GERMAN EMPIRE 1906-07
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Südschleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg 1905-1933)
Fußballbund für das Herzogtum Braunschweig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 4 4 0 0 13 0 0,000 8
2 BV Wacker 1906 Braunschweig 4 2 0 2 2 6 0,333 4
3 Braunschweiger FV 1905 4 0 0 4 0 9 0,000 0
  12 6 0 6 15 15   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
BV = Ballspielverein
Verband Bremer Fußball-Vereine
Staffel Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SC 1891 4 4 0 0 27 5 5,400 8
2 FC Elite 1901 Bremen 4 1 1 2 17 11 1,545 3
3 Club SuS 1896 Bremen 4 0 1 3 3 31 0,097 1
FV Werder Bremen withdrew
  12 5 2 5 47 47   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Steffel Unterweser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 3 3 0 0 23 2 11,500 6
2 SC Sparta Bremerhaven 1901 3 2 0 1 6 4 1,500 4
3 Geestemünder SC 1904 2 0 0 2 1 13 0,077 0
4 FC Leher an der Unterweser 2 0 0 2 1 12 0,083 0
  10 5 0 5 31 31   10
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Sparta 1901 Bremerhaven + SC Bremerhaven => SC Sparta Bremerhaven 1901
Bremen Final FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 - Bremer SC 1891 4-2
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SuS = Spiel-und Sport
Verband Oldenburger Ballspielvereine
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Oldenburg 1897 4 4 0 0 29 7 4,143 8
2 FC Osternburg 1903 5 3 1 1 16 12 1,333 7
3 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg 5 1 1 3 12 13 0,923 3
4 SuS 1900 Delmenhorst 4 1 0 3 8 24 0,333 2
5 FC Union 1904 Oldenburg 2 0 0 2 1 10 0,100 0
  20 9 2 9 66 66   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SuS = Spiel-und Sport
FV = Fußballverein
Verband Wilhelmshavener Ballspiel-Vereine
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 6 6 0 0 65 1 65,000 12
2 FC Wilhelmshaven 6 5 0 1 36 11 3,273 10
3 II.Matrosendivision Wilhelmshaven 6 3 1 2 34 13 2,615 7
4 Wilhelmshavener FC Prueßen 6 3 1 2 26 20 1,300 7
5 FC Deutschland 1906 Wilhelmshaven 6 2 0 4 10 39 0,256 4
6 FC Rekord Wilhelmshaven 6 1 0 5 2 62 0,032 2
7 FC Comet 1905 Wilhelmshaven 6 0 0 6 1 28 0,036 0
  42 20 2 20 174 174   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oldenburg/Wilhelmhaven play-off Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 - FC Oldenburg 1897 2-2 2-1
Bremen/Oldenburg-Wilhelmhaven play-off FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 - Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 8-2
FC = Fußball-Club
Hannover - Bezirk
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher FC 1896 6 6 0 0 48 15 3,200 12
2 FC Eintracht 1898 Hannover 6 4 0 2 28 19 1,474 8
3 BV Hannovera von 1898 6 1 0 5 21 37 0,568 2
4 Hannoverscher FC 1896 II 6 1 0 5 16 42 0,381 2
  24 12 0 12 113 113   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
FV = Fußballverein BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Hamburg/Altonaer Fußball-Bund
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 9 7 2 0 48 7 6,857 16
2 Altonaer FC 1893 9 7 0 2 37 10 3,700 14
3 Hamburger FC 1888 9 6 1 2 20 10 2,000 13
4 FC Union 1903 Altona 9 6 0 3 21 16 1,313 12
5 Sankt-Georger FC 1895 Hamburg 9 5 0 4 26 14 1,857 10
6 SC Germania 1897 Hamburg 9 4 1 4 14 16 0,875 9
7 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 9 3 1 5 14 31 0,452 7
8 FC Britannia 1901 Hamburg 9 2 0 7 10 21 0,476 4
9 FC Alemannia 1896 Hamburg 9 1 1 7 6 28 0,214 3
10 SC Sperber 1898 Hamburg 9 0 2 7 1 44 0,023 2
  90 41 8 41 197 197   90
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
TV = Turnverein
Verband Kieler Ballspieleverband
Gruppe Holstein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kieler FC Holstein von 1902 8 8 0 0 51 4 12,750 16
2 FC Kilia 1902 Kiel 8 5 1 2 8 9 0,889 11
3 1.Kieler FV von 1900 8 4 1 3 18 11 1,636 9
4 Gaardener FC Borussia 1903 8 1 0 7 16 24 0,667 2
5 FC Concordia 1899 Kiel 8 1 0 7 5 50 0,100 2
  40 19 2 19 98 98   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Gruppe Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lübecker BC 1903 4 3 0 1 14 6 2,333 6
2 FC Teutonia 1902 Oldesloe 4 1 1 2 9 12 0,750 3
3 Lübecker SpVg 1905 4 1 1 2 3 8 0,375 3
