 SV Wacker 1904 Hamburg 14 1 0 13 6 117 0,051 2
  210 89 32 89 649 649   210
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV = Turnverein SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Bremen
1 Bremer SC 1891
2 BV Sport 1905 Bremen
3 FV Werder 1899 Bremen
4 VfB 1901 Bremen
5 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Bremen
6 FC Lloyd Bremen
7 Bremer BV 1906
8 FV Komet 1896 Bremen
FV Germania 1901 Bremen + FV Preußen Bremen => VfB 1901 Bremen
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
BV = Ball-Verein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Finals not played
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BFC Hertha von 1892 18 14 1 3 70 19 3,684 29
2 Berliner BC 03 18 13 1 4 63 34 1,853 27
3 SC Minerva 93 Berlin 18 10 0 8 31 43 0,721 20
4 BTuFC Viktoria 18 9 1 8 47 29 1,621 19
5 BTuFC Union 1892 18 8 3 7 51 49 1,041 19
6 FC Vorwärts 90 Berlin 18 6 2 10 22 36 0,611 14
7 Tennis Borussia Berlin 18 7 0 11 39 64 0,609 14
8 Berliner FC Berolina 1885 18 6 1 11 32 41 0,780 13
9 Berliner FC Preußen 18 6 1 11 41 63 0,651 13
10 SC Union Oberschöneweide 18 4 4 10 33 51 0,647 12
  180 83 14 83 429 429   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALLVERBAND (former Verband Süddeutscher Fußball-Vereine)
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Mannheim-Ludwigshafen (autumn 1914)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1896 Mannheim 8 5 3 0 23 6 3,833 13
2 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 8 6 1 1 17 5 3,400 13
3 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 8 3 1 4 11 10 1,100 7
4 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 8 3 1 4 9 15 0,600 7
5 SV Waldhof 1907 Mannheim 8 0 0 8 9 33 0,273 0
6 FC Phönix 1904 Ludwigshafen excluded
  40 17 6 17 69 69   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off  VfR 1896 Mannheim - Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 2-0
Mannheim-Ludwigshafen (spring 1915)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 10 8 1 1 42 11 3,818 17
2 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 10 5 3 2 21 17 1,235 13
3 SV Waldhof 1907  10 5 1 4 24 24 1,000 11
4 FC Phönix 1904 Ludwigshafen 10 2 4 4 19 26 0,731 8
5 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 10 1 4 5 9 22 0,409 6
6 VfR 1896 Mannheim 10 1 3 6 14 29 0,483 5
  60 22 16 22 129 129   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FG = Fußballgesellschaft
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Mannheim/Ludwigshafen (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 10 8 1 1 42 11 3,818 17
2 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 10 5 3 2 21 17 1,235 13
3 SV Waldhof 1907 Mannheim 10 5 1 4 24 24 1,000 11
4 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 10 2 4 4 19 26 0,731 8
5 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 10 1 4 5 9 22 0,409 6
6 VfR 1896 Mannheim 10 1 3 6 14 29 0,483 5
  60 22 16 22 129 129   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FG = Fußballgesellschaft
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Bezirk Mittelfranken Rot-Kreuz-Fußballrunde
Autumn 1914
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1900 VFL Nürnberg 8 6 1 1 28 9 3,111 13
2 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 8 6 0 2 27 9 3,000 12
3 FC Pfeil 1905 Nürnberg 8 5 0 3 16 12 1,333 10
4 VfB 1903 Nürnberg 8 1 1 6 8 24 0,333 3
5 FC Kickers 1907 Würzburg 8 1 0 7 3 28 0,107 2
  40 19 2 19 82 82   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Spring 1915
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1900 VFL Nürnberg 6 4 1 1 19 8 2,375 9
