CYPRUS 2000-01
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 17 6 3 60 27 33 57
2 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 16 6 4 58 30 28 54
3 AEL Lemesos 26 15 7 4 48 30 18 52
4 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 15 6 5 60 32 28 51
5 APOEL Lefkosia 26 12 8 6 58 37 21 44
6 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 12 8 6 56 40 16 44
7 AEK Larnaka 26 9 9 8 52 47 5 36
8 AEP Pafos 26 8 9 9 47 53 -6 33
9 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 8 6 12 42 53 -11 30
10 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 7 8 11 26 37 -11 29
11 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 6 10 10 44 49 -5 28
12 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 7 6 13 41 47 -6 27
13 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 3 2 21 28 78 -50 11
14 Aris FC Lemesos 26 1 1 24 28 88 -60 4
  364 136 92 136 648 648 0 500
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
Promoted AS Alki Larnaka, Ethnikos Assias FC, Ermis Aradippou FC
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Achna = Άχνα
Larnaka = Λάρνακα Morfou = Μόρφου
Pafos = Πάφος
FC = Football Club AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals APOEL Lefkosia - Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos 1-1 0-0
AS Omonoia Lefkosia - APO Apollon Lemesos 2-1 1-2 aet (3-4 pen)
Final (12.05.2001) APO Apollon Lemesos - Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos 1-0
CYPRUS 2001-02
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 APOEL Lefkosia 26 18 5 3 66 22 44 59
2 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 18 4 4 71 31 40 58
3 AEL Lemesos 26 17 3 6 47 27 20 54
4 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 17 2 7 56 35 21 53
5 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 13 3 10 53 45 8 42
6 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 13 3 10 46 38 8 42
7 AEK Larnaka 26 13 2 11 56 42 14 41
8 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 11 6 9 42 38 4 39
9 AEP Pafos 26 11 5 10 54 45 9 38
10 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 10 6 10 56 48 8 36
11 AS Alki Larnaka (-3) 26 8 7 11 37 37 0 28
12 Ethnikos Assias FC 26 5 2 19 39 70 -31 17
13 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 2 3 21 30 84 -54 9
14 Ermis Aradippou FC 26 0 1 25 16 107 -91 1
  364 156 52 156 669 669 0 517
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
AS Alki Larnaka 3 points deducted for failing to pay old debts to a former manager
Promoted Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka), Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia), Aris FC Lemesos
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Pafos = Πάφος
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
Achna = Άχνα Aradippou = Αραδίππου
Larnaka = Λάρνακα Assias = Άσσιας
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition
FC = Football Club AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals Anorthosis Ammochostos - AS Omonoia Lefkosia 3-0 (3-0) (*)
Match abandoned at 1-1 in 83' when Omonia fans threw objects on the pitch. Awarded 3-0 to Anorthosis
Enosis Neon Paralimni - AS Ethnikos Achna 1-1 0-0
Final (11.05.2002) Anorthosis Ammochostos - AS Ethnikos Achna 1-0
CYPRUS 2002-03
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 18 6 2 68 22 46 60
2 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 19 2 5 65 30 35 59
3 APOEL Lefkosia 26 16 7 3 55 24 31 55
4 Olympiakos FC Leukosia 26 16 4 6 56 29 27 52
5 AEL Lemesos 26 11 6 9 56 45 11 39
6 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 10 7 9 35 32 3 37
7 AEP Pafos 26 11 4 11 38 45 -7 37
8 AEK Larnaka 26 9 5 12 43 50 -7 32
9 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 9 4 13 40 40 0 31
10 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 8 7 11 39 40 -1 31
