GERMAN THIRD REICH 1940-41
GAU OSTPREUßEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Königsberg 12 10 2 0 49 7 7,000 22
2 SV Preußen Mielau 12 9 1 2 48 12 4,000 19
3 LSV Richthofen Neukuhren 12 8 2 2 51 15 3,400 18
4 SportVgg Prussia-Samland Königsberg 12 6 1 5 21 29 0,724 13
5 Reichsbahn SG Königsberg 12 4 0 8 19 30 0,633 8
6 SV 1905 Intsterburg 12 2 0 10 15 53 0,283 4
7 VfB Freya Memel 12 0 0 12 6 63 0,095 0
8 SpVgg Rasensport Preußen Königsberg disqualified              
  84 39 6 39 209 209   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
LSV Richthofen Neukuhren withdrew
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein  SG = Spielgemeinschaft
LSV = Luftwaffen-Sportverein SportVgg = Sportvereinigung
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS) Insterburg => Chernyakovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS)
Mielau => Mława (POL) Memel => Klaipėda (LIT)
Neukuhren => Pionersky/Пионерский (RUS)
GAU POMMERN
Abteilung West
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 LSV Stettin 14 12 1 1 66 15 4,400 25
2 LSV Pütnitz 14 10 1 3 61 25 2,440 21
3 VfL Stettin 14 8 1 5 39 28 1,393 17
4 Stettiner SC 1908 14 8 1 5 40 32 1,250 17
5 MTV 1896 Pommerensdorf 14 5 3 6 28 34 0,824 13
6 SpVgg Nordring Stettin 14 4 1 9 35 47 0,745 9
7 TSV 1861 Swinemünde 14 2 2 10 23 63 0,365 6
8 SV Preußen-Borussia 1900 Stettin 14 1 2 11 22 70 0,314 4
  112 50 12 50 314 314   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
LSV = Luftwaffen-Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein 
MTV = Männerturnverein
Stettin => Szczecin (POL) Swinemünde => Świnoujście (POL)
Pommerensdorf => Pomorzany (POL)
Abteilung Ost
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Germania 1903 Stolp 10 10 0 0 50 15 3,333 20
2 SV Viktoria 09 Stolp 10 6 0 4 33 22 1,500 12
3 SV Viktoria Kolberg 10 5 1 4 25 22 1,136 11
4 SV Stern Fortuna Stolp 10 3 1 6 17 33 0,515 7
5 Kösliner SV Phönix 1909 10 2 2 6 17 34 0,500 6
6 SV Preußen Köslin 10 1 2 7 13 29 0,448 4
  60 27 6 27 155 155   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gau Pommern final (09.03.41 and 16.03.41) SV Germania 1903 Stolp - LSV Stettin 1-11 0-2
SV = Sportverein 
Stolp in Pommern => Słupsk (POL) Köslin => Koszalin (POL)
Kolberg => Kołobrzeg (POL)
GAU BERLIN-BRANDENBURG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tennis Borussia Berlin 22 17 0 5 67 41 1,634 34
2 Hertha BSC Berlin 22 15 2 5 64 44 1,455 32
3 SpVgg Blau-Weiß 1890 Berlin 22 12 3 7 49 40 1,225 27
4 SC Minerva 1893 Berlin 22 11 3 8 48 35 1,371 25
5 Lufthansa SG Berlin 22 10 3 9 43 37 1,162 23
6 SC Wacker 04 Tegel 22 9 4 9 48 52 0,923 22
7 SC Union Oberschöneweide 22 7 6 9 43 39 1,103 20
8 Brandenburger SC 05 22 7 5 10 51 47 1,085 19
9 Spandauer SV  22 7 5 10 31 44 0,705 19
10 Berliner SV 1892 22 7 4 11 37 48 0,771 18
11 SV Elektra Berlin 22 7 3 12 38 51 0,745 17
12 Neuköllner SV Tasmania 1900  22 2 4 16 27 68 0,397 8
  264 111 42 111 546 546   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSC = Berliner Sport-Club SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein 
SC = Sportclub
GAU SCHLESIEN ranking at 30.03.1941
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 17 14 3 0 69 15 4,600 31
2 FV Germania Königshütte  17 13 3 1 71 21 3,381 29
3 TuS 1913 Schwientochlowitz 17 12 2 3 38 28 1,357 26
