GERMAN EMPIRE 1910-11
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Bezirk I - Schleswig
Gruppe Ost ===
Gruppe West Heider FC 1905 - FC Preußen 1909 Itzehoe 3-0 6-1
1 Heider FC
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk II - Holstein/Lübeck
Gruppe Holstein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 4 4 0 0 34 1 34,000 8
2 1.Kieler FV von 1900 4 1 0 3 5 19 0,263 2
3 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 4 1 0 3 4 23 0,174 2
  12 6 0 6 43 43   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lübecker BC 1903 4 3 1 0 8 2 4,000 7
2 Seminar FC Lübeck 1904 4 2 1 1 12 3 4,000 5
3 Lübecker SpVg 1905 4 0 0 4 0 15 0,000 0
  12 5 2 5 20 20   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SpVg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk II - Holstein/Lübeck final FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Lübecker BC 1903 8-0 3-2
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC 1893 16 14 0 2 57 27 2,111 28
2 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 16 13 1 2 82 23 3,565 27
3 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 16 11 2 3 37 20 1,850 24
4 FC Union 1903 Altona 16 8 1 7 33 41 0,805 17
5 Hamburger FC 1888 16 6 4 6 35 33 1,061 16
6 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 16 5 2 9 30 40 0,750 12
7 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 16 3 4 9 25 41 0,610 10
8 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 16 2 2 12 18 50 0,360 6
9 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 16 1 2 13 17 59 0,288 4
  144 63 18 63 334 334   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk III - Unterbezirk Harburg/Lüneburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hertha 1908 Harburg 10 7 0 3 14
2 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 10 5 3 2 13
3 FC Normannia 1906 Harburg 8 3 1 4 18 8 2,250 7
4 Lüneburger FK 1901 8 3 1 4 13 27 0,481 7
5 FC Britannia 1907 Harburg 7 1 3 3 6 9 0,667 5
6 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg II 7 1 2 4 8 13 0,615 4
  50 20 10 20       50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
FK = Fußball Klub
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 10 8 1 1 24 11 2,182 17
2 Rostocker FC 1895 10 7 2 1 26 14 1,857 16
3 Techniker FC Corso Strelitz 9 5 0 4 12 7 1,714 10
4 FC Vorwärts 1904 Schwerin 8 3 0 5 12 17 0,706 6
5 Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 8 2 1 5 13 17 0,765 5
6 FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock 9 0 0 9 5 26 0,192 0
  54 25 4 25 92 92   54
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig
2 Braunschweiger FV 1905
3 BV Wacker 1906 Braunschweig
4 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig II
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher FC 1896 8 8 0 0 43 8 5,375 16
2 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 8 6 0 2 26 13 2,000 12
3 Hannoverscher SC von 1902 8 2 1 5 13 31 0,419 5
4 Hildesheimer SV Hohelzollern 1904 8 2 0 6 15 24 0,625 4
5 BV Hannovera von 1898 8 1 1 6 14 35 0,400 3
  40 19 2 19 111 111   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
Staffel Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 12 11 0 1 47 11 4,273 22
2 FV Werder Bremen 12 11 0 1 50 16 3,125 22
3 Bremer FV 1901 12 7 0 5 27 21 1,286 14
4 FC Britannia 1907 Bremen 12 5 0 7 26 32 0,813 10
5 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 12 4 0 8 35 47 0,745 8
6 FC Komet 1896 Bremen 12 2 0 10 13 42 0,310 4
7 FV Germania 1901 Bremen 12 2 0 10 19 48 0,396 4
  84 42 0 42 217 217   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
First place play-off Bremer SC 1891 - FV Werder Bremen 3-2
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
FV = Fußballverein
Staffel Unterweser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 4 4 0 0 18 4 4,500 8
2 Geestemünder SC 1904 4 1 0 3 2 16 0,125 2
3 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 4 1 0 3 7 7 1,000 2
4 FC Wulsdorf 1906 withdrew
  12 6 0 6 27 27   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Bezirk VIII - Bremen/Unterweser final Bremer SC 1891 - FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 5-2 5-4
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
1 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg
2 FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst
3 FC Ostenburg 1897
4 FC Osternburg 1903
5 FC Union 1904 Osternburg
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SuS = Spiel-und Sport
