ALBANIA 2000-01
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 17 5 4 52 23 29 56
2 Sportklub Tirana 26 16 6 4 56 13 43 54
3 Dinamo Tiranė 26 15 7 4 43 21 22 52
4 Bylis Ballshi 26 12 6 8 31 28 3 42
5 Shkumbini Peqin 26 12 5 9 40 36 4 41
6 Teuta Durrės 26 9 6 11 28 30 -2 33
7 Besėlidhja Lezhė 26 9 6 11 34 41 -7 33
8 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 9 5 12 31 33 -2 32
9 KS Lushnja 26 8 8 10 33 36 -3 32
10 Apolonia Fier 26 8 6 12 28 42 -14 30
11 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 8 5 13 26 33 -7 29
12 Tomori Berat 26 8 4 14 33 48 -15 28
13 Besa Kavajė 26 6 6 14 16 37 -21 24
14 Skėnderbeu Korēė 26 5 5 16 25 55 -30 20
  364 142 80 142 476 476 0 506
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted Erzeni Shijak, Partizani Tiranė
KS = Klubi Sportiv 
CUP
Semifinals Vllaznia Shkodėr - Teuta Durrės 1-2 1-2
Tomori Berat - Sportklub Tirana 0-1 1-4
Final (26.05.01) Sportklub Tirana - Teuta Durrės 5-0
ALBANIA 2001-02
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Dinamo Tiranė 26 19 6 1 55 15 40 63
2 Sportklub Tirana 26 19 5 2 52 15 37 62
3 Partizani Tiranė 26 13 7 6 41 24 17 46
4 Teuta Durrės 26 12 6 8 31 19 12 42
5 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 12 4 10 44 27 17 40
6 Shkumbini Peqin 26 10 3 13 32 36 -4 33
7 KS Lushnja 26 8 7 11 32 32 0 31
8 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 8 5 13 26 32 -6 29
9 Apolonia Fier 26 9 2 15 22 48 -26 29
10 Besėlidhja Lezhė 26 6 10 10 20 25 -5 28
11 Bylis Ballshi 26 7 7 12 28 42 -14 28
12 Erzeni Shijak 26 9 1 16 31 54 -23 28
13 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 8 3 15 24 50 -26 27
14 Tomori Berat 26 7 4 15 29 48 -19 25
  364 147 70 147 467 467 0 511
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted KF Elbasani, Besa Kavajė
KS = Klubi Sportiv 
CUP
Semifinals Sportklub Tirana - KF Elbasani 3-0 2-1
Dinamo Tiranė - Teuta Durrės 1-0 1-1
Final (01.06.02) Sportklub Tirana - Dinamo Tiranė 1-0
ALBANIA 2002-03
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 26 19 3 4 57 18 39 60
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 15 4 7 51 32 19 49
3 Partizani Tiranė 26 12 10 4 41 27 14 46
4 Teuta Durrės 26 12 4 10 38 27 11 40
5 Shkumbini Peqin 26 11 7 8 33 23 10 40
6 Dinamo Tiranė 26 10 8 8 29 24 5 38
7 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 10 6 10 27 28 -1 36
8 KF Elbasani 26 10 6 10 33 35 -2 36
9 Besa Kavajė 26 9 9 8 29 37 -8 36
10 KS Lushnja 26 9 8 9 27 27 0 35
11 Apolonia Fier 26 10 5 11 27 33 -6 35
12 Erzeni Shijak 26 6 6 14 23 37 -14 24
13 Bylis Ballshi 26 3 7 16 19 61 -42 16
14 Besėlidhja Lezhė 26 4 1 21 22 47 -25 13
  364 140 84 140 456 456 0 504
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Relegation play-off KS Lushnja - Apolonia Fier 3-1
No promotion
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Sportklub Tirana - Dinamo Tiranė 0-2 1-2
Teuta Durrės - Vllaznia Shkodėr 2-1 1-1
Final (31.05.03) Dinamo Tiranė - Teuta Durrės  1-0
ALBANIA 2003-04
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 36 24 8 4 90 36 54 80
2 Dinamo Tiranė 36 21 8 7 68 39 29 71
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 36 21 5 10 77 51 26 68
4 Partizani Tiranė 36 20 7 9 65 39 26 67
5 Teuta Durrės 36 14 10 12 57 49 8 52
6 KS Lushnja 36 11 9 16 35 52 -17 42
