EUROPA LEAGUE 2009-10

First Qualifying Round (Jul 02 and Jul 09)
 
SK Olimpi Rustavi                     B36 Tórshavn                   2-0     2-0
(Megreladze 10, 88)
(Sirbiladze 6, Khubva 28
 
Simurq PİK Zaqatala                   MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv        0-1     0-3
(Baldot 83)
(Galván 27,66, Biton 86)
 
FC Dinaburg Daugavpils                Nõmme Kalju JK Tallinn         2-1     0-0
(Afanasjevs 63, Ghuchashvili 90+4; Haavistu 90+2)
 
Banants FA Yerevan                    NK Široki Brijeg               0-2     1-0
(Ivanković 41, Rodrigues 66)
(Balabekyan 87
 
FK Sutjeska Nikšić                    FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk              1-1     1-2 aet
(Međedović 49; Bubnov 77)
(Todorović 63; Rydnyuk 67, 111)
 
FC Lahti                              KS Dinamo Tiranë               4-1     0-2
(Rafael 2, 86, Moilanen 43, Haara 52; Kuli 28)
(Diop 13, 70)
 
Valletta FC                           Keflavík ÍF                    3-0     2-2
(Falzon 25, Priso 50, den Ouden 72)
(Falzon 41, Priso 82; J.G.Eysteinsson 55, J.Berg Guðmundsson 72)
 
FC Zimbru Chișinău                    FK Oqzhetpes Kökshetau         1-2     2-0
(Demerij 51; Karakülov 72, Chonkaev 74)
(G.Andronic 16, O.Andronic 19)
 
FK Dynama Minsk                       FK Renova Čepčište Tetovo      2-1     1-1
(Kislyak 72p, Strakhanovich 88; Ibrahimi 41)
(Kislyak 38p; Ibrahimi 12)
 
JK Trans Narva                        NK Rudar Velenje               0-3     1-3
(Cipot 9p, Omladič 61, Trifkovič 89)
(Starovoitov 74; Cipot 28,73, Mahmutovič 69)
 
Szombathelyi Haladás                  FK Yertis Pavlodar             1-0     1-2
(Kenesei 79)
(Kuttor 23; Yurin 19, 34)
 
FC Spartak Trnava                     İnter PİK Bakı                 2-1     3-1
(Kožuch 20, 26; Gutiérrez 80)
(Sukennik 34, Kožuch 40, Procházka 48; Gutiérrez 11)
 
NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica           Birkirkara FC                  1-0     0-0
(Csizmadia 3)
 
CS Grevenmacher                       Vilniaus Vėtra                 0-3     0-3
(Grigaitis 11, 80, Mašitšev 26)
(Huss 18og, Kijanskas 33, Veževičius 37)
 
Anorthosis Ammochostos         UN Käerjéng ‘97                       5-0     2-1
Da Costa 9og, Katsavikis 25, Frussos 62, 90+1, Cafú 68)
(Sosin 44, Frussos 60; Fiorani 90)
 
Randers FC                            Linfield FC Belfast            4-0     3-0
(S.Berg Andersen 36, Sane 47, M.Nygaard 79, K.Lorentzen 80)
(R.Olsen 21, K.Lorentzen 51, S.Berg Andersen 82)
 
NSI Runavík                           Rosenborg BK Trondheim         0-3     1-3
(Zahora 20, 58, M.Lustig 89p)
(Potemkin 6; S.Iversen 40, Konan 90+2, T.Olsen 90+3)
 
Sligo Rovers FC                       KF Vllaznia Shkodër            1-2     1-1
(Cretaro 89p; Smajlaj 69, Keane 75og)
(A.Keane 85; Shtubina 43)
 
FK Budućnost Podgorica                KSP Polonia Warszawa SSA       0-2     1-0
(Kozioł 54, Jodłowiec 65)
(I.Vuković 51)
 
Lisburn Distillery FC                 SK Zestafoni                   1-5     0-6
(Whelan 52; Gelashvili 11, 34, Grigalashvili 22, 38, Aptsiauri 52)
(Dvali 5, 39, 42, Gelashvili 44, Benashvili 86, 90)
 
Helsingborgs IF                       Mika FA Yerevan                3-1     1-1
(H.Larsson 51, 87, E.Sundin 90+2; Montenegro Cano 65)
(Makondele 68; Ednei 83p)
 
K Fram Reykjavík                      TNS Llansantffraid             2-1     2-1
(Tillen 33p, H.Júliusson 48; S.Evans 24)
(A.Ormarsson 16, Tillen 66p; S.Evans 11)
 
Motherwell FC                         Llanelli AFC                   0-1     3-0
(S.Jones 28)
(Sutton 8, 25, Murphy 72)
 
Second Qualifying Round (Jul 16 and Jul 23)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim                Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          0-0     0-1
(Sadıqov 45)
 
FC Zimbru Chișinău                    FC Paços de Ferreira           0-0     0-1
(Cristiano 84)
 
AC Juvenes/Dogana Serravalle          KSP Polonia Warszawa SSA       0-1     0-4
(Kokosiński 2)
(Sarvas 10, 66, Mierzejewski 45, Chałbiński 54)
 
SK Sturm Graz                         NK Široki Brijeg               2-1     1-1
(Haas 12, Hölzl 38; Ljubić 67)
(Jantscher 41; Šilić 64)
 
FC Basel 1893                         FC Santa Coloma                3-0     4-1
(Serkan Şahin 23, Streller 48, Almerares 59)
(Streller 12, Gelabert 15, José Álvarez 40p, Almenares 88; Maicon 43p)
 
FC Honka Espoo                        Bangor City FC                 2-0     1-0
(Perovuo 15, Schüller 74)
(Puustinen 39)
 
MŠK Žilina                            FC Dacia Chișinău              2-0     1-0
(Oravec 57, Lietava 77)
(Oravec 47)
 
Anorthosis Ammochostos                OFK Petrovac                   2-1     1-3 aet
(Fernandes 11, Laban 14; Lakić 84)
(Katsavakis 45; Dragicević 15, Rotković 77, 103
 
Saint-Patrick’s Athletic F Dublin     Valletta FC                    1-1     1-0
(O’Brien 38; G.Agius 65)
(O’Brien 80)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia                   HB Tórshavn                    4-0     4-1
(Karipidis 4, Patsatzoglou 11, Żurawski 34, Efrem 85)
(Konstantinou 27, 66, 78; Wenzel 90; R.Jespersen 56)
 
ND Gorica                             FC Lahti                       1-0     0-2
(Kršić 78)
(Litmanen 66, Rafael 79)
 
