GERMAN EMPIRE 1909-10
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Bezirk I - Schleswig
Gruppe Ost
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Flensburger FC 1908 4 3 0 1 6
2 1.Rendsburger FC 1908 4 2 0 2 4
3 1.Schleswiger FV 1906 4 1 0 3 2
  12 6 0 6       12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gruppe West
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Heider FC 1905 5 4 1 0 9
2 FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster 5 1 2 2 4
3 FC Unites 1906 Husum 5 1 1 3 3
4 FC Holstein 1907 Heide 3 1 0 2 2
  18 7 4 7       18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk I - Schleswig final Heider FC 1905 - Flensburger FC 1908 6-3
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk II - Holstein/Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel 10 10 0 0 57 4 14,250 20
2 Lübecker BC 1903 10 5 2 3 30 26 1,154 12
3 1.Kieler FV von 1900 10 5 2 3 23 23 1,000 12
4 Seminar FC Lübeck 1904 10 4 0 6 19 34 0,559 8
5 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 10 2 1 7 15 34 0,441 5
6 Lübecker SpVg 1905 10 0 1 9 9 32 0,281 1
  60 26 6 28 153 153   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match FC Kilia 1902 Kiel - Lübecker SpVg 1905 considered as (0-0) defeat for both teams
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub SpVg = Spieltvereinigung
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC 1893 16 14 0 2 76 29 2,621 28
2 SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 16 13 1 2 82 35 2,343 27
3 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 15 8 1 6 39 38 1,026 17
4 FC Union 1903 Altona 16 7 2 7 37 48 0,771 16
5 Hamburger FC 1888 16 5 3 8 38 38 1,000 13
6 Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg 16 6 1 9 32 42 0,762 13
7 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 15 5 2 8 27 46 0,587 12
8 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 16 4 1 11 21 49 0,429 9
9 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 16 2 3 11 28 55 0,509 7
  142 64 14 64 380 380   142
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk III - Unterbezirk Harburg/Lüneburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Britannia 1907 Harburg 7 5 1 1 15 10 1,500 11
2 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 7 4 0 3 15 13 1,154 8
3 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg 6 3 1 2 9 10 0,900 7
4 Lüneburger FK 1901 8 2 1 5 7 17 0,412 5
5 FC Normannia 1906 Harburg 8 2 1 5 7 3 2,333 5
  36 16 4 16 53 53   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FK = Fußball Klub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 6 5 0 1 18 13 1,385 10
2 FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock 6 4 0 2 21 8 2,625 8
3 Schweriner FC von 1903 6 4 0 2 16 12 1,333 8
4 Rostocker FC 1895 6 3 0 3 9 13 0,692 6
5 FC Germania 1904 Wismar 6 2 0 4 3 11 0,273 4
6 Güstrower FVg 1906 6 1 0 5 3 15 0,200 2
7 Techniker FC Corso Strelitz (withdrew) 6 2 0 4 6 4 1,500 4
  42 21 0 21 76 76   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FVg = Fußballvereinigung
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 6 6 0 0 24 2 12,000 12
2 BV Wacker 1906 Braunschweig 6 3 1 2 7 16 0,438 7
3 Braunschweiger FV 1905 6 2 1 3 4 14 0,286 5
4 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig II 6 0 0 6 3 6 0,500 0
  24 11 2 11 38 38   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BV = Ballspielverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher FC 1896 6 5 0 0 30 5 6,000 10
2 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 6 5 0 2 18 7 2,571 10
3 Hannoverscher SC 1902  6 2 0 4 9 31 0,290 4
4 BV Hannovera von 1898 6 0 0 6 8 22 0,364 0
  24 12 0 12 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover - Hannoverscher FC 1896 0-1
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
Staffel Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Werder Bremen 12 12 0 0 64 15 4,267 24