  12 5 2 5 26 26   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Final Lübecker BC 1903 - FC Holstein von 1902 Kiel 0-5
BC = Ballclub SpVg = Spielvereining
FC = Fußball-Club
Schleswig-Holsteinscher Fußball-Verband
Gruppe Ost
1 1.Schleswiger FV 1906
SC Angeln Süderbraup
SC Nordmark Hedersleben
FC Rendsburgia Rendsburg
Gruppe West
1 FC Unitas 1906 Husum
FC Cimbria Itzehoe
Heider FC 1905
FC Alemannia 1904 Wilster
Final 1.Schleswiger FV 1906 - FC Unitas 1906 Husum 4-0
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Mecklenburgischer Fußball-Bund
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 11 6 3 2 29 15 1,933 15
2 Rostocker FC 1895 11 5 5 1 33 11 3,000 15
3 Internationaler Rostocker FC 1899 12 5 2 5 14 12 1,167 12
4 FC Alemannia 1903 Rostock 11 3 4 4 11 17 0,647 10
5 FC Vorwärts 1904 Schwerin 11 4 0 7 10 18 0,556 8
6 Sportklub Corso Alt-Strelitz 11 3 2 6 14 27 0,519 8
7 FC Germania 1901 Rostock 5 0 2 3 2 13 0,154 2
  72 26 18 28 113 113   70
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Germania 1901 Rostock withdrew after round 5
Play-off Schweriner FC von 1903 - Rostocker FC 1895 2-1 aet (annulled) 1-0
FC = Fußball-Club
Harburg/Lüneburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lüneburger FC 1901 6 6 0 0 22 5 4,400 12
2 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg 6 4 0 2 16 6 2,667 8
3 Alemannia Lüneburg 6 1 0 5 7 15 0,467 2
4 SV Eintracht 1903 Lüneburg 6 1 0 5 6 25 0,240 2
  24 12 0 12 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
Norddeutschland Finals
Quarter-finals FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - Schweriner FC 1903 20-2
FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - Hannoverscher FC 1896 3-1
Bremer SC 1891 - FC Bremerhaven-Lehe 1899 +w/o
Kieler FC Holstein von 1902 - 1.Schleswiger FV 1906 +w/o
Semifinals FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig - Bremer SC 1891 5-2
Kieler FC Holstein von 1902 - FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg 3-4
Final (Hamburg 17.03.07) FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - FC Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 6-1  
VERBAND BERLINER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1897-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 14 12 1 1 84 22 3,818 25
2 BFC Preußen 1894 14 10 3 1 53 25 2,120 23
3 BTuFC Union 1892 14 7 3 4 39 25 1,560 17
4 Berliner BC 1903 14 6 1 7 44 54 0,815 13
5 BFC Hertha 1892 14 5 2 7 54 55 0,982 12
6 BFC Germania 1888 14 4 2 8 30 48 0,625 10
7 BTuFC Britannia 1892 14 3 3 8 30 49 0,612 9
8 BTuFC Helgoland 1897 14 1 1 12 21 77 0,273 3
  112 48 16 48 355 355   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
MÄRKISCHER FUSSBALL-VERBAND
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1901-1911)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BTuFC Alemannia 1890 16 15 0 1 97 19 5,105 30
2 Weißensee'er FC 1900 16 9 3 4 57 40 1,425 21
3 BSV Norden-Nordwest 16 9 1 6 46 41 1,122 19
4 FC Viktoria Spandau 16 8 2 6 22 34 0,647 18
5 Union-Helnsee Charlottenburg 16 6 3 7 37 43 0,860 15
6 BFC Vorwärts 1890 16 7 1 8 24 37 0,649 15
7 BSC Eintracht 1901 Weißensee 16 4 3 9 31 41 0,756 11
8 BSC Olymp 1900 16 4 1 11 8 42 0,190 9
9 Berliner FC 1893 16 2 2 12 25 50 0,500 6
  144 64 16 64 347 347   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Berlin play-off Berliner TuFC Viktoria 1889 - Berliner TuFC Alemannia 90 5-0
Berliner SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 + SV Teutonia Schöholz => Berliner SV Norden-Nordwest 1898
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club BSV = Berliner Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club BSC = Berliner Sportclub
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern, Elßas-Lothringen 1897-1933)
Nordkreis
Mittelmain
1 SV Wiesbaden 1899
Westmain
1 FV Amicitia 1901 Bockenheim Frankfurt
Südmain
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FC 1899 Kickers 6 4 0 2 26 14 1,857 8
2 FSV Frankfurt 1899 6 3 1 2 19 16 1,188 7
3 Frankfurter FC Victoria 1899 6 2 1 3 12 17 0,706 5
4 FC Germania 1894 Frankfurt 6 2 0 4 11 21 0,524 4
5 FC Hermannia Frankfurt disqualified
