UEFA Champions League 2021-22

 
Preliminary Round – Semifinals (June 22)
 
SS Folgore/Falciao Serravalle – KF Prishtina                 0-2 (in Elbasan)               
(Krasniqi 51, Hoti 90+1)
 
HB Tórshavn - Inter Club d’Escaldes                          0-1 (in Durrës)
(Jordi Betriu 61)
 
Preliminary Round – Final (June 25)
 
KF Prishtina – Inter Club d’Escaldes                         2-0 (in Elbasan)
(Krasniqi 45, 58)
 
First Qualifying Round (July 6/7 and July 13/14)
 
CS Fola Esch/Alzette – Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar         2-2            0-5
(Bensi 65, Ahmetxhekaj 67; Carralero 26, Britto 50)
(De Barr 19, 73, Walker 39p, 68p, Ronan 58)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava – Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin             2-0            1-2
(Rafael Ratao 28, 47)
(Weiss 73; Burke 16p, Towell 64)
 
Malmö FF - Rīga FC                                           1-0            1-1
(Čolak 50)
(Čolak 33; Paurević 57)
 
FK Bodø- GlimtLegia Warszawa SA                           2-3            0-2
(Botheim 45+1, Pernambuco 78; Luquinhas 2, Mədədov/Emreli 41, 61)
(Luquinhas 41, Pekhart 90+5)
 
Connah’s Quay Nomads FC – Alashkert FC Yerevan               2-2            0-1 aet
(Curran 19, Horan 79; Khurtsidze 21, 45)
(Bezecourt 111)
 
HJK Helsinki - FK Budućnost Podgorica                        3-1            0-4
(Ro.Riski 5, Valenčič 7, Saksela 13; Raičković 36p)
(Ro.Riski 6, 49, Valenčič 35, Jair 40)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj - FK Borac Banja Luka                       3-1            1-2 aet
(Omrani 11, Deac 28, R.Sigurjónsson 60)
(Vranješ 60, Moraitis 64; Chipciu 118)
 
KF Shkëndija '79 Tetovë – NŠ Mura Murska Sobota              0-1            0-5
(Bobičanec 28p)
(Bobičanec 25, Kouter 45+1, Klepac 55, 87, Kous 64)
 
KS Teuta Durrës – FC Sheriff Tiraspol                        0-4            0-1
(Luvannor 15, 45+1, Traoré 56, Castañeda 89)
(Traoré 6)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi - Neftçi PFK Bakı                          1-2            1-2
(Marušić 36; Ələsgərov 23, Mahmudov 57p)
(Mahmudov 58p, Ələsgərov 66; Radin 51)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa – FK Kairat Almaty                          1-1            0-2
(Atzili 45; Alip 76)
(Vágner Love 10, Əbiken 66)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad – FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk        1-0            0-1
(Cauly 90+2)
(Despodov 71)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest – KF Prishtina                      3-0            3-1
(Nguen 71, Mmaee 74, Blažič 78)
(Uzuni 49, 80, 86; Hoti 67)
 
Vilniaus Žalgiris – Linfield FC Belfast                      3-1            2-1              
(Videmont 38, Kiš 45p, Sylvestr 67; Manzinga 54)
(Mikoliunes 17, Onazi 44; Shields 66p)
 
FC Flora Tallinn – Hibernians FC Paola                       2-0            3-0
(Sappinen 75, 89)
(Zejnov 25, Sappinen 33, Reinkort 87)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – K Valur Reykjavík                        3-2            2-0
Ademi 8, 72, Majer 41p; K.F.Sigurðsson 88, A.Adolphsson 90)
(Ivanušec 31, Oršić 89)
 
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 21/22 and July 28/29)
 
Alashkert FC Yerevan – FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   0-1            1-3
(Luvannor 18)
(Dulanto 15, Luvannor 23, Thill 87p; Glišić 10)
 
Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar – FC CFR 1907 Cluj             1-2            0-2
(Marco Rosa 45; Debeljun 52, 58)
(Cestor Botuli 18, Sigurjónsson 58)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – AS Omonoia Lefkosia                      2-0            1-0
(Majer 65, Jakić 81)
(Menalo 79)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Vilniaus Žalgiris         2-0            3-1
(Uuni 25, Nguen 39)
(Mmaee 44, 72, Mak 90+4; Diaw 90+3)
 
