GERMANY - REPUBLIC OF WEIMAR 1923-24
DEUTSCHE FUßBALLVERBÄNDE 
(1890-1933)
NORDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Schleswig, Holstein, Hamburg, Altona, Bremen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg, Vorpommern 1905-1933)
Bezirksliga Groß Hamburg
Alsterkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 14 12 2 0 61 12 5,083 26
2 SC Victoria Hamburg von 1895 14 10 3 1 66 20 3,300 23
3 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 14 8 2 4 40 23 1,739 18
4 SVgg Polizei Hamburg von 1920 14 6 3 5 38 31 1,226 15
5 SV Sankt Georg Hamburg von 1895 14 6 2 6 49 34 1,441 14
6 SC Concordia von 1907 Wandsbek 14 2 2 10 24 72 0,333 6
7 Hamburg Sankt Pauli TV 14 1 4 9 17 52 0,327 6
8 SV Uhlenhorst-Hertha Hamburg 14 2 0 12 14 65 0,215 4
  112 47 18 47 309 309   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Hamburg Sankt Pauli TV => FC St.Pauli 1910 Hamburg
Eimsbütteler TV 1889 Hamburg => SV Eimsbüttel 1899 Hamburg
SV = Sportverein TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Elbekreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Union von 1903 Altona 14 10 1 3 64 19 3,368 21
2 Altonaer FC von 1893 VfL 14 10 0 4 57 17 3,353 20
3 Ottosener SV 1907 Altona 14 8 3 3 36 17 2,118 19
4 Sankt Pauli SV Hamburg 14 7 5 2 27 19 1,421 19
5 Rothenburgsorter FK von 1880 14 4 4 6 20 32 0,625 12
6 SC Nienstedten 1907 14 2 4 8 21 49 0,429 8
7 SpVgg Blankenese von 1903 14 2 3 9 12 59 0,203 7
8 FC Teutonia von 1905 Altona-Ottensen 14 1 4 9 21 46 0,457 6
  112 44 24 44 258 258   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Groß Hamburg play-off Hamburger SV - FC Union von 1903 Altona 2-1
FC = Fußball-Club FK = Fußball Klub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SC = Sportclub
Groß Hamburg promotion/relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Wandsbeker FC von 1910 5 4 1 0 12 4 3,000 9
2 FC Holsatia Elmshorn 5 2 2 1 10 9 1,111 6
3 SuS Bergdorf 1902 5 2 1 2 6 5 1,200 5
4 FC Teutonia von 1905 Altona-Ottensen 5 2 1 2 9 12 0,750 5
5 SV Uhlenhorst-Hertha 5 2 0 3 9 9 1,000 4
6 FC Eintracht Lokstedt 1908 5 0 1 4 4 11 0,364 1
  30 12 6 12 50 50   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Lübeck/Mecklenburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Lübeck 14 8 3 3 34 23 1,478 19
2 Schweriner FC von 1903 14 7 4 3 29 18 1,611 18
3 Rostocker SC von 1895 14 5 5 4 29 24 1,208 15
4 SV Phönix Lübeck 14 6 3 5 25 23 1,087 15
5 Lübecker BV von 1903 14 3 7 4 26 25 1,040 13
6 VfL Schwerin 14 4 4 6 26 29 0,897 12
7 Lübecker SV 1913 14 4 3 7 18 28 0,643 11
8 Oldesloer SV 14 3 3 8 18 35 0,514 9
  112 40 32 40 205 205   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Phönix Lübeck + Lübecker BV von 1903 => Lübecker BV Phönix von 1903
TV Gut Heil 1876 Lübeck => Lübecker SV von 1913
MTV Oldesloe => Oldesloer SV
VfR = Verein für Rasensport BV = Ballverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein
Bezirksliga Nordhannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Harburg 1907 14 10 3 1 39 19 2,053 23
2 MTV 1861 Harburg 14 8 2 4 32 19 1,684 18
3 Wilhelmsburger FC Viktoria 14 8 2 4 28 21 1,333 18
4 Fußball-Abteilung des Harburger TB 1865 14 8 1 5 35 30 1,167 17
5 Wilhelmsburger FV 09 14 7 1 6 30 31 0,968 15
6 FC Borussia 04 Harburg 14 6 2 6 30 20 1,500 14
7 FC Normannia Harburg 14 3 1 10 19 36 0,528 7
8 SC Uelzen 1909 14 0 0 14 10 47 0,213 0
  112 50 12 50 223 223   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
MTV 1861 Harburg => SV 1924 Harburg
Fußball-Abteilung des Harburger TB 1865 => FC Schwarz-Weiß 1924 Harburg
VfR = Verein für Rasensport TB = Turnbund
MTV = Männerturnverein SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club
Nordhannover promotion/relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria Harburg 1910 4 2 1 1 7 5 1,400 5
2 SC Uelzen 1909 4 2 0 2 9 4 2,250 4
3 SV Teutonia Uelzen 1912 4 1 1 2 2 9 0,222 3
  12 5 2 5 18 18   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Schleswig-Holstein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 13 12 1 0 46 7 6,571 25
2 FVgg Kilia von 1902 Kiel 12 11 1 0 57 10 5,700 23
3 SpVgg Hohenzollern-Hertha Kiel 14 8 0 6 33 37 0,892 16
4 VfB Union-Teutonia 1908 Kiel 13 5 2 6 25 23 1,087 12
5 VfL 1923 Kiel 13 6 0 7 27 34 0,794 12
6 FV Borussia 03 Gaarden 14 4 1 9 20 36 0,556 9
7 FC Preußen 1909  Itzehoe 13 2 1 10 13 55 0,236 5
8 SC Olympia 09 Neumünster 14 2 0 12 17 36 0,472 4
  106 50 6 50 238 238   106
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Kieler TV 1885 => VfL 1923 Kiel
SVgg = Sportvereinigung VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Bezirksliga Südkreis
Staffel I
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Arminia Hannover 14 14 0 0 92 7 13,143 28
2 Hannoverscher SC 1902 14 7 4 3 27 26 1,038 18
3 VfB Peine von 1904 14 6 4 4 38 27 1,407 16
4 BV Werder von 1910 Hannover 13 7 1 5 41 39 1,051 15
5 BV Germania Wolfenbüttel 1910 12 6 2 4 20 16 1,250 14
6 Goslarer SC von 1908 14 3 0 11 23 54 0,426 6
7 Hannoverscher FV Sport Rot-Weiß 13 3 0 10 16 49 0,327 6
8 RSV 1906 Hildesheim 14 1 3 10 13 52 0,250 5
  108 47 14 47 270 270   108
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub RSV = Rasensportverein
BV = Ballverein
Staffel II
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 14 10 1 3 43 13 3,308 21
2 SpVgg Hildesheim 07 14 7 2 5 29 35 0,829 16
3 SpVgg Niedersachesen Hannover-Döhren von 1909 14 5 5 4 29 24 1,208 15
4 SV Eintracht von 1898 Hannover 14 5 4 5 21 24 0,875 14
5 Lehrter 06 SV 14 5 2 7 28 30 0,933 12
6 VfB Braunschweig 14 4 4 6 23 28 0,821 12
7 Hannoverscher SV von 1896 14 6 0 8 21 29 0,724 12
8 SpVgg 1911 Borussia Hannover 14 3 4 7 26 37 0,703 10
  112 45 22 45 220 220   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Südkreis play-off SV Arminia Hannover - Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 2-6
SV = Sportverein BV = Ballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Südkreis promotion/relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Heidberger Sportclub Leu 06 Braunschweig 4 3 0 1 15 7 2,143 6
2 SV von 1907 Linden 4 3 0 1 10 5 2,000 6
3 SpVgg 1911 Borussia Hannover 4 2 0 2 10 9 1,111 4
4 RSV 1906 Hildesheim 4 1 1 2 5 12 0,417 3
5 FC 1919 Kleefeld 4 0 1 3 3 10 0,300 1
  20 9 2 9 43 43   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Bezirksliga Strelitz-Vorpommern
1 Stralsunder SV 1907
Bezirksliga Westkreis
Staffel Weser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Komet Bremen 12 8 2 2 37 16 2,313 18
2 ABTS Bremen 1860 12 9 0 3 31 19 1,632 18
3 Geestmünder SC 12 8 0 4 39 18 2,167 16
4 FV Woltmershausen 12 5 1 6 40 36 1,111 11
5 SV Werder Bremen von 1899 12 4 2 6 21 29 0,724 10
6 SC 1909 Hemelingen 12 3 3 6 20 26 0,769 9
7 Cuxhavener SV 12 1 0 11 6 50 0,120 2
