GERMAN EMPIRE 1913-14
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
NFV (Norddeutschen Fußballverband)-Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC 1893 18 13 3 2 71 22 3,227 29
2 FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 18 13 2 3 58 18 3,222 28
3 Hannoverscher SV 1896 18 11 1 6 51 35 1,457 23
4 Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg 18 9 4 5 35 32 1,094 22
5 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 18 8 5 5 39 38 1,026 21
6 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 18 7 3 8 41 46 0,891 17
7 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg 18 8 1 9 35 62 0,565 17
8 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 18 5 2 11 34 46 0,739 12
9 FC Union 1903 Altona 18 4 1 13 41 52 0,788 9
10 FV Werder Bremen 18 1 0 17 12 66 0,182 2
  180 79 22 79 417 417   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel => SV Holstein von 1902 Kiel
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk I - Schleswig
Oststaffel
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Flensburger FC 1908 8 7 0 1 36 14 2,571 14
2 FC Unitas 1906 Husum 8 6 0 2 29 13 2,231 12
3 1.Rendsburger FC 1908 8 4 0 4 20 15 1,333 8
4 Nortorfer FC 1909 8 2 0 6 7 28 0,250 4
5 FC Alemannia 1910 Husum 8 1 0 7 14 36 0,389 2
  40 20 0 20 106 106   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club
Weststaffel
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kellinghuser SpV 1910 12 9 1 2 49 11 4,455 19
2 FC Preuß 1909 Itzehoe 12 9 1 2 39 14 2,786 19
3 FC Fortuna Marne 12 8 1 3 36 14 2,571 17
4 FC Cimbria 1906 Itzehoe 12 5 0 7 25 40 0,625 10
5 FC Holstein 1907 Heide 11 4 0 7 31 30 1,033 8
6 Heider FC 1905 12 2 1 9 11 52 0,212 5
7 FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster 11 2 0 9 13 43 0,302 4
  82 39 4 39 204 204   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off KellinghuserSpV 1910 - FC Preuß 1909 Itzehoe 3-0
Bezirk I - Schleswig final Flensburger FC 1908 - KellinghuserSpV 1910 +w/o
SpV = Spielverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk II - Hostein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 10 8 1 1 42 6 7,000 17
2 SuS -Abteilung des Kieler TV 10 6 0 4 30 21 1,429 12
3 1.Kieler FV von 1900 10 5 2 3 33 24 1,375 12
4 SC Olympia 1909 Neumünster 10 5 0 5 17 27 0,630 10
5 VfB Teutonia 1910 Kiel 10 3 1 6 13 22 0,591 7
6 FC Union 1908 Kiel 10 1 0 9 8 43 0,186 2
  60 28 4 28 143 143   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SuS = Spiel-und Sport SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger FC 1888 16 10 5 1 44 19 2,316 25
2 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 16 12 1 3 39 17 2,294 25
3 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 16 8 3 5 39 29 1,345 19
4 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 16 7 2 7 34 34 1,000 16
5 Ottensener SV 1907 16 6 4 6 29 29 1,000 16
6 FC Borussia 1903 Bahrenfeld 16 5 3 8 29 29 1,000 13
7 SpVgg Blankenese 1903 16 5 3 8 28 37 0,757 13
8 SC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 16 4 5 7 16 36 0,444 13
9 Bergedorfer FC von 1902 16 0 4 12 12 40 0,300 4
  144 57 30 57 270 270   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Hamburger FC 1888 - Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 1-0
Relegation play-off SpVgg Blankenese 1903 - FC Borussia 1903 Bahrenfeld 2-2
SpVgg Blankenese 1903 - SC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 3-1
FC Borussia 1903 Bahrenfeld - SC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 2-2
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Bezirk IV Mecklenburg
Unterbezirk A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 8 7 1 0 35 9 3,889 15
2 Schweriner SC Vorwärts 1904 8 6 0 2 32 13 2,462 12
3 VfB Schwerin 8 4 0 4 21 19 1,105 8
4 Schweriner FC Union 1911 8 2 0 6 9 27 0,333 4
5 FC Germania 1904 Wismar 8 0 1 7 8 37 0,216 1
  40 19 2 19 105 105   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Unterbezirk B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rostocker FC 1895 6 6 0 0 42 7 6,000 12
2 Rostocker SVg 1899 6 3 1 2 11 13 0,846 7
3 Güstrower FVg 1906 6 1 1 4 11 21 0,524 3
4 VfR 1903 Rostock 6 0 2 4 6 29 0,207 2
  24 10 4 10 70 70   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SVg = Spielvereinigung
FVg = Fußballvereinigung
Unterbezirk C
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Corso Alt-Strelitz 4 4 0 0 18 5 3,600 8
2 Sport-Abteilung des Greifwalder TB 1860 4 2 0 2 12 6 2,000 4
3 Stralsunder FC 1907 4 0 0 4 5 24 0,208 0
  12 6 0 6 35 35   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
TB = Turnball
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rostocker FC 1895 4 4 0 0 22 5 4,400 8
2 Schweriner FC von 1903 4 1 0 3 7 13 0,538 2
3 SC Corso Alt-Strelitz 4 1 0 3 8 19 0,421 2
  12 6 0 6 37 37   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk V - Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport-Abteilung der Lübecker TS von 1954 4 3 1 0 17 4 4,250 7
2 Lübecker BC 1903 4 2 1 1 10 13 0,769 5
3 FC Alemannia 1905 Lübeck 4 0 0 4 8 18 0,444 0
  12 5 2 5 35 35   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TS = Turnspiel FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub
Bezirk V - Lübeck (Unterbezirk Ost-Holstein)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Eutiner FC 1908 2 2 0 0 14 1 14,000 4
2 FC Cimbria Neustadt 2 1 0 1 2 9 0,222 2
3 FC Teutonia Oldenburg 2 0 0 2 0 6 0,000 0
  6 3 0 3 16 16   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Britannia 1907 Brauschweig 8 6 2 0 32 8 4,000 14
2 Brauschweiger FC Sportfreunde 1904 8 3 2 3 19 11 1,727 8
3 Fußball-Abteilung des MTV Brauschweig 1847 8 3 2 3 13 18 0,722 8
4 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig II 8 3 0 5 13 30 0,433 6
5 SC Acosta 1906 Braunschweig 8 2 0 6 17 27 0,630 4
  40 17 6 17 94 94   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
MTV = Männerturnverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher SC von 1902 10 6 4 0 37 11 3,364 16
2 VfB 1908 Hannover 10 5 4 1 21 12 1,750 14
3 Hildesheimer SV Hohenziollern 1904 10 6 1 3 26 19 1,368 13
4 SC Elite 1906 Hannover 10 4 1 5 23 23 1,000 9
5 Hildesheimer FC von 1906 10 3 1 6 19 29 0,655 7
6 BV Werder 1910 Hannover 10 0 1 9 7 39 0,179 1
  60 24 12 24 133 133   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ballverein
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 12 9 1 2 33 10 3,300 19
2 Bremer BV 1906 12 9 0 3 32 12 2,667 18
3 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 12 7 0 5 31 23 1,348 14
4 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Bremen 12 6 0 6 30 19 1,579 12
5 FV Komet 1896 Bremen 11 5 2 4 19 23 0,826 12
6 FV Germania 1901 Bremen 12 2 2 8 14 37 0,378 6
7 Bremer FC Bremensia von 1906 11 0 1 10 9 44 0,205 1
  82 38 6 38 168 168   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off Bremer FC Bremensia von 1906 - SuS 1896 Gröpelingen 3-6 1-2
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BV = Ballverein FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg 7 7 0 0 34 4 8,500 14
2 FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst 8 5 0 3 27 16 1,688 10
3 FV Sparta Emden 8 3 0 5 12 30 0,400 6
4 FC Osternburg 1903 8 2 1 5 20 29 0,690 5
5 FC Oldenburg 1897 7 1 1 5 11 25 0,440 3
  38 18 2 18 104 104   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SuS = Spiel und Sport
Staffel Wilhelmshaven Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Rüstringen 4 3 0 1 6 11 0,545 6
2 FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven 3 2 0 1 17 4 4,250 4
3 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 3 2 0 1 9 6 1,500 4
4 FC Comet 1905 Rüstrigen 4 1 0 3 7 12 0,583 2
5 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 2 0 0 2 0 6 0,000 0
  16 8 0 8 39 39   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
At the end of the championships, FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven, Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 and Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 
each had 10 points. Playoffs for the championship had to be played.
First place play-off FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven - Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 3-1
FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven - Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 5-1
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg final FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg - FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven 5-0 2-3
(play-off not played due to WWI)
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk X - Nordharz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Sesen 1911 5 5 0 0 23 1 23,000 10
2 Kaufmännischer SC 1908 Goslar 6 5 0 1 27 4 6,750 10
3 FC Union Vienenburg 4 3 0 1 16 5 3,200 6
4 FC Viktoria Goslar 5 3 0 2 15 11 1,364 6
5 FC Preußen Wiedelah withdrew
6 SV Viktoria Oker disqualified
7 Fußball-Abteilung des TC Harzburg withdrew
                 
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TC = Turnclub
Bezirk XI - Unterweser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Geestermünder SC 1904 10 9 0 1 41 11 3,727 18
2 Marine SV Cuxhaven 10 7 0 3 28 21 1,333 14
3 Marine SC Lehe 1910 10 6 0 4 31 21 1,476 12
4 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 10 4 0 6 26 28 0,929 8
5 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 10 4 0 6 27 22 1,227 8
6 FC Geestermünde 10 0 0 10 0 50 0,000 0
  60 30 0 30 153 153   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Geestermünde withdrew during the season; all their matches considered as (0-5) defeats
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk XII - Nord-Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Britannia 1907 Harburg 10 9 1 0 38 7 5,429 19
2 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 10 5 2 3 23 21 1,095 12
3 FC Normannia 1906 Harburg 10 5 1 4 31 17 1,824 11
4 Lüneburger SK 1901 10 3 3 4 15 24 0,625 9
5 FC Herta 1909 Harburg 10 2 1 7 12 27 0,444 5
6 Wilhelmsburger FC Viktoria 1910 10 1 2 7 11 34 0,324 4
  60 25 10 25 130 130   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FK = Fußball-Klub
SV = Sportverein
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berliner BC 03 18 9 7 2 40 22 1,818 25
2 BFC Hertha von 1892 18 10 4 4 36 21 1,714 24
3 FC Vorwärts 90 Berlin 18 7 6 5 36 28 1,286 20
4 BTuFC Viktoria 18 8 4 6 30 24 1,250 20
5 Berliner FC Preußen 18 6 7 5 37 27 1,370 19
6 BTuFC Union 1892 18 6 6 6 34 36 0,944 18
7 Berliner FC Berolina 1885 18 5 6 7 25 36 0,694 16
8 SC Minerva 93 Berlin 18 6 4 8 22 32 0,688 16
9 BTuFC Britannia 1892 18 4 5 9 20 30 0,667 13
10 SV Norden-Nordwest 18 3 3 12 25 49 0,510 9
  180 64 52 64 305 305   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Berliner TuFC Britannia 1892 => Berliner SV 1892
BC = Ballclub BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BSV = Berliner Sportverein
