GERMAN EMPIRE 1907-08
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Bezirk I - Schleswig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Unitas 1906 Husum 8 7 0 1 14
2 FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster 8 7 0 1 14
3 Heider FC 1905 8 3 0 5 6
4 FC Cimbria Itzehoe 8 2 0 6 4
5 1.Schlwswiger FV 1906 8 1 0 7 2
  40 20 0 20       40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Unitas 1906 Husum - FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster 0-1
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk II - Holstein/Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kieler FC Holstein von 1902 8 8 0 0 36 3 12,000 16
2 Lübecker BC 1903 8 6 0 2 17 11 1,545 12
3 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 8 3 1 4 6 14 0,429 7
4 1.Kieler FV von 1900 8 2 1 5 8 23 0,348 5
5 Lübecker SpVg 1905 8 0 0 8 5 21 0,238 0
  40 19 2 19 72 72   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Kieler FC Holstein von 1902 => FV Holstein von 1902 Kiel
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BC = Ballclub SpVg = SpielVereinung
Bezirk III - Hamburg/Altona
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 7 7 0 0 57 12 4,750 14
2 Altonaer FC 1893 7 5 0 2 20 12 1,667 10
3 SC Germania 1887 Hamburg 7 3 2 2 19 17 1,118 8
4 Eimsbütteler TV 1899 Hamburg 7 4 0 3 16 19 0,842 8
5 FC Union 1903 Altona 7 3 1 3 13 16 0,813 7
6 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 7 2 1 4 11 19 0,579 5
7 Hamburger FC 1888 7 2 0 5 9 24 0,375 4
8 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 7 0 0 7 3 29 0,103 0
  56 26 4 26 148 148   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg => SC Victoria 1895 Hamburg
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk III - Unterbezirk Nordhannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg 6 5 0 1 21 6 3,500 10
2 Lüneburger FK 1901 6 4 1 1 20 9 2,222 9
3 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 6 1 1 4 10 19 0,526 3
4 FC Alemannia Lüneburg 6 1 0 5 8 25 0,320 2
  24 11 2 11 59 59   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
FK = Fußball-Klub
Bezirk IV - Mecklenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 14 10 1 3 43 16 2,688 21
2 Techniker FC Corso Strelitz 14 10 1 3 49 22 2,227 21
3 Rostocker FC 1895 14 10 0 4 32 33 0,970 20
4 Warnemünder FC 1903 14 6 0 8 30 34 0,882 12
5 FC Vorwärts 1904 Schwerin 14 5 2 7 15 20 0,750 12
6 Güstrower FVg 1906 14 5 0 9 24 34 0,706 10
7 Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 14 5 0 9 17 30 0,567 10
8 FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock 14 3 0 11 20 41 0,488 6
  112 54 4 54 230 230   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Schweriner FC von 1903 - Techniker FC Corso Strelitz 2-1
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Bezirk VI - Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 4 4 0 1 22 2 11,000 8
2 BV Wacker 1906 Braunschweig 4 2 0 2 4 15 0,267 4
3 Braunschweiger FV 1905  4 0 0 3 0 9 0,000 0
  12 6 0 6 26 26   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BV = Ballspielverein
Bezirk VII - Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher FC 1896 4 3 0 1 23 8 2,875 6
2 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 4 2 0 2 8 12 0,667 4
3 BV Hannovera von 18968 4 1 0 3 9 20 0,450 2
  12 6 0 6 40 40   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
Bezirk VIII - Bremen
Staffel Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 6 6 0 0 20 4 5,000 12
2 FV Werder Bremen 6 5 0 1 35 3 11,667 10
3 FV Komet 1896 Bremen 6 3 1 2 9 14 0,643 7
4 FC Elite 1901 Bremen 6 1 2 3 8 7 1,143 4
5 FC Lloyd 1902 Bremen 6 2 0 4 13 23 0,565 4
6 FC Britannia 1907 Bremen 6 2 0 4 2 14 0,143 4
7 Club SuS 1896 Bremen 6 0 1 5 4 26 0,154 1
  42 19 4 19 91 91   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Elite 1901 Bremen + FC Roland Bremen => Bremer BV 1901
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
FV = Fußballverein SuS = Spiel-und Sport
Staffel Bremerhaven