Staffel Wilhelmshaven
1 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven
2 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903
3 FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven
4 FC Wilhelmshaven
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg final  FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg - SC Marine SC Wilhelmshaven -/+
Norddeutschland finals
Quarter-finals Heider FC 1905 -FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 0-5
Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven - Bremer SC 1891 1-1 aet 1-0 aet
Hannoverscher FC 1896 - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 1-3 aet
Schweriner FC  von 1903 - Altonaer FC 1893 1-6
Semifinals Altonaer FC 1893 - FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 0-2
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 5-2
Final (Hamburg 23.04.11) FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 6-1  
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1897-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 16 13 3 0 58 25 2,320 29
2 BFC Preußen 1894 16 14 0 2 72 19 3,789 28
3 BTuFC Union 1892 16 9 2 5 51 37 1,378 20
4 BFC Hertha 1892 16 9 0 7 54 42 1,286 18
5 BTuFC Britannia 1892 16 5 3 8 37 42 0,881 13
6 BTuFC Alemannia 1890 16 5 2 9 28 48 0,583 12
7 Berliner BC 1903 16 4 3 9 31 45 0,689 11
8 BSC Minerva 1893 16 3 2 11 19 45 0,422 8
9 Berliner Tennis Club Borussia 16 2 1 13 31 78 0,397 5
  144 64 16 64 381 381   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE - OSTGRUPPE STETTIN
(Stettin 1905-1913)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 12 9 1 2 39 23 1,696 19
2 Stettiner SVgg 1905 12 9 0 3 38 18 2,111 18
3 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 12 5 2 5 28 29 0,966 12
4 Stettiner SC Blücher 1904 9 5 1 3 30 25 1,200 11
5 FA des Athletik SC Marathon 1908 Stettin 10 4 0 6 24 30 0,800 8
6 FC Sport 1908 Stettin 9 1 0 8 5 16 0,313 2
7 Sport-Britannia von 1908 Stettin 8 1 0 7 4 27 0,148 2
  72 34 4 34 168 168   72
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FA = Football Association
SC = Sportclub SVgg = Sportvereinigung
Stettin = Szczecin (POL)
MÄRKISCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1901-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rixdorfer FC Tasmania 1900 12 9 2 1 65 21 3,095 20
2 Berliner SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 12 9 2 1 45 11 4,091 20
3 FC Vorwärts 90 Berlin 12 9 1 2 53 21 2,524 19
4 FC Viktoria 1899 Spandau 12 5 1 6 26 28 0,929 11
5 Berliner SC Eintracht 1901 12 3 1 8 20 52 0,385 7
6 SC Germania Spandau 1904 12 2 0 10 26 50 0,520 4
7 Friedrichsberger SC Brandenburg 1902 12 1 1 10 19 71 0,268 3
  84 38 8 38 254 254   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Rixdorfer FC Tasmania 1900 - Berliner SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 4-1  
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BSV = Berliner Sportverein BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
VERBAND BERLINER ATHLETIK-VEREINE
(Berlin 1904-1911)
1 Berliner SC
SC = Sportclub
Märkischer Fussball-Verband winners vs Verband Berline Athletik-Vereine winners
Final Rixdorfer FC Tasmania 1900 - Berliner SC   4-2    
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 18 16 1 1 89 17 5,235 33
2 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 18 11 4 3 54 17 3,176 26
3 Freiburger FC 18 9 3 6 34 28 1,214 21
4 FC Phönix 1894 Karlsruhe 18 9 2 7 38 32 1,188 20
5 Sportfreunde 1896 Stuttgart 18 8 4 6 46 39 1,179 20
6 1.FC Pforzheim 18 7 2 9 42 38 1,105 16
7 FC Union Stuttgart 18 8 0 10 33 36 0,917 16
8 Straßburger FV 18 5 2 11 18 54 0,333 12
9 FC Alemannia 1897 Karlsruhe 18 3 2 13 17 54 0,315 8
10 FV Germania 1898 Beiertheim-Karlsruhe 18 4 0 14 17 73 0,233 8
  180 80 20 80 388 388   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Straßburg = Strasbourg (FRA)
Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Wiesbaden 1899 24 17 5 2 59 15 3,933 39
2 FSV Frankfurt 1899 24 16 3 5 83 41 2,024 35
3 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 24 14 3 7 70 40 1,750 31
4 1.Hanauer FC 1893 24 14 3 7 59 41 1,439 31
5 FC Viktoria 1894 Hanau 24 12 4 8 45 27 1,667 28
6 FV Frankfurter Kickers 24 13 2 9 62 41 1,512 28
7 Frankfurter FC Viktoria 1899 24 11 3 10 54 51 1,059 25
8 FC Germania Bockenheim Frankfurt 24 8 6 10 52 69 0,754 22
9 Frankfurter FV Amicitia und 02 24 9 3 12 54 65 0,831 21
10 FC Germania Bieber 24 8 3 13 54 66 0,818 19
