EUROPA LEAGUE 2021-22

 
Third Qualifying Round (August 5 and August 12) 
 
Neftçi PFK Bakı – HJK Helsinki                        2-2    0-3
(Bougrine 59, Mahmudov 80; Ro.Riski 51, Jair 65)
(Ri.Riski 46, 60p, Ro.Riski 90)
 
FK Kairat Almaty – Alashkert FA Yerevan               0-0    2-3 aet
(Əbiken 45+1, Shushenachev 61)
 
FK Jablonec – Celtic FC Glasgow                       2-4    0-3
(Pilař 14, Malínský 85; Abeda 12, Furuhashi 16, Forrest 64, Christie 90)
(Turnbull 26, 55, Forrest 73)
 
Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  1-3    1-1
(Walker 73p; Kashia 16, Zmrhal 48, Henty 69)
(Kike Gómez 90; Zmrhal 38)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia – FC Flora Tallinn                1-0    1-2 aet (5-4 p)
(Tzionis 12)
(Kakoulis 43; Sappinen 48, 88)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul – Saint-Johnstone FC Perth    1-1    4-2
(Boey 60; Kerr 58p)
(Diagne 30, Muhammed Aktürkoğlu 64, Feghouli 70, Emre Kılınç 90+2; İsmail Çipe 37og, O'Halloran 90+3)
 
NŠ Mura Murska Sobota - Vilniaus Žalgiris                    0-0    1-0
(Kous 12)
 
SK Rapid Wien – Anortosis Ammochostos                 3-0    1-2
(Kara 35, Fountas 65, Grull 83)
(Kara 64; Lafferty 45+1, Rousias 88)
 
Play-off     
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – FC CFR 1907 Cluj           4-0    2-1
(Pavkov 5, Katai 38, Ben Nabouhane 68, Ivanić 77)
(Katai 5p, Pavkov 53; Debeljuh 34)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow – AZ Alkmaar                        2-0    1-2
(Furuhashi 12, Forrest 61)
(Furuhashi 3; Aboukhlal 6, Sterfelt 26og)
 
NŠ Mura Murska Sobota – SK Sturm Graz                 1-3    0-2
(Škoflek 3; Jantscher 18, Kiteishvili61, Yeboah 63)
(Kiteishvili 39, Jantscher 66)
 
SK Rapid Wien – FK Zorya Luhansk                      3-0    3-2
(Fountas 29, Kara 78, Grull 86)
(Grull 10, Greiml 15, Fountas 68; Hladkyi 40, Zahedi 87p)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia – Royal Antwerp FC                4-2    0-2 aet (2-3p)
(Loizou 43, 56, Kakoullis 49, Atiemwen 84p; Benson 26, Miyoshi 62)
(Miyoshi 28, Gerkens 84)
 
Randers FC - Galatasaray SK İstanbul                  1-1    1-2
(Lauenborg 54; Muhammed Aktürkoğlu 26)
(van Aanholt 48, Piesinger 59og; Egho 11)
 
SK Slavia PrahaLegia Warszawa SA                   2-2    1-2
(Bah 33, Masopust 45+3; Mədədov/Emreli 20, Juranović 37)
(Mədədov/Emreli 59, 70; Ekpai 45)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul – HJK Helsinki                 1-0    5-2
(Muhammed Gümüşkaya 61)
(Valencia 11, 14, 52, Fatih Yiğit Şanlıtürk90+2, Peltola 90+4og; Ro.Riski 27, Ri.Riski 88)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – ŠK Slovan Bratislava    3-0    2-2
(Camara 37, Cissé 52, Bozhikov 68og)
(El Arabi 33, Onyekuru 54; Henty 42, Green 62)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow – Alashkert FA Yerevan                    1-0    0-0
(Morelos 67)
 
 
Group Stage 
 
Group A
 
Rangers FC Glasgow – Olympique Lyonnais                      0-2
(Ekambi 23, Slimani 55)
 
Brøndby IF – AC Sparta Praha                                 0-0
 
Olympique Lyonnais - Brøndby IF                              3-0
(Ekambi 64, 71, Aouar 86)
 
AC Sparta Praha - Rangers FC Glasgow                         1-0
(Hancko 29)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow - Brøndby IF                              2-0
(Balogun 18, Roofe 30)
 