  84 38 8 38 194 194   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off VfB Komet 1896 Bremen - ABTS 1891 Bremen 1-0
ABTS = Allegemeinen Bremer Turn-und Sportgemeinschaft FV = Fußballverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
Staffel Jade
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Wilhelmshaven 12 8 2 2 27 14 1,929 18
2 Bremer SV 1906 12 8 0 4 32 17 1,882 16
3 SV Eintracht Bremen 12 7 1 4 20 21 0,952 15
4 FC Stern Bremen 12 5 2 5 25 15 1,667 12
5 SV Frisia Oldenburg 12 4 3 5 21 27 0,778 11
6 VfL 07 Hohenzollern Bremen 12 3 1 8 14 30 0,467 7
7 VfB von 1897 Oldenburg 12 2 1 9 15 30 0,500 5
  84 37 10 37 154 154   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Westkreis play-off VfB Komet Bremen - VfB Wilhelmhaven 3-0
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
TuS = Turn-und Sportclub
Westkreis promotion/relegation play-off
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB von 1897 Oldenburg 5 4 1 0 20 10 2,000 9
2 Bremer BV Union 5 3 2 0 16 5 3,200 8
3 Wilhelmhavener SC Frisia von 1895 4 2 1 1 11 9 1,222 5
4 SuS Emden von 1919 4 1 0 3 13 20 0,650 2
5 Cuxhavener SV 4 1 0 3 9 16 0,563 2
6 SV Polizei Bremerhaven 4 0 0 4 2 11 0,182 0
  26 11 4 11 71 71   26
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Norddeutslchland finals
Preliminary Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 - VfB Wilhelmshaven 4-0
Hamburger SV - Stralsunder SV 1907 8-0
SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 - VfR Lübeck 5-1
VfB Komet Bremen - SV Arminia Hannover 2-1 aet
VfR Harburg 1907 - FC Union von 1903 Altona 3-4
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 4 3 1 0 15 2 7,500 7
2 Braunschweiger SV Eintracht von 1895 4 2 0 2 8 5 1,600 4
3 FC Union von 1903 Altona 4 1 2 1 8 9 0,889 4
4 SVgg Kieler Holstein von 1900 4 1 1 2 8 13 0,615 3
5 VfB Komet Bremen 4 1 0 3 5 15 0,333 2
  20 8 4 8 44 44   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VERBAND BRANDENBURGISCHER BALLSPIELVEREINE
(Berlin, Brandenburg 1911 1933)
Staffel A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 Berlin 18 11 3 4 32 19 1,684 25
2 Berliner SV 1892 18 8 5 5 39 32 1,219 21
3 Schöneberger FC Kickers 1900 18 8 5 5 42 35 1,200 21
4 Tennis Borussia Berlin 18 6 7 5 34 34 1,000 19
5 BV 06 Luckenwalde 18 6 6 6 25 24 1,042 18
6 SC Union Charlottenburg 1902 18 7 4 7 30 31 0,968 18
7 SC Union Oberschöneweide 18 7 2 9 47 37 1,270 16
8 Weißensee'er FC 18 5 5 8 24 42 0,571 15
9 BTuFC Viktoria 1889 18 6 2 10 22 27 0,815 14
10 SC Minerva 1893 Berlin 18 5 3 10 24 38 0,632 13
  180 69 42 69 319 319   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Hubertuself 1900 Schöneberg + Sportlust-Borussia 1904 Schöneberg => Schöneberger FC Kickers 1900
BV = Ballverein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
BSC = Berliner Sportclub  BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club
Staffel B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berliner FC Alemannia 90 18 11 5 2 44 27 1,630 27
2 Hertha BSC von 1892 18 10 6 2 35 18 1,944 26
3 BTuFC Union 1892 18 11 3 4 33 24 1,375 25
4 Spandauer SV 1894 18 9 4 5 29 17 1,706 22
5 Berliner FC Vorwärts 1890 18 9 3 6 42 24 1,750 21
6 Potsdamer Sport-Union 04 18 7 3 8 28 26 1,077 17
7 SC Wacker 1904 Tegel 18 5 4 9 32 33 0,970 14
8 VfB Pankow 1893 18 3 5 10 16 27 0,593 11
9 Neuköllner FC Südstern 18 5 1 12 13 47 0,277 11
10 Berliner FC Nord 1908 18 2 2 14 15 44 0,341 6
  180 72 36 72 287 287   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BFC Hertha von 1892 + Berliner SC 1899 => BSC Hertha von 1892
Relegation play-off VfB 1893 Pankow - BFC Südstern 1908 Neukölln 2-1 3-1
Final (27.04.24 and 04.05.24) Berliner FC Alemannia 90 - SV Norden-Nordwest 1898 Berlin 3-1 2-2
BTuFC = Berliner Thor- und Fußball-Club FC = Fußball-Club
BSC = Berliner Sportclub  SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BFC = Berliner Fußball-Club
VERBAND SÜDDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VEREINE
(Südhessen, Rheinland, Pfalz, Saarland, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern 1897-1933)
Main
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 14 10 0 4 35 20 1,750 20
2 Frankfurter TSG Eintracht 14 7 2 5 27 21 1,286 16
3 SC 1907 Bürgel 14 6 4 4 23 20 1,150 16
4 1.Hanauer FC 1893 14 7 1 6 31 30 1,033 15
5 FC Helvetia 1902 Frankfurt 14 7 1 6 31 34 0,912 15
6 VfR Kickers Offenbach 14 6 2 6 32 27 1,185 14
7 SV Viktoria 1901 Aschaffenburg 14 4 3 7 21 27 0,778 11
8 SpVgg 1899 Offenbach 14 2 1 11 18 39 0,462 5
  112 49 14 49 218 218   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FSV = Fußballsportverein SC = Sportclub
TSG = Turn-und Spielgemeinschaft SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Rheinhessen/Saar
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Borussia Neunkirchen 14 13 1 0 58 6 9,667 27
2 SV 1899 Wiesbaden 14 8 1 5 24 20 1,200 17
3 TSG 1901 Hoechst 14 6 3 5 16 17 0,941 15
4 FV 1903 Saarbrücken 14 5 4 5 26 22 1,182 14
5 1.FC 1907 Idar 14 6 1 7 28 29 0,966 13
6 SV 1905 Trier 14 4 2 8 30 47 0,638 10
7 FV 1902 Biebrich 14 2 6 6 12 26 0,462 10
8 FC Alemannia 1905 Worms 14 2 2 10 12 39 0,308 6
  112 46 20 46 206 206   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off SV 1905 Trier - FV 1902 Biebrich 2-0
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FV = Fußballverein
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
TSG = Turn-und Spielgemeinschaft
Rhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpTV 1877 Waldhof Mannheim 14 10 2 2 36 16 2,250 22
2 VfR Mannheim 1896 14 8 2 4 26 13 2,000 18
3 FC Phönix 1904 Ludwigshafen 14 5 6 3 29 24 1,208 16
4 FC 1903 Pirmasens 14 7 2 5 24 22 1,091 16
5 FC Pfalz 1903 Ludwigshafen 14 7 1 6 20 20 1,000 15
6 VfTuR Feudenheim 14 5 2 7 25 25 1,000 12
7 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 14 5 2 7 24 31 0,774 12
8 Mannheimer FC Phönix 1902 14 0 1 13 10 43 0,233 1
  112 47 18 47 194 194   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Relegation play-off VfTuR Feudenheim - Ludwigshafener FG 1903 2-0
SpTV = Spiel-und Turnvereinigung VfTuR = Verein für Turner-und Rasensport
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FG = Fußballgemeinschaft
FC = Fußball-Club
Württemberg/Baden
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 14 11 0 3 37 16 2,313 22
2 Freiburger FC1897 14 10 2 2 40 19 2,105 22
3 1.FC 1896 Pforzheim 14 7 2 5 31 19 1,632 16
4 Stuttgarter SC 1900 14 7 1 6 28 26 1,077 15
5 VfR 1896 Heilbronn 14 4 5 5 23 26 0,885 13
6 FC 1905 Mühlburg 14 3 5 6 15 24 0,625 11
7 SV 1898 Feuerbach 14 3 1 10 11 36 0,306 7
8 FC Phönix-Alemannia Karlsruhe 14 1 4 9 8 27 0,296 6
  112 46 20 46 193 193   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 - Freiburger FC 1897 4-2
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SC = Sportclub SV = Sportverein
Bayern
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 14 9 2 3 27 8 3,375 20
2 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 14 6 3 5 27 20 1,350 15
3 FC Bayern 1900 München 14 7 1 6 36 31 1,161 15
4 Nürnberger FV 1920 14 5 5 4 21 21 1,000 15
5 SV 1860 München 14 5 4 5 24 21 1,143 14
6 FC Wacker 1903 München 14 6 2 6 21 25 0,840 14
7 VfR Fürth 14 6 1 7 23 31 0,742 13
8 SSV Schwaben Augsburg 14 2 2 10 24 46 0,522 6
  112 46 20 46 203 203   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuSpV Jahn München - FA Bayern München => FC Bayern 1900 München
FV Franken Fürth - MTV 1892 Fürth => VfR Fürth
TV 1847 Augsburg - MTV Schwaben Augsburg => SSV Schwaben Augsburg
FC = Fußball-Club TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfR = Verein für Rasensport
FV = Fußballverein SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Final Group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Nürnberg 10 7 2 1 24 5 4,800 16
2 SpVgg 1903 Fürth 10 6 2 2 24 14 1,714 14
3 FC Stuttgarter Kickers 1899 10 6 0 4 19 17 1,118 12
4 SV 1877 Waldhof Mannheim 10 5 1 4 18 15 1,200 11
5 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 10 2 1 7 14 25 0,560 5
6 VfB Borussia Neunkirchen 10 0 2 8 6 29 0,207 2
  60 26 8 26 105 105   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg Fürth admitted as Süddeutschland Cup Winners
VERBAND MITTELDEUTSCHER BALLSPIEL-VEREINE
(Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen, Sachsen 1900-1933)
Altmark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 16 13 3 0 54 4 13,500 29
2 TSV 1898 Wittenberge 16 12 1 3 52 23 2,261 25
3 FC Saxonia 1907 Tangermünde 15 7 4 4 40 31 1,290 18
4 SuS Stendal 16 7 3 6 40 34 1,176 17
5 FC Siegfried Wahrburg 16 6 3 7 43 38 1,132 15
6 FC Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 15 6 2 7 31 40 0,775 14
7 SV 1888 Wittenberge 16 6 1 9 31 34 0,912 13
8 SV Germania Tangerhütte 15 3 1 11 23 55 0,418 7
9 VfL Gardelegen 15 0 2 13 10 65 0,154 2
10 Teutonia Osterburg withdrew
  140 60 20 60 324 324   140
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC Stendal 1910 => SuS 1910 Stendal
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein
Anhalt
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1902 Cöthen 22 16 3 3 71 28 2,536 35
2 SpVgg 1898 Dessau 22 17 0 5 64 24 2,667 34
3 SC Cöthen 1909 22 12 4 6 54 34 1,588 28
4 FC Germania 1903 Cöthen 22 11 5 6 44 30 1,467 27
5 Dessauer SV 1905 22 11 4 7 44 33 1,333 26
6 FC Wacker 1910 Bernburg 22 11 3 8 35 33 1,061 25
7 FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst 22 10 1 11 48 46 1,043 21
8 SV Germania Roßlau 22 6 5 11 31 41 0,756 17
9 SV 1907 Bernburg 22 7 2 13 26 34 0,765 16
10 1.FC 1900 Zerbst 22 7 2 13 28 54 0,519 16
11 FC Burgund Bernburg 21 4 1 16 26 74 0,351 9
12 FC 1915 Dellnau 21 3 2 16 22 62 0,355 8
  262 115 32 115 493 493   262
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/Relegation pool
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1900 Zerbst 4 3 1 0 8 3 2,667 7
2 FC Burgund Bernburg 3 1 1 1 3 6 0,500 3
3 FC 1915 Dellnau 3 1 0 2 6 5 1,200 2
4 FC Wacker Baalberge 2 0 0 2 3 6 0,500 0
  12 5 2 5 20 20   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung FC = Fußball-Club
Mittelelbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FV 1911 Fortuna Magdeburg 16 11 2 3 44 15 2,933 24
2 SuS 1898 Magdeburg 16 10 3 3 29 15 1,933 23
3 MFC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1896 16 8 5 3 49 22 2,227 21
4 MFC Preußen 1899 Magdeburg 16 9 3 4 35 23 1,522 21
5 SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg 16 7 4 5 34 28 1,214 18
6 Magdeburger SC 1900 16 5 4 7 16 30 0,533 14
7 BFC Preußen 1902 Burg 16 5 0 11 21 37 0,568 10
8 SC Germania 1898 Magdeburg 16 2 4 10 13 30 0,433 8
9 SC Nordfront 1908 Magdeburg 16 2 1 13 11 52 0,212 5
  144 59 26 59 252 252   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FV = Fußballverein SV = Sportverein
SuS = Spiel-und Sportverein SC = Sportclub
MFC = Männerfußballclub BFC = Ballspiel-und Fußtourenclub
Elbe/Bode
1 Staßfurter SV 1909
2 FC Teutonia 1913 Aschersleben
3 VfB Straßfurt
4 FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben
5 SpVgg 1908 Aschersleben
6 VfB Anhalt 1907 Frose
7 FC Preußen 06 Hettstedt
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Elbe/Elster
Elbe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Vorwärts Falkenberg 6 22 4 5,500 12
2 BC Dommitzsch 6 12 8 1,500 8
3 FC Hartenfels 1909 Torgau 6 9 8 1,125 7
4 VfB 1907 Herzberg 6 19 15 1,267 6
5 FC Annaburg 6 12 19 0,632 4
6 FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau 6 9 24 0,375 3
7 FSV Alemannia 1908 Jessen 6 6 11 0,545 2
  42       89 89   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
BC = Ballclub FSV = Fußball Sportverein
Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen 1909 Biehla 5 24 3 8,000 8
2 SV 1908 Bockwitz 5 15 7 2,143 8
3 SV Eintracht Bockwitz 5 18 9 2,000 6
4 FC Fortuna Mückenberg 5 8 20 0,400 4
5 SV Elster 1908 Elsterwerda 5 4 13 0,308 2
6 SV Hertha Naundorf 5 7 24 0,292 2
  30       76 76   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Elbe/Elster Play-off SC Preußen 1909 Biehla - SV Vorwärts Falkenberg 6-2
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein
Erzgebirge
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1907 Schneeberg 9 34 9 3,778 18
2 TuS Alemannia 1908 Aue 7 18 9 2,000 11
3 FC Sturm 1901 Beierfeld 9 14 15 0,933 11
4 FC Viktoria 1913 Lauter 6 17 11 1,545 9
5 BC Olympia Grünhain 9 10 16 0,625 5
6 FC Tanne Thalheim 8 7 14 0,500 5
7 FC 1910 Lößnitz 7 4 24 0,167 3
8 VfB 1914 Zwönitz 7 10 16 0,625 0
  62       114 114   62
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen BC = Ballclub
TuS = Turn-und Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Goltzschtal
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1906 Falkenstein 6 4 2 0 20 9 2,222 10
2 VfB 1907 Reichenbach 6 3 2 1 20 6 3,333 8
3 VfB 1906 Auerbach 6 2 1 3 13 19 0,684 5
4 SV Sportlust Mylau 6 0 1 5 8 27 0,296 1
  24 9 6 9 61 61   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Harz Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Preußen 1909 Halberstadt 8 6 0 2 21 11 1,909 12
2 FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt 6 5 1 0 17 9 1,889 11
3 Queldinburger SV 1904 7 3 1 3 30 18 1,667 7
4 VfB Borussia Halberstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,000 0
5 SV Germania 1916 Wernigerode 1 0 0 1 1 2 0,500 0
6 VfB Blankenburg 1 0 0 1 0 2 0,000 0
7 FC Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode 3 0 0 3 2 15 0,133 0
8 SpVgg 1904 Thale 4 0 0 4 2 16 0,125 0
  30 14 2 14 73 73   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC 1910 Halberstadt + VfB Borussia Harberstadt => VfB Borussia 1910 Harberstadt
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Jeetze
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1907 Klötze 11 43 16 2,688 17