SK Sigma Olomouc                      K Fram Reykjavík               1-1     2-0
(Rossi 89; J.Fjóluson 21)
(Hubník 47, Otepka 58)
 
KP Legia Warszawa SSA                 SK Olimpi Rustavi              3-0     1-0
(Paluchowski 19, Kielbowicz 70, Szałachowski 83)
(Szalachowski 8)
 
Falkirk FC                            FC Vaduz                       1-0     0-2 aet
(Flynn 50)
(Noll 24, Burgmeier 105)
 
Elfsborg IF Borås                     Szombathelyi Haladás           3-0     0-0
(A.Svensson 60, Ishzaki 82, Avdić 89)
 
SK Rapid Wien                         KF Vllaznia Shkodër            5-0     3-0
(Hoffmann 33p, Jelavić 68, 73, Trimmel 83, Hoffer 85)
(Hoffmann 66, 90 Maierhofer 76)
 
SK Liepāja Metalurgs                  SK Dinamo Tbilisi              2-1     1-3
(Karlsons 41, Kirhners 51; Khmaladze 68)
(Rafalskis 49; Merebashvili 18, 63, Kashia 53)
 
FC Differdange 03                     NK Rijeka                      1-0     0-3
(Piskor 61)
(Čerić 20, Anas Sharbini 24, Ahmad Sharbini 64)
 
Marjampolės Sūduva                    FC Randers                     0-1     1-1
(Beckmann 23)
(Lukšys 58; Leimonas 17og)
 
Vilniaus Vėtra                        HJK Helsinki                   0-1     3-1
(Bah 15)
(Grigalevičius 28, Jankauskas 30, Moroz 81; Kamara 3)
 
FK Milano Kumanovo                    NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    0-4     2-8
(Ssizmadia 26, Vojnović 39, 41, 44)
(Stojanović 59, Alimi 75; Poredski 24, Vručina 45, Tepurić 61, 73, Vojnović 78, 88, Gregurina 80, Jurić 82)
 
FK Dynama Minsk                       Tromsø IL                      0-0     1-4
(Mbanangoye 83; T.Kvarnik 28, 90, R.Jenssen 76p, M.Moldskren 89)
 
KR Reykjavík                          AE Larisas                     2-0     1-1
(B.Sigurðsson 55, Takefusa 90+3)
(G.Sigurðsson 75; Tsigas 28)
 
Brøndby IF København                  FC Flora Tallinn               0-1     4-1
(Vanna 50)
(Jallow 28, A.Farnerud 35, S.Holmén 45, J.Kristiansen 90; Kasimir 80)
 
AaB Aalborg                           FK Slavija Istočno Sarajevo    0-0     1-3
(A.Johansson 51; Kutalija 35, Đermanović 48, Ščepanović 90)
 
FC Steaua București                   Újpest FC Budapest             2-0     2-1
(Surdu 46, Stancu 72)
(Szekely 58, Grzelak 66; Vaskó 82)
 
FK Metalurh Donetsk                   FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk              3-0     2-1
(Mguni 34, Mkhitaryan 42, Godin 66)
(Mguni 36, Mkhitaryan 85; Ceolin 16)
 
Crusaders FC Belfast                  FK Rabotnički Skopje           1-1     2-4
(Rainey 90; Bozinovski 47)
(Owens 69, Donnelly 90; Bozinovski 20, Zé Carlos 35, 79, Petkovski 84)
 
MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv               FC Dinaburg Daugavpils         4-0     1-0
(Galván 25, Mori 38, Atar 67, Zeiri 90+3)
(Atar 32)
 
NAC Breda                             Gandzasar FA Kapan             6-0     2-0
(Kwakman 24, de Graaf 55, 70, Amoah 57, 61, Lurling 68)
(Lurling 14, de Graaf 34)
 
FK Cherno More Varna                  FC Iskra-Stali Rîbnița         1-0     3-0
(Manolov 44)
(Manolov 25, 54, Atanasov Georgiev 60)
 
FK Sevojno                            Kauno FBK                      0-0     1-1
(Vujović 48; Fridrikas 76)
 
KS Flamurtari Vlorë                   Motherwell FC                  1-0     1-8
(Strati 66)
(Roshi 65; Murphy 16, 19, 34, Slane 25, Forbes 28p, 50, Hutchinson 38, McHugh 72)
 
SK Zestafoni                          Helsingborgs IF                1-2     2-2 aet
(Benashvili 70; R.Jönsson 62, H.Larsson 89)
(Dvali 29, Gelashvili 32; J.Ekstrand 90, E.Sundin 100)
 
FC Skonto Rīga                        Derry City FC Londonderry      1-1     0-1
(Kozlovs 17; McManus 44)
(Deery 57)
 
Sliema Wanderers FC                   MK Maccabi Netanya             0-0     0-3
(Samia 58, Ezra 83, Sabaa 89)
 
FK Tobyl Qostanay                     Galatasaray SK İstanbul        1-1     0-2
(Zhümasqalyev 2; Baroš 58)
(Mustafa Sarp 63, Çetin Servet 90)
 
NK Rudar Velenje                      FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       0-1     0-4
(Perović 58)
(Bogdanović 37, Jevtić 74, 90, Cadu 85)
 
FK Sarajevo                           FC Spartak Trnava              1-0     1-1
(Muminović 14)
(Jahoviќ 88; Doležaj 19)
 
FK Naftan Navapolatsk                 KAA Gent                       2-1     0-1              
(Dzehtseraw 21, 66; Marić 90)
(El Ghanassi 54)
 
Third Qualifying Round (Jul 30 and Aug 06)
 
Helsingborgs IF                       FK Sarajevo                    2-1     1-2 aet (4-5p)
(D.L.Andersson 6p, Ó.Skúlason 58; Hadžić 22)
(R.Jönsson 2; Hadžić 38, Avdić 78)
 
Fredrikstad FK                        KKS Lech Poznań  SA            1-6     2-1
(Borges 48; Wilk 10, Arboleda 22, 25, Lewandowski 51, Peszko 54, Bandrowski 56)
(A.Gashi 31, Piiroja 35; Lewandowski 64)
 
HNK Rijeka                            FK Metalist Kharkiv            1-2     0-2
(Ahmad Sharbini 59; Yeryomenko 43, Lisenko 85)
(Gueye 12, Oleynik 60)
 
AS Roma                               KAA Gent                       3-1     7-1
(Totti 55, 73p, Vučinić 85; Mbaye 22)
(Totti 35, 56, 64p, De Rossi 58, 74, Ménez 80, Okaka 86; Smolders 78)
 
