GERMAN EMPIRE 1911-12
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Bezirk I - Schleswig
Gruppe Ost
1 1.Rendsburger FC 1908
Flensburger FC 1908
FC Unitas 1906 Husum
1.Sschleswiger FV 1906
Gruppe West
1 Heider FC 1905
FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster
FC Frisia Meldorf
FC Holstein 1907 Heide
FC Preussen 1909 Itzehoe
Bezirk I - Schleswig final 1.Rendsburger FC 1908 - Heider FC 1905 +/-
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk II - Holstein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 6 6 0 0 35 2 17,500 12
2 Kieler FC Teutonia 1908 6 4 0 2 15 14 1,071 8
3 1.Kieler FV 1900 6 2 0 4 16 20 0,800 4
4 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 6 0 0 6 6 36 0,167 0
  24 12 0 12 72 72   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC 1893 16 13 1 2 74 18 4,111 27
2 Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg 16 12 1 3 45 20 2,250 25
3 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 16 12 1 3 58 27 2,148 25
4 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 16 6 2 8 27 49 0,551 14
5 Hamburger FC 1888 16 5 3 8 29 43 0,674 13
6 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 16 4 4 8 22 41 0,537 12
7 Sankt- Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 16 5 0 11 32 41 0,780 10
8 FC Union 1903 Altona 16 3 3 10 26 45 0,578 9
9 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 16 3 3 10 19 48 0,396 9
  144 63 18 63 332 332   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Union 1903 Altona 3 2 1 0 15 5 3,000 5
2 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 3 1 2 0 5 2 2,500 4
3 Ottensener FC 1887 3 1 0 2 2 7 0,286 2
4 SpVgg Blankenese 1903 3 0 1 2 4 12 0,333 1
  12 4 4 4 26 26   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
TV = Turnverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Bezirk III - Unterbezirk Harburg/Lüneburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Normannia 1906 Harburg 10 9 1 0 37 8 4,625 19
2 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg II 10 5 0 5 25 17 1,471 10
3 Lüneburger FK 1901 10 4 2 4 15 21 0,714 10
4 FC Britannia 1907 Harburg 10 4 1 5 11 20 0,550 9
5 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 10 4 0 6 22 29 0,759 8
6 FC Herta 1909 Harburg 10 2 0 8 6 21 0,286 4
  60 28 4 28 116 116   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
FK = Fußball Klub
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg
Untergruppe Schwerin/Wismar
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 4 3 1 0 23 4 5,750 7
2 FC Vorwärts 1904 Schwerin 3 1 1 1 11 7 1,571 3
3 FC Germania 1904 Wismar 3 0 0 3 1 24 0,042 0
  10 4 2 4 35 35   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Untergruppe Rostock
1 Rostocker FC 1895
Güstrower FVg 1906
FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock
Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899
Bezirk IV - Meckenburg final Rostocker FC 1895 - Schweriner FC von 1903 +/-
FC = Fußball-Club FVg = Fußballvereinigung
Bezirk V - Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Seminar FC Lübeck 6 3 1 2 28 10 2,800 7
2 Lübecker BC 1903 6 3 1 2 17 10 1,700 7
3 Lübecker SpVg 1905 6 3 1 2 11 15 0,733 7
4 FC Teutonia 1902 Oldesloe 6 1 1 4 9 30 0,300 3
  24 10 4 10 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Lübecker BC 1903 - Seminar FC Lübeck 2-3
FC = Fußball-Club SpVp = Sportvereinigung
BC = Ballclub
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig
SV 1907 Braunschweig
Fußball-Abteilung des MTV Braunschweig 1847
Braunschweiger FC Vorwärts
FC = Fußball-Club MTV = Männerturnverein
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 12 11 0 1 42 17 2,471 22
2 Hannoverscher FC 1896 12 10 1 1 55 12 4,583 21
3 BV Hannovera von 1898  12 6 2 4 43 22 1,955 14
4 Hannoverscher SC von 1902 12 4 4 4 24 27 0,889 12
5 SC Elite 1906 Hannover 12 2 1 9 14 53 0,264 5
6 Hildesheimer SV Hohenzollern 1904 11 2 0 9 19 33 0,576 4
7 VfB 1908 Hannover 11 1 2 8 9 42 0,214 4
  82 36 10 36 206 206   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballspielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
Staffel Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 16 11 4 1 50 9 5,556 26
2 Bremer BV 1901 16 11 1 4 44 15 2,933 23
3 FV Werder Bremen 16 9 2 5 37 22 1,682 20
4 FC Britannia 1907 Bremen 16 8 3 5 26 30 0,867 19
5 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 16 6 5 5 31 30 1,033 17
6 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Bremen 16 5 4 7 23 29 0,793 14
7 FV Germania 1901 Bremen 16 4 3 9 21 31 0,677 11
8 FV Komet 1896 Bremen 16 4 3 9 22 42 0,524 11
9 SuS 1896 Gröpelingen 16 0 3 13 13 59 0,220 3
  144 58 28 58 267 267   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BV = Ballspielverein SuS = Spiel-und Sport
FV = Fußballverein
Staffel Unterweser
1 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven
2 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899
3 Geestemünder SC 1904