11 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 8 7 11 42 46 -4 31
12 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 6 11 9 39 40 -1 29
13 Aris FC Lemesos 26 2 3 21 31 92 -61 9
14 AS Alki Larnaka 26 1 3 22 21 93 -72 6
  364 144 76 144 628 628 0 508
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
Promoted MS Anagennisi Deryneia, KN Onisilos Sotira, Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia)
APOP Pegeias + Kinyras FC Empas => APOP Kinyras Pegeias
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Paphos = Πάφος
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Larnaka = Λάρνακα
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Morphou = Μόρφου
Achna = Άχνα Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
FC = Football Club AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AEL Lemesos - AS Omonoia Lefkosia 2-1 4-2
APOEL Lefkosia - Anorthosis Ammochostos 0-2 1-0
Final (17.05.2003) Anorthosis Ammochostos - AEL Lemesos 0-0 aet (5-3 pen)
CYPRUS 2003-04
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 APOEL Lefkosia 26 20 5 1 56 20 36 65
2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 20 2 4 68 29 39 62
3 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 16 1 9 50 23 27 49
4 AEL Lemesos 26 14 7 5 52 26 26 49
5 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 15 3 8 57 35 22 48
6 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 11 5 10 51 37 14 38
7 AEP Pafos 26 12 2 12 41 36 5 38
8 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 10 6 10 40 36 4 36
9 AEK Larnaka 26 9 5 12 50 52 -2 32
10 Olympiakos FC Leukosia 26 8 7 11 45 44 1 31
11 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 7 7 12 27 38 -11 28
12 MS Anagennisi Deryneia 26 4 6 16 17 44 -27 18
13 KN Onisilos Sotira 26 3 4 19 22 63 -41 13
14 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 1 4 21 18 111 -93 7
  364 150 64 150 594 594 0 514
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
Promoted Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka), Aris FC Lemesos, AS Alki Larnaka
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Larnaka = Λάρνακα
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Morfou = Μόρφου
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Deryneia = Δερύνεια
Achna = Άχνα Sotira = Σωτήρα
Pafos = Πάφος Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
FC = Football Club AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
MS = Morfotikos Syllogos KN = Kentro Neon
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AEK Larnaka - Olympiakos FC Leukosia 1-0 1-2
AEL Lemesos - APOEL Lefkosia 2-0 (2-0) (*)
Match at 10 in 83' after the referee was hit by an object that was thrown from the APOEL section of the
crowd. Awarded 02 to AEL
Final (23.05.2004) AEK Larnaka - AEL Lemesos 2-1
CYPRUS 2004-05
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 25 19 5 1 64 23 41 62
2 APOEL Lefkosia 26 17 7 2 56 21 35 58
3 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 13 8 5 47 29 18 47
4 Olympiakos FC Leukosia 26 11 6 9 36 38 -2 39
5 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 10 6 10 36 31 5 36
6 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 11 3 12 36 40 -4 36
7 APO Apollon Lemesos 25 10 5 10 43 35 8 35
8 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 7 11 8 38 39 -1 32
9 AEK Larnaka 26 7 11 8 26 34 -8 32
10 AEL Lemesos 26 8 7 11 36 38 -2 31
11 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 8 6 12 31 40 -9 30
12 AEP Pafos 26 8 5 13 38 52 -14 29
13 AS Alki Larnaka 26 8 5 13 39 55 -16 29
14 Aris FC Lemesos 26 1 1 24 22 73 -51 4
  362 138 86 138 548 548 0 500
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
Match Anorthosis Ammochostos -APO Apollon Lemesos declared void. Neihter team will get any points or goals attribuited.