11 FC Britannia Frankfurt 24 6 6 12 44 58 0,759 18
12 FC Germania 1894 Frankfurt 24 4 5 15 42 76 0,553 13
13 Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 Frankfurt 24 0 2 22 27 115 0,235 2
  312 132 48 132 705 705   312
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Frankfurter FV Kickers + Frankfurter FC Victoria 1899 => Frankfurter FV 1899
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein FVgg = Fussballvereinigung
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bayern München 18 16 1 1 107 21 5,095 33
2 1.FC Nürnberg 18 15 0 3 90 25 3,600 30
3 SpVgg Fürth 18 10 2 6 49 41 1,195 22
4 MTV München 1879 18 10 1 7 50 45 1,111 21
5 FC Wacker München 18 7 3 8 36 54 0,667 17
6 FC Pfeil Nürnberg 18 7 2 9 49 54 0,907 16
7 TV 1860 München 18 7 0 11 33 47 0,702 14
8 MTV Augsburg 18 5 2 11 41 55 0,745 12
9 1.FC Bamberg 18 4 2 12 33 70 0,471 10
10 SV Noris Nürnberg 18 2 1 15 23 99 0,232 5
  180 83 14 83 511 511   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Noris Nürnberg + FC Franken Nürnberg + FC Vorwärts Nürnberg => VfB Nürnberg
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FG Union 1897 16 14 1 1 60 16 3,750 29
2 Mannheimer FC Viktoria 1897 16 10 2 4 61 27 2,259 22
3 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 16 7 4 5 47 38 1,237 18
4 FV 1900 Kaiserslautern 16 7 3 6 45 39 1,154 17
5 Union VfB Mannheim 1897 16 6 5 5 47 43 1,093 17
6 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 16 7 2 7 37 42 0,881 16
7 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 16 6 3 7 45 37 1,216 15
8 FC Olympia Darmstadt 16 3 2 11 21 53 0,396 8
9 SC Germania Ludwigshafen 16 1 0 15 16 84 0,190 2
  144 61 22 61 379 379   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Mannheimer FG Union 1896 + Mannheimer FC Victoria 1897 + Mannheimer VfB Union 1897 => VfR 1896 Mannheim
FG = Fußballgemeinschaft VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 6 6 0 0 23 4 5,750 12
2 FC Bayern München 6 3 0 3 17 15 1,133 6
3 Mannheimer FG Union 1896 6 2 0 4 8 18 0,444 4
4 SV Wiesbaden 1899 6 1 0 5 7 18 0,389 2
  24 12 0 12 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
(since 1910 + Verband Thüringen Ball-Spiel Verein von 1909, + Verband Thüringen Ball-Spiel Verein von 1905)
Altmark
Group East
1 RBC 1909 Rathenow
FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermünde
FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow
Rathenower FC 1909 (disqualified)
RBC = Rathenower Ballspielclub FC = Fußball-Club
Group West
1 FC Preußen Stendal
FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal
FC Herta 1909 Wittenberge
FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge
FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge => SK Minerva 1909 Wittenberge
Play-off RBC 1909 Rathenow - FC Preußen Stendal 5-2 (RBC 1909 Rathenow disqualified)
FC = Fußball-Club
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cöthener FC 1902 12 12 0 0 46 7 6,571 24
2 SC Cöthen 1909 12 6 1 5 45 25 1,800 13
3 Dessauer FC 1898 12 5 1 6 26 34 0,765 11
4 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 12 5 1 6 22 35 0,629 11
5 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 12 5 0 7 37 43 0,860 10
6 SV 1907 Bernburg 12 4 0 8 24 28 0,857 8
7 Dessauer FC 1905 12 3 1 8 17 45 0,378 7
  84 40 4 40 217 217   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Harz
Bezirk Ost
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 3 3 0 0 9 2 4,500 6
2 LBC 1908 Staßfurt 3 1 0 2 0 4 0,000 2
3 1.FC Burgund Aschersleben 4 0 0 4 2 5 0,400 0
  10 4 0 6 11 11   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match LBC 1908 Staßfurt - 1.FC Burgund Aschersleben considered as defeat for both teams
FC = Fußball-Club LBC = Landballclub
Bezirk West
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 6 5 0 1 19 6 3,167 10
2 FK Britannia 1904 Quedlinburg 6 4 0 2 4 12 0,333 8
3 FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt 6 3 0 3 10 15 0,667 6
4 FK Hohenzollern Quedlinburg 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
  24 12 0 12 33 33   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FK Hohenzollern Quedlinburg => Seminar SpVgg Quedlinburg
FK Britannia 1904 Quedlinburg => Quedlinburger SV 1904
Seminar SpVgg Quedlinburg + Quedlinburger SV 1904 => Quedlinburger SV 1904 during the season
Harz play-off FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt - FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 4-0
FC = Fußball-Club FK = Fußball-Klub
