EUROPA LEAGUE 2020-21

Preliminary Round (August 20 – Single Matches) 
 
UE Engordany – FK Zeta Golubovci                                                    1-3
(Gómez 90+4p; Vukčević 45+1, Mi.Lambulić 54, L.Lambulić 63)
 
Saint-Joseph’s FC Gibraltar – B36 Tórshavn                                          1-2

(Boro 30; Przybylski 28, Mellemgaard 43p)

 
NSÍ Runavík – Barry Town United FC                                                  5-1
(K.Andrasson Olsen 52, 63, 74, P.Knudsen 67, S.Abrahamsson Løkin 83; 
 McLaggon 88) 
 
FC Santa Coloma – FK Iskra Danilovgrad                                              0-0 aet (3-4p)
 
Glentoran FC Belfast – HB Tórshavn                                                  1-0
(McDaid 42)     
 
Coleraine FC – SP La Fiorita Montegiardino                                          1-0

(J.McLaughlin 89)

 
SP Tre Penne Città di San Marino – KF Gjilani                               1-3
(Gai 16; Nikač 24, Hajdari 64, Hila 68)
 
Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar – KF Prishtina                               (3-0)       
 
 
First Qualifying Round (August 27 - Single Matches) 
 
Riterių FK Vilnius – Derry City FC Londonderry                                      3-2 aet
(Paulauskas 39, 49, Kazlauskas 90+1; Thomson 18, Toal 63)
 
FC Progrès Niederkorn – FK Zeta Golubovci                                           3-0    
(Tekiela 11, 55p, S.Thill 90+2)       
 
FK Qayrat Almaty - FA Noah Yerevan                                                  4-1
(Alykulov 12, Vágner Love 35, 70, Eseola 90+4; Bor 8)
 
FK Ordabasy Shimkent - FC Botoşani                                                  1-2  
(Mahlangu 31; Holzmann 25, Dugandžić 33)
 
FK Ventspils – FC Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol                                              2-1
(Villela 22, Kozlov 75p; Rogac 15)
 
FK Borac Banja Luka - FK Sutjeska Nikšić                                            1-0
(Vranješ 35)
 
KS Teuta Durrës - MK Beitar Yerushaláyim                                            2-0
(Krasniqi 6, Hebaj 87)
 
FK Dynama Minsk - GKS Piast Gliwice SA                                              0-2
(Lipski 10, Świerczok 56)
 
Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar – UT Pètange                                          2-0
(Casciaro 36, Yahaya 90+5)
 
Sumqayit PFK - KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë                                              0-2
(B.Ibraimi 56p, Doriev 89p)
 
Alashkert FA Yerevan - FK Renova Čepčište Tetovo                                    0-1
(Miškovski 58)
    
APO Apollon Lemesos – SK Saburtalo Tbilisi                                          5-1
(Dabo 4, 32, 76, Diguiny 59, Yanniotas 86; Guliashvili 69)           
 
FK Bodø/Glimt - Kauno Žalgiris                                              6-1
(Frigast Zinckernagel 27, 36, Hauge 52, 59p, Okoh Boniface 79, Tounekti 81; Otele 78)
 
Neftçi PFK Bakı – KF Shkupi                                                         2-1
(Bougrine 66, Krivotsyuk 88; Darboe 90+3)
 
MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár – Bohemians FC Dublin                        1-1 aet (4-2p)
(Nikolić 37p; Ward 22)
 
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (new) - K Vikingur Reykjavík                                  2-1 aet
(Fink 88, Bosić 106; Karlsson 27)
 
KF Gjilani – APOEL Lefkosia                                                         0-2 aet
(Efrem 102, Ndongala 116)
 
SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi – U Craiova 1948 CS                                           2-1
(Sikharulidze 57, Oulad Omar 61; Baiaram 90+4)      
 
PFK CSKA Sofia - Sirens FC Saint Paul's Bay                                         2-1
(Yalmazov Ahmedov 75, Sowe 90+1; Maxuell 69)
 
Keşlə FK Bakı – KF Laçi                                                             0-0 aet (4-5p)
 
FC Vaduz – Hubernians FC Paola                                              0-2
(Degabriele 34, 57)
 
AGF Aarhus – FC Honka Espoo                                                         5-2
(Beyer Tingager 21, Mortensen 29, 45+2p, Olsen 90+1, Tengstedt 90+2; Borjas Martín 35, Kaufmann 64)
 
Malmö FF - MKS Cracovia Kraków SSA                                                  2-0  
(J.I.Berget 1, S.Krucov Rieks 44)
 
Hammarby IF FF Stockholm - Puskás Ferenc Labdarugó Akadémia Felcsút         3-0
(Khalili 14, Bojanić 32, Paulinho Guerreiro 84)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim – Breiðablik Kópavogur                               4-2
(Børven 4, 29, Reginiussen 17, Hovland 24; Einarsson 61, Mikkelsen 90+1p)
 
Vilniaus Žalgiris - Paide Linnameeskond                                             2-0
(Kaluđerović 9, Antal 32)
 
FH Hafnarfjörður - FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda                                      0-2
(Balić 23, Ramírez 76)
 
TNS of Oswestry Town and Llasantffraid FC - MŠK Žilina                              3-1 aet
(Robles 56, Smith 100, Cieślewicz 108p; Myslovič 77p)
 
FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk - FC Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni                              0-0 aet (1-4p)
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva – SK Dinamo Batumi                                            3-0
(Josué 9, 61, Kobakhidze 21og)   
            
FK Iskra Danilovgrad – PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv                                   0-1
(Krasimirov Iliev 75p)
 
CS Petrocub Hînceşti - FK TSC Bačka Topola                                          0-2
(Tomanović 17, Lukić 55p)
 
FK Kukësi - PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia                                                   2-1
(Friday Eze 56p, Cooper 85; Ivaylov Krastev 81)
 
Valletta FC – Bala Town FC                                                          0-1
(Venables 38)
 
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar – FC Differdange ’03                                            3-0
(Bilbija 37, Filipović 40, Ivančić 80)
                                              
B36 Tórshavn - Levadia FCI Tallinn                                                  4-3 aet
(Pingel 72, 76, R.Samuelsen 107, Agnarsson 113; Õigus 52, Elhi 80, Kouakou Kouadio 101)
 