2 Bremer SC 1891 12 9 0 3 49 19 2,579 18
3 Bremer BV 1901 12 8 0 4 25 23 1,087 16
4 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 12 5 0 7 27 39 0,692 10
5 FV Komet 1896 Bremen 12 3 1 8 17 29 0,586 7
6 FV Germania 1901 Bremen 12 3 0 9 21 51 0,412 6
7 FC Britannia 1907 Bremen 12 1 1 10 13 40 0,325 3
  84 41 2 41 216 216   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein BV = Ballspielverein
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Staffel Unterweser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Geestemünder SC 1904  7 6 0 1 27 4 6,750 12
2 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 7 6 0 1 32 10 3,200 12
3 SC Sparta Bremerhaven 1901 7 2 0 5 8 16 0,500 4
4 FC Eintracht Lehe 7 1 0 6 3 13 0,231 2
5 FC an der Unterweser 1899 4 0 0 4 2 29 0,069 0
  32 15 0 17 72 72   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One match considered as defeat for both teams
First place play-off Geestemünder SC 1904 - FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 4-1
Bezirk VIII - Bremen final FV Werder Bremen - Geestemünder SC 1904 3-0 6-2
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Oldenburg 1897  8 6 2 0 41 14 2,929 14
2 FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst 8 5 1 2 41 21 1,952 11
3 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg 8 5 1 2 32 23 1,391 11
4 FC Osternburg 1903 8 2 0 6 20 37 0,541 4
5 FC Union 1904 Osternburg 8 0 0 8 6 45 0,133 0
  40 18 4 18 140 140   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
Staffel Wilhelmshaven
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Wilhelmshavener SC Frisia 1903 8 7 0 1 54 4 13,500 8
2 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 8 5 1 2 11 5 2,200 2
3 FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven 8 4 1 3 13 21 0,619 2
4 FC Wilhelmshaven 8 2 0 6 4 24 0,167
5 FC Comet 1905 Rüstringen 8 1 0 7 3 31 0,097
  40 19 2 19 85 85   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bexirk IX - Oldenburg final 1903 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 - FC Oldenburg 1897 5-1
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Norddeutschland Finals
Quarter-finals FV Holstein von 1900 Kiel - Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 12-2
FV Werder Bremen - Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 4-3
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - Hannoverscher FC 1896 2-1 aet
Altonaer FC 1893 - Heider FC 1905 +w/o
Semifinals FV Holstein von 1900 Kiel - Altonaer FC 1893 5-1
FV Werder Bremen - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 1-0
Final (Hamburg 10.04.10) FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel - SV Werder Bremen   7-1  
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1897-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BFC Preußen 1894 16 13 3 0 69 26 2,654 29
2 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 16 10 3 3 61 32 1,906 23
3 BTuFC Union 1892 16 8 6 2 40 35 1,143 22
4 BFC Hertha 1892 16 10 0 6 54 32 1,688 20
5 BTuFC Britannia 1892 16 6 3 7 48 49 0,980 15
6 BSC Minerva 1893 16 5 2 9 38 38 1,000 12
7 Berliner BC 1903 16 4 2 10 26 60 0,433 10
8 BFC Concordia 1895 16 4 1 11 33 49 0,673 9
9 BFC Rapide 1893 Wedding 16 1 2 13 14 62 0,226 4
  144 61 22 61 383 383   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE - OSTGRUPPE STETTIN
(Stettin 1905-1913)
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 SC Blücher 1904 Stettin 12 10 0 2 20
2 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 12 10 0 2 20
3 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 12 9 0 3 18
4 Stettiner SVgg 1905 12 6 0 6 12
5 FC Sport 08 Stettin 12 4 0 8 8
6 Stettiner SVgg Teutonia 1904 12 2 0 10 4
7 Stettiner FC Union 12 0 0 12 0
  84 41 0 43       82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One match considered as defeat for both teams
First place play-off (01.05.10) SC Blücher 1904 Stettin - Stettiner FC Titania 1902 1-0
Promotion/relegation play-off SC Sport-Britannia Stettin - Stettiner SVgg Teutonia 1904 5-3
Play-off for a place in the Berlin main championship BTuFC Alemannia 1890 1-5
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SVgg = Sportvereinigung
MÄRKISCHER FUSSBALL-VERBAND
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1901-1911)
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf 16       40 16 2,500 28
2 BFC Vorwärts 1890 16 52 21 2,476 23
3 BFC Berolina 1885 16 33 33 1,000 23
4 BSV Norden-Nordwest 16 29 29 1,000 16
5 FC Viktoria Spandau 16 35 38 0,921 16
6 SC Westen Charlottenburg 16 27 36 0,750 13
7 SV Teutonia Berlin 1899 16 33 46 0,717 9
8 SC Germania Spandau 16 22 34 0,647 8
9 SC Frisch-Auf 1901 Lichtenberg 16 23 41 0,561 8
  144       294 294   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
BSV = Berliner Sportverein
BERLINER BALLSPIEL BUND
(Berlin 1907-1910)
1 1.FC Borussia 1902 Tempelhof
VERBAND BERLINER ATHLETIK-VEREINE
(Berlin 1904-1911)
1 Berliner SC 1895/1896
Qualification of Märkischer Fussball-verband, Berliner Ballspiel Bud and Verband Berliner Athletik-Vereine Winners to the national finals
Semifinals Berliner SC 1895/1896 - 1.FC Borussia 1902 Tempelhof 7-1
FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf bye
Final FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf - Berliner SC 1895/1896   4-1  
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Ostkreis
Staffel Nord
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 10 73 8 9,125 20
2 SpVgg Fürth 10 47 25 1,880 15
3 FC Pfeil Nürnberg 10 29 34 0,853 9
4 SV Noris Nürnberg 10 30 43 0,698 7
5 1.FC 1901 Bamberg 10 18 45 0,400 7
6 SG Franken Nürnberg 10 15 57 0,263 2
  60       212 212   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SG = Sportgemeinschaft
Staffel Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bayern München 8 6 1 1 46 14 3,286 13
2 MTV München 1879 8 5 2 1 34 23 1,478 12
3 FC Wacker München 8 4 1 3 25 24 1,042 9
4 TV 1860 München 8 1 2 5 13 28 0,464 4
5 MTV Augsburg 8 0 2 6 7 36 0,194 2
6 Turngemeinde München withdrew
  40 16 8 16 125 125   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ostkreis final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bayern München 6 6 0 0 33 10 3,300 12
2 1.FC Nürnberg 6 3 0 3 24 17 1,412 6
3 MTV 1879 München 6 2 1 3 19 20 0,950 5
4 SpVgg Fürth 6 0 1 5 7 36 0,194 1
  24 11 2 11 83 83   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 16 13 1 2 80 12 6,667 27
2 FC Phönix Karlsruhe 16 12 3 1 61 22 2,773 27
3 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 16 9 4 3 44 18 2,444 22
4 1.FC Pforzheim 16 6 3 7 36 41 0,878 15
5 FC Alemannia Karlsruhe 16 5 2 9 28 48 0,583 12
6 Sportfreunde 1896 Stuttgart 16 5 1 10 32 55 0,582 11
7 Freiburger FC 16 3 4 9 36 48 0,750 10
8 Straßburger FV 16 5 0 11 35 73 0,479 10
9 FC Union Stuttgart 16 3 4 9 22 57 0,386 10
  144 61 22 61 374 374   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Karlsruher FV - FC Phönix Karlsruhe 3-0
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Straßburg = Strasbourg (FRA)
Nordkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Viktoria 1894 Hanau 22 17 3 2 69 24 2,875 37
2 SV Wiesbaden 1899 22 17 2 3 68 24 2,833 36
3 FSV Frankfurt 1899 22 14 4 4 70 40 1,750 32
4 1.Hanauer FC 1893 22 12 4 6 87 30 2,900 28
5 Frankfurt FV Amicitia und 1902 22 11 3 8 55 57 0,965 25
6 Frankfurter FV Kickers 22 11 2 9 44 34 1,294 24
7 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 22 9 4 9 51 37 1,378 22
8 Frankfurter FC Viktoria 1899 22 6 6 10 54 47 1,149 18
9 Frankfurter FC Britannia 22 6 3 13 36 58 0,621 15
10 FC Germania Bockenheim Frankfurt 22 5 5 12 33 58 0,569 15
11 FV Germania Bieber 22 3 1 18 23 95 0,242 7
12 Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 Frankfurt 22 2 1 19 23 109 0,211 5
  264 113 38 113 613 613   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV Amicitia Bockenheim + Frankfurter FC 1902 => Frankfurter FV Amicitia und 1902
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein FVgg = Fussballvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FG Union 1896 16 14 0 2 80 16 5,000 28
2 FV 1900 Kaiserslautern 15 11 0 4 59 22 2,682 22
3 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 16 10 1 5 44 28 1,571 21
4 Union VfB Mannheim 1897 16 7 2 7 41 34 1,206 16
5 FC Olympia Darmstadt 15 6 2 7 27 36 0,750 14
6 Mannheimer FC Viktoria 1897 14 6 0 8 33 32 1,031 12
7 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 16 5 2 9 29 52 0,558 12
8 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 15 4 2 9 19 43 0,442 10
9 SC Germania Ludwigshafen 13 0 1 12 8 77 0,104 1
  136 63 10 63 340 340   136
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FG = Fußballgemeinschaft VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Süddeutschland final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 6 6 0 0 18 7 2,571 12
2 FC Bayern München 6 2 1 3 16 12 1,333 5
3 Mannheimer FG Union 1896 6 2 0 4 11 18 0,611 4
4 FC Viktoria 1894 Hanau 6 1 1 4 10 18 0,556 3
  24 11 2 11 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Anhalt
1 Cöthener FC 1902
Dessauer FC 1905
FC Germania 1903 Cöthen
FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst
SV 1907 Bernburg
Dessauer FC 1898
SC Cöthen 1909
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Harz
1 FK Hohenzollern Quedlinburg
FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt
FK Britannia 1904 Quedlinburg
FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt
FK = Fußball-Klub FC = Fußball-Club
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 10 7 2 1 37 9 4,111 16
2 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 10 6 3 1 45 14 3,214 15
3 Magdeburger FC Victoria 1896 10 5 2 3 33 17 1,941 12
4 Magdeburger SC 1900 7 0 4 3 9 10 0,900 4
5 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 7 1 1 5 10 41 0,244 3
6 FC Weitstoß 1898 Magdeburg 6 0 0 6 7 50 0,140 0
  50 19 12 19 141 141   50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Weitstoß 1898 Magdeburg - Magdeburger FC Victoria 1896 II 0-7
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub BFC = Burger Fußballclub
Nordthüringen
1 Erfurter SC 1895
FC Germania Erfurt
Sp.Abt. des MTV 1897 Erfurt
BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt
Erfurter FC Britannia 1904
6 TV 1905 Ilversgehofen
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
MTV = Männerturnverein
Nordwestsachsen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 8 7 1 0 31 8 3,875 15
2 FC Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 8 3 2 3 28 23 1,217 8
3 FC Britannia 1899 Leipzig 8 3 0 5 25 20 1,250 6
4 FV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 8 2 2 4 18 27 0,667 6
5 SV Sachsen 1902 Leipzig 8 2 1 5 9 33 0,273 5
  40 17 6 17 111 111   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off FV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig - FC Britannia 1899 Leipzig 5-3 aet
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 8 3 4 1 15 10 1,500 10
2 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 8 4 0 4 21 11 1,909 8
3 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 8 3 2 3 16 14 1,143 8
4 Leipziger BC 1893 8 3 2 3 13 17 0,765 8
5 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 8 1 4 3 10 23 0,435 6
  40 14 12 14 75 75   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV = Ballspielverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
Nordwestsachsen play-off VfB 1893 Leipzig - BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 2-1
Relegation play-off FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig - SV Sachsen 1902 Leipzig 3-0