FC Vaslui                             AS Omonoia Lefkosia            2-0     1-1
(Temwanjira 20, 55)
(Wesley 60; Żurawski 84p)
 
FK Slavija Istočno Sarajevo           MFK Košice                     0-2     1-3
(Novák 11, Škutka 60)
(Đermanovič 17; Novák 2, Bašista 55, Cicman 90)
 
IFK Göteborg                          MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             1-3     1-1
(T.Hysén; Shechter 73, Yeboah 78, Natcho 90)
(H.Stiller 52; Zandberg 14)
 
PSV Eindhoven                         FK Cherno More Varna           1-0     1-0
(Marcellis 90)
(Coulibaly 30og)
 
FK Metalurh Donetsk                   NK Interblock Ljubljana        2-0     3-0
(Godin 20, Mário Sérgio 50p)
(Mkhitaryan 67, Nguni 73, Dimitriv 85p)
 
Vålerenga IF Oslo                     PAOK Thessaloniki              1-2     1-0
(J.A.Storbaek; Lino 31, Muslimović 37)
(M.Berre 59)
 
SK Rapid Wien                         APOP Kinyras Pegeias           2-1     2-2 aet
(Maierhofer 25, Jelavić 57; Semedo 79)
(Konrad 30, Trimmel 111; Marcelino 43p, González 80)
 
FC Honka Espoo                        Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          0-1     1-2
(E.Mǝmmǝdov 69)
(E.Mǝmmǝdov 32, R.F.Sadıqov 81; Koskinen 34)
 
FC Vaduz                              FC Slovan Liberec              0-1     0-2
(Blažek 43)
(Kerić 17, Nezmar 22)
 
St.Patrick’s Athletic FC Dublin       FK Krylya Sovetov Samara       1-0     2-3
(O’Brien 71)
(Bober 73og, O’Brien 79; Bober 41, Savin 53, 57)
 
FC Randers                            Hamburger SV                   0-4     1-0
(Guerrero 11, Boateng 24, Petrić 53, Trochowski 80p)
(S.Berg Andersen 35)
 
Tromsø IL                             NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    2-1     2-0
(M.Moldskren 67, S.Rushfeldt 69; Safarić 38p)
(S.Rushfeldt 14, 82)
 
Brøndby IF København                  KP Legia Warszawa SSA          1-1     2-2
(A.Farnerud 73p; Iwanski 40p)
(von Schlebrügge 6, P.Madsen 59; Giza 16, Iwanski 55p)
 
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad                 FK Austria Wien                1-1     2-4
(M.Ġurovski 45; Jun 40)
(Mrđa 31, Tadić 58; Jun 45, Sulimani 63, Diabang 81, Okotie 90)
 
FK CSKA Sofia                         Derry City FC Londonderry      1-0     1-1
(Stoyanov 74)
(Marquinhos 70; Scullion 82)
 
FC Steaua București                   Motherwell FC                  3-0     3-1
(Craigan 31og, Nicoliţa 45, Stancu 60)
(Marin 55p, Stancu 67, 84; Forbes 17)
 
MŠK Žilina                            HNK Hajduk Split               1-1     1-0
(Kobylik 73p; Paraiba 52)
(Lietava 76)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga               Elfsborg IF Borås              1-2     0-2
(Meyong 50p; H.Danielsson 16, Bajrami 73)
(Keene 15, 31)
 
Aberdeen FC                           SK Sigma Olomouc               1-5     0-3
(Mulgrew 23; Hubník 18, Bajer 65, Petr 69, Ordoš 83, Hořava 90)
(Janotka 5, Kaščák 12p, Hubník 45)
 
FK Rabotnički Skopje                  Odense BK                      3-4     0-3
(Saviќ 21, Wandeir 24, Zé Carlos 74; Cacá 20, 34, 70, C.Sørensen 62p)
(Utaka 52, 76, 80)
 
FK Sevojno                            OSC Lille Métropole            0-2     0-2
(Vittek 34, Hazard 39)
(Cabaye 73, Túlio 86)
 
OFK Petrovac                          SK Sturm Graz                  1-2     0-5
(Divanović 12; Haas 63p, Lamotte 75)
(Muratović 30, Hölzl 43, 48, Häßler 55, Weber 83)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                Budapest Honvéd FC             5-1     1-1
(Roberto Carlos 13, Güiza 30, 40, 61, Alex 69; Zsolnai 78)
(André Santos 9; Fritz 87)
 
MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv               FC Paços de Ferreira           1-0     1-0
(Atar 55)
(Atar 31)
 
Club Brugge KV                        FC Lahti                       3-2     1-1
(Akpala 12, Blondel 35, 90; Moilanen 6, Korte 50)
(Akpala 76; Vanninen 87)
 
Athletic Club Bilbao                  Young Boys BSC Bern            0-1     2-1
(Doumbia 23)
(F.Llorente 26, Muniain 72; Asamoah Frimpong 90)
 
KR Reykjavík                          FC Basel 1893                  2-2     1-3
(G.Benediktsson 6, G.Sigurðsson 9; Chipperfield 58, Almerares 83)
(Takefusa 45p; Frei 29, 80, Shaqiri 77)
 
MK Maccabi Netanya                    Galatasaray SK İstanbul        1-4     0-6
(Yampolsky 25; Hakan Kadir Balta 30, Kewell 47, Sabri Sarıoğlu 53, Baroš 73)
(Baris Özbek 2, 49, Keita 6, Nonda 53, 57, 90)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi                     FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       2-0     2-5
(Merebashvili 41, Khmaladze 87)
(Lekić 2og, Vatsadze 24; Perović 17, Lekić 26, 42, 88, Cadu 76p)
 
KSP Polonia Warszawa SSA              NAC Breda                      0-1     1-3
(Kwakman 46)
(Ivanovski 59; Amoah 25, Lurling 45, Kwakman 81)
 
Vilniaus Vėtras                       Fulham FC London               0-3     0-3
(Zamora 45, Murphy 57p, Seol 85)
Etuhu 57, A.Johnson 80, 84)
 
Play-offs (August 20 and 27)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki                     SC Heerenveen                  1-1     0-0
(Ivić 54; Paulo Henrique 45+3)
 
HNK Dinamo Zagreb                     Heart of Midlothian FC         4-0     0-2
(Mandžukić 5, Papadopoulos 35, Vrdoljak 56, Biščan 60)
(Stewart 18, Zaliukas 55)
 
SV Werder Bremen                      FK Aqtöbe                      6-3     2-0
(Boenisch 17, Mesut Özil 28, 67p, Naldo 36, 65, Hugo Almeida 60; Strukov 21, 32, Smaqov 87)
(Pizarro 10, 45+1)
 
