GERMAN THIRD REICH 1944-45
GAULIGA OSTPREUßEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Königsberg 6 3 0 3 22 22 1,000 6
2 SV Contienen Königsberg 3 2 1 0 13 5 2,600 5
3 Rastenburger SV 08 3 2 1 0 12 6 2,000 5
4 MTV Ponarth-Königsberg 2 1 0 1 5 4 1,250 2
5 VfL Pillau 2 1 0 1 7 12 0,583 2
6 SportVereinigung Prussia-Samland Königsberg 4 1 0 3 6 13 0,462 2
7 Stadtmannschaft Rastenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
8 VfL Braunsberg 2 0 0 2 2 5 0,400 0
  22 10 2 10 67 67   22
Championship abandoned in September 1944
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein MTV = Männer-Turnverein 
Königsberg = Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS) Pillau = Baltiysk/Балтийск (RUS)
Rastenburg = Kętrzyn (POL) Braunsberg = Braniewo (POL)
Ponarth = Dimitrovo/Димитрово (RUS)
GAULIGA POMMERN
Abschnitt Ost
Sportkreisgruppe Köslin
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Kolberg 2 2 0 0 17 1 17,000 4
2 LSV Kolberg 1 1 0 0 10 0 0,000 2
3 LSV Kamp-Köslin 2 1 0 1 4 11 0,364 2
4 LSV Deep 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 Kösliner SV Phönix 1909 1 0 0 1 0 10 0,000 0
6 SV Preußen Köslin 2 0 0 2 2 11 0,182 0
  8 4 0 4 33 33   8
Championship abandoned in September 1944
SV = Sportverein LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
Kolberg = Kołobrzeg (POL) Deep = Czajcze (POL)
Köslin = Koszalin (POL)
Sportkreisgruppe Schneidemühl
FC Viktoria Schneidemühl
SV Deutsch Krone
SV Hertha 1910 Schneidemühl
HSV Schneidemühl
HSV Groß Born
Championship not played
FC = Fußball-Club HSV = Heeressportverein
SV = Sportverein
Schneidemühl = Piła (POL) Groß Born = Borne Sulinowo (POL)
Deutsch Krone = Wałcz (POL)
Sportkreisgruppe Stolp
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Stolp 09 1 1 0 0 3 1 3,000 2
2 SV Germania 1903 Stolp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
3 LSV Stolpmünde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
4 FC Pfeil 1919 Lauenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 HSV Rügenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
6 SV Stern-Fortuna Stolp 1 0 0 1 1 3 0,333 0
  2 1 0 1 4 4   2
Championship abandoned in September 1944
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein HSV = Heeressportverein
Stolp = Słupsk (POL) Lauenburg = Lębork (POL)
Stolpmünde = Ustka (POL) Rügenwalde = Darłowo (POL)
Abschnitt West
Sportkreisgruppe Greifswald - Staffel Ost
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 LSV Dievenow 1 1 0 0 1 0 0,000 2
2 TSV 1861 Swinemünde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
3 LSV Garz/Swinemünde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
4 TSV Ahlbeck 1 0 0 1 0 1 0,000 0
  2 1 0 1 1 1   2
Championship abandoned in September 1944
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein TSV = Turnsportverein
Dievenow = Dziwnów (POL) Swinemünde = Świnoujście (POL)
Sportkreisgruppe Greifswald - Staffel West
LSV Greifswald
SV Karlshagen 1938
ASG Anklam
LSV Anklam
KSG Greifswald
Championship not played
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein ASG = Anklamer Spielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
Sportkreisgruppe Stettin
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 WKG Kriegsmarine U-Stützpunkt Stettin 7 4 2 1 22 12 1,833 10
2 TSV 1894 Stettin 7 4 0 3 16 17 0,941 8
3 SV Preußen-Borussia 1900 Stettin 5 3 0 2 13 11 1,182 6
4 KSG VfL/RSG Stettin 7 3 0 4 20 19 1,053 6
5 Stettiner SC 1908 9 2 2 5 13 21 0,619 6
6 VfL Pölitz 3 1 0 2 3 7 0,429 2
LSV Stettin withdrew
  38 17 4 17 87 87   38
Championship abandoned in November 1944
WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein RSG = Reichsbahn Spielgemeinschaft
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
Stettin = Szczecin Pölitz = Police
Sportkreisgruppe Stralsund
LSV Pütnitz
LSV Tutow
TSV 1860 Stralsund
WKG Marine-Flakschule Grimmen
WKG KAS Saßnitz
LSV Bug
Championship not played
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein KAS = 
GAULIGA BERLIN-BRANDENBURG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berliner SV 1892 13 10 2 1 53 16 3,313 22
2 SpVgg Blau-Weiß 1890 Berlin 13 8 2 3 33 16 2,063 18
3 SC Union Oberschöneweide 13 6 5 2 32 22 1,455 17
4 SpVgg Postdam 03 13 6 3 4 28 23 1,217 15
5 SC Wacker 1904 Tegel 13 6 3 4 40 40 1,000 15
6 SG OrPo Berlin Berlin 12 6 2 4 32 24 1,333 14
7 Tennis Borussia Berlin 12 5 2 5 38 32 1,188 12
8 Hertha BSC Berlin 13 4 1 8 28 37 0,757 9
9 KSG Minerva/Spandauer SV Berlin 13 2 4 7 15 40 0,375 8
10 Neuköllner SC Tasmania 12 1 3 8 18 36 0,500 5
11 KSG Lufthansa/Viktoria 89 Berlin 13 2 1 10 16 47 0,340 5
  140 56 28 56 333 333   140
Championship abandoned in January 1945
SC Minerva 1893 Berlin + Spandauer SV => KSG Minerva/Spandauer SV Berlin
Lufthansa SG Berlin + Viktoria 1889 Berlin => KSG Lufthansa/Viktoria 89 Berlin
SV = Sportverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
SC = Sportclub KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
GAULIGA OBERSCHLESIEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Kattowitz 1905 8 6 1 1 13 9 1,444 13
2 Reichsbahn SG Kattowitz 7 4 3 0 24 4 6,000 11
3 WKG Römergrube Rybnik 7 5 0 2 21 14 1,500 10
4 TuS Lipine 6 2 2 2 28 12 2,333 6
5 SC Preußen 1910 Hindenburg-Zaborze 6 3 0 3 22 15 1,467 6
6 TuS Scharley 6 2 2 2 18 14 1,286 6
7 SpVgg Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz 6 3 0 3 14 20 0,700 6
8 Birmarkhütter SV 99 6 2 2 2 14 21 0,667 6
9 FV Germania Königshütte 7 0 1 6 14 24 0,583 1
10 TuS Schwientochlowitz 7 0 1 6 7 42 0,167 1
  66 27 12 27 175 175   66
Championship abandoned in January 1945
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SpVgg = Sportvereinigung SC = Sportclub
TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung SG = Spielgemeinschaft
FV = Fußballverein WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft
Kattowitz => Katowice (POL) Hindenburg in Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL)
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Lipine => Lipiny (POL)
Schwientochlowitz => Świętochłowice (POL) Rybnik => Rybnik (POL)
Königshütte => Królewska Huta => Chorzów Stary (POL) Scharley => Piekary Śląskie (POL)
Bismarkhütte => Hajduki Wielkie => Chorzów Batory (POL)
GAULIGA NIEDERSCHLESIEN
Gruppe Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 KSG Vorwärts/09 Breslau 1 1 0 0 9 4 2,250 2
2 Breslauer SpVgg 1902 1 1 0 0 5 0 0,000 2
3 KSG Alemannia/Germania Breslau 1 1 0 0 4 0 0,000 2
4 VfB Breslau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 Reichsbahn SG Breslau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
6 KSG 05/06 Breslau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
7 SG Breslau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
8 VSV Union Wacker Breslau 1 0 0 1 4 9 0,444 0
9 KSG Hertha/Immelmann Breslau 1 0 0 1 0 4 0,000 0
10 VfR Schlesien 1897 Breslau 1 0 0 1 0 5 0,000 0
  6 3 0 3 22 22   6
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SpVgg = Sportvereinigung VSV = Volkssportverein 
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasenspiele
Breslau => Wrocław
GAULIGA HAMBURG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 18 16 2 0 100 21 4,762 34
2 Altonaer FC von 1893 18 11 3 4 52 33 1,576 25
3 FC Sankt Pauli von 1910 Hamburg 18 10 2 6 53 40 1,325 22
4 KSG Blankenese/Wedel Hamburg 18 7 4 7 39 41 0,951 18
5 KSG Alsterdorf 16 8 2 6 27 42 0,643 18
6 FV Wilhelmsburg 09 17 6 3 8 49 52 0,942 15
7 Eimsbütteler TV 18 6 3 9 40 50 0,800 15
8 KSG Hermannia Veddel/SK Komet Hamburg 17 5 2 10 36 49 0,735 12
9 SC Victoria von 1895 Hamburg 18 3 5 10 38 52 0,731 11
10 Barmbeker SG 18 2 2 14 27 81 0,333 6
11 Luftwaffen SV Groß Hamburg withdrew after 3 matches (annulled)
  176 74 28 74 461 461   176
Championship annulled
KSG Sperber 1898 /St. Georg + Post SGHamburg + Barmbek-Uhlenhorst => KSG Alsterdorf
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft SC = Sportclub
GAULIGA MITTE
Bezirk 1 - Altmark 
FC Viktoria Stendal
FC Salzwedel 1909
KSG Reichsbahn/SG Salzwedel
FC Altengrabow
FC = Fußball-Club KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
Championship not played
Bezirk 2 - Magdeburg
Staffel 1 Staffel 2
FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 Magdeburg TSV 1861 Schönebeck
Magdeburger SV 1890 Preußen VfB 1906 Schönebeck
TuS Viktoria-Neustadt/Fortuna Magdeburg VfL Schönebeck-Frohse
SuS 1898 Magdeburg KSG/SC 1900-VfB Groß-Ottersleben
SC Germania-Jahn Magdeburg
MFC Komet 1908 Magdeburg
KSG Post-Union Magdeburg
SG Ordnungspolizei Magdeburg
KSG Reichsbahn/SG Magdeburg
VfR Magdeburg
FC Preußen 1902 Burg
Burger BC 1908
FuCC = Fussball und Cricket Club SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
TuS = Turn- und Sportverein BC = Ballclub
SuS = Spiel- und Sportverein TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
MFC = Magdeburger Fußball-Club VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft KSG/SC = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft/Sportclub
Championships not played
Bezirk 3 - Harz
No competition
Bezirk 4 - Anhalt
BSG Junkers /IFA Dessau
SV Dessau 05
SV Dessau 05 II
Dessauer SpVgg von 1898 
SV Tannenheger Dessau
Blau-Weiß Dessau-Törten
KSG Viktoria/1900 Zerbst 
BSG = Betriebssportgemeinschaft KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein
Championship not played
Bezirk 5 - Jahn
Staffel 1 Staffel 2
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 SV Bernburg 1907
Hallesche FV Sportfreunde FC Wacker Bernburg
SpVgg Borussia 1902 Halle SV Großpaschleben
VfL Halle 1896 Cöthener HC 1902
Hallescher SV 1898 LSV Köthen
SV Olympia Halle SpVgg Porst 
SC Favorit Halle FC Preußen 1901 Merseburg
SC 1930/Post Halle SV Merseburg 1899
KSG Reichsbahn/SG Halle
Giebichensteiner Sportfreunde
SV Holleben
FC = Fußball-Club KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
FV = Fußballverein SV = Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
Championships not played
Bezirk  6 - Rudelsburg
TuSV Taucha
TuRa Weißenfels
TuSV = Turn- und Sportverein TuRa = Turn- und Rasensportverein
Championship not played
Bezirk 7 - Kursachsen
SG Union Sandersdorf
SG = Sportgemeinschaft
Championship not played
Bezirk 8 - Elbe-Elster
No competition
Bezirk 9 - Kyffhäuser
1.SV Wacker 05 Nordhausen
SSV Blau-Weiß Wollersleben
1.FC Concordia 1919 Wiegersdorf
SV Hannovera Niedersachswerfen
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SSV = Spiel- und Sportverein
Bezirk 10 - Wartburg
SV Wacker 1907 Gotha
SpVg Tiefenort
SpVg Eisenach
SpVg im TV 1860 Gotha
SV Arnoldi 1901 Gotha
SC Borussia Eisenach
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SpVg = Spielvereinigung
Championship not played
Bezirk 11 - Erfurt
SC Erfurt 1895
SpVgg 1902 Erfurt