Promotion/relegation play-off Leipziger FC Wettin 06 - FV Sachsen 1902 Leipzig 4-2 aet
FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig - Leipziger FC Wettin 06 4-0
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 10 7 1 2 47 28 1,679 15
2 Dresdner SV 1902 Guts Muts 10 6 1 3 29 24 1,208 13
3 FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 10 5 1 4 24 20 1,200 11
4 Dresdner SC 1898 10 3 2 5 16 21 0,762 8
5 Dresdner FC von 1893 10 3 2 5 15 26 0,577 8
6 FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden 10 2 1 7 23 35 0,657 5
  60 26 8 26 154 154   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 4 3 0 1 15 5 3,000 6
2 SC 1903 Weimar 3 1 1 1 6 11 0,545 3
3 BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar 2 1 0 1 4 4 1,000 2
4 SC 1904 Gera 3 0 1 2 5 10 0,500 1
  12 5 2 5 30 30   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 8 6 1 1 32 7 4,571 13
2 Hallescher FC 1896 8 5 2 1 24 16 1,500 12
3 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 8 3 0 5 19 27 0,704 6
4 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 8 2 1 5 17 25 0,680 5
5 FC Britannia 1902 Halle 8 2 0 6 19 36 0,528 4
  40 18 4 18 111 111   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 8 8 0 0 53 10 5,300 16
2 Chemnitzer BC 1899 6 4 0 2 22 16 1,375 8
3 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 4 2 0 2 5 13 0,385 4
4 Mittweidaer BC 1896 2 0 1 1 3 8 0,375 1
5 Chemnitzer SC 1900 2 0 1 1 3 14 0,214 1
6 SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 5 0 0 5 7 24 0,292 0
7 Mittweidaer FC 1899 3 0 0 3 3 11 0,273 0
  30 14 2 14 96 96   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz => SV Sturm 1904 Chemnitz
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 12 11 1 0 63 4 15,750 23
2 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 12 9 2 1 62 15 4,133 20
3 FC Concordia 1905 Plauen 12 7 1 4 49 32 1,531 15
4 FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 12 5 1 6 27 25 1,080 11
5 FV Wettin 1904 Plauen 10 2 2 6 16 38 0,421 6
6 Plauener BC 1905 12 1 1 10 18 65 0,277 3
7 FC Germania Plauen 10 1 0 9 8 64 0,125 2
  80 36 8 36 243 243   80
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Wacker Plauen-Reusa - FC Germania Plauen 12-0
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
FV = Fußballverein
Mittelsachsen (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Wettin 1902 Wurzen 8 6 1 1 53 9 5,889 13
2 Riesaer SV 1903 8 5 1 2 28 23 1,217 11
3 FC 1901 Roßwein 8 4 1 3 29 26 1,115 9
4 FC Merkur Hainichen 8 2 1 5 12 20 0,600 5
5 TuSV Oschatz 8 1 0 7 7 51 0,137 2
  40 18 4 18 129 129   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club TuSV = Turn-und Sportverein
SV = Sportverein
Elbe-Elster (unofficial)
1 Allemania 1908 Jessen
FC 07 Hertha Wittenberg
VfB 1907 Herzberg
FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg
FC Lubwart Liebenwerda
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Finals
First round Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 2-0
FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg - FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 3-1 aet
Erfurter SC 1895 - FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 5-1
FC Germania 1897 Mittweida - Cöthener FC 1902 4-1
VfB 1893 Leipzig bye
Second round VfB 1893 Leipzig - FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 4-2
Erfurt SC 1895 - FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 5-4
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 bye
Semifinals Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - VfB 1893 Leipzig 1-4
Erfurter SC 1895 bye
Final (Leipzig 03.04.10) VfB 1893 Leipzig - Erfurter SC 1895     4-1  
VEREINIGUNG THÜRINGISCH-FRÄNKISCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Südthüringen-Franken 1905-1910)
Autumn
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Coburger FC 1907 5 4 1 0 17 6 2,833 9
2 FC Adler Neustadt 3 2 1 0 5 5 1,000 5
