ALBANIA 1990-91
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Flamurtari Vlorė 39 24 6 9 63 32 31 54
2 Partizani Tiranė 39 18 12 9 52 35 17 48
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 39 16 13 10 57 48 9 45
4 17 Nėntori Tiranė 39 16 12 11 52 40 12 44
5 Tomori Berat 39 13 14 12 62 47 15 40
6 Dinamo Tiranė 39 13 14 12 53 44 9 40
7 Apolonia Fier 39 13 12 14 49 47 2 38
8 Lokomotiva Durrės 39 12 12 15 31 38 -7 36
9 Labinoti Elbasan 39 11 14 14 29 37 -8 36
10 Skėnderbeu Korēė 39 10 15 14 46 55 -9 35
11 Besa Kavajė 39 11 12 16 45 50 -5 34
12 Kastrioti Krujė 39 12 10 17 41 62 -21 34
13 Traktori Lushnjė 39 10 12 17 39 60 -21 32
14 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 39 12 6 21 31 55 -24 30
  546 191 164 191 650 650 0 546
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted Industriali Laē, 21 Shkurti Selenica, Yllli i Kuq Pogradec
Labinoti Elbasan => KF Elbasani Ylli i Kuq Pogradec => KS Pogradeci
Industriali Laē => KS Laēi Lokomotiva Durrės => Teuta Durrės
Traktori Lushnjė => KS Lushnja Labinoti Elbasan => KS Elbasani
17 Nėntori Tiranė => Sportklub Tirana 21 Shkurti Selenica => KS Selenica
31 Korriku Burrel => KS Burreli Luflėtari Gijrokastėr => Shqiponja Gijrokastėr
CUP
Semifinals Partizani Tiranė - Apolonia Fier 1-0
Flamurtari Vlorė - Dinamo Tiranė  4-1
Final (15.06.91) Partizani Tiranė - Flamurtari Vlorė  1-1 (aet 4-3 pen)
ALBANIA  1991-92
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 19 6 5 63 23 40 44
2 Partizani Tiranė 30 14 10 6 41 24 17 38
3 Teuta Durrės 30 12 9 9 30 20 10 33
4 Besa Kavajė 30 13 7 10 42 36 6 33
5 Dinamo Tiranė 30 9 13 8 32 22 10 31
6 Flamurtari Vlorė (-6) 30 13 9 8 37 31 6 29
7 KS Lushnja 30 8 13 9 22 26 -4 29
8 Sportklub Tirana 30 11 6 13 38 32 6 28
9 Tomori Berat 30 8 12 10 33 31 2 28
10 Apolonia Fier (-2) 30 11 8 11 33 33 0 28
11 KF Elbasani 30 10 8 12 28 29 -1 28
12 KS Laēi 30 8 12 10 22 27 -5 28
13 Kastrioti Krujė 30 11 5 14 37 56 -19 27
14 KS Pogradeci 30 7 13 10 28 40 -12 27
15 KS Selenica 30 10 7 13 33 55 -22 27
16 Skėnderbeu Korēė 30 3 8 19 16 50 -34 14
  480 167 146 167 535 535 0 472
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Flamurtari Vlorė  6 points deducted by Federation decision
Apolonia Fier 3 points deducted by Federation decision
Promoted Sopoti Librazhd, Punėtori Patos
Punėroti Patos => Albpetrol Patos
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Besa Kavajė - Partizani Tiranė 3-0
KF Elbasani - Flamurtari Vlorė 5-0
Final (07.06.92) Besa Kavajė - KF Elbasani 2-1
ALBANIA 1992-93
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 30 17 9 4 53 22 31 43
2 Teuta Durrės 30 15 8 7 32 21 11 38
3 Besa Kavajė 30 14 9 7 42 22 20 37
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 15 7 8 44 26 18 37
5 KF Elbasani 30 12 7 11 36 32 4 31
6 Dinamo Tiranė 30 10 9 11 32 33 -1 29
7 Apolonia Fier 30 9 10 11 41 43 -2 28
8 KS Lushnja 30 10 8 12 30 35 -5 28
9 Albpetrol Patos 30 10 8 12 38 48 -10 28
10 KS Laēi 30 11 6 13 26 37 -11 28
11 Sportklub Tirana 30 7 13 10 24 28 -4 27
12 Sopoti Librazhd 30 9 9 12 36 41 -5 27
13 Flamurtari Vlorė 30 8 11 11 28 34 -6 27