Sportring BV Erfurt
VfB Erfurt
VfB Grün-Weiß 1900 Erfurt
Schwarz-Weiß Erfurt
KSG Reichsbahn/SG Erfurt
VfB Sömmerda
SC = Sportclub BV = Ballspielverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Championship not played
Bezirk 12 - Weimar
Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Weimar 7 7 0 0 45 7 6,429 14
2 BSG Schott Jena 5 2 1 2 9 15 0,600 5
3 SSV Vimaria Weimar 6 2 1 3 13 20 0,650 5
4 VfB Jena 5 2 0 3 13 17 0,765 4
5 VfB Apolda 6 2 0 4 13 29 0,448 4
6 SC Apolda 5 1 0 4 7 12 0,583 2
  34 16 2 16 100 100   34
SC = Sportclub SSV = Spiel- und Sportverein
BSG =  Betriebssportgemeinschaft VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Championship abandoned in January 1945
Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Jena 03 9 7 0 2 53 16 3,313 14
2 BSV Rudolstadt 6 5 0 1 39 12 3,250 10
3 VfL 06 Saalfeld 8 4 1 3 21 17 1,235 9
4 MTV Saalfeld 8 3 0 5 14 39 0,359 6
5 Phönix Pößneck 7 2 1 4 18 25 0,720 5
6 KSG Reichsbahn/SG Saalfeld 5 2 0 3 11 17 0,647 4
7 VfB 09 Pößneck 9 2 0 7 18 48 0,375 4
8 LSV / TuSV Rudolstadt withdrew
  52 25 2 25 174 174   52
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
BSV = Ballspielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
MTV = Männerturnverein TuSV = Turn -und Sportverein
Championship abandoned in January 1945
Bezirk 13 - Osterland
1. SV Gera
1. FC Greiz
Eintracht 1908 Altenburg
HASAG Altenburg
FC Thüringen Weida
SV Helios Eisenberg
HASAG Meuselwitz
TV Eichenkranz Meuselwitz
SpVg Meuselwitz
SC/Turnerbund Hermsdorf
TV Cuba
TV Serbitz
SV = Sportverein SpVg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
HASAG = Hugo Schneider Aktiengesellschaft Metalwarenfabrik TV = Turnverein
Championship not played
Bezirk 14 - Henneberg
SV 09 Ilmenau
FV Germania Ilmenau
Union Zella-Mehlis
KSG Suhl
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
FV = Fußballverein
Championship not played
Bezirk 15 - Südthüringen
1. FC 1904 Sonneberg
SC 1906 Oberlind
SV 1908 Steinach
1.FC 1907 Lauscha
SV Heinersdorf
LSV/Whermacht Sonneberg
TuSV Neustadt am Rennsteig
TuSV Wildenheid
FC = Fußball-Club LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TuSV = Turn- und Sportverein
SV = Sportverein
Championship not played
GAULIGA SACHSEN
Gruppe Dresden - Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Riesaer SV 1903 4 4 0 0 17 4 4,250 8
2 Dresdner SC 3 2 1 0 23 1 23,000 5
3 Sportfreunde 1901 Dresden 3 1 1 1 4 5 0,800 3
4 SV Guts Muts 1902 Dresden 3 1 1 1 4 6 0,667 3
5 VfB 1903 Dresden 4 0 1 3 4 28 0,143 1
6 KSG SpVgg/SV Südwest Dresden 3 0 0 3 3 11 0,273 0
  20 8 4 8 55 55   20
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Gruppe Dresden - Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TV 1846 Meißen 5 4 0 1 18 12 1,500 8
2 TV Dresden-Gruna 6 3 0 3 18 13 1,385 6
3 SC 1909 Bautzen 5 2 0 3 20 15 1,333 4
4 SC 1904 Freital 4 1 0 3 7 23 0,304 2
5 VfB Kamenz withdrew
6 Reichsbahn SG Dresden withdrew
  20 10 0 10 63 63   20
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
TV = Turnverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SG = Spielgemeinschaft
Gruppe Leipzig - Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Leipzig 9 7 0 2 45 8 5,625 14
2 TuB Leipzig 7 3 1 3 17 20 0,850 7
3 KSG TuRa/SpVgg Leipzig 8 3 1 4 19 21 0,905 7
4 SV 1904 Groitzsch 7 3 0 4 24 24 1,000 6
5 VfB Zwenkau 02 8 3 0 5 19 29 0,655 6
6 SV Victoria 1903 Leipzig 7 3 0 4 25 47 0,532 6
  46 22 2 22 149 149   46
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Championship abandoned end 1944
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
TuB = Turn-und Ballverein SV = Sportverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport
Gruppe Leipzig - Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ATV/Sportfreunde Markranstädt 6 4 0 2 14 8 1,750 8
2 SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 6 3 0 3 12 14 0,857 6
3 KSG SVgg/Arminia Leipzig 6 3 0 3 12 15 0,800 6
4 SC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 6 2 0 4 15 16 0,938 4
5 Bornaer SV withdrew
6 Sportfreunde Neukieritzsch withdrew
  24 12 0 12 53 53   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Championship abandoned end 1944
Gruppe Leipzig play-off ATV/Sportfreunde Markranstädt - VfB Leipzig 3-3 2-3
ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
Gruppe Chemnitz - Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BC 1901 Hartha 3 3 0 0 16 2 8,000 6
2 KSG Germania/Mittweidaer BC 3 3 0 0 24 6 4,000 6
3 SG Ordnungspolizei Chemnitz 3 2 0 1 18 4 4,500 4
4 SVC Viktoria 1903 Einsiedel 3 1 0 2 6 30 0,200 2
5 FC Preußen 1707 Chemnitz 3 0 0 3 4 13 0,308 0
6 TV Erfenschlag 3 0 0 3 4 17 0,235 0
  18 9 0 9 72 72   18
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub TV = Turnverein
SG = Spielgemeinschaft
Gruppe Chemnitz - Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 3 3 0 0 17 6 2,833 6
2 1.SC 1909 Limbach 3 1 1 1 14 12 1,167 3
3 SV 1901 Chemnitz 3 1 1 1 11 13 0,846 3
4 Döbelner SC 02 2 1 0 1 11 6 1,833 2
5 SV Germania Schönau 3 1 0 2 10 15 0,667 2
6 SV 1912 Grüna 2 0 0 2 2 13 0,154 0
  16 7 2 7 65 65   16
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Gruppe Westsachsen-Zwickau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Planitzer SC 1912 7 6 1 0 56 6 9,333 13
2 Zwickauer SG 7 4 1 2 33 9 3,667 9
3 SG Lauter 7 3 0 4 20 31 0,645 6
4 TSG Wilkau-Haßlau 7 3 0 4 11 46 0,239 6