3 SC 03 Eisfeld 3 0 1 2 1 1 1,000 1
4 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg 3 0 1 2 1 5 0,200 1
5 1.FC 1906 Lichtenfels 2 0 0 2 1 8 0,125 0
6 SC Oberlind 1906 withdrew
7 FC Arminia 1906 Neustadt withdrew
  16 6 4 6 25 25   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Spring
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Coburger FC 1907 2 2 0 0 5 1 5,000 4
2 FC Adler Neustadt 2 1 0 1 5 3 1,667 2
3 1.FC Steinach 2 0 0 2 3 9 0,333 0
4 SC 03 Eisfeld withdrew
  6 3 0 3 13 13   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
VERBAND THÜRINGER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE VOM JAHRE 1909
(Nordthüringen 1909-1910)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BC 1906 Hildburghausen 10 10 0 0 81 10 8,100 20
2 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 10 5 0 5 18 36 0,500 10
3 SC 1904 Schmalkalden 10 4 0 6 17 27 0,630 8
4 SC Wasungen 1908 10 3 0 7 25 24 1,042 6
5 SC 1904 Meiningen 10 3 0 7 17 23 0,739 6
6 FC Teutonia Mittelschmalkalden 10 3 0 7 4 42 0,095 6
  60 28 0 32 162 162   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match SC 1904 Schmalkalden - FC Teutonia Mittelschmalkalden considered as defeat for both teams
Match SC wasungen 1908 - FC Teutonia Mittelschmalkalden considered as defeat for both teams
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Berg
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Solingen 1898 12 42 11 3,818 22
2 FC Solingen 1895 12 33 23 1,435 13
3 FC Germania 1905 Hilden 12 24 27 0,889 13
4 BV Barmen 1904 12 28 32 0,875 13
5 FC Velbert 1902 12 13 35 0,371 11
6 FC Hilden 1903 12 19 26 0,731 9
7 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 12 9 14 0,643 3
  84       168 168   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV = Ballspielverein SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Hessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 8 29 5 5,800 15
2 1.FC Borussia Fulda 8 13 8 1,625 11
3 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 8 8 13 0,615 7
4 FV Teutonia Cassel 1903 8 5 15 0,333 7
5 Göttinger FC 1905 8 2 16 0,125 0
6 BSV Herkules Cassel withdrew
  40       57 57   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club BSV = Ballsportverein
Mark
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Gelsenkirchen 12 26 16 1,625 18
2 Dortmunder FC 1895 12 39 23 1,696 17
3 BV Dortmund 1904 12 16 11 1,455 14
4 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 12 15 19 0,789 10
5 FC Hagen 1905 12 19 27 0,704 8
6 Hammer FC 1903 12 15 25 0,600 8
7 FC Preußen 1906 Münster 12 14 23 0,609 7
  84       144 144   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One match considered as defeat for both teams
BV = Ballspielverein SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Verbandliga (Zehnerliga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 18 16 2 0 74 20 3,700 34
2 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 18 10 3 5 38 19 2,000 23
3 Cölner BC 1901 18 8 5 5 44 43 1,023 21
4 Cölner FC 1899 18 8 2 8 42 33 1,273 18
5 FC Alemannia Aachen 18 5 6 7 43 50 0,860 16
6 Bonner FV 1901 18 7 1 10 45 49 0,918 15
7 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 18 7 1 10 29 50 0,580 15
8 SC Preußen Duisburg 18 5 4 9 46 55 0,836 14
9 Essener TB 1900 18 5 4 9 36 47 0,766 14
10 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 18 4 2 12 19 50 0,380 10
  180 75 30 75 416 416   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpV = Spielverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club TB = Turnerbund
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
FV = Fußballverein
Ravensberg/Lippe
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Osnabrücker BV 1905  12 58 21 2,762 20
2 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 12 50 17 2,941 18
3 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 12 29 19 1,526 17