2 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 6 4 0 2 21 9 2,333 8
3 FC Pfeil 1905 Nürnberg 6 2 2 2 9 12 0,750 6
4 VfB 1903 Nürnberg 6 0 1 5 2 22 0,091 1
5 FC Kickers 1907 Würzburg withdrew
  24 10 4 10 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Südkreis (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 14 11 1 2 40 14 2,857 23
2 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 14 10 3 1 25 6 4,167 23
3 Freiburger FC 1897 14 7 4 3 20 14 1,429 18
4 FC Union 1900 Stuttgart 14 6 2 6 18 20 0,900 14
5 FC 1905 Mühlburg Karlsruhe 14 3 5 6 17 22 0,773 11
6 FC Phönix 1894 Karlsruhe 14 3 4 7 11 23 0,478 10
7 VfB 1893 Stuttgart 14 3 2 9 16 33 0,485 8
8 Karlsruher FV 1891 14 1 3 10 17 32 0,531 5
  112 44 24 44 164 164   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 - 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 4-0
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Süddeutschland finals not played
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark not played
Anhalt not completed
Dessauer SV 1898
1.SC 1900 Zerbst
SV Viktoria 1903 Zerbst
Dessauer FC 1905
SV Germania Roßlau
SV Hertha Zerbst
FC Cöthen 1902
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Elbe-Elster not played
Erzgebirge
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV 1908 Thum 5 5 0 0 26 5 5,200 10
2 VfB 1912 Geyer 4 2 0 2 12 12 1,000 4
3 FC Sturmvogel Ehrenfriedersdorf 2 1 0 1 5 5 1,000 2
4 VfB 1909 Annaberg 4 1 0 3 12 12 1,000 2
5 SpC Sparta Herold 3 0 0 3 4 25 0,160 0
  18 9 0 9 59 59   18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
BV = Ballverein FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpC = Spielclub
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BC SVg Niederschlema 1912  3 2 0 1 8 5 1,600 4
2 FC Alemannia Aue 2 1 0 1 6 5 1,200 2
3 FC Concordia Schneeberg 2 1 0 1 2 2 1,000 2
4 BC Olympia Grünhain 2 1 0 1 2 4 0,500 2
5 FC Sturm Beierfeld 1 0 0 1 1 3 0,333 0
  10 5 0 5 19 19   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
Göltzschtal not played
Grafschaft-Mansfeld not played
VfB Eisleben
FC Helvetia Eisleben
FC Adler Eisleben
FC Hohenzollern Helfta
BC Creisfeld
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Harz
Kreis A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania Halberstadt 4 3 1 0 12 4 3,000 7
2 FC Askania Ascherleben 2 1 0 1 7 3 2,333 2
3 FC Burgund Halberstadt 4 1 0 3 8 14 0,571 2
4 FC Britannia Halberstadt 2 0 1 1 2 8 0,250 1
  12 5 2 5 29 29   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
FC = Fußball-Club
Kreis B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania Halberstadt 2 1 1 0 1 1 1,000 3
2 SC 1910 Halberstadt 1 0 1 0 1 1 1,000 1
3 FC Viktoria Thale 1 0 0 1 0 0 0,000 0
4 FC Viktoria Wernigerode withdrew
  4 1 2 1 2 2   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Kyffhäuser not played
SV Wacker Mars Nordhausen
FC Viktoria Nordhausen
FC Britannia Nordhausen
SpVgg Preußen Nordhausen
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 11 7 3 1 73 18 4,056 17
2 Magdeburger SC 10 8 1 1 28 12 2,333 17
3 Magdeburger SC Preussen 10 8 0 2 50 12 4,167 16
4 MFC Komet 1908 Magdeburg 11 6 0 5 9 40 0,225 12
5 FC Weitstoß Magdeburg 9 5 0 4 28 6 4,667 10
6 SpVgg Magdeburg 11 5 0 6 38 13 2,923 10
7 FC Weitstoß Schönebeck 10 5 0 5 26 35 0,743 10
8 SC Schönebecker Germania 8 5 0 3 2 12 0,167 10
9 FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 9 3 1 5 23 18 1,278 7
10 FC Eintracht Magdeburg 9 2 0 7 8 27 0,296 4
11 Burger BC Hohenzollern 8 2 0 6 3 26 0,115 4
12 Germania 1907 Calbe 7 0 1 6 11 57 0,193 1
13 SC Nordfront 1908 Magdeburg 5 0 0 5 0 23 0,000 0
  118 56 6 56 299 299   118
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 - Magdeburger SC 2-1 aet
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club
MFC = Männer Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Mittelsachsen not played
Nordthüringen not played
SC Erfurt
SV 1901 Gotha
SpVgg Erfurt
FC Borussia Erfurt
FC Saxonia Erfurt
Sp.Abt. des MTV 1897 Erfurt
VfB Erfurt
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein MTV = Männer Turn Verein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Nordwestsachesen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 7 4 3 0 18 8 2,250 11
2 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 7 5 1 1 18 9 2,000 11
3 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 7 4 1 2 8 7 1,143 9
4 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 7 3 2 2 14 12 1,167 8
5 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 7 2 3 2 15 15 1,000 7
6 VfB 1893 Leipzig 7 2 1 4 9 9 1,000 5
7 FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 7 2 0 5 8 23 0,348 4
8 Leipziger BC 1893 7 0 1 6 1 8 0,125 1
  56 22 12 22 91 91   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig - SV Eintracht 04 Leipzig 4-0
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BV = Ballspielverein BC = Ballclub
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Budissa Bautzen 2 2 0 0 16 6 2,667 4
2 SC Union Görlitz 2 0 0 2 6 16 0,375 0
  4 2 0 2 22 22   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bautzen = Budyšin  Görlitz = Zhorjelc = Gorlice
German = Upper Sorbian German = Upper Sorbian = Silesian
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BC Sportlust Dresden 18 15 1 2 67 19 3,526 31
2 VfR Habsburg Dresden 18 14 0 4 71 34 2,088 28
3 SV Dresdner  Fußballring 18 12 0 6 39 41 0,951 24
4 Dresdner SC 18 10 2 6 65 37 1,757 22
5 FC Brandenburg Dresden 17 7 4 6 40 34 1,176 18
6 SV Guts Muts 1902 Dresden 17 7 0 10 41 47 0,872 14
7 VfB 1903 Dresden 18 6 2 10 38 48 0,792 14
8 FV Sachsen Dresden 18 6 0 12 32 46 0,696 12
9 SpVgg 1905 Dresden 18 5 1 12 46 38 1,211 11
10 Dresdner FC 1893 18 2 0 16 20 115 0,174 4
Dresdner BC withdrew
  178 84 10 84 459 459   178
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
VfR = Verein für Rasensport VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Ostthüringen
Gruppe 1
1 SC 1903 Weimar
2 Vereinigte Turner Apolda
3 BC Vimaria Weimar
4 FC Preußen Apolda
5 BC Apolda
6 TV Apolda
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub TV = Turnverein
Gruppe 2
Sp.Abt. der Turnerschaft Gera-Rubitz
FC Concordia Gera
SC Zwötzen
FC Thüringen Weida
SC 1904 Gera
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Gruppe 3
1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SC Jena 1908
VfB 1911 Jena
FC = Fußball-Club
Gruppe 4
Clubs from the cities of Neustadt/Orla, Saalfeld (FC Saalfeld 1906), Rudolstadt and Pößneck
finals not played
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FV Sportfreunde 14 11 2 1 71 29 2,448 24
2 Hallescher FC 1896 14 10 1 3 31 24 1,292 21
3 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 14 10 0 4 47 31 1,516 20
4 BC Borussia 1902 Halle 14 6 2 6 33 40 0,825 14
5 FV Favorit 1906 Diemitz 14 5 2 7 30 41 0,732 12
6 FK Minerva 1909 Halle 14 5 1 8 27 51 0,529 11
7 FC Preußen 1901 Merseburg 14 4 0 10 27 77 0,351 8
8 FC Hohenzollern 1898 Halle 14 0 2 12 49 22 2,227 2
  112 51 10 51 315 315   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Britannia Halle => Hallescher FV Sportfreunde
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
FV = Fußballverein FK = Fußball-Klub
Saale-Elster not played
Zeitzer BC 1903
SpVgg Zeitz 1910
FC Hohenzollern Weißenfels
FC Preußen Weißenfels
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Südthüringen not played