5 FC Teutonia Netzschkau 5 1 0 4 17 25 0,680 2
6 VfL 1905 Zwickau 3 0 0 3 8 28 0,286 0
  36 17 2 17 145 145   36
Championship abandoned end 1944
SC = Sportclub SG = Spielgemeinschaft
TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
FC = Fußball-Club
GAULIGA SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kieler SVgg Holstein von 1900 1 1 0 0 7 2 3,500 2
2 SG Ordnungpolizei Lübeck 1 1 0 0 4 2 2,000 2
3 SC Friedrichsort 1908 2 1 0 1 6 3 2,000 2
4 TVA Eckernförde 2 1 0 1 6 5 1,200 2
5 Eckernförder SV 2 1 0 1 6 6 1,000 2
6 TSG Gaarden 2 1 0 1 5 5 1,000 2
7 SV Ellerbek 2 1 0 1 3 4 0,750 2
8 FSV Borussia Kiel-Gaarden 1903 2 1 0 1 5 7 0,714 2
9 FC 02 Kilia Kiel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
10 VfB Kiel von 1910 2 0 0 2 3 11 0,273 0
  16 8 0 8 45 45   16
Championship abandoned in September 1944
SV Ellerbek + SC Comet Kiel => KSG Ellerbek/Comet Kiel
FC 02 Kilia Kiel + VfB Union-Teutonia Kiel => KSG Kilia/VfB Union-Teutonia Kiel
RSV Eintracht Kiel + SV Kronsburg => KSG RSV Eintracht/Kronsburg Kiel
Brunswick Kiel + Kieler FV => KSG Brunswick/Kieler FV Kiel
TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub RSV = Rasensportverein
Staffel Kiel
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Kieler SpVgg Holstein von 1900 13 12 0 1 91 23 3,957 24
2 SC Friedrichsort 08 12 8 0 4 45 16 2,813 16
3 VfB Kiel von 1910 12 7 2 3 36 23 1,565 16
4 FSV Borussia Kiel-Gaarden 1903 14 6 2 6 37 38 0,974 14
5 TSG Gaarden von 1875 12 5 2 5 44 46 0,957 12
6 FVgg Kilia Kiel 02 10 3 2 5 23 26 0,885 8
7 KSG Ellerbek/Comet Kiel 11 4 0 7 29 45 0,644 8
8 VfB Union-Teutonia Kiel von 1908 12 3 2 7 36 61 0,590 8
9 KSG Eintracht/Kronsburg Kiel 8 1 1 6 14 34 0,412 3
10 KSG Brunswick/Kieler SV 8 1 1 6 10 53 0,189 3
  112 50 12 50 365 365   112
Championship abandoned early 1945
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
SC = Sportclub FVgg = Fußballvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
FSV = Fußball-und Sportverein
Staffel Lübeck
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Ordnungpolizei Lübeck 10 7 2 1 50 14 3,571 16
2 Lübecker BV/Phönix 10 8 0 2 42 19 2,211 16
3 Lübecker SV Gut Heil 1876 9 4 2 3 34 27 1,259 10
4 Post-SG Lübeck 7 3 2 2 31 16 1,938 8
5 BV Blau-Weiß Lübeck 6 1 0 5 11 37 0,297 2
6 Schwarz-Weiß Marli Lübeck 7 1 0 6 7 43 0,163 2
7 BSG Lachswehr Lübeck 7 1 0 6 11 30 0,367 2
8 TSV Schlutup withdrew
9 LSV Trawemünde withdrew
  56 25 6 25 186 186   56
Championship abandoned March 1945
SG = Sportgemeinschaft BSG = Betriebssportgemeinschaft 
BV = Ballspielverein TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
SV = Sportverein LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
Staffel Ostholstein
Luftwaffen SV Großenbrode
Luftwaffen SV Heiligenhafen
HSV Putlos 
SV Fehmarn von 1879
MTV Neustadt in Holstein
SV = Sportverein MTV = Männerturnverein
HSV = Heeressportverein
Championship not played
GAULIGA MECKLENBURG
Luftwaffen SV Rerich
Luftwaffen SV Rechlin
WSV Lugwigslust
Luftwaffen SV Neubranbeburg
Luftwaffen SV Arado Warnemünde
TSG Rostock
TSV Wismar/MSV Tarnewitz
WKG Heinkel Rostock
TS Kameradschaft Rostock
Championship not played
SV = Sportverein TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
WSV = Wehrmacht  Sportverein WKG = Wehrmacht Kriegsgemeinschaft
TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft TS = Turnerschaft
GAULIGA SÜDHANNOVER-BRAUSCHWEIG
Gruppe Göttingen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Göttingen 1907 3 3 0 0 18 4 4,500 6
2 VfL 1849 Holzminden 2 1 0 1 10 4 2,500 2
3 1.SC Göttingen 1905 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
4 SuS Northeim 1907 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 TG 1860 Hannoversch-Münde 1 0 0 1 0 4 0,000 0
6 Einbecker SV 1905 2 0 0 2 3 19 0,158 0
  8 4 0 4 31 31   8
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Gruppe Braunschweig
SV Eintracht Braunschweig
VfB Braunschweig
SV Brunswick Braunschweig
KSG MTV/Leu Braunschweig
DJK Schwarz-Weiß Braunschweig
LSV Braunschweig
FC Germania Wolfenbüttel
SV = Sportverein MTV = Männerturnverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
DJK = Deutsche Jugendkraft Sportverband
Championship not played
Gruppe Hannover
Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DTSG 1874 Hannover 3 3 0 0 22 1 22,000 6
2 KSG Wülfel/Döhren 2 1 0 1 7 4 1,750 2
3 SV Arminia Hannover 2 1 0 1 5 8 0,625 2
4 Werkesport Hannover 1 0 0 1 0 3 0,000 0
5 GfL Linden 1 0 0 1 0 6 0,000 0
6 DSC Barsinghausen 1 0 0 1 0 12 0,000 0
  10 5 0 5 34 34   10
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
DTSG = Deutscher Turn-und Sportgemeindeschaft GfL = Gemeinschaft für Leibesübungen
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft DSC = Deutscher Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoversche SV von 1896 3 3 0 0 10 2 5,000 6
2 RSG Eintracht Hannover 2 1 0 1 5 4 1,250 2
3 SV Borussia  Hannover von 1895 3 1 0 2 7 10 0,700 2
4 SpVgg Seelze/Letter 1 0 1 0 1 1 1,000 1
5 MTV Ricklingen 2 0 1 1 1 6 0,167 1
6 SV Limmer 1910 1 0 0 1 3 4 0,750 0
  12 5 2 5 27 27   12
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
RSG = Reichsbahn Spielgemeinschaft MTV = Männerturnverein
Staffel 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Werder von 1910 Hannover 3 3 0 0 18 6 3,000 6
2 SV Odin von 1905 Hannover 2 2 0 0 20 3 6,667 4
3 SpVgg Hannover 1897 2 1 0 1 7 9 0,778 2