AC Sparta Praha - Olympique Lyonnais                         3-4
(Haraslín 4, 18, Krejčí 90+6; Ekambi 42, 88, Aouar 53, Paquetá 67)
 
Olympique Lyonnais - AC Sparta Praha                         3-0
(Slimani 61, 63, Ekambi 90+2)
 
Brøndby IF - Rangers FC Glasgow                              1-1
(Balogun 45og; Hagi 77)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             4   4   0   0  12-3  12
Rangers FC Glasgow             4   1   1   2   3-4   4
AC Sparta Praha                4   1   1   2   4-7   4
Brøndby IF                     4   0   2   2   1-6   2
 
Group B
 
AS Monaco FC – SK Sturm Graz                                 1-0
(Diatta 66)
 
PSV Eindhoven - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián        2-2
(Götze 32, Gakpo 55; Januzaj 34, Isak 39)
 
SK Sturm Graz - PSV Eindhoven                                1-4
(Gorenc Stankovič 55; Sangaré 32, Zahavi 51, Max 74, Vertessen 78)
 
Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián  - AS Monaco FC        1-1
(Merino 53; Disasi 16)
 
SK Sturm Graz - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián        0-1
(Isak 69)
 
PSV Eindhoven - AS Monaco FC                                 1-2
(Gakpo 59; Boadu 20, Diop 89)
 
AS Monaco FC - PSV Eindhoven                                 0-0
 
Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián - SK Sturm Graz        1-1
(A.Sørloth 53; Jantscher 38)
 
AS Monaco FC                   4   2   2   0   4-2   8
Real Sociedad San Sebastián    4   1   3   0   5-4   6
PSV Eindhoven                  4   1   2   1   7-5   5
SK Sturm Graz                  4   0   1   3   2-7   1
 
Group C
 
FK Spartak MoskvaLegia Warszawa SA                        0-1
(Kastriati 90+1)
 
Leicester City FC – SSC Napoli                               2-2
(Pérez 9, Barnes 64; Osimhen 69, 87)
 
Legia Warszawa SA - Leicester City FC                        1-0
(Mədədov/Emreli 31)
 
SSC Napoli - FK Spartak Moskva                               2-3
(Elmas 1, Osimhen 90+4; Promes 55, 90, Ignatov 80)
 
SSC Napoli - Legia Warszawa SA                               3-0
(Insigne 76, Osimhen 80, Politano 90+5)
 
FK Spartak Moskva - Leicester City FC                        3-4
(Sobolev 11, 86, Larsson 44; Daka 45, 48, 54, 79)
 
Leicester City FC - FK Spartak Moskva                        1-1
(Amartey 58; Moses 51)
 
Legia Warszawa SA - SSC Napoli                               1-4
(Mədədov/Emreli 10; Zieliński 51p, Mertens 75p, Lozano 79, Ounas 90)
 
SSC Napoli                     4   2   1   1  11-6   7
Legia Warszawa SA              4   2   0   2   3-7   6
Leicester City FC              4   1   2   1   7-7   5
FK Spartak Moskva              4   1   1   2   7-8   4
 
Group D
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP PeiraiasRoyal Antwerp FC               2-1
(El Arabi 53, Reabciuk 87; Samatta 75)
 
Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         1-1
(Lammers 41; Ösil Mesut 10)
 
Royal Antwerp FC - Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball               0-1
(Paciencia 90+1)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias         0-3
(Tiquinho 6, Masouras 63, 68)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul - Royal Antwerp FC                    2-2
(Valencia 21, 45p; Samatta 2, Gerkens 63)
 
Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    3-1
(Borré 26p, Touré 45+3, Kamada 59; El Arabi 30)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball    1-2
(El Arabi 12; Kamada 17, Hauge 90+2)
 
Royal Antwerp FC - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                    0-3
(Mert Hakan Yandaş 8, Meyer 16, Berisha 29)
 
Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball    4   3   1   0   7-3  10
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    4   2   0   2   7-6   6
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         4   1   2   1   6-6   5
Royal Antwerp FC               4   0   1   3   3-8   2
 
Group E
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul – SS Lazio Roma                      1-0
(Strakosha 67og)
 