4 Marine SC Lehe 1910
FC Wulsdorf 1906 withdrew during the season
FC SuS Geestemünde withdrew during the season
SC = Sportclub SuS = Spiel-und Sport
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk VIII - Bremen final Bremer SC 1891 - SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 5-1 4-1
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
1 FC SuS 1900 Delmenorst
Staffel Wilhelmshaven
1 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven
2 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg final Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven - FC SuS 1900 Delmenorst +/- 2-1
SuS = Spiel-und Sport SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Norddeutschalnd finals
Preliminary  FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Seminar FC 1907 Lübeck 9-0
Quarter-finals FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 3-4 aet
Rendsburger FC 1908 - FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 1-13
Bremer SC 1891 - Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 2-1 aet
Rostocker FC 1895 - Altonaer FC 1893 1-11
Semifinals FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - Altonaer FC 1893 3-1
FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Bremer SC 1891 5-0
Final (Hamburg 21.04.1912) FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 3-2  
NORDHARZER RASENSPORT-VERBAND
(Goslar, Bad Harzburg, nördliches Harzvorland 1911-1911)
1 FC Viktoria Goslar
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Verband Berliner Ballspielvereine + Märkischer Fußball-Bund + Verband Berliner Athletik-Vereine) (Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Viktoria 18 15 1 2 97 22 4,409 31
2 BTuFC Britannia 1892 18 13 2 3 83 29 2,862 28
3 BTuFC Union 1892 18 14 0 4 69 29 2,379 28
4 Berliner BC 03 18 11 1 6 59 43 1,372 23
5 FC Vorwärts 90 Berlin 18 9 2 7 56 38 1,474 20
6 Berliner SC Favorit 1896 18 7 2 9 50 54 0,926 16
7 Charlottenburger FC Triton 18 6 0 12 37 79 0,468 12
8 Tennis Borussia Berlin 18 5 2 11 30 65 0,462 12
9 Berliner FC Germania 1888 18 3 2 13 26 72 0,361 8
10 Berliner Sport-Club 18 1 0 17 17 93 0,183 2
  180 84 12 84 524 524   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berliner FC Preußen 18 15 2 1 87 20 4,350 32
2 BFC Hertha von 1892 18 14 2 2 53 22 2,409 30
3 SC Minerva 93 Berlin 18 11 5 2 58 25 2,320 27
4 FC Tasmania Rixdorf 18 9 1 8 47 57 0,825 19
5 BTuFC Alemannia 90 18 7 4 7 39 42 0,929 18
6 Berliner FC Concordia 18 5 4 9 35 40 0,875 14
7 FC Viktoria Spandau 18 6 1 11 25 50 0,500 13
8 Berliner FC Rapide 18 5 1 12 26 51 0,510 11
9 FC Union-Halensee Charlottenburg 18 4 0 14 23 53 0,434 8
10 Berliner FC Norden-Nordwest 18 4 0 14 25 58 0,431 8
  180 80 20 80 418 418   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Final (07.04.12 and 21.04.12) Berliner FC Preußen - BTuFC Viktoria 2-1 2-1    
FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf => Neuköllner SC Tasmania 1900
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BSC = Berliner Sportclub  BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club
BSV = Berliner Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
VERBAND POMMERSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(former Verband Berliner Ballspiel-Vereine - Ortsgruppe Stettin) (Stettin 1905-1913) Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 10 8 1 1 54 19 2,842 17
2 Stettiner SC 1908 10 7 1 2 37 17 2,176 15
3 SC Blücher 1904 Stettin 9 3 1 5 24 24 1,000 7
4 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 4 2 2 0 14 5 2,800 6
5 Stettiner Sportvereinigung 1905 7 2 1 4 17 23 0,739 5
6 SC Sport-Britannia von 1908 Stettin 5 0 1 4 9 27 0,333 1
7 FC Sport 08 Stettin 7 0 1 6 7 47 0,149 1
  52 22 8 22 162 162   52
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 - Stettiner SC 1908 3-2    
FA des Athletik SC Marathon 1908 Stettin => Stettiner SC 1908
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FV 1899 22 15 5 2 50 26 1,923 35
2 1.Hanauer FC 1893 22 14 3 5 86 33 2,606 31
3 FSV Frankfurt 1899 22 13 5 4 62 27 2,296 31
4 Viktoria 1894 Hanau 22 12 6 4 52 24 2,167 30
5 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 22 11 6 5 50 36 1,389 28
6 SC Bürgel 22 10 5 7 47 50 0,940 25
7 SV Wiesbaden 1899 22 9 5 8 53 35 1,514 23
8 FC Britannia Frankfurt 22 8 1 13 54 69 0,783 17
9 FC Germania Bockenheim Frankfurt 22 5 6 11 34 48 0,708 16
10 FC Germania 1894 Frankfurt 22 4 5 13 40 55 0,727 13
11 FC Germania Bieber 22 5 3 14 38 64 0,594 13
12 Bockenheimer FVgg Frankfurt 22 0 2 20 18 117 0,154 2
13 Frankfurter FV Amicitia und 1902 disqualified
  264 106 52 106 584 584   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania Bockenheim + Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 => Bockenheimer FVgg Germania 1901 Frankfurt
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club FVgg = Fussballvereinigung
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 20 17 2 1 77 18 4,278 36