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 8 7 0 1 35 10 3,500 14
2 Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 8 6 0 2 37 7 5,286 12
3 Magdeburger SC 1900 8 5 0 3 17 37 0,459 10
4 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 8 1 1 6 7 18 0,389 3
5 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 8 0 1 7 8 32 0,250 1
  40 19 2 19 104 104   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Wacker Magdeburg - BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 4-0
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club BFC = Burger Fußballclub
Nordthüringen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Erfurter SC 1895 8 6 1 1 54 18 3,000 13
2 FC Teutonia Mühlhausen 7 5 0 2 27 21 1,286 10
3 FC Germania Erfurt 8 2 1 5 20 31 0,645 5
4 FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt 7 2 0 5 16 31 0,516 4
5 BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt 6 2 0 4 16 32 0,500 4
  36 17 2 17 133 133   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania Erfurt => SV Germania Erfurt
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 01 Gotha 8 6 1 1 12 12 1,000 13
2 FC Germania Mühlhausen 8 6 1 1 24 5 4,800 13
3 Spiel Abteilung des MTV 1897 Erfurt 7 2 1 4 11 16 0,688 5
4 BC 1900 Erfurt 7 2 0 5 12 21 0,571 4
5 Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 6 0 1 5 6 11 0,545 1
  36 16 4 16 65 65   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC 01 Gotha - FC Germania Mühlhausen 2-1 aet
Nordthüringen play-off Erfurter SC 1895 - FC 01 Gotha 5-1
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt - Spiel Abteilung des TV 1905 Ilversgehofen +w/o
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
MTV = Männerturnverein
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Riesaer SV 1903 6 5 0 1 16 5 3,200 10
2 Döbelner SC 1902 6 5 0 1 5 4 1,250 10
3 FC 1901 Roßwein 6 1 0 5 0 7 0,000 2
4 TuSV Oschatz 6 1 0 5 0 5 0,000 2
  24 12 0 12 21 21   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Riesaer SV 1903 - Döbelner SC 1902 4-0
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub TuSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 14 11 2 1 47 13 3,615 24
2 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 14 9 1 4 37 21 1,762 19
3 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 14 9 2 3 38 35 1,086 20
4 Leipziger BC 1893 14 8 0 6 33 38 0,868 16
5 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig- Lindenau 14 5 1 8 20 25 0,800 11
6 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 14 4 1 9 14 25 0,560 9
7 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 14 4 0 10 9 14 0,643 8
8 FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 14 2 1 11 16 43 0,372 5
  112 52 8 52 214 214   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SV Helios 1902 Leipzig - FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 2-1
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
BC = Ballclub
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 1898 14 10 2 2 65 20 3,250 22
2 Dresdner SV 1902 Guts Muts 14 8 2 4 51 27 1,889 18
3 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 14 8 2 4 43 37 1,162 18
4 VfB 1903 Dresden 14 8 1 5 44 34 1,294 17
5 FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden 14 6 2 6 31 30 1,033 14
6 FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 14 6 0 8 32 53 0,604 12
7 Dresdner FC 1893 14 3 1 10 22 37 0,595 7
8 FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden 14 2 0 12 20 70 0,286 4
  112 51 10 51 308 308   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden - Dresdner FC Fußballring 1902 5-1
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub FV = Fußballverein
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 8 8 0 0 64 6 10,667 16
2 SC 1903 Weimar 8 4 1 3 23 24 0,958 9
3 Spiel Abteilung des TV Weimar 8 3 1 4 18 30 0,600 7
4 SC 1904 Gera 8 3 0 5 16 45 0,356 6
5 BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar 8 1 0 7 12 28 0,429 2
6 SpV Hohenzollern Naumburg withdrew
  40 19 2 19 133 133   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Jena 1908 - SC 1904 Gera 2-2
VfB 1911 Jena - Spiel Abteilung des TV Weimar 1-2
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub SpV = Spielverein
TV = Turnverein
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 8 8 0 0 36 4 9,000 16
2 Hallescher FC 1896 8 6 0 2 29 14 2,071 12
3 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 8 3 0 5 21 34 0,618 6