Servette FC Genève - MFK Ružomberok                                                 3-0
(Stevanović 54, Mendy 77, Antunes 86)
 
FC FCSB Bucureşti – Shirak FA Gyumri                                                3-0
(Olaru 34, L.F.Tănase 65p, Buziuc 83)
 
Motherwell FC – Glentoran FC Belfast                                                5-1
(Lang 58, O’Donnell 72, Polworth 75, Watt 78, Long 87; McDaid 90p)
 
Aberdeen FC – NSÍ Runavík                                                           6-0
(Ferguson 37, Main 43, Hedges 50, 59, 87p, Hayes 63)
 
NK Maribor – Coleraine FC                                                           1-1 aet (4-5p)
(Požeg Vancaš 65; J.McLaughlin 62)
 
KKS Lech Poznań SA - Valmiera FC                                                    3-0
(Ishak 59, 78, Szymczak 88)
 
FK Partizan Beograd - FK Rīgas FS                                                   1-0
(Natcho 52p)                                                 
 
Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin – FC Ilves Tampere                                2-2 aet (12-11p)
(Burke 14, Lopes 78; Ala-Myllymäki 10p, Veteli 62)
 
Budapest Honvéd FC - FC Inter Turku                                                 2-1 aet
(Traoré 90, Hämäläinen 105og; Liliu 90+1)
 
(September 9 and 10)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa - FK Željezničar Sarajevo                                          3-1
(Chery 38, Rukavytsya 59, Ashkenazi 66; Lendrić 34)       
 
Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn - NŠ Mura Murska Sobota (in Budapest)                0-4     
(Žižek 17, 27, Kous 32, Kozar
 
Second Qualifying Round (September 17 – single matches) 
 
(September 16)
 
FC Progrès Niederkorn – Willem II Tilburg                                           0-5 
(Pavlidis 20, 34, Sağlam 28, Nunnely 46, M.Trésor Ndayishimiye 65)
 
Hammarby IF FF Stockholm – KKS Lech Poznań SA                                       0-3
(Pedro Tiba 55, Kamiński 89, Marchwiński 90+3)
 
B36 Tórshavn - TNS of Oswestry Town and Llasantffraid FC                            2-2 aet (5-4p)
(Przybylski 47, Radosavljević 120+2; Smith 81, Ebbe 112)
 
(September 17)
 
FK Qaysar Qyzylorda – APOEL Lefkosia                                                1-4
(Lobjanidze 6; De Vincenti 15, 90+3, Tuhami 25, Atzili 48)
 
FK Ventspils – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                                       1-5
(Kozlov 5; Islamovi 15p, 45+3, A.Å.Konradsen 37, C.J.Holse Justesen 64, K.Zachariassen 71)
 
FK Renova Čepčiše Tetovo – HNK Hajduk Split                                         0-1     
(Caktaš 4)
 
Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan – CS Fola Esch/Alzette                                    4-3 aet
(Jeisson Martínez 17, Mailson Lima 90+1p, 90+4p, Vakulenko 113; Diogo Pimentel 19, Bensi 56p, Z.M.Hadji 81)
 
FK Astana Nur-Sultan – FK Budućnost Podgorica                               0-1
(Terzić 25)
 
KS Teuta Durrës – Granada CF                                                        0-4
(Soldado 5, Kenedy 10, Herrera 31, 46)
 
Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar – Rangers FC Glasgow                                  0-5
(Tavernier 21, Goldson 45+4, Morelos 67, 88, Defoe 84)
 
KuPS Kuopio - ŠK Slovan Bratislava                                                  1-1 aet (4-3p)
(Udoh 120; Medved 111)
 
FC Botoşani - KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë                                       0-1
(B.Ibraimi 2)
 
FK Bodø/Glimt – Vilniaus Žalgiris                                                   3-1
(Frigast Zinckernagel 20, Okoh Boniface 32, P.Berg 81; Antal 26)
 
Riterių FK Vilnius – FC Slovan Liberec                                              1-5
(Lezama 61; Mara 12p, Hromada 20, Rabušic 84, Helal 89p, Matoušek 90+3)
 
PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv – Tottenham Hotspur FC London                           1-2
(Plamenov Minchev 71; Kane 80p, Ndombele Alvaro 85)
 
IFK Göteborg – FC København                                                         1-2
(Sana 73; Mudražija 83, J.Older Wind 85)
 
Neftçi PFK Bakı – Galatasaray SK İstanbul                                           1-3
(Mbodj 46; Diagne 19, 63, Luyindama Nekadio 48)
 
FC Flora Tallinn – KR Reykjavík                                                     2-1
(Sappinen 7, Lilander 37; K.F.Finnbogason 75)
 
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – HŠK Zrinjski Mostar                                         2-3 aet
(Ivanović 19, Vombergar 81; Bilbija 51, 84, Ivančić 92)
 
Connah’s Quay Nomads FC – SK Dinamo Tbilisi                                         0-1
(Gabedava 90+7p)
 
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm – Europa FC Gibraltar                                              2-1
(Edwards 42, F.S.Ulvestad 69p; Gallardo 57)
 
Hibernians FC Paola - MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár                        0-1
(Nikolov 61)
        
KF Laçi – MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                                                     1-2
(Nwabueze 59; Agudelo 90, Varenne 90+3)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia – FK BATE Barysaw                                                    2-0
(Sowe 44, Carey 90+5)
 
FC Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni – FK Partizan Beograd                                  0-1 aet
(Natcho 104p)
 
OFI 1925 PAE Irakleiou – APO Apollon Lemesos                                0-1     
(Szalai 50)
 
SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi – FK Dinamo Moskva                                            2-1
(Sikharulidze 54, Gavashelishvili 76; Komlichenko 90p)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa – FK Kairat Almaty                                                 2-1
(Ashkenazi 31, Rukavytsya 72; Vágner Love 45+1)
 
Inter Club d’Escaldes – Dundalk FC                                                  0-1
(McMillan 14)
 
FK Sileks Kratovo – KF Drita Gjilani                                                0-2
(Gërbeshi 48p, Limani 80)
 
Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin – AC Milan                                                0-2
(Ibrahimović 23, Hakan Çalhanoğlu 67)
                       