2 FC Bayern München 20 17 1 2 78 25 3,120 35
3 FC Wacker München 20 13 1 6 61 34 1,794 27
4 1.FC Nürnberg 20 12 2 6 55 35 1,571 26
5 MTV München 1879 20 10 2 8 44 43 1,023 22
6 FC Pfeil Nürnberg 20 10 1 9 35 55 0,636 21
7 TV 1860 München 20 8 3 9 41 38 1,079 19
8 VfB Nürnberg 20 6 2 12 31 53 0,585 14
9 1.FC Bamberg 20 3 2 15 32 67 0,478 8
10 MTV Augsburg 20 3 1 16 22 72 0,306 7
11 SC Concordia Nürnberg 20 1 3 16 25 61 0,410 5
  220 100 20 100 501 501   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung MTV = Männerturnverein
SC = Sportclub TV = Turnverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 20 17 1 2 92 19 4,842 35
2 FC Phönix 1894 Karlsruhe 20 14 2 4 49 21 2,333 30
3 Freiburger FC 20 12 2 6 53 28 1,893 26
4 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 20 11 4 5 43 25 1,720 26
5 1.FC Pforzheim 20 10 2 8 45 36 1,250 22
6 Sportfreunde 1896 Stuttgart 20 8 3 9 43 44 0,977 19
7 FC Union Stuttgart 20 8 1 11 34 41 0,829 17
8 FC Alemannia 1897 Karlsruhe 20 6 3 11 29 34 0,853 15
9 Straßburger FV 20 6 1 13 36 68 0,529 13
10 FC 1905 Mühlburg Karlsruhe 20 5 2 13 25 47 0,532 12
11 FV Germania 1898 Beiertheim-Karlsruhe 20 2 1 17 17 103 0,165 5
  220 99 22 99 466 466   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Phönix 1894 Karlsruhe + FC Alemannia 1897 Karlsruhe => FC Phönix-Alemannia 1894 Karlsruhe
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Straßburg = Strasbourg (FRA)
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 14 8 4 2 33 13 2,538 20
2 FV 1900 Kaiserslautern 14 8 4 2 58 18 3,222 20
3 VfR 1896 Mannheim 14 8 2 4 42 25 1,680 18
4 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 14 5 5 4 27 23 1,174 15
5 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 14 6 3 5 23 31 0,742 15
6 FC Olympia Darmstadt 14 5 2 7 17 30 0,567 12
7 SC Germania Ludwigshafen 14 1 4 9 15 43 0,349 6
8 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 14 2 2 10 13 45 0,289 6
  112 43 26 43 228 228   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FV Kaiserslautern - FC Phönix Mannheim 0-0 0-2
Relegation play-off SC Germania Ludwigshafen - FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 1-3
FC = Fußball-Club FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 6 5 1 0 31 6 5,167 11
2 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 6 2 3 1 11 9 1,222 7
3 SpVgg Fürth 6 2 0 4 11 22 0,500 4
4 Frankfurter FV 1899 6 0 2 4 5 21 0,238 2
  24 9 6 9 58 58   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 12 10 1 1 22 7 3,143 21
2 FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermüde 12 8 0 4 6 8 0,750 16
3 FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 12 5 3 4 16 24 0,667 13
4 RBC 1909 Rathenow 12 6 0 6 14 17 0,824 12
5 FC Herta 1909 Wittenberge 12 4 1 7 19 20 0,950 9
6 FC Preußen 1908 Stendal 12 3 0 9 22 17 1,294 6
7 FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow 12 2 1 9 8 14 0,571 5
8 Rathenower FC 1909 withdrew
  84 38 6 40 107 107   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Preußen 1908 Stendal - FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow considered as defeat for both teams
Rathenower FC 1909 withdrew before the start of the season
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Pfeil 09 Rathenow - FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow +/-
SK = Sportklub RBC = Rathenower Ballspielclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cöthener FC 1902 14 12 1 1 71 17 4,176 25
2 Dessauer SV 1898 14 10 1 3 36 30 1,200 21
3 SC Cöthen 1909 14 9 0 5 56 20 2,800 18
4 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 14 7 0 7 41 35 1,171 14
5 SV 1907 Bernburg 14 4 1 9 8 38 0,211 9
6 Dessauer FC 1905 14 4 1 9 9 49 0,184 9
7 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 14 3 1 10 33 47 0,702 7
8 1.SC 1900 Zerbst 14 3 1 10 23 41 0,561 7
9 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg withdrew
  112 52 6 54 277 277   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match SC Cöthen 1909 - SV 1907 Bernburg considered as defeat for both teams
FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg withdrew after round 5; all their matches annulled
Dessauer FC 1898 => Dessauer SV 1898
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Elbe-Elster (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg 6 6 0 0 43 1 43,000 12
2 FC Preußen Torgau 6 5 0 1 41 8 5,125 10
3 VfB 1907 Herzberg 6 4 0 2 17 7 2,429 8
4 FC 07 Hertha Wittenberg 6 2 0 4 5 7 0,714 4
5 FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau 6 2 0 4 3 42 0,071 4
6 SC Viktoria 1911 Jüterborg 6 1 0 5 3 30 0,100 2
7 FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen 6 0 0 6 1 18 0,056 0
  42 20 0 22 113 113   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau - FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen considered as defeat for both teams
Relegation play-off SC Viktoria 1911 Jüterborg - FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen 2-1