4 FC Britannia 1902 Halle 8 1 1 6 16 31 0,516 3
5 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 8 1 1 6 20 39 0,513 3
  40 19 2 19 122 122   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off FC Britannia 1902 Halle - SV Borussia 1902 Halle 3-2
Promotion/relegation play-off SV Borussia 1902 Halle - FC Preußen 1900 Weißenfels 4-3 aet
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Südthüringen (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg 8 8 0 0 41 2 20,500 16
2 Cuburger FC 1907 8 5 0 3 29 14 2,071 10
3 SC Oberlind 1906 8 4 1 3 17 12 1,417 9
4 FC Kronach 08 8 1 1 6 7 59 0,119 3
5 FC Adler 1907 Neustadt 8 1 0 7 3 10 0,300 2
6 SV 08 Steinach withdrew
  40 19 2 19 97 97   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV 08 Steinach withdrew during the season; all their results annulled
FC Adler 1907 Neustadt withdrew after round 4; all subsequent matches considered as (0-0) defeats
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 10 7 0 3 48 20 2,400 14
2 Mittweidaer BC 1896 8 6 0 2 41 18 2,278 12
3 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 10 6 0 4 31 18 1,722 12
4 FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 7 4 1 2 20 17 1,176 9
5 Mittweidaer FC 1899 6 2 0 4 15 20 0,750 4
6 SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 8 2 0 6 15 40 0,375 4
7 SC 1900 Chemnitz 7 0 1 6 5 42 0,119 1
  56 27 2 27 175 175   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 9 8 1 0 60 11 5,455 17
2 FC Konkordia 1905 Plauen 10 7 1 2 37 26 1,423 15
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 8 6 0 2 41 21 1,952 12
4 Plaener BC 1905 7 3 1 3 18 36 0,500 7
5 FV Wettin 1904 Plauen 7 1 0 6 9 50 0,180 2
6 FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 8 0 1 7 17 40 0,425 1
7 FC Wacker Plauen-Reusa 4 0 0 4 10 8 1,250 0
  53 25 4 24 192 192   54
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV Wettin 1904 Plauen + Germania Plauen + Hubertia Plauen => SpVgg 1909 Plauen
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BC = Ballclub
Westthüringen (unofficial)
Group Sud
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC 1904 Schmalkalden 10 9 0 1 45 20 2,250 18
2 BC 1906 Hidburghausen 10 8 1 1 55 13 4,231 17
3 FC Teutonia Mittelschmalkalden 10 4 1 5 10 23 0,435 9
4 SC 1907 Schleusingen 6 4 0 2 16 15 1,067 8
5 VfB 1909 Meiningen 10 3 0 7 9 40 0,225 6
6 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 10 2 0 8 16 43 0,372 4
7 SC Wasungen 1908 6 0 0 6 12 9 1,333 0
  62 30 2 30 163 163   62
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Group North
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC 1904 Meiningen 4 3 1 0 15 7 2,143 7
2 FC Breitungen 4 3 0 1 10 8 1,250 6
3 Club Heiterkeit der Sp.Abt. Mehlis 4 1 1 2 11 12 0,917 3
4 FC Zella 1905 4 1 0 3 10 6 1,667 2
5 FC Preußen Suhl 4 1 0 3 8 21 0,381 2
  20 9 2 9 54 54   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
First round Erfurter SC 1905  - FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 10-0
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 6-2
FC Apelles 1903 Plauen - Chemnitzer BC 1899 3-2
FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - Riesaer SV 1903 2-1
FC 1902 Cöthen - VfB 1893 Leipzig 1-7
Dresdner SC 1898 bye
FC Preußen 1908 Stendal bye
Second round Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - Dresdner SC 1898 3-1
FC Preußen 1908 Stendal - FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 0-12
VfB 1893 Leipzig - FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 3-1
Erfurter SC 1895 bye
Semifinals FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - VfB 1893 Leipzig 0-1
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - Erfurter SC 1895 2-1
Final (Leipzig 02.04.11) VfB 1893 Leipzig - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900   3-1  
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Hessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 6 17 5 3,400 10
2 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 6 12 14 0,857 7
3 FV Teutonia Cassel 6 10 21 0,476 5
4 Göttingen FC 1905 6 7 6 1,167 2
  24       46 46   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub
Fulda
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Borussia Fulda 4 4 0 0 20 1 20,000 8
2 FC Viktoria Fulda 4 2 0 2 9 18 0,500 4
3 FA Fuldaer Kickers 4 0 0 4 3 13 0,231 0
  12 6 0 6 32 32   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FA = Football-Association