14 Kastrioti Krujė 30 8 10 12 29 32 -3 26
15 Tomori Berat 30 11 3 16 28 53 -25 25
16 KS Pogradeci 30 8 5 17 26 38 -12 21
  480 174 132 174 545 545 0 480
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted Besėlidhja Lezhė
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals KS Pogradeci - Partizani Tiranė 0-0 0-1
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Albpetrol Patos 1-0 1-3
Final (19.05.93) Partizani Tiranė - Albpetrol Patos 1-0
ALBANIA 1993-94
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Teuta Durrės 26 14 9 3 37 9 28 37
2 Sportklub Tirana 26 13 7 6 36 16 20 33
3 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 11 8 7 26 21 5 30
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 11 6 9 33 28 5 28
5 Partizani Tiranė 26 6 13 7 27 25 2 25
6 Dinamo Tiranė 26 5 15 6 25 27 -2 25
7 Apolonia Fier 26 8 9 9 25 28 -3 25
8 KF Elbasani 26 9 7 10 26 30 -4 25
9 Albpetrol Patos 26 8 8 10 31 31 0 24
10 Besėlidhja Lezhė 26 9 6 11 27 33 -6 24
11 Besa Kavajė 26 8 8 10 24 37 -13 24
12 KS Laēi 26 8 7 11 32 36 -4 23
13 KS Lushnja 26 7 9 10 20 25 -5 23
14 Sopoti Librazhd 26 6 6 14 19 42 -23 18
  364 123 118 123 388 388 0 364
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promotion/relegation play-off Sopoti Librazhd - Erzeni Shijak 0-1
Shkumbini Peqin - KS Lushnja 1-0
Promoted Shqiponja Gjirokastėr, Iliria Fushė-Krujė, Tomori Berat, Shkumbini Peqin
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Sportklub Tirana - Partizani Tiranė 0-0 1-0
Dinamo Tiranė - Teuta Durrės 0-0 0-2 aet
Final (21.05.94 and 28.05.94) Teuta Durrės - Sportklub Tirana 0-0 0-1
ALBANIA 1994-95
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 30 19 6 5 57 27 30 44
2 Teuta Durrės 30 13 6 11 37 27 10 32
3 Partizani Tiranė 30 12 8 10 36 30 6 32
4 Flamurtari Vlorė 30 11 10 9 34 29 5 32
5 Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 30 11 9 10 38 33 5 31
6 Albpetrol Patos 30 13 5 12 37 43 -6 31
7 Shkumbini Peqin 30 11 8 11 32 20 12 30
8 Dinamo Tiranė 30 10 10 10 37 27 10 30
9 Tomori Berat 30 12 6 12 21 25 -4 30
10 Apolonia Fier 30 12 6 12 33 38 -5 30
11 Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 12 5 13 31 29 2 29
12 KF Elbasani 30 10 9 11 22 20 2 29
13 Besėlidhja Lezhė 30 11 7 12 29 34 -5 29
14 KS Laēi 30 13 3 14 30 40 -10 29
15 Besa Kavajė 30 12 2 16 30 40 -10 26
16 Iliria Fushė-Krujė 30 7 2 21 22 64 -42 16
  480 189 102 189 526 526 0 480
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promotion/relegation play-off Iliria Fushė-Krujė - KS Lushnja 0-3
Sopoti Librazhd - Iliria Fushė-Krujė 5-1
KS Lushnja - Sopoti Librazhd 0-4
Promoted KS Sopoti Librazhd, KS Kastrioti Krujė, KS Skėnderbeu Korēė
KS Dinamo Tiranė => KS Olimpik Tiranė
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Sportklub Tirana - Partizani Tiranė 2-0 0-0
Teuta Durrės - Dinamo Tiranė 3-0 0-1
Final (31.05.95) Teuta Durrės - Sportklub Tirana 0-0 (aet 4-3 pen)
ALBANIA 1995-96
Kategoria e parė
  Played H-Won A-Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 34 12 7 10 5 52 22 30 55
2 Teuta Durrės 34 16 4 10 4 50 22 28 54
3 Partizani Tiranė 34 11 5 9 9 43 24 19 46