2 TV Jahn Salzwedel 9 38 14 2,714 12
3 FC 1909 Salzwedel  7 20 8 2,500 11
4 SV Wustrow 7 19 14 1,357 7
5 TuSV Kusey 8 6 32 0,188 6
6 SV Kalbe/Milde 7 7 18 0,389 4
7 FC 1912 Beetzendorf 7 9 28 0,321 4
8 FC Eintracht Salzwedel 8 11 23 0,478 3
  64       153 153   64
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
TV = Turnverein TuSV = Turn-und Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Kyffhäuser
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1909 Eisleben 18 14 1 3 60 14 4,286 29
2 SpVgg Preußen 1905 Nordhausen 18 10 6 2 46 26 1,769 26
3 BSC 1907 Sangerhausen 18 11 1 6 40 21 1,905 23
4 SV Wacker 1905 Nordhausen 18 8 7 3 41 22 1,864 23
5 SC Olympia Nordhausen 18 9 2 7 24 46 0,522 20
6 SpVgg 1919 Eisleben 18 8 3 7 20 33 0,606 19
7 SpVgg Mansfeld 17 5 4 8 21 46 0,457 14
8 VfB 1906 Sangerhausen 17 5 3 9 16 40 0,400 13
9 FC 1911 Heiligenstadt 18 4 3 11 29 21 1,381 11
10 FC 1908 Duderstadt 18 0 0 18 17 45 0,378 0
  178 74 30 74 314 314   178
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein
BSC = Ball-und Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Mittelsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Chemnitzer BC 1899 16 15 1 0 93 13 7,154 31
2 FC Preußen 1907 Chemnitz 16 6 6 4 34 28 1,214 18
3 SV Teutonia 1901 Chemnitz 16 7 3 6 30 30 1,000 17
4 SuS National 1900 Chemnitz 16 7 1 8 38 41 0,927 15
5 VfB 1901 Chemnitz 16 6 3 7 38 45 0,844 15
6 SC Hellas 1908 Chemnitz 16 6 2 8 25 45 0,556 14
7 FC Viktoria 1903 Einsiedel 16 5 3 8 45 51 0,882 13
8 FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz 16 5 3 8 28 48 0,583 13
9 Mittweidaer FC 1899 16 3 2 11 24 54 0,444 8
  144 60 24 60 355 355   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/Relegation play-off Mittweidaer FC 1899 - VfL Hohenstein 5-0 6-0
BC = Ballclub SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein
Mulde
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Preußen 1911 Greppin 11 9 1 1 34 11 3,091 19
2 FC Viktoria 1907 Wittenberg 12 7 2 3 32 16 2,000 16
3 Holzeißiger SV 13 6 3 4 28 23 1,217 15
4 BC Union 1911 Sandersdorf 11 6 2 3 26 18 1,444 14
5 VfL 1911 Bitterfeld 11 6 0 5 34 18 1,889 12
6 VfR Piesteritz 12 5 1 6 17 23 0,739 11
7 VfB Zscherndorf 10 4 2 4 18 29 0,621 10
8 TV Friesen 1908 Bitterfeld 10 3 2 5 14 28 0,500 8
9 SpVgg 1907 Wittenberg 12 2 2 8 17 30 0,567 6
10 SpVgg Zschornewitz 12 1 1 10 12 36 0,333 3
  114 49 16 49 232 232   114
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuSV Piesteritz => VfR Piesteritz
SpVgg Friesen 1908 Bitterfeld => TV Friesen 1908 Bitterfeld
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SV = Sportverein TV = Turnverein
BC = Ballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Nordsachsen
Riesa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Riesaer SV 1903 6 5 0 1 20 5 4,000 10
2 SV 1911 Gröditz 6 3 0 3 15 18 0,833 6
3 VfB Riesa 6 2 0 4 6 8 0,750 4
4 SV 1913 Oschatz 6 2 0 4 11 21 0,524 4
  24 12 0 12 52 52   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Döbeln
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 BC 1913 Hartha 10 25 13 1,923 17
2 Döbelner SC 1902 10 35 10 3,500 15
3 FC 1901 Roßwein 8 4 9 0,444 7
4 FC 1911 Geringswalde 8 20 23 0,870 6
5 VfB Rochlitz 8 13 25 0,520 5
6 SpVgg Waldheim 10 14 31 0,452 4
  54       111 111   54
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Nordsachsen play-off 1.Riesaer SV 1903 - BC 1913 Hartha 0-1 7-1 1-0
BC = Ballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Nordthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Erfurter SC 1895 18 15 2 1 48 12 4,000 32
2 SpVgg 1902 Erfurt 18 14 2 2 52 15 3,467 30
3 FV 1907 Germania Ilmenau 18 11 1 6 44 32 1,375 23
4 MTV 1897 Erfurt 18 8 5 5 34 26 1,308 21
5 TV 1905 Ilversgohofen 18 8 1 9 27 30 0,900 17
6 VfB 1904 Erfurt 18 6 4 8 31 29 1,069 16
7 SpVgg 1907 Arnstadt 18 7 0 11 28 46 0,609 14
8 FC Borussia Erfurt 18 3 4 11 29 41 0,707 10
9 Erfurter TS 18 3 3 12 20 39 0,513 9
10 SV 1909 Arnstadt 18 3 2 13 15 58 0,259 8
  180 78 24 78 328 328   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung FC = Fußball-Club
FV = Fußballverein TS = Turnerschaft
MTV = Männerturnverein SV = Sportverein
TV = Turnverein
Nordwestsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 24 17 4 3 77 26 2,962 38
2 VfB 1893 Leipzig 24 15 5 4 66 32 2,063 35
3 SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 24 15 3 6 75 27 2,778 33
4 SC Wacker 1895 Leipzig 24 13 1 10 65 47 1,383 27
5 SV Eintracht 1904 Leipzig 24 12 3 9 40 29 1,379 27
6 VfTuB Leipzig 24 12 3 9 55 40 1,375 27
7 SV Pfeil 1905 Leipzig 24 12 2 10 46 36 1,278 26
8 FC Victoria 1903 Leipzig 24 11 3 10 43 53 0,811 25
9 FC Sportfreunde 1900 Leipzig 24 10 4 10 39 46 0,848 24
10 Leipziger BC 1893 24 7 1 16 24 46 0,522 15
11 BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig 24 6 3 15 24 52 0,462 15
12 SV Tapfer 1906 Leipzig 24 6 0 18 25 66 0,379 12
13 SV Germania Leipzig 24 4 0 20 30 109 0,275 8
  312 140 32 140 609 609   312
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfTuB = Verein für Turner-und Ballspiele
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FC = Fußball-Club
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub BV = Ballverein
Obererzgebirge
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1909 Annaberg 12 12 0 0 54 8 6,750 24
2 VfB 1912 Geyer 12 10 0 2 30 10 3,000 20
3 DSC Weipert 9 4 1 4 20 28 0,714 9
4 BV 1908 Thurm 9 4 0 5 30 24 1,250 8
5 SV 1911 Bärenstein 9 2 1 6 13 24 0,542 5
6 BC 1913 Jahnsbach 9 2 0 7 13 46 0,283 4
7 BC Ehrenfriedersdorf 12 1 0 11 8 28 0,286 2
  72 35 2 35 168 168   72
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
DSC = Deutscher Sportclub BC = Ballclub
BV = Ballverein
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Zittauer BC 10 8 2 0 31 11 2,818 18
2 SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen 10 6 2 2 30 22 1,364 14
3 BV 1919 Sportlust Neugersdorf 10 3 2 5 35 24 1,458 8
4 BC Sportlust Zittau 10 4 0 6 23 28 0,821 8
5 SC 1911 Großröhrsdorf 10 3 0 7 27 45 0,600 6
6 SpVgg 1908 Bautzen 10 2 2 6 14 30 0,467 6
  60 26 8 26 160 160   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
BV = Ballverein
Zittau = Žitawa Neugersdorf = Nowe Jěžercy
Bautzen = Budyšin  Großröhrsdorf = Wulke Rědorjecy
Osterland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Wacker 1910 Gera 8 6 1 1 14 12 1,167 13
2 VfB Pößneck 8 5 0 3 28 12 2,333 10
3 SpVgg 1904 Gera 8 4 0 4 22 11 2,000 8
4 FC Concordia 1910 Gera 8 2 2 4 8 18 0,444 6
5 SpVgg Helios Eisenberg 8 1 1 6 7 26 0,269 3
  40 18 4 18 79 79   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Ostsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Brandeburg 1901 Dresden 18 12 4 2 60 21 2,857 28
2 Dresdner SC 1898 18 11 3 4 42 23 1,826 25
3 Dresdner Fußballring 1902 18 10 3 5 35 22 1,591 23