GKS Piast Gliwice SA – TSV Hartberg                                                 3-2
(Konczkowski 10, Sokołowski 62, Żyro 84; Kainz 33, Ried 75)
 
FK Kukësi - VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball                                                   0-4
(Weghorst 21, 74, Lacroix 33, Mehmedi 89)
 
FK Borac Banja Luka – Rio Ave FC Vila do Conde                                      0-2
(Tarantini 90, Jambor 90+6)
 
AS Aris Thessaloniki - FK Kolos Kovalivka                                           1-2
(Gama 55; Novak 47, Antiukh 63)
 
Royal Standard de Liège – Bala Town FC                                              2-0
(Avenatti 19p, Amallah 34)
 
NŠ Mura Murska Sobota – AGF Aarhus                                                  3-0
(Gorenc Stankovič 37, Žižek 72, Maroša 90+5)
 
Viking FK Stavanger – Aberdeen FC                                                   0-2
(McCrorie 45, Hedges 78)
 
Coleraine FC – Motherwell FC                                                        2-2 aet (0-3p)
(Doherty 49p, 90p; Lang 16, Watt 37)
 
Linfield FC Belfast – Floriana FC                                                   0-1
(Matías García 10)     
 
NK Osijek – FC Basel 1893                                                           1-2
(Majstorović 84; Arthur 18, Stocker 44)
 
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – FK Jablonec                                           5-3 aet
(Divković 6, 65, Nicolăescu 85, 96, Davis 114; Zelený 25, Schranz 57, 71p)
 
Servette FC Genève - Stade de Reims                                                 0-1
(Berisha 4) 
 
FK TSC Bačka Topola – FC FCSB Bucureşti                                             6-6 aet (4-5p)
(Miličević 11, Duronjić 14, Antonić 51, Tomanović 90+4, 117, Tumbasević 105+1; Coman 25, Man 50, 63p, 105, 
Balaž 90+3og, A.Tabarcea Petre 108)
 
Budapest Honvéd FC – Malmö FF                                                       0-2
(Toivonen 42, Traustason 86)
 
(September 18)
 
Rīga FC – SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino                                                   1-0
(Pedrinho 57)
 
Third Qualifying Round (September 24 – single matches) 
 
Floriana FC – FC Flora Tallinn                                              0-0 aet (2-4p)
 
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm – FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                         0-1
(Paulo Vinícius 55)
 
KuPS Kuopio – Marijampolės Sūduva                                                   2-0
(Rangel 31, Tarasovs 72)
 
Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan – NK Celje                                                1-0 aet
(Vakulenko 111)
 
FK Sarajevo – FK Budućnost Podgorica                                                2-1
(Tatar 4, Fanimo 67; Moraitis 44)
 
Rīga FC – Celtic FC Glasgow                                                         0-1
(M.A.Elyounoussi 90)
 
Legia Warszawa SA – KF Drita Gjilani                                                2-0
(Wszołek 24, Pekhart 43)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Dundalk FC                                                    1-1 aet (3-5p)
(Posmac 8; Murray 45+1)
 
KÍ Klaksvík – SK Dinamo Tbilisi                                                     6-1
(Pavlović 22, P.Johannesen 58, P.Andrasson Klettskarð 60, 69, 73, J.Johannesen 85; Pernambuco 71)
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva – Motherwell FC                                       3-0
(Miguel Vítor 43, Josué 71p, Acolatse 83)
 
FC Viktoria Plzeň – SønderjyskE Elitesport Haderslev                        3-0
(Ondrášek 35p, Ba Loua 41, Káčer 51)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim – Alanyaspor Kulübü                                          1-0
(A.Konradsen 59)
 
NŠ Mura Murska Sobota – PSV Eindhoven                                               1-5
(Kouter 21; Malen 17, 65, Mauro Júnior 28, Gakpo 54, 90)
 
FC Sankt-Gallen 1879 – AEK Athina                                                           0-1
(Nélson Oliveira 71)
 
VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball – FK Desna Chernihiv                                          2-0
(Guilavogui 15, Ginczek 90+2)
 
FC Basel 1893 – Anorthosis Ammochostos                                              3-2
(Widmer 4, Campo 12, Hambardzumyan 21og; Vrgoč 45, Kvilitaia 67p)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia – B36 Tórshavn                                                       3-1
(Sowe 27, Yomov 38, Keita 83; Pingel 61)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa – Aberdeen FC                                                    1-0
(Tiago Tomás 8)
 
LASK Linz - FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda                                             7-0
(Raguž 6, 16, Filipović 47, Michorl 51, Gruber 53, Balić 55, Sabitzer 77)
 
Royal Charleroi SC – FK Partizan Beograd                                            2-1 aet
(Dessoleil 11, Rezaei 107; Soumah 53)
 
APO Apollon Lemesos - KKS Lech Poznań SA                                            0-5
(Pedro Tiba 42, 90+1, Ishak 47, Kamiński 58, Sýkora 81)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbuk – FC Rio Ave Vila do Conde                                     1-1 aet (2-4p)
(Güven Yalçın 15; Bruno Moreira 85)
 
AC Milan - FK Bodø/Glimt                                                            3-2
(Hakan Çalhanoğlu 16, 50, L.Colombo 32; K.Junker 15, J.Hauge 55)
 
FC København – GKS Piast Gliwice SA                                                 3-0
(Wilczek 14, Older Wind 58, Pep Biel 90+5)
 
HNK Rijeka – FK Kolos Kovalivka                                                     2-0 aet
(João Escoval 102, Andrijašević 115)
 
Malmö FF – NK Lokomotiva Zagreb                                                     5-0
(I.K.Thelin 5, 17, Nalic 31, E.Larsson 52, S.Krucov Rieks 72)
 
Granada CF – SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi                                                  2-0
(Machís 48, Jorge Molina 90+1)
 
KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë – Tottenham Hotspur FC London                       1-3
(Nafiu 55; Lamela 5, Son 70, Kane 79)
 
FK Rostov-na-Donu – MK Maccabi Haifa                                                1-2
(Shomurodov 9; Rukavytsya 20, Abu Fani 60)
 
FC FCSB Bucureşti – FC Slovan Liberec                                       0-2
(Helal 64, Rabušic 82)
 