7 Shkumbini Peqin 36 12 5 19 44 61 -17 41
8 KF Elbasani 36 10 10 16 47 55 -8 40
9 Besa Kavajė 36 8 5 23 36 81 -45 29
10 Flamurtari Vlorė 36 3 5 28 24 80 -56 14
  360 144 72 144 543 543 0 504
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted KS Laēi, Egnatia Rrogozhinė
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Dinamo Tiranė - Sportklub Tirana 3-1 2-1
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Partizani Tiranė 0-2 0-3
Final (19.05.04) Partizani Tiranė - Dinamo Tiranė 1-0
ALBANIA 2004-05
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 36 26 6 4 82 32 50 84
2 KF Elbasani 36 24 7 5 59 27 32 79
3 Dinamo Tiranė 36 18 8 10 51 30 21 62
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 36 19 4 13 81 48 33 61
5 Teuta Durrės 36 16 4 16 46 49 -3 52
6 Shkumbini Peqin 36 14 6 16 49 47 2 48
7 KS Lushnja 36 13 9 14 43 47 -4 48
8 Partizani Tiranė 36 13 7 16 60 59 1 46
9 Egnatia Rrogozhinė 36 7 7 22 26 47 -21 28
10 KS Laēi 36 0 2 34 13 124 -111 2
  360 150 60 150 510 510 0 510
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted Besa Kavajė, Skėnderbeu Korēė
KF = Klubi Futbollistik KS = Klubi Sportiv 
CUP
Semifinals Teuta Durrės - Partizani Tiranė 1-0 1-2
Sportklub Tirana - Vllaznia Shkodėr 1-0 3-1
Final (11.05.05) Teuta Durrės - Sportklub Tirana 0-0 (aet 6-5 pen)
ALBANIA 2005-06
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 KF Elbasani 36 21 10 5 50 22 28 73
2 Sportklub Tirana 36 17 11 8 54 33 21 62
3 Dinamo Tiranė 36 17 10 9 53 35 18 61
4 Partizani Tiranė 36 18 6 12 51 35 16 60
5 Besa Kavajė 36 13 7 16 49 42 7 46
6 Vllaznia Shkodėr 36 13 6 17 39 45 -6 45
7 Shkumbini Peqin 36 12 7 17 31 49 -18 43
8 Teuta Durrės 36 11 9 16 32 45 -13 42
9 Skėnderbeu Korēė 36 12 6 18 33 50 -17 42
10 KS Lushnja 36 5 10 21 22 58 -36 25
  360 139 82 139 414 414 0 499
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Relegation play-off Teuta Durrės - Skėnderbeu Korēė 1-0
Promoted Flamurtari Vlorė, Apolonia Fier, Krastioti Krujė, Luftėtari Gjirokastėr
KF = Klubi Futbollistik KS = Klubi Sportiv 
CUP
Semifinals Sportklub Tirana - Dinamo Tiranė 4-2 0-1
Vllaznia Shkodėr - KF Elbasani 2-0 1-2
Final (10.05.06) Sportklub Tirana - Vllaznia Shkodėr 1-0
ALBANIA 2006-07
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 33 22 6 5 64 33 31 72
2 Teuta Durrės 33 19 10 4 44 26 18 67
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 33 18 9 6 46 28 18 63
4 Partizani Tiranė 33 17 6 10 44 25 19 57
5 Dinamo Tiranė 33 14 5 14 41 39 2 47
6 Besa Kavajė 33 11 8 14 35 38 -3 41
7 KF Elbasani 33 10 10 13 34 39 -5 40
8 Krastioti Krujė 33 9 10 14 32 46 -14 37
9 Flamurtari Vlorė 33 9 7 17 35 41 -6 34
10 Shkumbini Peqin 33 10 4 19 36 53 -17 34
11 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 33 9 6 18 28 44 -16 33
12 Apolonia Fier 33 7 5 21 32 59 -27 26
  396 155 86 155 471 471 0 551
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted KF Skėnderbeu Korēė, KS Besėlidhja Lezhė
KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Teuta Durrės - Partizani Tiranė 0-0 1-1
Shkumbini Peqin - Besa Kavajė 3-3 1-1
Final (16.05.07) Besa Kavajė - Teuta Durrės 3-2
ALBANIA 2007-08
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Dinamo Tiranė 33 21 7 5 56 14 42 70
2 Partizani Tiranė 33 18 11 4 47 22 25 65
3 Besa Kavajė 33 17 5 11 45 36 9 56
