CUP WINNERS' CUP 1974-75

 

First Round

 

(18.09 and 02.10)

 

PSV Eindhoven - Ards FC Newtownards                             10-0     

 (Van der Kuijlen 5, 68, 83, Lubse 13, 37, 76, Kemper 26, Deijkers 28, Edstrom 50, Van Kraaij 80)

Ards FCNewtownards - PSV Eindhoven                              1-4     

 (D.Guy 40; van der Kuijlen 5, Edström 20, Dahlqvist 77,86)

 

Dinamo Kiev - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname  Sofia                   1-0     

 (Blokhin 57)

CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia - Dinamo Kiev                    0-1      

 (Blokhin 81)

 

Liverpool FC - Strømsgodset IF Drammen                          11-0        

 (Lindsey 3p, Boersma 13, 40, Philip Thompson 30, 74, Heighway 42, Barr Cormack 65, E.Hughes 76, T.Smith 85, I.Callaghan 87, R.Kennedy 88)

Strømsgodset IF Drammen – Liverpool FC                          0-1     

 (R.Kennedy 17)

 

PAOK Thessaloniki – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                    1-0     

 (Terzanidis 68)

FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - PAOK Thessaloniki                    2-0 aet        

 (V.Petrović 58, D.Savić 103)

 

WKS Gwardia Warszawa – Bologna FC                               2-1       

 (Sroka 48p, Kraska 80; Savoldi 42)

Bologna FC – WKS Gwardia Warszawa                               2-1 aet (3-5p)

 (Savoldi 16, 43; Terlecki 25)

 

Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Vanløse IF København                   4-0       

 (Humberto Coelho 26, Nené 43, Rui Jordão 65, 89)

Vanløse IF København – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                   1-4       

 (B.Pettersson 15; Nené 27, Rui Jordão 29, 43, Barros 86)

 

Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Cardiff City FC                      2-0        

 (Nyilasi 14, Szabó 79)

Cardiff City FC – Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                      1-4       

 (Dwyer 81; L.Takacs 53, Szabó 59, Pusztai 69, Máté 85)

 

K Fram Reykjavík - Real Madrid CF                               0-2     

 (Martínez 10, 54)

Real Madrid CF – K Fram Reykjavík                               6-0        

 (Santillana 14, Pirri 19, 59, Netzer 28, Macanás 76, Aguilar 85)

 

KSV Waregem – FK Austria/WAC Wien                               2-1        

 (Delesie 45, 85; Pirkner 22)

FK Austria/WAC Wien - KSV Waregem                               4-1        

 (Pirkner 24, 79, Weigl 45, Fiala 87; Koudijzer 81)

 

SG Eintracht Frankfurt - AS Monaco                              3-0        

 (Hölzenbein 8, 57, Rohrbach 26)

AS Monaco – SG Eintracht Frankfurt                              2-2        

 (Onnis 49, Petit 51; Beverungen 4, B.Nickel 7)

 

Bursaspor Kulübü - Finn Harps FC Ballybofey                     4-2       

 (Ali Kahraman 19, Sinan Bür 54p, Turan Karadoğan 58, 81; Ferry 39, Bradley 76)

Finn Harps FC BallybofeyBursaspor Kulübü                      0-0

 

Dundee United FC - Jiul Petroșani                               3-0      

 (Narey 34, Copland 37, Gardner 70)

Jiul Petroșani - Dundee United FC                               2-0        

 (Rosznyai 15, Tonca 36)

 

Malmö FF - FC Sion                                              1-0       

 (T.Cervin 21)

FC Sion - Malmö FF                                              1-0 aet(4-5p)

 (Cucinotta 82)

 

Sliema Wanderers FC - Reipas Lahti                              2-0      

 (G.Camilleri 23, 55)

Reipas Lahti - Sliema Wanderers FC                              4-1       

 (Sandberg 15, 30, Salonen 45, Kosonen 68; R.Aquilina 89)

 

SK Slavia Praha – FC Carl Zeiss Jena                            1-0       

 (D.Herda 90)

FC Carl Zeiss Jena – SK Slavia Praha                            1-0 aet (3-2p)

 (Stein 23)

 

Enosis Neon Paralimni – FC Avenir Beggen                        0-3 w/o (Paramlini withdrew)

 

Second Round

 

(23.10 and 06.11)

 

Dundee United FC – Bursaspor Kulübü                             0-0

 

Bursaspor Kulübü - Dundee United FC                             1-0     

 (Vahit Kolukısa 10)

 

FC Carl Zeiss Jena – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                     1-1     

 (Vogel 76; Nené 20)

Sport Lisboa e Benfica – FC Carl Zeiss Jena                     0-0

 

Malmö FF - Reipas Lahti                                         3-1     

 (B.Larsson 35, 87, T.Sjöberg 80; Hukka 3)

Reipas Lahti - Malmö FF                                         0-0

 

WKS Gwardia Warszawa - PSV Eindhoven                            1-5     

 (Małkiewicz 71p; Deijkers 16, Lubse 18, W.van de Kerkhof 21, van der Kuijlen 61, Kielak 70og)

PSV Eindhoven -  WKS Gwardia Warszawa                           3-0      

 (van der Kuijlen 38p, 39, Lubse 89)

 

FC Avenir Beggen – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                     1-6      

 (Sinner 75; Šestić 1, 21,73, Filipović 3, 56, R.Ratković 62)

FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – FC Avenir Beggen                     5-1     

 (Filipović 1, R.Ratković 6, 57, Šestić 25, D.Savić 65; Dresch 84)

 

Real Madrid CF – FK Austria/WAC Wien                           3-0     

 (Krieger 34og, Santillana 37, Martínez 39)

FK Austria/WAC Wien - Real Madrid CF                            2-2     

 (Pirkner 40, Fiala 70p; Martínez 18, Netzer 75)

 

SG Eintracht Frankfurt - Dinamo Kiev                            2-3      

 (B.Nickel 2, Körbel 64; Onishchenko 32, Blokhin 83, Muntyan 87)

Dinamo Kiev – SG Eintracht Frankfurt                            2-1

 (Onishchenko 1, 37; Rohrbach 46)

 

Liverpool FC – Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                         1-1       

 (Keegan 37; Máté 89)

Ferencvárosi TC BudapestLiverpool FC                         0-0

 

Quarterfinals

 

(05.03 and 19.03)

 

Real Madrid CF – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                       2-0       

 (Santillana 34, Netzer 65p)

FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - Real Madrid CF                       2-0 aet (6-5p)

 (Džajić 35, O.Petrović 55p)

 

Malmö FF – Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                             1-3     

 (T.Sjöberg 89; Nyilasi 11, Magyar 57, Máté 60)

Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Malmö FF                             1-1      

 (Máté 49; T.Sjöberg 19)

 

PSV Eindhoven – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                          0-0

 

Sport Lisboa e Benfica - PSV Eindhoven                          1-2       

 (Humberto Coelho 24; W.van de Kerkhof 12, van der Kuijlen 86)

 

Bursaspor Kulübü - Dinamo Kiev                                  0-1        

 (Onishchenko 23)

Dinamo Kiev – Bursaspor Kulübü                                  2-0       

 (Kolotov 72p, Muntyan 88)

 

Semifinals

 

(09.04 and 23.04)

 

Ferencvárosi TC Budapest – FK Crvena zvezda Belgrad             2-1         

 (Branikovits 44, Magyar 77; D.Savić 56)

FK Crvena zvezda BelgradFerencvárosi TC Budapest             2-2       

 (Keri 50, Filipović 77; Pusztai 7, Megyesi 83p)

 

Dinamo Kiev - PSV Eindhoven                                     3-0       

 (Kolotov 19, Onishchenko 32, Blokhin 56)

PSV Eindhoven - Dinamo Kiev                                     2-1       

 (Edström 24, 86; Buryak 77)

 

Final

 

Dinamo Kiev - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                          3-0      

 

14.05 Basel, Sankt Jakob-Stadion

 

Referee: Robert Holley Davidson (SCO)

 

Dinamo Kiev: Evgeniy Rudakov; Vladimir Troshkin, Viktor Matvienko, Stefan Reshko, Mikhail Fomenko; Vladimir Muntyan, Anatoliy Konkov, Leonid Buryak, Viktor Kolotov (c); Vladimir Onishchenko, Oleg Blokhin.

Coach: Valeri Lobanovski USR

 

Ferencvárosi TC Budapest: István Géczi; Győző  Martos, Miklós Pataki, Tibor Rab, István Megyesi; István Juhász, Ferenc Szabó, Tibor Nyilasi (60 Tibor Ohnhaus), József Mucha; János Mate, István Magyar.

Coach: Jenő Dalnoki

 

Onishchenko 18, 39, 30 Blokhin 67