Promoted APOP Kinyras Pegeias, APEP Kyperounda, EN ThOI Lakatamia
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Larnaka = Λάρνακα
Morphou = Μόρφου Achna = Άχνα
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Paphos = Πάφος
FC = Football Club AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals APO Apollon Lemesos - AS Omonoia Lefkosia 2-2 0-3
APOEL Lefkosia - Digenis Akritas Morfou 0-0 1-3
Final (22.05.2005) AS Omonoia Lefkosia - Digenis Akritas Morfou 2-0
CYPRUS 2005-06
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 19 7 0 68 24 44 64
2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 20 3 3 59 20 39 63
3 APOEL Lefkosia 26 19 5 2 63 22 41 62
4 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 15 8 3 55 26 29 53
5 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 12 7 7 40 28 12 43
6 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 12 5 9 53 48 5 41
7 AEL Lemesos 26 10 5 11 44 48 -4 35
8 AEK Larnaka 26 9 4 13 39 37 2 31
9 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 8 4 14 42 43 -1 28
10 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 7 7 12 33 45 -12 28
11 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 6 9 11 40 50 -10 27
12 APOP Kinyras Pegeias 26 5 3 18 35 65 -30 18
13 APEP Kyperounda 26 1 5 20 17 72 -55 8
14 EN ThOI Lakatamia 26 1 4 21 15 75 -60 7
  364 144 76 144 603 603 0 508
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference, 3) Goals scored
Promoted AEP Pafos, Aris FC Lemesos, AO Agia Napa
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Achna = Άχνα
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Morphou = Μόρφου
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Peyeias = Πέγειας
Paralimni = Παραλίμνι Kyperounta = Κυπερούντα
Larnaka = Λάρνακα Lakatameia = Λακατάμεια
FC = Football Club APOP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos Pegeias
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias APEP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Enosi Pitsilias
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou EN ThOI = Enosis Neon Thriskeftiko Orthodoxo Idryma
AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
ThOI = Thriskeftiko Orthodoxo Idryma APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AS Omonoia Lefkosia - APOEL Lefkosia 3-3 1-3
AEP Pafos - AEK Larnaka 1-1 0-0
Final (13.05.2006) APOEL Lefkosia - AEK Larnaka 3-2 aet
CYPRUS 2006-07
A Katigoria
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 APOEL Lefkosia 26 20 4 2 59 22 37 64
2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 18 3 5 62 22 40 57
3 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 16 5 5 42 20 22 53
4 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 10 7 9 38 33 5 37
5 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 10 5 11 31 27 4 35
6 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 10 5 11 35 36 -1 35
7 AEK Larnaka 26 8 10 8 33 32 1 34
8 Aris FC Lemesos 26 9 5 12 39 58 -19 32
9 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 7 9 10 32 41 -9 30
10 AEL Lemesos 26 8 6 12 31 42 -11 30
11 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 6 10 10 24 36 -12 28
12 Digenis Akritas Morfou (Lefkosia) 26 5 10 11 23 41 -18 25
13 AO Agia Napa 26 4 8 14 26 41 -15 20
14 AEP Pafos 26 3 9 14 21 45 -24 18
  364 134 96 134 496 496 0 498
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
Promoted APOP Kinyras Pegeias, Alki FC Larnaka, Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia)
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Larnaka = Λάρνακα
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Morfou = Μόρφου
Achna = Άχνα Agia Napa = Αγία Νάπα
Paralimni = Παραλίμνι Pafos = Πάφος
Lemesos = Λεμεσός
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou
FC = Football Club AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition AO = Athlitikos Omilos
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AS Omonoia Lefkosia - APOEL Lefkosia 1-1 2-1
AEK Larnaka - Anorthosis Ammochostos 1-2 1-1
Final (12.05.2007) Anorthosis Ammochostos - AS Omonoia Lefkosia 3-2
CYPRUS 2007-08
A Katigoria
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 19 7 0 49 13 36 64
2 APOEL Lefkosia 26 16 5 5 51 19 32 53
3 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 14 6 6 36 22 14 48
4 AEK Larnaka 26 12 5 9 34 32 2 41
5 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 10 9 7 40 33 7 39
6 APOP Kinyras Pegeias 26 10 7 9 35 35 0 37
7 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 10 6 10 28 30 -2 36
8 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 11 1 14 34 35 -1 34
9 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 9 7 10 38 40 -2 34
10 Alki FC Larnaka 26 7 6 13 32 40 -8 27
11 AEL Lemesos 26 7 6 13 28 38 -10 27
12 Aris FC Lemesos 26 7 6 13 24 35 -11 27
13 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 6 6 14 28 54 -26 24
14 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 3 5 18 23 54 -31 14
  364 141 82 141 480 480 0 505
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
1 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 32 20 12 0 58 19 39 72
2 APOEL Lefkosia 32 18 7 7 58 28 30 61
3 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 32 14 10 8 42 31 11 52
4 AEK Larnaka 32 14 8 10 46 42 4 50
INTERMEDIATE GROUP
5 APO Apollon Lemesos 32 12 11 9 49 41 8 47
6 Enosis Neon Paralimni 32 13 7 12 42 45 -3 46
7 AS Ethnikos Achna 32 13 4 15 44 43 1 43
8 APOP Kinyras Pegeias 32 11 9 12 47 49 -2 42
RELEGATION GROUP
9 Alki FC Larnaka 32 11 7 14 41 44 -3 40
10 AEL Lemesos 32 11 7 14 39 45 -6 40
11 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 32 10 9 13 43 48 -5 39
12 Aris FC Lemesos 32 8 6 18 31 48 -17 30
13 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 6 6 14 28 54 -26 24
14 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia 26 3 5 18 23 54 -31 14
  436 164 108 164 591 591 0 600
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
Promoted AEP Pafos, APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta, APS Atromitos Geroskipou
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Pegeias = Πέγειας
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Larnaka = Λάρνακα Achna = Άχνα
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
FC = Football Club APOP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos Pegeias
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou
AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
ThOI = Thriskeftiko Orthodoxo Idryma APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals AS Omonoia Lefkosia - APOEL Lefkosia 2-1 0-2
APO Apollon Lemesos - Anorthosis Ammochostos 1-0 1-4
Final (17.05.2008) APOEL Lefkosia - Anorthosis Ammochostos 2-0
CYPRUS 2008-09
A Katigoria
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 APOEL Lefkosia 26 22 3 1 53 14 39 69
2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 21 1 4 61 18 43 64
3 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 20 2 4 49 19 30 62
4 AEL Lemesos 26 13 4 9 34 30 4 43
5 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 13 4 9 53 34 19 43
6 APOP Kyniras Peyeias 26 12 4 10 35 35 0 40
7 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 11 7 8 34 32 2 40
8 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 8 7 11 37 39 -2 31
9 AEP Pafos 26 5 12 9 30 38 -8 27
10 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 6 7 13 23 43 -20 25
11 APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta 26 5 8 13 28 44 -16 23
12 Alki FC Larnaka 26 4 7 15 27 50 -23 19
13 AEK Larnaka 26 3 6 17 27 45 -18 15
14 APS Atromitos Geroskipou 26 1 4 21 19 69 -50 7
  364 144 76 144 510 510 0 508
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
1 APOEL Lefkosia 32 26 4 2 62 17 45 82
2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 32 25 1 6 70 22 48 76
3 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 32 21 4 7 52 26 26 67
4 AEL Lemesos 32 13 5 14 38 41 -3 44
INTERMEDIATE GROUP
5 APO Apollon Lemesos 32 17 6 9 68 42 26 57
6 AS Ethnikos Achna 32 13 8 11 47 45 2 47
7 APOP Kinyras Pegeias (-6) 32 13 6 13 45 49 -4 39
8 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 32 10 8 14 46 51 -5 38
RELEGATION GROUP
9 AEP Pafos 32 7 15 10 39 44 -5 36
10 Enosis Neon Paralimni 32 8 8 16 27 51 -24 32