4 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 12 44 34 1,294 16
5 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld 12 19 26 0,731 6
6 FC 1899 Osnabrück 12 22 51 0,431 6
7 BV 1908 Bad Oeyenhausen 12 5 59 0,085 1
  84       227 227   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV = Ballspielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Rheinbezirk Nord/Ruhr
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 12 39 15 2,600 21
2 SV Viktoria 1903 Duisburg 12 39 23 1,696 15
2 Rheydter SpV 1905 12 39 23 1,696 15
4 FC Borussia München-Gladbach 12 28 29 0,966 12
5 Essener TB 1900 12 18 34 0,529 8
6 Essener SV 1899 12 13 32 0,406 7
7 VfvB Ruhrort 1900 Duisburg 12 29 49 0,592 6
  84       205 205   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club TC = Turn-Club
SV = Sportverein VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele
SpV = Spielverein
Oberhessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Gießener FC 1900 8 30 17 1,765 13
2 FC Jahn Siegen 8 42 18 2,333 11
3 VfB 1905 Marburg 8 31 16 1,938 10
4 FC Wetzlar 1905 8 8 47 0,170 4
5 VfB Gießen 1905 8 17 30 0,567 2
  40       128 128   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Rheinbezirk Süd
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Dürener FC 1903 12 44 10 4,400 20
2 FC Borussia 1899 Cöln 12 38 25 1,520 18
3 FC Rhenania 1900 Cöln 12 23 23 1,000 16
4 FC Viktoria 1904 Aachen 12 33 33 1,000 10
5 SV Kalk 1904 12 22 45 0,489 9
6 Cölner SpV 1902 12 26 33 0,788 7
7 FC Germania 1901 Bonn 12 26 43 0,605 4
  84       212 212   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania Kalk + FC Kalk 1905 => SV Kalk 1904
FC = Fußball-Club SpV = Spielverein
SV = Sportverein
Finals
Quarter-finals Duisburger SpV - Osnabrücker BV 1905  9-2
Gießener SV 1900 - Casseler FV 1895 0-4
Dürener FC 1903 - FC Union 1905 Düsseldorf 4-2
BV Solingen 1898 - BV Gelsenkirchen 6-2
Semifinals Duisburger SpV - BV Solingen 1898 4-2
Casseler FV 1895 - Dürener FC 1903 3-1
Final (Düsseldorf 10.04.10) Duisburger SpV - Casseler FV 1895   6-1    
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1897 Breslau 14 11 2 1 59 15 3,933 24
2 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 14 10 0 4 53 16 3,313 20
3 SC Falke Breslau 13 7 2 4 30 32 0,938 16
4 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 13 6 2 5 37 17 2,176 14
5 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 14 7 0 7 24 39 0,615 14
6 FC Breslau 1898 14 6 0 8 38 41 0,927 12
7 ATV Breslau 14 2 1 11 14 45 0,311 5
8 FC Hertha Breslau 14 2 1 11 12 62 0,194 5
  110 51 8 51 267 267   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Askania 1901 Forst 10 7 2 1 41 19 2,158 16
2 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 10 4 2 4 19 22 0,864 10
3 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 10 4 1 5 31 29 1,069 9
4 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 10 4 1 5 19 21 0,905 9
5 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 10 4 1 5 26 31 0,839 9
6 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 10 3 1 6 25 39 0,641 7
  60 26 8 26 161 161   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Deutschland 1901 Forst -  FC Viktoria Forst 1-2
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SC = Sportclub TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
Oberschlesien
Gau Beuthen
1 FC Britannia Beuthen
2 FC Hohenzollern 1907 Laurahütte
3 SC 1908 Königshütte
4 SC Beuthen
Beuthen => Bytom (POL) Laurahütte => Huta Laura (POL)
Königshütte => Królewska Huta => Chorzów (POL)
Gau Ratibor
1 FC Preußen 1906 Ratibor
2 FC Ratibor 1903
3 SV Schlesien 1907 Ratibor
4 SC Preußen Cosel (withdrew during the season)
Ratibor => Racibórz (POL) Cosel => Koźle (POL)
Gau Kattowitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz 4 4 0 0 24 3 8,000 8