4 Breslauer SpVgg 02 16 8 1 7 42 38 1,105 17
5 SC Preußen1910 Hindenburg-Zaborze 16 7 2 7 36 37 0,973 16
6 1.FC Kattowitz 1905 16 7 1 8 37 37 1,000 15
7 SC Hertha Breslau 17 6 2 9 32 26 1,231 14
8 Beuthener SuSV 09 16 5 1 10 39 52 0,750 11
9 Breslauer FV 1906 15 3 2 10 17 38 0,447 8
10 SC Vorwärts 1910 Breslau 16 3 1 12 23 75 0,307 7
11 VfB Liegnitz 13 1 0 12 15 52 0,288 2
  176 79 18 79 419 419   176
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
The participant to the national finals had to be registered by March 30, 1941. The game operation was cancelled at this time and the 
leading team at that time, SpVgg Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz, was appointed Gaumeister
SpVgg = Sportvereinigung FC = Fußballclub
FV = Fußballverein SuSV = Spiel- und Sportverein
TuS = Turn- und Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Kattowitz => Katowice (POL)
Königshütte => Królewska Huta => Chorzów (POL) Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Schwientochlowitz => Świętochłowice (POL) Beuthen => Bytom (POL)
Hindenburg-Zaborze => Zabrze (POL) Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
GAU SACHSEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 22 20 2 0 126 22 5,727 42
2 Planitzer SC 22 13 5 4 71 41 1,732 31
3 Polizei SV Chemnitz 22 13 1 8 98 63 1,556 27
4 Riesaer SV 22 11 4 7 57 49 1,163 26
5 VfB Leipzig 22 10 3 9 55 44 1,250 23
6 Chemnitzer BC 1899 22 10 3 9 47 49 0,959 23
7 SV TuRa 1899 Leipzig 22 9 4 9 60 54 1,111 22
8 SV Fortuna Leipzig 02 22 10 2 10 52 56 0,929 22
9 BC Hartha 22 10 0 12 62 57 1,088 20
10 Dresdner Sportfreunde 01 22 7 3 12 59 81 0,728 17
11 SC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 22 3 2 17 32 97 0,330 8
12 VfB Glauchau 22 0 3 19 20 126 0,159 3
  264 116 32 116 739 739   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein  BC = Ballspiel-Club
GAU MITTE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.SV 1903 Jena 14 13 0 1 43 12 3,583 26
2 SV Dessau 05 14 9 1 4 53 25 2,120 19
3 FC Thüringen Weida 14 7 1 6 29 29 1,000 15
4 Magdeburger FuCC Cricket-Viktoria 1897 14 6 2 6 30 19 1,579 14
5 SpVgg Zeitz 1910 14 6 1 7 32 41 0,780 13
6 VfL 1896 Halle 14 4 3 7 23 36 0,639 11
7 SV Gera 04 14 3 3 8 20 37 0,541 9
8 SC 1910 Apolda 14 2 1 11 20 51 0,392 5
  112 50 12 50 250 250   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
FC = Fußballclub SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
GAU NORDMARK
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 22 22 0 0 104 25 4,160 44
2 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 22 16 2 4 86 35 2,457 34
3 Polizei SpVgg Lübeck 22 13 2 7 67 41 1,634 28
4 SC Victoria von 1895 Hamburg 22 12 4 6 68 54 1,259 28
5 Kieler SVgg Holstein von 1900 22 11 2 9 71 51 1,392 24
6 Altonaer FC 1893 22 9 3 10 56 53 1,057 21
7 Barmbeker SG 22 8 4 10 53 73 0,726 20
8 Wilhelmsburger FV 1909 22 6 7 9 41 47 0,872 19
9 SpVgg Fortuna Glückstadt 22 7 2 13 63 80 0,788 16
10 KSG Sperber/SV Sankt Georg von 1895 Hamburg 22 6 2 14 42 73 0,575 14
11 FC Borussia 1904 Harburg 22 6 0 16 35 82 0,427 12
12 SC Concordia von 1907 Hamburg 22 0 4 18 24 96 0,250 4
  264 116 32 116 710 710   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  SG = Spielgemeinschaft
TV = Turnverein FV = Fußballverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