  24       68 68   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ostmain
1 1.Hanauer FC 1893
2 Viktoria 1894 Hanau
3 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901
Neckar
1 Mannheimer FG 1897
Pfalz
1 Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz 1903
Nordkreis final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Hanauer FC 1893 10 9 0 1 66 13 5,077 18
2 Mannheimer FG 1897 10 6 2 2 31 21 1,476 12
3 SV Wiesbaden 1899 10 4 3 3 37 22 1,682 11
4 Frankfurter FC 1899-Kickers 10 5 0 5 37 27 1,370 10
5 FV Amicitia 1901 Bockenheim Frankfurt 10 2 2 6 20 61 0,328 6
6 Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz 1903 10 0 1 9 10 57 0,175 1
  60 26 8 26 201 201   58
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südkreis
Mittelbaden
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Karlsruher FV 6 4 1 1 19 5 3,800 9
2 1.FC Pforzheim 6 4 0 2 15 5 3,000 8
3 FC Phönix Karlsruhe 6 3 1 2 16 7 2,286 7
4 Frankonia Karlsruhe 6 0 0 6 0 33 0,000 0
  24 11 2 11 50 50   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oberrhein
1 Freiburger FC 1897
Schwaben
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 4 4 0 0 18 0 0,000 8
2 FC Karlsvorstadt Stuttgart 2 0 0 2 0 4 0,000 0
3 Süddeutscher FC Stuttgart 2 0 0 2 0 14 0,000 0
  8 4 0 4 18 18   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südkreis final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Freiburger FC 4 2 1 1 5 4 1,250 5
2 Karlsruher FV 4 2 0 2 7 6 1,167 4
3 FC Stuttgarter Cickers 4 1 1 2 5 7 0,714 3
  12 5 2 5 17 17   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ostkreis
Mittelfranken
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 8 58 10 5,800 16
2 Franken Nürnberg 8 20 21 0,952 10
3 SpVgg Fürth 8 39 25 1,560 8
4 Noris Fürth 8 20 44 0,455 5
5 Wacker Nürnberg 8 7 44 0,159 1
  40       144 144   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oberbayern
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 MTV München 1879 8 6 1 1 13
2 FC Bayern München 8 5 3 0 13
3 FC Bavaria 1899 München 8 3 2 3 8
4 TV 1860 München 8 2 2 4 6
5 Turnerschaft München 8 0 0 8 0
  40 16 8 16       40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Ostkreis play-off 1.FC Nürnberg - MTV 1879 München 4-4 4-3
Finals
Semifinal Freiburger FC 1897 - 1.Hanauer FC 1893 1-0 1-0
1.FC Nürnberg bye
Final (28.04.07 and 05.05.07) 1.FC Nürnberg - Freiburger FC   1-1 1-3    
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
MTV = Männerturnverein FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein
FV = Fußballverein FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein
FRANKFURTER ASSOCIATION BUND
(Frankfurt/Main 1900-1908)
Championship not played
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Magdeburger FC Victoria 1896 10 9 0 1 91 12 7,583 18
2 FuCC Cricket/Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg 10 8 1 1 58 18 3,222 17
3 FC Weitstoß1898 Magdeburg 10 4 1 5 30 38 0,789 9
4 Magdeburger SC Germania 1898 10 4 0 6 24 48 0,500 8
5 Magdeburger SC Preußen 1899 10 3 0 7 21 57 0,368 6
6 Magdeburger SC 1900 10 1 0 9 16 67 0,239 2
  60 29 2 29 240 240   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
FuCC = Fußball-und Cricket Club
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 10 10 0 0 49 11 4,455 20
2 Hallescher FC 1896 10 7 0 3 29 28 1,036 14
3 FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 10 6 1 3 34 20 1,700 13
4 Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 10 3 0 7 20 27 0,741 6
5 Leipziger BC 1893 10 1 2 7 23 50 0,460 4
6 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 10 1 1 8 13 32 0,406 3
  60 28 4 28 168 168   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 1898 12 10 0 2 83 15 5,533 20
2 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 12 9 1 2 56 24 2,333 19
3 FC Dresdenia 1898 Dresden 12 9 0 3 20 35 0,571 18
4 Dresdner FC Guts Muts 1902 12 6 1 5 52 41 1,268 13
5 Dresdner FC von 1893 12 4 1 7 31 73 0,425 9
6 Dresdner FC Germania 1901 12 2 1 9 18 72 0,250 5
7 FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden 12 0 0 12 0 0 0 0
  84 40 4 40 260 260   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden disqualified; all their matches considered as goalless defeats.