APOEL Lefkosia – HŠK Zrinjski Mostar                                                        2-2 aet (4-2p)
(Atzili 14, Nuhiu 26; Ivančić 11, Bilbija 69)
 
Royal Standard de Liège – FK Vojvodina Novi Sad                                     2-1 aet
(Avenatti 47p, Amallah 90+1; Bojić 75)
 
MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár – Stade de Reims                                     0-0 aet (4-1p)
 
Willem II Tilburg – Rangers FC Glasgow                                              0-4
(Tavernier 22p, Kent 25, Helander 55, Goldson 71)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul – HNK Hajduk Split                                          2-0
(Belhanda 77, Babel 86)
 
Play-off (October 1st – single matches)     
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – KF Tirana                                                     3-0
(Fassnacht 42, Nsamé 52, 64)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – FC Flora Tallinn                                                3-1
(Gavranović 11, Ademi 26, 87; Sinyavskiy 65)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – KuPS Kuopio                                              3-1
(Rondón 5, 56, Debeljuh 42; Udoh 90+1)
 
Ararat-Arnenia FA Yerevan – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                        1-2
(Mailson Lima 72; Katai 45, Falcinelli 60)
 
FK Dynama Brest – PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad                               0-2
(Manu 73, Higinio Marín 79)
 
FK Sarajevo – Celtic FC Glasgow                                                     0-1
(Édouard 70)
 
Legia Warszawa SA – Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                                           0-3
(Patrick Andrade 50, Zoubir 62, Ozobić 70)
 
Dundalk FC – KÍ Klaksvík                                                            3-1
(Murray 33, Cleary 48, Kelly 79; O.Midtskogen 66)
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva – FC Viktoria Plzeň                                           1-0
(Josué 4p)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim – PSV Eindhoven                                              0-2
(Zahavi 22, Gakpo 61)
 
AEK Athina - VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball                                                  2-1
(André Simões 64, Ansarifard 90+4; Mehmedi 45+1)
 
FC Basel 1893 – PFK CSKA Sofia                                              1-3
(Arthur 54p; Tiago Rodrigues 72, 88, Yalmazov Ahmedov 90+7)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa – LASK Linz                                              1-4
(Tiago Tomás 42; Trauner 14, Raguž 58, Michorl 65, Gruber 69)
 
Royal Charleroi SC – KKS Lech Poznań SA                                             1-2
(Fall 56; Dani Ramírez 34, Puchacz 41)
 
FC Rio Ave Vila do Conde – AC Milan                                                 2-2 aet (8-9p)
(Geraldes 72, Gelson 90+1; Saelemaekers 51, Hakan Çalhanoğlu 120+2p)
 
FC København – HNK Rijeka                                                           0-1
(Svarrer Ankersen 20og)
 
Malmö FF – Granada CF                                                               1-3
(J.I.Berget 45; Machís 30, Antonio Puertas 58, Herrera 85)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London – MK Maccabi Haifa                                      7-2
(Kane 2, 56p, 74, Lucas Moura 21, Lo Celso 37, 40, Alli 90+1p; Chery 17, Rukavytsya 52p)
 
FC Slovan Liberec – APOEL Lefkosia                                                  1-0
(Mara 90+5p)
 
Royal Standard de Liège - MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár                            3-1
Gavory 51, Amallah 77p, 85p; Nikolić 10)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow – Galatasaray SK İstanbul                                2-1
(Arfield 52, Tavernier 59; Marcão Teixeira 87)
 
Group Stage (October 22, 29, November 5, 26, December 3, 10)
 
Group A
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – AS Roma                                                      1-2
(Nsamé 14p; Bruno Peres 69, Kumbulla 74)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia - FC CFR 1907   Cluj                                                 0-2
(Rondón 53, Deac 74p
 
AS Roma - PFK CSKA Sofia                                                            0-0
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj - BSC Young Boys Bern                                              1-1
(Rondón 62; Fassnacht 69)
 
AS Roma - FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                                         5-0
(Mkhitaryan 2, Ibañez 24, Borja Mayoral 34, 84, Pedro 89)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern - PFK CSKA Sofia                                                3-0
(Mambimbi 2, 32, Sulejmani 18)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia - BSC Young Boys Bern                                                0-1
(Nsamé 34)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – AS Roma                                                          0-2
(Debeljuh 49og, Veretout 67p)
 
AS Roma - BSC Young Boys Bern                                                       3-1
(Borja Mayoral 44, Calafiori 59, Džeko 81; Nsamé 34)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj - PFK CSKA Sofia                                                   0-0
 
BSC Young Boys Bern - FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                              2-1
(Nsamé 90+3p, Gaudino 90+6; Debeljuh 84)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia – AS Roma                                                            3-1
(Tiago Rodrigues 5, Sowe 34, 55; Milanese 22)
 
AS Roma                        6   4   1   1   13    5    13
BSC Young Boys Bern            6   3   1   2    9    7    10
FC CFR 1907 Cluj               6   1   2   3    4   10     5
PFK CSKA Sofia                 6   1   2   3    3    7     5
 
Group B
 
Dundalk FC – Molde FK                                                               1-2
(Murray 35; Hussain 62, Omoijuanfo 72)
 
SK Rapid Wien – Arsenal FC London                                                   1-2
(Fountas 51; David Luiz 70, Aubameyang 74)
 
Arsenal FC London - Dundalk FC                                              3-0
(Nketiah 43, Willock 44, Pépé 46)
 
Molde FK – SK Rapid Wien                                                            1-0
(Omoijuanfo 65)
 
SK Rapid Wien – Dundalk FC                                                          4-3
(Ljubicic 22, Arase 79, Hofmann 87, Demir 90+1; Hoban 7, McMillan 81p, 90+6p)
 
Arsenal FC London – Molde FK                                                        4-1
(Haugen 45+1og, Sinyan 62og, Pépé 69, Willock 88; Skjelbred Ellingsen 22)
 
Molde FK – Arsenal FC London                                                       0-3
(Pépé 50, Nelson 55, Balogun 83)
 
Dundalk FC – SK Rapid Wien                                                          1-3
(Shields 63p; Knasmüllner 11, Kara 37, 58)
 