Zehnerliga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 18 14 3 1 66 25 2,640 31
2 Essener TB 1900 18 10 5 3 56 36 1,556 25
3 Cölner BC 1901 18 10 3 5 46 35 1,314 23
4 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 17 8 6 3 42 25 1,680 22
5 FC Alemannia Aachen 18 10 1 7 47 40 1,175 21
6 Bonner FV 1901 18 8 1 9 44 36 1,222 17
7 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 18 4 5 9 26 45 0,578 13
8 SC Preußen Duisburg 18 4 3 11 33 54 0,611 11
9 Cölner FC 1899 17 3 4 10 28 44 0,636 10
10 Dürener FC 1903 18 1 3 14 17 65 0,262 5
  178 72 34 72 405 405   178
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpV = Spielverein FC = Fußball-Club
TB = Turnerbund FV = Fußballverein
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
Ravensberg/Lippe
Gruppe West
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Olympia Osnabrück 8 24 19 1,263 11
2 Osnabrücker BV 1905 8 28 15 1,867 10
3 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 8 20 12 1,667 10
4 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 8 16 19 0,842 5
5 FC 1899 Osnabrück 8 11 34 0,324 4
  40       99 99   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
Gruppe Ost
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Hammer FC 1903 8 26 14 1,857 12
2 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 8 29 17 1,706 9
3 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 8 18 11 1,636 8
4 VfB Hamm 8 15 26 0,577 6
5 SC Eintracht 1907 Bielefeld 8 7 27 0,259 5
  40       95 95   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ravensberg/Lippe play-off FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück - Hammer FC 1903 1-0 1-3 3-1
Nordrhein/Berg
Gruppe West
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 18 12 4 2 63 28 2,250 28
2 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 18 13 0 5 56 39 1,436 26
3 FC Solingen 1895 18 12 1 5 48 36 1,333 25
4 FC Borussia München-Gladbach 18 10 3 5 48 32 1,500 23
5 Rheydter SpV 1905 18 10 2 6 52 54 0,963 22
6 BV Solingen 1898 18 8 3 7 39 46 0,848 19
7 SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 18 5 5 8 39 30 1,300 15
8 FC Hilden 1903 18 4 1 13 24 47 0,511 9
9 FC Germania 1905 Hilden 18 3 1 14 23 37 0,622 7
10 Crefelder FC 1895 18 3 0 15 30 73 0,411 6
  180 80 20 80 422 422   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Union 1905 Düsseldorf => SC Union 1905 Düsseldorf
SV = Sporverein BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SpV = Spielverein
Gruppe Ost
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Barmen 14 48 19 2,526 23
2 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 14 54 23 2,348 21
3 Cronenberger SC 1902 14 37 28 1,321 18
4 Remscheider FC 1906 14 21 31 0,677 15
5 FC Hagen 1905 14 22 35 0,629 11
6 BC Gräfrath 1903 14 30 43 0,698 9
7 BV Schlagbaum 14 24 38 0,632 9
8 FC Velbert 1902 14 22 41 0,537 6
  112       258 258   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nordrhein/Berg play-off Düsseldorfer SV 1904 - BV Barmen 1-2
BV = Ballspielverein FC = Fußball-Club
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub
Ruhr/Mark
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 16 53 22 2,409 28
2 SV Viktoria 1903 Duisburg 16 61 24 2,542 25
3 Dortmunder FC 1895 16 40 21 1,905 19
4 Meidericher SpV 1902 Duisburg 16 62 40 1,550 18
5 Essener SV 1899 16 38 46 0,826 15
6 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 16 32 60 0,533 12
7 BV Gelsenkirchen 16 28 44 0,636 10
8 BV Dortmund 1904 16 23 50 0,460 9
9 Essener TC 16 18 48 0,375 8
  144       355 355   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Essener TC withdrew during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defats
VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
SV = Sporverein BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club TC = Turner-Club
SpV = Spielverein
Oberhessen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Jahn Siegen 10 52 10 5,200 18
2 Gießener SV 1900 10 36 14 2,571 13
3 VfB 1905 Marburg 10 38 29 1,310 13
4 VfB Gießen 1905 10 25 29 0,862 8
5 FC Wetzlar 1905 10 8 36 0,222 8
6 BC Gießen 1904 10 7 48 0,146 0
  60       166 166   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gießener FC 1900 => Gießener SV 1900
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sporverein BC = Ballclub
Südrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfVuSp 1896 Düren 12 49 19 2,579 19
2 FC Borussia 1899 Cöln 12 70 19 3,684 18
3 FC Rhenania 1900 Cöln 12 44 22 2,000 15