Everton FC Liverpool                  SK Sigma Olomouc               4-0     1-1
(Saha 34, 75, Rodwell 40, 54)
(Pienaar 44; Šultes 80)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                       FK Litex Lovech                0-1     4-0 aet
(Sandrinho 81)
(Sasnowski 86, 99, Rodionov 95, Skavysh 118)
 
NAC Breda                             Villarreal CF                  1-3     1-6
(Loran 17; Rossi 14, Ibagaza 49, Llorente 90+2)
(de Graaf 80; Santi carzola 13, Rossi 23p, 37p, Senna 46, Jonathan 57, Kiko Olivas 61)
 
KKS Lech Poznań SA                    Club Brugge KV                 1-0     0-1 aet (3-4 p)
(Peszko 90+3)
(Sonck 79)
 
Fulham FC London                      FK Amkar Perm                  3-1     0-1
(Johnson 4, Dempsey 51, Zamora 75; Grishin 77)
Kushev 90)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul               FC Levadia Tallinn             5-0     1-1
(Keita 21, 45, Baroš 56p, Kewell 78, Leitan 88og)
(Nonda 64; Puri 50)
 
FK Teplice                            MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             1-2     1-1
(Vondrášek 89; Enyeama 74p, Vermouth 90+3)
(Klein 89; Ben Dayan 90+1)
 
FK Metalurh Donetsk                   FK Austria Wien                2-2     2-3 aet
(Ekeh 17, Dimitrov 90+2; Ačimovič 7, Diabang 48)
(Tănasă 20, Mkhitaryan 54; Okotie 36, Ačimovič 70p, Sulimani 115)
 
FC Twente Enschede                    Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          3-1     0-0
Ruiz González 38, 66, Douglas 81; Nadyrov 8)
 
MFK Košice                            AS Roma                        3-3     1-7
(Milinković 5, Novák 71p, 81; Totti 38p, 67, Ménez 52)
(Novák 38; Totti 1, 6, 86, Guberti 8, Cerci 17, Ménez 18, Riise 70)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia                        FK Dinamo Moskva               0-0     2-1     
(Borislavov Delev 14, Ivanov 55; Kerzhakov 10)
 
KRC Genk                       OSC Lille Métropole                   1-2     2-4
(Tőzsér 58; Dumont 40, Vittek 56)
(Barda 24p, Tőzsér 86; Tulio 10, 75, Dumont 59, Hazard 70)
 
MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv               PSV Eindhoven                  0-1     0-1
(Afellay 23)
Simons 25p)
 
SS Lazio Roma                         IF Elfsborg Borås              3-0     0-1
(Kolarov 24, Zárate 36, Mauri 69)
(Avdić 69)
 
Trabzonspor Kulübü                    Toulouse FC (new)              1-3     1-0
(Song 15; Gignac 12, 59, Mansarè 90+1)
(Ceyhun Gülselan 55)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   MŠK Žilina                     1-1     2-0
(Cléo 16p; Adauto 34p)
(Diarra 59, B.Ilić 65)
 
FK Bakı                               FC Basel 1893                  1-3     1-5
(Pérez 49; Streller 72, 75, Huggel 78)
(Félix 33; Almerares 32, Gekabert 36, Frei 63, Shaqiri 74, Mustafi 84)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    ŠK Slovan Bratislava           5-0     2-1
(Luis Suárez 43, 65, 79, 84, Donald 90+2)
(de Jong 30, Bakircioğlü 84; Sylvestr 45+2)
 
Sivasspor Kulübü                      FK Shakhtar Donetsk            0-3     0-2
(Gay 6, Ilsinho 76, Kobin 87)
(Jádson 21p, Luiz Adriano 59p)
 
Brøndby IF København                  Hertha BSC Berlin              2-1     1-3
(Bischoff 51, Pejčinović 70og; Angelov Domovchiyski 53)
(Rasmussen 52; Kačar 75, 86, Dárdai 80)
 
Athletic Club Bilbao                  Tromsø IL                      3-2     1-1
(Javi Martínez 62p, De Marcos 86, Llorente 90; Moldskren 42, Lindpere 78)
(Javi Martínez 56p; Rushfeldt 61)
 
FK Sarajevo                           FC CFR 1907 Cluj               1-1     1-2
(Hadžić 77; Dani 19)
(Avdić 81; Koné 40, Mureșan 69)
 
SK Rapid Wien                         Aston Villa FC Birmingham      1-0     1-2
(Jelavić 1)
(Jelavić 76; Milner 38p, Carew 53)
 
FC Steaua București                   St.Patrick’s Athletic FC       3-0     2-1
(Nicolița 55, Stancu 65, 80)
(Nicolița 80, Ochiroșii 89; O’Connor 49)
 
NK Maribor                            AC Sparta Praha                0-2     0-1
(Bony 29, 86)
(Bony 3)
 
CD Nacional Funchal                   FK Zenit Sankt-Peteburg        4-3     1-1
(Luís Alberto 30, Joao Aurélio 37, Rodrigo Silva 53, Micael 73; Semshov 44, 55, Fatih Tekke 90+3)
(Micael 89; Fatih Tekke 34)
 
Genoa Cricket & FC                    Odense BK                      3-1     1-1
(Moretti 9, Lucho 48, 56; R.Gíslason 58)
(Criscito 53; Lucho 45+2og)
 
FC Dinamo București                   FC Slovan Liberec             (0-3)   3-0 aet (9-8p)
(UEFA Jury – on ground 0-2 Liška 5, Blažek 84)
(Cristea 4, Niculae 57, 81)
 
En Avant de Guingamp                  Hamburger SV                   1-5     1-3
(Hesl 89og; Guerrero 7, Petrić 11, 26, 86, M.Berg 51)
(Mathis 90; Tesche 42, 51, M.Berg 47) 
 
FC Sion                               Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         0-2     2-2
(André santos 45, Kazim-Richards 85)
(Vanczák 9, Chihan 31p; André Santos 2, 41p)
 
SK Sturm Graz                         FK Metalist Kharkiv            1-1     1-0
(Beichler 31; Oleynik 75)
(Beichler 32)
 
SK Slavia Praha                       FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       3-0     1-2
(Šenkeřík 34, 65, Vlćek 81)
(Vlćek 63; Bogdanović 23p, Perović 45)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica                FK Vorskla Poltava             4-0     1-2
(Di María 31, Cardozo 55p, Saviola 57, Weldon 77)
(Saviola 60; Sachko 48, Esin 74)
 