4 SV 1902 Guts Muts Dresden 18 9 4 5 48 31 1,548 22
5 SV 1906 Dresden 18 7 5 6 34 36 0,944 19
6 Dresdner SpVgg 1905 18 7 3 8 36 32 1,125 17
7 SG 1893 Dresden 18 5 4 9 26 39 0,667 14
8 Radebeuler BC 1908 18 4 5 9 31 48 0,646 13
9 VTB Jahn Dresden 18 6 1 11 22 47 0,468 13
10 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden 18 1 4 13 17 52 0,327 6
  180 72 36 72 351 351   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SG = Sportgemeinschaft
SC = Sportclub BC = Ballclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VTB = Verein für Turner-und Ballsportarten
Ostthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.Jenaer SV 1903  11 10 1 0 36 3 12,000 21
2 SC Weimar 14 7 2 5 35 33 1,061 16
3 SpVgg 1911 Jena 14 3 6 5 17 21 0,810 12
4 BC 1903 Vimaria Weimar 11 4 2 5 24 23 1,043 10
5 SV Kahla 1910 13 3 4 6 15 25 0,600 10
6 VfB 1910 Apolda 12 4 1 7 15 20 0,750 9
7 SC Apolda 9 4 1 4 16 25 0,640 9
8 VfB Rudolstadt 10 3 1 6 13 21 0,619 7
  94 38 18 38 171 171   94
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein BC = Ballclub
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Saale
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hallescher FC Wacker 16 12 3 1 46 16 2,875 27
2 SV 1898 Halle 16 11 3 2 29 13 2,231 25
3 VfL Halle 1896 16 9 3 4 32 21 1,524 21
4 VfL 1912 Merseburg 16 5 5 6 31 23 1,348 15
5 SV Borussia 1902 Halle 16 4 5 7 26 28 0,929 13
6 FV Sportfreunde 1902 Halle 16 5 3 8 27 34 0,794 13
7 SC Favorit 1906 Halle 16 6 1 9 23 39 0,590 13
8 SV Merseburger 1899 16 2 6 8 13 23 0,565 10
9 FC Preußen/Komet Halle 16 2 3 11 13 43 0,302 7
  144 56 32 56 240 240   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SV = Sportverein SC = Sportclub
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
Saale / Elster
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Naumburger SVgg 1905 14 12 1 1 59 12 4,917 25
2 Weißenfelser SpVgg 1903 14 9 3 2 61 15 4,067 21
3 TuRV 1861 Weißenfels 14 7 1 6 20 39 0,513 15
4 Zeitzer BC 1903 14 6 2 6 33 28 1,179 14
5 SpVgg 1910 Zeitz 14 6 2 6 21 33 0,636 14
6 SC 1903 Weißenfels 14 6 1 7 32 32 1,000 13
7 BC 1920 Naumburg 14 4 0 10 21 33 0,636 8
8 VfB Rudelsburg Bad Kösen 14 1 0 13 4 59 0,068 2
  112 51 10 51 251 251   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SVgg = Sportvereinigung SC = Sportclub
TuRV = Turn-und Rasensportvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BC = Ballclub
Südthüringen
1 SC 1906 Oberlind 27
2 1.FC 1907 Lauscha 25
3 TSV 1904 Sonneberg 24
4 FC Viktoria 1909 Coburg 23
5 VfB 1907 Coburg 21
6 SV 1907 Neustadt/Coburg 15
7 Sportring 1910 Sonneberg 15
8 SV 1908 Steinach 14
9 SV Neuhaus 10
10 SC 1919 Effelder 6
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Vogtland
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Plauener SuBC 1905 10 9 0 1 20 3 6,667 18
2 SV Konkordia 1905 Plauen 10 4 3 3 23 13 1,769 11
3 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 Plauen 10 5 1 4 29 17 1,706 11
4 1.VFC 1903 Plauen 8 3 1 4 9 16 0,563 7
5 SpVgg 1909 Plauen 9 2 2 5 9 14 0,643 6
6 VfR 1919 Plauen 9 1 1 7 7 34 0,206 3
  56 24 8 24 97 97   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SuBC = Sport-und Ballspielclub VFC = 1.Vogtländischer Fußball Club
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Wartburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV 1901 Gotha 8 7 1 0 24 4 6,000 15
2 VfB 1909 Mühlhausen 8 2 3 3 11 19 0,579 7
3 FC Preußen 1909 Langensalza 8 2 2 4 10 13 0,769 6
4 FC Wacker 1907 Gotha 8 2 2 4 10 13 0,769 6
5 SV 1899 Mühlhausen 8 2 2 4 11 17 0,647 6
  40 15 10 15 66 66   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Westsachsen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Zwickauer SC 1905 14 12 0 2 53 26 2,038 24
2 VfB 1907 Glauchau 14 8 3 3 40 23 1,739 19
3 Planitzer SC 1912 14 7 2 5 32 24 1,333 16
4 FC 1902 Schedewitz 14 7 0 7 26 26 1,000 14
5 SpVgg 1907 Meerane 14 6 1 7 34 37 0,919 13
6 VfL 1905 Zwickau 14 5 1 8 34 36 0,944 11
7 SpVgg 1906 Crimmitschau 14 4 2 8 15 30 0,500 10
8 TuB 1900 Werdau 14 2 1 11 19 51 0,373 5
  112 51 10 51 253 253   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele TuB = Turn-und Ballspielverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Westthüringen
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 SC 1912 Zella 13 10 2 1 22
2 SV 1904 Schmalkalden 13 10 1 2 21
3 FC Germania 1906 Mehlis 13 7 3 3 17
4 VfL 1904 Meiningen 13 7 0 6 14
5 FC 1905 Zella 13 4 2 7 10
6 VfL Mehlis 1909 13 4 1 8 9
7 VfB Germania Suhl 13 1 1 11 3
8 VfL 1906 Hildburghausen 7 1 0 6 2
  98 44 10 44       98
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SA des TV Mehlis 1909 =>  VfL Mehlis 1909
SC = Sportclub VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club
Finals
1st Preliminary FC 1909 Salzwedel - FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 0-3
MSV Fortuna Magdeburg - SV 1902 Cöthen 2-1 aet
FC Germania 1900 Halberstadt - Staßfurter SV 1909 4-1
1.Riesaer SV1903 - SC Preußen 1909 Biehla 6-2
Erfurter SC 1895 - SV 1901 Gotha 1-2 aet
Plauener SuBC 1905 - SpVgg 1906 Falkenstein 3-1
SV 1906 Oberlind - SC 1912 Zella 1-0
VfB 1909 Annaberg - Chemnitzer BC 1899 0-5 (abd)
VfB 1909 Eisleben - Naumburger SpVgg 1905 1-2
FC Wacker 1910 Gera - 1.Jenaer SV 1903 0-6
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - VfB Preußen 1911 Greppin 4-1
Zittauer BC - SV Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 0-4
Zwickauer SC 1905 - VfL 1907 Schneeberg 14-1
SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau bye
2nd Preliminary SV Brandenburger 1901 Dresden - Plauener SuBC 1905 4-0
Chemnitezer BC 1899 - 1.Riesaer SV 1903 9-1
SC 1906 Oberlind - SV 1901 Gotha 3-1
Naumburger SpVgg 1905 - 1.Jenaer SV 1903 2-1
FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal - MSV Fortuna Magdeburg 1-2 aet
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - FC Germania 1900 Helberstadt 2-0
Zwickauer SC 1905 - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 1-1 aet 2-7
Quarter-finals MSV Fortuna Magdeburg - Chemnitzer BC 1899 4-3
Naumburger SpVgg 1905 - SC 1906 Oberlind 3-2 aet
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - SV Brandenburg 1901 Dresden 6-3 aet
SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau bye
Semi-finals MSV Fortuna Magdeburg - SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 2-5
Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 - Naumburger SpVgg 1905 3-1
Final (Leipzig 27.04.24) SpVgg 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau - Hallescher FC Wacker 1900 2-1  
WESTDEUTSCHER SPIEL-VERBAND
(Westdeutschland, Osnabrück, Göttingen, Nord-und Mittelhessen, Coblenz 1898-1934)
Championship extended over two years (1922-24). The  ranking at half season (after one year) was used to determine the West German 
representative in the national finals.
Bergisch-Mark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf 18 15 1 2 66 28 2,357 31
2 BV 1904 Düsseldorf 18 11 5 2 43 30 1,433 27
3 Düsseldorfer SC 1899 18 11 3 4 45 25 1,800 25
4 SuS 1904 Elberfeld 18 9 4 5 32 19 1,684 22
5 BC 1905 Düsseldorf 18 7 4 7 27 36 0,750 18
6 TuSV Barmen 1872 18 5 4 9 30 48 0,625 14
7 TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf 18 5 2 11 25 36 0,694 12
8 VfB Marathon 1906 Remscheid 18 4 3 11 21 41 0,512 11
9 Cronenberger SC 1902 18 3 4 11 34 48 0,708 10
10 FC Solingen 1895 18 2 6 10 23 35 0,657 10
  180 72 36 72 346 346   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TuRU = Turn-und Rasensport Union TuSV = Turn-und Spielverein
BV = Ballverein FC = Fußball-Club
SC = Sportclub TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
SuS = Sport-und Spielverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
BC = Ballclub
Hessen/Hannover
Hessen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Kurhessen 1893 Cassel 24 69 20 3,450 43
2 1.Casseler BC Sport 1894 24 70 24 2,917 42
3 SV 1906 Cassel 24 63 17 3,706 37
4 SV Hermannia 1906 Cassel 24 36 20 1,800 31
5 TuSpo 1848 Cassel 24 35 35 1,000 26
6 TSV 1886 Cassel 24 40 41 0,976 24
7 1.SV Borussia Fulda 24 26 28 0,929 24
8 SG Hessen 1910 Bad Hersfeld 24 29 57 0,509 22
9 FSV Germania 1909 Fulda 24 16 21 0,762 20
10 TuRa 1868 Cassel 24 29 55 0,527 16
11 TSV Phönix Bettenhausen 24 34 76 0,447 14
12 FV Sportfreunde 1909 Cassel 24 26 55 0,473 12
13 FV Bebra 24 6 30 0,200 1
  312       479 479   312
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Borussia 1904 Fulda => 1.SV Borussia 1904 Fulda
SV = Sportverein FSV = Fußballsportverein
BC = Ballclub SG = Sportgemeinschaft
TuSpo = Turn-und Sportverein TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
FV = Fußball Verein TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport
Lahn
1 SV 1905 Wetzlar 27
2 VfB 1905 Marburg 25
3 SC 1900 Gießen 25
4 TSV 1860/1885 Marburg 19
5 VfB 1900 Gießen 17
6 SSV 1911 Dillenburg 17
7 FV Germania 1908 Marburg 16
8 SpVgg 1911 Elz 12
9 SpVgg Breidenbach 11
10 BC 1910 Wetzlar 11
SV = Sportverein SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FV = Fußball Verein
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein BC = Ballclub
Südhannover
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.SC Göttingen 1905 16 69 20 3,450 24
2 SpVgg Hannoversch Münden 16 57 22 2,591 24
3 FC Einbeck 1905 16 45 30 1,500 23
4 SuS 1907 Northeim 16 45 27 1,667 21
5 VfB Holzminden 16 37 49 0,755 12
6 ASC 1912 Göttingen 16 10 52 0,192 12
7 FC Germania 1908 Osterode 16 20 35 0,571 11
8 SpVgg Göttingen 1907 16 20 30 0,667 10
9 FC Sparta Osterode 16 24 62 0,387 7
  144       327 327   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Play-off 1.SC Göttingen 1905 - SpVgg Hannoversch Münden 0-2
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
SC = Sportclub ASC = Allegemeiner Sportclub
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Hessen-Hannover Final Group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Kurhessen 1893 Cassel 2 2 0 0 16 2 8,000 4
2 SV 1905 Wetzlar 2 1 0 1 6 7 0,857 2
3 SpVgg Hannoversch Münden 2 0 0 2 2 15 0,133 0
  6 3 0 3 24 24   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Niederrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 1900 30 23 3 4 69 24 2,875 49
2 FV Duisburg 1908 30 18 10 2 63 29 2,172 46
3 VfvB 1900 Ruhrort Duisburg 30 16 8 6 51 37 1,378 40
4 TSV Meiderich 1880 30 17 5 8 73 35 2,086 39
5 VfL 1904 Crefeld 30 15 8 7 53 38 1,395 38
6 SpVgg Meiderich 1906 Duisburg 30 12 10 8 47 37 1,270 34
7 TBV Beeck 1905 30 13 8 9 47 55 0,855 34
8 BV Union 1905 Crefeld 30 12 7 11 49 45 1,089 31
9 Duisburger TSV 1899 30 12 7 11 36 41 0,878 31
10 SV Union 1902 Hamborn 30 11 2 17 40 68 0,588 24
11 SpVgg 1904 Oberhausen-Styrum 30 9 5 16 52 65 0,800 23
12 CFC Preußen 1895 Crefeld 30 9 4 17 38 58 0,655 22
13 SV Hamborn 1907 30 8 5 17 39 77 0,506 21
14 VfB 1900 Bottrop 30 7 6 17 40 61 0,656 20
15 SC Preußen 1901 Duisburg 30 6 8 16 34 58 0,586 20
16 RSV Mülheim/Ruhr 30 3 2 25 19 22 0,864 8
  480 191 98 191 750 750   480
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Styrumer BV 1908 + SV 1904 Oberhausen => SpVgg 1904 Oberhausen-Styrum
SpV = Spielverein TBV = Turn-und Ballverein
FV = Fußball Verein BV = Ballverein
VfvB = verein für volkstümliche Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein CFC = Crefelder Fußballclub
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen RSV = Rasensportverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Rhein
Staffel Süd
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Kölner BC 1901 20 49 20 2,450 33
2 VfR Köln 1904 rrh. 20 48 33 1,455 30
3 CfR 1899 Köln 20 33 38 0,868 25
4 SpVgg Sülz 1907 20 35 22 1,591 24
5 Bonner FV 1901 20 42 38 1,105 20
6 Mülheimer SV 1906 Köln 20 42 40 1,050 20
7 Kölner SC 1899 20 33 29 1,138 19
8 TuRa 1904 Bonn 20 30 44 0,682 17
9 SC Victoria 1911 Köln 20 32 40 0,800 15
10 SV Rhenania 1900 Köln-Ehrenfelder 20 25 48 0,521 9
11 FV 1900 Ehrenbreitstein 20 7 24 0,292 8
  220       376 376   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
BC = Ballclub SV = Sportverein
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FV = Fußball Verein
CfR = Club für Rasenspiele SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport
rrh. = rechtsreinisch
Staffel West
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Rheydter SpV 1905 20 60 26 2,308 32
2 VfL Borussia München-Gladbach 20 61 27 2,259 27
3 SC 1894 München-Gladbach 20 73 40 1,825 27
4 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach 20 42 36 1,167 24
5 VfJuV 1896 Düren 20 38 39 0,974 22
6 SV Lürrip 1910 20 33 49 0,673 18
7 FC Germania Düren 20 30 47 0,638 18
8 VfB Aachen 1908 20 30 48 0,625 16
9 Dürener FC 1903 20 20 41 0,488 16
10 TSV Alemannia Aachen 20 36 44 0,818 11
11 Dürener SpV 1906 20 30 56 0,536 9
  220       453 453   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Rhein play-off Kölner BC 1901 - Rheydter SpV 1905 2-3 aet
SpV = Spielverein VfJuV = Verein für Jugend-und Volksspiele
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußball-Club TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Ruhr
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Essener TB 1900 30 103 29 3,552 49
2 BV 1906 Altenessen 30 68 27 2,519 42
3 Essener SC Preußen 1902 30 42 27 1,556 41
4 SV Union 1910 Gelsenkirchen 30 71 36 1,972 40
5 Essener SV 1899 30 42 44 0,955 35
6 Erler SV 1908 30 55 34 1,618 34
7 SC Gelsenlirchen 1907 30 45 44 1,023 33
8 Märkischer BV 1905 Linden 30 43 49 0,878 32
9 SV Dortmund 1908 30 44 42 1,048 30
10 TuS Bochum 1848 30 56 43 1,302 28
11 SpVgg Buer-Erle 1907 30 37 56 0,661 25
12 SV Arminia Marten 1908 30 40 56 0,714 24
13 SC Alemannia 1905 Dortmund 30 46 71 0,648 23
14 SV Langendreer 1904 30 32 56 0,571 20
15 Dortmunder SC 1895 30 38 71 0,535 13
16 VfB Dortmund 1897 30 20 97 0,206 11
  480       782 782   480
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TB = Turnerbund TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
BV = Ballverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub
Südwestfalen
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 14 34 12 2,833 25
2 Eppenhausener FC 1911 14 49 18 2,722 23
3 VfB Weidenau 1907 14 14 15 0,933 18
4 SC 1905 Hagen 14 32 24 1,333 15
5 TSV Gevelsberg 14 20 24 0,833 15