Arsenal FC London - SK Rapid Wien                                                   4-1
(Lacazette 10, Pablo Marí 18, Nketiah 44, Smith Rowe 66; Kitagawa 47)
 
Molde FK – Dundalk FC                                                               3-1
(Eikrem 30, Omoijaunfo 41, Skjelbred Ellingsen 67)
 
Dundalk FC - Arsenal FC London                                              2-4
(Flores 22, Hoare 85; Nketiah 12, Elneny 18, Willock 67, Balogun 80)
 
SK Rapid Wien – Molde FK                                                            2-2
(Ritzmaier 43, Melih Ibrahimoğlu 90; Eikrem 12, 46)
 
Arsenal FC London              6   6   0   0   20    5   18
Molde FK                       6   3   1   2    9   11   10
SK Rapid Wien                  6   2   1   3   11   13    7
Dundalk FC                     6   0   0   6    8   19    0
 
Group C
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva - SK Slavia Praha                                             3-1
(Agudelo 45, Acolatse 86, 88; Provod 75)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball – OGC Nice                                             6-2
(Amiri 11, Alario 16, Diaby 61, Bellarabi 79, 83, Wirtz 87; Gouiri 31, Claude Maurice 90)
 
OGC Nice - MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                                                    1-0
(Gouiri 23)
 
SK Slavia Praha - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball                                      1-0
(Oladeji Olayinka 80)
 
SK Slavia Praha – OGC Nice                                                          3-2
(Kuchta 16, 71, Sima 43; Gouiri 33, Ndoye 90+3)
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva  - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball                        2-4
(Acolatse 11, 25; Bailey Butler 5, 75, Dadya 39og, Wirtz 88)
                                              
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball - MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                        4-1
(Schick 29, Bailey Butler 48, Demirbay 76, Alario 80; Shviro 58)
 
OGC Nice – SK Slavia Praha                                                          1-3
(Gouiri 61; Lingr 15, Oladeji Olayinka 64, Sima 75)
 
SK Slavia Praha - MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                                             3-0
(Sima 31, Stanciu 36, Twito 85og)
 
OGC Nice - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball                                             2-3
(Kamara 26, Ndoye 47; Diaby 22, Dragović 32, Baumgartlinger 51)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball - SK Slavia Praha                                     4-0
(Bailey Butler 8, 32, Diaby 59, Bellarabi 90+1)                       
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva – OGC Nice                                                    1-0
(Hatuel 72)
 
Bayer 04 Leverkusen            6   5   0   1   21    8   15
SK Slavia Praha        6   4   0   2   11   10   12
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva          6   2   0   4    7   13    6
OGC Nice                       6   1   0   5    6   16    3
 
Group D
 
KKS Lech Poznań SA – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                                         2-4
(Ishak 15, 48; Pizzi 9p, Darwin Núñez 42, 60, 90+3)
 
Royal Standard de Liège – Rangers FC Glasgow                                        0-2
(Tavernier 19p, Roofe 90+3)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Royal Standard de Liège                                    3-0
(Pizzi 49p, 78, Waldschmidt 66p)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow - KKS Lech Poznań SA                                             1-0
(Morelos 68)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Rangers FC Glasgow                                         3-3
(Goldson 20og, Rafa Silva 77, Darwin Núñez 90+1; Diogo Gonçalves 24og, Kamara 25, Morelos 51)
 
KKS Lech Poznań SA - Royal Standard de Liège                                3-1
(Skóraś 14, Ishak 22, 48; Lestienne 29)
 
Royal Standard de Liège - KKS Lech Poznań SA                                2-1
(Tapsoba 63, Laifis 90+3; Ishak 61)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                                         2-2
(Nathaniel Arfield 7, Roofe 69; Tavernier 78og, Pizzi 81)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - KKS Lech Poznań SA                                         4-0
(Vertonghen 36, Darwin Nuñez 57, Pizzi 58, Weigl 89)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow - Royal Standard de Liège                                3-2
(Goldson 39, Tavernier 45+1p, Nathaniel Arfield 63; Lestienne 6, Čop 41)
 
Royal Standard de Liège - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                                    2-2
(Raskin 12, Tapsoba 60; Éverton 16, Pizzi 67p)
 
KKS Lech Poznań SA - Rangers FC Glasgow                                             0-2
(Itten 31, Hagi 72)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow             6   4   2   0   13    7   14   
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6   3   3   0   18    9   12
Royal Standard de Liège        6   1   1   4    7   14    4
KKS Lech Poznań SA             6   1   0   5    6   19    3
 
Group E
 
PSV Eindhoven – Granada CF                                                          1-2
(Götze 45+1; Jorge Molina 57, Machis 66)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki – AS Omonoia Lefkosia                                             1-1
(Murg 56; Bauthéac 16)
 
Granada CF - PAOK Thessaloniki                                                      0-0
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia - PSV Eindhoven                                                 1-2
(Jordi Gómez 29; Malen 40, 90+2)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia - Granada CF                                                    0-2
(Herrera 4, Luis Suárez 64)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki - PSV Eindhoven                                                   4-1
(Schwab 47, Živković 55, 66, Tzolis 58; Zahavi 20p)
 
PSV Eindhoven - PAOK Thessaloniki                                                   3-2
(Gakpo 20, Madueke 51, Malen 53; Fernando Varela 4, Tzolis 13)
 
Granada CF - AS Omonoia Lefkosia                                                    2-1
(Luis Suárez 8, Soro 73; Asante 60)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia - PAOK Thessaloniki                                             2-1
(Kakoullis 9, Jordi Gómez 84p; Tzolis 39)
 
Granada CF - PSV Eindhoven                                                          0-1
(Malen 38)
 
PSV Eindhoven - AS Omonoia Lefkosia                                                 4-0
(Malen 36, Dumfries 63p, Piroe 90+1, 90+3)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki - Granada CF                                              0-0
 
PSV Eindhoven                 6   4   0   2   12    9   12
Granada CF                     6   3   2   1    6    3   11
PAOK Thessaloniki              6   1   3   2    8    7    6
AS Omonoia Lefkosia            6   1   1   4    5   12    4
 
Group F
 
SSC Napoli – AZ Alkmaar                                                             0-1
(de Wit 57)
 