Promotion/relegation play-off FV 1900 Sachsen Dresden - Dresdner FC Germania 1901 3-1
(result annulled; Dresdner FC Germania 1901 declared winners)
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub FV = Fußballverein
Südwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Mittweidaer BC 1896 5 5 0 0 13 5 2,600 10
2 Chemnitzer BC 1899 5 4 1 0 31 6 5,167 9
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 6 3 1 2 28 16 1,750 7
4 FC Germania 1897 Mittweida 6 2 0 4 13 17 0,765 4
5 Zwickauer BC 6 1 0 5 7 38 0,184 2
6 Verein Chemnitzer Sportfreunde 4 0 0 4 6 16 0,375 0
  32 15 2 15 98 98   32
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
Semifinals VfB 1893 Leipzig - Mittwedaer BC 1896 6-0
Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 - Dresdner SC 1898 3-2
Final (Leipzig 24.03.07) VfB Leipzig 1893 - Magdeburger FC Viktoria 1896 1-0    
RHEINISCH-WESTFÄLISCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Berg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 10 7 1 2 26 19 1,368 15
2 FC Solingen 1895 10 6 1 3 15 15 1,000 13
3 BV Solingen 1898 10 6 0 4 27 19 1,421 12
4 FC Velbert 1902 10 3 2 5 16 17 0,941 8
5 FC Hilden 1903 10 3 0 7 16 8 2,000 6
6 BV Barmen 1904 10 3 0 7 9 31 0,290 6
  60 28 4 28 109 109   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
All FC Hilden 1903 results annulled and BV Solingen 1898 qualifyied to the finals
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein BV = Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Hessen
Gruppe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Casseler FV 1895 4 4 0 0 10 0 0,000 8
2 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 4 2 0 2 7 7 1,000 4
3 Casseler FV Teutonia 1903 4 0 0 4 1 11 0,091 0
  12 6 0 6 18 18   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein BC = Ballclub
Gruppe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Gießener FC 1900 2 1 0 1 9 8 1,125 2
2 Marburger FC 1905 2 1 0 1 8 9 0,889 2
  4 2 0 2 17 17   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off Gießener FC 1900 - Marburger FC 1905 +w/o
Hessen Play-off Casseler FV 1895 - Gießener FC 1900 4-1 8-1
FC = Fußball-Club
Ravensberg/Lippe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Teutonia Osnabrück 6 5 1 0 17 6 2,833 11
2 FC Olympia 1903 Osnabrück 6 3 0 3 13 12 1,083 6
3 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia 6 3 0 3 7 7 1,000 6
4 FC Osnabrück 1899 6 0 1 5 4 16 0,250 1
  24 11 2 11 41 41   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club
Nordrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Düsseldorfer FC 1899 2 1 0 1 8 1 8,000 2
2 Krefelder FC 1895 2 1 0 1 1 8 0,125 2
3 FC Viktoria 1905 Ratingen disqualified
4 FC 1894 München-Gladbach disqualified
5 VfB 1903 Kleve disqualified
6 Düsseldorfer SV 1904 disqualified
  4 2 0 2 9 9   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off Düsseldorfer FC 1899 - Krefelder FC 1895 8-0 0-1 +w/o
Ruhr
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 6 5 1 0 18 5 3,600 11
2 Essener SV 1899 6 3 1 2 15 12 1,250 7
3 Essener TB 1900 6 2 0 4 6 15 0,400 4
4 SC Preußen Duisburg 6 0 2 4 6 13 0,462 2
  24 10 4 10 45 45   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpV = Spielverein TB = Turnerbund
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Südrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cölner FC 1899 8 6 2 0 35 14 2,500 14
2 FC Alemannia Aachen 8 4 2 2 28 19 1,474 10
3 Bonner FV 1901 8 2 3 3 20 20 1,000 7
4 Cölner BC 1901 8 2 2 4 17 29 0,586 6
5 FC Germania Düren 8 1 1 6 10 28 0,357 3
  40 15 10 15 110 110   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
FV = Fußballverein
Mark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV 1904 Dortmund 6 4 1 1 20 14 1,429 9
2 Dortmunder FC 1895 6 4 1 1 19 16 1,188 9
3 FC Münster 1904 6 2 1 3 13 18 0,722 5
4 SuS Schalke 1896 Gelsenkirchen 6 0 1 5 8 12 0,667 1
  24 10 4 10 60 60   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BV = Ballspielverein SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
Preliminary Düsseldorfer FC 1899 - BV 1904 Dortmund 5-1
Cölner FC 1899 - Duisburger SpV 2-0
Casseler FV 1895 - BV Solingen 1898 4-3
FC Teutonia Osnabrück  not admitted
Semifinal Düsseldorfer FC 1899 - Cölner FC 1899 3-1
Casseler FV 1895 bye
Final (Duisburg 24.03.07) Düsseldorfer FC 1899 - Casseler FV 1895   7-0    
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 10 6 3 1 44 9 4,889 15
2 FC Breslau 1898 10 6 2 2 29 14 2,071 14
3 FC Blitz 1896 Breslau 10 6 1 3 27 13 2,077 13
4 ATV Breslau 10 5 1 4 19 26 0,731 11
5 SC Germania 1904 Breslau 10 3 0 7 15 43 0,349 6
6 SC Preußen 1902 Breslau 10 0 1 9 8 37 0,216 1
  60 26 8 26 142 142   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Niederlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TuFC Britannia Cottbus 9 7 2 0 14 6 2,333 16
2 FV Brendenburg 1899 Cottbus 9 7 1 1 21 6 3,500 15
3 FC Askania 1901 Forst 9 5 0 4 9 12 0,750 10
4 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 9 3 0 6 12 11 1,091 6
5 SC Alemannia 1896 Cottbus 9 1 1 7 5 13 0,385 3
6 SC Vorwärts 1902 Forst 5 0 0 5 2 15 0,133 0
  50 23 4 23 63 63   50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub FC = Fußball-Club
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
Niederschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV Liegnitz 6 6 0 0 35 2 17,500 12
2 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 6 4 0 2 21 13 1,615 8
3 FC Viktoria 1906 Liegnitz 6 1 1 4 6 36 0,167 3
4 SC Germania Liegnitz 6 0 1 5 3 14 0,214 1
  24 11 2 11 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Oberschlesien
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 3 3 0 0 14 1 14,000 6
2 SC Germania 1905 Kattowitz 3 2 0 1 9 7 1,286 4
3 FC Ratibor 1903 3 1 0 2 0 13 0,000 2
4 SC Diana Kattowitz 1905 3 0 0 3 1 3 0,333 0
  12 6 0 6 24 24   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Ratibor => Racibórz (POL)
Finals
Preliminary ATV Liegnitz - FC Preußen 1905 Kattowitz 5-1
Semifinal TuFC Britannia Cottbus - ATV Liegnitz 3-2
SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau bye
Final (31.03.07) SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau - TuFC Britannia Cottbus 2-1    
VERBAND KÖNIGSBERGER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Königsberg 1904-1908)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FC 1900 Königsberg 3 3 0 0 32 2 16,000 6
2 SC Ostpreußen Königsberg 3 2 0 1 3 17 0,176 4
3 Sportzirkel Samland 1904 Königsberg 3 1 0 2 2 6 0,333 2
4 SC Prussia 1904 Königsberg 3 0 0 3 1 13 0,077 0
  12 6 0 6 38 38   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEINISCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND 1906
(Schleswig, Flensburg, Husum, Heide, Itzehoe 1906-1907)
Westklasse
1 Unitas 1906 Husum
Heider FC 1905
FC Cimbria Itzehoe
Ostklasse
1.Schleswiger FV 1906
SC Fishing Süderbrarup
SC Nordmark Hadersleben
Final 1.Schleswiger FV 1906 - Unitas 1906 Husum +/-    
VERBAND POMMERSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Stettin 1905-1913)
1 Stettiner FC Titania 1902 20
2 Stettiner SC Preußen 1901 17
3 Stettiner SVgg 1905 12
4 FC Blücher 1904 Stettin 8
5 SVgg Wacker 1904 Stettin 7
6 Stettiner FC Union 6
7 Stettiner FC Adler 1903 2
FC = Fußball-Club SVgg = Sportvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
Stettin => Szczecin (POL)
NATIONAL FINALS
Preliminary BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau 2-1 (Berlin)
FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - Düsseldorfer FC  1899 8-1 (Duisburg)
Semi-finals FC Victoria 1895 Hamburg - BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 1-4 (Hamburg)
Freiburger FC - VfB 1893 Leipzig 3-2 (Nürnberg)
FINAL (Mannheim 19.05.07) Freiburger FC - BTuFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 3-1