4 FC Ronnenberg 1 0 0 1 3 5 0,600 0
5 Sportfreunde Anderten 2 0 0 2 3 13 0,231 0
6 SV von 1907 Linden 2 0 0 2 4 19 0,211 0
  12 6 0 6 55 55   12
Championship abandoned in fall 1944
BV = Ballverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Staffel 4
MSV Jäger 7 Bückeburg
BSG Bad Eilsen
SC Marathon Stadthagen
MSV = Militär Sportverein BSG = Ballspielgemeinschaft
Championship not played
Gruppe Harz
MTV Goslar
SuS Seesen
SG Osterode
SG Bergbau Salzgitter I
SG Bergbau Salzgitter II
MTV = Männerturnverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Championship not played
Gruppe Hildesheim
SC Harsum von 1919
KSG RSV 1906/SV 1907 Hildesheim
SV Fortuna Lebenstedt
FC Concordia Hildesheim
SC = Sportclub RSV = Reichssportverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft FC = Fußball-Club
Championship not played
GAULIGA OSTHANNOVER
Staffel Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cuxhavener SV 1911 2 2 0 0 4 1 4,000 4
2 LSV Stade 2 1 0 1 6 2 3,000 2
3 Marineschule Wesermünde 2 1 0 1 8 10 0,800 2
4 SC Sparta Bremerhaven 2 1 0 1 1 4 0,250 2
5 KSG Bremerhaven 1893/Leher TS 1 0 0 1 0 0 0,000 0
6 Geestemünder SC 1 0 0 1 4 6 0,667 0
  10 5 0 5 23 23   10
Championship abandoned in October 1944
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein TS = Turn-und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Staffel Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 RSG Lehrte 2 1 1 0 2 2 1,000 3
2 WSG Verden 2 0 2 0 0 0 0,000 2
3 SV Eintracht Lüneburg 1 0 1 0 2 2 1,000 1
4 WSV Celle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 WKG VW Stadt des KdF-Wagens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
6 MSV Lüneburg 1 0 0 1 0 0 0,000 0
7 LSV Raubkammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
  6 1 4 1 4 4   6
Championship abandoned in October 1944
Stadt des KdF(Kraft durch Freude)-Wagens => Wolfsburg (25.05.1945)
RSG = Reichsbahn Spielgemeinschaft BSG = Ballspielgemeinschaft
WSG = Wehrmacht Sportgemeinschaft MSV = Militär Sportverein
WSV = Wehrmacht  Sportverein LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
GAULIGA WESER-EMS
Gruppe Oldenburg-Ostfriesland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1894 Oldenburg 9 5 1 3 28 24 1,167 11
2 VfB 1897 Oldenburg 6 4 0 2 10 7 1,429 8
3 SpVgg 1905 Wilhelmshaven 4 3 0 1 12 9 1,333 6
4 SV Blau-Weiß Varel 4 2 0 2 13 2 6,500 4
5 Braker SV 4 1 1 2 8 15 0,533 3
6 LSV Pewsum 2 1 0 1 3 0 0,000 2
7 LSV Ahlhorn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
8 TuS 1862 Aurich 3 0 0 3 4 8 0,500 0
9 KMW Wilhelmshaven 2 0 0 2 4 17 0,235 0
  34 16 2 16 82 82   34
Championship abandoned in February 1945
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung KMW = Kriegsmarinewerft
SV = Sportverein
Gruppe Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ASV Blumenthal 4 2 1 1 13 7 1,857 5
2 TuRa Gröpelingen 2 2 0 0 11 6 1,833 4
3 FV Woltmershausen 2 2 0 0 3 0 0,000 4
4 Bremer SV von 1906 3 1 1 1 8 9 0,889 3
5 SV Werder Bremen von 1899 2 1 0 1 5 3 1,667 2
6 Hastedter TSV 2 1 0 1 3 2 1,500 2
7 BV Grohn 1911 Bremen 1 1 0 0 4 3 1,333 2
8 VfB Komet 1896 Bremet 3 0 0 3 3 9 0,333 0
9 Bremer Sportfreunde 3 0 0 3 2 13 0,154 0
  22 10 2 10 52 52   22
Championship abandoned in February 1945
ASV = Allegemeiner Sportverein MSV = Militär Sportverein
TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport BV = Ballverein
FV = Fußballverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein
Gruppe Osnabrück
VfL von 1899 Osnabrück
WSV/TSV Osnabrück 1897
TuSG Schinkel 1904
Reichsbahn SG Osnabrück
Rasensport Osnabrück
Osnabrücker SV 1916
Reichsbahn SG Cloppenburg
WSV Osnabrück + TSV Osnabrück 1897 => WSV/TSV Osnabrück 1897
Championship not played
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TuSG = Turn-und Spielgemeinschaft
WSV = Wehrmacht  Sportverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein SV = Sportverein
GAULIGA WESTFALEN
Gruppe 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 4 4 0 0 43 2 21,500 8
2 SC Westfalia 04 Herne 3 2 1 0 13 6 2,167 5
3 KSG Preußen 07 Bochum/VfL Bochum 1848 3 2 0 1 10 6 1,667 4
4 SG 09/30 Wattenscheid 4 2 0 2 11 15 0,733 4
5 SC Hassel 1919 4 1 0 3 8 31 0,258 2
6 SpVgg Erkenschwick 1916 3 0 1 2 5 18 0,278 1
7 SV Alemannia Gelsenkirchen 3 0 0 3 3 15 0,200 0
  24 11 2 11 93 93   24
Championship abandoned in October 1944
SC = Sportclub KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SG = Spielgemeinschaft SV = Sportverein
Gruppe 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 2 2 0 0 7 1 7,000 4
2 VfB Alemannia Dortmund 2 1 0 1 4 3 1,333 2
3 VfL 1928 Altenbögge 2 1 0 1 1 3 0,333 2
4 BC Bövinghausen 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 KSG Ahlen 1 0 0 1 0 1 0,000 0
6 SpVgg Röhlinghausen 1 0 0 1 0 4 0,000 0
  8 4 0 4 12 12   8
Championship abandoned in September 1944
BV = Ballverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Gruppe 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sportfreunde Rot-Weiß Paderborn 2 2 0 0 8 0 0,000 4
2 KSG VfB 1903/DSC Arminia Bielefeld 1 0 1 0 2 2 1,000 1
3 SpVgg Union Herford 2 0 1 1 2 5 0,400 1
4 WSG Minden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 MSV Lemgo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
6 Lippstädter SV Teutonia 1908 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
