UEFA Champions League 2020-21

 
Preliminary Round – Semifinals (August 8)
 
SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino – Linfield FC Belfast                                0-2
(Héry 71, Manzinga 83)
 
FK Drita Gjilani – Inter Club d’Escaldes                                    2-1
(Shabani 21, Namani 45+3; Emili García 29)
 
Preliminary Round – Final (August 11)
 
Linfield FC Belfast – KF Drita Gjilani                                      (3-0)
 
 
First Qualifying Round (August 18-19 - Single Matches)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı – FK Sileks Kratovo                                   4-0
(Jaime Romero 11, Guerrier 40, 51, Mǝdǝtov/Emreli 80)                
 
Legia Warszawa SA – Linfield FC Belfast                                     1-0
(Kanté 82)
 
FK Dynama Brest – FK Astana Nur-Sultan                                      6-3     
(Hardzeichuk 16, 22, Pyachenin 17, Syadzko 37, Diallo 55, 90; Tomasov 45,
Rotariu 53, Beýsebekov 87)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow – KR Reykjavík                                            6-0
(M.A.Elyounoussi 6, 90+1, Aðalsteinsson 17og, Jullien 31, Taylor 46, 
Édouard 72)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – Europa FC Gibraltar                              5-0
(Ben Nabouhane 35, 44, 52, Ivanić 78, 87)
 
Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan – AS Omonoia Lefkosia                             0-1 aet
(Thiago Santos 94)
               
Molde FK – KuPS Kuopio                                                      5-0
(Hestad 26, M.W.Eikrem 37, Omoijuanfo 69, Holmgren Pedersen 90+1, Knudtzon 90+4)  
 
FC Flora Tallinn - Marijampolės Sūduva                                      1-1 aet (2-4p)
(Sappinen 49; Topčagić 78p)
 
NK CeljeDundalk FC    (in Budapest)                                       3-0
(Kerin 43, Vizinger 89, Dangubić 90+5)                                              
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi – KF Tirana                                               0-2
(Torassa 45+4, Ismajlgeci 86)         
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - Rīga FC                                               2-0
(Blackman 58p, 88p)
 
FK Budućnost Podgorica – PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad                         1-3
(Ćuković 31; Higinio 12, Tchibota Dufounou 25, Cauly 90+3)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Djurgårdens IF Stockholm                         2-0
(Nguen 33, 62)
 
Connah’s Quay Nomads FC – FK Sarajevo                                        0-2
(Tatar 16, 65) 
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – CS Fola Esch/Alzette                                  2-0     
(Abang 36, Lukić 80)
 
Floriana FC – FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                               0-2
(Cestor Botuli 53, Golofca 90+7)      
                       
Klaksvík - ŠK Slovan Bratislava                                         (3-0)                      
 
Second Qualifying Round (August 25 and 26 - Single Matches)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                        2-2 aet (5-6p)
(Pereira 64, Debeljuh 90+3; Gojak 14, Kastrati 78)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern - KÍ Klaksvík                                           3-1
(Nsame 51, Sulejmani 57, Ngamaleu 82; J.Johannesen 79)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                                1-2
(Christie 53; Sigér 7, Nguen 75)
 
Marijampolės Sūduva - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                                   0-3
(Rikan 30, Blackman 73, Davidzada 90+2)
 
Legia Warszawa SA - AS Omonoia Lefkosia                                     0-2 aet
(Jordi Gómez 92p, Thiago Santos 107)
 
NK Celje - Molde FK                                                         1-2
(Lotrič 38; Hussain 57, James 74)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad - FC Midtjylland Herning                        0-1
(Júnior Brumado 77)   
 
FK Dynama Brest - FK Sarajevo                                               2-1
(Hardzeichuk 3, Diallo 49; Đokanović 34)
                                                                     
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı - FC Sheriff Tiraspol                                 2-1
(Matić 22p, Mǝdǝtov/Emreli 63; Castañeda 78)
 
KF Tirana - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                                        0-1
(Tomané 62)
 
AZ Alkmaar - FC Viktoria Plzeň                                              3-1 aet
(Koopmeiners 90+5p, A.Guðmundsson 98, 118; Limberský 78) 
 
PAOK Thessaloniki - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                                    3-1
(Tzolis 7, 24, Pelkas 30; Larin 37)
 
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb – SK Rapid Wien                                        0-1
(Kara 32)
 
Third Qualifying Round (September 15 and 16 - Single Matches)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                                2-1
(Lovrencsics 2, Uzuni 65; Uzuni 23og)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı - Molde FK      (in Larnaka)                          0-0 aet (5-6p)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                              1-1 aet (4-2p)
(Lüftner 31; Ivanić 45+1)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning - BSC Young Boys Bern                                3-0
(Lefort 51og, Dreyer 62, Mabil 84)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - FK Dynama Brest                                       1-0
(Biton 50p)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                                  2-1
(Yannoulis 63, Živković 75; Rafa Silva 90+4)
 

FK Dynamo Kyiv - AZ Alkmaar                                                 2-0

(Gerson Rodrigues 49, Shaparenko 86)

 

KAA Gent - SK Rapid Wien                                                    2-1

(Dorsch 36, Yaremchuk 59p; Demir 90+3)                      

 
 
Play-off (September 22/23 and September 29/30)
 
SK Slavia Praha - FC Midtjylland Herning                                    0-0             1-4
(Olayinka 3; Kaba 65, Scholz 84p, Onyeka 88, Dreyer 90+1)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv – FC Salzburg                                           1-2             1-3
(Biton 9; Szoboszlai 49P, Okugawa 57)
(Karzev 30; Daka 16, 68, Szoboszlai 45+4p)
 

PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - AS Omonoia Lefkosia                           2-0             0-0

(Valbuena 69p, El Arabi 90+2)

 
Molde FK - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                                         3-3             0-0
(James 55, M.W.Eikrem 65, M.Ellingsen 83; Boli 7, Uzuni 52, Kharatin 87p)
 

FK Krasnodar - PAOK Thessaloniki                                            2-1             2-1

(Claesson 39p, Cabella 70; Pelkas 32)

(Mihailidis 73og, Cabella 78; El Kaddouri 77)                              

 
KAA Gent - FK Dynamo Kyiv                                                   1-2             0-3
(Kleindienst 41; Supryaha 9, De Pena 79)
(Buyalskyi 9, De Pena 36p, Gerson Rodrigues 49p)
 
Group Phase  (October 20/21 and 27/28, November 3/4 and 24/25, December 1/2 and 8/9)
 
Group A 
 
FC Salzburg - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                                           2-2
(Szoboszlai 45, Junuzović 50; Éder 19, Lisakovich 75)
 
FC Bayern München - Club Atlético de Madrid                                 4-0
(Coman 28, 72, Goretska 41, Tolisso 66)
 
FK Lokomotiv Moskva - FC Bayern München                                     1-2
(An.Miranchuk 70; Goretzka 13, Kimmich 79)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid - FC Salzburg                                       3-2
(Llorente 29, João Félix 52, 85; Szoboszlai 40, Felipe 47og)
 
FK Lokomotiv Moskva - Club Atlético de Madrid                                1-1
(An.Miranchuk 25p; Giménez 18)
 
FC Salzburg - FC Bayern München                                             2-6
(Berisha 4, Okugawa 66; Lewandowski 21p, 88, R.Kristensen 44og, Boateng 79, Sané 83, Lucas Hernández 90+2)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                                0-0
 
FC Bayern München - FC Salzburg                                             3-1
(Lewandowski 43, Coman 52, Sané 68; M.Berisha 73)
 
FK Lokomotiv Moskva - FC Salzburg                                           1-3
(An.Miranchuk 79p; M.Berisha 28, 41, Adeyemi 81)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid - FC Bayern München                                 1-1
(João Félix 26; T.Müller 86p)
 
FC Bayern München - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                                     2-0
(Süle 63, Choupo-Moting 80)
 
FC Salzburg - Club Atlético de Madrid                                        0-2
(Hermoso 39, Ferreira Carrasco 86)
 
FC Bayern München              6   5   1   0  18   5  16
Club Atlético de Madrid        6   2   3   1   7   8   9
FC Salzburg                    6   1   1   3  10  17   4 Europa League
FK Lokomotiv Moskva            6   0   3   4   5  10   3
 
Group B
 
Real Madrid CF - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                                        2-3
(Modrić 54, Vinícius Júnior 59; Tetê 29, Varane 33og, Solomon 42)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach                2-2
(Lukaku 49, 90; Bensebaini 63p, Hofmann 84)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Internazionale Milano                              0-0
 
VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach - Real Madrid CF                          2-2
(M.Thuram 33, 58; Benzema 87, Casemiro 90+3)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach                     0-6
(Pléa 8, 26, 78, Bondar 17og, Bensebaini 44, Stindl 65)
 
Real Madrid CF - FC Internazionale Milano                                   3-2
(Benzema 25, Sergio Ramos 33, Rodrygo 80; Lautaro Martínez 35, Perišić 68)
 
VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                     4-0
(Stindl 17p, Elvedi 34, Embolo 45+1, Wendt 77)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - Real Madrid CF                                   0-2
(E.Hazard 7p, Hakimi 59og)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid CF                                        2-0
(Dentinho 57, Solomon 82)
 
VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach - FC Internazionale Milano                 2-3
(Pléa 45+1, 76; Darmian 17, Lukaku 64, 73)
 
Real Madrid CF - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach                          2-0
(Benzema 9, 32)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                              0-0
 
Real Madrid CF                 6   3   1   2  11   9  10
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach   6   2   2   2  16   9   8
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6   2   2   2   5  12   8 Europa League
FC Internazionale Milano       6   1   3   2   7   9   6
 
Group C 
 
Manchester City FC – FC Porto                                               3-1
(Agüero 20p, Gündoğan 65, Ferrán Torres 73; Luis Díaz 14)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - