ALBANIA 1961
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 18 14 2 2 46 13 3,538 30
2 Dinamo Tiranė 18 14 2 2 41 12 3,417 30
3 17 Nėntori Tiranė 18 9 5 4 27 18 1,500 23
4 Labinoti Elbasan 18 8 2 8 23 26 0,885 18
5 Flamurtari Vlorė 18 5 6 7 21 26 0,808 16
6 Skėnderbeu Korēė 18 6 3 9 24 26 0,923 15
7 Besa Kavajė 18 6 3 9 17 24 0,708 15
8 Traktori Lushnjė 18 3 6 9 16 26 0,615 12
9 Vllaznia Shkodėr 18 4 3 11 10 26 0,385 11
10 Tomori Berat 18 3 4 11 15 43 0,349 10
  180 72 36 72 240 240   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average ( championship decided by play-off)
Play-off (Tiranė 00.00.61 and 00.00.61) Partizani Tiranė - Dinamo Tiranė  1-1 aet 1-0 (aet)  
Vllaznia Shkodėr and Tomori Berat relegated; they played on the 1962 second division championship and were promoted to the first division
for the 1962-63 season.
Promoted Korabi Peshkopi, Lokomotiva Durrės, Vllaznia Shkodėr, Tomori Berat
CUP
Semifinals Besa Kavajė - 17 Nėntori Tiranė 1-1 2-1
Partizani Tiranė - Dinamo Tiranė 2-1 1-0
Final Partizani Tiranė - Besa Kavajė 1-1 1-0
ALBANIA 1962-63
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 22 15 6 1 53 15 3,533 36
2 Dinamo Tiranė 22 11 10 1 43 25 1,720 32
3 Besa Kavajė 22 13 5 4 41 23 1,783 31
4 17 Nėntori Tiranė 22 7 10 5 33 28 1,179 24
5 Labinoti Elbasan 22 8 6 8 37 32 1,156 22
6 Lokomotiva Durrės 22 7 7 8 29 36 0,806 21
7 Flamurtari Vlorė 22 7 6 9 26 27 0,963 20
8 Skėnderbeu Korēė 22 6 7 9 21 25 0,840 19
9 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 5 8 9 27 29 0,931 18
10 Tomori Berat 22 5 8 9 27 32 0,844 18
11 Traktori Lushnjė 22 4 7 11 17 42 0,405 15
12 Korabi Peshkopi 22 1 6 15 8 48 0,167 8
  264 89 86 89 362 362   264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Promoted Luftėtari Gjirokastėr
CUP
Semifinals Skėnderbeu Korēė - Besa Kavajė 1-1 0-1
17 Nėntori Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė 1-0 1-0
Final 17 Nėntori Tiranė - Besa Kavajė 2-3 1-0 (5-2 pen)
ALBANIA 1963-64
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 22 15 7 0 46 10 4,600 37
2 Dinamo Tiranė 22 14 4 4 44 26 1,692 32
3 Besa Kavajė 22 11 7 4 31 19 1,632 29
4 Labinoti Elbasan 22 11 5 6 37 29 1,276 27
5 Flamurtari Vlorė 22 9 8 5 22 18 1,222 26
6 17 Nėntori Tiranė 22 8 9 5 32 21 1,524 25
7 Lokomotiva Durrės 22 8 6 8 28 20 1,400 22
8 Tomori Berat 22 5 6 11 23 37 0,622 16
9 Skėnderbeu Korēė 22 5 5 12 20 33 0,606 15
10 Traktori Lushnjė 22 7 0 15 21 40 0,525 14
11 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 4 6 12 29 49 0,592 14
12 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 22 2 3 17 13 44 0,295 7
  264 99 66 99 346 346   264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Promotion/relegation play-off Vllaznia Shkodėr - Naftėtari Qyteti Stalin 1-1 2-0
Promoted Ylli i Kuq Pogradec
CUP
Semifinals Partizani Tiranė - Dinamo Tiranė 2-1
Tomori Berat - Flamurtari Vlorė 2-1
Final Partizani Tiranė - Tomori Berat 3-0
ALBANIA 1964-65
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 17 Nėntori Tiranė 22 13 5 4 42 20 22 31
2 Partizani Tiranė 22 11 8 3 31 15 16 30
3 Dinamo Tiranė 22 12 6 4 36 21 15 30
4 Besa Kavajė 22 12 5 5 33 21 12 29
5 Lokomotiva Durrės 22 12 4 6 24 14 10 28
6 Flamurtari Vlorė 22 6 9 7 27 25 2 21
7 Traktori Lushnjė 22 5 9 8 27 29 -2 19
8 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 8 3 11 27 31 -4 19
9 Tomori Berat 22 6 7 9 18 26 -8 19
10 Labinoti Elbasan 22 6 7 9 20 31 -11 19
11 Skėnderbeu Korēė 22 4 9 9 16 29 -13 17
12 Ylli i Kuq Pogradec 22 0 2 20 6 45 -39 2
  264 95 74 95 307 307 0 264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Relegation play-off Skėnderbeu Korēė - Naftėtari Qyteti Stalin 6-0 5-3
Promoted Erzeni Shijak
CUP
Semifinals Skėnderbeu Korēė - Besa Kavajė 1-0
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Flamurtari Vlorė 2-1
Final Vllaznia Shkodėr - Skėnderbeu Korēė 1-0
ALBANIA 1965-66
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 17 Nėntori Tiranė 22 18 2 2 53 14 39 38
2 Partizani Tiranė 22 17 4 1 45 12 33 38
3 Dinamo Tiranė 22 11 7 4 40 17 23 29