6 Siegener SV 1907 14 11 14 0,786 6
7 FC 1908 Neheim 14 14 37 0,378 6
8 SpVgg Wetter 1910 14 6 36 0,167 4
  112       180 180   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Jahn Siegen 1899 + Siegener SV 1907 => Sportfreunde Siegen 1899
TSV Hagen 1860 => SC 1905 Hagen
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Westfalen
Staffel I
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld 24 75 20 3,750 43
2 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 24 59 36 1,639 40
3 SC Preußen 1906 Münster 24 50 32 1,563 37
4 Hammer SpVgg 03/04 24 67 21 3,190 35
5 SuS Osnabrück 24 42 41 1,024 28
6 BV 1899 Osnabrück 24 47 37 1,270 25
7 SpVgg Greven 1909 24 15 35 0,429 21
8 BV Union 1908 Herford 24 38 44 0,864 20
9 SuS 1905 Ahlen 24 34 46 0,739 16
10 BV Westfalia 1906 Ahlen 24 33 45 0,733 15
11 VfR Osnabrück 1906 24 25 58 0,431 11
12 Mindener SC 1905 24 14 49 0,286 11
13 FC Gronau 09 24 14 49 0,286 10
  312       513 513   312
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC = Fußball-Club SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele BV = Ballverein
SC = Sportclub VfR = Verein für Rasensport
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Staffel II
1 BV Westfalia 1908 Scherlebeck 20
2 SV Viktoria 1909 Recklinghausen 19
3 1.SV Union 1095 Recklinghausen 16
4 SC Borussia 1908 Rheine 14
5 SuS 1913 Recklinghasuen 13
6 SpVgg Herten 12
7 SV Germania Datteln 1916 11
8 SC Münster 1908 7
1.FC Borussia 1908 Rheine => SC Borussia 1908 Rheine
Westfalen play-off 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld - BV Westfalia 1908 Scherlebeck 9-0
BV = Ballverein SuS = Sport-und Spielverein
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SC = Sportclub
Final Group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Duisburger SpV 1900 6 5 0 1 16 4 4,000 10
2 1.FC Arminia 1905 Bielefeld 6 4 1 1 15 3 5,000 9
3 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf 6 3 2 1 18 12 1,500 8
4 Rheydter SpV 1905 6 3 1 2 8 9 0,889 7
5 Essener TB 1900 6 2 2 2 9 6 1,500 6
6 Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 6 1 0 5 4 20 0,200 2
7 SV Kurhessen 1893 Cassel 6 0 0 6 2 18 0,111 0
  42 18 6 18 72 72   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SÜDOSTDEUTSCHER FUßBALL-VERBAND
(Nieder-und Oberschlesien, Nieder-und Oberlausitz, Posen 1906-1933)
Mittelschlesien
Gau Breslau
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde 15 11 2 2 56 25 2,240 24
2 Breslauer SC 1908 16 11 0 5 51 26 1,962 22
3 Breslauer SpVgg 1905 Komet 15 8 3 4 26 18 1,444 19
4 Breslauer FV 1906 16 8 1 7 28 28 1,000 17
5 SC Hertha 1915 Breslau 16 6 4 6 28 24 1,167 16
6 SC Vorwärts 1910 Breslau 16 5 4 7 20 30 0,667 14
7 VfB 1898 Breslau 16 5 2 9 19 35 0,543 12
8 SC Germania Breslau 16 3 3 10 25 47 0,532 9
9 SC Alemannia 1909 Breslau 16 3 3 10 19 39 0,487 9
  142 60 22 60 272 272   142
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
8th place play-off SC Germania Breslau - SC Alemannia 1909 Breslau 0-2
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Rapid Breslau - SC Alemannia 1909 Breslau 0-0 2-1
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Breslau => Wrocław (POL)
Gau Oels - Gruppe Oels
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Vorwärts Oels 6 4 1 1 12 9 1,333 9
2 SpVgg 1908 Oels 6 3 2 1 14 10 1,400 8
3 SSC 1901 Oels 6 3 1 2 15 5 3,000 7
4 SC Preußen 1916 Namslau 6 0 0 6 2 19 0,105 0
  24 10 4 10 43 43   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TSV Vorwärts 1892 Oels => SC Vorwärts Oels
MTV 1862 Oels => SVgg 1908 Oels
Gau Oels - Gruppe Namslau
1 SC Preußen Namslau
Gau Oels - Gruppe Militsch
1 SC Preußen 1911 Festenberg
2 FV Militsch
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SSC = Spiel-und Sportclub
Oels => Oleśnica (POL) Festenberg => Twardogóra (POL)
Namslau => Namysłów (POL) Militsch => Milicz (POL)
Bernstadt an der Weide => Bierutów (POL)
Gau Oels - Final Round
Preliminary SC Preußen Namslau - SC Preußen 1911 Festenberg 2-3
SC Vorwärts Oels bye
Final SC Preußen 1911 Festenberg - SC Vorwärts Oels 2-3 aet
Gau Brieg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Brega 1909 Brieg 7 5 1 1 25 6 4,167 11
2 SV Hertha 1910 Südost Brieg 7 5 1 1 19 7 2,714 11
3 SSC Brieg 5 3 0 2 14 8 1,750 6
4 TV Brieg 8 1 0 7 9 26 0,346 2
5 SC Preußen 1921 Brieg 5 1 0 4 2 22 0,091 2
  32 15 2 15 69 69   32
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV Hertha 1910 Brieg => SV Hertha 1910 Südost Brieg
First place play-off SV Hertha 1910 Südost Brieg - SC Brega 1909 Brieg 0-0 0-5
SC = Sportclub SSC = Spiel-und Sportclub
SV = Sportverein TV = Turnverein
Brieg => Brzeg (POL)
Gau Münsterberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vereinigte Strehlener Sportfreunde 5 3 1 1 22 15 1,467 7
2 RSV Hertha 1911 Münsterberg 4 2 1 1 13 8 1,625 5
3 SuSV 1910 Frankenstein 4 1 1 2 5 7 0,714 3
4 CfB 1920 Glatz 5 1 1 3 5 15 0,333 3
5 Sportfreunde Münsterberg withdrew
  18 7 4 7 45 45   18
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
RSV = Rasensportverein CfB = Club für Ballspiele
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Strehlen => Strzelin (POL) Frankenstein => Ząbkowice Śląskie (POL)
Münsterberg in Schlesien => Ziębice (POL) Glatz => Kłodzko (POL)
Mitteschlesien - Final Round
Semi-finals SC Vorwärts Oels - Vereinigte Strehlener Sportfreunde 1-0
SC Brega 1909 Brieg - Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde 3-5
Final Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde - SC Vorwärts Oels 9-0
Niederlausitz
Gau Forst
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 10 9 1 0 50 16 3,125 19
2 FC Deutschland 1901 Forst 10 7 1 2 30 17 1,765 15
3 FC Askania 1901 Forst 10 4 1 5 22 22 1,000 9
4 SV Amicitia 1900 Forst 10 3 1 6 21 34 0,618 7
5 VfB 1901 Forst 10 2 2 6 16 35 0,457 6
6 1.FC Guben 10 2 0 8 17 32 0,531 4
  60 27 6 27 156 156   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Forst = Baršć Guben = Gubin
German = Lower Sorbian
FC = Fußball-Club VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein
Relegation play-off 1.FC Guben - TV 1861 Forst 2-5 3-0
SpVgg 1912/15 Guben - 1.FC Guben 2-2 2-0
1.FC Guben - SV Fortuna Forst 0-0 1-2
SV Fortuna Forst - SpVgg 1912/15 Guben 1-1
Gau Cottbus
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cottbuser FV 1898 9 5 1 3 23 10 2,300 11
2 FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 7 4 1 2 24 9 2,667 9
3 SC Viktoria 1897 Cottbus 7 2 3 2 18 19 0,947 7
4 SC Union 1905 Cottbus 7 3 1 3 15 22 0,682 7
5 SC Wacker 1909 Ströbitz 9 3 1 5 18 31 0,581 7
6 TV 1861 Cottbus 5 2 1 2 10 13 0,769 5
7 Cottbuser SC 6 1 2 3 11 15 0,733 4
  50 20 10 20 119 119   50
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off Cottbuser FV 1898 - FV Brandenburg 1899 Cottbus 4-1
Cottbus = Chośebuz Ströbitz = Strobice
German = Lower Sorbian
FV = Fußballverein TV = Turnverein
SC = Sportclub
Gau Senftenberg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Senftenberg 1910 7 6 0 1 15 7 2,143 12
2 SC Corona 1910 Neupetershain 6 4 0 2 9 2 4,500 8
3 SV Hoyerswerda 1919 7 3 1 3 8 10 0,800 7
4 FC Viktoria 1911 Kostebrau 6 3 0 3 8 10 0,800 6
5 SC Hertha 1915 Hörlitz 6 2 1 3 10 15 0,667 5
6 VfB Klettwitz 6 0 0 6 9 15 0,600 0
  38 18 2 18 59 59   38
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
First place play-off VfB Senftenberg 1910 - SC Corona 1910 Neupetershain 1-3