Vogtland not played
FV Konkordia Plauen
FC Apelles Plauen
1.Vögtlandischer Plauen
FV Wettin Plauen
Plauener BV 1905
SpVgg 1909 Plauen
FV = Fußballverein BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Glauchauer SV 1907 14 11 1 2 57 20 2,850 23
2 Crimmitschauer BC 14 7 3 4 33 31 1,065 17
3 FC Olympia Zwickau 14 8 1 5 23 28 0,821 17
4 FC Wacker Meerane 14 7 1 6 40 43 0,930 15
5 FA der Turnerschaft Meerane 14 6 1 7 35 34 1,029 13
6 FC 1902 Schedewitz 14 6 1 7 23 37 0,622 13
7 FC Sachsen 1906 Meerane 14 4 2 8 27 42 0,643 10
8 Glauchauer Sportfreunde 14 0 0 14 11 14 0,786 0
Zwickauer SC disqualified
FC Sturm Zwickau withdrew
  112 49 10 53 249 249   108
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FA der Turnerschaft Meerane + FC Sachsen 1906 Meerane => SpVgg Meerane 1907
Glauchauer SV 1907 + Glauchauer Sportfreunde => VfB Glauchau during the season. All Glauchauer Sportfreunde matches considered as defeats
FC Sturm Zwickau + FC Olympia Zwickau => FC Olympia Zwickau. All FC Sturm Zwickau matches annulled
SV = Sportverein FA = Football Association
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Spielriege des TV 09 Mehlis 6 5 0 1 20 4 5,000 10
2 Club Heiterkeit der Sp.Abt. Mehlis 4 3 0 1 21 8 2,625 6
3 FC Germania Mehlis 6 3 0 3 17 7 2,429 6
4 Sp. Abt. Germania Zella St. Blasii  4 2 0 2 8 2 4,000 4
5 SC Meiningen 1904 4 2 0 2 10 17 0,588 4
6 FC Zella 1905 5 2 0 3 8 15 0,533 4
7 FC Preußen Suhl 5 0 0 5 2 33 0,061 0
  34 17 0 17 86 86   34
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV = Turnverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Mitteldeutschland finals not played
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Rheinischer Südkreis - Bezirk Cöln
Gruppe linksrheinisch
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Cölner BC 1901 8 7 0 1 29 14 2,071 14
2 Cölner FC 1899 8 5 1 2 55 15 3,667 11
3 SpVgg Sülz 1907 8 4 1 3 22 22 1,000 9
4 SpVgg Cöln 1893 8 2 0 6 6 50 0,120 4
5 Cöln-Ehrenfelder SV Rhenania 1900 8 1 0 7 15 26 0,577 2
Cölner TV 1843 withdrew
CfR 1899 Cöln withdrew
  40 19 2 19 127 127   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Borussia 1899 Cöln => CfR 1899 Cöln
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung CfR = Club für Rasensport
Rheinischer Südkreis - Bezirk Bonn
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bonner FV 1901 4 3 1 0 14 3 4,667 7
2 SV Siegburg 1904 4 2 1 1 10 6 1,667 5
3 FC Eitorf 1909 4 0 0 4 0 15 0,000 0
  12 5 2 5 24 24   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein
Rheinischer Nordkreis
Bezirk Düsseldorf
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 14 13 0 1 85 17 5,000 26
2 Düsseldorfer SC Viktoria 1902 14 12 1 1 45 18 2,500 25
3 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 14 6 2 6 32 18 1,778 14
4 FC Borussia 1906 Düsseldorf 14 6 2 6 17 34 0,500 14
5 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 14 5 1 8 9 45 0,200 11
6 FC Hilden 1903 14 5 0 9 9 24 0,375 10
7 FC Neuss 1906 14 4 1 9 11 30 0,367 9
8 FC Concordia 1905 Düsseldorf 14 1 1 12 12 34 0,353 3
  112       220 220   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Britannia 1902 Düsseldorf => Dusseldorfer SC Viktoria 1902
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Aachen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfJuV 1896 Düren 4 3 0 1 27 3 9,000 6
2 SC Germania Düren 4 2 1 1 11 11 1,000 5
3 Dürener FC 1903 4 0 1 3 3 27 0,111 1
Dürener SpV 1906 disqualified
FC Alemannia Aachen disqualified
  12 5 2 5 41 41   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfJuV = Verein für Jugend- und Volksspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub SpV = Spielverein