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 2 2 0 0 11 2 5,500 4
2 SC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven 2 1 0 1 13 2 6,500 2
3 Gestemünder SC 1904  2 0 0 2 0 20 0,000 0
  6 3 0 3 24 24   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bremen final Bremer SC 1891 - FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 9-3 7-1
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Bezirk IX - Oldenburg
Staffel Oldenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg 6 5 0 1 16 3 5,333 10
2 FC Osternburg 1903 4 2 0 2 13 8 1,625 4
3 FC Oldenburg 1897 4 2 0 2 5 5 1,000 4
4 FC Union 1904 Osternburg 4 0 0 4 3 21 0,143 0
  18 9 0 9 37 37   18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Staffel Delmenhorst
1 FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst
Staffel Wilhelmshaven
1 Marine SC 1907 Wilhelsmhaven
Wilhelmshavener SC Frisia 1903
FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelsmshaven
II.Matrosen-Division Wilhelmshaven + II Matrosen-Artillerie-Abteilung Wilhelmshaven => Marine SC 1907 Wilhelsmhaven
Bezirk Oldenburg finals Marine SC 1907 Wilhelsmhaven - FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst +/-
Marine SC 1907 Wilhelsmhaven - FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg +/-
FV = Fußballverein SuS = Spiel-und Sport
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Norddeutschland Finals
Quarter-finals Schweriner FC von 1903 - FC Holstein von 1902 Kiel 2-3 aet
Bremer SC 1891 - Marine SC 1907 Wilhelmshaven 5-3
FC Eintracht 1895 Brauschweig - Hannoverescher FC 1896 5-2
FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - FC Alemannia Wilster +w/o
Semifinals FC Eintracht 1895 Brauschweig - Bremer SC 1891 4-3
FC  Holstein von 1902 Kiel - FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 3-4
Final (Braunschweig 12.04.08) FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 3-1  
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1897-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 14 12 0 2 68 18 3,778 24
2 BTuFC Union 1892 14 10 0 4 43 24 1,792 20
3 BTuFC Britannia 1892 14 7 1 6 37 20 1,850 15
4 Berliner BC 1903 14 7 1 6 31 43 0,721 15
5 BFC Germania 1888 14 5 3 6 22 37 0,595 13
6 BFC Preußen 1894 14 5 2 7 49 41 1,195 12
7 BFC Hertha 1892 14 5 2 7 37 43 0,860 12
8 BFC Stern 1889 14 0 1 13 24 85 0,282 1
  112 51 10 51 311 311   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE - OSTGRUPPE STETTIN
(former Verband Pommerscher Ballspiel-Verband) (Stettin 1905-1913) Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 2 2 0 0 9 0 0,000 4
2 FC Blücher 1904 Stettin 3 2 0 1 3 3 1,000 4
3 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 2 1 0 1 6 4 1,500 2
4 Stettiner SVgg 1905 1 0 0 1 1 4 0,250 0
5 Stettiner FC Urania 1901 1 0 0 1 0 0 0,000 0
6 Stettiner FC Union 1 0 0 1 0 8 0,000 0
  10 5 0 5 19 19   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off for a place to the Berlin main championship Stettiner FC Titania 1902 - BFC Concordia 1895 2-6
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SVgg = Sportvereinigung
MÄRKISCHER FUSSBALL-VERBAND
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1901-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSV Norden-Nordwest 16 14 1 1 72 25 2,880 29
2 BTuFC Alemannia 1890 16 14 0 2 76 18 4,222 28
3 BFC Vorwärts 1890 16 9 0 7 28 39 0,718 18
4 Weißensee'er FC 1900 16 7 0 9 30 10 3,000 14
5 BFC Libertas Südost 16 6 1 9 40 47 0,851 13
6 BSC Eintracht 1901 Weißensee 16 6 0 10 24 56 0,429 12
7 FC Union-Halensee Charlottenburg 16 5 0 11 12 17 0,706 10
8 FC Viktoria Spandau 16 5 0 11 26 56 0,464 10
9 SC Germania Spandau 16 5 0 11 28 68 0,412 10
  144 71 2 71 336 336   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Berlin Championship final BTuFC Viktoria 1889 - BSV Norden-Nordwest 4-3    
BSV = Berliner Sportverein BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club FC = Fußball-Club
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
BERLINER BALLSPIEL BUND
(Berlin 1907-1910)
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Hohenzollern 1906 Tegel 14       69 13 5,308 25
2 SC Britannia 1896 Spandau 14 59 16 3,688 22
3 BFC Nordstern 1907 14 33 15 2,200 22
4 Sport Union 1905 14 30 19 1,579 19
5 BSC Arminia 1906 14 21 42 0,500 10
6 BFC Meteor 1906 14 14 47 0,298 5
7 FC Hertha 1906 Charlottenburg 14 10 61 0,164 5
8 Orleans Berlin 14 3 26 0,115 2
  112       239 239   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
One match considered as defeat for both teams
FC = Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
VERBAND BERLINER ATHLETIK-VEREINE
(Berlin 1904-1911)
1 SC Teutonia 1899 Berlin
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Nordkreis
Westmain
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 Frankfurt 6 16 13 1,231 9
2 FC Germania Bockenheim Frankfurt 6 20 12 1,667 8
3 Frankfurter FC Britannia 6 14 20 0,700 4
4 Frankfurter FC 1902 6 11 16 0,688 3
  24       61 61   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südmain
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FC 1899 Kickers 10 53 15 3,533 19
2 SV Wiesbaden 1899 10 48 20 2,400 17
3 FC Germania 1894 Frankfurt 10 27 26 1,038 8
4 Frankfurter FC Victoria 1899 10 24 33 0,727 8
5 FC Hermannia Frankfurt 10 18 24 0,750 6
6 FC Germania 1894 Wiesbaden 10 9 61 0,148 2
7 FC 1901 Wiesbaden withdrew
8 FSV Frankfurt 1899 disqualified
  60       179 179   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Mittelmain
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Hanauer FC 1893 4 4 0 0 19 6 3,167 8
2 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 4 1 0 3 8 13 0,615 2
3 Viktoria 1894 Hanau 4 1 0 3 7 15 0,467 2
  12 6 0 6 34 34   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Neckar
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mannheimer FC Viktoria 1897 8 5 2 1 36 16 2,250 12
2 Mannheimer FG Union 1897 8 5 1 2 30 15 2,000 11
3 Mannheimer FG 1896 8 4 1 3 17 15 1,133 9
4 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 8 4 0 4 21 23 0,913 8
5 Mannheimer SC Germania 1897 8 0 0 8 11 46 0,239 0
  40 18 4 18 115 115   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nordkreis final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Hanauer FC 1893 6 5 0 1 39 10 3,900 10
2 Mannheimer FC Viktoria 1897 6 5 0 1 38 11 3,455 10
3 Frankfurter FC 1899 Kickers 6 2 0 4 23 21 1,095 4
4 Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 Frankfurt 6 0 0 6 2 60 0,033 0
  24 12 0 12 102 102   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz 1903 8 7 0 1 25 8 3,125 14
2 FC Palatia Kaiserslautern 8 4 1 3 26 17 1,529 9
3 FC 1900 Kaiserslautern 8 3 1 4 21 22 0,955 7
4 FC Bavaria Kaiserslautern 8 3 1 4 16 24 0,667 7
5 FC Revidia 1900 Ludwigshafen 8 1 1 6 15 32 0,469 3
  40 18 4 18 103 103   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südkreis
Mittelbaden
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 7 6 1 0 32 7 4,571 13
2 FC Phönix Karlsruhe 6 4 1 1 32 6 5,333 9
3 1.FC Pforzheim 6 2 0 4 24 18 1,333 4
4 FC Alemannia Karlsruhe 2 0 0 2 2 10 0,200 0
5 Frankonia Karlsruhe 5 0 0 5 2 51 0,039 0
  26 12 2 12 92 92   26
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oberrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Freiburger FC 4 4 0 0 25 0 0,000 8
2 FC Donar Straßburg 4 1 0 3 4 13 0,308 2
3 FV Hagenau 4 1 0 3 2 18 0,111 2
  12 6 0 6 31 31   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Schwaben
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Stuttgarter Kickers 4 3 1 0 23 3 7,667 7
2 FC Karlsvorstadt Stuttgart 2 0 1 1 1 11 0,091 1
3 FC Union Stuttgart 2 0 0 2 2 12 0,167 0
  8 3 2 3 26 26   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südkreis final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Stuttgarter Kickers 4 3 1 0 19 7 2,714 7
2 Karlsruher FV 4 1 1 2 6 13 0,462 3
3 Freiburger FC 4 1 0 3 7 12 0,583 2
  12 5 2 5 32 32   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ostkreis
Mittelfranken
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 6 37 6 6,167 11
