GERMANY - REPUBLIC OF WEIMAR 1924-25
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Schleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg, Vorpommern 1905-1933)
Bezirksliga Groß-Hamburg
Alsterkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 14 13 0 1 76 12 6,333 26
2 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 14 9 1 4 38 16 2,375 19
3 SC Victoria Hamburg von 1895 14 7 4 3 29 15 1,933 18
4 SV Sankt Georg Hamburg von 1895 14 7 2 5 24 28 0,857 16
5 SVgg Polizei Hamburg von 1920 14 5 4 5 22 30 0,733 14
6 FC Sankt Pauli von 1910 Hamburg 14 3 3 8 15 36 0,417 9
7 Wandsbeker FC Hamburg 14 3 1 10 17 36 0,472 7
8 SC Concordia von 1907 Wandsbek 14 1 1 12 13 61 0,213 3
  112 48 16 48 234 234   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
TV = Turnverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub
Elbekreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC von 1893 VfL 14 13 1 0 104 13 8,000 27
2 FC Union von 1903 Altona 14 9 1 4 45 29 1,552 19
3 Sankt Pauli SV Hamburg 14 7 3 4 40 21 1,905 17
4 Ottosener SV 1907 Altona 14 6 1 7 27 45 0,600 13
5 Rothenburgsorter FK von 1880 14 4 4 6 23 31 0,742 12
6 SpVgg Blankenese von 1903 14 5 1 8 25 45 0,556 11
7 SuS Holsatia von 1907 14 3 3 8 18 51 0,353 9
8 SC Nienstedten 1907 14 2 0 12 19 66 0,288 4
  112 49 14 49 301 301   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Groß-Hamburg final Hamburger SV - Altonaer FC von 1893 VfL 2-3
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
FK = Fußball Klub
Bezirksliga Groß-Hamburg promotion/relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Nienstedten 1907 5 4 0 1 11 7 1,571 8
2 SC Concordia von 1907 Wandsbek 5 4 0 1 14 9 1,556 8
3 SK Komet 08 Hamburg 5 2 1 2 7 9 0,778 5
4 FC Adler Eiderstedt 4 2 0 2 9 9 1,000 4
5 SC Sperber von 1888 Hamburg 4 0 2 2 7 9 0,778 2
6 SC Unitas von 1902 Hamburg 5 0 1 4 7 12 0,583 1
  28 12 4 12 55 55   28
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Lübeck-Mecklenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Schweriner FC von 1903 14 12 0 2 51 19 2,684 24
2 Lübecker BV Phönix von 1903 14 9 0 5 42 23 1,826 18
3 VfR Lübeck 14 8 0 6 39 28 1,393 16
4 Lübecker SV von 1913 14 7 1 6 20 18 1,111 15
5 Oldesloer SV 14 5 1 8 25 36 0,694 11
6 Rostocker SC von 1895 14 5 0 9 24 44 0,545 10
7 VfL Schwerin 14 4 2 8 14 28 0,500 10
8 FC Germania 1904 Wismar 14 4 0 10 21 40 0,525 8
  112 54 4 54 236 236   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Phönix Lübeck + Lübecker BV 1903 => Lübecker BV Phönix 1903
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Bezirksliga Nordhannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Harburg 1907 13 11 2 0 46 9 5,111 24
2 SV 1924 Harburg 13 6 5 2 21 10 2,100 17
3 FC Borussia 04 Harburg 13 6 4 3 23 14 1,643 16
4 FC Viktoria Harburg von 1910 13 4 3 6 19 26 0,731 11
5 Wilhelmsburger FC Viktoria 13 5 1 7 22 31 0,710 11
6 Wilhelmsburger FV 09 13 3 3 7 11 22 0,500 9
7 FC Normannia Harburg 13 3 2 8 19 41 0,463 8
8 FC Schwarz-Weiß 1924 Harburg 7 1 0 6 7 15 0,467 2
  98 39 20 39 168 168   98
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Schwarz-Weiß 1924 Harburg withdrew after round 7
MTV 1861 Harburg => SV 1924 Harburg
Harburger TB 1865 => FC Schwarz-Weiß 1924 Harburg
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
Bezirksliga Schleswig-Holstein
Staffel Eider
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FVgg Kilia von 1902 Kiel 10 9 0 1 41 14 2,929 18
2 VfB Union-Teutonia 1908 Kiel 10 5 2 3 27 14 1,929 12
3 VfR Neumünster von 1910 10 4 4 2 15 14 1,071 12
4 FV Borussia 03 Gaarden 10 4 3 3 19 22 0,864 11
5 FC Preußen 1909  Itzehoe 10 3 1 6 16 24 0,667 7
6 VfR Nordmark Flensburg 10 0 0 10 7 37 0,189 0
  60 25 10 25 125 125   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV 1910 Neumünster => VfR Neumünster von 1910
FVgg = Fußballvereinigung FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Staffel Förde
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 10 10 0 0 49 6 8,167 20
2 SpVgg Hohenzollern-Hertha Kiel 10 7 1 2 32 18 1,778 15
3 VfL 1923 Kiel 10 5 1 4 22 24 0,917 11
4 SC Olympia 09 Neumünster 10 3 3 4 24 19 1,263 9
5 Gaardener BV 1923 10 2 1 7 18 30 0,600 5
6 VfL 05 Heide 10 0 0 10 7 55 0,127 0
  60 27 6 27 152 152   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Schleswig-Holstein final SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 - FVgg Kilia 1902 Kiel +/-
SVgg = Sportvereinigung SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein BV = Ballverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Bezirksliga Südhannover-Braunschweig
Staffel I
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Arminia Hannover 14 13 0 1 53 15 3,533 26
2 SpVgg Niedersachesen Hannover-Döhren von 1909 14 8 0 6 21 20 1,050 16
3 VfB Peine von 1904 14 7 1 6 24 24 1,000 15
4 SV Eintracht von 1898 Hannover 14 6 2 6 25 23 1,087 14
5 Hannoverscher SV von 1896 14 7 0 7 23 31 0,742 14
6 Goslarer SC von 1908 14 4 2 8 22 33 0,667 10
7 SV von 1907 Linden 14 4 1 9 15 29 0,517 9
8 BV Germania Wolfenbüttel 1910 14 4 0 10 24 32 0,750 8
  112 53 6 53 207 207   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BV = Ballverein SC = Sportclub
Staffel II
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 14 13 0 1 54 9 6,000 26
2 Hannoverscher SC 1902 14 7 2 5 42 23 1,826 16
3 SC Leu 1906 Braunschweig 14 7 1 6 31 28 1,107 15
4 Hannoverscher FV Sport Rot-Weiß 14 5 3 6 34 39 0,872 13
5 VfB Braunschweig 14 6 0 8 27 23 1,174 12
6 BV Werder von 1910 Hannover 14 4 3 7 29 51 0,569 11
7 SpVgg Hildesheim 07 14 4 2 8 19 34 0,559 10
8 Lehrter 06 SV 14 4 1 9 21 50 0,420 9
  112 50 12 50 257 257   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Hannoverscher FC Sport 1899 + Rot-Weiß Hannover => Hannoverscher FV Sport Rot-Weiß
Südhannover/Braunschweig play-off SV Arminia Hannover - Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 0-1
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Bezirksliga Weser-Jade
Staffel Jade
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bremer SV 1906 12 10 1 1 43 11 3,909 21
2 SV Frisia Oldenburg 12 5 2 5 31 27 1,148 12
3 VfB Wilhelmshaven 12 5 2 5 18 22 0,818 12
4 FC Stern Bremen 12 5 1 6 20 24 0,833 11
5 VfB von 1897 Oldenburg 12 4 2 6 19 29 0,655 10
6 VfL 07 Hohenzollern Bremen 12 4 1 7 23 32 0,719 9
7 SV Eintracht Bremen 12 3 3 6 10 19 0,526 9
  84 36 12 36 164 164   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off VfL Hohenzollern 1907 Bremen - TuS Eintracht 1914 Bremen 4-0
VfB Wilhelmshaven + Deutschland Wilhelmshaven => Wilhelmshavener SV 06
SV = Sportverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele TuS = Turn-und Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Staffel Weser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Komet Bremen 12 8 3 1 34 16 2,125 19
2 SV Werder Bremen von 1899 12 8 1 3 46 23 2,000 17
3 ABTS Bremen 1860 12 6 1 5 26 19 1,368 13
4 FV Woltmershausen 12 6 0 6 27 23 1,174 12
5 Bremer BV Union 12 5 2 5 27 28 0,964 12
6 SC 1909 Hemelingen 12 3 1 8 20 33 0,606 7
7 Geestmünder SC 12 1 2 9 16 54 0,296 4
  84 37 10 37 196 196   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Weser-Jade final VfB Komet 1896 Bremen - Bremer SV 1906 1-3
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FV = Fußballverein
SV = Sportverein BBV = Bremer Ballverein
ABTS = Allegemeinen Bremer Turn-und Sportgemeinschaft SC = Sportclub
Bezirksliga Weser-Jade promotion relegation pool
1 Wilhelmshaven SC Frisia von 1895
2 Geestemünder SC
3 SV Eintracht Bremen
4 FC Germania Leer von 1915
5 FC Roland Delmenhorst von 1912
6 FC Wulsdorf von 1861
Bezirksliga Strelitz-Vorpommern
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stralsunder SV 07 4 4 0 0 17 2 8,500 8
2 BV 1919 Neustrelitz 4 3 0 1 18 7 2,571 6
3 FC 1914 Strelitz-Alt 4 3 0 1 13 7 1,857 6
4 SV 1899 Ostsee Stralsund 4 2 0 2 12 7 1,714 4
5 SC Corso Strelitz-Alt 4 0 0 4 3 20 0,150 0
6 VfB Greifswald 4 0 0 4 0 20 0,000 0
  24 12 0 12 63 63   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
BV = Ballverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Norddeutschland finals
Preliminary SV Arminia Hannover - VfB Komet Bremen 3-1
Bremer SV 1906 - FVgg Kilia von 1902 Kiel 0-1
Schweriner FC von 1903 -  2-6
Stralsunder SV 07 - Hamburger SV 0-14
VfR Harburg 1907 - Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 0-1
SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 bye
Final Group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Altonaer FC von 1893 VfL 5 3 1 1 20 11 1,818 7
2 Hamburger SV 5 2 3 0 10 6 1,667 7
3 SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 5 2 2 1 11 6 1,833 6
4 SV Arminia Hannover 5 2 1 2 6 12 0,500 5