KSV = Kieler Sportverein KSG = Kriegspielgemeinschaft
FC = Fußballclub
GAU NIEDERSACHSEN
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL Osnabrück von 1899 10 8 1 1 25 12 2,083 17
2 SV Werder Bremen von 1899 10 5 2 3 31 15 2,067 12
3 SpVgg 5 Wilhelmshaven 10 5 1 4 34 23 1,478 11
4 TuSG Schinkel 04 10 4 2 4 24 25 0,960 10
5 Blumenthaler SV von 1919 10 2 2 6 18 31 0,581 6
6 TuRa Gröpelingen 10 2 0 8 20 46 0,435 4
  60 26 8 26 152 152   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TuSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein  ASV = Allgemeiner Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung TuRa = Turn- und Rasensportgemeinde
Gruppe Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hannoverscher SV von 1896 10 9 0 1 48 13 3,692 18
2 SV Eintracht Braunschweig 10 8 1 1 48 12 4,000 17
3 SV Arminia Hannover 10 5 0 5 21 31 0,677 10
4 SV von 1907 Linden 10 4 1 5 34 32 1,063 9
5 1.SC Göttingen 05 10 2 0 8 14 42 0,333 4
6 Hildesheimer SV 07 10 1 0 9 23 58 0,397 2
  60 29 2 29 188 188   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gau Niedersachsen final VfL Osnabrück von 1899 - Hannoverscher SV von 1896 1-1 1-3
SV = Sportverein  SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
GAU WESTFALEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 22 21 1 0 101 13 7,769 43
2 BSG Gelsenguß Gelsenkirchen 22 13 3 6 52 29 1,793 29
3 VfB von 1903 Bielefeld 22 12 5 5 53 33 1,606 29
4 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 22 11 3 8 50 37 1,351 25
5 SC Westfalia 04 Herne 22 10 4 8 62 50 1,240 24
6 DSC Arminia Bielefeld 22 10 3 9 56 52 1,077 23
7 SpVgg Rohlinghausen 22 9 4 9 50 47 1,064 22
8 VfL Bochum 1848 22 8 5 9 51 54 0,944 21
9 DSC Hagen 22 7 5 10 41 52 0,788 19
10 SV Arminia 08 Marten 22 5 5 12 35 71 0,493 15
11 SV Union 1910 Gelsenkirchen 22 5 3 14 29 64 0,453 13
12 SC Preußen 06 Münster 22 0 1 21 27 105 0,257 1
  264 111 42 111 607 607   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußballclub DSC = Deutscher Sportclub
BSG = Betribssportgemeinschaft SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
BV = Ballspielverein SV = Sportverein 
SC = Sportclub
GAU NIEDERRHEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen 18 11 4 3 49 27 1,815 26
2 SC Rot-Weiß Essen 18 12 1 5 50 21 2,381 25
3 ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen 18 9 3 6 49 26 1,885 21
4 SV Hamborn 1907 18 8 3 7 43 29 1,483 19
5 Düsseldorfer TSV Fortuna 1895 18 8 1 9 40 42 0,952 17
6 SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 18 7 3 8 39 42 0,929 17
7 TuS Duisburg 1848/99 18 6 4 8 30 35 0,857 16
8 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf 18 6 4 8 38 46 0,826 16
9 BSG Westende Duisburg-Hamborn 18 6 3 9 32 41 0,780 15
10 VfR Ohligs Solingen 18 3 2 13 22 83 0,265 8
  180 76 28 76 392 392   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
TuS = Turn- und Spielvereinigung TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub TuRU = Turn- und Rasensport Union
ETB = Essener Turnerbund BSG = Betribssportgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein  VfR = Verein für Rasensport
GAU MITTELRHEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1899 Köln 18 14 1 3 97 27 3,593 29
2 VfR Köln 04 rechtsrheinisch 18 10 3 5 50 34 1,471 23