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Harz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen Halberstadt 6 5 0 1 30 5 6,000 10
2 FC Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode 6 4 0 2 21 18 1,167 8
3 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 6 1 0 5 7 23 0,304 2
4 Quedlinburger SV 1904 6 1 0 5 4 16 0,250 2
5 FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt withdrew
  24 11 0 13 62 62   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben - Quedlinburger SV 1904 considered as defeat for both teams
FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt withdrew after round 1; their match annulled
Seminar SpVgg Quedlinburg + Quedlinburger SV 1904 => Quedlinburger SV 1904
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Kyffhäuser (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1905 Nordhausen 6 4 0 2 12 3 4,000 8
2 VfB 1906 Sangerhausen 6 3 1 2 13 8 1,625 7
3 SV Wacker Mars 1905 Nordhausen 6 3 0 3 10 14 0,714 6
4 BSC 1907 Sangerhausen 6 0 1 5 7 17 0,412 1
  24 10 2 12 42 42   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match VfB 1906 Sangerhausen - FC Preußen 1905 Nordhausen considered as defeat fo both teams
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BSC = Ballspielclub
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 10 7 1 2 47 12 3,917 15
2 Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 10 6 0 4 38 17 2,235 12
3 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 10 5 1 4 38 27 1,407 11
4 Magdeburger SC 1900 10 3 3 4 19 26 0,731 9
5 BFC Preußen 1902 Berg 10 4 1 5 11 45 0,244 9
6 FC Wacker Magdeburg 10 1 2 7 15 41 0,366 4
  60 26 8 26 168 168   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Magdeburger AC Marathon + FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg => FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Wacker Magdeburg - FC Eintracht 1903 Magdeburg 2-1
(FC Wacker Magdeburg disqualified)
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club BFC = Berger Fußball-Club
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Döbelner SC 1902 6 5 0 1 36 4 9,000 10
2 Riesaer SV 1903 6 4 0 2 15 9 1,667 8
3 FC Wettin Riesa 6 2 1 3 4 27 0,148 5
4 FC 1901 Roßwein 6 0 1 5 1 16 0,063 1
5 VfB 1904 Freiberg withdrew
6 SV 1911 Gröditz withdrew
  24 11 2 11 56 56   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB 1904 Freiberg and SV 1911 Gröditz withdrew before the beginning of the season
VfB 1904 Freiberg + SC Marathon Freiberg => VfR Freiberg
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Nordthüringen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Erfurter SC 1895 8 7 0 1 29 7 4,143 14
2 FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt 8 6 0 2 19 8 2,375 12
3 FC Teutonia Mühlhausen 8 3 0 5 14 18 0,778 6
4 BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt 8 2 1 5 8 22 0,364 5
5 Erfurter SV Germania 8 1 1 6 9 24 0,375 3
  40 19 2 19 79 79   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 01 Gotha 8 6 1 1 39 5 7,800 13
2 Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 8 6 1 1 36 9 4,000 13
3 BC 1900 Erfurt 8 2 2 4 8 37 0,216 6
4 FC Germania Mühlhausen 8 2 1 5 13 27 0,481 5
5 Spiel Abteilung  des MTV 1897 Erfurt 8 1 1 6 12 30 0,400 3
  40 17 6 17 108 108   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC 1901 Gotha => SV 1901 Gotha
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club MTV = Männerturnverein
Nordthüringen first place play-off Erfurter SC 1895 - SV 01 Gotha 4-1
Nordthüringen relegation play-off Erfurter SV Germania - Spiel Abteilung  des MTV 1897 Erfurt 2-3
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 14 11 1 2 29 11 2,636 23
2 VfB 1893 Leipzig 14 9 2 3 46 22 2,091 20
3 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 14 6 4 4 35 23 1,522 16
4 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 14 6 4 4 38 29 1,310 16
5 Leipziger BC 1893 14 7 0 7 35 31 1,129 14
6 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 14 4 4 6 22 32 0,688 12
7 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 14 4 1 9 17 26 0,654 9
8 SV Helios 1902 Leipzig 14 1 0 13 15 63 0,238 2
  112 48 16 48 237 237   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off VfR 1902 Leipzig - SV Helios 1902 Leipzig 2-0
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 6 6 0 0 28 3 9,333 12
2 Zittauer BC 6 4 0 2 8 2 4,000 8
3 VfB 08 Bautzen 6 2 0 4 11 24 0,458 4
4 Sportklub 1909 Bautzen 6 0 0 6 4 22 0,182 0
  24 12 0 12 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BC = Ballclub
Bautzen = Budyšin  Zittau = Žitawa
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 1898 14 10 1 3 41 18 2,278 21
2 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 14 10 1 3 40 23 1,739 21
3 FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden 14 8 3 3 35 41 0,854 19
4 Dresdner FC 1893 14 7 1 6 34 26 1,308 15
5 VfB 1903 Dresden 14 5 1 8 24 26 0,923 11
6 Dresdner SV 1902 Guts Muts 14 4 2 8 25 24 1,042 10
7 FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden 14 3 2 9 31 46 0,674 8
8 FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 14 2 3 9 13 39 0,333 7
  112 49 14 49 243 243   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Dresdner SC 1898 - BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 3-1
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Brandenburg 1901 Dresden - FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 3-1
Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 - FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden 4-2
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 13 12 1 0 94 10 9,400 25
2 SC 1903 Weimar 12 7 2 3 33 25 1,320 16
3 SC Jena 1908 12 6 2 4 38 37 1,027 14
4 VfB 1911 Jena 13 5 3 5 30 39 0,769 13
5 SC 1904 Gera 13 4 3 6 25 37 0,676 11
6 Spiel Abteilung des TV Weimar 11 3 1 7 13 30 0,433 7
7 BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar 12 1 4 7 18 16 1,125 6
8 SpV Hohenzollern Naumburg 12 2 0 10 11 68 0,162 4
  98 40 16 42 262 262   96
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match VfB 1911 Jena - BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar considered as goalless defeat for both teams
Spiel Abteilung des TV Weimar dissolved
Promotion/relegation play-off BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar - FC Preußen Apolda 4-1
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpV = Spielverein
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 8 7 1 0 27 5 5,400 15
2 Hallescher FC 1896 8 4 2 2 28 18 1,556 10
3 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 8 5 0 3 24 25 0,960 10
4 FC Britannia 1902 Halle 8 1 1 6 17 34 0,500 3
5 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 8 1 0 7 17 31 0,548 2
  40 18 4 18 113 113   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SV Borussia 1902 Halle - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 II 3-2 (not finished) 4-1
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Südthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg 5 4 1 0 18 4 4,500 9
2 Coburger FC 1907 5 3 1 1 18 8 2,250 7
3 SC 03 Eisfeld 4 0 0 4 3 14 0,214 0
4 FC Kronach 08 2 0 0 2 2 15 0,133 0
5 SC Oberlind 1906 withdrew
  16 7 2 7 41 41   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Oberlind 1906 withdrew during the season; all their matches annulled
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 14 13 0 1 66 20 3,300 26
2 Mittweidaer FC 1899 14 11 0 3 64 17 3,765 22
3 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 14 9 1 4 63 34 1,853 19
4 Mittweidaer BC 1896 14 6 2 6 27 37 0,730 14
5 SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 14 6 1 7 13 42 0,310 13
6 FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 14 4 1 9 41 45 0,911 9
7 SC 1900 Chemnitz 14 3 0 11 21 61 0,344 6
8 SK National 1900 Chemnitz 14 1 1 12 8 47 0,170 3
  112 53 6 53 303 303   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC 1900 Chemnitz + FC Alemannia Chemnitz => Vereinigter Chemnitzer BC
BC = Ballclub SK = Sportklub
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Concordia 1905 Plauen 10 10 0 0 37 7 5,286 20
2 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 10 7 0 3 34 9 3,778 14
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 10 7 0 3 26 9 2,889 14
4 FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 10 4 0 6 14 14 1,000 8
5 Plauener BC 1905 10 2 0 8 9 34 0,265 4
6 FC Wacker Plauen-Reusa 10 0 0 10 4 51 0,078 0
  60 30 0 30 124 124   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Wacker Plauen-Reusa dissolved during the season; last 4 games considered as (0-0) defeats; 
FV Wettin 1904 Plauen + FC Germania Plauen + FC Hubertia Plauen => SpVgg 1909 Plauen
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Concordia 1905 Plauen II - Plauener BC 1905 2-1
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen Suhl 7 5 0 2 28 10 2,800 10
2 BC 1906 Hidburghausen 9 5 0 4 10 5 2,000 10
3 VfB 1909 Meiningen 7 4 0 3 11 14 0,786 8
4 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 8 4 0 4 17 25 0,680 8
5 SC 1904 Schmalkalden 8 3 1 4 21 11 1,909 7
6 FC Zella 1905 6 2 1 3 13 16 0,813 5
7 SC 1907 Schleusingen 7 2 0 5 15 24 0,625 4
8 SpV Meiningen 6 2 0 4 11 21 0,524 4
  58 27 2 29 126 126   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Preußen Suhl - BC 1906 Hidburghausen considered as defeat for both teams
SpV Meiningen => SC 1904 Meiningen
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub SpV = Spielverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Finals
First round Chemnitzer BC 1899 - Döbelner SC 1902 8-4
Erfurter SC 1895 - FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 9-1
FC 1902 Cöthen - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 0-5
SV Konkordia 1905 Plauen - FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 0-4