5 Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 5 1 1 3 9 13 0,692 3
6 FVgg Kilia von 1902 Kiel 5 0 2 3 7 15 0,467 2
  30 10 10 10 63 63 6,9771562 30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off (15.06.25) Hamburger SV -Altonaer FC 1893 VfL   2-1    
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
Staffel A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hertha BSC von 1892 18 12 4 2 47 18 2,611 28
2 SC Union Oberschöneweide 18 12 3 3 38 19 2,000 27
3 Spandauer SV 1894 18 8 6 4 35 29 1,207 22
4 SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 Berlin 18 9 3 6 47 27 1,741 21
5 Schöneberger FC Kickers 1900 18 9 3 6 33 36 0,917 21
6 Potsdamer Sport-Union 04 18 6 2 10 31 39 0,795 14
7 VfB Pankow 1893 18 5 3 10 29 47 0,617 13
8 Spandauer SC 1899 18 5 3 10 26 44 0,591 13
9 Berliner FC Preußen 1894 18 5 2 11 40 52 0,769 12
10 BV 06 Luckenwalde 18 3 3 12 15 30 0,500 9
  180 74 32 74 341 341   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Due to the suspicion of manipulation, VfB Pankow must play deciding games against the penultimate Prussia Berlin
VfB 1893 Pankow - Berliner FC Preußen 1894 0-6 0-1
BSC = Berliner Sportclub  FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
BSV = Berliner Sportverein BV = Ballverein
BSC = Berliner Sportclub 
Staffel B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berliner FC Alemannia 90 18 15 2 1 64 20 3,200 32
2 Tennis Borussia Berlin 18 13 3 2 57 15 3,800 29
3 SC Wacker 1904 Tegel 18 11 2 5 44 33 1,333 24
4 SC Union Charlottenburg 1902 18 8 4 6 31 26 1,192 20
5 Weißensee'er FC 18 7 2 9 28 46 0,609 16
6 BTuFC Union 1892 18 6 3 9 31 36 0,861 15
7 Berliner SV 1892 18 4 6 8 34 47 0,723 14
8 Berliner FC Vorwärts 1890 18 5 4 9 18 26 0,692 14
9 SC Niederschönhausen 05 18 3 3 12 19 50 0,380 9
10 BBC Brandenburg 1892 18 2 3 13 22 49 0,449 7
  180 74 32 74 348 348   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Berliner FC Alemannia 90 => FC Alemannia Berlin-Nord
Final (08.03.25 and 29.03.25) BSC Hertha von 1892 - Berliner FC Alemannia 90 3-1 3-2  
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
FC = Fußball-Club BBC = Berliner Ballclub
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern 1897-1933)
Main
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 14 12 1 1 40 10 4,000 25
2 VfR Kickers 1901 Offenbach 14 8 2 4 23 17 1,353 18
3 FC Helvetia 1902 Frankfurt 14 6 5 3 28 13 2,154 17
4 1.Hanauer FC 1893 14 7 2 5 30 22 1,364 16
5 Frankfurter TSG Eintracht 14 3 6 5 15 21 0,714 12
6 FC Union Niederrad 1907 14 5 2 7 22 31 0,710 12
7 VfR 1901 Frankfurt 14 2 6 6 18 22 0,818 10
8 SC 1907 Bürgel 14 0 2 12 9 49 0,184 2
  112 43 26 43 185 185   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR Kickers 1901 Offenbach => Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901
FSV = Fußballsportverein TSG = Turn-und Spielgemeinschaft
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Rheinhessen-Saar
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1899 Wiesbaden 14 7 4 3 17 13 1,308 18
2 FV 1903 Saarbrücken 14 7 3 4 31 18 1,722 17
3 1.FC 1907 Idar 14 6 5 3 25 17 1,471 17
4 VfR Wormatia Worms 1908 14 5 5 4 24 19 1,263 15
5 VfB Borussia Neunkirchen 14 5 4 5 18 11 1,636 14
6 SG 1901 Höchst 14 6 2 6 15 26 0,577 14
7 SV Saar 1905 Saarbrücken 14 2 7 5 23 21 1,095 11
8 SV 1905 Trier 14 2 2 10 18 46 0,391 6
  112 40 32 40 171 171   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FV = Fußballverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club SG = Spielgemeinschaft
Rhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Mannheim 1896 14 11 2 1 39 9 4,333 24
2 FC Phönix 1904 Ludwigshafen 14 9 3 2 33 12 2,750 21
3 SV 1877 Waldhof Mannheim 14 6 3 5 24 20 1,200 15
4 VfL 1884 Neckarau 14 5 4 5 23 24 0,958 14
5 FC 1903 Pirmasens 14 4 5 5 22 24 0,917 13
6 SV Darmstadt 1898 14 4 2 8 17 36 0,472 10
7 VfTuR Feudenheim 14 2 5 7 18 30 0,600 9
8 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 14 1 4 9 10 31 0,323 6
  112 42 28 42 186 186   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfTuR = Verein für Turner-und Rasensport
SpTV = Spiel-und Turnvereinigung
Württemberg/Baden
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 14 10 2 2 37 13 2,846 22
2 Freiburger FC 1897 14 8 2 4 40 18 2,222 18
3 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 14 7 4 3 29 17 1,706 18
4 VfR 1896 Heilbronn 14 8 2 4 21 18 1,167 18
5 VfB Stuttgart 1893 14 5 3 6 19 25 0,760 13
6 Stuttgarter SC 1900 14 2 5 7 13 33 0,394 9
7 SC Freiburg 14 2 4 8 13 31 0,419 8
8 FC 1905 Mühlburg 14 2 2 10 10 27 0,370 6
  112 44 24 44 182 182   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SC = Sportclub
Bayern
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 14 11 2 1 44 13 3,385 24
2 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 14 6 6 2 32 12 2,667 18
3 FC Wacker 1903 München 14 7 4 3 28 15 1,867 18
4 FC Bayern München 14 5 7 2 27 23 1,174 17
5 SV 1860 München 14 5 4 5 29 22 1,318 14
6 FV 1920 Nürnberg 14 5 2 7 25 34 0,735 12
7 SV Schwaben Ulm 14 2 3 9 13 38 0,342 7
8 FC Teutonia München 14 0 2 12 13 54 0,241 2
  112 41 30 41 211 211   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV 1920 Nürnberg => ASV Nürnberg
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Final group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Mannheim 1896 8 6 0 2 18 12 1,500 12
2 1.FC Nürnberg 8 4 2 2 13 6 2,167 10
3 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 8 3 2 3 11 18 0,611 8
4 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 8 3 1 4 20 14 1,429 7
5 SV 1899 Wiesbaden 8 1 1 6 5 17 0,294 3
  40 17 6 17 67 67   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Leipzig 18 15 1 2 60 9 6,667 31
2 SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 18 12 2 4 46 18 2,556 26
3 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 18 10 2 6 57 31 1,839 22
4 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 18 8 5 5 39 30 1,300 21
5 VfTuB 1905 Leipzig 18 7 3 8 31 44 0,705 17
6 SC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 18 7 2 9 38 48 0,792 16
7 SC Victoria 1903 Leipzig 18 4 5 9 21 47 0,447 13
8 SV Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 18 4 4 10 28 45 0,622 12
9 SV Pfeil 1903 Leipzig 18 4 3 11 23 39 0,590 11
10 ATV Sportfreunde Markranstädt 18 3 5 10 17 49 0,347 11
  180 74 32 74 360 360   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off SV Pfeil 1903 Leipzig - ATV Sportfreunde Markranstädt 1-2
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfTuB = Verein für Turner-und Ballspiele
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung ATV = Allegemeiner Turnverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Elbe/Elster
Elbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Vorwärts Falkenberg 8 6 0 2 20 8 2,500 12
2 BC Dommitzsch 8 6 0 2 18 17 1,059 12
3 VfB 1907 Herzberg 6 3 0 3 16 10 1,600 6
4 FC Annaburg 6 2 0 4 10 11 0,909 4
5 FC Hartenfels 1909 Torgau 8 1 0 7 7 25 0,280 2
  36 18 0 18 71 71   36
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SV Vorwärts Falkenberg - BC Dommitzsch 2-0
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BC = Ballclub FC = Fußball-Club
Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1909 Biehla 8 5 1 2 22 13 1,692 11
2 SV 1908 Bockwitz 8 2 3 3 14 12 1,167 7
3 SV Eintracht Bockwitz 8 3 1 4 12 14 0,857 7
4 VfB 1911 Hohenleipisch 7 3 1 3 10 16 0,625 7
5 FC Fortuna Mückenberg 7 2 2 3 16 19 0,842 6
  38 15 8 15 74 74   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Elbe/Elster relegation play-off FC Fortuna Mückenberg - FC Hartenfels 1909 Torgau 2-1 2-4 1-0
Elbe/Elster first place play-off FC Preußen 1909 Biehla - SV Vorwärts Falkenberg 3-1
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden 18 11 5 2 45 22 2,045 27
2 FC Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 18 11 3 4 49 19 2,579 25
3 Dresdner SC 1898 18 11 2 5 45 18 2,500 24
4 Dresdner SpVgg 1905 18 10 2 6 37 20 1,850 22
5 FC Dresdner Fußballring 1902 18 10 2 6 41 36 1,139 22
6 SV 1906 Dresden 18 7 4 7 30 26 1,154 18
7 SG 1893 Dresden 18 5 4 9 35 41 0,854 14
8 Radebeuler BC 1908 18 4 3 11 35 58 0,603 11
9 SC Dresdensia 1898 Dresden 18 2 7 9 21 49 0,429 11
10 VfB 1903 Dresden 18 3 0 15 17 66 0,258 6
  180 74 32 74 355 355   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VTB Jahn Dresden => VfB 1903 Dresden
SV = Sportverein SG = Sportgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 10 6 3 1 31 10 3,100 15
2 Zittauer BC 10 6 3 1 28 13 2,154 15
3 SC 1911 Großröhrsdorf 10 4 3 3 25 26 0,962 11
4 Bischofswerdaer SV 1908 10 2 4 4 11 19 0,579 8
5 BV 1919 Sportlust Neugersdorf 10 3 0 7 8 23 0,348 6
6 BC Sportlust Zittau 10 1 3 6 15 27 0,556 5
  60 22 16 22 118 118   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen - Zittauer BC 1-2 aet
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub BV = Ballverein
Bautzen = Budyšin  Bischofswerda = Biskopicy
Zittau = Žitawa Neugersdorf = Nowe Jěžercy
Großröhrsdorf = Wulke Rědorjecy
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 18 12 4 2 55 26 2,115 28
2 FC Preußen 1907 Chemnitz 18 11 4 3 58 28 2,071 26
3 SuS National 1900 Chemnitz 18 8 5 5 48 30 1,600 21
4 SV Teutonia 1901 Chemnitz 18 8 4 6 40 31 1,290 20
5 SV Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 18 8 2 8 38 41 0,927 18
6 SC 1913 Harthau 18 7 3 8 31 48 0,646 17
7 VfB Chemnitz 18 7 1 10 29 38 0,763 15
8 FC Viktoria 1903 Einsiedel 18 5 2 11 24 38 0,632 12
9 SC Hellas 1908 Chemnitz 18 4 4 10 21 36 0,583 12
10 Mittweidaer FC 1899 18 4 3 11 13 41 0,317 11
  180 74 32 74 357 357   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
SuS = Sport-und Spielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Nordsachsen
Riesa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Riesaer SV 1903 8 7 1 0 40 6 6,667 15
2 SV Nünchritz 8 5 0 3 18 13 1,385 10
3 VfB Riesa 8 3 0 5 9 25 0,360 6
4 SV 1913 Öschatz 8 2 1 5 14 27 0,519 5
5 SV 1911 Gröditz 8 2 0 6 13 23 0,565 4
  40 19 2 19 94 94   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Döbeln
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Döbelner SC 1902 8 7 1 0 23 5 4,600 15
2 BC 1913 Hartha 8 3 2 3 14 16 0,875 8
3 FC 1901 Roßwein 8 3 2 3 15 18 0,833 8
4 VfB Rochlitz 8 2 2 4 16 18 0,889 6
5 FC 1911 Geringswalde 8 1 1 6 11 22 0,500 3
  40 16 8 16 79 79   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nordsachsen play-off Riesaer SV 1903 - Döbelner SC 1902 5-2 aet
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Erzgebirge
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1913 Lauter 16 39 18 2,167 23
2 VfL 1907 Schneeberg 16 35 18 1,944 20
3 TuS Alemannia 1908 Aue 16 29 19 1,526 20
4 VfB 1914 Zwönitz 16 31 20 1,550 18
5 SV Sturm 1901 Beierfeld 16 25 28 0,893 17
6 FC Tanne Thalheim 16 20 24 0,833 16
7 FC Saxonia Bernsbach 16 21 24 0,875 12
8 BC Olympia Grünhain 16 25 43 0,581 12
9 FC 1910 Lößnitz 16 13 44 0,295 6
  144       238 238   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Sturm 1901 Beierfeld => SV Sturm 1901 Beierfeld
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SV = Sportverein
TuS = Turn-und Sportverein BC = Ballclub
Obererzgebirge
1 VfB 1912 Geyer 30
2 VfB 1909 Annaberg 25
3 DSC Weipert 21
4 BV 1908 Thurm 16
5 BC Ehrenfriendsdorf 13
6 BC Schlettau 12
7 SV 1911 Bärenstein 11
8 BC 1913 Jahnsbach 10
9 VfR Buchholz 6
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
DSC = Deutscher Sportclub SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1907 Meerane 18 15 2 1 76 11 6,909 32
2 VfB 1907 Glauchau 18 13 1 4 50 15 3,333 27
3 VfL 1905 Zwickau 18 10 4 4 61 29 2,103 24
4 Zwickauer SC 1905 18 10 4 4 53 31 1,710 24
5 Planitzer SC 1912 18 7 5 6 39 29 1,345 19
6 FC 1902 Zwickau 18 6 7 5 33 23 1,435 19
7 TuB 1900 Werdau 18 5 6 7 33 35 0,943 16
8 Fußballring 1919 Crossen 18 5 1 12 21 93 0,226 11
9 SpVgg 1906 Crimmitschau 18 2 3 13 17 52 0,327 7
10 SpVgg 1920 Niederhaßlau 18 0 1 17 12 77 0,156 1
  180 73 34 73 395 395   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC 1902 Schedewitz => FC 1902 Zwickau
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TuB = Turn-und Ballspielverein
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Konkordia 1905 Plauen 10 8 0 2 26 4 6,500 16
2 SuBC 1905 Plauen 10 8 0 2 20 4 5,000 16
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 10 7 0 3 21 9 2,333 14
4 SpVgg 1909 Plauen 10 3 1 6 9 24 0,375 7
5 VfR 1919 Plauen 10 1 2 7 8 32 0,250 4
6 VfB Plauen 10 0 3 7 4 15 0,267 3
  60 27 6 27 88 88   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off SV Konkordia 1905 Plauen - SuBC 1905 Plauen 2-4
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SuBC = Sport-und Ballspielclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Goltzschtal
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1906 Falkenstein 10 9 1 0 49 9 5,444 19
2 1.FC 1907 Reichenbach 10 4 1 5 20 17 1,176 9
3 SV 1911 Treuen 10 3 3 4 15 22 0,682 9
4 SC Teutonia 1911 Netzschkau 10 3 3 4 15 26 0,577 9
5 VfB 1906 Auerbach 10 3 1 6 21 27 0,778 7
6 SV Sportlust Mylau 10 3 1 6 12 31 0,387 7
  60 25 10 25 132 132   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB 1907 Reichenbach => 1.FC 1907 Reichenbach
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MFC Cricket Viktoria Magdeburg 1894 16 13 2 1 45 16 2,813 28
2 FV 1911 Fortuna Magdeburg 16 9 3 4 41 20 2,050 21
3 SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg 16 7 3 6 34 22 1,545 17
4 Magdeburger SC 1900 16 8 1 7 34 26 1,308 17
5 SuS 1898 Magdeburg 16 8 1 7 22 26 0,846 17
6 MFC Preußen 1899 Magdeburg 16 7 1 8 33 41 0,805 15
7 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 16 5 2 9 31 38 0,816 12
8 VfL 1912 Genthin 16 3 5 8 22 46 0,478 11
9 SC Germania 1898 Magdeburg 16 1 4 11 10 37 0,270 6
  144 61 22 61 272 272   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Teutonia Genthin => VfL 1912 Genthin
MFC = Männerfußballclub BFC = Ballspiel-und Fußtourenclub
FV = Fußball Verein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1902 Cöthen 18 13 3 2 45 20 2,250 29
2 SC Cöthen 1909 18 12 2 4 49 20 2,450 26
3 SV 1907 Bernburg 18 11 2 5 31 21 1,476 24
4 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 18 9 2 7 41 32 1,281 20
5 SpVgg 1898 Dessau 18 8 3 7 37 34 1,088 19
6 FC Wacker 1910 Bernburg 18 6 5 7 40 37 1,081 17
7 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 18 6 2 10 28 42 0,667 14
8 Dessauer SV 1905  18 6 1 11 24 39 0,615 13
9 SV Germania 1908 Roßlau 18 6 0 12 32 51 0,627 12
10 1.FC 1900 Zerbst 18 2 2 14 16 47 0,340 6
  180 79 22 79 343 343   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Jeetze
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 1909 Salzwedel 12 11 0 1 33 7 4,714 22
2 VfB 1907 Klötze 12 9 0 3 53 18 2,944 18
3 SV Wurstrow 12 7 1 4 25 12 2,083 15
4 FC Eintracht Salzwedel 12 6 1 5 24 40 0,600 13
5 SuS 1924 Salzwedel 12 6 0 6 32 27 1,185 12
6 MTS Lüchow 12 2 0 10 30 40 0,750 4
7 FC 1919 Dähre 12 0 0 12 2 55 0,036 0
  84 41 2 41 199 199   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV Jahn Salzwedel => SuS 1924 Salzwedel
FC = Fußball-Club SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele MTS = Männerturn-und Sportverein
SV = Sportverein
Altmark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 18 16 0 2 57 11 5,182 32
2 FC Hertha 1909 Wittenberge 18 15 2 1 78 17 4,588 32
3 SuS Stendal 1910 18 11 2 5 59 36 1,639 24
4 FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermünde 18 11 0 7 49 32 1,531 22
5 FC Siegfried Wahrburg 18 6 3 9 33 40 0,825 15
6 VfL Gardelegen 18 7 1 10 29 50 0,580 15
7 FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 18 6 1 11 30 55 0,545 13
8 SV 1888 Wittenberge 18 5 1 12 29 47 0,617 11
9 SV Germania Tangerhütte 18 5 1 12 18 58 0,310 11
10 TG Jahn Welfen Stendal 18 2 1 15 11 47 0,234 5
  180 84 12 84 393 393   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TSV 1898 Wittenberge => FC Hertha 1909 Wittenberge
First place play-off FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal - FC Hertha 1909 Wittenberge 3-2
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SuS = Sport-und Spielverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Harz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Germania Halberstadt 14 12 1 1 77 12 6,417 25
2 FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 14 10 1 3 47 22 2,136 21
3 Quedlinburger SV 1904 14 9 2 3 31 22 1,409 20
4 SV Germania 1916 Wernigerode 14 7 2 5 38 29 1,310 16
5 SpVgg 1904 Thale 14 5 2 7 34 33 1,030 12
6 FC Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode 14 4 3 7 22 41 0,537 11
7 VfB Blankenburg 14 3 1 10 17 59 0,288 7
8 VfB Borussia 1910 Halberstadt 14 0 0 14 11 59 0,186 0
  112 50 12 50 277 277   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Eine/Bode
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1909 Staßfurt 14 12 1 1 61 11 5,545 25
2 FC Viktoria 1904 Güsten 14 8 1 5 28 26 1,077 17
3 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben 14 7 2 5 23 28 0,821 16
4 VfB Staßfurt 13 6 3 4 26 15 1,733 15
5 FC Tuetonia 1913 Aschersleben 14 6 3 5 34 35 0,971 15
6 VfB Anhalt 1907 Frose 14 4 2 8 23 38 0,605 10
7 FV Eintracht Güsten 13 2 2 9 14 36 0,389 6
8 SpVgg 1908 Aschersleben 14 1 2 11 15 35 0,429 4
  110 46 16 48 224 224   108
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
match SpVgg 1908 Aschersleben - SV 1909 Staßfurt considered as (0-0) defeat for both teams
SV = Sportverein FV = Fußballverein
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 16 13 3 0 50 9 5,556 29
2 VfL Halle 1896 16 11 0 5 45 22 2,045 22
3 FV Sportfreunde 1902 Halle 16 9 4 3 44 22 2,000 22
4 SV 1898 Halle 16 7 5 4 22 19 1,158 19
5 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 16 7 2 7 36 35 1,029 16
6 SC Favorit 1906 Halle 16 4 4 8 9 32 0,281 12
7 VfL 1912 Merseburg 16 3 4 9 22 21 1,048 10
8 SV Merseburg 1899 16 2 4 10 11 44 0,250 8
9 RSV Sportbrüder 1904 Halle 16 2 2 12 13 48 0,271 6
  144 58 28 58 252 252   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
2.nd place play-off VfL Halle 1896 - Hallescher FC Wacker 2-6
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein RSV = Rasen-und Spielverein
Saale/Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Neumburger SVgg 1905 14 12 1 1 33 11 3,000 25
2 Weißenfelser FV Schwarz-Gelb 1903 14 9 1 4 29 16 1,813 19
3 Zeitzer BC 1903 14 8 1 5 30 21 1,429 17
4 SpVgg 1910 Zeitz 14 4 4 6 26 32 0,813 12
5 SC 1903 Weißenfels 14 4 4 6 15 21 0,714 12
6 TuRV 1861 Weißenfels 13 3 4 6 19 23 0,826 10
7 SpVgg 1919 Teuchern 13 3 3 7 19 26 0,731 9
8 BC 1920 Naumburg 14 2 2 10 17 38 0,447 6
  110 45 20 45 188 188   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Weißenfelser SpVgg 1903 => Weißenfelser FV Schwarz-Gelb 1903
SVgg = Sportvereinigung SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FV = Fußballverein SC = Sportclub
BC = Ballclub TuRV = Turn-und Rasensportvereinigung
Kyffhäuser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Wacker 1905 Nordhausen 18 12 4 2 40 11 3,636 28
2 SpVgg Preußen 1905 Nordhausen 18 11 3 4 29 17 1,706 25
3 BSC 1907 Sangerhausen 18 9 4 5 29 16 1,813 22
4 VfB 1906 Sanderhausen 18 10 2 6 51 31 1,645 22
5 VfB 1909 Eisleben 18 8 3 7 34 25 1,360 19
6 FC 1911 Heiligenstadt 18 8 3 7 23 24 0,958 19
7 SpVgg 1919 Eisleben 18 9 1 8 21 23 0,913 19
8 VfR Dingelstädt 18 5 1 12 23 38 0,605 11
9 SC Olympia Nondhausen 18 2 4 12 12 43 0,279 8
10 SpVgg Mansfeld-Leimbach 18 2 3 13 13 47 0,277 7
  180 76 28 76 275 275   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfR = Verein für Rasensport
BSC = Ball-und Sportclub SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Mulde
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Preußen 1911 Greppin 18 17 1 0 80 20 4,000 35
2 VfL 1911 Bitterfeld 18 11 0 7 56 34 1,647 22
3 SG Union 1911 Sandersdorf 18 8 4 6 24 28 0,857 20
4 VfL 1915 Wolfen 18 8 3 7 35 33 1,061 19
5 TV Friesen 1908 Bitterfeld 18 7 3 8 31 39 0,795 17
6 VfB Zscherndorf 18 6 4 8 28 29 0,966 16
7 Holzweißiger SV 17 6 3 8 33 37 0,892 15
8 SpVgg 1907 Wittenberg 18 5 2 11 28 40 0,700 12
9 VfR Piesteritz 17 3 5 9 22 35 0,629 11
10 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg 18 5 1 12 28 70 0,400 11
  178 76 26 76 365 365   178
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SG = Sportgemeinschaft VfR = Verein für Rasensport
TV = Turnverein FC = Fußball-Club
Nordthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1902 Erfurt 18 16 1 1 64 18 3,556 33
2 Erfurter SC 1895 18 15 1 2 46 6 7,667 31
3 VfB 1904 Erfurt 18 11 3 4 33 19 1,737 25
4 FV 1907 Germania Ilmenau 18 8 2 8 31 31 1,000 18
5 SuS 1907 Arnstadt 18 8 2 8 36 51 0,706 18
6 SV Erfurt 1905 18 7 3 8 30 28 1,071 17
7 SC 1919 Stadtilm 18 4 4 10 28 50 0,560 12
8 Sportring BV 1897 Erfurt 18 4 2 12 28 38 0,737 10
9 FC Borussia Erfurt 18 4 2 12 18 38 0,474 10
10 Wacker Erfurt 18 2 2 14 14 49 0,286 6
  180 79 22 79 328 328   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg 1907 Arnstadt + BC 1907 Arnstadt => SuS 1907 Arnstadt TV 1905 Ilversgehofen => SV Erfurt 1905
MTV 1897 Erfurt => Sportring BV 1897 Erfurt Erfurter TS => Wacker Erfurt
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ballverein
FV = Fußballverein FC = Fußball-Club
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.SV 1903 Jena 14 9 3 2 43 14 3,071 21
2 VfB Rudolstadt 14 8 4 2 29 24 1,208 20
3 SC 1903 Weimar 14 6 4 4 26 20 1,300 16
4 VfB 1910 Apolda 14 4 6 4 25 26 0,962 14
5 VfL 1906 Saalfeld 14 4 6 4 18 23 0,783 14
6 BC 1903 Vimaria Weimar 14 6 1 7 25 28 0,893 13
7 SC 1909 Apolda 14 4 4 6 28 28 1,000 12
8 SpVgg 1911 Jena 14 1 0 13 13 44 0,295 2
  112 42 28 42 207 207   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC 1912 Zella-Mehlis 14 12 0 2 36 13 2,769 24
2 VfL 1904 Meiningen 14 11 1 2 65 17 3,824 23
3 VfL Mehlis 1909 12 8 0 4 31 20 1,550 16
4 FC 1905 Zella-Mehlis 14 6 3 5 27 32 0,844 15
5 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 12 4 3 5 33 25 1,320 11
6 SV 1904 Schmalkalden 13 4 0 9 27 40 0,675 8
7 SV Germania 1902 Zella 13 1 3 9 12 38 0,316 5
8 VfB Germania Suhl 12 1 0 11 11 57 0,193 2
  104 47 10 47 242 242   104
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Südthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC 1907 Leuscha 18 12 5 1 51 16 3,188 29
2 1.SC Sonneberg 1904 18 13 2 3 54 15 3,600 28
3 SC Oberlind 1906 18 11 4 3 47 21 2,238 26
4 VfB 1907 Coburg 17 9 2 6 40 31 1,290 20
5 SV 1907 Neustadt/Rennsteig 16 5 6 5 32 30 1,067 16
6 SC 1903 Eisfeld 17 6 4 7 29 31 0,935 16
7 Sportring 1910 Sonneberg 17 5 4 8 30 22 1,364 14
8 FC Viktoria 1909 Coburg 16 3 2 11 17 52 0,327 8
9 SV 1908 Steinach 15 2 2 11 11 36 0,306 6
10 SpVgg Neuhaus-Igelshieb 14 1 1 12 14 71 0,197 3
  166 67 32 67 325 325   166
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TSV 1904 Sonneberg => 1.SC Sonneberg 1904
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Wartburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1901 Gotha 12 9 2 1 45 9 5,000 20
2 FC Preußen 1909 Langensalza 12 6 4 2 25 8 3,125 16
3 VfB 1909 Mühlhausen 12 5 4 3 14 8 1,750 14
4 FC Wacker 1907 Gotha 12 5 4 3 13 8 1,625 14
5 SV 1899 Mühlhausen 12 5 2 5 15 16 0,938 12
6 BSC 1908 Ruhla 12 2 2 8 8 33 0,242 6
7 FC Meteor Waltershausen 12 1 0 11 5 43 0,116 2
  84 33 18 33 125 125   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club BSC = Ball-und Sportverein
Osterland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1904 Gera 8 6 1 1 19 9 2,111 13
2 FC Wacker 1910 Gera 8 5 1 2 30 8 3,750 11
3 VfB 1910 Pößneck 8 5 1 2 19 10 1,900 11
4 FC Concordia 1910 Gera 8 2 1 5 12 36 0,333 5
5 SpVgg 1914 Neustadt/Orla 8 0 0 8 7 24 0,292 0
  40 18 4 18 87 87   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
1st Preliminary Chemnitzer BC 1899 - VfB 1912 Geyer 7-4
FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt - SV 1909 Staßfurt 3-2
FC Hertha 1909  Wittenberge - FC 1909 Salzwedel 1-0
Riesaer SV 1903 - FC Preußen 1909 Biehla 7-0
SpVgg 1902 Erfurt - VfL 1904 Memmingen 8-1
SpVgg 1904 Gera - 1.SV 1903 Jena 0-1
SVgg Meerane19 07 - FC Viktoria 1913 Lauter 8-1
SuBC 1905 Plauen - SpVgg 1906 Falkenstein 0-2
SV 1901 Gotha - SV Wacker 1905 Nordhausen 4-1
VfB Leipzig 1893 - Naumburger SVgg 1905 3-0
Hallescher FC Wacker - VfB Preußen 1911 Greppin 3-2
FC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1894 - SV 1902 Cöthen 5-0
Zittauer BC - SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden 1-9
2nd Preliminary Chemnitzer BC 1899 - SVgg 1907 Meerane 4-2
SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden - Riesaer SV 1903 7-0
FC Hertha 1909 Wittenberge - Hallescher FC Wacker 2-12
SpVgg 1902 Erfurt - SV 1901 Gotha 1-2
1.SV 1903 Jena - 1.FC 1907 Lauscha 5-0
VfB Leipzig 1893 - SpVgg 1906 Falkenstein 16-0
FC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1894 - SV 1909 Staßfurt 1-0
Quarter-finals Chemnitzer BC 1899 - SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden 1-2
FC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1894 - VfB Leipzig 1893 2-4
Hallescher FC Wacker - 1.SV 1903 Jena 0-3
SV 1901 Gotha bye
Semi-finals SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden - 1.SV 1903 Jena 2-3
VfB Leipzig 1893 - SV 1901 Gotha 4-2
Final (Leipzig 19.04.25) VfB Leipzig 1893 - 1.SV 1903 Jena     2-0  
Qualifikation der Vizemeister
Quarter-finals Erfurter SC 1895 - 1.SC Sonneberg 1904 1-0
FC Konkordia Plauen - SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 3-4
FC Preußen 1907 Chemnitz - SV Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 1-2
MSV Fortuna Magdeburg - FC Sportfreunde 1902 Halle 5-1
Semi-finals SV Brandenburg 1901 Dresden - MSV Fortuna Magdeburg 6-0
SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig - Erfurter SC 1895 0-2
Final Erfurter SC 1895 - SV Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 1-0
Qualifikation-Spiel (26.04.25) 1.SV 1903 Jena - Erfurter SC 1895 2-1 aet
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Championship extended over two years (1924-26). The  ranking at half season (after one year) was used to determine the West German 
representative in the national finals.
Bergisch-Mark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 9 6 2 1 19 10 1,900 14
2 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf 9 6 1 2 28 11 2,545 13
3 SSV 1904 Elberfeld 9 4 4 1 22 11 2,000 12
4 Düsseldorfer TSV Fortuna 1895 9 4 3 2 12 6 2,000 11
5 Sportfreunde Schwarz-Weiß Barmen 9 3 3 3 17 19 0,895 9
6 VfB 06 Remscheid 9 2 4 3 10 13 0,769 8
7 FC Solingen 1895 9 3 1 5 17 24 0,708 7
8 Cronenberger SC 1902 9 2 3 4 14 26 0,538 7
9 BV 1904 Düsseldorf 9 2 1 6 9 17 0,529 5
10 BC 1905 Düsseldorf 9 1 2 6 7 18 0,389 4
  90 33 24 33 155 155   90
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuSV Barmen 1872 + BV Barmen + VfB Barmen => Sportfreunde Schwarz-Weiß Barmen
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
TuRU = Turn-und Rasensport Union FC = Fußball-Club
SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein BV = Ballverein
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein BC = Ballclub
Hessen/Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Kurhessen 1893 Cassel 13 10 3 0 46 8 5,750 23
2 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 13 10 1 2 52 13 4,000 21
3 1.SC 1905 Göttingen 13 8 2 3 32 21 1,524 18
4 SV 1906 Cassel 13 7 2 4 31 19 1,632 16
5 SV Hessen 1909 Cassel 13 7 2 4 20 19 1,053 16
6 1.SV Borussia 1904 Fulda 13 6 3 4 24 10 2,400 15
7 VfB 1905 Marburg 13 7 0 6 19 24 0,792 14
8 Casseler SC 1903 13 5 3 5 18 28 0,643 13
9 SpVgg Hannoversch Münden 13 4 3 6 19 29 0,655 11
10 SpVgg Göttengen 1907 13 3 5 5 15 24 0,625 11
11 SV Kurhessen Marburg 13 4 1 8 19 27 0,704 9
12 SV 1905 Wetzlar 13 2 3 8 20 34 0,588 7
13 SC 1900 Gießen 13 3 1 9 14 32 0,438 7
14 FC Germania 1908 Osterode 13 0 1 12 7 48 0,146 1
  182 76 30 76 336 336   182
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuSV 1848 Cassel => Casseler SC 1903
TSV 1886 Cassel => SV Hessen 1909 Cassel
TSV 1860 Marburg => SV Kurhessen Marburg
BC = Ballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Niederrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 1900 15 12 2 1 42 21 2,000 26
2 Duisburger FV 1908 15 10 2 3 37 20 1,850 22
3 Meidericher SpV 1902 Duisburg 15 8 3 4 46 21 2,190 19
4 CFC Preußen 1895 Crefeld 15 9 1 5 34 27 1,259 19
5 SpVgg Meiderich 1906 Duisburg 15 8 2 5 27 18 1,500 18
6 VfB Bottrop 1900 15 8 2 5 27 24 1,125 18
7 TBV Beeck 1905 15 7 3 5 39 28 1,393 17
8 VfvB Ruhroth 1900 Duisburg 15 6 3 6 31 28 1,107 15
9 BV Union 1905 Crefeld 15 7 1 7 20 27 0,741 15
10 VfL 1904 Crefeld 15 6 2 7 33 38 0,868 14
11 SpV Hamborn 1907 15 4 5 6 22 32 0,688 13
12 RSV Mülheim/Ruhr 15 5 2 8 23 30 0,767 12
13 SpVgg 1904 Oberhausen-Styrum 15 4 3 8 20 36 0,556 11
14 SC Preußen 1901 Duisburg 15 4 0 11 17 33 0,515 8
15 SV Union 1902 Hamborn 15 3 1 11 27 38 0,711 7
16 Duisburger TSV 1899 15 3 0 12 20 44 0,455 6
  240 104 32 104 465 465   240
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TSV Meiderich 1880 => Meidericher SpV 1902
SpV = Spielverein BV = Ballverein
FV = Fußball Verein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
CFC = Crefelder Fußballclub RSV = Rasensportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
TBV = Turn-und Ballverein TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
VfvB = Verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele
Rhein
Südkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Köln 1904 rrh. 10 8 1 1 27 6 4,500 17
2 Bonner FV 1901 10 6 2 2 19 10 1,900 14
3 Köln-Ehrenfelder SV Renania 1900 10 5 3 2 20 13 1,538 13
4 CfR 1899 Köln 10 5 1 4 21 16 1,313 11
5 SV Victoria 1911 Köln 10 5 1 4 11 15 0,733 11
6 Kölner SC 1899 10 5 0 5 15 20 0,750 10
7 TuRa 1904 Bonn 10 3 3 4 17 22 0,773 9
8 SpVgg Sülz 1907 Köln 10 4 0 6 21 11 1,909 8
9 Mülheimer SV 1906 Köln 10 3 1 6 18 27 0,667 7
10 SC Koblenz 1900/02 10 3 1 6 12 28 0,429 7
11 Kölner BC 1901 10 0 3 7 14 27 0,519 3
  110 47 16 47 195 195   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC 1900 Koblenz + SpV 1902 Ehrenbreitstein => SC Koblenz 1900/02
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SC = Sportclub
FV = Fußball Verein TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
CfR = Club für Rasenspiele BC = Ballclub
rrh. = rechtsreinisch
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rheydter SpV 1905 10 7 2 1 32 8 4,000 16
2 VfJuV Düren 10 7 2 1 20 8 2,500 16
3 SC 1894 München-Gladbach 10 7 1 2 31 27 1,148 15
4 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 10 6 2 2 19 12 1,583 14
5 VfL Borussia München-Gladbach 10 3 5 2 33 14 2,357 11
6 Dürener SpV 1906 10 3 4 3 15 14 1,071 10
7 VfB 1908 Aachen 10 2 4 4 9 16 0,563 8
8 SC Düren 1903 10 2 3 5 11 29 0,379 7
9 SV 1910 Lürrip 10 3 0 7 16 29 0,552 6
10 TSV Alemannia Aachen 10 1 3 6 9 27 0,333 5
11 FC Germania Düren 10 0 2 8 6 17 0,353 2
  110 41 28 41 201 201   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Dürener FC 1903 + Dürener SC 1912 => SC Düren 1903
TSV 1910 Lürrip => SV 1910 Lürrip 
First place play-off Rheydter SpV 1905 - VfJuK Düren 2-1
Rhein play-off VfR 1904 Köln - Rheydter SpV 1905 1-3
SpV = Spielverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
VfJuV = Verein für Jugend-und Volksspiele VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Ruhr
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Schwarz-Weiß 1900 Essen 15 13 1 1 46 9 5,111 27
2 SC Gelsenkirchen 1907 15 10 4 1 49 19 2,579 24
3 BV Altenessen 1906 15 10 3 2 40 14 2,857 23
4 MBV Linden 1905 15 9 5 1 33 19 1,737 23
5 SV Union 1910 Gelsenkirchen 15 9 2 4 29 19 1,526 20
6 SpVgg Buer-Erle 1907 15 8 4 3 31 22 1,409 20
7 Essener SC Preußen 1902 15 7 3 5 22 22 1,000 17
8 Erler SV 1908 15 5 5 5 28 28 1,000 15
9 Dortmunder SC 1895 15 4 5 6 27 28 0,964 13
10 SV Langendreer 1904 15 5 2 8 28 48 0,583 12
11 Essener SV 1899 15 2 6 7 14 17 0,824 10
12 SV Dortmund 1908 15 3 3 9 21 33 0,636 9
13 TuS Bochum 1908 15 3 3 9 22 43 0,512 9
14 SC Alemannia 1905 Dortmund 15 2 2 11 18 32 0,563 6
15 VfB Dortmund 1897 15 2 2 11 14 44 0,318 6
16 SV Arminia Marten 1908 15 1 4 10 11 36 0,306 6
  240 93 54 93 433 433   240
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Essener TB 1900 => SK Schwarz-Weiß 1900 Essen
TuS Bochum 1848 => TuS Bochum 1908
SK = Sport Klub SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
BV = Ballverein TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
MBV = Männerballverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Südwestfalen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 6 6 0 0 19 6 3,167 12
2 SpVgg Hagen 1911 6 3 1 2 15 10 1,500 7
3 VfB Weidenau 1907 6 2 2 2 6 8 0,750 6
4 SuS 1908 Gevelsberg 6 2 1 3 14 15 0,933 5
5 Hagener SC 1905 6 2 0 4 12 15 0,800 4
6 TuS Wetter 1910 6 1 2 3 13 17 0,765 4
7 FC 1908 Neheim 6 1 2 3 8 16 0,500 4
  42 17 8 17 87 87   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Eppenhauserer FC 1911 + SV Schutzpolizei Hagen => SpVgg Hagen 1911
TSV Gevelsberg => SuS 1908 Gevelsberg
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
SuS = Sport-und Spielverein FC = Fußball-Club
Westfalen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld 14 11 2 1 52 8 6,500 24
2 VfL 1899 Osnabrück 14 11 2 1 60 13 4,615 24
3 Hammer SpVgg 03/04 14 9 2 3 49 15 3,267 20
4 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 14 8 3 3 30 18 1,667 19
5 1.Reckinghäuser SpV Union 1905 14 8 1 5 28 39 0,718 17
6 SpVgg Greven 1909 14 7 2 5 34 26 1,308 16
7 SV Viktoria 1909 Recklinghausen 14 7 1 6 26 18 1,444 15
8 SC Preußen 1906 Münster 14 6 2 6 31 28 1,107 14
9 BV Union 1908 Herford 14 4 5 5 21 35 0,600 13
10 BV Westfalia 1906 Ahlen 14 4 4 6 20 36 0,556 12
11 BV Westfalia 1908 Scherlebeck 14 4 3 7 22 27 0,815 11
12 VfR Osnabrück 1906 14 2 5 7 12 40 0,300 9
13 FC Gronau 1909 14 3 2 9 18 27 0,667 8
14 Mindener SC 1905 14 2 1 11 14 35 0,400 5
15 SuSpV 1905 Ahlen 14 0 3 11 10 62 0,161 3
  210 86 38 86 427 427   210
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SuS Osnabrück + BV 1899 Osnabrück => VfL 1899 Osnabrück