2 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 6 3 1 2 36 17 2,118 7
3 SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 4 2 1 1 19 15 1,267 5
4 SC Hohenlohehütte 3 1 0 2 7 23 0,304 2
5 Kattowitzer SC 5 0 0 5 6 34 0,176 0
  22 10 2 10 92 92   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Hohenlohehütte => Wełnowiec (POL)
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Oberschlesien Finals
Preliminary FC Britannia Beuthen - FC Preußen 1906 Ratibor 4-2
Final SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz - FC Britannia Beuthen 3-2
Niederschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 3 3 0 0 20 4 5,000 6
2 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 3 1 1 1 9 8 1,125 3
3 ATV Liegnitz II 3 0 1 2 6 12 0,500 1
4 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 3 0 0 3 3 14 0,214 0
  12 4 2 6 38 38   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match ATV Liegnitz II - FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz considered as defeat for both team
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein FC = Fußball-Club
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Posen
1 DSV Posen
FC Britannia Posen
FC Viktoria Posen
FC Wacker Posen
DSV = Deutscher Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Posen => Poznań (POL)
Finals
Preliminary FC Askania 1901 Forst - ATV Liegnitz 4-0
DSV Posen - VfR 1897 Breslau 1-3
SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz bye
Semifinal VfR 1897 Breslau - SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz 4-1
FC Askania 1901 Forst bye
Final (03.04.10) VfR 1897 Breslau - FC Askania 1901 Forst   3-1    
BALTISCHER RASENSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, 1908–1933)
Bezirk I - Ostpreußen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 4 3 0 1 12 6 2,000 6
2 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 4 3 0 1 5 5 1,000 6
3 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg 4 0 0 4 1 7 0,143 0
  12 6 0 6 18 18   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg - VfB 1900 Königsberg +w/o
Bezirk II - Danzig-Stolp
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BuEV 1903 Danzig 3 3 0 0 33 5 6,600 6
2 FC Hansa Danzig 2 1 1 0 6 1 6,000 3
3 SV Ostmark Danzig 1 1 0 0 3 1 3,000 2
4 Spielabteilung Lehrerseminars Danzig-Langfuhr 2 1 0 1 3 3 1,000 2
5 VfB Danzig 2 0 1 1 1 3 0,333 1
6 Akademischer SC Danzig 2 0 0 2 5 13 0,385 0
7 FC Comet Neufahrwasser 2 0 0 2 1 26 0,038 0
  14 6 2 6 52 52   14
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirk III - Elbing-Marienwerder
Gruppe Elbing-Marienwerder
1 Elbinger SV 1905
Gruppe Graudenz SC Graudenz - Seminar SV Komet Graudenz 3-1
Bezirk III play-off Elbinger SV 1905 - SC Graudenz 0-4
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Finals
Semifinal SC Graudenz - BuEV 1903 Danzig 0-4
SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg bye
Final (03.04.1910) SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg - BuEV 1903 Danzig 2-1  
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS) Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
Graudenz => Grudziadz (POL) Neufahrwasser => Nowy Port (POL)
Elbing = Elbląg (POL)
NATIONAL FINALS
Added FC Phönix Karlsruhe (defending Champions)
Preliminary SpVgg Prussia Samland Königsberg - FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf Berlin 1-5 (Königsberg)
First round Karlsruher FV - Duisburger SpV 1-0 (München-Gladbach)
VfB Leipzig 1893 - FC Phönix Karlsruhe 1-2 (Leipzig)
Kieler FV Holstein 1902 - BFC Preußen 1894 Berlin 4-1 (Hamburg)
FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf Berlin - VfR 1897 Breslau 2-1 (Berlin)
Semi-finals Kieler FV Holstein 1902 - FC Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf Berlin 6-0 (Hamburg)
Karlsruher FV - FC Phönix Karlsruhe 2-1 (Karlsruhe)
FINAL (Cöln 15.05.10) Karlsruher FV - Kieler FV Holstein 1902     1-0 aet