4 Mülheimer SV 1906 12 26 22 1,182 15
5 Cölner SpV 1902 12 20 42 0,476 10
6 SV Kalk 1904 12 20 42 0,476 7
7 FC Viktoria 1904 Aachen 12 8 71 0,113 0
  84       237 237   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfVuSp = Verein für Volkssport und Spiel SpV = Spielverein
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sporverein
Finals
First round Casseler FV 1895 - FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 1-2
FC Jahn Siegen - 1.FC Borussia Fulda 0-2
VfVuSp 1896 Düren - BV Barmen 3-1
VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg bye
Second round FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück - 1.FC Borussia Fulda 3-1
VfVuSp 1896 Düren - VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 2-4
Semifinal VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg - FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 6-1
Duisburger SpV bye
Final (Duisburg 23.04.11) Duisburger SpV - VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 3-0    
NIEDERSÄCHSISCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND 1910
(Osnabrück, Bielefeld und Umgebung 1910-1911)
1 FC Britannia Brackwede
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 14 14 0 0 70 10 7,000 28
2 VfB 1898 Breslau 14 10 0 4 41 27 1,519 20
3 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 14 8 1 5 51 36 1,417 17
4 VfR 1897 Breslau 14 7 1 6 38 19 2,000 15
5 SC Falke Breslau 14 6 1 7 29 51 0,569 13
6 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 14 5 1 8 31 31 1,000 11
7 ATV Breslau 14 3 1 10 16 56 0,286 7
8 FC Hertha Breslau 14 0 1 13 13 59 0,220 1
9 SC 1904 Breslau disqualified
  112 53 6 53 289 289   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR 1897 Breslau withdrew during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defeats
FC Hertha Breslau withdrew during the season; all subsequent matches considered as defeats
FC Breslau 1898 => VfB 1898 Breslau
SC = Sportclub ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania 1901 Forst 10 9 1 0 32 3 10,667 19
2 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 10 7 1 2 22 10 2,200 15
3 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 10 3 2 5 15 18 0,833 8
4 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 10 3 1 6 13 24 0,542 7
5 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 10 2 2 6 8 18 0,444 6
6 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 10 2 1 7 13 30 0,433 5
  60 26 8 26 103 103   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
Oberschlesien
Gau Beuthen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hohenzollern Laurahütte 4 4 0 0 21 5 4,200 8
2 SV Britannia Beuthen 1 1 0 0 4 0 0,000 2
3 SC Beuthen 2 1 0 1 7 6 1,167 2
4 VfR Königshütte 3 0 0 3 3 12 0,250 0
5 SC 1908 Königshütte 1 0 0 1 1 5 0,200 0
6 FC Germania Tarnowitz 1 0 0 1 1 9 0,111 0
  12 6 0 6 37 37   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Laurahütte = Huta Laura (POL) Königshütte = Chorzów (POL)
Beuthen = Bytom Tarnowitz = Tarnowskie Góry (POL)
Gau Gleiwitz Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen Cosel 4 4 0 0 15 3 5,000 8
1 RV 1909 Gleiwitz 1 0 0 1 1 5 0,200 0
3 SC Teutonia Gleiwitz 2 0 0 2 2 7 0,286 0
4 FC Borussia Zaborze 1 0 0 1 1 4 0,250 0
  8 4 0 4 19 19   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
RV = Rasenverein
Cosel = Koźle (POL) Zaborze = Hindenburg in Oberschlesien = Zabrze (POL)
Gleiwitz = Gliwice (POL)
Gau Kattowitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz 5 4 1 0 11 4 2,750 9
2 SC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 5 4 0 1 21 6 3,500 8
3 SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 5 3 1 1 22 9 2,444 7
4 Kattowitzer SC 5 2 0 3 14 10 1,400 4
5 SC Hohenlohehütte 5 1 0 4 8 33 0,242 2
6 SC Borussia Myslowitz 5 0 0 5 1 15 0,067 0
  30 14 2 14 77 77   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Hohenlohehütte => Wełnowiec (POL)
Play-off SVgg 1903 Ratibor - SC Preußen Cosel 7-0 6-2
SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz - FC Hohenzollern Laurahütte 19-0
Final SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz - SVgg 1903 Ratibor 12-1
Niederschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 3 3 0 0 13 5 2,600 6
2 ATV Liegnitz II 2 2 0 0 7 4 1,750 4
3 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 2 0 0 2 4 6 0,667 0
4 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 3 0 0 3 5 14 0,357 0
  10 5 0 5 29 29   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Oberlausitz
SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz
Posen
1 DSV Posen
FC Britannia Posen
FC Viktoria Posen
FC Wacker Posen
FC Union Posen
Posen => Poznań (POL)
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club DSV = Deutscher Sportverein
Finals
Preliminary SC Germania 1904 Breslau - SC Germania Kattowitz 1905 4-1
FC Askania 1901 Forst - SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz 8-0
DSV Posen - ATV Liegnitz 4-1
Semifinal SC Germania 1904 Breslau - DSV Posen 3-1
FC Askania 1901 Forst bye
Final (Forst 14.04.11 and Cottbus 16.04.11) FC Askania 1901 Forst - SC Germania 1904 Breslau 3-2 annulled 3-0
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(former Baltischer Rasensport-Verband) (Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland 1908–1933)
Bezirk I - Königsberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 6 5 0 1 26 4 6,500 10
2 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 6 4 0 2 20 7 2,857 8
3 Akademischer SC Königsberg 6 3 0 3 20 21 0,952 6
4 FC Germania Königsberg 6 0 0 6 3 37 0,081 0
  24 12 0 12 69 69   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off VfB 1900 Königsberg II - FC Germania Königsberg 4-1
VfB 1900 Königsberg II + SC Brandenburg Königsberg => Rasensportverein Ostmark Königsberg
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
Bezirk II - Tilsit-Memel
1 SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Сове́тск (RUS)
Bezirk III - Insterburg-Gumbinnen
1 SC Preußen Insterburg
2 SC Gumbinnen
Insterburg => Chernyakhovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS) Gumbinnen => Gusev/Гу́сев (RUS)
Bezirk IV - Rastenburg-Lyck
1 Rastenburger SV
Rastenburg => Kętrzyn (POL)
Bezirk V - Allenstein-Osterode
Osteroder SC 1908 - SV 1910 Allenstein 0-2
Osterode = Ostróda (POL) Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL)
Bezirk VI - Graudenz-Bromberg
1 SV Marienwerder
SC Graudenz
SC Bromberg
SV Thorn
SFC Eintracht Thorn
SSV Komet Graudenz
Marienwerder => Kwidzyn  (POL) Bromberg = Bydgoszcz (POL)
Graudenz = Grudziądz POL) Thorn = Toruń (POL)
Bezirk VII - Elbing
1 SV Victoria Elbing
2 Elbinger SV 1905
3 Rasen SV Dirschau
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Dirschau => Tczew (POL)
Bezirk VIII - Danzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Ostmark Danzig 9 6 1 2 28 7 4,000 13
2 BuEV 1903 Danzig 9 6 1 2 35 6 5,833 13
3 Sportabteilung des Lehrerseminars Langfuhr 9 5 1 3 25 21 1,190 11
4 Akademischer SC Danzig 9 3 3 3 7 21 0,333 9
5 BuEV 1903 Danzig II 6 2 1 3 4 10 0,400 5
6 FC Comet Neufahrwasser 6 1 0 5 0 21 0,000 2
7 VfB Danzig 6 0 1 5 1 14 0,071 1
  54 23 8 23 100 100   54
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SV Ostmark Danzig - BuEV 1903 Danzig 2-1
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL) Neufahrwasser => Nowy Port (POL)
Langfuhr => Wrzeszcz (POL)
Bezirk IX - Stolp-Lauenburg
SV Victoria 1909 Stolp - SV Germania Stolp 3-2
Stolp = Słupsk (POL)
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein SFC = Seminar Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub SSV = Seminar Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Finals
Preliminary SV 1910 Allenstein - Rastenburger SV 12-1
SV Marienwerder - SV Victoria Elbing 7-0
Quarter-finals FC Preußen Insterburg - SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit 2-12
SV 1910 Allenstein - VfB 1900 Königsberg 3-1
SV Ostmark Danzig bye
SV Marienwerder bye
Semifinals SV Ostmark Danzig - SV Marienwerder 7-0
SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit - SV 1910 Allenstein 4-0
Final (Königsberg 09.04.11) SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit - SV Ostmark Danzig     4-2  
NATIONAL FINALS
Preliminary BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - SC Lituania 1907 Tilsit +w/o
Karlsruher FV - Rixdorfer FC Tasmania 1900 4-0 (Fürth)
FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - Duisburger SpV 3-1 (Bremen)
VfB Leipzig 1893 - FC Askania Forst 3-2 (Cottbus)
Semi-finals VfB Leipzig 1893 - Karlsruher FV 2-0 (Frankfurt/Main)
BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 4-0 (Hamburg)
FINAL (Dresden 04.06.11) BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - VfB Leipzig 1893   3-1  
ATB (Arbeiterturnerbund)
The Arbeiterturnerbund (ATB) was a German gymnastic association of the workers' movement
Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)
1 Freie Turnerschaft Charlottenburg  winners