Senftenberg = Zły Komorow (German = Lower Sorbian) Kostebrau = Kósćerjow (German = Upper Sorbian)
Neupetershain = Nowe Wiki (German = Lower Sorbian) Hörliz (Senfenberg-West) = Wórlica (German = Lower Sorbian)
Hoyerswerda = Wojerecy (German = Upper Sorbian) Klettwitz = Klěśišća (German = Lower Sorbian)
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
SC = Sportclub FC = Fußball-Club
Niederlausitz - Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Viktoria 1901 Forst 2 2 0 0 14 2 7,000 4
2 Cottbuser FV 1898 2 1 0 1 6 7 0,857 2
3 SC Corona 1910 Neipetershain 2 0 0 2 1 12 0,083 0
  6 3 0 3 21 21   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Niederschlesien
Abteilung A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Jauer 1920  6 4 2 0 15 5 3,000 10
2 FC Blitz 1903 Liegnitz 6 3 2 1 9 7 1,286 8
3 SpVgg 1896 Liegnitz 6 1 2 3 7 10 0,700 4
4 SpVgg Schutzpolizei Liegnitz 6 1 0 5 5 14 0,357 2
  24 9 6 9 36 36   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
ATV Liegnitz => SpVgg 1896 Liegnitz
SC = Sportclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Jauer => Jawor (POL) Liegnitz => Legnica (POL)
Abteilung B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSC Neusalz 4 3 1 0 9 3 3,000 7
2 Vereinigte Sportfreunde Preußen Wohlau 4 1 1 2 6 11 0,545 3
3 FV 1920 Züllichau 2 1 0 1 2 0 0,000 2
4 Vereinigte Grünberger Sportfreunde 2 0 0 2 2 5 0,400 0
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV 1919 Neusalz + Deutscher Hockeyclub Neusalz => DSC Neusalz
DSC = Deutscher Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
Neusalz an der Oder => Nowa Sól (POL) Züllichau => Sulechów (POL)
Wohlau => Wołów (POL) Grünberg in Schlesien => Zielona Góra (POL)
Abteilung C
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Waldenburger SV 1909 6 4 1 1 15 8 1,875 9
2 SV Silesia Freiburg 6 3 2 1 13 11 1,182 8
3 FC Sportfreunde 1920 Waldenburg 6 3 1 2 9 7 1,286 7
4 SpVgg 1908 Reichenbach 6 0 0 6 6 17 0,353 0
  24 10 4 10 43 43   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club
Waldenburg => Wałbrzych (POL) Reichenbach => Dzierżoniów (POL)
Freiburg in Schlesien => Świebodzice (POL)
Niederschlesien - Final Round
Preliminary DSC Jauer 1920 - Deutscher SC Neusalz 11-3
Waldenburger SV 1909 - DSC Neusalz 0-0
(victory assigned to Waldenburger SV 1909)
Final DSC Jauer 1920 - Waldenburger SV 1909 4-0
Oberlausitz
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Saganer SV 12 10 1 1 40 13 3,077 21
2 VfB Lauban 12 7 2 3 15 19 0,789 16
3 Görlitzer SV 1912 12 5 4 3 20 23 0,870 14
4 STC Görlitz 12 4 2 6 21 13 1,615 10
5 VfB Sorau 12 5 0 7 14 25 0,560 10
6 Sportfreunde Seifersdorf 12 4 1 7 19 28 0,679 9
7 SVgg Gelb-Weiß Görlitz 12 1 2 9 10 18 0,556 4
8 SV Hirschberg 1919 withdrew
  84 36 12 36 139 139   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Promotion/relegation play-off SV Hirschberg 1919 - SV Halbau 0-0 (victory assigned to SV Halbau) 2-2
ATV 1847 Görlitz => SVgg Gelb-Weiß Görlitz
SV = Sportverein STC = Sport-und Turnclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SVgg = Sportvereinigung
Sagan => Żagań (POL) Sorau => Żary (POL)
Lauban => Lubań (POL) Seifersdorf => Raszków (POL)
Hirschberg im Riesengebirge => Jelenia Góra (POL)
Oberschlesien
Gau Beuthen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Beuthener SuSV 1909 10 9 0 1 44 8 5,500 18
2 VfB 1918 Beuthen 10 8 0 2 34 20 1,700 16
3 FC Wacker Beuthen 9 5 0 4 22 12 1,833 10
4 Sportfreunde Roßberg 10 4 0 6 16 20 0,800 8
5 FC Preußen Schomberg 8 1 0 7 8 34 0,235 2
6 Sportfreunde 1920 Mikultschütz 9 1 0 8 10 40 0,250 2
  56 28 0 28 134 134   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
FC Diana Schomberg => FC Preußen Schomberg
Promotion/relegation play-off VfR 1920 Beuthen - FC Preußen Schomberg 0-0
(victory assigned to VfR 1920 Beuthen)
SV Borsigwerk - Sportfreunde 1920 Mikultschütz 2-1
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein FC = Fußball-Club
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Beuthen => Bytom (POL) Schomberg => Szombierki (POL)
Roßberg => Rozbark (POL) Mikultschütz => Mikulczyce (POL)
Gau Gleiwitz
Ostkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Vorwärts 1917 Gleiwitz 2 1 1 0 6 4 1,500 3
2 SC Preußen 1910 Hindenburg/Oberschlesien 2 0 1 1 4 6 0,667 1
3 RV 1909 Gleiwitz withdrew
  4 1 2 1 10 10   4
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV Vorwärts Gleiwitz => SC Vorwärts 1917 Gleiwitz
SC = Sportclub RV = Rasenverein
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Hindenburg in Oberschelsien => Zabrze (POL)
Westkreis
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg/Oberschlesien 4 2 1 1 6 3 2,000 5
2 VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 4 2 1 1 7 5 1,400 5
3 Vereinigte Gleiwitzer Sportfreunde 4 1 0 3 0 5 0,000 2
4 VfR 1919 Gleiwitz withdrew
  12 5 2 5 13 13   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
TV Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg => SVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg
Verein Gleiwitzer Sportfreunde + MTV 1878 Gleiwitz => Vereinigte Gleiwitzer Sportfreunde
First place play-off SVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg/Oberschlesien -  VfB 1910 Gleiwitz 0-0
(victory assigned to SVgg Deichsel 1919)
Gau Gleiwitz play-off SC Vorwärts 1917 Gleiwitz - SVgg Deichsel 1919 Hindenburg/O. 1-0 3-0
SVgg = Sportvereinigung VfR = Verein für Rasensport
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Hindenburg in Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL) Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL)
Gau Ratibor
Gruppe Nord
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vereinigte Coseler Sportfreunde 4 4 0 0 14 3 4,667 8
2 FC Vorwärts Kandrzin 5 1 0 4 3 7 0,429 2
3 SuSV Reinschdorf 5 1 0 4 3 8 0,375 2
4 MTV Vorwärts Cosel 6 1 0 5 4 6 0,667 2
  20 7 0 13 24 24   14
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
match FC Vorwärts Kandrzin - SuSV Reinschdord considered as a defeat for both teams
match SuSV Reinschdord - FC Vorwärts Kandrzin considered as a defeat for both teams
match MTV Vorwärts Cosel - SuSV Reinschdorf considered as a defeat for both teams
FC = Fußball-Club MTV = Männerturnverein
SuSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Cosel => Koźle (POL) Reinschdorf => Reńska Wieś (POL)
Knadrzin => Kandrzin-Pogorzelletz => Heydebreck in Oberschlesien => Kędzierzyn (POL)
Gruppe Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg 1903 Ratibor 8 5 2 1 12 10 1,200 12
2 SV 1919 Ostrog 8 4 2 2 10 2 5,000 10
3 TV Jugenhort Ratibor 8 4 0 4 6 8 0,750 8
4 SV Schlesien 1907 Ratibor  8 2 1 5 4 10 0,400 5
5 SV Preußen 1906 Ratibor 8 2 1 5 1 3 0,333 5
  40 17 6 17 33 33   40
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
Gau Ratibor play-off SVgg 1903 Ratibor - Verein Coseler Sportfreunde 10-1 3-2
SVgg = Sportvereinigung TV = Turnverein
SV = Sportverein
Ratibor => Racibórz (POL) Ostrog => Racibórz-Ostróg (POL)
Gau Oppeln
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SVgg 1911 Kreuzburg 12 11 0 1 53 5 10,600 22
2 VfR Oppeln 11 9 0 2 28 13 2,154 18
3 Verein Oppelner Sportfreunde 1919 11 6 2 3 20 10 2,000 14
4 VfB Zawadzki 9 3 1 5 7 24 0,292 7
5 SV Diana Oppeln 11 3 0 8 17 28 0,607 6
6 SV 1912 Königlich Neudorf 10 1 2 7 7 37 0,189 4
7 VfB 1919 Groß Strehlitz 10 1 1 8 10 25 0,400 3
<