FK Lokomotiv MoskvaOlympique de Marseille                 1-1
Anjorin 89; Ünder Cengiz 59p)
 
SS Lazio Roma - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                          2-0
(Bašić 13, Patric 38)
 
Olympique de Marseille - Galatasaray SK İstanbul             0-0
 
SS Lazio Roma - Olympique de Marseille                               0-0
 
FK Lokomotiv Moskva - Galatasaray SK İstanbul                0-1
(Muhammed Aktürkoğlu 82)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                1-1
(Feghouli 43; Kamano 73)
 
Olympique de Marseille - SS Lazio Roma                               2-2
(Milik 33p, Payet 82; Felipe Anderson 45+7, Immobile 49)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        4   2   2   0   3-1   8
SS Lazio Roma                  4   1   2   1   4-3   5
Olympique de Marseille         4   0   4   0   3-3   4
FK Lokomotiv Moskva            4   0   2   2   2-5   1
 
Group F
 
FC Midtjylland Herning – PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad         1-1
(T.G.Isaksen 3; Despodov 32)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – Sporting Clube de Braga           2-1
(Rodić 75, Katai 85p; Galeno 76)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       0-1
(Kanga 64)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga - FC Midtjylland Herning             3-1
(Galeno 55p, 90+5, Ricardo Horta 62; Evander 19p)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad - Sporting Clube de Braga        0-1
(Ricardo Horta 7)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd            1-1
(N.Langberg Dyhr 78; Ivanić 58)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - FC Midtjylland Herning            0-1
(Kanga 56og)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga - PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad        4-2
(Al Musrati 25, Medeiros 37, Galeno 40, Mario González 75; Soteriou33, Plastun 75)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga        4   3   0   1   9-5   9
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       4   2   1   1   4-3   7
FC Midtjylland Herning         4   1   2   1   4-5   5
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    4   0   1   3   3-7   1
 
Group G
 
Real Betis Balompié Sevilla – Celtic FC Glasgow              4-3
(Miranda 32, Juanmi 35, 53, Iglesias 51; Ajeti 15, Juranović 27p, Ralston 87)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen FußballFerencvárosi TC Budapest       2-1
(Palacios 37, Wirtz 69; Mmaee 8)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball              0-4
(Hincapie 25, Wirtz 35, Alario 58p, Adli 90+4)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla       1-3
(Uzuni 44; Fekir 17, Wingo 76og, Tello 90+5)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                 2-0
(Furuhashi 57, Turnbukk 81)
 
Real Betis Balompié Sevilla - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball    1-1
(Iglesias 75p; Andrich 82)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla    4-0
(Diaby  42, 52, Wirtz 86, Amiri 90)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Celtic FC Glasgow                 2-3
(Juranović 11og, Uzuni 86; Furuhashi 3, Jota 23, Abada 60)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball    4   3   1   0  11-2  10
Real Betis Balompié Sevilla    4   2   1   1   8-9   7
Celtic FC Glasgow              4   2   0   2   810   6
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest       4   0   0   4   4-10  0
 
Group H
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – West Ham United FC London                0-2
(Antonio 22, Rice 50)
 
SK Rapid Wien – KRC Genk                                     0-1
(Onuachu 90+2)
 
West Ham United FC London - SK Rapid Wien                    2-0
(Rice 29, Benrahma 90+4)
 
KRC Genk - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                 0-3
(Ivanušec 10, Petković 45+3p, 67p)
 
SK Rapid Wien - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                            2-1
(Grull 9, Hafmann 34; Oršić 24)
 
West Ham United FC London - KRC Genk                         3-0
(Dawson 45+1, Diop 57, Bowen 59)
 
KRC Genk - West Ham United FC London                         2-2
(Paintsil 5, Souček 88og; Benrahma 59, 82)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb - SK Rapid Wien                            3-1
(Petković 12, Andrić 34, Šutalo 83; Knasmüller 8)
 
West Ham United FC London      4   3   1   0   9-2  10
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              4   2   0   2   7-5   6
KRC Genk                       4   1   1   2   3-8   4
SK Rapid Wien                  4   1   0   3   3-7   3
 
 

Intermediate Round

 

 
8th Finals 
 
 
Quarter-finals
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
Final