FC Vaslui                             AEK Athina                     2-1     0-3
(Wesley 29, 83p; Blanco 68p)
(Manduca 59, Scocco 74, 79)
 
Stabæk IF                             Valencia CF                    0-3     1-4
(Pablo Hernández 29, Villa 35, Joaquín 80)
(P:Farnerud 36; Miku 28, 30, 80, Žigić 77)
 
Group Stage (Sep 17, Oct 01, Oct 22, Nov 05, Dec 02/03, Dec 16/17)
 
Group A
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    FC Timișoara                   0-0
 
HNK Dinamo Zagreb                     RSC Anderlecht                 0-2
(Bernárdez 74, Legear 88)
 
RSC Anderlecht                        AFC Ajax Amsterdam             1-1
(Leager 85; Rommendahl 73)
 
FC Timișoara                          HNK Dinamo Zagreb              0-3
(Badelj 8, Sammir 53, Morales 60)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    HNK Dinamo Zagreb              2-1
(Suárez 3p, Rommendahl 80; Tomečak 90+3)
 
FC Timișoara                          RSC Anderlecht                 0-0
 
RSC Anderlecht                        FC Timișoara                   3-1
(Suárez 29p, Boussoufa 69, Legear 90+5; Parks 51)
 
HNK Dinamo Zagreb                     AFC Ajax Amsterdam             0-2
(Pantelić 14, de Zeeuw 45+1)
 
RSC Anderlecht                        HNK Dinamo Zagreb              0-1
(Slepička 57)
 
FC Timișoara                          AFC Ajax Amsterdam             1-2
(Goga 2; Suárez 8, Pantelić 46)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    RSC Anderlecht                 1-3
(Emanuelson 77; Lukaku 12, 22, Legaer 43)
 
HNK Dinamo Zagreb                     FC Timișoara                   1-2
(Scutaru 80og; Bucur 67, Goga 84)
 
RSC Anderlecht                 6  3  2  1  9  4 11
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             6  3  2  1  8  6 11
FC Timișoara                   6  1  2  3  4  9  5
HNK Dinamo Zagreb              6  2  0  3  6  8  3 (-3)
 
Group B
 
Genoa Cricket & FC                    SK Slavia Praha                2-0
(Zapater 4, Sculli 39)
 
OSC Lille Métropole                   Valencia CF                    1-1
(Gervinho 86; Mata 78)
 
SK Slavia Praha                       OSC Lille Métropole            1-5
(Belaïd 6p; Suchý 47og, Frau 71, Gervinho 85, 90+1, Souquet 88)
 
Valencia CF                           Genoa Cricket & FC             3-2
(Silva 52, Žigić 56, Villa 81p ; Floccari 41, Kharja 63p)
 
OSC Lille Métropole                   Genoa Cricket & FC             3-0
(Obraniak 38, Vittek 63, Hazard 84)
 
Valencia CF                           SK Slavia Praha                1-1
(David Navarro 63; Naumov 28)
 
Genoa Cricket & FC                    OSC Lille Métropole            3-2
(Palacio 14, Crespo 58, Sculli 90+3; Frau 76, Gervais 84)
 
SK Slavia Praha                       Valencia CF                    2-2
(Janela 79, Grajciar 82; Joaquín 27p, Maduro 47) 
 
SK Slavia Praha                       Genoa Cricket & FC             0-0
 
Valencia CF                           OSC Lille Métropole            3-1
(Joaquín 3, 32, Mata 53; Chedjou 90+1)
 
Genoa Cricket & FC                    Valencia CF                    1-2
(Crespo 51; Bruno 45, Villa 90+5)
 
OSC Lille Métropole                   SK Slavia Praha                3-1
(Cabaye 24, Gervinho 40, Obraniak 80; Vlček 56)
 
Valencia CF                    6  3  3  0 12  8 12 
OSC Lille Métropole            6  3  1  2 15  9 10
Genoa Cricket & FC             6  2  1  3  8 10  7
SK Slavia Praha                6  0  3  3  5 13  3
 
Group C
 
MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                   Celtic FC Glasgow               2-1
(Vučićević 75, Lala 88; Samaras 25)
 
SK Rapid Wien                         Hamburger SV                   3-0
(Hofmann 35, Jelavić 44, Drazan 76)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow                     SK Rapid Wien                  1-1
(McDonald 21; Jelavić 4)
 
Hamburger SV                          MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             4-2
(Berg 5,12, Elia 40, Zé Roberto 78; Shechter 37, Yeboah 40)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow                     Hamburger SV                   0-1
(Berg 63)
 
MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                   SK Rapid Wien                   5-1
(Dober 30og, Menteshashvili 54, Shechter 59, Vermouth 69, Lala 90; Hofmann 32)
 
Hamburger SV                          Celtic FC Glasgow              0-0
 
SK Rapid Wien                         MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             0-3
(Yadin 12, Vermouth 64, Natcho 70)
 
Hamburger SV                          SK Rapid Wien                  2-0
(Jansen 47, M.Berg 53)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow                     MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             2-0
(Samaras 22, B.Robson 68)
 
SK Rapid Wien                         Celtic FC Glasgow              3-3
(Jelavić 1, 8, Salihi 19; Fortuné 24, 67, McGowan 90+1)
 
MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                    Hamburger SV                   1-0
(Yeboah 23)
 
MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             6  4  0  2 13  8 12
Hamburger SV                   6  3  1  2  7  6 10 
Celtic FC Glasgow              6  1  3  2  7  7  6
SK Rapid Wien                  6  1  2  3  8 14  5
 
Group D
 
Hertha BSC Berlin                     FK Ventspils                   1-1
(Piszczek 34; Gauračs 48)
 
SC Heerenveen                         Sporting CP Lisboa             2-3
(Sibon 12, Dingsdag 77; Liedson 17, 40, 88)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa                    Hertha BSC Berlin              1-0
(Adrien Silva 17)
 
FK Ventspils                          SC Heerenveen                  0-0
 
Hertha BSC Berlin                     SC Heerenveen                  0-1
(Losada 36)
 
FK Ventspils                          Sporting CP Lisboa             1-2
(Laizāns 64p; Veloso 6, Moutinho 85)
 
SC Heerenveen                  Hertha BSC Berlin                     2-3
(Papadopulos 3, 36; Angelov Domovchiyski 21, 52, Wichniarek 90+1)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa                    FK Ventspils                   1-1
(Carlos Saleiro 22; Zamperini 15)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa                    SC Heerenveen                  1-1
(90+1 Grimi; Assaidi 47)
 
FK Ventspils                          Hertha BSC Berlin              0-1
(Raffael 12)
 
SC Heerenveen                         FK Ventspils                   5-0
(Väyrynen 55, V.Elm 58, Sibon 77, 78, Janmaat 88)
 
Hertha BSC Berlin                     Sporting CP Lisboa             1-0
(Kačar 70)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa             6  3  2  1  8  6 11
Hertha BSC Berlin              6  3  1  2  6  5 10
SC Heerenveen                  6  2  2  2 11  7  8
FK Ventspils                   6  0  3  3  3 10  3 
 
Group E
 
FC Basel 1893                         AS Roma                        2-0
(Carlitos 11, Almerares 87)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia                        Fulham FC London               1-1
(Michel 65; Kamara 62)
 
AS Roma                               PFK CSKA Sofia                 2-0
(Okaka 19, Perrotta 23)
 
Fulham FC London                      FC Basel 1893                  1-0
(Murphy 57)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia                        FC Basel 1893                  0-2
(Frei 20, 63)
 
Fulham FC London                      AS Roma                        1-1
(Hangeland 24; Andreolli 90+3)
 
AS Roma                               Fulham FC London               2-1
(Riise 69, Okaka 76; Kamara 19p)
 
FC Basel 1893                         PFK CSKA Sofia                 3-1
(Belabert 35, Frei 41p, 67; Yanchev 61)
 
AS Roma                               FC Basel 1893                  2-1
(Totti 32p, Vučinić 58; Huggel 18)
 
Fulham FC London                      PFK CSKA Sofia                 1-0
(Gera 15)
 
FC Basel 1893                         Fulham FC London               2-3
(Frei 64p, Streller 87; Zamora 41, 45, Gera 76)
 
PFK CSKA Sofia                        AS Roma                        0-3
(Cerci 45+1, 52, Scardina 89)
 
AS Roma                        6  4  1  1 10  5 13
Fulham FC London               6  3  2  1  8  6 11
FC Basel 1893                  6  3  0  3 10  7  9 
PFK CSKA Sofia                 6  0  1  5  2 12  1
 
Group F
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina               Galatasaray SK İstanbul        1-3
(Salpingidis 78; Elano 5, Baroš 47, Sarriegi 57og)
 
SK Sturm Graz                         FC Dinamo București            0-1
(Tamaş 81)
 
FC Dinamo București                   Panathinaikos AO Athina        0-1
(Karagounis 79)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul               SK Sturm Graz                  1-1
(Baroš 64; Beichler 45)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul               FC Dinamo București            4-1
(Kewell 33, Nonda, 42, 46, Elano 58p; N’Doye 63)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina               SK Sturm Graz                  1-0
(Salpingidis 60p) 
 
FC Dinamo București                   Galatasaray SK İstanbul        0-3
(Kewell 22, Nonda 24, Mehmet Topal 56)
 
SK Sturm Graz                         Panathinaikos AO Athina        0-1
(Katsouranis 70)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul               Panathinaikos AO Athina        1-0
(Mustafa Sarp 50)
 
FC Dinamo București                   SK Sturm Graz                  2-1
(Niculae 41, 57; Sonnleitner 5)
 
SK Sturm Graz                         Galatasaray SK İstanbul        1-0
(Beichler 20)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina               FC Dinamo București            3-0
Rukavina 54, D.Cissé 80, 85)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        6  4  1  1 12  4 13
Panathinaikos AO Athina        6  4  0  2  5  4 12
FC Dinamo București            6  2  0  4  4 12  6
SK Sturm Graz                  6  1  1  4  3  6  4 
 
Group G
 
SS Lazio Roma                         FC Salzburg                    1-2
(Foggia 59; Schiemer 82, Janko 90+3)
 
Villarreal CF                         PFC Levski Sofia               1-0
(Nilmas)
 
PFC Levski Sofia                      SS Lazio Roma                  0-4
(Matuzalem 22, Zarate 45+1, Meghdi 67, Rocchi 73)
 
FC Salzburg                           Villarreal CF                 2-0
(Janko 21, Tchoyi 83)
 
SS Lazio Roma                         Villarreal CF                  2-1
(Zarate 20, Rocchi 90+2; Eguren 40)
 
FC Salzburg                           PFC Levski Sofia               1-0
(Švento 45+2)
 
Villarreal CF                         SS Lazio Roma                  4-1
(Pirès 2, 15p, Cani 13, G.Rossi 83p; Zárate 73)
 
PFC Levski Sofia                      FC Salzburg                    0-1
(Schiemer 90+5)
 
FC Salzburg                           SS Lazio Roma                  2-1
(Afolabi 52, Tchoyi 78; Foggia 57)
 
PFC Levski Sofia                      Villarreal CF                  0-2
(G.Rossi 37, Senna 84)
 
SS Lazio Roma                         PFC Levski Sofia               0-1
(Yovov 61)
 
Villarreal CF                         FC Salzburg                    0-1
(Švento 7)
 
FC Salzburg                    6  6  0  0  9  2 18
Villarreal CF                  6  3  0  3  8  6  9
SS Lazio Roma                  6  2  0  4  9 10  6 
PFC Levski Sofia               6  1  0  5  1  9  3
 
Group H
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                FC Twente Enschede             1-2
(Mehmet Topuz 71; Nkufo 75, 80)
 
FC Steaua București                   FC Sheriff Tiraspol            0-0
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         0-1
(Alex 52)
 
FC Twente Enschede                    FC Steaua București            0-0
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   FC Twente Enschede             2-0
(Balima 41, França 90+4)
 
FC Steaua București                   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         0-1
(Kazim-Richards 59)
 
FC Twente Enschede                    FC Sheriff Tiraspol            2-1
(Stoch 8, 89; Tioté 68og)
 
Feberbahçe SK İstanbul                FC Steaua București            3-1
(André Santos 15, Bilica 51, Alex 67; Kapetanos 38)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   FC Steaua București            1-1
(Diedhiou 83; Toja 87)
 
FC Twente Enschede                    Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         0-1
(Lugano 71)
 
FC Steaua București                   FC Twente Enschede             1-1
(Kapetanos 18; Stam 35)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                FC Sheriff Tiraspol            1-0
(Uğur Boral 15)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         6  5  0  1  8  3 15 
FC Twente Enschede             6  2  2  2  5  6  8
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            6  1  2  3  4  5  5
FC Steaua București            6  0  4  2  3  6  4
 
Group I
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica                FK BATE Barysaw                2-0
(Nuno Gomes 36, Cardozo 41)
 
Everton FC Liverpool                  AEK Athina                     4-0
(Yobo 10, Distin 17, Pienaar 37, Jô 82)
 
AEK Athina                            Sport Lisboa e Benfica         1-0
(Majstorović 43)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                       Everton FC Liverpool           1-2
(Likhtarovic 16; Fellaimi 68, Cahill 76)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                        AEK Athina                     2-1
(Pavlov 51, Alumona 85; Blanco 31p)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica                Everton FC Liverpool           5-0
(Saviola 14, 83, Cardozo 47, 48, Luisão 52)
 
AEK Athina                            FK BATE Barysaw                2-2
(Blanco 1, Manduca 38; Rodionov 17, Volodko 26)
 
Everton FC Liverpool                  Sport Lisboa e Benfica         0-2
(Saviola 63, Cardozo 76)
 
AEK Athina                            Everton FC Liverpool           0-1
(Bilyaletdinov 6)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                       Sport Lisboa e Benfica         1-2
(Sasnowski 68; Saviola 47, Coentrão 63)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica                AEK Athina                     2-1
(Di María 45, 73; Blanco 84)
 
Everton FC Liverpool                  FK BATE Barysaw                0-1
(Yurevich 75)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6  5  0  1 13  3 15 
Everton FC Liverpool           6  3  0  3  7  9  9
FK BATE Barysaw                6  2  1  3  7  9  7
AEK Athina                     6  1  1  4  5 11  4
 
Group J
 
Club Brugge KV                        FK Shakhtar Donetsk            1-4
(Geraerts 62; Gay 12, Willian 19, Srna 35, Kravchenko 75)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   Toulouse FC (new)              2-3
(Krstajić 23, Cléo 67; Sirieix 30, 38, Devaux 49)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   FK Partizan Beograd            4-1
(Lomic 24og, Luiz Adriano 38, Jadson 54, Rakitskyi 66; Ljajić 86)
 
Toulouse FC (new)                     Club Brugge KV                 2-2
(Sissoko 54, Gignac 84; Akpala 52, Perišić 90+4)
 
Club Brugge KV                        FK Partizan Beograd            2-0
(Perišić 4, Brežančić 58og)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   Toulouse FC (new)              4-0
(Fernandinho 8p, Luiz Adriano 24, 56, Hübschman 39)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   Club Brugge KV                 2-4
(Ljajić 52, Washington 66; Perišić 28, Kouemaha 36, 57, Odjidja-Ofoe 74) 
 
Toulouse FC (new)                     FK Shakhtar Donetsk            0-2
(Luiz Adriano 50, Gay 64)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   Club Brugge KV                 0-0
 
Toulouse FC (new)                     FK Partizan Beograd            1-0
(Braaten 54)
 
Club Brugge KV                        Toulouse FC (new)1             1-0
(Perišić 90+3)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            1-0
(Diarra 6)
                       
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6  4  1  1 14  3 13
Club Brugge KV                 6  3  2  1 10  8 11
Toulouse FC (new)              6  2  1  3  6 11  7 
FK Partizan Beograd            6  1  0  5  6 14  3
 
Group K
 
AC Sparta Praha                       PSV Eindhoven                  2-2
(Hubník 75, Zeman 82; Reis 80, 90p)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj                      FC København                  2-0
(Culio 53, Traoré 75)
 
FC København                          AC Sparta Praha                1-0
(N’Doye 25)
 
PSV Eindhoven                         FC CFR 1907 Cluj               1-0
(Bakkal 9)
 
PSV Eindhoven                         FC København                   1-0
(Reis 72)
 
AC Sparta Praha                       FC CFR 1907 Cluj               2-0
(Kucka 15, Hubník 32)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj                      AC Sparta Praha                2-3
(Traoré 25, Dudarbier 90+1; Holenda 6, 13, Bony 90+6)
 
FC København                          PSV Eindhoven                  1-1
(J.Grønkjær 40; Dzsudzsák 72)
 
FC København                          FC CFR 1907 Cluj               2-0
(M.Vingaard 37, N’Doye 43)
 
PSV Eindhoven                         AC Sparta Praha                1-0
(Reis 90+1)
 
AC Sparta Praha                       FC København                   0-3
(N’Doye 22, 30, J.Grønkjær 54p)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj                      PSV Eindhoven                  0-2
(Lazović 19p, Amrabat 68)
 
PSV Eindhoven                  6  4  2  0  8  3 14
FC København                   6  3  1  2  7  4 10
AC Sparta Praha                6  2  1  3  7  9  7
FC CFR 1907 Cluj               6  1  0  5  4 10  3 
 
Group L
 
Athletic Club Bilbao                  FK Austria Wien                3-0
(F.Llorente 8p, 24, Muniain 56)
 
CD Nacional Funchal                   SV Werder Bremen               2-3
(Felipe Lopes 68, Halliche 75; Frings 39p, Pizarro 55, 85)
 
FK Austria Wien                       CD Nacional Funchal            1-1
(Schumacher 76; Micael 35)
 
SV Werder Bremen                      Athletic Club Bilbao           3-1
(Hunt 18, Naldo 41, Frings 90p; Llorente 90+4)
 
Athletic Club Bilbao                  CD Nacional Funchal            2-1
(Etxeberria 67, llorente 86; Micael 43)
 
FK Austria Wien                       SV Werder Bremen               2-2
(Sulimani 73, Schumacher 87; Pizarro 19, 63)
 
CD Nacional Funchal                   Athletic Club Bilbao           1-1
(Edgar 64p; Etxeberria 84)
 
SV Werder Bremen                      FK Austria Wien                2-0
(Borowski 81, Hugo Almeida 83)
 
SV Werder Bremen                      CD Nacional Funchal            4-1
(Rosenberg 31, 34, Moreno 84, Marin 90+2; Micael 61) 
 
FK Austria Wien                       Athletic Club Bilbao           0-3
(Llorente 19, 84, San José 62)
 
CD Nacional Funchal                   FK Austria Wien                5-1
(Micael 23, 57, Mateus 32, Tomasevic 61, Felipe Lopes 66; Schumacher 21)
 
Athletic Club Bilbao                  SV Werder Bremen               0-3
(Pizarro 13, Naldo 20, Rosenberg 36)
 
SV Werder Bremen               6  5  1  0 17  6 16
Athletic Club Bilbao           6  3  1  2 10  8 10 
CD Nacional Funchal            6  1  2  3 11 12  5
FK Austria Wien                6  0  2  4  4 16  2
 
 
Intermediate Round (Feb 18 and 25)
 
Everton FC Liverpool – Sporting CP Lisboa                    2-1     0-3
(Pienaar 35, Distin 49)
(Veloso 64, Pedro Mendes 76, M.Fernández 90)
 
Ajax AFC Amnsterdam – Juventus FC Torino                     1-2     0-0
(Sulejmani 17; Amauri 32, 58)
 
Club Brugge KV – Valencia CF                                 1-0     0-3 aet
(Kouemaha 56)
(Mata 1, Pablo Hernández 97, 117)
 
FC Twente Enschede – SV Werder Bremen                        1-0     1-4
(T.Janssen 39)
(de Jong 33; Pizarro 15, 20, 58, Naldo 27)
 
OSC Lille Métropole – Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                 2-1     1-1
(Balmont 3, Frau 52; Wenderson 5)
(Rami 85; Emre Belözoğlu 35)
 
FK Rubin Kazan – MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                          3-0     0-0
(Bukharov 14, 23, Semak 69)
 
Royal Standard de Liège – FC Salzburg                        3-2     0-0
Witsel 66p, 82, De Camargo 80; Janko 4, 45)
 
Villarreal CF – VfL Wolfsburg                                2-2     1-4
(Senna 43, Rubén 85; Grafite 65, 84p)
(Capdevila 30; Džeko 10 Ángel 15og, Gentner 41, Grafite 64)
 
Athletic Club Bilbao – RSC Anderlecht                        1-1     0-4
(San José 58; Biglia 35)
(Lukaku 5, San José 26og, Juhasz 49, Lelear 68)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Galatasaray SK İstanbul            1-1     2-1
(Reyes 23; Keita 77)
(Simão Sabrosa 63, Forlán 90; Keita 66)
 
FC København – Olympique de Marseille                        1-3     1-3
(J.Grønkjær 79p; Niang 72, Ben Arfa 84, Kaboré 90)
(Aílton 87; Ben Arfa 43, Koné 62, 78)
 
Fulham FC London – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                               2-1     1-1
(Gera 3, Zamora 63; Luiz Adriano 32)
Hangeland 33; Jádson 69)
 
Hamburger SV – PSV Eindhoven                                 1-0     2-3
(Jansen 26p)
(Petrić 46, Trochowski 79p; Toivonen 2, Dzsudzsák 42, Koevermans 89)
 
Hertha BSC Berlin – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                   1-1     0-4
(Javi García 33og; Di María 4)
(Aimar Giordano 25, Cardozo 48, 62, Javi García 58)
 
Liverpool FC – FC Unirea Urziceni                            1-0     3-1
(N’Gog 81)
(Mascherano 30, Babel 4, Gerrard 57; Fernandes 19)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina – AS Roma                            3-2     3-2
(Salpingidis 67, Hristodoulopoulos 84, D.Cissé 89; Vučinić 29, Pizarro 81p)
(Cissé 40p, 45+1, Ninis 43; Riise 11, De Rossi 67)
 
1/8 Finals (Mar 11 and 18)
 
Hamburger SV – RSC Anderlecht                                3-1     3-4            
(Mathijsen 23, van Nistelrooij 40, Jarolím 76; Leager 45)
(Boateng 41, Jansen 54, Petrić 75; Lukaku 44, Suárez 45+3p, Biglia 59, Boussoufa 66)
 
FK Rubin Kazan – VfL Wolfsburg                              1-1    1-2 aet
(Noboa 29; Misimović 67)
(Kasayev 22; Martins 58, Gentner 119)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Sporting CP Lisboa                 0-0     2-2
(Agüero 3, 33; Liedson 19, Polga 45+1)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica – Olympique de Marseille              1-1     2-1
(Maxi Pereira 76; Ben Arfa 90)
(Maxi Pereira 75, Kardec 90+1; Niang 70)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina – Royal Standard de Liège            1-3     0-1
(Vyntra 48; Witsel 8, Jovanović 16, De Camargo 74)
(Mbokani 45)
 
OSC Lille Métropole – Liverpool FC                           1-0     0-3
(Hazard 84)
(Gerrard 9p, Fernando Torres 49, 89)
 
Juventus FC Torino – Fulham FC London                        3-1     1-4
(Legrottaglie 9, Zebina 25, Trézéguet 45+3; Etuhu 36)
(Trézéguet 2; Zamora 9, Gera 39, 49p, Dempsey 82)
 
Valencia CF – SV Werder Bremen                               1-1     4-4
(Mata 57; Frings 24p)
(Villa 3, 45, 66, Mata 15; Hugo Almeida 26, Frings 57p, Marin 62, Pizarro 84)
 
1/4 Finals (Apr 01 and 08)
 
Fulham FC London – VfL Woflsburg                             2-1     1-0
(Zamora 59, Duff 63; Madlung 89)
(Zamora 1)
 
Hamburger SV – Royal Standard de Liège                               2-1     3-1
(Petrić 42p, van Nistelrooij 45; Mbokani 31)
(Petrić 20, 35, Guerrero 90+3; De Camargo 33)
 
Valencia CF – Club Atlético de Madrid                        2-2     0-0
(Manuel Fernandes 67, Villa 82; Forlán 59, Antonio López 72)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica – Liverpool FC                        2-1     1-4
(Cardozo 59p, 79p; Agger 9)
(Cardozo 70; Kuijt 27, Leiva 34, Fernando Torres 59, 82)
 
1/2 Finals (Apr 22 and 29)
 
Hamburger SV – Fulham FC London                              0-0     1-2
(Petrić 22; S.Davies 69, Gera 76)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Liverpool FC                               1-0     1-2 aet 
(Forlán 9)
(Forlán 102; Aquilani 44, Benayoun 95)
 
Final (Hamburg, HSH Nordbank Arena, May 12)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Fulham FC London                   2-1 aet
 
Forlán 32, 116; S.Davies 37    
 
 
Club Atlético de Madrid                              Fulham FC London
 
David de Gea                                         Mark Schwarzer
Tomáš Ujfaluši                                       Chris Baird
Luis Perea                                           Aaron Hughes
Álvaro Domínguez                                     Brede Hangeland
Antonio López                                        Paul Konchesky
José Antonio Reyes                                    Damien Duff
(Eduardo Salvio 78)                                  (Erik Nevland 84)
Paulo Assunção                                       Dickson Etuhu
Raúl García                                          Danny Murphy
Simão Sabrosa                                        (Jonathan Greening 118)
(José Manuel Jurado 68)                              Simon Davies
Diego Forlán                                         Bobby Zamora
Sergio Kun Agüero                                    (Clint Dempsey 55)
(Juan Valera 119)                                    Zoltán Gera
 
Quique Flores SPA                                    Roy Hodgson ENG
 
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)