2 SpVgg Fürth 6 22 24 0,917 6
3 SV Noris Nürnberg 6 15 25 0,600 5
4 FC Franken Nürnberg 6 10 29 0,345 0
  24       84 84   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oberbayern
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bayern München 8 7 0 1 27 10 2,700 14
2 MTV München 1879 8 5 1 2 24 13 1,846 11
3 FC Bavaria 1899 München 8 3 1 4 13 22 0,591 7
4 FC Wacker München 8 1 2 5 13 19 0,684 4
5 SV 1860 München 8 2 0 6 11 24 0,458 4
  40 18 4 18 88 88   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Donau
1 MTV Augsburg
Ostkreis final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 4 3 1 0 20 11 1,818 7
2 FC Bayern München 4 2 0 2 15 12 1,250 4
3 MTV Augsburg 4 0 1 3 12 24 0,500 1
  12 5 2 5 47 47   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Süddeutschland final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 6 6 0 0 29 7 4,143 12
2 1.FC Nürnberg 6 2 1 3 18 10 1,800 5
3 1.Hanauer FC 1893 6 2 1 3 13 15 0,867 5
4 Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz 1903 6 1 0 5 5 33 0,152 2
  24 11 2 11 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SG = Sportgemeinschaft MTV = Männerturnverein
FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein FVgg = Fussballvereinigung
Straßburg = Strasbourg (FRA) Hagenau = Haguenau (FRA)
FRANKFURTER ASSOCIATION BUND
(Frankfurt/Main 1900-1908)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania 1894 Frankfurt 5 4 1 0 27 8 3,375 9
2 Frankfurter FC Hermannia 5 12 7 1,714 8
3 Frankfurter FC Victoria 5 2 1 2 16 12 1,333 5
4 FC Germania 1901 Bockenheim Frankfurt 5 9 14 0,643 4
5 Frankfurter FC 1902 5 12 22 0,545 2
6 Frankfurter FC Britannia 5 11 24 0,458 2
7 Bockenheimer FVgg 1901 Frankfurt disqualified
  30       87 87   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FVgg = Fussballvereinigung
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Magdeburger FC Victoria 1896 10 10 0 0 65 8 8,125 20
2 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 10 8 0 2 52 15 3,467 16
3 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 10 4 1 5 35 32 1,094 9
4 Magdeburger SC 1900 10 4 0 6 10 32 0,313 8
5 FC Weitstoß1898 Magdeburg 10 3 1 6 25 53 0,472 7
6 Magdeburger SC Preußen 1899 10 0 0 10 4 51 0,078 0
  60 29 2 29 191 191   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club
Nordwestsachsen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 8 6 1 1 32 5 6,400 13
2 Leipziger BC 1893 8 6 1 1 21 8 2,625 13
3 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 8 3 1 4 15 12 1,250 7
4 BV Olimpia 1896 Leipzig 8 1 3 4 7 20 0,350 5
5 FC Lipsia/Sturm Leipzig 8 0 2 6 7 37 0,189 2
  40 16 8 16 82 82   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off VfB 1893 Leipzig - Leipziger BC 1893 6-1
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ballspielverein
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 8 8 0 0 36 9 4,000 16
2 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 8 6 0 2 21 12 1,750 12
3 FC Britannia 1899 Leipzig 8 4 0 4 32 21 1,524 8
4 FC Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 8 1 1 6 7 31 0,226 3
5 VfR 1902 Leipzig 8 0 1 7 5 28 0,179 1
  40 19 2 19 101 101   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nordwestsachsen play-off FC Wacker Leipzig 1895 - VfB Leipzig 1893 7-3
Relegation play-off VfR 1902 Leipzig - FC Lipsia/Sturm Leipzig 1-0
Promotion/relgation play-off FV Sachsen 1902 Leipzig - FC Lipsia/Sturm Leipzig 3-0
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Ostsachsen
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 1898 6 6 0 0 44 5 8,800 12
2 FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 6 2 1 3 17 21 0,810 5
3 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 6 2 1 3 13 18 0,722 5
4 FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden 6 1 0 5 11 41 0,268 2
  24 11 2 11 85 85   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner FC von 1893 6 5 0 1 7 0 7,000 10
2 Dresdner FC Guts Muts 1902 6 3 0 3 14 3 4,667 6
3 Dresdner FC Germania 1901 6 3 0 3 9 12 0,750 6
4 FC Hohenzollern Dresden 6 1 0 5 2 17 0,118 2
  24 12 0 12 32 32   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Dresdner FC Germania 1901 dissolved
Play-off Dresdner FC von 1893 - Dresdner SC 1898 1-2 aet
FC = Fußball-Club
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC 1896 6 5 0 1 28 7 4,000 10
2 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 6 3 0 3 15 18 0,833 6
3 FC 1902 Cöthen 6 2 2 2 14 19 0,737 6
4 FC Hohenzollern Halle 1898 6 0 2 4 7 20 0,350 2
  24 10 4 10 64 64   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 10 10 0 0 55 12 4,583 20
2 Mittweidaer BC 1896 10 8 0 2 40 10 4,000 16
3 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 10 4 1 5 29 32 0,906 9
4 FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 10 4 0 6 31 24 1,292 8
5 Chemnitzer SC 10 3 1 6 11 46 0,239 7
6 Zwickauer BC 10 0 0 10 3 45 0,067 0
  60 29 2 29 169 169   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Thüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Erfurt 1895 10 9 0 1 46 5 9,200 18
2 FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena 10 8 0 2 33 29 1,138 16
3 BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt 10 5 0 5 14 26 0,538 10
4 SC 1903 Weimar 10 5 0 5 4 34 0,118 10
5 Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 10 1 0 9 4 3 1,333 2
6 FC 1901 Gotha 10 0 0 10 1 5 0,200 0
  60 28 0 32 102 102   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 disqualified during the season; all their subsequent matches considered as (0-0) defeats
FC 1901 Gotha withdrew after round 5; all subsequent matches considered as (0-0) defetas
Matches FC 1901 Gotha - Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 and Erfurter FC Britannia 1904 - FC 1901 Gotha considered as defeat for both team
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Wettin 1904 Plauen 10 9 0 1 53 16 3,313 18
2 FC Concordia 1905 Plauen 10 4 2 4 24 38 0,632 10
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 10 4 1 5 45 24 1,875 9
4 FC Plavia Plauen 10 3 0 7 7 41 0,171 6
5 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen 10 2 0 8 24 18 1,333 4
6 FC Germania Plauen 10 1 1 8 9 25 0,360 3
  60 23 4 33 162 162   50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Matches 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen -  FC Germania Plauen, 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen -  FC Apelles 1903 Plauen, FC Plavia Plauen - 
 FC Apelles 1903 Plauen, Match FC Germania Plauen -  FC Apelles 1903 Plauen and FC Apelles 1903 Plauen - FC Germania Plauen considered
as goalless defeat for both team
FC Plavia Plauen + Rasensport Plauen => FC SpVgg Plauen
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
Quarter-finals Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 - Erfurter SC 1895 6-2
Hallescher FC 1896 - FV Wettin 1904 Plauen 5-0
Dresdner SC 1898 - Chemnitzer BC 1899 4-5
FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig bye
Semifinals Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 - Chemnitzer BC 1899 8-2
FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig - Hallescher FC 1896 2-1 aet
Final (Halle/Saale 12.04.08) FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig - Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 3-2 aet
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(former Rheinisch-Westfälischer Spiel-Verband) (Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Berg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Solingen 1898 7 6 0 1 27 8 3,375 12
2 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 7 5 0 2 18 14 1,286 10
3 FC Velbert 1902 7 2 1 4 7 20 0,350 5
4 Cronenberger SC 1902 7 0 1 6 2 12 0,167 1
5 BV Barmen 1904 withdrew
  28 13 2 13 54 54   28
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BV = Ballspielverein FC = Fußball-Club
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Hessen
Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 8 8 0 0 59 5 11,800 16
2 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 8 6 0 2 16 16 1,000 12
3 1.FC Borussia Fulda 8 4 0 4 10 29 0,345 8
4 Göttinger FC 1905 8 2 0 6 14 19 0,737 4
5 FV Teutonia Cassel 1903 8 0 0 8 4 34 0,118 0
  40 20 0 20 103 103   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub
Gruppe B
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Jahn Siegen 4 5 2 2,500 5
2 Gießener FC 1900 4 2 2 1,000 3
3 Marburger FC 1905 4 0 3 0,000 2
4 FC Siegen 1905 disqualified
  12       7 7   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off Casseler FV 1895 - FC Jahn Siegen +/-
FC = Fußball-Club
Mark
Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 6 4 2 0 11 4 2,750 10
2 SV Viktoria 1905 Dortmund 6 2 1 3 10 10 1,000 5
3 BV Dortmund 1904 6 2 1 3 11 13 0,846 5
4 BV Gelsenkirchen 6 2 0 4 8 13 0,615 4
  24 10 4 10 40 40   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein BV = Ballspielverein
SV = Sportverein
Gruppe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dortmunder FC 1895 6 5 0 1 38 8 4,750 10
2 Hammer FC 1903 6 4 0 2 12 25 0,480 8
3 FC Münster 1904 6 2 0 4 16 15 1,067 4
4 VfB Hamm 6 1 0 5 7 25 0,280 2
  24 12 0 12 73 73   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Mark play-off Dortmunder FC 1895 - SuS Schalke 1896 0-3
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Rheinbezirk Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 1894 München-Gladbach 6 5 1 0 24 6 4,000 11
2 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 6 3 1 2 11 8 1,375 7
3 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 6 3 0 3 15 19 0,789 6
4 Crefelder FC 1895 6 0 0 6 5 22 0,227 0
  24 11 2 11 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Ruhr
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 6 6 0 0 44 5 8,800 12
2 Essener TB 1900 6 2 0 4 13 18 0,722 4
3 Essener SV 1899 6 2 0 4 7 25 0,280 4
4 VfvB 1900 Ruhrort Duisburg 6 2 0 4 6 22 0,273 4
5 SC Preußen Duisburg withdrew
  24 12 0 12 70 70   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpV = Spielverein SV = Sportverein
TB = Turnerbund SC = Sportclub
VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele
Rheinbezirk Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Alemannia Aachen 8 5 2 1 12 7 1,714 12
2 Cölner FC 1899 8 5 1 2 28 19 1,474 11
3 Cölner BC 1901 8 2 2 4 20 18 1,111 6
4 FC Germania Düren 8 3 0 5 13 25 0,520 6
5 Bonner FV 1901 8 2 1 5 22 26 0,846 5
  40 17 6 17 95 95   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BC = Ballclub SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
Ravensberg/Lippe
Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 6 5 0 1 21 7 3,000 10
2 FC 1899 Osnabrück 6 4 0 2 20 9 2,222 8
3 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 6 2 0 4 10 16 0,625 4
4 Osnacrücker BV 1905 6 1 0 5 6 25 0,240 2
  24 12 0 12 57 57   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club BV = Ballspielverein
Gruppe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia 4 3 0 1 9 4 2,250 6
2 Bielefelder SC Ravensberg 4 1 1 2 6 4 1,500 3
3 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 4 1 1 2 2 9 0,222 3
  12 5 2 5 17 17   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ravensberg/Lippe play-off 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia - FC Teutonia Osnabrück 1-4
FC Siegfried Bielefeld + 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia => 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia
SC Cheruskia Bielefeld => VfB 1903 Bielefeld
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Finals
Preliminary FC 1894 München-Gladbach - FC Teutonia Osnabrück 3-0
Duisburger SpV - SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 10-1
Casseler FV 1895 - BV Solingen 1898 8-1
FC Alemannia Aachen bye
Semifinals FC 1894 München-Gladbach - FC Alemannia Aachen 2-1 interrupted 1-0
Duisburger SpV - Casseler FV 1895 6-1
Final (Kleve 12.04.08) Duisburger SpV - FC 1894 München-Gladbach 5-0    
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1897 Breslau 12 10 0 2 39 14 2,786 20