11 APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta 32 7 10 15 33 51 -18 31
12 Alki FC Larnaka 32 6 9 17 39 59 -20 27
 
13 AEK Larnaka 26 3 6 17 27 45 -18 15
14 APS Atromitos Geroskipou 26 1 4 21 19 69 -50 7
  436 170 94 172 612 612 0 598
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
Match APOEL Lefkosia - AS Omonoia Lefkosia considered as defeat for both teams
APOP Kinyras Pegeias 6 points deducted due to unpaid debts
Promoted Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka), Aris FC Lemesos, Ermis Aradippou FC
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Pafos = Πάφος
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Kyperounta = Κυπερούντα
Pegeias = Πέγειας Larnaka = Λάρνακα
Achna = Άχνα Geroskipou = Γεροσκήπου
Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
FC = Football Club APEP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Enosi Pitsilias
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou AEK = Athletiki Enosi Kition
APOP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos Pegeias AS = Athlitikos Syllogos
ThOI = Thriskeftiko Orthodoxo Idryma APS = Athlitiko Politistiko Somateio
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals APOP Kinyras Pegeias - APOEL Lefkosia 2-0 0-1
APO Apollon Lemesos - AEL Lemesos 1-1 1-2 aet
Final (16.05.2009) APOP Kinyras Pegeias - AEL Lemesos 2-0
CYPRUS 2009-10
A Katigoria
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 26 19 5 2 52 21 31 62
2 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 18 4 4 45 20 25 58
3 APO Apollon Lemesos 26 17 6 3 43 15 28 57
4 APOEL Lefkosia 26 16 7 3 46 18 28 55
5 AEL Lemesos 26 14 3 9 31 22 9 45
6 APOP Kinyras Pegeias 26 10 4 12 40 44 -4 34
7 AS Ethnikos Achna 26 8 7 11 23 31 -8 31
8 Enosis Neon Paralimni 26 7 8 11 29 35 -6 29
9 Ermis Aradippou FC 26 7 8 11 31 34 -3 29
10 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 26 6 8 12 25 37 -12 26
11 AEP Pafos 26 6 8 12 27 39 -12 26
12 Aris FC Lemesos 26 4 8 14 26 47 -21 20
13 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 2 8 16 19 45 -26 14
14 APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta (-6) 26 4 4 18 25 54 -29 10
  364 138 88 138 462 462 0 496
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
1 AS Omonoia Lefkosia 32 22 8 2 60 25 35 74
2 APOEL Lefkosia 32 19 8 5 53 24 29 65
3 Anorthosis Ammochostos (Larnaka) 32 19 7 6 51 27 24 64
4 APO Apollon Lemesos 32 17 9 6 47 23 24 60
INTERMEDIATE GROUP
5 AEL Lemesos 32 18 4 10 50 33 17 58
6 Enosis Neon Paralimni 32 10 10 12 40 42 -2 40
7 AS Ethnikos Achna 32 10 8 14 34 42 -8 38
8 APOP Kinyras Pegeias 32 11 4 17 50 65 -15 37
RELEGATION GROUP
9 Ermis Aradippou FC 32 12 8 12 43 38 5 44
10 AEP Pafos 32 9 9 14 39 50 -11 36
11 Doxa ThOI Katokopia (Lefkosia) 32 9 8 15 36 46 -10 35
12 Aris FC Lemesos 32 4 9 19 30 63 -33 21
 
13 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos (Larnaka) 26 2 8 16 19 45 -26 14
14 APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta (-6) 26 4 4 18 25 54 -29 10
  436 166 104 166 577 577 0 596
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored;
5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
APEP Pitsilias Kyperounta 6 points deducted because their players walked off the pitch before the end of a match against Ethnikos to protest
the officiating
Promoted AS Alki Larnaka, AEK Larnaka, Olympiakos FC Lefkosia
Leukosia = Λευκωσία Paralimni = Παραλίμνι
Ammochostos = Αμμόχωστος Aradippou = Αραδίππου
Lemesos = Λεμεσός Katokopia = Kατωκοπιά
Pegeias = Πέγειας Pafos = Πάφος
Achna = Άχνα Kyperounta = Κυπερούντα
FC = Football Club APOP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Omilos Pegeias
APOEL = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellīnōn Leukōsias AEP = Athletiki Enosi Paphos
AEL = Athlitiki Enosis Lemesou APEP = Athlitikos Podosferikos Enosi Pitsilias
AS = Athlitikos Syllogos ThOI = Thriskeftiko Orthodoxo Idryma
APO = Athlītikos Podosfairikos Omilos
CUP
Semifinals APOEL Lefkosia - Aris FC Lemesos 0-0 2-0
AEL Lemesos - APO Apollon Lemesos 0-1 0-1
Final (15.05.2010) APO Apollon Lemesos - APOEL Lefkosia 2-1