4 KF Elbasani 33 13 13 7 40 24 16 52
5 Sportklub Tirana 33 14 8 11 35 28 7 50
6 Vllaznia Shkodėr 33 14 7 12 46 36 10 49
7 Shkumbini Peqin 33 12 9 12 46 46 0 45
8 Flamurtari Vlorė 33 10 14 9 35 37 -2 44
9 Krastioti Krujė 33 9 8 16 32 45 -13 35
10 Teuta Durrės 33 10 5 18 24 43 -19 35
11 Besėlidhja Lezhė 33 9 7 17 31 52 -21 34
12 Skėnderbeu Korēė 33 3 2 28 26 80 -54 11
  396 150 96 150 463 463 0 546
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promotion/relegation play-off KS Burreli - Teuta Durrės 1-2 aet
Krastioti Krujė - KS Lushnja 0-0 aet (2-4 p)
Promoted Bylis Ballshi, Apolonia Fier, KS Lushnja
KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Vllaznia Shkodėr - Dinamo Tiranė 4-0 3-0
KF Elbasani - Sportklub Tirana 0-3 3-1
Final (07.05.08) Vllaznia Shkodėr - Sportklub Tirana 2-0
ALBANIA 2008-09
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 33 19 11 3 58 27 31 68
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 33 19 7 7 49 29 20 64
3 Dinamo Tiranė 33 14 10 9 48 34 14 52
4 Teuta Durrės 33 12 8 13 32 34 -2 44
5 Shkumbini Peqin 33 12 8 13 32 38 -6 44
6 Flamurtari Vlorė 33 10 12 11 33 33 0 42
7 Besa Kavajė 33 10 10 13 31 41 -10 40
8 Apolonia Fier 33 11 5 17 36 43 -7 38
9 Bylis Ballshi 33 9 10 14 28 38 -10 37
10 Partizani Tiranė 33 9 9 15 27 36 -9 36
11 KS Lushnja 33 8 12 13 25 35 -10 36
12 KF Elbasani 33 7 14 12 28 39 -11 35
  396 140 116 140 427 427 0 536
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Sportklub Tirana => KF Tirana
Promotion/relegation play-off Partizani Tiranė - Krastioti Krujė 0-1
Bylis Ballshi - Gramozi Ersekė 2-5 aet
Promoted Skėnderbeu Korēė, KF Laēi, Krastioti Krujė, Gramozi Ersekė
KF (Tirana) = Klubi i Futbollit  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
KS = Klubi Sportiv  FK = Futboll Klub
CUP
Semifinals Flamurtari Vlorė - Shkumbini Peqin 1-0 1-1
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Sportklub Tirana 0-0 0-1 aet
Final (13.05.09) Flamurtari Vlorė - Sportklub Tirana 2-1
ALBANIA 2009-10
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 KS Dinamo Tiranė 33 19 4 10 56 42 14 61
2 KS Besa Kavajė 33 15 8 10 42 33 9 53
3 KF Tirana 33 15 7 11 38 32 6 52
4 KF Laēi 33 14 9 10 35 28 7 51
5 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 33 13 8 12 42 39 3 47
6 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 33 13 7 13 34 39 -5 46
7 KS Shkumbini Peqin 33 13 6 14 33 33 0 45
8 KS Teuta Durrės 33 13 6 14 33 40 -7 45
9 KF Skėnderbeu Korēė 33 11 9 13 41 41 0 42
10 KS Krastioti Krujė (-3) 33 13 6 14 33 35 -2 42
11 KS Apolonia Fier 33 10 8 15 36 43 -7 38
12 KS Gramozi Ersekė 33 6 8 19 25 43 -18 26
  396 155 86 155 448 448 0 548
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
KS Krastioti Krujė 3 points deducted because their players voluntarily left the pitch before the end of the match
Promotion/relegation play-off KS Skėnderbeu Korēė - KF Kamza Kamėz 1-0
KS Krastioti Krujė - KS Lushnjė 1-0
Promoted KS Bylis Ballshi, KF Elbasani
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
KF (Tirana) = Klubi i Futbollit 
CUP
Semifinals KS Besa Kavajė - KS Shkumbini Peqin 1-1 1-0
KS Teuta Durrės - KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 1-0 0-2
Final (09.05.10) KS Besa Kavajė - KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 2-1 aet