2 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 12 7 2 3 35 12 2,917 16
3 FC Breslau 1898 12 6 2 4 27 24 1,125 14
4 ATV Breslau 12 6 1 5 31 22 1,409 13
5 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 12 5 0 7 29 41 0,707 10
6 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 12 5 0 7 11 19 0,579 10
7 SV Corso 1905 Breslau 12 0 1 11 6 46 0,130 1
  84 39 6 39 178 178   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR = Verein für Rasensport ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 10 7 0 3 34 19 1,789 14
2 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 10 6 2 2 27 19 1,421 14
3 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 10 5 3 2 32 13 2,462 13
4 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 10 5 2 3 14 12 1,167 12
5 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 10 2 0 8 11 29 0,379 4
6 FC Askania 1901 Forst 10 1 1 8 13 39 0,333 3
  60 26 8 26 131 131   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus - SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus +/-
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Askania 1901 Forst - FC Deutschland Forst +/-
Cottbus = Chośebuz Forst = Baršć
SC = Sportclub TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Oberschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 10 10 0 0 83 8 10,375 20
2 SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz 10 7 1 2 47 17 2,765 15
3 SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 10 5 1 4 49 34 1,441 11
4 FC Ratibor 1903 10 4 0 6 17 39 0,436 8
5 FC Preußen 1906 Ratibor 10 2 0 8 7 54 0,130 4
6 SC Borussia Myslowitz 10 1 0 9 14 65 0,215 2
  60 29 2 29 217 217   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Ratibor => Racibórz (POL)
Myslowitz => Mysłowice (POL)
Niederschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 6 6 0 0 28 0 0,000 12
2 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 6 3 0 3 1 15 0,067 6
2 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 6 3 0 3 1 15 0,067 6
4 SC Germania Liegnitz 6 0 0 6 0 0 0,000 0
  24 12 0 12 30 30   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Finals
Semifinals FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz - ATV Liegnitz 3-1
VfR 1897 Breslau - SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus +w/o
Final (17.04.08) VfR 1897 Breslau - FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 5-2    
BALTISCHER RASENSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, 1908–1933)
Bezirk I - Ostpreußen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Königsberg 2 2 0 0 22 2 11,000 4
2 Sportzirkel Samland 1904 Königsberg 2 1 0 1 9 12 0,750 2
3 SC Prussia 1904 Königsberg 1 0 0 1 0 17 0,000 0
4 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg withdrew
  5 3 0 2 31 31   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Sportzirkel Samland 1904 Königsberg + FC Prussia 1904 Königsberg => SpVgg Prussia-Samland 1904 Königsberg
Bezirk II - Danzig-Stolp
1 BuEV 1903 Danzig 
2 SV Germania Stolp
Bezirk III - Elbing-Graudenz
1 Elbinger FC 1905
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Finals
Semifinal Elbinger FC 1905 - BuEV 1903 Danzig 3-5 aet
Final (12.04.08) VfB 1900 Königsberg - BuEV 1903 Danzig   11-0    
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS) Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Stolp = Słupsk  (POL)
NATIONAL FINALS
Preliminary FC Stuttgarter Cickers - Freiburger FC 1-1 (annulled) (Pforzheim)
FC Stuttgarter Cickers - Freiburger FC 5-2 (Karlsruhe)
VfB 1900 Königsberg - BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0-7 (Königsberg)
Duisburger SpV - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 1-0 (Hamburg)
VfR 1897 Breslau - FC Wacker Leipzig 1895 1-3 (Breslau)
Semi-finals FC Stuttgarter Cickers - Duisburger SpV 5-1 (Frankfurt/Main)
BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 4-0 (Magdeburg)
FINAL (Berlin 07.06.08) BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - FC Stuttgarter Cickers 3-1