First place play-off 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld - VfL 1899 Osnabrück 4-1
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BV = Ballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SpV = Spielverein SuSpV = Sport-und Spielverein
Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 1900 6 4 1 1 19 6 3,167 9
2 SK Schwarz-Weiß 1900 Essen 6 3 3 0 15 6 2,500 9
3 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld 6 4 0 2 13 4 3,250 8
4 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 6 3 1 2 9 6 1,500 7
5 Rheydter SpV 1905 6 2 1 3 9 10 0,900 5
6 Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 6 1 0 5 6 17 0,353 2
7 SV Kurhessen 1893 Cassel 6 1 0 5 4 26 0,154 2
  42 18 6 18 75 75   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Qualifikation der Vizemeister
Quarter-finals VfR rrh.1904 Köln - 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 4-1
TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf - SC Gelsenkirchen 1907 3-2
Duisburger FV 1908 - VfL 1899 Osnabrück 2-1
SpVgg Hagen 1911 bye
Semifinals TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf - VfR 1904 Köln 4-1
Duisburger FV 1908 - SpVgg Hagen 1911 0-3
Final TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf - SpVgg Hagen 1911 6-2
Qualifikation (Buer 26.04.25) TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf - 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld 3-0 aet
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Oberschlesien
Beuthen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Beuthener SuSV 1909 10 9 0 1 43 5 8,600 18
2 FC Wacker Beuthen 10 9 0 1 19 11 1,727 18
3 VfB 1918 Beuthen 10 5 0 5 12 14 0,857 10
4 VfR 1920 Beuthen 10 4 0 6 14 17 0,824 8
5 Sportfreunde Roßberg 10 3 0 7 10 20 0,500 6
6 SV Borsigwerk 10 0 0 10 9 40 0,225 0
  60 30 0 30 107 107   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Beuthener SuSV 1909 - FC Wacker Beuthen 1-0 aet
Relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1918 Beuthen 2 2 0 0 3 1 3,000 4
2 Sportfreunde Roßberg 2 1 0 1 5 4 1,250 2
3 VfR 1920 Beuthen 2 0 0 2 2 5 0,400 0
  6 3 0 3 10 10   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Beuthen => Byton (POL) Borsigwerk in Oberschlesien => Biskupice (POL)
Roßberg => Rozbark (POL)
Gleiwitz
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Vorwärts 1917 Gleiwitz 6 5 1 0 16 3 5,333 11
2 SC Preußen 1910 Zaborze 6 3 0 3 9 11 0,818 6
3 Vereinigte Gleiwitzer Sportfreunde 6 2 1 3 9 12 0,750 5
4 RV 1909 Gleiwitz 6 1 0 5 4 12 0,333 2
  24 11 2 11 38 38   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub RV = Rasenverein
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Hindenburg in Oberschelsien => Zabrze (POL)
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 6 5 0 1 10 4 2,500 10
2 1.FC Hindenburg 6 4 1 1 8 7 1,143 9
3 VfR 1919 Gleiwitz 6 1 2 3 4 8 0,500 4
4 SpVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg 6 0 1 5 0 3 0,000 1
  24 10 4 10 22 22   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gleiwitz play-off SC Vorwärts 1917 Gleiwitz - VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 0-2 2-3
Relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen 1910 Zaborze 9 6 2 1 26 8 3,250 14
2 RV 1909 Gleiwitz 9 5 3 1 17 10 1,700 13
3 Vereinigte Gleiwitzer Sportfreunde 9 4 2 3 10 11 0,909 10
4 SpVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg 9 3 1 5 13 21 0,619 7
5 1.FC Hindenburg 10 2 2 6 13 20 0,650 6
6 VfR 1919 Gleiwitz 10 3 0 7 6 15 0,400 6
  56 23 10 23 85 85   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Zaborze = Hindenburg in Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL)
Ratibor
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Preußen 1906 Ratibor 8 4 3 1 15 7 2,143 11
2 SV 1919 Ostrog 8 5 0 3 17 13 1,308 10
3 Verein Coseler Sportfreunde 8 3 2 3 19 14 1,357 8
4 SpVgg 1903 Ratibor 8 3 2 3 13 14 0,929 8
5 Sportfreunde 1921 Ratibor 8 1 1 6 5 21 0,238 3
  40 16 8 16 69 69   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Ratibor => Racibórz (POL) Cosel => Koźle (POL)
Ostrog => Racibórz-Ostróg (POL)
Oppeln
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1911 Kreuzburg 5 5 0 0 13 2 6,500 10
2 VfB 1919 Groß Strehlitz 5 4 0 1 10 4 2,500 8
3 Sportfreunde Preußen Konstadt 6 1 0 5 0 4 0,000 2
4 VfB Andreashütte 6 1 0 5 1 14 0,071 2
  22 11 0 11 24 24   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Sportfreunde 1910 Konstadt + SV Preußen 1920 Konstadt => Sportfreunde Preußen Konstadt
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Kreuzburg => Kluczbork (POL) Konstadt in Oberschlesien => Wolczyn (POL)
Groß Strehlitz => Strzelce Opolskie (POL) Andreashütte => Zawadzkie (POL)
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Oppeln 6 4 1 1 22 7 3,143 9
2 Vereinigte Oppelner Sportfreunde 1919 6 4 1 1 12 5 2,400 9
3 SV Diana Oppeln 6 1 2 3 9 18 0,500 4
4 SV 1912 Königlich Neudorf 6 1 0 5 4 17 0,235 2
  24 10 4 10 47 47   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off VfR Oppeln - Vereinigte Oppelner Sportfreunde 1919 0-2 aet
Oppeln play-off SpVgg 1911 Kreuzburg - Verein Oppelner Sportfreunde 1919 1-1 1-2
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SV = Sportverein
Oppeln => Opole (POL) Neudorf => Nowa Wieś Kłodzka (POL)
Neustadt
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Guts Muths Neustadt 8 8 0 0 19 4 4,750 16
2 SVgg Zülz 9 7 0 2 20 12 1,667 14
3 VfR Neustadt 7 6 0 1 12 3 4,000 12
4 SC Preußen Neustadt 10 5 0 5 9 7 1,286 10
5 Sportfreunde Deutsch-Rasselwitz 10 5 0 5 2 15 0,133 10
6 SV Preußen 1920 Leobschütz 12 2 0 10 3 9 0,333 4
7 Oberglogauer Sportfreunde 12 1 0 11 5 20 0,250 2
  68 34 0 34 70 70   68
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Reiterregiment Neustadt => SC Preußen Neustadt
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SVgg = Sportvereinigung
Neustadt in Oberschlesien => Prudnik (POL) Leobschütz => Głubczyce (POL)
Zülz => Biała Prudnicka (POL) Oberglogau => Głogówek (POL)
Deutsch-Rasselwitz => Racławice Śląskie (POL)
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Schlesien Neisse 6 6 0 0 13 6 2,167 12
2 Sportfreunde 1919 Neisse 6 4 0 2 18 6 3,000 8
3 SV Bad Ziegenhals 6 2 0 4 6 19 0,316 4
4 SC Preußen 1922 Neisse 6 0 0 6 4 10 0,400 0
  24 12 0 12 41 41   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Neustadt play-off SC Schlesien Neisse - SV Guts Muths Neustadt 2-1 2-2
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Neisse => Nysa (POL) Bad Ziegenhals => Głuchołazy (POL)
Oberschlesien - final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Beuthener SuSV 1909 4 4 0 0 15 2 7,500 8
2 VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 4 3 0 1 10 7 1,429 6
3 Verein Oppelner Sportfreunde 1919 4 2 0 2 12 7 1,714 4
4 SV Preußen 1906 Ratibor 4 1 0 3 4 7 0,571 2
5 SC Schlesien Neisse 4 0 0 4 3 21 0,143 0
  20 10 0 10 44 44   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Mittelschlesien
A-Liga Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Breslauer SC 1908 14 7 4 3 28 16 1,750 18
2 SC Hertha 1915 Breslau 14 7 3 4 21 12 1,750 17
3 Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde 14 7 3 4 23 14 1,643 17
4 VfB 1898 Breslau 14 7 1 6 24 22 1,091 15
5 Breslauer FV 1906 14 6 3 5 20 21 0,952 15
6 SC Vorwärts 1910 Breslau 14 3 6 5 16 23 0,696 12
7 SC Schlesien 1901-Rapid Breslau 14 4 3 7 21 25 0,840 11
8 Breslauer SVgg 1905 Komet 14 3 1 10 13 33 0,394 7
  112 44 24 44 166 166   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC Schlesien 1901 Breslau + FC Rapid Breslau => SC Schlesien 1901-Rapid Breslau
Promotion/relegation play-off VfR Breslau 1897 - Breslauer SVgg 1905 Komet 3-0 0-0
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SVgg = Sportvereinigung
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Oels
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SSC 1901 Oels 8 7 0 1 21 10 2,100 14
2 VfR Oels 8 4 2 2 16 14 1,143 10
3 SVgg 1908 Oels 8 4 1 3 11 11 1,000 9