HNK Rijeka - Real Sociedad San Sebastián                                            0-1
(Jon Bautista 90+3)
 
AZ Alkmaar - HNK Rijeka                                                             4-1
(Koopmeiners 6p, A.Guðmundsson 20, 60, K.Karlsson 51; Kulenović 72)
 
Real Sociedad San Sebastián - SSC Napoli                                            0-1
(Politano 56)
 
Real Sociedad San Sebastián - AZ Alkmaar                                            1-0
(Portu 58)
 
HNK Rijeka - SSC Napoli                                                             1-2
(Murić 13; Demme 43, Braut 62og)
 
SSC Napoli - HNK Rijeka                                                             2-0
(Politano 41, Lozano 75)
 
AZ Alkmaar - Real Sociedad San Sebastián                                            0-0
 
AZ Alkmaar - SSC Napoli                                                             1-1
(Martins Indi 54; Mertens 6)
 
Real Sociedad San Sebastián - HNK Rijeka                                            2-2
(Jon Bautista 69, Nacho Monreal 79; Velkovski 38, Lončar 73)
 
SSC Napoli - Real Sociedad San Sebastián                                            1-1
(Zieliński 35; Willian José 90+2)
 
HNK Rijeka - AZ Alkmaar                                                             2-1
(Menalo 52, Tomečak 90+3; Wijndal 57)
 
SSC Napoli                     6   3   2   1    7    4   11
Real Sociedad San Sebastián    6   2   3   1    5    4    9
AZ Alkmaar                     6   2   2   2    7    5    8
HNK Rijeka                     6   1   1   4    6   12    4
 
Group G
 
Leicester City FC - FK Zorya Luhansk                                                3-0
(Maddison 29, Barnes 45, Iheanacho 67)
 
Sporting Clube Braga – AEK Athina                                                   3-0
(Galeno 44, Paulinho 78, Ricardo Horta 88)
 
AEK Athina - Leicester City FC                                              1-2
(Tanković 49; Vardy 18p, Choudhury 39)
 
FK Zorya Luhansk - Sporting Clube Braga                                             1-2
(Ivanisenya 90+6; Paulinho 4, Gaitán 11)
 
FK Zorya Luhansk - AEK Athina                                                       1-4
(Kocherhin 81; Tanković 7, Mandalos 34, Livaja 54, 81)
 
Leicester City FC - Sporting Clube Braga                                            4-0
(Iheanacho 21, 48, Praet 67, Maddison 78)
 
Sporting Clube Braga - Leicester City FC                                            3-3
(Al Musrati 4, Paulinho 24, Fransérgio 90+1; Barnes 9, Thomas 79, Vardy 90+5)
 
AEK Athina - FK Zorya Luhansk                                                       0-3
(Hromov 61, Kabayev 76, Yurchenko 86p)
 
AEK Athina - Sporting Clube Braga                                                   2-4
(Nélson Oliveira 31, Vasilantonopoulos 89; Vítor Tormena 7, Ricardo Esgaio 10, Ricardo Horta 45, Galeno 83)
 
FK Zorya Luhansk - Leicester City FC                                                1-0
(Sayyadmanesh 84)
 
Sporting Clube Braga - FK Zorya Luhansk                                             2-0
(Abu Hanna 61og, Ricardo Horta 68)
 
Leicester City FC - AEK Athina                                              2-0
(Cenzig Ünder 12, Barnes 14)
 
Leicester City FC              6   4   1   1   14    5   13
Sporting Clube Braga           6   4   1   1   14   10   13
FK Zorya Luhansk               6   2   0   4    6   11    6
AEK Athina                     6   1   0   5    7   15    3
 
Group H
 
AC Sparta Praha – Lille OSC                                                         1-4
(Dočkal 47; Yusuf Yazıcı 45+1, 60, 75, Ikoné 66)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow – AC Milan                                                        1-3
(M.A.Elyounoussi 76; Krunić 14, Brahim Díaz 42, Hauge 90+2)
 
AC Milan - AC Sparta Praha                                                          3-0
(Brahim Díaz 24, Rafael Leão 57, Drogo Dalot 67)
 
Lille OSC - Celtic FC Glasgow                                                       2-2
(Mehmet Zeki Çelik 67, Ikoné 75; M.A.Elyounoussi 28, 33)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - AC Sparta Praha                                                 1-4
(Griffiths 65; Juliš 26, 46, 77, Krejčí 90)
 
AC Milan – Lille OSC                                                                0-3
(Yusuf Yazıcı 22p, 55, 58)
 
AC Sparta Praha - Celtic FC Glasgow                                                 4-1
(Hancko 26, Juliš 38, 80, Plavšić 90+4; Édouard 15)
 
Lille OSC – AC Milan                                                                1-1
(Bamba 65; Samu Castillejo 46)
 
AC Milan - Celtic FC Glasgow                                                        4-2
(Hakan Çalhanoğlu 24, Samu Castillejo 26, Hauge 50, Brahim Díaz 82; Rogić 7, Édouard 14)
 
Lille OSC - AC Sparta Praha                                                         2-1
(Busak Yılmaz 80, 84; Krejčí 71)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - Lille OSC                                                       3-2
(Jullien 22, McGregor 28p, Tumbull 75; Ikoné 24, Weah 71)
 
AC Sparta Praha – AC Milan                                                          0-1
(Hauge 23)
 
AC Milan                       6   4   1   1   12    7   13
Lille OSC                      6   3   2   1   14    8   11
AC Sparta Praha        6   2   0   4   10   12    6
Celtic FC Glasgow              6   1   1   4   10   19    4
 
Group I
 
Villarreal CF - Sivasspor Kulübü                                                    5-3
(Kubo 13, Bacca 20, Foyth 57, Paco Alcácer 74, 78; Kayode 33, Yatabaré 43, Gradel 64)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                                         1-0
(Cohen 10)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı - Villarreal CF                                       1-3
(Kwabena 78; Yéremi Pino 80, Paco Alcácer 85, 90+6p)
 
Sivasspor Kulübü - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                                              1-2
(Kayode 55; Biton 68p, Peretz 75)
 
Sivasspor Kulübü - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                                            2-0
(Caner Osmanpaşa 11, Kayode 88)
 
Villarreal CF - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                                                 4-0
(Bacca 4, 52, Álex Baena 71, Fer Niño 81)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - Villarreal CF                                                 1-1
(Pešić 47; Álex Baena 45)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı - Sivasspor Kulübü                                            2-3
(Zoubir 8, Matić 51; Koné 40p, 79, Kayode 58)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                                         1-1
(Jaime Romero 37; Cohen 22p)
 
Sivasspor Kulübü - Villarreal CF                                                    0-1
(Chukwueze 75)
 
Villarreal CF - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                                      (3-0)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - Sivasspor Kulübü                                              1-0
(Saborit 67)
 
Villarreal CF                  6   5   1   0   17    4   16
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            6   3   2   1    6    7   11
Sivasspor Kulübü               6   2   0   4    9   11    6
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          6   0   1   5    4   13    1
 
Group J
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London – LASK Linz                                             3-0
(Lucas Moura 18, Andrade 27og, Son 84)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad – Royal Antwerp FC                                      1-2
(Higinio Marín 46; Gerkens 63, Refaelov 70)
 
LASK Linz - PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad                                             4-3
(Balić 2, Gruber 12, Raguž 35, Verdon 55og; Manu 15, 67, 74p)
 
Royal Antwerp FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                                      1-0
(Refaelov 29)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                           1-3
(Keşerü 50; Kane 13, Lucas Moura 33, Lo Celso 67)
 
Royal Antwerp FC - LASK Linz                                                        0-1
(Eggestein 55)
 
LASK Linz - Royal Antwerp FC                                                        0-2
(Refaelov 53, Gerkens 83)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London - PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad                           4-0
(Carlos Vinicius 16, 34, Winks 63, Lucas Moura 73)
 
LASK Linz - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                                             3-3
(Michorl 42, Eggestein 84, Karamoko 90+3; Bale 45+2p, Son 56, Alli 87p)
 
Royal Antwerp FC - PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad                                      3-1
(Hongla 19, de Laet 72, Benson 87; Despodov 53)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Royal Antwerp FC                                      2-0
(Carlos 57, Lo Celso 71)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad - LASK Linz                                             1-3
(Manu 46; Wiesinger 56, Renner 62p, Møller Madsen 67)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London    6   4   1   1   15    5   13
Royal Antwerp FC               6   4   0   2    8    5   12
LASK Linz                      6   3   1   2   11   12   10
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    6   0   0   6    7   19    0
 
Group K
 
Wolfsberger AC – PFK CSKA Moskva                                                    1-1
(Liendl 42p; Gaich 5)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Feyenoord Rotterdam                                             0-0
 
Feyenoord Rotterdam - Wolfsberger AC                                                1-4
(Berghuis 54; Liendl 4p, 13p, 60, Joveljić 66p)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                                 0-0
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Wolfsberger AC                                                  1-0
(Atiemwen 76)
 
Feyenoord Rotterdam - PFK CSKA Moskva                                       3-1
(Haps 63, Orkun Kökçü 71, Geertruida 72; Senesi 80og)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva - Feyenoord Rotterdam                                       0-0
 
Wolfsberger AC - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                                  0-3
(Majer 60, Petković 75, Ivanušec 90+1)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva - Wolfsberger AC                                                    0-1
(Vizinger 22)
 
Feyenoord Rotterdam - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                             0-2
(Petković 45+5p, Majer 53)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb - PFK CSKA Moskva                                                 3-1
(Gvardiol 28, Oršić 41, Kastrati 75; Bistrović 75)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva - Feyenoord Rotterdam                                       1-0
(Joveljić 31)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              6   5   1   0   17    2   16
Wolfsberger AC                 6   3   2   1    9    4   11
Feyenoord Rotterdam            6   2   1   3    4   13    7
PFK CSKA Moskva        6   0   0   6    4   15    0
 
Group L
 
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                             2-0
(Baumgartner 64, Dabour 90+3)
 
FC Slovan Liberec – KAA Gent                                                        1-0
(Helal 29)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - FC Slovan Liberec                                5-1
(Ben Nabouhane 7, 22 Gajić 50, Katai 67, Falcinelli 70; Matoušek 41)
 
KAA Gent - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim                                             1-4
(Kleindienst 90+3; Belfodil 36p, Grillitsch 52, Gaćinović 73, Dabour 90+4)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – KAA Gent                                                 2-1
(Kanga 12, Katai 59; Odjidja-Ofoe 31)
 
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim - FC Slovan Liberec                                    5-0
(Dabour 22, 29, Grillitsch 54, Adamyan 71, 76)
 
KAA Gent - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                                                 0-2
(Petrović 2, Milunović 58)
 
FC Slovan Liberec - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim                                    0-2
(Baumgertner 77, Kramarić 88p)
 
KAA Gent - FC Slovan Liberec                                                        1-2
(Yaremchuk 60; Mara 32, Kacharaba 55)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim                             0-0
 
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim - KAA Gent                                             4-1
(Beier 21, 49, Skov 26, Kramarić 64; Núrio Fortuna 81)
 
FC Slovan Liberec - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                                0-0
 
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim   6   5   1   0   17    2   16    
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       6   3   2   1    9    4   11
FC Slovan Liberec              6   2   1   3    4   13    7
KAA Gent                       6   0   0   6    4   15    0
 

Intermediate Round (February 18 and 25)

 
Wolfsberger AC – Tottenham Hotspur FC London                                1-4     0-4
(Liendl 55p; Son 13, Bale 28, Lucas 34, Carlos Vinícius 88)
(Alli 10, Carlos Vinícius 50, 83, Bale 73)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv – Club Brugge KV                                                     1-1        1-0
(Buyalskyi 62; Mechele 67)
(Buyalskyi 83)
 
Real Sociedad San Sebastián – Manchester United FC                                  0-4        0-0
(Bruno Fernandes 27, 54, Rashford 65, James 90)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – AC Milan                                                 2-2        1-1
(Kanga 52p, Pankov 90+3; Pankov 42og, Theo Hernández 61p)
(Kessié 9p; Ben Nabouhane 24)
 
SK Slavia Praha – Leicester City FC                                                 0-0        2-0
(Provod 49, Sima 79)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga – AS Roma                                                   0-2        1-3
(Džeko 5, Borja Mayoral 87)
(Džeko 24, Carles Pérez 75, Borja Mayoral 90+1; Cristante 88og)
 
FK Kraskodar – GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                                    2-3        0-1
(Berg 29, Claesson 69; Petković 15, 54, Atiemwen 75)
(Oršić 31)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – Bayer 04 Leverkusen                                           4-3        2-0
(Fassnacht 3, Siebachten 19, 89, Meschack 44; Schick 49, 52, Diaby 68)
(Siebachten 48, Fassnacht 86)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – PSV Eindhoven                                         4-2        1-2
(Bouchalakis 9, M’Vila 37, El Arabi 45+2, Masouras 83; Zahavi 14, 40)
(Zahavi 23, 44; Koka 88)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica – Arsenal FC London                                          1-1        2-3
(Pizzi 55p; Saka 57)
(Aubemayang 21, 87, Tierney 67; Diogo Gonçalves 43, Rafa Silva 61)
 
Royal Antwerp FC – Rangers FC Glasgow                                       3-4     2-5
(Avenatti 45, Refaelov 45+8p, Hongla 66; Aribo 38, Barišić 59p, 90p, Kent 83)
(Morelos 9, Petterson 46, Kent 55, Barišić 79p, Itten 90+2p; Refaelov 32, Lamkel Zé 57)
 
FC Salzburg – Villarreal CF                                                         0-2        1-2
(Alcacer 4, Fer Niño 71)
(Moreno 40, 89p; Berisha 17)
 
Molde FK – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim                                             3-3        2-0
(M.Ellingsen 41, Ulland-Andersen 70, Fofana 74; Dabur 8, 28, Baumgartner 45+3)
(Ulland-Andersen 20, 90+5)
 
Granada CF – SSC Napoli                                                             2-0        1-2
(Yengel Herrera 19, Kenedy 21)
(Zieliński 3, Fabian Ruiz 59; Montoro 25)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv – FK Shakhtar Dontetsk                                          0-2        0-1
(Alan Patrick 31, Tetê 90+2)
(Júnior Moraes 67p)
 
Lille OSC – AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                              1-2     1-2
(Weah 72; Tadić 87p, Brobbey 89)
(Klaassen 15, Neres 88; Yusuf Yazıcı 78p)
 
8th Finals (March 11 and 18)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam – BSC Young Boys Bern                                            3-0        2-0
(Klaassen 62, Tadić 82, Brobbey 90+2)
(David Neres 20, Tadić 49p)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv – Villarreal CF                                              0-2     0-2
(Pau Torres 30, Albion 52)
(Moreno 13, 36)
 
Manchester United FC – AC Milan                                                     1-1        1-0
(Diallo 50; S.Kjær 90+2)
(Pogba 49)
 
SK Slavia Praha – Rangers FC Glasgow                                                1-1        2-0
(Stanciu 7; Helander 36)
(Olayinka 14, Stanciu 74)
 
AS Roma – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                                                       3-0        2-1
(L.Pellegrini 23, El Shaarawy 73, Mancini 77)
(Mayoral 49, 72; Júnior Moraes 59)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – Arsenal FC London                                     1-3        1-0
(El Arabi 58; Odegaard 34, Gabriel 79, Elneny 85)
(El Arabi 51)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London – GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                     2-0        0-3 aet
(Kane 25, 70)
(Oršić 62, 83, 106)
 
Granada CF – Molde FK                                                               2-0        1-2
(Molina 26, Soldado 76)
(Soldado 72; Vallejo 29og, E.Hestad 90p)
 
Quarter-finals
 
Granada CF – Manchester United FC                                                   0-2        0-2
(Rashford 31, Bruno Fernandes 90-1)
(Cavani 6, Vallejo 90og)
 
Arsenal FC London – SK Slavia Praha                                                 1-1        4-0
(Pépé 86; Holeš 90+4)
(Pépé 18, Lacazette 21p, 77, Saka 24)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam – AS Roma                                                        1-2        1-1
(Klaessen 39; L.Pellegrini 57, Ibañez 87)
(Brobbey 49; Džeko 72)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – Villarreal CF                                                   0-1        1-2
(Moreno 44p)
(Oršić 74; Paco Alcácer 36, Moreno 43)
 
Semifinals
 
Villarreal CF – Arsenal FC London                                                   2-1        0-0
(Trigueros 5, Albiol 30; Pépé 71p)
 
Manchester United FC – AS Roma                                              6-2     2-3
(Bruno Fernandes 9, 71p, Cavani 48, 64, Pogba 75, Greenwood 86; L.Pellegrini 15p, Džeko 34)
(Cavani 39, 68; Džeko 57, Cristante 60, Alex Telles 83og)
 
Final (May 26, Gdańsk, Stadion Miejski)
 
Villareal CF – Manchester United FC                                                 1-1 aet (11-10 p)
(Gerard Moreno 29; Cavani 55)
Referees: Clément Turpin (FRA), Nicolas Danos (FRA, Cyril Gringore (FRA), Slavko Vinčić (SLO)
 
Villarreal                                                    Manchester United
 
Gerónimo Rulli                                               David De Gea
Juan Foyth (Alberto Moreno 88)                       Aaron Wan-Bissaka (Juan Mata 120+3)
Raúl Albiol                                                  Victor Lindelöf
Pau Torres                                                   Eric Bailly(Daniel James 116)
Alfonso Pedraza                                      Luke Shaw
Dani Parejo                                                  Paul Pogba (Axel Tuanzebe 116)
Étienne Capoue (Dani Raba 120+3)                             Scott McTominay (Alex Telles 120+3)
Manu Trigueros (Moi Gómez 77)                                Mason Greenwood (Fred 100)
Gerard Moreno                                                Bruno Fernandes
Carlos Bacca (Francis Coquelin 60)                           Marcus Rashford
Yeremi Pino (Paco Alcácer 77)                                Edison Cavani
               
Coach Unai Emery                                             Coach Ole Gunnar Solskjær
 
Penalties
 
Villarreal: Gerard, Raba, Alcácer, Moreno, Parejo, Gómez, Albiol, Coquelin, Mario, Torres, Rulli
 
Manchester United: Mata, Telles, Fernandes, Rashford, Cavani, Fred, James, Shaw, Tuanzebe, Lindelöf, De Gea (saved)