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 7 9 6 29 20 9 23
5 Labinoti Elbasan 22 7 8 7 29 32 -3 22
6 Lokomotiva Durrės 22 5 10 7 14 21 -7 20
7 Besa Kavajė 22 5 9 8 18 26 -8 19
8 Skėnderbeu Korēė 22 5 9 8 21 31 -10 19
9 Flamurtari Vlorė 22 5 5 12 16 26 -10 15
10 Tomori Berat 22 5 4 13 18 34 -16 14
11 Traktori Lushnjė 22 5 3 14 18 38 -20 13
12 Erzeni Shijak 22 3 6 13 12 48 -36 12
  264 93 76 95 313 319 -6 262
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference (championship decided by play-off)
Match Labinoti Elbasan - Traktori Lushnjė considered as (0-3) defeat for both team
Play-off (Tiranė 12.06.66) 17 Nėntori Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė   2-1    
Promoted Luftėtari Gjirokastėr
CUP
Semifinals 17 Nėntori Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė 0-2 2-1
Skėnderbeu Korēė - Vllaznia Shkodėr 1-1 0-2
Final (06.03.66 and 13.03.66) Vllaznia Shkodėr - Partizani Tiranė 1-2 3-4
ALBANIA 1966-67
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 Dinamo Tiranė 22 17 4 1 59 19 40 38
2 17 Nėntori Tiranė 22 15 3 4 42 23 19 33
3 Besa Kavajė 22 9 8 5 23 15 8 26
4 Skėnderbeu Korēė 22 9 7 6 24 13 11 25
5 Partizani Tiranė 22 9 7 6 36 27 9 25
6 Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 10 5 7 33 29 4 25
7 Tomori Berat 22 7 5 10 20 27 -7 19
8 Labinoti Elbasan 22 6 5 11 18 30 -12 17
9 Lokomotiva Durrės 22 3 10 9 13 24 -11 16
10 Traktori Lushnjė 22 4 8 10 19 34 -15 16
11 Flamurtari Vlorė 22 2 8 12 19 38 -19 12
12 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr  22 2 6 14 13 46 -33 10
  264 93 76 95 319 325 -6 262
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference
Match 17 Nėntori Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė considered as (0-3) defeat for both team
Promotion/relegation play-off Flamurtari Vlorė - Tekstilisti "Stalin" Yzberish 6-1 0-2
Later Luftėtari Gjirokastėr  re-admiited by Federation
Promoted Ylli i Kuq Pogradec, Apollonia Fier
ALBANIA 1968
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 17 Nėntori Tiranė 26 21 3 2 63 20 43 45
2 Partizani Tiranė 26 19 6 1 62 19 43 44
3 Dinamo Tiranė 26 18 2 6 66 28 38 38
4 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 14 6 6 43 23 20 34
5 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 9 7 10 35 34 1 25
6 Labinoti Elbasan 26 9 5 12 37 44 -7 23
7 Lokomotiva Durrės 26 7 9 10 22 31 -9 23
8 Skėnderbeu Korēė 26 6 9 11 27 32 -5 21
9 Traktori Lushnjė 26 8 5 13 28 40 -12 21
10 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 7 7 12 22 51 -29 21
11 Besa Kavajė 26 6 8 12 19 25 -6 20
12 Apollonia Fier 26 4 11 11 24 40 -16 19
13 Tomori Berat 26 6 6 14 19 40 -21 18
14 Ylli i Kuq Pogradec 26 4 4 18 19 59 -40 12
  364 138 88 138 486 486 0 364
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference
Promoted Tekstilisti "Stalin" Yzberish, Naftėtari Qyteti Stalin
CUP
Semifinals Vllaznia Shkodėr - 17 Nėntori Tiranė 1-0
Luftėtari Gjirokastėr - Partizani Tiranė 1-4
Final (00.05.68) Partizani Tiranė - Vllaznia Shkodėr 4-1
ALBANIA 1969-70
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 17 Nėntori Tiranė 26 19 6 1 56 10 46 44
2 Partizani Tiranė 26 14 10 2 51 19 32 38
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 13 9 4 34 10 24 35
4 Dinamo Tiranė 26 14 7 5 38 23 15 35
5 Besa Kavajė 26 10 12 4 32 19 13 32
6 Labinoti Elbasan 26 10 7 9 30 25 5 27
7 Skėnderbeu Korēė 26 7 13 6 21 20 1 27
8 Traktori Lushnjė 26 8 11 7 23 27 -4 27
9 Flamurtari Vlorė 26 7 9 10 26 25 1 23
10 Lokomotiva Durrės 26 5 10 11 17 28 -11 20
11 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 5 8 13 22 41 -19 18
12 Apollonia Fier 26 5 7 14 24 42 -18 17
13 Tekstilisti "Stalin" Yzberish 26 3 8 15 24 44 -20 14
14 Naftėtari Qyteti Stalin 26 2 3 21 9 74 -65 7
  364 122 120 122 407 407 0 364
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference
Promoted Besėlidhja Lezhė, Tomori Berat
CUP
Semifinals 17 Nėntori Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė 0-3 1-0
Vllaznia Shkodėr - Apollonia Fier 7-1 1-1
Final (08.03.70 and 15.03.70) Partizani Tiranė - Vllaznia Shkodėr 4-0 0-1