7 SV 1907 Neuhaus Paderborn 1 0 0 1 0 5 0,000 0
  6 2 2 2 12 12   6
Championship abandoned in September 1944
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft WSG = Wehrmacht Sportgemeinschaft
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele MSV = Militär Sportverein
DSC = Deutscher Sportclub SV = Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
GAULIGA NIEDERRHEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 KSG SpV/48/99 Duisburg 2 1 1 0 4 2 2,000 3
2 KSG Rot-Weiß/Elmar Alstaden Oberhausen 1 1 0 0 4 1 4,000 2
3 KSG 07/Union 02 Duisburg-Hamborn 1 1 0 0 3 1 3,000 2
4 TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen 1 1 0 0 1 0 0,000 2
5 VfB 1903 Hinden 1 0 1 0 1 1 1,000 1
6 KSG Rot-Weiß/BV Altenessen 06 1 0 1 0 1 1 1,000 1
7 KSG TSV Fortuna/SC 1899 Düsseldorf 2 0 1 1 2 4 0,500 1
8 Sportfreunde Katernberg Essen 1 0 0 1 0 1 0,000 0
9 SV Gelb-Weiß Hamborn 1930 1 0 0 1 1 3 0,333 0
10 VfL 1906 Benrath 1 0 0 1 1 4 0,250 0
  12 4 4 4 18 18   12
BSG Westende Hamborn + Schwarz-Weiß Hamborn => KSG Westende/Schwarz-Weiß Hamborn
TSV Fortuna Düsseldorf + Düsseldorfer SC 1899 => KSG Fortuna/SC 1899 Düsseldorf
Championship abandoned in September 1944
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SpV = Spielverein SV = Sportverein
TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
GAULIGA KURHESSEN
Staffel Kassel
KSG Kurhessen/CSC 03 Kassel
KSG Tura/TuSpo Kassel
KSG BC Sport/BV Kassel 06
SV Hermannia Kassel
SV 06 Kassel-Rothenditmond
SV Niederzwehren
Championship not played
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft SV = Sportverein
Gruppe West
SG SS Arolsen
TuSpo Weimar
KSG Rot-Weiß Waldeck
TSV Obervellmar
KSG Blau-Weiß Fritzlar
Championship not played
SG = Spielgemeinschaft KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SS = Spiel-und Sportverein TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
TuSpo = Turn-und Sportverein
Gruppe Süd
KSG Hünfeld
KSG Hersfeld
Reichsbahn SG Borussia Fulda
Championship not played
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft SG = Spielgemeinschaft
GAULIGA HESSEN-NASSAU
Bezirk  Frankfurt
Gruppe 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Frankfurter FC Olympia 1907 6 5 1 0 11 5 2,200 11
2 KSG FSV/Eintracht Frankfurt 5 2 2 1 32 4 8,000 6
3 SV Viktoria 1907/1912 Eckenheim 5 2 1 2 3 23 0,130 5
4 KSG Rödelheim/Rot Weiß 5 2 0 3 0 0 0,000 4
5 BSG VDM Heddernheim 4 1 0 3 3 16 0,188 2
6 SpVgg Ostend 1907 3 0 0 3 1 2 0,500 0
  28 12 4 12 50 50   28
Championship abandoned in January 1945
FC = Fußball-Club VDM = Vereinigte Deutsche Metallwerke
KSV = Kriegssportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FSV = Fußball-und Sportverein SV = Sportverein
Gruppe 2
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 SpVgg Griesheim 3 3 0 0 6
2 KSG Union-Sportfreunde Frankfurt 4 3 0 1 6
3 Spvgg Neu-Isenburg 3 2 0 1 4
4 Gehörlosen-SV 4 1 0 3 2
5 VfL Germania 1894 Frankfurt 4 0 0 4 0
  18 9 0 9       18
Championship abandoned in January 1945
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Gruppe 3
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 KSG Hattersheim 3 3 0 0 6
2 SG Höchst 1901 3 2 0 1 4
3 TSG Kelsterbach 4 1 0 3 2
4 FC Germania1906  Schwanheim 2 0 0 2 0
  12 6 0 6       12
Championship abandoned in January 1945
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
SG = Spielgemeinschaft FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirk Hanau
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 FC Hanau 1893 5 3 1 1 7
2 TSV 1860 Hanau 4 2 1 1 5
3 SpVgg Ravolzhausen 3 1 0 2 2
4 Turngemeinde Hanau 2 0 0 2 0
  14 6 2 6       14
Championship abandoned in January 1945
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
GAULIGA BADEN
Staffel Nordbaden
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Waldhof Mannheim 1907 6 5 0 1 22 5 4,400 10
2 VfR Mannheim 1896 6 5 0 1 24 8 3,000 10
3 VfTuR Feudenheim 6 2 0 4 14 27 0,519 4
4 KSG Neckarau/SpVgg 07 Mannheim 6 0 0 6 9 29 0,310 0
5 KSG Käfertal/FC Phönix 1902 Mannheim withdrew
6 FG Union 1911 Heidelberg withdrew
  40 20 0 20 101 101   40
KSG Käfertal/FC Phönix 1902 Mannheim withdrew after round 2; all their games were annulled
FG Union 1911 Heidelberg withdrew after round 4; all their games were annulled
Championship abandoned in January 1945
SV = Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FG = Fußball Gemeinschaft
VfTuR = Verein für Turner und Rasensport FC = Fußball-Club
GAULIGA WÜRTTENBERG
Staffel 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Göppinger SV 1895 6 5 1 0 47 4 11,750 11
2 VfR 1921 Aalen 7 5 1 1 38 16 2,375 11
3 Ulmer TSG 1946 6 4 2 0 32 10 3,200 10
4 1.FC Normannia Schwäbisch-Gmünd 9 4 1 4 26 30 0,867 9
5 1.FC Eislingen 9 1 2 6 17 59 0,288 4
6 1.SSV 1846 Ulm 4 0 1 3 11 20 0,550 1
7 FV Viktoria Wasseralfingen 1908 5 0 0 5 9 41 0,220 0
  46 19 8 19 180 180   46
Championship abandoned in March 1945
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde
Staffel 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Feuerbach 1898 Stuttgart 4 3 1 0 18 8 2,250 7
2 SV Prag Stuttgart  1899 5 1 3 1 10 12 0,833 5
3 KSG Kickers/Sportfreunde Stuttgart 3 1 1 1 7 6 1,167 3
4 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 4 0 1 3 5 14 0,357 1
5 Heilbronner SV withdrew
6 FV Union 1908 Böckingen withdrew
7 KSG FV/TSV Zuffenhausen withdrew
  16 5 6 5 40 40   16