Ruhrkreis
Bezirk Ruhr
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 8 7 1 0 30 8 3,750 15
2 SV Viktoria 1899 Duisburg 8 4 1 3 19 14 1,357 9
3 Meidericher SpV 1902 Duisburg 8 3 1 4 13 19 0,684 7
4 SC Preußen Duisburg 8 2 1 5 11 23 0,478 5
5 Essener TB 1900 8 1 0 7 7 16 0,438 2
  40 17 4 19 80 80   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One matcht considered as defeat for both teams
VfvB = Verein für volksstümliche Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein TB = Turn-und Ballspiel
SpV = Spielverein
Kreis Westfalen
Bezirk Ravensberg/Lippe
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 8 7 0 1 14
2 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 8 5 0 3 10
3 SV Westfalia Brackwede 8 5 0 3 10
4 SC Eintracht 1907 Bielefeld 8 3 0 5 6
5 BV Union 1908 Herford 8 0 0 8 0
  40 20 0 20       40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballverein
SV = Sportverein
Kreis Hessen
Bezirk Cassel
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 8 7 0 1 28 8 3,500 14
2 FC Hermannia Cassel 8 5 0 3 17 14 1,214 10
3 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 8 4 0 4 18 19 0,947 8
4 FV Eintracht Cassel 8 3 0 5 17 7 2,429 6
5 TG 1848 Cassel 8 1 0 7 10 42 0,238 2
  40 20 0 20 90 90   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club TG = Turngemeinschaft
West deutschland finals not played
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
No championsphip
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, Pommern 1908–1933)
Ostpreußen
Königsberg Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 6 4 0 2 28 8 3,500 8
2 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 5 4 0 1 15 7 2,143 8
3 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg 5 3 0 2 16 16 1,000 6
4 Akademischer SC Königsberg 4 2 1 1 13 8 1,625 5
5 SC Viktoria Königsberg 3 2 0 1 8 7 1,143 4
6 Rasensportverein Ostmark Königsberg 7 1 1 5 12 26 0,462 3
7 SC Favorit Königsberg 4 0 0 4 4 24 0,167 0
  34 16 2 16 96 96   34
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Westpreußen
Danzig - Abteilung A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Ostmark Danzig I 3 2 0 1 7 2 3,500 4
2 SC Preußen Danzig 1 1 0 0 10 1 10,000 2
3 BuEV 1903 Danzig I 1 1 0 0 2 1 2,000 2
4 Akademisch SC Danzig 3 0 0 3 1 16 0,063 0
  8 4 0 4 20 20   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
Danzig - Abteilung B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Ostmark Danzig II 1 1 0 0 6 1 6,000 2
2 Spielabteilung des Lehreseminars Danzig 1 1 0 0 6 2 3,000 2
3 Seminat-TV Neustadt 2 1 0 1 5 6 0,833 2
4 Spiel-und Sportabteilung des Zoppoter TV von 1860 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 BuEV 1903 Danzig II 2 0 0 2 1 9 0,111 0
  6 3 0 3 18 18   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL) Zoppot = Sopot (POL)
Neustadt in Westpreußen => Wejherowo (POL)
SV = Sportverein BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein
SC = Sportclub TV = Turnverein
Pommern
Stettin Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 8 6 0 2 34 10 3,400 12
2 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 6 4 1 1 21 10 2,100 9
3 SC Blücher 1904 Stettin 6 3 1 2 28 17 1,647 7
4 Stettiner Sportvereinigung 1905 5 1 0 4 8 19 0,421 2
5 SC Minerva Stettin 5 0 0 5 3 38 0,079 0
  30 14 2 14 94 94   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
Stettin => Szczecin (POL)
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
DT (Deutsche Turnerschaft)
The Deutsche Turnerschaft (DT for short) was a sports association in Germany that existed from 1868 to 1936
Leipzig
Final TV Möckern - TV Leutzsch 7-3
Finals not played