4 Flamurtari Vlorė 34 12 5 6 11 42 35 7 45
5 Olimpik Tiranė 34 12 3 8 11 42 30 12 41
6 Apolonia Fier 34 8 4 9 13 46 44 2 37
7 Besa Kavajė 34 10 2 9 13 29 31 -2 35
8 Sopoti Librazhd 34 8 3 9 14 35 47 -12 34
9 Shkumbini Peqin 34 12 0 9 13 43 40 3 33
10 Vllaznia Shkodėr 34 8 1 13 12 30 36 -6 32
11 Albpetrol Patos 34 11 1 7 15 30 48 -18 32
12 KS Laēi 34 12 1 4 17 49 53 -4 31
13 KF Elbasani 34 9 1 10 14 35 41 -6 31
14 Tomori Berat 34 11 0 9 14 34 40 -6 31
15 Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 34 8 3 6 17 34 41 -7 31
16 Skėnderbeu Korēė 34 11 2 3 18 35 49 -14 31
17 Kastrioti Krujė 34 9 2 6 17 30 40 -10 30
18 Besėlidhja Lezhė 34 9 0 9 16 24 40 -16 27
  612 189 44 146 233 683 683 0 656
Rules for classification: 1) Points (away win 3 points, home win 2 points, drew 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals 
scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted KS Lushnja, Bylis Ballshi
Sopoti Librazhd => Albania Tabak Librazhd
KS = Klubi Sportiv  FK = Futboll Klub
CUP
Semifinals Flamurtari Vlorė - Teuta Durrės 1-1 2-1
Olimpik Tiranė - Sportklub Tirana 1-3 0-1
Final (15.05.96) Sportklub Tirana - Flamurtari Vlorė 1-1 (aet 4-3 pen)
ALBANIA 1996-97
Kategoria e parė
FIRST ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Flamurtari Vlorė 17 12 1 4 34 16 18 37
2 Sportklub Tirana 17 10 4 3 34 8 26 34
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 17 11 0 6 24 16 8 33
4 Apolonia Fier 17 9 4 4 22 15 7 31
5 Partizani Tiranė 17 9 4 4 19 15 4 31
6 Shkumbini Peqin 17 8 2 7 17 17 0 26
7 KS Laēi 17 7 4 6 19 19 0 25
8 KS Lushnja 17 6 6 5 18 14 4 24
9 Bylis Ballshi 17 6 4 7 18 16 2 22
10 Besa Kavajė 17 6 4 7 15 14 1 22
11 Teuta Durrės 17 6 3 8 14 13 1 21
12 Albania Tabak Librazhd 17 7 0 10 11 19 -8 21
13 Tomori Berat 17 5 5 7 10 18 -8 20
14 KF Elbasani 17 6 2 9 16 25 -9 20
15 Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 17 5 4 8 13 20 -7 19
16 Olimpik Tiranė 17 5 1 11 21 24 -3 16
17 Albpetrol Patos 17 4 4 9 12 27 -15 16
18 Skėnderbeu Korēė 17 4 2 11 12 33 -21 14
  306 126 54 126 329 329 0 432
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
PLAY-OFF GROUP 1
1 Sportklub Tirana 22 14 4 4 40 9 31 46
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 14 1 7 30 20 10 43
3 Flamurtari Vlorė (-4) 22 14 3 5 42 23 19 45
4 Partizani Tiranė 22 12 4 6 28 20 8 40
5 Apolonia Fier 22 9 4 9 25 26 -1 31
6 Shkumbini Peqin 22 9 3 10 23 27 -4 30
PLAY-OFFS - GROUP 2
7 KS Lushnja 22 10 6 6 32 20 12 36
8 Teuta Durrės 22 10 3 9 23 16 7 33
9 Albania Tabak Librazhd 22 10 1 11 17 23 -6 31
10 KS Laēi 22 7 6 9 22 29 -7 27
11 Besa Kavajė 22 7 4 11 18 21 -3 25
12 Tomori Berat 22 6 6 10 15 28 -13 24
PLAY-OFFS - GROUP 3
13 KF Elbasani 21 9 2 10 27 28 -1 29
14 Bylis Ballshi 21 7 4 10 23 26 -3 25
15 Skėnderbeu Korēė 21 7 3 11 21 38 -17 24
16 Olimpik Tiranė 21 7 2 12 27 28 -1 23
17 Albpetrol Patos 21 4 4 13 15 39 -24 16
18 Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 17 5 4 8 13 20 -7 19
  386 161 64 161 441 441 0 136
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Flamurtari Vlorė 4 points deducted for the crowd trouble in the last round.
Tomori Berat to the play-offs - group 2 instead of Bylis Ballshi by Federation decision
Shqiponia Gjirokastėr withdrew at the end of regular season
no relegation, no promotion
Albania Tabak Librazhdi => Sopoti Librazhd during the season
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Partizani Tiranė - KS Lushnja 2-1
Olimpik Tiranė - Flamurtari Vlorė 0-2
Final (03.05.97) Partizani Tiranė - Flamurtari Vlorė 2-2 (aet 4-3 pen)
ALBANIA 1997-98
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 34 22 6 6 42 24 18 72
2 Sportklub Tirana 34 19 8 7 54 19 35 65
3 Partizani Tiranė 34 20 4 10 62 27 35 64
4 Shkumbini Peqin 34 17 3 14 56 49 7 54
5 Teuta Durrės 34 17 3 14 39 38 1 54
6 KF Elbasani 34 16 4 14 48 31 17 52
7 Apolonia Fier 34 15 7 12 38 34 4 52
8 KS Laēi 34 15 3 16 47 48 -1 48
9 KS Lushnja 34 14 5 15 54 38 16 47
10 Tomori Berat 34 15 2 17 36 45 -9 47
11 Skėnderbeu Korēė 34 13 7 14 40 50 -10 46
12 Dinamo Tiranė 34 12 9 13 42 36 6 45
13 Bylis Ballshi 34 13 6 15 41 39 2 45
14 Besa Kavajė 34 13 5 16 48 47 1 44
15 Flamurtari Vlorė 34 12 7 15 37 41 -4 43
16 Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 34 12 4 18 34 58 -24 40
17 Sopoti Librazhd 34 10 5 19 39 64 -25 35
18 Albpetrol Patos 34 5 4 25 24 93 -69 19
                 
  612 260 92 260 781 781 0 872
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Olimpik Tiranė => Dinamo Tiranė during the winter break
Promoted KS Burreli
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Vllaznia Shkodėr - KS Lushnja 3-0 0-5
KS Laēi - Apolonia Fier 1-0 0-2
Final (06.06.98) Apolonia Fier - KS Lushnja 1-0
ALBANIA 1998-99
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 30 18 7 5 48 20 28 61
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 18 6 6 56 17 39 60
3 KS Bylis Ballshi 30 18 5 7 51 19 32 59
4 Tomori Berat 30 13 7 10 31 25 6 46
5 KS Lushnja 30 14 2 14 52 40 12 44
6 Dinamo Tiranė 30 11 7 12 37 37 0 40
7 Shkumbini Peqin 30 12 4 14 30 38 -8 40
8 Teuta Durrės 30 12 4 14 28 48 -20 40
9 KF Elbasani 30 11 6 13 30 30 0 39
10 Partizani Tiranė 30 10 9 11 37 46 -9 39
11 Flamurtari Vlorė 30 11 5 14 40 47 -7 38
12 Skėnderbeu Korēė 30 12 2 16 44 53 -9 38
13 Apolonia Fier 30 10 7 13 32 42 -10 37
14 Besa Kavajė 30 10 6 14 25 40 -15 36
15 KS Laēi 30 9 6 15 36 55 -19 33
16 KS Burreli 30 8 3 19 40 60 -20 27
                 
  480 197 86 197 617 617 0 677
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw
Promoted Shqiponja Gjirokastėr
SK = Sport Klub FK = Futboll Klub
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Flamurtari Vlorė - Sportklub Tirana 1-2 0-2
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Apolonia Fier 5-1 2-4
Final (22.05.99) Sportklub Tirana - Vllaznia Shkodėr 0-0 (aet 3-0 pen)
ALBANIA 1999-2000
Kategoria superiore
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Sportklub Tirana 26 16 4 6 40 14 26 52
2 Tomori Berat 26 15 7 4 35 22 13 52
3 Teuta Durrės 26 15 4 7 36 16 20 49
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 11 4 11 29 28 1 37
5 Bylis Ballshi 26 10 7 9 28 29 -1 37
6 KS Lushnja 26 10 5 11 34 31 3 35
7 Shkumbini Peqin 26 10 5 11 31 31 0 35
8 Skėnderbeu Korēė 26 10 4 12 33 33 0 34
9 Shqiponja Gjirokastėr 26 8 9 9 21 21 0 33
10 Dinamo Tiranė 26 8 7 11 27 31 -4 31
11 Apolonia Fier 26 9 4 13 22 41 -19 31
12 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 9 3 14 25 35 -10 30
13 KF Elbasani 26 8 5 13 19 32 -13 29
14 Partizani Tiranė 26 6 6 14 21 37 -16 24
  364 145 74 145 401 401 0 509
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw (play-off for deciding champpionship)
Play-off (Elbasan 28.05.2000) Sportklub Tirana - Tomori Berat 1-1 aet (5-4 p)    
Promotion/relegation play-off Besa Kavajė -KF Elbasani 2-1
Shqiponja Gjirokastėr => Luftėtari Gjirokastėr
Promoted Besa Kavajė, Besėlidhja Lezhė
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
CUP
Semifinals Shkumbini Peqin - KS Lushnja 1-2 0-2
Teuta Durrės - Dinamo Tiranė 0-1 2-1
Final (06.05.2000) Teuta Durrės - KS Lushnja 0-0 (aet 5-4 pen)