SV Budissa 1904 Bautzen - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 1-5
FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - SK Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 12-1
1.SC Sonneberg - FC Preußen Suhl 0-2
(match interrupted; both teams to the quarter-finals)
Quarter-finals FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena - Erfurter SC 1895 2-3
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 4-3
Chemnitzer BC 1899 - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 4-0
1.SC Sonneberg - FC Preußen Suhl 2-1
Semifinals Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - Erfurter SC 1895 6-2
SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - 1.SC Sonneberg 1904 6-0
Final (Leipzig 21.04.12) SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900   1-0 aet
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Hessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Gießen 1905 12 22 16 1,375 18
2 Gießener SV 1900 12 31 18 1,722 15
3 Casseler FV 1895 12 34 21 1,619 15
4 1.FC Borussia Fulda 12 23 32 0,719 13
5 VfB 1905 Marburg 12 20 21 0,952 10
6 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 12 18 31 0,581 8
7 FV Fulda 12 16 25 0,640 5
  84       164 164   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FA Fuldaer Kickers => FV Fulda
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
FV = Fußballverein
Verbandliga (Zehnerliga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cölner BC 1901 18 13 1 4 62 32 1,938 27
2 Essener TB 1900 18 13 1 4 55 28 1,964 27
3 Duisburger SpV 18 11 2 5 60 29 2,069 24
4 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 18 11 2 5 47 30 1,567 24
5 Cölner FC 1899 18 8 3 7 37 47 0,787 19
6 Bonner FV 1901 18 7 2 9 38 33 1,152 16
7 SC Preußen Duisburg 18 5 3 10 34 50 0,680 13
8 FC Alemannia Aachen 18 5 2 11 27 42 0,643 12
9 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 18 5 0 13 30 48 0,625 10
10 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 18 3 2 13 27 78 0,346 8
  180 81 18 81 417 417   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Cölner BC 1901 - Essener TB 1900 2-1 aet
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
TB = Turnerbund FV = Fußballverein
SpV = Spielverein VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele
Rheinischer Nordkreis
Gruppe Nord
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Essener SV 1899 12 33 23 1,435 16
2 BV Solingen 1898 12 37 28 1,321 13
3 VfB 1903 Kleve 12 34 32 1,063 13
4 SV Viktoria 1903 Duisburg 12 23 25 0,920 13
5 Meidericher SpV 1902 Duisburg 12 30 25 1,200 10
6 Essener TC 12 19 27 0,704 10
7 FC Solingen 1895 12 16 32 0,500 9
  84       192 192   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SpV = Spielverein
BV = Ballverein TC = Turnerclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
Gruppe Süd
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hagen 1905 10 20 23 0,870 12
2 SC 1892 Cronenberg 10 20 25 0,800 12
3 Hochfelder FC 10 29 18 1,611 11
4 BV Barmen 10 19 28 0,679 9
5 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 10 29 16 1,813 8
6 Remscheider FC 1906 10 20 27 0,741 8
  60       137 137   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Hagen 1905 - SC 1892 Cronenberg 1-3
Rheinischer Nordkreis play-off Essener SV 1899 - SC 1892 Cronenberg 4-1
BV Germania 1910 Küllenhahn + SC 1892 Cronenberg => SC 1892 Cronenberg
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballverein
SC = Sport-Club SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Rheinischer Südkreis
Gruppe Süd
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 VfJuV 1896 Düren 14 50 13 3,846 26
2 FC Borussia 1899 Cöln 14 35 22 1,591 19
3 Mülheimer SV 1906 14 44 28 1,571 18
4 Dürener FC 1903 14 24 23 1,043 17
5 Cöln-Ehrenfelder SV Rhenania 1900 14 25 34 0,735 8
6 FC Germania 1901 Bonn 14 23 35 0,657 8
7 VfR Mülheim-Kalk 13 22 43 0,512 7
8 FC Germania Düren 13 19 44 0,432 7
  110       242 242   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Rhenania 1900 Cöln + Cölner SpV 1902 + Cöln-Ehrenfelder SV 06/07 => Cöln-Ehrenfelder SV Rhenania 1900
SV Kalk 1904 + FC Borussia 1906 Mülheim => VfR Mülheim-Kalk
VfJuV = Verein für Jugend-und Volksspiele SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SV = Sportverein
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Borussia München-Gladbach 14 12 1 1 53 10 5,300 25
2 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 14 9 0 5 43 28 1,536 18
3 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 14 7 2 5 39 34 1,147 16
4 Rheydter SpV 1905 14 7 1 6 39 32 1,219 15
5 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 14 6 2 6 31 29 1,069 14
6 FC Hilden 1903 14 4 3 7 28 39 0,718 11
7 FC Germania 1905 Hilden 14 3 1 10 18 51 0,353 7
8 Krefelder FC Preußen 1895 14 2 2 10 21 49 0,429 6
  112 50 12 50 272 272   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Krefelder FC 1895 + FC Preußen 1904 Krefeld => Krefelder FC Preußen 1895