3 Mülheimer SV 06 Köln 18 10 3 5 45 44 1,023 23
4 SG Düren 99 18 9 3 6 46 39 1,179 21
5 SSV Troisdorf 05 18 9 1 8 62 40 1,550 19
6 SpVgg Sülz 07 Köln 18 8 3 7 40 38 1,053 19
7 Bonner FV 18 4 5 9 36 43 0,837 13
8 TuRa 04 Bonn 18 4 4 10 36 53 0,679 12
9 SpVgg 1867 Andernach 18 4 4 10 29 66 0,439 12
10 SV Beuel 06 Bonn 18 3 3 12 27 84 0,321 9
  180 75 30 75 468 468   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SSV = Spiel- und Sportverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein  FV = Fußballverein
SG = Spielgemeinschaft TuRa = Turn- und Rasensportgemeinde
GAU HESSEN
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.CBC Sport Kassel 8 6 1 1 31 14 2,214 13
2 CSC 1903 Kassel 8 5 1 2 22 13 1,692 11
3 SpV 1906 Kassel-Rothenditmold 8 2 4 2 14 12 1,167 8
4 SV Kurhessen Kassel 8 2 2 4 10 14 0,714 6
5 SV Hermannia 06 Kassel 8 0 2 6 15 39 0,385 2
  40 15 10 15 92 92   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
CBC = Casseler Ballclub SV = Sportverein 
CSC = Casseler Sportclub
Gruppe Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda 10 7 2 1 34 8 4,250 16
2 1.Hanauer FC 1893 10 6 2 2 38 13 2,923 14
3 VfB 06 Großauheim Hanau 10 6 1 3 31 17 1,824 13
4 TSV 1860 Hanau 10 6 0 4 29 18 1,611 12
5 BSG Dunlop SV Hanau 10 2 1 7 18 48 0,375 5
6 SpVgg 1910 Langenselbold 10 0 0 10 6 52 0,115 0
  60 27 6 27 156 156   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gau Hessen final (09.03.41 and 16.03.41) 1.CBC Sport Kassel - 1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda 2-1 3-8
SV = Sportverein  TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
FC = Fußballclub BSG = Betriebsposrtgemeinschaft
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
GAU SÜDWEST
Gruppe Saarpfalz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Saarbrücken 14 9 2 3 35 16 2,188 20
2 1.FC Kaiserslautern 14 7 2 5 41 31 1,323 16
3 Borussia, VfB Neunkirchen  14 6 3 5 48 28 1,714 15
4 VfR 1900 Frankenthal 14 6 3 5 40 39 1,026 15
5 FK 03 Pirmasens 14 6 2 6 46 29 1,586 14
6 Mundenheimer SpVgg Ludwigshafen 1903 14 7 0 7 30 27 1,111 14
7 TSG 1861 Ludwigshafen 14 6 2 6 23 24 0,958 14
8 TSG Burbach Saarbrücken 14 2 0 12 14 83 0,169 4
  112 49 14 49 277 277   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FV = Fußballverein FK = Fußballklub
FC = Fußballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Gruppe Mainhessen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 14 13 1 0 54 12 4,500 27
2 Reichsbahn TuSV Rot-Weiß Frankfurt 14 9 2 3 35 15 2,333 20
3 SG Eintracht Frankfurt 14 7 3 4 34 22 1,545 17
4 Reichsbahn TuSV Wormatia Worms 14 4 4 6 34 32 1,063 12
5 FSV Frankfurt 14 5 2 7 24 33 0,727 12
6 FC Union Niederrad 07 14 4 3 7 24 33 0,727 11
7 SV Wiesbaden 1899 14 3 2 9 20 41 0,488 8
8 VfL Germania Frankfurt 1894 14 2 1 11 17 54 0,315 5
  112 47 18 47 242 242   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gau Südwest final (09.03.41 and 16.03.41) Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901  - FV Saarbrücken  2-2 3-2
FC = Fußballclub FSV = Fußball- und Sportverein
TuSV = Turn- und Sportverein SV = Sportverein 
SG = Sportgemeinschaft VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
TSV = Turn- und Sportverein
GAU BADEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau 16 13 1 2 46 17 2,706 27
2 VfB Mühlburg Karlsruhe 16 11 3 2 54 21 2,571 25