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FV 1899 14 11 2 1 35 13 2,692 24
2 SV Wiesbaden 1899 14 5 5 4 24 16 1,500 15
3 1.Hanauer FC 1893 14 7 1 6 26 28 0,929 15
4 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 14 6 2 6 21 25 0,840 14
5 FC Viktoria 1894 Hanau 14 3 6 5 25 32 0,781 12
6 FSV Frankfurt 1899 14 4 3 7 27 29 0,931 11
7 SC 1907 Bürgel 14 4 3 7 28 35 0,800 11
8 FC Germania Bieber 14 2 6 6 15 23 0,652 10
  112 42 28 42 201 201   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FSV = Fußballsportverein
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 14 11 1 2 62 18 3,444 23
2 1.FC Nürnberg 14 7 2 5 38 23 1,652 16
3 FC Pfeil Nürnberg 14 7 2 5 27 21 1,286 16
4 MTV 1879 München 14 7 2 5 27 24 1,125 16
5 FC Bayern München 14 6 3 5 17 16 1,063 15
6 VfB Nürnberg 14 4 3 7 22 42 0,524 11
7 FC Kickers Würzburg 14 3 3 8 21 42 0,500 9
8 FC Wacker München 14 3 0 11 17 45 0,378 6
  112 48 16 48 231 231   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung MTV = Männerturnverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 14 10 3 1 25 6 4,167 23
2 1.FC Pforzheim 14 11 1 2 40 14 2,857 23
3 Freiburger FC 14 7 4 3 20 14 1,429 18
4 FC Union Stuttgart 14 5 2 7 18 22 0,818 12
5 FC 1905 Mühlburg Karlsruhe 14 3 5 6 16 21 0,762 11
6 FC Phönix 1894 Karlsruhe 14 3 4 7 11 23 0,478 10
7 VfB Stuttgart 14 3 2 9 18 33 0,545 8
8 Karlsruher FV 14 2 3 9 16 31 0,516 7
  112 44 24 44 164 164   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off (Karlsruhe 15.02.14) FC Stuttgarter Cickers - 1.FC Pforzheim 4-0
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Mannheim 14 11 3 0 37 5 7,400 25
2 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 14 11 1 2 30 15 2,000 23
3 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 14 8 1 5 41 16 2,563 17
4 FV 1900 Kaiserslautern 14 8 1 5 24 24 1,000 17
5 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 14 5 2 7 20 19 1,053 12
6 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 14 5 1 8 15 32 0,469 11
7 VfL Borussia Neunkirchen 14 3 0 11 18 37 0,486 6
8 SpVgg Metz 14 0 1 13 16 53 0,302 1
  112 51 10 51 201 201   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
FV = Fußballverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Metz => Metz (FRA)
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 6 5 0 1 18 8 2,250 10
2 Frankfurter FV 1899 6 3 1 2 7 8 0,875 7
3 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 6 2 2 2 8 9 0,889 6
4 VfR Mannheim 6 0 1 5 6 14 0,429 1
  24 10 4 10 39 39   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Herta 1909 Wittenberge 12 10 1 1 59 24 2,458 21
2 FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermüde 12 9 1 2 40 19 2,105 19
3 FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 12 6 1 5 27 22 1,227 13
4 FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 12 5 1 6 27 22 1,227 11
5 RBC 1909 Rathenow 12 4 1 7 24 44 0,545 9
6 FC Pfeil Rathenow 12 3 0 9 17 39 0,436 6
7 FC Preußen 1908 Stendal 12 2 1 9 11 35 0,314 5
8 FC 1909 Salzwedel disqualified
  84 39 6 39 205 205   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club RBC = Rathenower Ballclub
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 1902 Cöthen 16 15 0 1 57 10 5,700 30
2 Dessauer SV 1898 16 10 1 5 49 28 1,750 21
3 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 16 9 2 5 33 30 1,100 20
4 1.SC 1900 Zerbst 16 9 1 6 29 23 1,261 19
5 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 16 7 0 9 38 36 1,056 14
6 Dessauer FC 1905 16 6 2 8 35 56 0,625 14
7 SpAbt. im TC Cöthen 16 5 3 8 30 40 0,750 13
8 SV 1907 Bernburg 16 5 2 9 35 47 0,745 12
9 Dessauer FC Germania 1911 16 0 1 15 13 49 0,265 1
  144 66 12 66 319 319   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Dessauer FC Germania 1911 disqualified during the season; all subsequent matcht considered as defeats
SpAbt. im TC Cöthen => TC Cöthen
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein TC = Turnclub
Elbe-Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau 6 5 1 0 19 7 2,714 11
2 VfB 1907 Herzberg 6 4 1 1 22 11 2,000 9
3 SC Alemannia 1908 Jessen 6 2 0 4 7 22 0,318 4
4 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg 6 0 0 6 7 15 0,467 0
  24 11 2 11 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Erzgebirge
1 SC Concordia Schneeberg 25
2 FC Alemannia 1908 Aue 21
3 BV 1908 Thum 18
4 FC Sachsen Annaberg 9
5 BC S.Vg.Neiderschlema 1912 8
6 FC Sachsen 1907 Schneeberg 7
7 VfB 1912 Geyer 6
8 FC Sturmvogel Ehrenfriedersdorf 6
9 FC Wacker Schwarzenberg withdrew
FC Sachsen 1907 Schneeberg dissolved during the season; all subsequent match annulled
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BV = Ballspielverein
Goltzschtal
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Falkensteiner BC 10 8 1 1 21 12 1,750 17
2 Auerbacher FC 1906 10 7 1 2 34 18 1,889 15
3 FC Sportfreunde Auerbach 10 3 2 5 12 28 0,429 8
4 Falkensteiner FC 10 3 1 6 17 15 1,133 7
5 SV 1911 Treuen 10 3 1 6 21 29 0,724 7
6 FC Hubertia Falkenstein 10 3 0 7 18 21 0,857 6
  60 27 6 27 123 123   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Hubertia Falkenstein - FC 1908 Dorfstadt +/-
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Grafschaft-Mansfeld
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 09 Eisleben 8 5 1 2 15 3 5,000 11
2 FC Helvetia Eisleben 8 3 4 1 11 5 2,200 10
3 FC Adler Eisleben 8 3 2 3 6 5 1,200 8
4 FC Hohenzollern Helfta 8 3 1 4 3 12 0,250 7
5 BC Creisfeld 8 1 2 5 2 12 0,167 4
  40 15 10 15 37 37   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Harz
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt 11 9 1 1 19
2 FC Preußen 1909 Helberstadt 12 8 0 4 16
3 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 12 7 1 4 15
4 FC Britannia 1908 Aschersleben 10 3 4 3 10
5 FC 1909 Burgund Halberstadt 12 4 1 7 9
6 SC 1910 Halberstadt 11 3 1 7 7
7 SpVgg 1908 Aschersleben 12 2 0 10 4
  80 36 8 36       80
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg 1908 Aschersleben disqualified during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defeats
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
Kyffhäuser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Preußen 05 Nordhausen 8 7 0 1 23 9 2,556 14
2 SV Wacker/Mars 1905 Nordhausen 8 7 0 1 26 14 1,857 14
3 SC Schwarzburg-Sondershausen 8 3 0 5 14 21 0,667 6
4 BSC 07 Sangerhausen 8 2 0 6 2 22 0,091 4
5 VfB 06 Sangershausen 8 0 0 8 11 10 1,100 0
  40 19 0 21 76 76   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match BSC 07 Sangershausen - SC Schwarzburg-Sondershausen considered as goalless defeat for both teams
VfB 06 Sangershausen withdrew during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defeats
First place play-off SV Wacker/Mars 1905 Nordhausen - SpVgg Preußen 05 Nordhausen 5-1 2-3
(matches annulled)
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BSC = Ball-Sportclub
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 12 9 2 1 46 10 4,600 20
2 SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg 12 9 2 1 45 11 4,091 20
3 Magdeburger SC 1900 12 6 2 4 28 28 1,000 14
4 Magdeburger SC Preußen 1899 12 4 3 5 25 23 1,087 11
5 SC Germania 1898 Magdeburg 12 3 3 6 22 30 0,733 9
6 FC Weitstoß 1898 Magdeburg 12 4 1 7 21 40 0,525 9
7 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 12 0 1 11 7 52 0,135 1
  84 35 14 35 194 194   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg 5-3 aet
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein BFC = Burger Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Riesaer SV 1903 8 8 0 0 20 5 4,000 16
2 Döbelner SC 1902 8 5 0 3 24 4 6,000 10
3 FC Wettin Riesa 8 4 1 3 18 13 1,385 9
4 FC 1901 Roßwein 8 2 1 5 18 32 0,563 5
5 FC Merkur Hainichen 8 0 0 8 7 33 0,212 0
  40 19 2 19 87 87   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off Rasensport Döbeln - FC 1901 Roßwein 2-3
FC Merkur Hainichen => Hainichener SC 1906
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Nordthüringen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Erfurter SC 1895 10 7 2 1 38 12 3,167 16
2 SV 01 Gotha 10 6 3 1 33 21 1,571 15
3 SpVgg 1902 Erfurt 10 5 3 2 23 16 1,438 13
4 FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt 10 4 1 5 22 20 1,100 9
5 FC Britannia 1904 Efurt 10 2 0 8 15 26 0,577 4
6 FC Teutonia Mühlhausen 10 1 1 8 6 32 0,188 3
  60 25 10 25 137 127   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania 1899 Mühlhausen 8 6 1 1 18 6 3,000 13
2 Erfurter SC 1895 1b 7 5 0 2 17 10 1,700 10
3 FV Germania 07 Ilmenau 6 3 1 2 18 8 2,250 7
4 Sp.Abt. des MTV 1897 Erfurt 7 1 1 5 9 27 0,333 3
5 FC Saxonia Erfurt 8 1 1 6 13 24 0,542 3
6 BC 1900 Erfurt withdrew
  36 16 4 16 75 75   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Erfurter SC 1895 - FC Germania 1899 Mühlhausen 8-2
Relegation play-off FC Teutonia Mühlhausen - FC Saxonia Erfurt 7-1
FC = Fußball-Club MTV = Männerturnverein
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FV = Fußballverein
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 14 8 5 1 30 9 3,333 21
2 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 14 8 1 5 24 19 1,263 17
3 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 14 7 3 4 25 24 1,042 17
4 VfB 1893 Leipzig 14 6 2 6 21 15 1,400 14
5 Leipziger BC 1893 14 5 4 5 16 17 0,941 14
6 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 14 5 2 7 12 16 0,750 12
7 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 14 3 5 6 16 27 0,593 11
8 FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 14 3 0 11 15 32 0,469 6
  112 45 22 45 159 159   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig - VfR 1902 Leipzig 2-1
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 4 2 0 2 9 3 3,000 4
2 Zittauer BC 4 2 0 2 5 10 0,500 4
3 SpVgg Bautzen 4 1 0 3 5 6 0,833 2
  12 5 0 7 19 19   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match SpVgg Bautzen - SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen considered as goalless defeat for both teams
First place play-off SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen - Zittauer BC 4-1
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
BC = Ballclub
Bautzen = Budyšin 
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 18 14 2 2 50 23 2,174 30
2 Dresdner SV 1902 Guts Muts 18 13 2 3 55 27 2,037 28
3 VfB 1903 Dresden 18 11 1 6 56 35 1,600 23
4 Dresdner SC 1898 18 9 4 5 41 35 1,171 22
5 FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden 18 8 3 7 55 33 1,667 19
6 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 18 8 2 8 35 37 0,946 18
7 FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden 18 6 1 11 38 48 0,792 13
8 FC Brandeburg 1901 Dresden 18 6 0 12 34 56 0,607 12
9 Dresdner FC 1893 18 4 2 12 29 44 0,659 10
10 SC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 18 2 1 15 18 73 0,247 5
  180 81 18 81 411 411   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden + Sp.Abt. des ATV Dresden => Sp.u.Sp.Abt.Dresdenia des ATV Dresden
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden - SpVgg 1905 Dresden 1-6
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC 1903 Weimar 10 6 3 1 27 19 1,421 15
2 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 10 6 1 3 47 16 2,938 13
3 VfB 1911 Jena 10 4 5 1 19 15 1,267 13
4 BC 1903 Vimaria Weimar 10 2 3 5 18 27 0,667 7
5 SC Jena 1908 10 3 1 6 10 22 0,455 7
6 SC 1904 Gera 10 1 3 6 10 32 0,313 5
  60 22 16 22 131 131   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 8 7 1 0 29 9 3,222 15
2 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 8 5 0 3 24 15 1,600 10
3 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 8 4 0 4 21 21 1,000 8
4 Hallescher FC 1896 8 3 1 4 17 14 1,214 7
5 FC Britannia 1902 Halle 8 0 0 8 8 40 0,200 0
  40 19 2 19 99 99   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Britannia 1902 Halle - FB Favorit Diemitz 1906 2-1
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Saale-Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hohenzollern Weißenfels 8 6 0 2 25 8 3,125 12
2 Zeitzer BC 1903 8 5 0 3 21 16 1,313 10
3 Weißenfelser SC 1903 8 4 1 3 16 19 0,842 9
4 FC Preußen 1900 Weißenfels 8 2 1 5 15 29 0,517 5
5 Naumburger SV Hohenzollern 1905 8 2 0 6 16 21 0,762 4
  40 19 2 19 93 93   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SpVgg 1910 Zeitz - Naumburger SV Hohenzollern 1905 0-2 (annulled) 2-3
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
Südthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Coburger FC 1907 3 3 0 0 8 3 2,667 6
2 1.FC Michelau 09 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
3 SC 03 Eisfeld 1 0 0 1 0 0 0,000 0
4 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg 2 0 0 2 3 8 0,375 0
  6 3 0 3 11 11   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 14 12 1 1 57 19 3,000 25
2 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 14 10 0 4 51 17 3,000 20
3 FC Helias Chemnitz 14 6 4 4 41 26 1,577 16
4 Mittweidaer FC 1899 14 6 4 4 31 23 1,348 16
5 SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 14 5 1 8 16 35 0,457 11
6 FC 1897 Germania Mittweida 14 4 2 8 30 47 0,638 10
7 SC 1900 Chemnitz 14 4 2 8 16 36 0,444 10
8 Mittweidaer BC 1896 14 2 0 12 13 52 0,250 4
  112 49 14 49 255 255   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Vereinigter Chemnitzer SC => SC 1900 Chmenitz
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Concordia Plauen 8 7 1 0 33 11 3,000 15
2 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 8 5 0 3 31 19 1,632 10
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 8 4 1 3 40 21 1,905 9
4 Plauener BC 1905 8 2 0 6 7 42 0,167 4
5 FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 8 1 0 7 12 30 0,400 2
  40 19 2 19 123 123   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off Plauener BC 1905 - FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 2-1
FC Sportlust 08 Plauen + FC Concordia 1905 Plauen => FV Concordia Plauen
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Zwickauer SC 1905 10 10 0 0 50 6 8,333 20
2 Glauchauer SV 07 9 5 1 3 27 17 1,588 11
3 FC Olympia 1905 Zwickau 10 4 1 5 22 26 0,846 9
4 FC Sachsen 1906 Meerane 8 3 1 4 15 22 0,682 7
5 Crimmitschauer BC 7 2 0 5 12 32 0,375 4
6 FC 02 Schedewitz 8 0 1 7 7 30 0,233 1
  52 24 4 24 133 133   52
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC 02 Schedewitz - FC Wacker Meerane 0-8
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Zella 1905 6 4 0 2 16 7 2,286 8
2 SC 1904 Meiningen 6 4 0 2 17 11 1,545 8
3 Club Heiterkeit der Sp.Abt. Mehlis 6 4 0 2 7 11 0,636 8
4 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 6 0 0 6 1 12 0,083 0
5 FC Preußen Suhl withdrew
  24 12 0 12 41 41   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania 1906 Mehlis withdrew during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defeats
First place play-off Club Heiterkeit der Sp.Abt. Mehlis - FC Zella 1905 1-4
FC Zella 1905 - SC 1904 Meiningen 2-3
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Finals
First round SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - Riesaer SV 1903 7-0
Chemnitzer BC 1899 - SC Concordia Schneeberg 14-0
Erfurter SC 1895 - VfB 09 Eisleben 14-0
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau 11-1
Coburger FC 1907 - SC 1904 Meiningen 9-1
FC Hohenzollern Weißenfels - SC 1903 Weimar 2-0
Zwickauer SC 1905 - FV Concordia Plauen 2-1
(after protest FV Concordia Plauen also qualifyed to the next round)
Falkensteiner BC - VfB Leipzig 1893 0-9
FC 1902 Cöthen - FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt 7-0
Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 bye
FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg bye
SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen bye
Second round FC Hohenzollern Weißenfels - VfB 1893 Leipzig 0-11
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - Coburger FC 1907 8-1
Chemnitzer BC 1899 - Zwickauer SC 1905 2-0
Erfurter SC 1895 - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 1-5
FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - FC 1902 Cöthen 6-2
Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 - SV Budissa 1904 Bautzen 4-0
FV Concordia Plauen bye
Quarter-finals FV Concordia Plauen - VfB 1893 Leipzig 2-4
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 2-1
Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 - Chemnitzer BC 1899 1-2 aet
SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau bye
Semifinals VfB 1893 Leipzig - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 3-0
Chemnitzer BC 1899 - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 2-6
Final (Leipzig 26.04.14) SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - VfB 1893 Leipzig   2-1  
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Hessen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 13 11 0 2 38 13 2,923 22
2 FV Eintracht Cassel 14 8 3 3 32 15 2,133 19
3 VfB Gießen 1905 13 7 0 6 13 22 0,591 14
4 VfB 1905 Marburg 12 6 1 5 30 15 2,000 13
5 1.FC Borussia Fulda 10 5 2 3 22 13 1,692 12
6 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 14 5 2 7 18 24 0,750 12
7 Gießener SV 1900 12 4 1 7 13 31 0,419 9
8 BSV Herkules Cassel 14 0 1 13 5 38 0,132 1
  102 46 10 46 171 171   102
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club BSV = Ballsportverein
Rheinischer Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 14 6 4 4 25 20 1,250 16
2 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 14 6 4 4 24 27 0,889 16
3 FC Borussia München-Gladbach 14 5 5 4 17 20 0,850 15
4 FC Alemannia Aachen 14 5 4 5 22 20 1,100 14
5 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 14 5 4 5 24 22 1,091 14
6 VfJuV Düren 14 5 3 6 25 22 1,136 13
7 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 14 6 1 7 18 17 1,059 13
8 Dürener FC 1903 14 4 3 7 12 19 0,632 11
  112 42 28 42 167 167   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Düsseldorfer FC 1899 => Düsseldorfer SC 1899
First place play-off SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf - Düsseldorfer SV 1904 1-3
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein VfJuV = Verein für Jugend- und Volksspiele
Ruhrkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 14 14 0 0 75 9 8,333 28
2 Essener TB 1900 14 9 2 3 56 24 2,333 20
3 SV Viktoria 1889 Duisburg 14 4 6 4 22 26 0,846 14
4 SC Preußen Duisburg 14 5 3 6 31 36 0,861 13
5 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 14 5 2 7 27 33 0,818 12
6 SVgg Dortmund 1895 14 4 2 8 26 38 0,684 10
7 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 14 3 3 8 26 58 0,448 9
8 TC Gelsenkirchen 1874 14 2 2 10 20 59 0,339 6
  112 46 20 46 283 283   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Dortmunder FC 1895 + BV Dortmund 1904 => SVgg Dortmund 1895
SpV = Spielverein VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele
TB = Turnerbund SVgg = Sportvereinigung
SV = Sportverein SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TC = Turnerclub
Rheinischer Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cölner BC 1901 14 11 1 2 50 21 2,381 23
2 Bonner FV 1901 14 8 2 4 39 25 1,560 18
3 Cölner FC 1899 14 6 4 4 26 20 1,300 16
4 FC Borussia 1899 Cöln 14 7 2 5 37 40 0,925 16
5 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 14 4 4 6 31 26 1,192 12
6 Mülheimer SV 1906 Cöln 14 4 4 6 37 41 0,902 12
7 Cronenberger SC 1902 14 4 0 10 22 48 0,458 8
8 FC Solingen 1895 14 2 3 9 10 31 0,323 7
  112 46 20 46 252 252   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
FV = Fußballverein SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Westfalen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 14 10 2 2 59 18 3,278 22
2 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 14 9 2 3 34 16 2,125 20
3 VfB 03 Bielefeld 14 8 1 5 33 55 0,600 17
4 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 14 7 1 6 48 30 1,600 15
5 Hammer SpV 1904 14 6 3 5 28 28 1,000 15
6 Hammer FC 1903 14 5 1 8 23 31 0,742 11
7 Osnabrücker BV 1905 14 4 2 8 37 43 0,860 10
8 BV 1906 Münster 14 1 0 13 12 53 0,226 2
  112 50 12 50 274 274   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ball-Verein
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 8 6 2 0 24 6 4,000 14
2 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 8 5 0 3 20 13 1,538 10
3 Cölner BC 1901 8 3 2 3 18 28 0,643 8
4 Casseler FV 1895 8 2 1 5 7 18 0,389 5
5 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 8 1 1 6 11 15 0,733 3
  40 17 6 17 80 80   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde 16 14 1 1 64 13 4,923 29
2 VfR 1897 Breslau 16 12 1 3 58 20 2,900 25
3 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 16 11 2 3 67 15 4,467 24
4 VfB 1898 Breslau 16 9 1 6 57 38 1,500 19
5 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 16 6 2 8 30 36 0,833 14
6 Breslauer SC 1908 16 6 1 9 43 47 0,915 13
7 Breslauer FV 1906 16 5 0 11 26 50 0,520 10
8 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 16 3 1 12 20 67 0,299 7
9 SC Falke Breslau 16 1 1 14 9 88 0,102 3
  144 67 10 67 374 374   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Falke Breslau - Breslauer SpVgg  3-0 (SC Falke Breslau disqualified)
VfR = Verein für Rasensport VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 7 5 2 0 25 2 12,500 12
2 FC Askania 1901 Forst 8 4 2 2 16 9 1,778 10
3 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 6 4 0 2 21 12 1,750 8
4 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 7 3 2 2 12 12 1,000 8
5 FC Hohenzollern 1901 Forst 4 3 0 1 14 6 2,333 6
6 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 7 2 0 5 9 25 0,360 4
7 SC Union 1905 Cottbus 4 1 0 3 4 20 0,200 2
8 FC Amicitia 1900 Forst 6 0 1 5 6 16 0,375 1
9 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 3 0 1 2 1 6 0,167 1
10 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus withdrew
  52 22 8 22 108 108   52
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
FC = Fußball-Club TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
Oberschlesien
Gau Beuthen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Beuthener SuSV 1909 4 4 0 0 25 5 5,000 8
2 SC 1908 Königshütte 4 2 1 1 10 13 0,769 5
3 Beuthener SuSV 1909 II 3 2 0 1 13 5 2,600 4
4 FC Silesia Lipine 2 1 0 1 5 5 1,000 2
5 VfR Königshütte 4 0 2 2 7 18 0,389 2
6 VfR Tarnowitz 5 0 1 4 11 25 0,440 1
  22 9 4 9 71 71   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SC = Sportclub
Beuthen => Bytom (POL) Lipine => Lipiny (POL)
Königshütte => Chorzów (POL) Tarnowitz => Tarnowskie Góry (POL)
Gau Gleiwitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 RV 1909 Gleiwitz 8 6 0 2 30 17 1,765 12
2 SVgg 1903 Ratibor 5 4 0 1 28 13 2,154 8
3 VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 6 3 0 3 27 17 1,588 6
4 SV Ruda 1910 8 2 1 5 22 44 0,500 5
5 SC Preußen 1910 Zaborze 5 0 1 4 9 25 0,360 1
  32 15 2 15 116 116   32
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
RV = Rasenverein SV = Sportverein
SVgg = Sportvereinigung SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Ruda => Ruda Śląska (POL)
Ratibor => Racibórz (POL) Zaborze => Hindenburg Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL)
Gau Kattowitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 8 7 1 0 36 12 3,000 15
2 SC Diana Kattowitz 8 4 1 3 26 18 1,444 9
3 SC Zalenze 1906 8 2 2 4 28 31 0,903 6
4 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Laurahütte 8 2 2 4 18 32 0,563 6
5 SC Germania Kattowitz 8 1 2 5 22 37 0,595 4
  40 16 8 16 130 130   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Laurahütte => Huta Laura (POL)
Zalenze => Katowice-Załęże (POL)
Oberschlesien Play-off
Preliminary RV 1909 Gleiwitz - Beuthener SuSV 1909 1-2
FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz bye
Final FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz - Beuthener SuSV 1909 5-4 2-4 aet 3-9
Niederschlesien
Gau Brieg
1 SC Brega 1909 Brieg
SC = Sportclub
Brieg => Brzeg (POL)
Gau Glogau
1 SC Preußen 1911 Glogau
Grünberger SC
FC Viktoria Kusser
SC Preußen 1911 Glogau II
FC Fortuna Neusalz
FC Fortuna Neusalz II
FC Wacker Grünberg
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Glogau => Głogów (POL) Neusalz an der Oder = Nowa Sól  (POL)
Grünberg in Schlesien = Zielona Góra (POL)
Gau Liegnitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 4 3 1 0 21 0 0,000 7
2 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 4 1 1 2 1 10 0,100 3
3 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 4 1 0 3 2 14 0,143 2
  12 5 2 5 24 24   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Gau Schweidnitz
1 SV Silesia Freiburg
2 Schweidnitzer FV 1911
3 Waldenburger SV 1909
4 FC Sportfreunde Schweidnitz
5 Schweidnitzer FV 1911 II
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
FV = Fußballverein
Freiburg/Schlesien = Świebodzice (POL) Waldenburg/Schlesien = Wałbrzych (POL)
Schweidnitz = Świdnica (POL)
Niederschlesien Play-off
ATV Liegnitz - SC Brega 1909 Brieg 6-1
ATV Liegnitz - SC Preußen 1911 Glogau 3-2
Posen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSV Posen 6 5 0 1 25 6 4,167 10
2 FC Britannia Posen 6 5 0 1 15 6 2,500 10
3 MTV Jahn Posen 5 1 0 4 6 20 0,300 2
4 SC Union Posen 5 0 0 5 4 18 0,222 0
  22 11 0 11 50 50   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off DSV Posen - FC Britannia Posen 4-3
DSV = Deutscher Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Posen => Poznań (POL)
Oberlausitz
Gau Görlitz
1 SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz
SC Germania Görlitz
SC Union Görlitz
Sp. Abt. des TC Görlitz
FC Niesky 1908
SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz II
SC Merkur Görlitz
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
TC = Turnclub
Görlitz = Zhorjelc  Niesky = Niska
Gau Halbau
1 Saganer SV
SC Germania Halbau
SC Sprottau
SV = Spielverein SC = Sportclub
Sagan => Żagań (POL) Sprottau = Szprotawa (POL)
Halbau = Iłowa (POL)
Oberlausitz Play-off SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz - Saganer SV 7-1
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Finals
Preliminary Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde - SuSV Beuthen 1909 3-2
FC Askania 1901 Forst - DSV Posen 6-0
FC Preußen 1906 Görlitz - ATV Liegnitz 3-2
FC Viktoria 1901 Forst bye
Semifinals Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde - FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 2-1
FC Askania 1901 Forst - FC Preußen 1906 Görlitz 9-0
Final (19.04.14) Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde - FC Askania 1901 Forst 1-3    
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, Pommern 1908–1933)
Ostpreußen
Bezirk I - Königsberg Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg I 8 7 0 1 44 8 5,500 14
2 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg 8 4 0 4 12 19 0,632 8
3 Akademischer SC Königsberg 8 4 0 4 15 29 0,517 8
4 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg II 8 3 0 5 28 20 1,400 6
5 SC Favorit Königsberg 8 2 0 6 7 30 0,233 4
  40 20 0 20 106 106   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk I - Königsberg Gruppe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg I 8 7 0 1 56 8 7,000 14
2 Rasensportverein Ostmark Königsberg 8 4 0 4 12 20 0,600 8
3 Königsberger BC 8 3 1 4 15 20 0,750 7
4 VfB 1900 Königsberg II 8 3 1 4 12 16 0,750 7
5 SC Viktoria Königsberg 8 1 2 5 9 40 0,225 4
  40 18 4 18 104 104   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk I Play-off
VfB 1900 Königsberg I - SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg I 2-1 3-5 1-4
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
Bezirk II - Tilsit-Memel
1 Spielabteilung des MTV Memel
2 SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Сове́тск (RUS) Memel = Klaipėda (LIT)
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
Bezirk III - Insterburg-Gumbinnen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen 2 2 0 0 8 1 8,000 4
2 SV Insterburg 2 1 0 1 6 4 1,500 2
3 SC Preußen Insterburg 2 1 0 1 6 6 1,000 2
4 TSV Eydtuhnen 1 0 0 1 1 5 0,200 0
5 SC Litauen Gumbinnen 1 0 0 1 0 5 0,000 0
  8 4 0 4 21 21   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gumbinnen => Gusev/Гусев (RUS) Insterburg => Chernyakovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS)
Eydtuhnen => Chernyshevskoye/Черныше́вское (RUS)
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TSV = Turnsportverein
Bezirk IV - Rastenburg-Lyck
No championship
Bezirk V - Allenstein-Osterode
1 SV Allenstein 1910
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL)
SV = Sportverein
Ostpreußen finals
Semifinals SV Allenstein 1910 - SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 2-12
Spielabteilung des MTV Memel - FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen 1-4
Final (Königsberg 01.03.1914) SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg - FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen 8-1
Danzig/Westpreußen
Bezirk I - Danzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BuEV 1903 Danzig 12 7 3 2 40 12 3,333 17
2 SV Ostmark Danzig 12 8 1 3 38 12 3,167 17
3 SC Preußen Danzig 12 5 1 6 21 22 0,955 11
4 Akademisch SC Danzig 12 1 1 10 7 60 0,117 3
  48 21 6 21 106 106   48
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off BuEV 1903 Danzig - SV Ostmark Danzig 3-1
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk II - Elbing
1 VfR Hansa Elbing
Elbinger SV 1905
RV Braunsberg
SV Victoria Elbing
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Braunsberg => Braniewo (POL)
VfR = Verein für Rasensport RV = Rasenverein
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk III - Graudenz-Marienwerder
Final SV Marienwerder - SC Graudenz 2-1
Marienwerder => Kwidzyn  (POL) Graudenz => Grudziądz (POL)
SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk IV - Konitz
No championship
Danzig/Westpreußen Finals
Semifinal SV Marienwerder - VfR Hansa Elbing 14-1
Final (Mareinwerder 01.03.1914) SV Marienwerder - BuEV 1903 Danzig 1-3
Pommern
Bezirk I - Stolp Kreis West
1 SV Germania 1903 Stolp
2 SG IOGT Stolp
3 RSV Pfeil Schlawe
Bezirk I - Stolp Kreis Ost
1 SV Viktoria 1909 Stolp
2 FC Hohenzollern Lauenburg
3 SV Greif Ritzow
Bezirk Stolp play-off SV Germania 1903 Stolp - SV Viktoria 1909 Stolp 4-2
Stolp => Słupsk (POL) Lauenburg => Lębork (POL)
Schlawe => Sławno (POL) Ritzow => Ryczewo (POL)
SV = Sportverein IOGT = International Organization of Good Templars
SG = Sportgruppe FC = Fußball-Club
RSV = Rasensportverein
Bezirk II - Köslin
1 Kösliner SV Phönix 1909
Köslin => Koszalin (POL)
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk III - Bromberg-Schneidemühl
No championship
Bezirk IV - Stettin
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 5 4 1 0 34 7 4,857 9
2 SC Blücher 1904 Stettin 5 3 1 1 22 10 2,200 7
3 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 5 3 0 2 15 10 1,500 6
4 Stettiner Sportvereinigung 1905 5 3 0 2 16 20 0,800 6
5 SC Minerva Stettin 5 1 0 4 13 28 0,464 2
6 Sport-Britannia von 1908 Stettin 5 0 0 5 4 29 0,138 0
7 Stettiner SC 1908 disqualified
  30 14 2 14 104 104   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Stettin => Szczecin (POL)
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Pommern play-off (Stolp 15.02.14) SV Germania 1903 Stolp - Stettiner FC Titania 1902 0-4
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 2 2 0 0 9 1 9,000 4
2 FC Titania 1902 Stettin 2 1 0 1 5 6 0,833 2
3 BuEV 1903 Danzig 2 0 0 2 2 9 0,222 0
  6 3 0 3 16 16   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BuEV 1903 Danzig => VfL 1903 Danzig
NATIONAL FINALS
Added VfB Leipzig 1903 (defending Champions)
Preliminary SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg - VfB Leipzig 1903 1-4 (Königsberg)
Duisburger SpV - Altonaer FC 1893 4-1 aet (Essen)
Berliner BC 1903 - FC Askania 1901 Forst 4-0 (Berlin)
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau - SpVgg Fürth 1-2 (Leipzig)
Semi-finals SpVgg Fürth - Berliner BC 1903 4-3 aet (Fürth)
VfB Leipzig 1903 - Duisburger SpV 1-0 (Leipzig)
FINAL (Magdeburg 31.05.14) SpVgg Fürth - VfB Leipzig 1903       3-2 aet
ATB (Arbeiterturnerbund)
The Arbeiterturnerbund (ATB) was a German gymnastic association of the workers' movement
Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)
1 Vereinigte Freie Turnerschaften Forst, Abteilung  VII Süden winners
Kreis 2 (Nordwestdeutschland)
Final FT Bremerhaven Abteilung I - TV Jahn Bielefeld not played
DT (Deutsche Turnerschaft)
The Deutsche Turnerschaft (DT for short) was a sports association in Germany that existed from 1868 to 1936
Leipzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV 1845 Leipzig 14 38 13 2,923 22
2 MTV Möckern 14 38 20 1,900 18
3 ATV Wahren 14 24 18 1,333 18
4 LTV Westvorstadt 14 24 26 0,923 16
5 TV Südvorstadt Leipzig 14 15 30 0,500 14
6 Turnerschaft SO Leipzig 14 21 17 1,235 10
7 MTV Lindenau 14 21 29 0,724 10
8 TV Plagwitz 14 17 45 0,378 4
  112       198 198   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Finals not played