Rheinischer Südkreis play-off FC Borussia München-Gladbach - VfJuV 1896 Düren 4-2
FC = Fußball-Club SpV = Spielverein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Westfalen
Gruppe West
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 12 50 17 2,941 18
2 TC Gelsenkirchen 1874 12 33 24 1,375 16
3 Dortmunder FC 1895 12 44 24 1,833 13
4 BV Dortmund 1904 12 20 22 0,909 13
5 SuS Bochum 1908 12 21 25 0,840 13
6 VfB Hamm 12 23 58 0,397 7
7 Hammer FC 1903 12 12 33 0,364 2
  84       203 203   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One match considered as defeat for both teams
BV Gelsenkirchen + TC Gelsenkirchen => TC Gelsenkirchen 1874
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein BV = Ballverein
TC = Turnerclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Gruppe Ost
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 14 46 29 1,586 24
2 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 14 37 29 1,276 18
3 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 14 37 32 1,156 15
4 FC 1899 Osnabrück 14 47 43 1,093 15
5 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 14 61 43 1,419 14
6 Osnabrücker BV 1905 14 40 49 0,816 13
7 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 14 28 33 0,848 10
8 BV 1908 Bad Oeynhausen 14 20 58 0,345 3
  112       316 316   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Westfalen play-off SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen - FC Preußen 1906 Münster 4-4 3-2
FC = Fußball-Club FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ball-Verein
Finals
Semi-finals FC Borussia München-Gladbach - VfB 1905 Gießen 5-0
Essener SV 1899 - SuS 1896 Schalke 6-2
Final (14.04.12) FC Borussia München-Gladbach - Essener SV 1899 1-0
Final (München-Gladbach 28.04.12)   Cölner BC 1901 - FC Borussia München-Gladbach 4-2  
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 16 10 3 3 64 28 2,286 23
2 Breslauer SC 1908 16 9 3 4 34 32 1,063 21
3 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 16 9 2 5 45 30 1,500 20
4 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 16 8 2 6 36 35 1,029 18
5 Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde 16 7 3 6 48 44 1,091 17
6 VfB 1898 Breslau 16 6 3 7 39 37 1,054 15
7 VfR 1897 Breslau 16 7 1 8 39 38 1,026 15
8 SC Falke Breslau 16 4 3 9 20 45 0,444 11
9 ATV Breslau 16 1 2 13 20 56 0,357 4
  144 61 22 61 345 345   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Pfeil Breslau - ATV Breslau 3-1
SC 1904 Breslau => Verein Breslauer Sportfreunde
SC = Sportclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania 1901 Forst 7 5 0 2 25 5 5,000 10
2 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 8 5 0 3 16 11 1,455 10
3 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 4 3 0 1 5 10 0,500 6
4 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 7 2 1 4 7 16 0,438 5
5 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 2 2 0 0 12 5 2,400 4
6 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 6 2 0 4 13 9 1,444 4
7 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 6 2 0 4 6 20 0,300 4
8 FC Amicitia 1900 Forst 4 0 1 3 3 11 0,273 1
  44 21 2 21 87 87   44
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Askania 1901 Forst not admitted to the Südostdeutschland finals
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
Oberschlesien
Gau Kattowitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 8 6 0 2 13 8 1,625 12
2 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 4 4 0 0 18 5 3,600 8
3 VfR Königshütte 3 2 0 1 6 5 1,200 4
4 Kattowitzer SC 5 1 0 4 7 17 0,412 2
5 Beuthener SuSV 1909 2 0 0 2 4 13 0,308 0
6 SC Germania Kattowitz 4 0 0 4 0 0 0,000 0
  26 13 0 13 48 48   26
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Germania Kattowitz disqualified
Promotion/relegation play-off Kattowitzer SC - SC 1908 Königshütte 4-1
SC = Sportclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FC = Fußball-Club SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Königshütte = Chorzów (POL)
Beuthen = Bytom
Niederschlesien
Gau Liegnitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 4 3 1 0 17 8 2,125 7
2 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 5 3 1 1 16 12 1,333 7
3 ATV Liegnitz II 4 1 0 3 15 17 0,882 2
4 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 3 0 0 3 4 15 0,267 0
  16 7 2 7 52 52   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein FC = Fußball-Club
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Gau Schweidnitz
1 Schweidnitzer SV 1911
2 Waldenburger SV 1909
SV = Sportverein
Schweidnitz = Świdnica (POL) Waldenburg/Schlesien = Wałbrzych (POL)
Posen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSV Posen 6 5 1 0 51 8 6,375 11
2 FC Britannia Posen 6 4 0 2 21 13 1,615 8
3 SC Union Posen 6 1 1 4 10 35 0,286 3
4 FC Viktoria Posen 6 1 0 5 7 33 0,212 2
  24 11 2 11 89 89   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