3 SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 16 9 1 6 44 27 1,630 19
4 VfR Mannheim 1896 16 8 3 5 41 31 1,323 19
5 Freiburger FC 1897 16 8 1 7 42 36 1,167 17
6 Karlsruher FC Phönix 16 5 2 9 29 52 0,558 12
7 SpVgg Sandhofen 03 16 4 3 9 36 51 0,706 11
8 1.FC Pforzheim 1896 16 5 0 11 38 38 1,000 10
9 Karlsruher FV 16 2 0 14 11 68 0,162 4
10 1.FC 08 Birkenfeld withdrew              
  144 65 14 65 341 341   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
1.FC 08 Birkenfeld withdrew after round 10; all their matches were annulled
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen FC = Fußballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein  FV = Fußballverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
GAU WÜRTTEMBERG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Stuttgarter Kickers 22 18 3 1 79 20 3,950 39
2 VfB Stuttgart 1893 22 16 5 1 88 28 3,143 37
3 Sportfreunde Stuttgart 1874 22 12 3 7 62 47 1,319 27
4 Stuttgarter SC 1900 22 11 4 7 61 36 1,694 26
5 1.SSV Ulm 1928 22 9 5 8 56 55 1,018 23
6 SpVgg Feuerbach 1898 Stuttgart 22 11 1 10 50 57 0,877 23
7 VfR 1921 Aalen 22 9 4 9 62 59 1,051 22
8 TSG Ulm 1846 22 9 3 10 44 45 0,978 21
9 FV Union 1908 Böckingen 22 9 1 12 62 68 0,912 19
10 SpVgg Untertürkheim 07 Stuttgart 22 8 2 12 46 64 0,719 18
11 SpVgg 07 Cannstatt Stuttgart 22 2 3 17 29 73 0,397 7
12 Sportfreunde Esslingen 22 0 2 20 27 114 0,237 2
  264 114 36 114 666 666   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SC = Sportclub TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
SSV = Spiel- und Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
GAU BAYERN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TSV München von 1860 22 17 1 4 83 30 2,767 35
2 1.FC Nürnberg 22 14 3 5 52 24 2,167 31
3 BC Augsburg 1907 22 12 5 5 44 32 1,375 29
4 SpVgg Fürth 22 11 5 6 63 45 1,400 27
5 SSV Jahn Regensburg 22 11 3 8 45 36 1,250 25
6 WKG BSG Neumeyer Nürnberg 22 9 5 8 44 34 1,294 23
7 1.FC Schweinfurt 1905 22 8 5 9 38 32 1,188 21
8 FC Bayern München 22 8 4 10 35 35 1,000 20
9 SSV Schwaben Augsburg 22 7 5 10 45 51 0,882 19
10 FC Wacker München 22 6 4 12 35 60 0,583 16
11 VfR 1907 Schweinfurt 22 4 3 15 24 64 0,375 11
12 FC Würzburger Kickers 22 2 3 17 22 87 0,253 7
13 TuSpV 1883 Nürnberg withdrew              
  264 109 46 109 530 530   264
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SSV Schwaben Augsburg + TV 1847 Augsburg => TSV Schwaben Augsburg
TuSpV 1883 Nürnberg withdrew after round 8; all their games were annulled
TSV = Turn- und Sportverein WKG = Wettkampfgemeinschaft
FC = Fußballclub BSG = Betriebssportgemeinschaft 
BC = Ballclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SSV = Spiel- und Sportverein
TuSpV = Turn-und Sportverein
GAU OSTMARK
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Rapid Wien 18 12 4 2 82 29 2,828 28
2 SC Wacker Wien 18 10 4 4 60 33 1,818 24
3 First Vienna FC 1894 18 11 2 5 52 33 1,576 24
4 FK Austria Wien 18 10 2 6 56 22 2,545 22
5 SK Admira Wien 18 8 5 5 56 46 1,217 21
6 Wiener SC 18 7 4 7 47 37 1,270 18
7 FC Wien 18 6 5 7 32 40 0,800 17
8 Florisdorfer AC Wien 18 7 3 8 40 60 0,667 17
9 Grazer SC 18 4 1 13 26 62 0,419 9
10 Linzer ASK 18 0 0 18 17 106 0,160 0
  180 75 30 75 468 468   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SK = Sportklub AC = Athletik Club
SC = Sportclub ASK = Athletiksportklub
FC = Fußballclub
Wien => Wien (AUS) Linz => Linz (AUS)
Graz => Graz (AUS)
GAU SUDETENLAND
Gruppe 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 LSV Pilsen 4 4 0 0 16 5 3,200 8
2 NSTG Asch 4 1 0 3 10 12 0,833 2
3 NSTG Brüx 4 1 0 3 9 18 0,500 2
NSTG Eger withdrew              
NSTG Karlsbad withdrew              
NSTG Graslitz withdrew              
NSTG Böhmisch Leipa withdrew              
  12 6 0 6 35 35   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein NSTG = Nationalsozialistische Turngemeinde
Pilsen => Plzen (CZR) Eger => Cheb (CZR)
Asch => Aš (CZR) Karlsbad => Karlovy Vary (CZR)
Brüx => Most (CZR) Graslitz => Kraslice (CZR)
Gruppe 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 NSTG Prag 6 5 1 0 18 9 2,000 11
2 NSTG Teplitz-Schönau 6 3 1 2 19 11 1,727 7
3 NSTG Prosetitz 6 2 1 3 10 10 1,000 5
4 NSTG Aussig/Elbe 6 0 1 5 4 21 0,190 1
5 NSTG Gablonz withdrew
  24 10 4 10 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gau Sudetenland final (23.03.41 Schreckenstein) NTSG Prag - LSV Pilsen 4-2
NSTG = Nationalsozialistische Turngemeinde
Prag => Praha (CZR) Aussig/Elbe => Usti nad Labem (CZR)
Teplitz-Schönau => Teplice-Šanov (CZR) Gablonz an der Neiße => Jablonec nad Nisou (CZR)
Prosetitz => Prosetice (CZR) Böhmisch Leipa => Česká Lípa (CZR)
Aussig-Schreckenstein = Ústí nad Labem-Střekov
GAU ELSAß
Staffel Unterelsaß
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 RSC Straßburg 14 10 4 0 36 14 2,571 24
2 SC Schiltigheim 14 10 2 2 43 21 2,048 22
3 SS-SG Straßburg 14 8 2 4 62 23 2,696 18
4 FC Hagenau 14 6 2 6 30 32 0,938 14
5 FK Mars Bischheim 14 6 0 8 26 36 0,722 12
6 SC Schlettstadt 14 4 3 7 32 30 1,067 11
7 Straßburger SV 14 4 1 9 32 57 0,561 9
8 FC Bischweiler 14 1 0 13 22 70 0,314 2
  112 49 14 49 283 283   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RSC = Rasensportclub FC = Fußballclub
SC = Sportclub FK = Fußballklub
SS-SG = Schutzstaffel-Sportgemeinschaft SV = Sportverein 
Straßburg => Strasbourg (FRA) Bischheim => Bischheim (FRA)
Schiltigheim => Schiltigheim (FRA) Schlettstadt => Sélestat (FRA)
Hagenau => Haguenau (FRA) Bischweiler => Bischweiler (FRA)
Staffel Oberelsaß
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Mülhausen 14 11 2 1 70 15 4,667 24
2 SpVgg Kolmar 14 9 3 2 66 15 4,400 21
3 SV Wittenheim 14 8 2 4 32 28 1,143 18
4 FC Kolmar 14 8 1 5 40 30 1,333 17
5 ASV Mülhausen 14 6 2 6 28 37 0,757 14
6 SpVgg Dornach 14 4 0 10 30 58 0,517 8
7 SV Wittelsheim 14 3 2 9 22 51 0,431 8
8 FC Sankt-Ludwig 14 1 0 13 19 73 0,260 2
  112 50 12 50 307 307   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
ASV Mülhausen => SpVgg Mülhausen
Gau Elsaß final (22.03.41 and 30.03.41) FC Mülhausen - RSC Straßburg  3-1 1-2
FC = Fußballclub SV = Sportverein 
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Mülhausen => Mulhouse (FRA) Dornach => Dornach (FRA)
Kolmar => Colmar (FRA) Wittelsheim => Wittelsheim (FRA)
Wittenheim => Wittenheim (FRA) Sankt-Ludwig => Saint-Louis (FRA)
GAU DANZIG-WESTPREUßEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen Danzig 10 10 0 0 54 9 6,000 20
2 VfR Hansa Elbing 1910 10 4 2 4 22 26 0,846 10
3 SV 1919 Neufahrwasser Danzig 10 4 2 4 19 25 0,760 10
4 SC Viktoria Elbing 10 4 1 5 23 26 0,885 9
5 BuEV Danzig 10 2 2 6 19 29 0,655 6
6 Polizei SV Danzig 10 2 1 7 16 38 0,421 5
  60 26 8 26 153 153   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
KSG Viktoria/Hansa/1905 Elbing => SV Viktoria Elbing + VfR Hansa Elbing + SV 1905 Elbing
Polizei SV Danzig => Sportgemeinschaft der Ordnungspolizei Danzig
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein 
VfR = Verein für Rasensport BuEV = Ball- und Eissport Verein
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL) Neufahrwasser => Nowy Port (POL)
Elbing => Elbląg (POL)
GAU WARTHELAND
Semi-finals
LSV Posen - DSC Posen 3-1
TSG 1907 Litzmannstadt - Ordnungspolizei SV Litzmannstadt 4-0
Gau Warthenland final (16.03.41)
LSV Posen - TSG 1907 Litzmannstadt 4-3 aet
Qualification Danzig-Westpreußen - Wartheland
SC Preußen Danzig - LSV Posen 2-2 (SC Preußen Danzig qualified by drawing lots)
LSV = Luftwaffen Sportverein TSG = Turn- und Sportgemeinschaft
DSC = Deutscher Sportclub SV = Sportverein 
Posen => Poznań (POL) Litzmannstadt => Łódź (POL)
NATIONAL FINALS
GRUPPE 1A
SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz - LSV Stettin 3-1 (Gleiwitz)
SC Preußen 1909 Danzig - LSV Stettin 3-3 (Danzig)
SC Preußen 1909 Danzig - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 0-0 (Danzig)
LSV Stettin - SC Preußen 1909 Danzig 1-1 (Stettin)
LSV Stettin - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 3-2 (Stettin)
SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz - SC Preußen 1909 Danzig 4-1 (Gleiwitz)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 4 2 1 1 9 5 1,800 5
2 LSV Stettin 4 1 2 1 8 9 0,889 4
3 SC Preußen 1909 Danzig 4 0 3 1 5 8 0,625 3
  12 3 6 3 22 22   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 1B
Tennis Borussia Berlin - NSTG Prag 3-1 (Berlin)
Tennis Borussia Berlin - Dresdner SC 0-1 (Berlin)
NSTG Prag - Berliner Tennis Club Borussia 0-0 (Prag)
Dresdner SC - NSTG Prag 4-2 (Dresden)
Dresdner SC - Tennis Borussia Berlin 5-2 (Dresden)
NSTG Prag - Dresdner SC 0-1 (Prag)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dresdner SC 4 4 0 0 11 4 2,750 8
2 Tennis Borussia Berlin 4 1 1 2 5 7 0,714 3
3 NTSG Prag 4 0 1 3 3 8 0,375 1
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Play-off
Dresdner SC - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 3-0 (Dresden) 3-0 (Gleiwitz)
GRUPPE 2A
Hamburger SV  - VfB Königsberg 1900 3-1 (Hamburg)
Hamburger SV  - 1.SV 1903 Jena 2-1 (Hamburg)
1.SV 1903 Jena - VfB Königsberg 1900 2-4 (Jena)
VfB Königsberg 1900 - Hamburger SV 1-2 (Königsberg)
1.SV 1903 Jena - Hamburger SV 1-2 (Jena)
VfB Königsberg 1900 - 1.SV 1903 Jena 0-4 (Königsberg)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 4 3 1 0 9 5 1,800 7
2 1.SV 1903 Jena 4 1 1 2 9 8 1,125 3
3 VfB Königsberg 1900 4 1 0 3 6 11 0,545 2
  12 5 2 5 24 24   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 2B
Hannoverscher SV von 1896 - 1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda 6-1 (Hannover)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Hannoverscher SV von 1896 4-0 (Gelsenkirchen)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - 1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda 4-0 (Gelsenkirchen)
1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda - Hannoverscher SV von 1896 4-3 (Fulda)
Hannoverscher SV von 1896 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 1-6 (Hannover)
