ALBANIA 1941
No activity
    ALBANIA (part of the Italian Empire) 1942
(unofficial)
North Zone
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Prizreni 3 3 0 0 10 2 5,000 6
2 Shkodra 3 2 0 1 4 3 1,333 4
3 Peja 3 0 1 2 3 5 0,600 1
4 Prishtina 3 0 1 2 2 9 0,222 1
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Prizreni = Prizren (KOS) Prishtina = Prishtinė (KOS)
Peja = Pejė (KOS)
Middle Zone
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tirana 2 1 1 0 6 2 3,000 3
2 Durrėsi 1 0 1 0 1 1 1,000 1
3 Elbasani 1 0 0 1 1 5 0,200 0
  4 1 2 1 8 8   4
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
South Zone
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Berati 2 1 1 0 8 2 4,000 3
2 Korēa 2 1 1 0 11 4 2,750 3
3 Gjirokastra 2 0 0 2 2 15 0,133 0
  6 2 2 2 21 21   6
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Semifinals
Tirana - Prizreni 2-2 aet 2-1
Berati - Shkodra 1-3
Final (Tiranė 29.06.42) Tirana - Shkodra   1-1 (2-0)      
Regular match ended 1-1 draw, but Shkodra refused to play extra time, therefore the Federation referee decided the match in Tirana's favour
    ALBANIA 1943
No activity
    ALBANIA 1944
No activity
   ALBANIA 1945
Kategoria e parė
GROUP A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 10 8 1 1 26 2 13,000 17
2 Besa Kavajė 10 5 3 2 21 7 3,000 13
3 Teuta Durrės 10 5 2 3 10 7 1,429 12
4 Liria Korēė 10 3 2 5 16 15 1,067 8
5 Ismail Qemali Vlorė 10 3 1 6 12 22 0,545 7
6 Tomori Berat 10 1 1 8 6 38 0,158 3
  60 25 10 25 91 91   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
GROUP B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Tiranė 10 7 2 1 30 6 5,000 16
2 Skėnderbeu Korēė 10 6 0 4 26 15 1,733 12
3 Ylli i Kuq Shkodėr 10 5 1 5 29 15 1,933 11
4 Bashkimi Elbasan 10 4 2 4 14 17 0,824 10
5 Apollonia Fier 10 3 1 6 8 28 0,286 7
6 Shqiponja Gjirokastėr 10 2 0 7 6 32 0,188 4
  60 27 6 27 113 113   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Final (23.12.45 and 26.12.45) SK Tiranė - Vllaznia Shkodėr   1-2 1-2    
SK Tiranė => 17 Nandori Tiranė Liria Korēė, Ylli i Kuq Shkodėr dissolved
Teuta Durrės => Ylli i Kuq Durrės Ismail Qemali Vlorė => Flamurtari Vlorė
Promoted Erzeni Shijak, Spartaku Kuēovė
     ALBANIA 1946
Kategoria e parė
GROUP A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 10 10 0 0 32 3 10,667 20
2 17 Nandori Tiranė 10 8 0 2 26 7 3,714 16
3 Besa Kavajė 10 3 3 4 10 12 0,833 9
4 Skėnderbeu Korēė 10 3 1 6 13 25 0,520 7
5 Ylli i Kuq Durrės 10 1 2 7 7 23 0,304 4
6 Apollonia Fier 10 1 2 7 7 25 0,280 4
  60 26 8 26 95 95   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
GROUP B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Flamurtari Vlorė 10 7 2 1 17 8 2,125 16
2 Bashkimi Elbasan 10 7 1 2 18 7 2,571 15
3 Erzeni Shijak 10 4 4 2 14 11 1,273 12
4 Shqiponja Gjjrokastėr  10 3 2 5 12 16 0,750 8
5 Spartaku Kuēovė 10 2 2 6 16 20 0,800 6
6 Tomori Berat 10 1 1 8 7 22 0,318 3
  60 24 12 24 84 84   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Final (07.07.46 and 26.12.46) Flamurtari Vlorė - Vllaznia Shkodėr   0-2 0-3    
Promoted Partizani Tiranė
Skėnderbeu Korēė => Dinamo Korēė
17 Nandori Tiranė => 17 Nėntori Tiranė
    ALBANIA 1947
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 16 14 1 1 56 15 3,733 29
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 16 13 2 1 63 9 7,000 28
3 Dinamo Korēė 16 9 6 1 48 16 3,000 24
4 17 Nėntori Tiranė 16 6 4 7 30 25 1,200 16
5 Ylli i Kuq Durrės 16 5 3 7 26 51 0,510 13
6 Tomori Berat 16 4 2 10 27 48 0,563 10
7 Flamurtari Vlorė 16 3 3 10 20 42 0,476 9
8 Bashkimi Elbasanas 16 2 4 10 16 37 0,432 8
9 Shqiponja Gjirokastėr 16 3 1 12 12 55 0,218 7
  144 59 26 59 298 298   144
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Promoted Besa Kavajė, Apollonia Fier, 8 Nėntori Shijak, Traktori Lushnjė, Spartaku Kucovė (Qyteti Stalin) 
Erzeni Shjak => 8 Nėntori Shjak
    ALBANIA 1948
Kategoria e parė
GROUP A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av G/Av
1 Partizani Tiranė 10 8 1 1 34 8 4,250 17
2 Vllaznia Shkodėr 10 8 1 1 26 7 3,714 17
3 17 Nėntori Tiranė 9 4 2 3 9 9 1,000 10
4 Ylli i Kuq Durrės 9 3 2 4 12 16 0,750 8
5 Besa Kavajė 9 0 1 8 7 33 0,212 1
6 Dinamo Korēė 7 0 1 6 3 18 0,167 1
  54 23 8 23 91 91   54
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
GROUP B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Flamurtari Vlorė 14 8 4 2 47 19 2,474 20
2 Bashkimi Elbasanas 14 7 5 2 34 15 2,267 19
3 Apollonia Fier 14 7 5 2 31 20 1,550 19
4 Shqiponja Gjirokastėr 14 6 4 4 31 23 1,348 16
5 8 Nėntori Shijak 14 5 5 4 23 25 0,920 15
6 Traktori Lushnjė 14 4 2 8 22 34 0,647 10
7 Tomori Berat 14 3 3 8 18 32 0,563 9
8 Spartaku Kucovė 14 1 2 11 17 55 0,309 4
  112 41 30 41 223 223   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Final (Tiranė 25.08.48)  Partizani Tiranė - Flamurtari Vlorė     6-2    
CUP
Semifinals Partizani Tiranė - 8 Nėntori Shijak 3-0 2-0
17 Nėntori Tiranė - Ylli i Kuq Durrės +/-
Final (28.02.49) Partizani Tiranė - 17 Nėntori Tiranė  5-2
    ALBANIA 1948-49 (annulled)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 6 5 1 0 26 2 13,000 11
2 Tirana 6 4 1 1 10 4 2,500 9
3 Shkodra 5 4 0 1 21 1 21,000 8
4 Durrėsi 6 3 1 2 8 7 1,143 7
5 Kavaja 5 1 1 3 10 11 0,909 3
6 Korēa 4 1 0 3 7 10 0,700 2
7 Elbasani 6 0 2 4 5 27 0,185 2
8 Vlora 6 0 2 4 2 27 0,074 2
  44 18 8 18 89 89   44
Vllaznia Shkodėr => Shkodra Dinamo Korēė => Korēa
Ylli i Kuq Durrės => Durrėsi Bashkimi Elbasan => Elbasan
17 Nėntori Tiranė => Tirana Apolonia Fier => Fier
Besa Kavajė => Kavaja 8 Nėntori Shijak => Shijaku
Flamurtari Vlorė => Vlora Tomori Berat => Berati
Shqiponja Gjirokastėr => Gijrokastra
ALBANIA 1949
Kategoria e parė
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Partizani Tiranė 16 14 2 0 65 9 7,222 30
2 Shkodra 16 12 2 2 54 11 4,909 26
3 Durrėsi 16 9 2 5 25 14 1,786 20
4 Tirana 16 7 2 7 26 20 1,300 16
5 Kavaja 16 7 2 7 33 28 1,179 16
6 Korēa 16 4 4 8 17 40 0,425 12
7 Elbasani 16 4 1 11 17 41 0,415 9
8 Fieri 16 3 3 10 18 54 0,333 9
9 Shijaku 16 1 4 11 15 53 0,283 6
10 Vlora expelled by Federation
  144 61 22 61 270 270   144
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Promoted Spartaku Pogradec, Lezha, Dinamo Tiranė
CUP
Semifinals Ylli i Kuq Durrės - 17 Nėntori Tiranė  0-3
Flamurtari Vlorė - Partizani Tiranė 0-3
Final (08.01.50) Partizani Tiranė - 17 Nėntori Tiranė  1-0
ALBANIA 1950
Kategoria e parė
First round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo Tiranė 11 10 0 1 40 4 10,000 20
2 Partizani Tiranė 11 10 0 1 57 7 8,143 20
3 Shkodra 11 8 1 2 35 8 4,375 17
4 Kavaja 11 5 3 3 17 13 1,308 13
5 Lezha 11 4 3 4 16 14 1,143 11
6 Vlora 11 4 3 4 16 22 0,727 11
7 Korēa 11 4 2 5 17 24 0,708 10
8 Durrėsi 11 4 2 5 15 23 0,652 10
9 Elbasani 11 3 2 6 10 22 0,455 8
10 Tirana 11 2 2 7 16 21 0,762 6
11 Fieri 11 3 0 8 16 33 0,485 6
12 Spartaku Pogradec 11 0 0 11 6 70 0,086 0
  132 57 18 57 261 261   132
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
Championship group
1 Dinamo Tiranė 16 14 1 1 60 6 10,000 29
2 Partizani Tiranė 16 14 1 1 77 10 7,700 29
3 Shkodra 16 11 1 4 45 18 2,500 23
4 Kavaja 16 6 3 7 21 32 0,656 15
5 Lezha 16 5 3 8 20 26 0,769 13
6 Vlora 16 5 3 8 20 38 0,526 13
Relegation group
7 Korēa 16 8 3 5 31 24 1,292 19
8 Durrėsi 16 6 3 7 24 31 0,774 15
9 Tirana 16 6 2 8 34 24 1,417 14
10 Elbasani 16 5 3 8 18 28 0,643 13
11 Fieri 16 4 1 11 25 45 0,556 9
12 Spartaku Pogradec 16 0 0 16 6 99 0,061 0
  192 84 24 84 381 381   192
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average 
Promoted Spartaku Shkodėr, Gjirokastra, Spartaku Qytet Stalin (Kuēovė), Berati
All clubs re-named "Puna" (with exception of Spartaku Shkodėr, Dinamo Tiranė and Partizani Tiranė)
Lezha withdrew
CUP
Semifinals Partizani Tiranė - Tirana +/-
Garnizoni Durrės - Dinamo Tiranė -/+
Final (29.11.50) Dinamo Tiranė - Partizani Tiranė 2-1