SK Rapid Wien – AC Sparta Praha                              2-1            0-2
(Knasmüllner 63, 71; Krejčí 3)
(Moberg-Karlsson 16p, Pešek 81)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow – FC Midtjyland Herning                    1-1            1-2 aet
(Abada 39; Evander 66)
(McGregor 48; Mabil 61, Onyedika 94)
 
FK Kairat Almaty – FC Crvena zvezda Beograd                  2-1            0-5
(Kanté 24, Bagnack 79; Mikanović 57og)
(Katai 9, 24, Diony 21, Ivanić 49, Falco 56)
 
Malmö FF – HJK Helsinki                                      2-1            2-2
(Čolak 45+1, A.Christiansen 74; Ro.Riski 68)
(A.Christiansen 10, Birmančević 76; Tenho 1, Ri.Riski 78)
 
NŠ Mura Murska Sobota – PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad          0-0            1-3
(Horvat 64; Soteriou 4, Manu 82,  Cauly 90)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava – BSC Young Boys Bern                   0-0            2-3
(Henty 58, 62; Siebatcheu 10p, Garcia Lopes 24, Aebischer 49)
 
Legia Warszawa SA – FC Flora Tallinn                         2-1            1-0
(Kapustka 3, Rafael Lopes 90+1; Sappinen 53)
(Rafael Lopes 67)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - Neftçi PFK Bakı        1-0            1-0
(Camara 29)
(Masouras 15)
 
PSV Eindhoven - Galatasaray SK İstanbul                      5-1            2-1
(Zahavi 2, 35, 88, Götze 51, 88; Emre Kılınç 42)
(Madueke 37, van Ginkel 59; Diague 84)
 
Third Qualifying Round (August 3/4 and August 10)
        
Malmö FF – Rangers FC Glasgow                                2-1            2-1
(Krucov Rieks 47, Birmančević 49; Davis 90+5)
(Čolak 53, 58; Morelos 19)
 
AC Sparta Praha – AS Monaco FC                       0-2            1-3
(Tchouaméni 37, Volland 59)
(Moberg-Karlsson 78; Martins 50, Golovin 56, Diop 81)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – BSC Young Boys Bern                       1-1            1-3
(Manea 4; Sierro 90+3)
((Omrani 4; Siebatcheu 23, 42, Ngamaleu 25)
 
KRC Genk – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                       1-2            1-2
(Onuachu 39; Mateus Martins (Tetê) 62p, Alan Patrick 81)
(Dessers 90; Traoré 27, Marcos Antônio 77)
 
FK Crevna zvezda Beograd – FC Sheriff Tiraspol               1-1            0-1
(Diony 45+1; Castañeda 33)
(Arboleda 45+2)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    1-1            2-2 aet (1-4 p)
(Camara 87; Despodov 50)
(M’Vila 31, El Arabi 68p; Semedo 49og, Soteriou 57p)
 
FK Spartak Moskva – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                   0-2            0-2
(Rafa Silva 51, Gilberto 74)
(João Mário 58, Yaremchuk 90+2)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – Legia Warsazawa SA                       1-1            1-0
(Petković 60; Muçi 82)
(Franjić 20)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest – SK Slavia Praha                   2-0            0-1
(Kacharaba 44og, Kharatin 50p)
(Masopust 36)
 
 
Play-off August 17/18 and August 24/25)
 
 
FC Salzburg - Brøndby IF                                     2-1             2-1
(Adeyemi 56, Aaronson 90; Uhre 4)
(Šeško 4, Aaronson 10; Maxsø 62)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – Ferencvárosi TC Budapest               3-2            3-2
(Meschak 16, Sierro 40, Garcia Lopes 65; Boli 14, 82)
(Zesiger 5, Fassnacht 56. Mambimbi 90+3; Wingo 18, Mmaee 27)
 
Malmö FF – PFK Ludogorest 1945 Razgrad                       2-0            1-2
(Birmančević 26, Berget 61)
(Birmančević 42; Nedyalkov 10, Soteriou 60p)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – GNK Dinamo Zagreb                      3-0            0-0
(Traoré 45, 80, Kolovos 54)
 
AS Monaco FC – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           0-1            2-2 aet
(Pedrinho 19)
(Ben Yedder 18, 39; Marlos 74, Aguilar 114og)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica – PSV Eindhoven                       2-1            0-0
(Rafa Silva 11, Weigl 42; Gakpo 51)
 
 
Group Phase
 
Group A 
 
Manchester City FC - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig         6-3
(Aké 16, Mukiele 28og, Mahrez 45+2, Grealish 56, João Cancelo 75, Gabriel Jesus85; Nkunku 42, 51, 73p)
 
Club Brugge KV – Paris Saint-Germain FC                      1-1
(Vanaken 27; Ander Herrera 15)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Manchester City FC                  2-0
(Gueye8, Messi 74)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Club Brugge KV                     1-2
(Nkunku 7; Vanaken 22, Rits 41)
 
Club Brugge KV - Manchester City FC                          1-5
(Vanaken 81; João Cancelo 30, Mahrez 43p, 84, Walker 52, Palmer 67)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig             3-2
(Mbappé 9, Messi 67, 74p; André Silva 28, Mukiele 57)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Paris Saint-Germain FC             2-2
(Nkunku 8, Szoboszlai 90-2p; Wijnaldum 21, 40)
 
Manchester City FC - Club Brugge KV                          4-1
(Foden15, Mahrez 55, Sterling 72, Gabriel Jesus 90+2; Stones 17og)
 
Manchester City FC             4   3   0   1  15-7   9
Paris Saint-Germain FC 4   2   2   0   8-5   8
Club Brugge KV                 4   1   1   2   5-11  4
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        4   0   1   3   8-13  1
 
Group B
 
Liverpool FC – AC Milan                                      3-2
(Tomori 9og, Salah 49, Henderson 69 ; Rebić 42, Brahim Díaz 44)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – FC Porto                           0-0
 
AC Milan - Club Atlético de Madrid                           1-2
(Rafael Leão 20; Griezmann 84, Luis Suárez 90+7p)
 
FC Porto - Liverpool FC                                      1-5
(Taremi 75; Salah 18, 60, Mané 45, Firmino 77, 83)
 
FC Porto – AC Milan                                          1-0
Luis Diaz 65)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid - Liverpool FC                       2-3
(Griezmann 20, 34; Milner 8, Keita 13, Salah 76p)
 
Liverpool FC - Club Atlético de Madrid                       2-0
(Jota 13, Mané 21)
 
AC Milan – FC Porto                                          1-1
(Mbemba 61og; Luis Díaz 4)
 
 
 
Liverpool FC                   4   4   0   0  13-5  12
FC Porto                       4   1   2   1   3-6   5
Club Atlético de Madrid        4   1   1   2   4-6   4
AC Milan                       4   0   1   3   4-7   1
 
Group C 
 
Sporting CP Lisboa – AFC Ajax Amsterdam                      1-5
(Paulinho 33; Haller 2, 9, 51, 63, Berghuis 39)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul – BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               1-2
(Montero 90+4; Bellingham 20, Håland 45+2)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                    2-0
(Berghuis 17, Haller 43)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - Sporting CP Lisboa         1-0
(Malen 37)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund         4-0
(Reus 11og, Blind 25, Anthony 57, Haller 72)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul - Sporting CP Lisboa                    1-4
(Larin 24; Coates 15, 27, Sarabia 44p, Paulinho 89)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                    4-0
(Pedro Gonçalves 31P, 38, Paulinho 41, Sarabia 56)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - AFC Ajax Amsterdam         1-3
(Reus 36; Tadić 72, Haller 83, Klaassen 90+3)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             4   4   0   0  14-2  12
Sporting CP Lisboa             4   2   0   2   9-7   6
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        4   2   0   2   4-8   6
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           4   0   0   4   2-11  0
 
Group D
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                    2-0
(Traoré 16, Yansané 62)
 
FC Internazionale Milano – Real Madrid CF                    0-1
(Rodrygo 89)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Internazionale Milano               0-0
 
Real Madrid CF - FC Sheriff Tiraspol                         1-2
(Benzema 64p; Yakhshiboev 25, Thill 90)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - FC Sheriff Tiraspol               3-1
(Džeko 34, Vidal 58, de Vrij 67; Thill 52)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid CF                         0-5
(Kryvtsov 38og, Vinícius Júnior 51, 56 Rodrygo 65, Benzema 90+1)
 
Real Madrid CF - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                         2-1
(Benzema 14, 61; Fernando 39)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol - FC Internazionale Milano               1-3
(Traoré 90+1; Brozović 54, Škriniar 66, Alexis Sánchez 82)
 
Real Madrid CF                 4   3   0   1   9-3   9
FC Internazionale Milano       4   2   1   1   6-3   7
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            4   2   0   2   6-7   6
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            4   0   1   3   1-9   1
 
Group E
 
FC Barcelona – FC Bayern München                             0-3
(T.Müller 34, Lewandowski 56, 85)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv – Sport Lisboa e Benfica                      0-0
 
FC Bayern München - FK Dynamo Kyiv                           5-0
(Lewandowski 12p, 27, Gnabry 68, Sané 74, Choupo-Moting 87)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - FC Barcelona                3-0
(Nuñez 3, 79p, Rafa Silva 69)
 
FC Barcelona - FK Dynamo Kyiv                                1-0
(Piqué 36)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - FC Bayern München                   0-4
(Sané 70, 85, Everton 80og, Lewandowski 82)
 
FC Bayern München - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                   5-2
(Lewandowski 26, 61, 84, Gnabry 32, Sané 49; Morato 38, Nuñez 74)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv  - FC Barcelona                       0-1
(Fati 70)
 
FC Bayern München              4   4   0   0  17-2  12
FC Barcelona                   4   2   0   2   2-6   6
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4   1   1   2   5-9   6
FK Dynamo Kyiv                 4   0   1   3   0-10  1
 
Group F
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – Manchester United FC                   2-1
(Moumi Ngamaleu 66, Siebatcheu 90+5; Cristiano Ronaldo 13)
 
Villarreal CF – Atalanta BC Bergamo                          2-2
(Trigueros 39, Goeneveld 73; Freuler 6, Gossens  83)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo - BSC Young Boys Bern                    1-0
(Pessina 68)
 
Manchester United FC - Villarreal CF                         2-1
(Alex Telles 60, Cristiano Ronaldo 90+5; Paco Alcácer 53)
 
Manchester United FC - Atalanta BC Bergamo                   3-2
(Rashford 53, Maguire 75, Cristiano Rolando 81; Pašalić 15, Merih Demiral 29)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern - Villarreal CF                          1-4
(Meschak 77; Yeremi Pino 6, Moreno 16, 89, Chukwueze 90+2)
 
Villarreal CF - BSC Young Boys Bern                          2-0
(Capoue 36, Danjuma 89)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo - Manchester United FC                   2-2
(Iličić 12, Zapata 56; Cristiano Ronaldo 45+1, 90+1)
 
Manchester United FC           4   2   1   1   7-7   7
Villarreal CF                  4   2   1   1   9-5   7
Atalanta BC Bergamo            4   1   2   1   7-7   5
BSC Young Boys Bern            4   1   0   3   3-8   3
 
Group G
 
Sevilla FC – FC Salzburg                                     1-1
(Rakitić 42p; Sušić 21p)
 
Lille OSC - VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball                            0-0
 
FC Salzburg - Lille OSC                                      2-1
(Adeyemi 31p, 53p; Burak Yılmaz 62)
 
VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball - Sevilla FC                           1-1
(Steffen 49; Rakitić 86p)
 
FC Salzburg - VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball                          3-1
(Adeyemi 3, Okafor 65, 77; Nmecha 15)
 
Lille OSC - Sevilla FC                               0-0
 
Sevilla FC - Lille OSC                               1-2
(Ocampos 15; David 43p, Ikoné 51)
 
VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball - FC Salzburg                          2-1
(Baku 4, Mnecha 60; Wober 30)
 
FC Salzburg                    4   2   1   1   7-5   7
Lille OSC                      4   1   2   1   3-3   5
VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball          4   1   2   1   4-5   5
Sevilla FC                     4   0   3   1   3-4   3
 
Group H
 
Malmö FF – FC Juventus Torino                                0-3
(Alex Sandro 23, Dybala 45p, Morata 45+1)
 
Chelsea FC London - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         1-0
(Lukaku 69)
 
FC Juventus Torino - Chelsea FC London                       1-0
(Chiesa 46)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Malmö FF                          4-0
(Claudinho 9, Kuzyayev 49, Sutormin 80, Wendel 90+4)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - FC Juventus Torino        0-1
(Kulusevski 86)
 
Chelsea FC London - Malmö FF                                 4-0
A.Bødtker Christensen 9, Jorginho 21p, 57p), Havertz 48)
 
FC Juventus Torino - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        4-2
(Dybala 11, 58p, Chiesa 74, Morata 82; Bonucci 26og, Azmoun 90+2)
 
Malmö FF - Chelsea FC London                                 0-1
(Ziyech 56)
 
FC Juventus Torino             4   4   0   0   9-2  12
Chelsea FC London              4   3   0   1   6-1   9
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       4   1   0   3   6-6   3
Malmö FF                       4   0   0   4   0-12  0
 
Round of 8
 
 
Quarter-finals
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
Final