4 VfB 1920 Groß Wartenberg 8 3 0 5 11 13 0,846 6
5 SC Preußen 1911 Festenberg 8 0 1 7 6 17 0,353 1
  40 18 4 18 65 65   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SSC = Spiel-und Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SC = Sportclub
SVgg = Sportvereinigung
Oels => Oleśnica (POL) Festenberg => Twardogóra (POL)
Groß Wartenberg => Syców (POL)
Brieg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Brega 1909 Brieg II 8 5 3 0 21 9 2,333 13
2 SC Brega 1909 Brieg 8 4 4 0 18 10 1,800 12
3 SSC Brieg 7 1 4 2 7 10 0,700 6
4 SC Preußen 1921 Brieg 7 0 4 3 5 11 0,455 4
5 SSVgg Grottkau 8 0 3 5 6 17 0,353 3
  38 10 18 10 57 57   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SSVgg = Sport-und Spielvereinigung
SSC = Spiel-und Sportclub
Brieg => Brzeg (POL) Grottkau => Grodków (POL)
Namslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen 1916 Namslau 8 8 0 0 32 4 8,000 16
2 VfB 1921 Carlsruhe 8 5 0 3 16 11 1,455 10
3 SV Schlesien 1923 Namslau 8 4 0 4 16 31 0,516 8
4 Sportfreunde Bernstadt 1910 8 3 0 5 10 9 1,111 6
5 SV 1924 Lorenzdorf 8 0 0 8 9 28 0,321 0
  40 20 0 20 83 83   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Namslau => Namysłów (POL) Bernstadt an der Weide => Bierutów (POL)
Carlsruhe in Oberschlesien => Pokój (POL) Lorenzdorf => Ławszowa (POL)
Münsterberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Preußen 1923 Glatz 3 3 0 0 7 2 3,500 6
2 Verein Strehlener Sportfreunde 4 3 0 1 11 5 2,200 6
3 RSV Hertha 1991 Münsterberg 4 2 0 2 5 3 1,667 4
4 SuSV 1910 Frankenstein 2 0 0 2 1 6 0,167 0
5 VfB 1920 Glatz 3 0 0 3 1 9 0,111 0
  16 8 0 8 25 25   16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
RSV = Rasensportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Glatz => Kłodzko (POL) Münsterberg in Schlesien => Ziębice (POL)
Strehlen => Strzelin (POL) Frankenstein => Ząbkowice Śląskie (POL)
Mittelschlesien - Final Round
Preliminary SC Preußen 1916 Namslau - SSC 1901 Oels 1-2
Semifinals Breslauer SC 1908 - SV Preußen 1923 Glatz 1-0
SSC 1901 Oels - SC Brega 1909 Brieg 7-0
Final Breslauer SC 1908 - SSC 1901 Oels 5-0
Niederschlesien
Abteilung A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1896 Liegnitz 11 8 0 3 23 7 3,286 16
2 VfB Liegnitz 12 6 2 4 21 21 1,000 14
3 FV 1920 Züllichau 9 6 1 2 12 9 1,333 13
4 Vereinigte Grünberger Sportfreunde 8 4 2 2 13 13 1,000 10
5 Vereinigte Sportfreunde Preußen Wohlau 8 3 0 5 5 17 0,294 6
6 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 12 1 2 9 5 4 1,250 4
7 DSC Neusalz 6 1 1 4 5 13 0,385 3
  66 29 8 29 84 84   66
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV 1920 Züllichau chosen by Federation to play the final
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele DSC = Deutscher Sportclub
FV = Fußballverein
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL) Wohlau => Wołów (POL)
Züllichau => Sulechów (POL) Neusalz an der Oder => Nowa Sól (POL)
Grünberg in Schlesien => Zielona Góra (POL)
Abteilung B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Schutzpolizei Liegnitz 12 8 3 1 27 11 2,455 19
2 SpVgg 1908 Reichenbach 12 8 1 3 37 11 3,364 17
3 SV Preußen Waldenburg-Altwasser 11 5 1 5 15 15 1,000 11
4 Waldenburger SV 1909 12 4 3 5 11 24 0,458 11
5 Schweidnitzer FV 1911 11 5 0 6 13 31 0,419 10
6 SV Silesia Freiburg 12 2 4 6 11 27 0,407 8
7 SC Jauer 12 2 2 8 12 7 1,714 6
  82 34 14 34 126 126   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Niederschlesien play-off FV 1920 Züllichau - SVgg Schutzpolizei Liegnitz 0-1 0-2
SVgg = Sportvereinigung SV = Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
Liegnitz => Legnica (POL) Schweidnitz => Świdnica (POL)
Reichenbach => Dzierżoniów (POL) Freiburg in Schlesien => Świebodzice (POL)
Waldenburg => Wałbrzych (POL) Jauer => Jawor (POL)
Niederlausitz
Forst
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 14 13 1 0 60 7 8,571 27
2 FC Askania 1901 Forst 14 10 2 2 30 10 3,000 22
3 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 14 8 1 5 29 25 1,160 17
4 VfB 1901 Forst 14 7 1 6 30 26 1,154 15
5 SpVgg 1912/15 Guben 14 4 1 9 22 47 0,468 9
6 SV Amicitia 1900 Forst 14 3 2 9 21 38 0,553 8
7 FV 1908 Forst 13 2 2 9 18 39 0,462 6
8 SV Fortuna Forst 13 2 2 9 10 28 0,357 6
  110 49 12 49 220 220   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV 1861 Forst => FV 1908 Forst
Forst = Baršć Guben = Gubin
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Cottbus
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 12 11 0 1 41 12 3,417 22
2 Cottbuser FV 1898 12 9 0 3 42 10 4,200 18
3 SC Union 1905 Cottbus 12 8 0 4 20 19 1,053 16
4 SC Wacker 1908 Ströbitz 12 5 0 7 15 20 0,750 10
5 Cottbuser SC 11 3 0 8 19 25 0,760 6
6 TV 1861 Cottbus 11 3 0 8 10 37 0,270 6
7 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 12 2 0 10 15 39 0,385 4
  82 41 0 41 162 162   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Cottbus = Chośebuz Ströbitz = Strobice
FV = Fußballverein TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub
Senftenberg
1 SC Hertha 1915 Hörlitz
VfB Senftenberg 1910
FC Alemannia 1919 Großräschen
SC Corona 1910 Neupeterhain
SVgg Eintracht Neu Welzow
FC Viktoria 1911 Kostebrau
VfB Klettwitz
Hoyerswerdaer SV 1919
Hörliz (Senfenberg-West) = Wórlica Neu Welzow = Nowe Wjelcej
Senftenberg = Zły Komorow Kostebrau = Kósćerjow 
Großräschen = Rań Klettwitz = Klěśišća
Neupetershain = Nowe Wiki Hoyerswerda = Wojerecy
SC = Sportclub SVgg = Sportvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Niederlausitz - Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 2 2 0 0 8 2 4,000 4
2 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 2 1 0 1 9 2 4,500 2
3 SC Hertha 1915 Hörlitz 2 0 0 2 2 15 0,133 0
  6 3 0 3 19 19   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Saganer SV 14 12 1 1 34 8 4,250 25
2 STC Görlitz 14 11 2 1 45 9 5,000 24
3 SVgg Gelb-Weiß Görlitz 14 8 3 3 24 16 1,500 19
4 VfB Sorau 14 6 2 6 22 32 0,688 14
5 VfB Lauban 14 3 3 8 30 31 0,968 9
6 Sportfreunde Seifersdorf 14 2 3 9 21 30 0,700 7
7 Görlitzer SV 1912 14 3 1 10 26 49 0,531 7
8 SV Hirschberg 1919 14 3 1 10 17 44 0,386 7
  112 48 16 48 219 219   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off Sportfreunde Seifersdorf - SC Halbau +/-
Görlitz = Zhorjelc
SV = Sportverein SVgg = Sportvereinigung
STC = Sport-und Turnclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Sorau => Żary (POL) Seifersdorf => Raszków (POL)
Lauban => Lubań (POL) Hirschberg im Riesengebirge => Jelenia Góra (POL)
Final Group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 5 4 0 1 14 4 3,500 8
2 Breslauer SC 1908 5 4 0 1 16 5 3,200 8
3 Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde 5 3 0 2 13 6 2,167 6
4 Beuthener SuSV 1909 5 3 0 2 10 8 1,250 6
5 Saganer SV 5 1 0 4 9 21 0,429 2
6 SVgg Schützpolizei Liegnitz 5 0 0 5 4 22 0,182 0
  30 15 0 15 66 66 10,727056 30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off (Cottbus 05.04.25) FC Viktoria 1901 Forst - Breslauer SC 08 1-0      
BALTISCHER RASEN-UND WINTERSPORT-VERBAND
(Ostpreußen, Westpreußen, Danzig, Memelland, Pommern 1908–1933)
Danzig Liga
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Neufahrwaßer 1919 12 9 2 1 56 16 3,500 20
2 TuFC Preußen 1909 Danzig 12 9 0 3 23 16 1,438 18
3 SV Schutzpolizei Danzig 12 6 1 5 31 26 1,192 13
4 Danziger SC 1912 12 6 1 5 32 28 1,143 13
5 VfL 1900 Danzig 12 5 2 5 37 24 1,542 12
6 SV Ostmark Danzig 12 3 2 7 15 29 0,517 8
7 Zoppoter SV 12 0 0 12 13 68 0,191 0
  84 38 8 38 207 207   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Neufahrwaßer => Nowy Port (POL) Zoppot => Sopot (POL)
Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
TuFC = Turn-und Fußballclub VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
Ostpreußen
Bezirk I - Königsberg (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 8 6 2 0 25 4 6,250 14
2 SVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 6 5 0 1 18 6 3,000 10
3 SVgg Rasensport Preußen 1905 Königsberg 8 4 2 2 18 13 1,385 10
4 Königsberger STV 8 5 0 3 13 11 1,182 10
5 Vereinigung ASCO 1902 Königsberg 7 2 3 2 13 6 2,167 7
6 SC Baltia 1903 Königsberg 8 2 1 5 13 22 0,591 5
7 SVgg Concordia 1911 Königsberg 7 2 0 5 2 18 0,111 4
8 SC Hansa Königsberg 8 1 2 5 14 28 0,500 4
9 MSV Rothenstein Königsberg 8 1 2 5 9 17 0,529 4
  68 28 12 28 125 125   68
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele ASCO = Akademischer Sport-Club Ostpreußen
SVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein MSV = Männersportverein
STV = Sport- und Turnverein
Bezirk I - Königsberg (transitional round)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1900 Königsberg 14 12 1 1 83 12 6,917 25
2 SVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 14 11 1 2 55 17 3,235 23
3 Königsberger STV 14 8 2 4 35 20 1,750 18
4 SVgg Rasensport Preußen 1905 Königsberg 14 6 1 7 42 37 1,135 13
5 SC Hansa Königsberg 14 4 3 7 19 49 0,388 11
6 SC Rothenstein Königsberg 14 4 2 8 23 29 0,793 10
7 SVgg Concordia 1911 Königsberg 14 2 3 9 10 61 0,164 7
8 SC Baltia 1903 Königsberg 14 2 1 11 13 55 0,236 5
  112 49 14 49 280 280   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS)
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele STV = Sport- und Turnverein
SVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
Bezirk II - Tilsit (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Lituania 1904 Tilsit 4 3 0 1 3 2 1,500 6
2 VfK Tilsit 1911/1921 4 2 1 1 5 6 0,833 5
3 Sportabteilung MTV Memel 4 0 1 3 3 3 1,000 1
  12 5 2 5 11 11   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Советск (RUS) Memel => Klaipėda (LIT)
SC = Sportclub MTV = Männerturnverein
VfK = Verein für Kraftsport
Bezirk II - Tilsit (transitional round - unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Memel 12 10 1 1 43 14 3,071 21
2 SV Insterburg 10 6 0 4 45 25 1,800 12
3 SC Lituania 1904 Tilsit 11 4 3 4 28 22 1,273 11
4 VfK Tilsit 1911/1921 11 4 3 4 25 23 1,087 11
5 SC Preußen Insterburg 9 5 0 4 30 22 1,364 10
6 SV Yorck Insterburg 10 4 0 6 26 29 0,897 8
7 VfB Tilsit 11 2 2 7 13 31 0,419 6
8 VfL Ragnit 12 1 1 10 13 57 0,228 3
  86 36 10 40 223 223   82
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match VfK Tilsit 1911/1921 - VfB Tilsit considered as defeat for both teams
Match SC Preußen Insterburg - VfB Tilsit considered as defeat for both teams
Memel => Klaipėda (LIT) Insterburg => Chernyakhovsk/Черняхо́вск (RUS)
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Советск (RUS) Ragnit => Neman/Неман (RUS)
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfK = Verein für Kraftsport
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Bezirk II - Tilsit (transitional round - official)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Memel 8 7 1 0 31 7 4,429 15
2 VfK Tilsit 1911/1921 8 3 3 2 17 9 1,889 9
3 SC Lituania 1904 Tilsit 8 2 3 3 15 14 1,071 7
4 VfB Tilsit 8 1 2 5 10 17 0,588 4
5 VfL Ragnit 8 1 1 6 8 34 0,235 3
  40 14 10 16 81 81   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Match VfK Tilsit 1911/1921 - VfB Tilsit considered as defeat for both teams
Memel => Klaipėda (LIT) Ragnit => Neman/Неман (RUS)
Tilsit => Sovetsk/Советск (RUS)
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfK = Verein für Kraftsport VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SC = Sportclub
Bezirk III - Insterburg/Gumbinnen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1907 Gumbinnen 10 6 3 1 28 13 2,154 15
2 SV Insterburg 10 6 1 3 32 15 2,133 13
3 SC Preußen Insterburg 8 4 2 2 11 10 1,100 10
4 SC Ost Eydtkuhnen 9 4 1 4 22 18 1,222 9
5 SV Yorck Insterburg 10 3 0 7 12 32 0,375 6
6 SV Stallupönen 9 1 1 7 9 26 0,346 3
  56 24 8 24 114 114   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gumbinnen => Gusev/Гу́сев (RUS) Eydtkuhnen => Chernyshevskoye/Черныше́вское (RUS)
Insterburg => Chernyakhovsk/Черняхо́вск (RUS) Stallupönen => Nesterov/Не́стеров (RUS)
FC = Fußball-Club SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk IV - Südostpreußen (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Allenstein 1916 10 9 0 1 54 7 7,714 18
2 VfB Deutsch Eylau 9 6 0 3 32 21 1,524 12
3 SV Allenstein 1910 7 4 0 3 20 14 1,429 8
4 SV Buchwalde 7 2 0 5 3 25 0,120 4
5 Osterode SC 1908 5 1 0 4 5 23 0,217 2
6 VfB Osterode 4 1 0 3 3 16 0,188 2
7 VfB Neidenburg 6 1 0 5 2 13 0,154 2
  48 24 0 24 119 119   48
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL)
Deutsch Eylau => Iława  Osterode => Ostróda (POL)
Buchwalde => Barkweda (POL) Neidenburg => Nidzica (POL)
SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
Bezirk IV - Südostpreußen  (transitional round)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Allenstein 1916 7 6 1 0 38 4 9,500 13
2 SV Allenstein 1910 6 4 1 1 14 4 3,500 9
3 VfB Osterode 6 2 1 3 8 16 0,500 5
4 VfB Deutsch Eylau 5 2 0 3 4 15 0,267 4
5 Osterode SC 1908 5 1 1 3 4 21 0,190 3
6 SV Buchwalde 5 0 0 5 3 11 0,273 0
  34 15 4 15 71 71   34
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL) Deutsch Eylau => Iława 
Osterode => Ostróda (POL) Buchwalde => Barkweda (POL)
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Bezirk V - Masuren (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Masovia 1922 Lyck 3 3 0 0 8 5 1,600 6
2 SV Sensburg 1920 2 1 0 1 4 4 1,000 2
3 SVgg Hindenburg Lötzen 3 0 0 3 4 7 0,571 0
4 SV Marggabowa 1915 withdrew
  8 4 0 4 16 16   8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Lyck => Ełk (POL) Lötzen => Giżycko (POL)
Sensburg => Mrągowo (POL) Marggrabowa => Olecko (POL)
SVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
Bezirk V - Masuren (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Sensburg 1920 4 3 1 0 12 4 3,000 7
2 SVgg Masovia 1922 Lyck 5 3 1 1 16 8 2,000 7
3 SVgg Hindenburg Lötzen 5 2 1 2 11 10 1,100 5
4 SV Lötzen 3 1 0 2 1 8 0,125 2
5 SV Marggabowa 1915 5 0 1 4 8 18 0,444 1
  22 9 4 9 48 48   22
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sensburg => Mrągowo (POL) Lötzen => Giżycko (POL)
Lyck => Ełk (POL) Marggrabowa => Olecko (POL)
SV = Sportverein SVgg = Spielvereinigung
Bezirk V - Masuren  (transitional round)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Masovia 1922 Lyck 6 5 1 0 13 5 2,600 11
2 SV Marggabowa 1915 6 3 1 2 11 11 1,000 7
3 SV Sensburg 1920 6 1 2 3 10 14 0,714 4
4 SVgg Hindenburg Lötzen 6 0 2 4 4 8 0,500 2
  24 9 6 9 38 38   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Lyck => Ełk (POL) Sensburg => Mrągowo (POL)
Marggrabowa => Olecko (POL) Lötzen => Giżycko (POL)
SVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VI - Ostpreußen West (spring 1924)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Victoria Elbing 7 4 1 2 13 12 1,083 9
2 VfR Hansa Elbing 6 4 0 2 12 8 1,500 8
3 Marienburger SV 1905 6 3 2 1 10 10 1,000 8
4 Elbinger SV 1905 7 3 1 3 9 10 0,900 7
5 SV Marienwerder 8 1 0 7 2 6 0,333 2
  34 15 4 15 46 46   34
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Marienwerder => Kwidzyn (POL)
Marienburg => Malbork (POL)
SV = Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Bezirk VI - Ostpreußen West (autumn 1924)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Hansa Elbing 4 2 1 1 7 3 2,333 5
2 SV Victoria Elbing 4 2 1 1 9 6 1,500 5
3 Elbinger SV 1905 3 2 0 1 7 6 1,167 4
4 Marienburger MSV 1924 4 1 2 1 10 10 1,000 4
5 MSV Marienwerder 3 0 0 3 5 13 0,385 0
  18 7 4 7 38 38   18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Marienburger SV 1905 => Marienburger MSV 1924
SV Marienwerder => MSV Marienwerder
Elbing => Elbląg (POL) Marienwerder => Kwidzyn (POL)
Marienburg => Malbork (POL)
VfR = Verein für Rasensport MSV = Männersportverein
SV = Sportverein
Bezirk VI - Ostpreußen West (spring 1925)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Victoria Elbing 6 6 0 0 24 8 3,000 12
2 VfR Hansa Elbing 4 3 0 1 13 5 2,600 6
3 Elbinger SV 1905 4 1 0 3 8 13 0,615 2
4 SV Preußen Marienwerder 4 1 0 3 6 11 0,545 2
5 Marienburger MSV 1924 4 0 0 4 4 18 0,222 0