DSV = Deutscher Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Posen => Poznań (POL)
Oberlausitz
Final SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz - FC Hirschberg 1-0
Hirschberg => Jelenia Góra (POL)
Finals
Preliminary SC Germania 1904 Breslau - SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 2-1 aet
ATV Liegnitz - SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz 2-0
DSV Posen bye
Semifinal DSV Posen - SC Germania 1904 Breslau 1-2
ATV Liegnitz bye
Final (14.04.12) SC Germania 1904 Breslau - ATV Liegnitz   1-5    
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland 1908–1933)
Bezirk I - Königsberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 4 3 1 0 16 3 5,333 7
2 SVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 4 3 0 1 22 8 2,750 6
3 Akademischer SC Königsberg 5 1 1 3 17 24 0,708 3
4 RSV Ostmark Königsberg 3 0 0 3 2 22 0,091 0
  16 7 2 7 57 57   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania Königsberg + SC Brandenburg Königsberg => RSV Ostmark Königsberg
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SVgg = Sportvereinigung
RSV = Rasensportverein
Bezirk II - Tilsit-Memel
1 SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit
Spielabteilung des MTV Memel
Sportabteilung des MTV Tilsit
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Советск (RUS) Memel = Klaipėda (LIT)
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
Bezirk III - Insterburg-Gumbinnen
1 SC Preußen Insterburg
Insterburg => Chernyakovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS)
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk IV - Rastenburg-Lyck
no championship
Bezirk V - Allenstein-Osterode
1 SV 1910 Allenstein
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL)
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VI - Elbing
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Elbinger SV 1905 3 1 2 0 5 3 1,667 4
2 Sportabteilung Seminar Elbing 3 1 2 0 9 3 3,000 4
3 SV Victoria Elbing 2 0 1 1 3 5 0,600 1
4 SC Hansa Elbing 2 0 1 1 3 9 0,333 1
  10 2 6 2 20 20   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Elbinger SV 1905 - Sportabteilung Seminar Elbing +/-
Elbing => Elbląg (POL)
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Bezirk VII - Graudenz
Preliminary Seminar-FC 1909 Thorn - SV Marienwerder 4-3
SC Graudenz bye
Final Seminar-FC 1909 Thorn - SC Graudenz 4-3 3-4 2-0
Thorn =>Toruń (POL) Graudenz => Grudziądz (POL)
Marienwerder => Kwidzyn  (POL)
Bezirk VIII - Danzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BuEV 1903 Danzig 12 10 1 1 53 12 4,417 21
2 SV Ostmark Danzig 12 9 0 3 41 15 2,733 18
3 SC Preußen Danzig 12 7 2 3 23 18 1,278 16
4 BuEV 1903 Danzig II 12 6 0 6 26 25 1,040 12
5 Spielabteilung des Lehrerseminars Danzig 12 3 5 4 13 26 0,500 11
6 Akademisch SC Danzig 12 2 0 10 20 27 0,741 4
7 VfB Danzig 12 0 2 10 8 61 0,131 2
  84 37 10 37 184 184   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Spielabteilung des Lehrerseminars Langfuhr => Spielabteilung des Lehrerseminars Danzig
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Bezirk IX - Stolp-Lauenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 SV Viktoria 1909 Stolp 4 3 1 0 7
2 SV Germania Stolp 4 2 1 1 5
3 SG IOGT Stolp 4 2 1 1 5
4 FC Hohenzollern Lauenburg 4 1 1 2 3
5 FC Pfeil Schlawe 4 0 0 4 0
  20 8 4 8       20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Stolp => Słupsk (POL) Lauenburg => Lębork (POL)
Schlawe => Sławno (POL)
SV = Sportverein IOGT = International Organization of Good Templars
SG = Sportgruppe FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk X - Bromberg-Schneidemühl
no championship
Finals
Quarter-finals SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit - FC Preußen Insterburg 6-0
VfB 1900 Königsberg - Elbinger SV 1905 10-0
SC Viktoria Stolp - BuEV 1903 Danzig 0-7
Seminar SV Thorn 1909 - SV 1910 Allenstein 1-3
Semifinals VfB 1900 Königsberg - SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit 5-0
BuEV 1903 Danzig - SV 1910 Allenstein 9-1
Final (Danzig 14.04.12) BuEV 1903 Danzig - VfB 1900 Königsberg   3-2    
NATIONAL FINALS
Added Berliner FC Preußen (defending Champions)
Preliminary SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - ATV Leignitz 3-2 (Dresden)
BuEV 1903 Danzig - Berliner FC Preußen 0-7 (Danzig)
FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Berliner FC Preußen 2-1 (Hamburg)
Karlsruher FV - Cölner BC 1901 8-1 (München-Gladbach)
Semi-finals Karlsruher FV - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 3-1 (Frankfurt/Main)
Berliner FC Preußen - FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 1-2 aet (Berlin)
FINAL (Hamburg 26.05.12) FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Karlsruher FV   1-0    
ATB (Arbeiterturnerbund)
The Arbeiterturnerbund (ATB) was a German gymnastic association of the workers' movement
Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)
1 ATV 05 Weißensee winners