1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 1-2 (Fulda)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 4 4 0 0 16 2 8,000 8
2 Hannoverscher SV von 1896 4 1 0 3 10 15 0,667 2
3 1.SV Borussia 04 Fulda 4 1 0 3 6 15 0,400 2
  12 6 0 6 32 32   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gruppe 2 play-off
FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen - Hamburger SV 3-0 (Dortmund) 0-1 (Hamburg)
GRUPPE 3
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 - TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen  1-1 (Frankfurt/Main)
VfL Köln 1899 - FC Mülhausen 6-1 (Köln)
TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen - FC Mülhausen 5-2 (Essen)
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 - VfL Köln 1899 2-2 (Frankfurt/Main)
VfL Köln 1899 - TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen 3-1 (Köln)
FC Mülhausen - Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 2-6 (Mühlhausen)
FC Mülhausen - TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen 2-2 (Mühlhausen)
VfL Köln 1899 - Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 3-1 (Köln)
FC Mülhausen - VfL Köln 1899 1-4 (Straßburg)
TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen - Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 0-4 (Essen)
TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen - VfL Köln 1899 6-1 (Essen)
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901- FC Mülhausen 5-1 (Offenbach/Main)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL Köln 1899 6 4 1 1 19 12 1,583 9
2 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901  6 3 2 1 19 9 2,111 8
3 TuS Helene 1928 Altenessen 6 2 2 2 15 13 1,154 6
4 FC Mülhausen 6 0 1 5 9 28 0,321 1
  24 9 6 9 62 62   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 4
VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau - SK Rapid Wien 0-7 (Mannheim)
SV Stuttgarter Kickers - TSV München von 1860 3-3 (Stuttgart)
SK Rapid Wien - SV Stuttgarter Kickers 1-1 (Wien)
TSV München von 1860 - VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau 6-2 (München)
TSV München von 1860 - SK Rapid Wien  2-1 (München)
SV Stuttgarter Kickers - VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau 2-0 (Stuttgart)
SV Stuttgarter Kickers - SK Rapid Wien 1-5 (Stuttgart)
VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau - TSV München von 1860 2-1 (Mannheim)
SK Rapid Wien - VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau 8-1 (Wien)
TSV München von 1860 - SV Stuttgarter Kickers 2-1 (München)
SK Rapid Wien - TSV München von 1860 2-0 (Wien)
VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau - SV Stuttgarter Kickers 5-3 (Mannheim)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Rapid Wien 6 4 1 1 24 5 4,800 9
2 TSV München von 1860 6 3 1 2 14 11 1,273 7
3 SV Stuttgarter Kickers 6 1 2 3 11 16 0,688 4
4 VfL 1884 Mannheim-Neckarau 6 2 0 4 10 27 0,370 4
  24 10 4 10 59 59   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SEMI-FINALS SK Rapid Wien - Dresdner SC 2-1 (Beuthen)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - VfL Köln 1899 4-1 (Dresden)
3rd PLACE FINAL Dresdner SC - VfL Köln 1899  4-1 (Dresden)
FINAL (Berlin 22.06.41) SK Rapid Wien - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 4-3