GERMAN EMPIRE 1912-13
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Qualification to NFV - Verbandliga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Werder Bremen (Q) 7 4 2 1 8 7 1,143 10
2 FC Union 1903 Altona (Q) 7 3 3 1 12 6 2,000 9
3 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover (Q) 7 3 3 1 11 9 1,222 9
4 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg (Q) 7 3 1 3 12 10 1,200 7
5 Bremer SC 1891 7 2 3 2 10 8 1,250 7
6 BV Hannovera 1898 7 3 1 3 8 9 0,889 7
7 SC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 7 2 1 4 7 11 0,636 5
8 Hamburger FC von 1888 7 0 2 5 3 11 0,273 2
  56 20 16 20 71 71   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
4th place play-off FC Borussia 1904 Harburg - Bremer SC 1891 1-0
BV Hannovera 1898 + Hannoverscher FC 1896 => Hannoverscher SV 1896
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
Bezirk I - Schleswig
No Championship
Bezirk II - Holstein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel (Q) 6 5 1 0 27 8 3,375 11
2 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 6 4 1 1 14 10 1,400 9
3 Kieler FC Teutonia 1908 6 2 0 4 11 19 0,579 4
4 1.Kieler FV von 1900 6 0 0 6 6 21 0,286 0
  24 11 2 11 58 58   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg (Q) 18 16 2 0 60 15 4,000 34
2 Altonaer FC 1893 (Q) 18 14 2 2 86 15 5,733 30
3 Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg (Q) 18 10 1 7 41 33 1,242 21
4 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 18 8 2 8 31 28 1,107 18
5 Borussia 1904 Harburg 18 7 3 8 31 41 0,756 17
6 Hamburger FC 1888 18 6 3 9 38 53 0,717 15
7 FC Union 1903 Altona 18 5 4 9 26 38 0,684 14
8 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 18 6 1 11 23 54 0,426 13
9 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 18 3 4 11 23 57 0,404 10
10 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 18 2 4 12 26 51 0,510 8
  180 77 26 77 385 385   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub TV = Turnverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg
Unterbezirk Schwerin/Wismar
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Schwerin 7 5 2 0 31 5 6,200 12
2 Schweriner SC Vorwärts 1904 6 4 1 1 21 8 2,625 9
3 Schweriner FC von 1903 5 2 1 2 17 11 1,545 5
4 FC Germaina 1904 Wismar 6 1 0 5 9 30 0,300 2
5 Schweriner FC Union 1911 6 1 0 5 6 30 0,200 2
  30 13 4 13 84 84   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Unterbezirk Rostock - Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rostocker FC 1895 4 4 0 0 24 1 24,000 8
2 FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock 4 1 1 2 4 19 0,211 3
3 Stralsunder FC 1907 4 0 1 3 3 11 0,273 1
  12 5 2 5 31 31   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock => VfR 1903 Rostock
FC = Fußball-Club
Unterbezirk Rostock - Gruppe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 3 2 0 1 15 3 5,000 4
2 FC Corso Alt-Strelitz 3 1 1 1 3 11 0,273 3
3 Güstrower FVg 1906 4 1 1 2 4 8 0,500 3
  10 4 2 4 22 22   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 => Rostocker SVg 1899
Unterbezirk Rostock play-off Rostocker FC 1895 - Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 7-1 4-1
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg final Rostocker FC 1895 - VfB Schwerin 5-1 3-3
FC = Fußball-Club FVg = Fußballvereinigung
Bezirk V - Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sport-Abteilung der Lübecker TS von 1854 6 5 0 1 20 6 3,333 10
2 FC Alemannia 1905 Lübeck 6 3 0 3 12 15 0,800 6
3 Lübecker BC 1903 6 2 0 4 8 12 0,667 4
4 Lübecker SpVg 1905 6 2 0 4 9 16 0,563 4
  24 12 0 12 49 49   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Seminar FC Lübeck 1904 => Sport-Abteilung der Lübecker TS von 1854
Lübecker SpVg 1905 => Lübecker BC 1903
TS = Turnschaft BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club SpVg = Spielvereinigung
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig (Q) 10 8 0 2 48 1 48,000 16
2 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig II 10 7 0 3 26 7 3,714 14
3 Fußball-Abteilung des MTV Braunschweig 1847 10 5 0 5 10 24 0,417 10
4 FC Britannia 1907 Braunschweig 10 5 0 5 7 28 0,250 10
5 Braunschweiger FC Sportfreunde 1904  10 3 0 7 20 23 0,870 6
6 SC Acosta 1906 Braunschweig 10 2 0 8 10 38 0,263 4
  60 30 0 30 121 121   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Braunschweiger FC + FC Braunschweig => Braunschweiger FC Sportfreunde 1904 
Braunschweiger FC Hohenzollern => SC Acosta 1906 Braunschweig
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
MTV = Männerturnverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher FC 1896 (Q) 12 11 0 1 66 10 6,600 22
2 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover (Q) 12 9 1 2 39 19 2,053 19
3 BV Hannovera von 1898 12 9 0 3 34 26 1,308 18
4 Hannoverscher SC von 1902 12 3 3 6 20 33 0,606 9
5 VfB 1908 Hannover 12 3 1 8 23 47 0,489 7
6 Hildesheimer SV Hohenzollern 1904 12 2 1 9 20 31 0,645 5
7 SC Elite 1906 Hannover 12 1 2 9 16 52 0,308 4
  84 38 8 38 218 218   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Hannoverscher FC 1896 + BV Hannovera von 1898 => Hannoverscher SV 1896
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballspielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 14 11 1 2 32 9 3,556 23
2 FV Werder Bremen (Q) 14 11 1 2 49 10 4,900 23
3 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 14 8 1 5 34 29 1,172 17
4 FV Komet 1896 Bremen 14 6 1 7 15 29 0,517 13
5 FV Germania 1901 Bremen 14 5 2 7 21 31 0,677 12
6 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Bremen 14 4 3 7 23 31 0,742 11
7 Bremer BV 1901 14 3 2 9 12 24 0,500 8
8 FC Britannia 1907 Bremen 14 0 3 11 15 38 0,395 3
  112 48 14 50 201 201   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Britannia 1907 Bremen - Bremer BV 1901 considered as defeat for both teams
FV Germania 1901 Bremen + FV Preußen Bremen => VfB 1901 Bremen
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Britannia 1907 Bremen - Bremer FC Bremensia von 1906 1-2
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub BV = Ballspielverein
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Oldemburg 1897 5 4 0 1 12 8 1,500 8
2 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg 3 3 0 0 13 4 3,250 6
3 FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst 3 1 0 2 6 4 1,500 2
4 FC Osternburg 1903 3 1 0 2 8 14 0,571 2
5 FV Sparta Emden 4 0 0 4 8 17 0,471 0
  18 9 0 9 47 47   18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Staffel Wilhelmshaven
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 2 2 0 0 11 1 11,000 4
2 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 2 1 0 1 6 5 1,200 2
3 FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven 3 1 0 2 4 14 0,286 2
4 FC Comet 1905 Rüstringen 1 0 0 1 0 1 0,000 0
  8 4 0 4 21 21   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg final Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven - FC Oldemburg 1897 2-0 1-2 4-2
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Bezirk X - Nordharz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kaufmännischer SC 1908 Goslar 8 6 1 1 13
2 SV Viktoria Oker 8 6 1 1 13
3 FC Seesen 1911 8 4 0 4 8
4 FC Union Vienenburg 8 3 0 5 6
5 FC Viktoria Goslar 8 0 0 8 0
  40 19 2 19       40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Kaufmännischer SC 1908 Goslar - SV Viktoria Oker -/+
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk XI - Unterweser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Geestemünder SC 1904 10 7 2 1 36 17 2,118 16
2 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 10 5 2 3 26 30 0,867 12
3 Marine SV Cuxhaven 10 4 2 4 23 27 0,852 10
4 Marine SC Lehe 1910 9 3 2 4 32 21 1,524 8
5 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 9 3 0 6 20 19 1,053 6
6 FC Geestemünde 1906 10 2 2 6 11 34 0,324 6
  58 24 10 24 148 148   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
Quarter-finals Hannoverscher FC 1896 - Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 6-1
Sport-Abteilung der Lübecker TS von 1854 - FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 1-6
SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - Bremer SC 1891 +w/o
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig bye
Semifinals FC Eintracht 1895 Brauschweig - Hannoverscher FC 1896 4-1
FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 0-2
Final (Hamburg 25.02.13) SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig   2-3
(Q) = qualified to the 1913-14 NFV-Liga
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 18 14 1 3 62 28 2,214 29
2 Berliner BC 03 18 13 1 4 52 23 2,261 27
3 BFC Hertha von 1892 18 11 2 5 50 32 1,563 24
4 FC Vorwärts 90 Berlin 18 10 3 5 54 34 1,588 23
5 BTuFC Britannia 1892 18 8 3 7 49 36 1,361 19
6 BTuFC Union 1892 18 7 2 9 34 39 0,872 16
7 Berliner FC Preußen 18 5 4 9 34 39 0,872 14
8 BSC Minerva 1893 18 6 2 10 32 39 0,821 14
9 SC Tasmania Neukölln 18 3 4 11 30 65 0,462 10
10 BTuFC Alemannia 1890 18 1 2 15 18 80 0,225 4
  180 78 24 78 415 415   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
VERBAND POMMERSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Stettin 1905-1913)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 12 11 1 0 64 15 4,267 23
2 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 12 7 1 4 22 12 1,833 15
3 Stettiner SC 1908 12 7 0 5 38 27 1,407 14
4 SC Blücher 1904 Stettin 11 6 1 4 31 20 1,550 13
5 Stettiner Sportvereinigung 1905 11 3 2 6 22 41 0,537 8
6 SC Sport-Britannia von 1908 Stettin 11 1 1 9 16 43 0,372 3
7 SC Sport 08 Stettin 9 1 0 8 5 40 0,125 2
  78 36 6 36 198 198   78
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Sport 08 Stettin => SC Minerva Stettin
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 14 7 4 3 24 11 2,182 18
2 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 14 8 2 4 37 28 1,321 18
3 FC Union 1900 Stuttgart 14 6 4 4 22 19 1,158 16
4 Karlsruher FV 1891 14 6 3 5 27 18 1,500 15
5 Freiburger FC 1897 14 5 2 7 27 25 1,080 12
6 VfB 1893 Stuttgart 14 5 2 7 23 32 0,719 12
7 FC Phönix-Alemannia 1894 Karlsruhe 14 3 5 6 13 25 0,520 11
8 FV Sportfreunde 1896 Stuttgart 14 3 4 7 15 30 0,500 10
  112 43 26 43 188 188   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off (Karlsruhe 23.02.13) FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899  - 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 2-0
FC Nordstern Pforzheim + 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim => 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FV = Fußballverein
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 14 12 2 0 61 25 2,440 26
2 FC Bayern 1900 München 14 7 5 2 25 23 1,087 19
3 1.FC 1900 VfL Nürnberg 14 8 2 4 48 17 2,824 18
4 MTV 1879 München 14 7 1 6 23 20 1,150 15
5 FC Pfeil 1905 Nürnberg 14 5 3 6 30 27 1,111 13
6 FC Kickers 1907 Würzburg 14 3 2 9 17 41 0,415 8
7 FC Wacker 1903 München 14 3 1 10 13 36 0,361 7
8 TV 1860 München 14 2 2 10 18 46 0,391 6
  112 47 18 47 235 235   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung MTV = Männerturnverein
FC = Fußball-Club TSV = Turnsportverein
TV = Tunverein
Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FV 1899 14 11 2 1 44 12 3,667 24
2 FV Viktoria 1894 Hanau 14 9 2 3 31 18 1,722 20
3 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 14 7 4 3 32 21 1,524 18
4 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 14 6 3 5 30 28 1,071 15
5 SV 1899 Wiesbaden 14 5 3 6 19 25 0,760 13
6 1.Hanauer FC 1893 14 3 3 8 24 37 0,649 9
7 SC 1907 Bürgel 14 3 1 10 22 38 0,579 7
8 Frankfurter FC Germania 1894 14 2 2 10 17 40 0,425 6
  112 46 20 46 219 219   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Frankfurter FC Germania 1894 + Spielriege des TV 1860 Frankfurt => Fußballabteilung Germania 1894 des TV 1860 Frankfurt
FV = Fußballverein FSV = Fußballsportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1896 Mannheim 14 11 3 0 53 8 6,625 25
2 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 14 8 2 4 35 16 2,188 18
3 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 14 8 2 4 30 27 1,111 18
4 FC Phönix 1904 Ludwigshafen 14 6 3 5 28 27 1,037 15
5 FV 1900 Kaiserslautern 14 6 2 6 24 23 1,043 14
6 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 14 3 4 7 22 25 0,880 10
7 VfB Borussia 1905 Neunkirchen 14 3 2 9 15 38 0,395 8
8 FK Olympia 1898 Darmstadt 14 2 0 12 10 53 0,189 4
  112 47 18 47 217 217   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
2nd place play-off Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 - Ludwigshafener FG 1903 0-0 2-0
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 6 3 1 2 8 4 2,000 7
2 Frankfurter FV 1899 6 2 2 2 5 5 1,000 6
3 VfR 1896 Mannheim 6 2 2 2 8 16 0,500 6
4 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 6 2 1 3 9 5 1,800 5
  24 9 6 9 30 30   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
MÜNCHENER FUßBALL-BUND
(München 1903-1914)
1913 Spring
1  Bayern, FA im Münchener SC Ib
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 12 9 2 1 45 17 2,647 20
2 RBC 1909 Rathenow 12 9 2 1 50 20 2,500 20
3 FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 12 7 1 4 20 19 1,053 15
4 FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermüde 12 4 0 8 17 15 1,133 8
5 FC Pfeil 09 Rathenow 12 4 0 8 21 37 0,568 8
6 FC Preußen 1908 Stendal 12 3 2 7 12 40 0,300 8
7 FC Herta 1909 Wittenberge 12 2 1 9 17 34 0,500 5
  84 38 8 38 182 182   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal - RBC 1909 Rathenow 1-0
FC = Fußball-Club RBC = Rathenower Ballclub
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 1902 Cöthen 14 10 2 2 53 20 2,650 22
2 1.SC 1900 Zerbst 14 10 1 3 43 16 2,688 21
3 Spiel Abteilung 1909 im TC Cöthen 14 8 1 5 38 19 2,000 17
4 SV 1907 Bernburg 14 7 1 6 39 31 1,258 15
5 Dessauer SV 1898 14 7 0 7 30 31 0,968 14
6 Dessauer FC 1905 14 4 1 9 11 46 0,239 9
7 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 14 2 2 10 19 37 0,514 6
8 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 14 2 2 10 21 54 0,389 6
  112 50 10 52 254 254   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Cöthen 1909 => Spiel Abteilung 1909 im TC Cöthen
Match Dessauer SV 1898 - SV 1907 Bernburg considered as defeat for both teams
Relegation play-off FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst - FC Germania 1903 Cöthen +/-
Promotion/relegation paly-off FC Germania 1903 Cöthen - Dessauer FC Germania 1911 2-0
FC = Fußball-Club TC = Turnclub
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Elbe-Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hartenfels 1909 Torgau 4 3 1 0 11 6 1,833 7
2 VfB 1907 Herzberg 4 2 1 1 20 9 2,222 5
3 FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau 4 0 0 4 4 20 0,200 0
4 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg withdrew
5 SC Alemannia 1908 Jessen withdrew
6 FC Preußen Torgau withdrew
7 FC Viktoria 1911 Jüterbog withdrew
8 FC 07 Hertha Wittenberg withdrew
  12 5 2 5 35 35   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen => SC Alemannia 1908 Jessen
FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg and SC Alemannia 1908 Jessen withdrew during the season; all their results annulled
FC Preußen Torgau dissolved during the season; all their results annulled
FC Viktoria 1911 Jüterbog and FC 07 Hertha Wittenberg withdrew before the beginning of the season
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Erzgebirge
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Concordia Schneeberg 10 9 0 1 29 10 2,900 18
2 FC Alemannia 1908 Aue 10 8 1 1 29 11 2,636 17
3 FC Wacker Schwarzenberg 10 4 0 6 6 36 0,167 8
4 FC Sachsen 1907 Schneeberg 10 3 1 6 10 23 0,435 7
5 FC Sachsen Annaberg 10 3 0 7 19 13 1,462 6
6 Eibenstocker BC 1911 (-4) 10 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
  60 27 2 31 93 93   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Alemannia 1908 Aue admitted to the finals
Eibenstocker BC 1911disqualified
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Göltzschtal
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Sportfreunde Auerbach 8 5 0 3 24 15 1,600 10
2 Auerbacher FC 1906 8 5 0 3 18 15 1,200 10
3 Falkensteiner FC 8 5 0 3 20 19 1,053 10
4 Falkensteiner BC 8 4 0 4 28 23 1,217 8
5 FC Hubertia Falkenstein 8 1 0 7 9 27 0,333 2
6 SV 1911 Treuen withdrew
  40 20 0 20 99 99   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV 1911 Treuen withdrew during the season; all their results annulled
First place play-off Falkensteiner FC - FC Sportfreunde Auerbach 2-1
Falkensteiner FC - Auerbacher FC 1906 4-0
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
BC = Ballclub
Harz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 6 3 3 0 21 9 2,333 9
2 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 6 3 2 1 20 11 1,818 8
3 FC Germania 1900 Hlberstadt 6 3 1 2 6 10 0,600 7
4 SC 1910 Halberstadt 6 0 0 6 4 21 0,190 0
5 FC Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode withdrew
6 Quedlinburger SV 1904 withdrew
7 FC Hohenzollern Wernegerode withdrew
  24 9 6 9 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode withdrew during the season; all their results annulled
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Kyffhäuser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1906 Sangerhausen 6 4 1 1 12 9 1,333 9
2 FC Preußen 1905 Nordhausen 6 3 0 3 21 9 2,333 6
3 BSC 1907 Sangerhausen 6 2 2 2 18 22 0,818 6
4 SV Wacker Mars 1905 Nordhausen 6 1 1 4 15 26 0,577 3
  24 10 4 10 66 66   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BSC = Ballsport-Club
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 8 6 0 2 35 17 2,059 12
2 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 8 6 0 2 29 16 1,813 12
3 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 8 3 2 3 18 23 0,783 8
4 Magdeburger SC 1900 8 2 1 5 14 20 0,700 5
5 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 8 1 1 6 12 32 0,375 3
  40 18 4 18 108 108   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 2-3
(Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 disqualified)
Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 => SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club BFC = Burger Fußball-Club
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Döbelner SC 1902 6 5 0 1 17 5 3,400 10
2 Riesaer SV 1903 6 3 0 3 6 7 0,857 6
3 VrR Freiberg 6 2 0 4 0 1 0,000 4
4 FC Wettin Riesa 6 0 0 6 3 13 0,231 0
  24 10 0 14 26 26   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Wettin Riesa - Riesaer SV 1903 considered as goalless defeat for both teams
Match FC Wettin Riesa - VfR Freiberg considered as goalless defeat for both teams
VfB 1904 Freiberg + SC Marathon Freiberg => VfR Freiberg
SC = Sportclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Nordthüringen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1901 Gotha 10 7 3 0 42 19 2,211 17
2 FC Teutonia Mühlhausen 10 7 1 2 28 21 1,333 15
3 SpVgg 1902 Erfurt 10 3 2 5 18 26 0,692 8
4 Erfurter SC 1895 10 3 0 7 14 9 1,556 6
5 FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt 10 2 1 7 20 27 0,741 5
6 Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 10 2 1 7 21 41 0,512 5
  60 24 8 28 143 143   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt - Erfurter SC 1895 considered as defeat for both teams
Match Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 - Erfurter SC 1895 considered as defeat for both teams
BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt + Erfurter Germania SV  => SpVgg 1902 Erfurt during the season
FC Sportfreunde Erfurt + SpVgg 1902 Erfurt => SpVgg 1902 Erfurt at the end of the season
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Erfurter SC 1895 II 8 7 1 0 35 7 5,000 15
2 FC Saxonia Erfurt 8 5 0 3 23 19 1,211 10
3 FC Germania 1899 Mühlhausen 8 3 2 3 20 15 1,333 8
4 Sp.Abt. des MTV 1897 Erfurt 8 2 1 5 15 19 0,789 5
5 BC 1900 Erfurt 8 1 0 7 9 42 0,214 2
6 FV Germania Ilmenau withdrew
7 Erfurter SV Germania dissolved
  40 18 4 18 102 102   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV Germania Ilmenau withdrew during the season, all their results annulled
BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt + Erfurter Germania SV  => SpVgg 1902 Erfurt during the season; all Erfurter SV Germania results annulled
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
MTV = Männerturnverein
Nordthüringen play-off SV 01 Gotha - FC Saxonia Erfurt 5-1
Promotion/relegation play-off FV Germania Ilmenau - FC Normannia Erfurt 4-2
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 14 11 0 3 52 15 3,467 22
2 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 14 10 2 2 28 16 1,750 22
3 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 14 7 2 5 28 29 0,966 16
4 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 14 4 6 4 28 30 0,933 14
5 Leipziger BC 1893 14 3 5 6 29 28 1,036 11
6 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 14 3 5 6 25 30 0,833 11
7 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 14 2 4 8 19 27 0,704 8
8 VfR 1902 Leipzig 14 2 4 8 23 57 0,404 8
  112 42 28 42 232 232   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off VfB 1893 Leipzig - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 2-1
Relegation play-off VfR 1902 Leipzig - FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 3-1 (annulled)    0-0 aet 0-1
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig - VfR 1902 Leipzig 3-1
FC Elf 1903 Leipzig + VfR 1902 Leipzig => VfR 1902 Leipzig
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BC = Ballclub
BV = Ballspielverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 4 4 0 0 21 4 5,250 8
2 VfB 1908 Bautzen 3 1 0 2 4 9 0,444 2
3 Sportklub 1909 Bautzen 3 0 0 3 2 14 0,143 0
4 Zittauer BC withdrew
  10 5 0 5 27 27   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB 1908 Bautzen + Sportklub 1909 Bautzen => SpVgg Bautzen
Zittauer BC withdrew during the season; all their results annulled
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Bautzen = Budyšin  Zittau = Žitawa
German = Upper Sorbian
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 18 13 1 4 53 29 1,828 27
2 Dresdner SV 1902 Guts Muts 18 11 4 3 66 29 2,276 26
3 VfB 1903 Dresden 18 10 3 5 38 30 1,267 23
4 Dresdner SC 1898 18 8 3 7 39 32 1,219 19
5 FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden 18 8 3 7 54 51 1,059 19
6 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 18 6 5 7 42 41 1,024 17
7 SC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 18 7 1 10 32 51 0,627 15
8 FC Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 18 3 7 8 26 51 0,510 13
9 Dresdner FC 1893 18 5 1 12 38 59 0,644 11
10 FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden 18 3 4 11 44 59 0,746 10
  180 74 32 74 432 432   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off
FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden - SpVgg 1905 Dresden 2-2 aet (not completed) 0-3 (not completed) 3-0
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 10 10 0 0 54 12 4,500 20
2 BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar 10 2 6 2 24 25 0,960 10
3 SC Jena 1908 9 3 2 4 25 19 1,316 8
4 SC 1904 Gera 9 3 1 5 16 28 0,571 7
5 SC 1903 Weimar 8 2 1 5 15 33 0,455 5
6 VfB 1911 Jena 8 1 2 5 10 27 0,370 4
  54 21 12 21 144 144   54
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC 1896 8 8 0 0 38 7 5,429 16
2 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 8 4 2 2 30 15 2,000 10
3 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 8 3 0 5 16 29 0,552 6
4 BC Borussia 1902 Halle 8 2 1 5 16 30 0,533 5
5 FC Britannia 1902 Halle 8 1 1 6 13 32 0,406 3
  40 18 4 18 113 113   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Britannia 1902 Halle - SpVgg Olympia Halle 11-0
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Saale-Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1900 Weißenfels 8 6 1 1 23 8 2,875 13
2 FC Hohenzollern Weißenfels 8 5 1 2 25 7 3,571 11
3 Weißenfelser SC 1903 8 3 0 5 9 10 0,900 6
4 Naumburger SV Hohenzollern 1905 8 2 2 4 16 20 0,800 6
5 Zeitzer BC 1903 8 2 0 6 6 34 0,176 4
  40 18 4 18 79 79   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off Zeitzer BC 1903 - Union Weißenfels 3-2 aet
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
Südthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Adler 1907 Neustadt 3 3 0 0 15 4 3,750 6
2 Coburger FC 1907 3 2 0 1 8 5 1,600 4
3 SC 03 Eisfeld 3 1 0 2 1 11 0,091 2
4 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg 3 0 0 3 1 5 0,200 0
5 SpC Coburg withdrew
  12 6 0 6 25 25   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
1.FC 1904 Sonneberg disqualified during the season. All remaining matches considered as defeats
Coburger FC 1907 to the regional finals by Federation decision
FC = Fußball-Club SpC = Spielclub
SC = Sportclub
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 14 12 1 1 61 10 6,100 25
2 Mittweidaer FC 1899 14 10 1 3 31 24 1,292 21
3 Chemnitzer BC 1899 14 9 0 5 41 13 3,154 18
4 FC 1897 Germania Mittweida 14 5 2 7 25 40 0,625 12
5 Vereinigter Chemitzer SC 14 5 1 8 30 32 0,938 11
6 Mittweidaer BC 1896 14 4 3 7 18 29 0,621 11
7 SK National 1900 Chemnitz 14 3 1 10 13 40 0,325 7
8 SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 14 3 1 10 17 48 0,354 7
  112 51 10 51 236 236   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz - SK National 1900 Chemnitz +/-
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
BC = Ballclub SK = Sportklub
SC = Sportclub
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 8 5 3 0 28 10 2,800 13
2 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 8 5 1 2 29 13 2,231 11
3 FC Konkordia 1905 Plauen 8 5 1 2 22 13 1,692 11
4 FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 8 1 2 5 8 20 0,400 4
5 Plauener BC 1905 8 0 1 7 5 36 0,139 1
6 FC Plauen withdrew
  40 16 8 16 92 92   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Plauen dissolved
Promotion/relegation play-off SpVgg 1909 Plauen - Plauener BC 1905 +w/o
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Zwickauer SC 1905 8 8 0 0 46 8 5,750 16
2 FC Sachsen 1906 Meerane 8 3 1 4 9 31 0,290 7
3 FC Olympia 1905 Zwickau 8 3 1 4 9 31 0,290 7
4 Glauchauer SV 07 8 2 2 4 20 15 1,333 6
5 Glauchauer Sportfreunde 8 1 2 5 7 6 1,167 4
  40 17 6 17 91 91   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 8 7 1 0 12 6 2,000 15
2 FC Zella 1905 8 5 1 2 15 12 1,250 11
3 FC Preußen Suhl 7 2 1 4 8 11 0,727 5
4 BC 1906 Hildburghausen 6 1 1 4 1 1 1,000 3
5 SC 1904 Meiningen 7 1 0 6 3 9 0,333 2
6 VfB 1909 Meiningen dissolved
7 SC 1909 Schmalkalden disqualified
8 SC 1907 Schleusingen not admitted
  36 16 4 16 39 39   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC 1906 Hildburghausen disqualified at the end of the season
VfB 1909 Meiningen + SC 1904 Meiningen => SC 1904 Meiningen during the season (all VfB 1909 Meiningen results annulled)
Promotion/relegation play-off SC 1904 Meiningen - Club Heiterkeit der Sp.Abt. Mehlis 4-3
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Finals
Abteilung A
Quarter-finals Dresdner Fußballring 1902 - VfB 1893 Leipzig 1-3 aet
FC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 1-3
Hallescher FC 1896 - FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 2-1
FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena - SV 1901 Gotha 3-0
Semifinals FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena - Hallescher FC 1896 0-3
VfB 1896 Leipzig - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 2-1
Final VfB 1893 Leipzig - Hallescher FC 1896 2-0
Abteilung B
Quarter-finals SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen - Döbelner SC 1902 8-5
FC Preußen 1900 Weißenfels - Zwickauer SC 1905 2-3
FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt - FC 1902 Cöthen 3-5
Coburger FC 1907 - VfB 06 Sangerhausen 2-0
Intermediate round Zwickauer SC 1905 - SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 3-0
Semifinal Coburger FC 1907 - Zwickauer SC 1905 3-2
Final Coburger FC 1907 - FC 1902 Cöthen 3-1
Final (Erfurt 13.04.13) VfB 1893 Leipzig - Coburger FC 1907     6-0  
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Hessen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 16 11 2 3 45 20 2,250 24
2 VfB 1905 Marburg 16 12 0 4 46 22 2,091 24
3 1.FC Borussia Fulda 16 9 3 4 26 19 1,368 21
4 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 16 10 1 5 41 36 1,139 21
5 BSV Herkules Cassel 16 6 4 6 23 26 0,885 16
6 FV Eintracht Cassel 16 7 2 7 23 33 0,697 16
7 Gießener SV 1900 16 4 2 10 19 34 0,559 10
8 FV Fulda 16 2 2 12 19 22 0,864 6
9 VfB Gießen 1905 16 3 0 13 13 43 0,302 6
  144 64 16 64 255 255   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Casseler FV 1895 - VfB 1905 Marburg 2-3
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BSV = Ballsportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Zehnerliga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 18 15 2 1 74 17 4,353 32
2 Essener TB 1900 18 10 3 5 60 30 2,000 23
3 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 18 7 6 5 29 25 1,160 20
4 FC Alemannia Aachen 18 9 1 8 45 46 0,978 19
5 Bonner FV 1901 18 6 6 6 35 33 1,061 18
6 FC Borussia München-Gladbach 18 8 2 8 31 33 0,939 18
7 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 18 8 2 8 34 42 0,810 18
8 Cölner BC 1901 18 6 2 10 30 58 0,517 14
9 SC Preußen Duisburg 18 4 2 12 24 57 0,421 10
10 Cölner FC 1899 18 2 4 12 20 41 0,488 8
  180 75 30 75 382 382   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Düsseldorfer FC 1899 => Düsseldorfer SC 1899
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FV = Fußballverein
TB = Turnerbund BC = Ballclub
SpV = Spielverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Rheinischer Südkreis
Gruppe Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Borussia 1899 Cöln 16 13 0 3 37 19 1,947 26
2 VfJuV 1896 Düren 16 12 1 3 57 30 1,900 25
3 Mülheimer SV 1906 Cöln 16 11 1 4 50 26 1,923 23
4 Dürener FC 1903 16 7 4 5 35 24 1,458 18
5 FC Jahn Siegen 16 6 5 5 47 39 1,205 17
6 Cöln-Ehrenfelder SV Rhenania 1900 16 5 3 8 26 37 0,703 13
7 SC Germania Düren 16 4 1 11 23 42 0,548 9
8 SpV Preußen Cöln 16 3 1 12 23 53 0,434 7
9 FC Germania 1901 Cöln 16 2 2 12 17 45 0,378 6
  144 63 18 63 315 315   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania Düren => SC Germania Düren
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
VfJuV = Verein für Jugend-und Volksspiele SpV = Spielverein
SV = Sportverein
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 14 10 3 1 51 21 2,429 23
2 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 14 9 1 4 25 22 1,136 19
3 Rheydter SpV 1905 14 7 3 4 15 17 0,882 17
4 FC Hilden 1903 14 8 0 6 34 27 1,259 16
5 Krefelder FC Preussen 1895 14 7 1 6 34 28 1,214 15
6 FC Germania 1905 Hilden 14 5 1 8 20 34 0,588 11
7 VfR Mülheim-Kalk 14 4 1 9 14 45 0,311 9
8 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 14 1 0 13 17 16 1,063 2
  112 51 10 51 210 210   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Rheinischer Südkreis play-off FC Borussia 1899 Cöln - SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 3-3 aet 1-2 aet
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SpV = Spielverein
Rheinischer Nordkreis
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 14 10 3 1 41 17 2,412 23
2 SV Viktoria 1899 Duisburg 14 9 3 2 41 21 1,952 21
3 Meidericher SpV 1902 14 8 2 4 53 26 2,038 18
4 VfB 1903 Kleve 14 6 3 5 38 33 1,152 15
5 Essener TC 14 4 6 4 28 29 0,966 14
6 Mülheimer SpV 1907 14 4 2 8 32 42 0,762 10
7 Essener SV 1899 14 3 1 10 22 65 0,338 7
8 Hochfelder FC 14 1 2 11 24 46 0,522 4
  112 45 22 45 279 279   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Viktoria 1903 Duisburg + FC Duisburg 1899 => SV Viktoria 1899 Duisburg
VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein TC = Turnerclub
SpV = Spielverein FC = Fußball-Club
Gruppe Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Solingen 1895 14 11 1 2 53 17 3,118 23
2 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 14 9 1 4 38 16 2,375 19
3 Cronenberger SC 1902 14 8 1 5 38 34 1,118 17
4 FC Hagen 1905 14 7 2 5 36 36 1,000 16
5 BV Solingen 1898 14 7 1 6 32 25 1,280 15
6 BV Barmen 14 4 3 7 25 36 0,694 11
7 Remscheider FC 1906 14 2 2 10 17 41 0,415 6
8 VfR 1905 Ronsdorf 14 2 1 11 23 57 0,404 5
  112 50 12 50 262 262   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV Ronsdorf + SC Ronsdorf 1905 => VfR 1905 Ronsdorf
Rheinischer Nordkreis play-off VfvB Ruhrort 1900 - FC Solingen 1895 0-2
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballverein
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SC = Sportclub
Westfalen
Gruppe West
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SuS Schalke 1896 14 9 1 4 59 24 2,458 19
2 BV Dortmund 1904 14 8 3 3 27 26 1,038 19
3 Dortmunder FC 1895 14 7 2 5 34 26 1,308 16
4 TC Gelsenkirchen 1874 14 7 1 6 48 19 2,526 15
5 Hammer SpV 1904 14 6 3 5 40 35 1,143 15
6 SuS Bochum 1908 14 5 2 7 25 32 0,781 12
7 Hammer FC 1903 14 5 1 8 20 29 0,690 11
8 VfB Hamm 14 2 1 11 10 72 0,139 5
  112 49 14 49 263 263   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SuS Schalke 1896 - BV Dortmund 1904 2-6
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein TC = Turnerclub
BV = Ballverein SpV = Spielverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Gruppe Ost
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 14 9 4 1 40 12 3,333 22
2 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 14 8 4 2 31 24 1,292 20
3 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 14 8 2 4 40 38 1,053 18
4 Osnabrücker BV 1905 14 6 4 4 51 40 1,275 16
5 FC 1899 Osnabrück 14 5 1 8 25 36 0,694 11
6 BV 1906 Münster 14 4 2 8 25 36 0,694 10
7 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 14 3 3 8 18 34 0,529 9
8 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 14 3 0 11 17 27 0,630 6
  112 46 20 46 247 247   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Westfalen play-off BV Dortmund 1904 - 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 1-5
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BV = Ballverein
Finals
First round SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf - VfB 1905 Marburg 7-1
Solinger FC 1895 - 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 1-2
Semifinal SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf - 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 1-0
Final Duisburger SpV - SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf not played    
(Duisburger SpV declared champions by Federation)
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1897 Breslau 16 10 2 4 47 30 1,567 22
2 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 16 10 2 4 31 22 1,409 22
3 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 16 9 3 4 41 18 2,278 21
4 Verein Bresluauer Sportfreunde 16 9 1 6 49 31 1,581 19
5 VfB 1898 Breslau 16 8 1 7 34 21 1,619 17
6 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 16 7 1 8 26 33 0,788 15
7 Breslauer SC 1908 16 5 4 7 31 35 0,886 14
8 SC Falke Breslau 16 3 2 11 16 43 0,372 8
9 Breslauer FV 1906 16 3 0 13 25 67 0,373 6
  144 64 16 64 300 300   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Pfeil Breslau + SV Corso 1905 Breslau => Breslauer FV 1906
First place play-off VfR 1897 Breslau - SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 0-2
Promotion/relegation play-off Breslauer FV 1906 - Breslauer SpVgg 6-3 aet
VfR = Verein für Rasensport VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania 1901 Forst 7 6 1 0 29 4 7,250 13
2 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 8 4 1 3 17 14 1,214 9
3 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 5 4 0 1 16 3 5,333 8
4 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 6 3 1 2 14 14 1,000 7
5 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 6 1 3 2 8 8 1,000 5
6 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 4 1 0 3 6 10 0,600 2
7 FC Hohenzollern 1901  Forst 5 0 2 3 0 12 0,000 2
8 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 5 0 0 5 3 28 0,107 0
  46 19 8 19 93 93   46
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus - SC Union Cottbus 1-2
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
German = Lower Sorbian
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
Oberschlesien
Gau Gleiwitz
1 RV 1909 Gleiwitz
2 SC Preußen 1910 Zaborze
3 VfB 1910 Gleiwitz
RV = Rasenverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Zaborze => Hindenburg Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL)
Gau Kattowitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 8 7 0 1 26 11 2,364 14
2 Beuthener SuSV 1909 8 6 0 2 22 16 1,375 12
3 SC Germania Kattowitz 8 4 0 4 33 25 1,320 8
4 VfR Königshütte 8 2 0 6 8 29 0,276 4
5 SC Diana Kattowitz 8 1 0 7 6 14 0,429 2
6 Kattowitzer SC disqualified
  40 20 0 20 95 95   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Königshütte => Chorzów (POL)
Beuthen => Bytom (POL)
Niederschlesien
Gau Liegnitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 7 6 0 1 41 9 4,556 12
2 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 5 2 1 2 12 20 0,600 5
3 FC Union Liegnitz 5 2 0 3 11 14 0,786 4
4 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 5 1 0 4 10 27 0,370 2
5 ATV Liegnitz II 2 0 1 1 4 8 0,500 1
  24 11 2 11 78 78   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein FC = Fußball-Club
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Gau Glogau
1 SC Preußen Glogau
Gau Schweidnitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweidnitzter FV 1911 2 2 0 0 3 0 0,000 4
2 Waldenburger SV 1909 3 2 0 1 9 6 1,500 4
3 SV Silesia Freiburg/Schlesien 3 0 0 3 4 10 0,400 0
  8 4 0 4 16 16   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Championship not completed
FV = Fußballverein SV = Sportverein
Schweidnitz => Świdnica (POL) Freiburg in Schlesien => Świebodzice (POL)
Waldenburg => Wałbrzych (POL)
Niederschlesien play-off ATV Liegnitz - SC Preußen Glogau 7-1
Posen
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 FC Britannia Posen 4 4 0 0 8
2 DSV Posen 4 3 0 1 6
3 SC Union Posen 4 2 0 2 4
4 FC Ostrowo 4 1 0 3 2
5 FC Viktoria Posen 4 0 0 4 0
  20 10 0 10       20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Viktoria Posen withdrew during the season, all their matches considered ad defeats
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
DSV = Deutscher Sportverein
Posen => Poznań (POL) Ostrowo => Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)
Oberlausitz
Görlitz
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 FC Preußen 1906 Görlitz 6 5 1 0 11
2 SC Germania Görlitz 6 3 1 2 7
3 SC Merkur Görlitz 6 2 2 2 6
4 FC Union Görlitz 6 0 0 6 0
  24 10 4 10       24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Hirschberg
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 SC Germania Halbau 2 2 0 0 4
2 Hirschberger FC 2 1 0 1 2
3 Warmbrunner FC 2 1 0 1 2
4 FC Schloss Halbau 2 0 0 2 0
  8 4 0 4       8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Champioship not completed
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Halbau = Iłowa (POL) Bad Warmbrunn = Śląskie-Zdrój  (POL)
Hirschberg im Riesengebirge = Jelenia Góra POL)
Finals
Preliminary SC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz - ATV Liegnitz 3-1
FC Britannia Posen - FC Preußen 1902 Breslau 0-1
FC Askania 1901 Forst - FC Preußen 1906 Görlitz +w/o
Semifinal SC Preußen 1902 Breslau - FC Askania 1901 Forst 1-2 annulled 1-2
SC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz bye
Final (06.04.13 and 16.04.13) SC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz - FC Askania 1901 Forst 2-1 annulled 0-4
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland 1908–1933)
Bezirk I - Königsberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Prussia Samland Königsberg 14 13 1 0 59 11 5,364 27
2 VfB 1900 Königsberg 14 11 0 3 46 16 2,875 22
3 SVgg Prussia Samland Königsberg II 14 9 1 4 52 21 2,476 19
4 RSV Ostmark Königsberg 13 4 1 8 20 39 0,513 9
5 VfB 1900 Königsberg II 14 4 1 9 25 30 0,833 9
6 Königsberger BC 14 4 1 9 25 35 0,714 9
7 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg 13 4 0 9 26 58 0,448 8
8 Akademischer SC Königsberg 14 1 1 12 11 54 0,204 3
  110 50 6 54 264 264   106
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
matches VfB 1900 Königsberg II - Akademischer SC Königsberg and Akademischer SC Königsberg - VfB 1900 Königsberg II considered as
defeats for both teams.
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
SVgg = Spielvereinigung BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
RSV = Rasen Sportverein
Bezirk II - Tilsit-Memel
Final SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit - Spielabteilung des MTV Memel +/-
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Сове́тск (RUS) Memel = Klaipėda (LIT)
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
Bezirk III - Insterburg-Gumbinnen
1 FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen
SC Preußen Insterburg
SV Insterburg
TSV Eydtuhnen
Gumbinnen => Gusev/Гусев (RUS) Insterburg => Chernyakovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS)
Eydtuhnen => Chernyshevskoye/Черныше́вское (RUS)
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TSV = Turnsportverein
Bezirk IV - Rastenburg-Lyck
Final Rastenburger SV - BuEV Lötzen 4-0
Rastenburg => Kętrzyn (POL) Lötzen => Giżycko (POL)
SV = Sportverein BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein
Bezirk V - Allenstein-Osterode
Final SV 1910 Allenstein - FC Seminarsportverein Osterode 6-3 3-3
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL) Osterode => Ostróda (POL)
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk VI - Graudenz/Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Graudenz 3 2 1 0 9 5 1,800 5
2 SV Marienwerder 2 0 1 1 2 5 0,400 1
3 FC Preußen Thorn 1 0 0 1 3 4 0,750 0
  6 2 2 2 14 14   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk VI - Graudenz/Südkreis
1 Seminar-FC 1909 Thorn
Bezirk VI Play-off Seminar-FC 1909 Thorn - SC Graudenz 2-5
Graudenz => Grudziądz (POL) Thorn =>Toruń (POL)
Marienwerder => Kwidzyn  (POL)
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VII - Elbing
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Elbinger SV 1905 2 2 0 0 10 2 5,000 4
2 VfR Hansa Elbing 2 1 0 1 9 7 1,286 2
3 RV Braunsberg 2 1 0 1 3 5 0,600 2
4 SV Victoria Elbing 2 0 0 2 2 10 0,200 0
  8 4 0 4 24 24   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Hansa Elbing => VfR Hansa Elbing
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Braunsberg => Braniewo (POL)
SV = Sportverein RV = Rasenverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Bezirk VIII - Danzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BuEV 1903 Danzig 10 10 0 0 53 7 7,571 20
2 SV Ostmark Danzig 10 6 0 4 38 21 1,810 12
3 Akademisch SC Danzig 10 5 0 5 10 22 0,455 10
4 VfB Danzig 10 3 1 6 12 34 0,353 7
5 SC Preußen Danzig 10 3 0 7 12 23 0,522 6
6 Spielabteilung des Lehrerseminars Danzig 10 2 1 7 8 26 0,308 5
7 FC Komet Neufahrwasser withdrew
  60 29 2 29 133 133   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL) Neufahrwasser => Nowy Port (POL)
BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk IX - Stolp
1 SV Germania 1903 Stolp
2 SV Viktoria 1909 Stolp
Stolp => Słupsk (POL)
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk X - Bromberg-Schneidemühl
Final SV Hertha Schneidemühl - SC Bromberg 4-1
Schneidemühl => Piła (POL) Bromberg => Bydgoszcz (POL)
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Finals
Preliminary Rastenburger SV - SV 1910 Allenstein 0-4
SC Graudenz - SV Hertha Schneidemühl +w/o
Quarter-finals SV 1910 Allenstein - SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 2-5
BuEV 1903 Danzig - SV Germania 1903 Stolp 7-0
Elbinger SV 1905 - SC Graudenz 5-6
FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen - SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit 0-3
Semifinals SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit - SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 1-4
BuEV 1903 Danzig - SC Graudenz 5-1
Final (30.03.13) SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg - BuEV 1903 Danzig 7-1  
NATIONAL FINALS
Preliminary BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 6-1 (Berlin)
Duisburger SpV - Stuttgarter FC Kickers 1899 2-1 (Frankfurt/Main)
FC Askania 1901 Forst - VfB Leipzig 1893 0-5 (Forst)
Kieler FV Holstein 1900 bye
Semi-finals Duisburger SpV - Kieler FV Holstein 1900 2-1 (Essen)
VfB Leipzig 1893 - BTuFC Viktoria 89 Berlin 3-1 (Leipzig)
FINAL (München 11.05.13) VfB Leipzig 1893 - Duisburger SpV     3-1  
ATB (Arbeiterturnerbund)
The Arbeiterturnerbund (ATB) was a German gymnastic association of the workers' movement
Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)
1 BV 06 Luckenwalde Winners
DT (Deutsche Turnerschaft)
The Deutsche Turnerschaft (DT for short) was a sports association in Germany that existed from 1868 to 1936
Leipzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TV Südvorstadt Leipzig 9 22 11 2,000 14
2 ATV Wahren 9 14 8 1,750 14
3 MTV Möckern 9 22 9 2,444 13
4 TV Plagwitz 9 13 14 0,929 10
5 LTV Westvorstadt 9 8 20 0,400 9
6 ATV 1845 Leipzig 9 23 11 2,091 7
7 Turnerschaft SO Leipzig 9 22 14 1,571 7
8 ATV Connewitz 9 15 20 0,750 6
9 ATV Schönefeld 9 10 18 0,556 6
10 MTV Lindenau 9 11 31 0,355 2
  90       160 156   88
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One matcht considered as (0-2) defeat for both teams
Play-off TV Südvorstadt Leipzig - ATV Wahren 2-1