FV Zuffenhausen + TSV Zuffenhausen => KSG FV/TSV Zuffenhausen
Stuttgarter Kickers + Sportfreunde Stuttgart => KSG Kickers/Sportfreunde Stuttgart
Championship abandoned in March 1945
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung FV = Fußballverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Staffel 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SSV Reutlingen 1905 6 5 0 1 25 7 3,571 10
2 Sportfreunde Esslingen 7 3 1 3 21 15 1,400 7
3 KSG Untertürkheim/Wangen Stuttgart 5 3 0 2 14 9 1,556 6
4 VfB Stuttgart 1893 5 2 0 3 26 19 1,368 4
5 FV 1912 Mettingen 5 1 1 3 13 29 0,448 3
6 MTV Stuttgart 1843 4 1 0 3 7 27 0,259 2
7 Stuttgarter SC 1900 withdrew
  32 15 2 15 106 106   32
SpVgg 1907 Untertürkheim + FC Wangen => KSG Untertürkheim/Wangen
Championship abandoned in March 1945
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft MTV = Männerturnverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
GAULIGA BAYERN
Staffel München/Oberbayern
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Bayern München 15 14 1 0 75 15 5,000 29
2 TSV München von 1860 14 8 2 4 47 27 1,741 18
3 SC Bajuwaren München 1910 14 6 4 4 17 27 0,630 16
4 FC Wacker München 14 6 1 7 41 31 1,323 13
5 SpVgg Sendling 1918 München 15 5 3 7 20 31 0,645 13
6 FC Hertha 1922 München 14 4 3 7 26 44 0,591 11
7 FC Alte Haide München 14 3 3 8 29 41 0,707 9
8 VfB München 14 3 1 10 19 59 0,322 7
9 KSG MTV/VfB Ingolstadt 6 2 0 4 17 16 1,063 4
10 LSV Fürstenfeldbruck withdrew
  120 51 18 51 291 291   120
Championship abandoned in March 1945
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
Staffel Schwaben
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TSV Schwaben 1847 Augsburg 10 6 0 4 27 22 1,227 12
2 KSG BC/Post Augsburg 8 4 3 1 27 16 1,688 11
3 LSV Kaufbeuren 6 4 0 2 25 8 3,125 8
4 TV Landsberg 7 3 2 2 19 18 1,056 8
5 VfL 1874 Günzburg 7 3 0 4 13 18 0,722 6
6 Reichsbahn-SG  Pfersee Augsburg 6 2 1 3 10 13 0,769 5
7 TSG Augsburg 1885 6 0 0 6 5 31 0,161 0
  50 22 6 22 126 126   50
Championship abandoned in March 1945
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein TV = Turnverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
BC = Ballclub SG = Spielgemeinschaft
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde
Staffel Oberpfalz/Niederbayern
SSV Jahn Regensburg
1.FC Straubing
LSV Straubing
Reichsbahn SG Regensburg
SpVgg Walhalla 1910 Regensburg
Regensburger Turnerschaft
Reichsbahn SG Schwandorf
SpVgg Landshut
SSV = Sport-und Schmimmverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
Championship not played
Staffel Mittelfranken
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 9 7 1 1 35 15 2,333 15
2 1.FC Nürnberg 8 6 0 2 35 11 3,182 12
3 SS SG Nürnberg 6 3 1 2 35 14 2,500 7
4 KSG Wacker/Pfeil-Viktoria Nürnberg 6 2 1 3 18 34 0,529 5
5 KSG 1.FC/TV Zirndorf 4 2 0 2 14 8 1,750 4
6 FC Eintracht-Franken Nürnberg 6 1 2 3 11 23 0,478 4
7 KSG Post/Reichsbahn Nürnberg-Fürth 8 1 1 6 12 36 0,333 3
8 VfL Nürnberg 5 1 0 4 8 27 0,296 2
9 FC 1909 Stein withdrew
  52 23 6 23 168 168   52
Championship abandoned in February 1945
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SG = Spielgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club TV = Turnverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Staffel Oberfranken
1.FC 1901 Bamberg
Reichsbahn-SSVg Weiden
VfB 1907 Coburg
1.FC Michelau 1909
FC Bayern Hof 1910
KSG Bayreuth
Championship not played
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SG = Spielgemeinschaft KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
Staffel Unterfranken
1.FC Schweinfurt 1905
VfR 07 Schweinfurt
1.Würzburger FV 04
FC Würzburger Kickers
Championship not played
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
GAULIGA DONAU-ALPENLAND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Rapid Wien 9 6 2 1 35 12 2,917 14
2 SC Wacker Wien 9 6 2 1 26 14 1,857 14
3 First Vienna FC 1894 9 6 1 2 35 18 1,944 13
4 FC Wien 9 5 1 3 21 8 2,625 11
5 Florisdorfer AC Wien 9 5 1 3 18 13 1,385 11
6 SK Admira Wien 9 4 1 4 17 20 0,850 9
7 Wiener SC 9 2 1 6 14 26 0,538 5
8 Wiener AC 9 2 1 6 16 34 0,471 5
9 FK Austria Wien 9 2 0 7 15 19 0,789 4
10 SC Rapid Oberlaa Wien 9 1 0 8 8 41 0,195 2
  90 39 10 41 205 205   88
SC Rapid Oberlaa Wien - Wiener SC (3-2) considered as a goalless defeat to both teams
Championship abandoned in April 1945
Wien => Wien (AUS)
SK = Sport-Klub AC = Athletik-Club
SC = Sportclub FK = Fußball-Klub
FC = Fußball-Club
GAULIGA DANZIG-WESTPREUßEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 WKG Kriegsmarine Oxhöft 1 1 0 0 4 1 4,000 2
2 Post SG Danzig 1 1 0 0 4 1 4,000 2
3 LSV Danzig 1 1 0 0 4 1 4,000 2
4 Post-SG Gotenhafen 2 1 0 1 3 5 0,600 2
5 KSG Neufahrwasser/WKG Kriegsmarine Danzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
6 SV Viktoria Elbing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
7 SV Thorn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
8 Bromberger SG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
9 BuEV Danzig 3 0 0 3 3 10 0,300 0
10 HSV Unteroffiziersschule Mewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
  8 4 0 4 18 18   8
The Champioship was canceled after three rounds (Spet 1944). The clubs from the Gau that were still able to play were then classified 
into four regional groups, but these were also canceled in January 1945 at the latest.
WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft SV = Sportverein
SG = Sportgemeinschaft BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein HSV = Heeressportverein
KSG = Kriegsspielgemeinschaft
Oxhöft => Oksywie (POL) Elbing => Elbląg (POL)
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL) Thorn = Toruń (POL)
Gotenhafen => Gdynia (POL) Bromberg = Bydgoszcz (POL)
Neufahrwasser => Nowy Port (POL) Mewe = Mewe (POL)
Staffel I - Danzig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BuEV Danzig 8 5 2 1 31 20 1,550 12
2 SG 1919 Neufahrwasser 8 5 1 2 40 16 2,500 11
3 SC Preußen 1909 Danzig 7 5 0 2 33 14 2,357 10
4 WKG Kriegsmarine Danzig 7 3 0 4 22 22 1,000 6
5 Danziger SC 1912 7 1 1 5 12 47 0,255 3
6 Post SG Danzig 7 1 0 6 10 29 0,345 2
7 LSV Danzig withdrew
  44 20 4 20 148 148   44
Championship abandoned in Jan 1945
BuEV = Ballspiel- und Eislauf-Verein WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft
SG = Sportgemeinschaft LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Staffel II - Gotenhafen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Reichsbahn SG Gotenhafen 7 6 0 1 32 19 1,684 12
2 WKG Kriegsmarine Oxhöft 7 4 0 3 24 23 1,043 8
3 Post-SG Gotenhafen 6 3 1 2 19 17 1,118 7
4 WKG Kriegsmarine Gotenhafen 6 1 1 4 10 19 0,526 3
5 TuSG 1882 Neustadt  6 1 0 5 17 24 0,708 2
  32 15 2 15 102 102   32
Championship abandoned in Jan 1945
SG = Sportgemeinschaft TuSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinschaft
WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft
Gotenhafen => Gdynia/Gdiniô (POL) Neustadt in Westpreußen = Wejherowo/Wejrowò (POL)
Oxhöft => Oksywie/Òksëwié (POL)
Staffel III - Elbing
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Elbing 3 3 0 0 42 6 7,000 6
2 Elbinger SV 1905 4 1 2 1 12 16 0,750 4
3 VfR Hansa Elbing 1910 5 1 1 3 13 40 0,325 3
4 SV Viktoria Elbing II 2 0 1 1 5 10 0,500 1
5 SC Graudenz withdrew
  14 5 4 5 72 72   14
Championship abandoned in Jan 1945
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
VfR = Verein für Rasenspiele
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Graudenz = Grudziądz (POL)
Staffel IV - Bromberg
Bromberger SG
SV Thorn
Reichsbahn SG Bromberg
Post-SG Thorn
VfL Kulm
Championship not played
SG = Sportgemeinschaft VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein
Bromberg = Bydgoszcz (POL) Kulm = Chełmno (POL)
Thorn = Toruń (POL)
GAULIGA ELSAß
Gruppe Unterelsaß
SS-SG Straßburg
Rasen SC Straßburg
SC Schiltigheim
SV Straßburg
TuS Schweighausen
Championship not played
SS = Spiel-und Sportverein SV = Sportverein
SG = Spielgemeinschaft TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
Gruppe Oberelsaß
FC Mühlhausen 1893
FC Hüningen
SpVgg Kolmar
FC Kolmar 1924
SV Wittenheim
SC Schlettstadt 1906
Championship not played
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
Straßburg => Strasbourg (FRA) Kolmar => Colmar (FRA)
Schiltigheim => Schiltigheim (FRA) Wittenheim => Wittenheim (FRA)
Schweighausen => Schweighouse-sur-Moder (FRA) Schlettstadt => Sélestat /FRA)
Mülhausen => Mulhouse (FRA)
GAULIGA BÖHMEN-MÄHREN
Gruppe Böhmen
NSTG Budweiß
LSV Königgrätz
SG Prag
SG Studentenkompanie Prag
LSV Prag-Gbell
Championship not played
NSTG = Nationalsozialistische Turngemeinde SG = Spielgemeinschaft
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein
Gruppe Mähren Nordost
MSV Kremsier
MSV Mährisch-Weißkirchen
MSV Olmütz
NSTG Witkowitz
Championship not played
MSV = Militär Sportverein NSTG = Nationalsozialistische Turngemeinde
Gruppe Mähren Südwest
DSV Brünn
LSV Brünn
SG Brünn
NSTG Deutsch Brod
MSV Brünn
NSTG Wischau
Championship not played
DSV = Deutscher Sportverein MSV = Militär Sportverein
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein NSTG = Nationalsozialistische Turngemeinde
Budweis => České Budějovice (CZR) Mährisch-Weißkirchen => Hranice na Moravě (CZR)
Königgrätz => Hradec Králové (CZR) Olmütz => Olomouc (CZR)
Prag => Praha (CZR) Witkowitz => Vitkovice (CZR)
Prag-Gbell => Praha-Kleby (CZR) Brünn => Brno (CZR)
Kremsier => Kroměříž (CZR) Wischau => Vyškov (CZR)
Deutsch Brod = Havlíčkův Brod (CZR)
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED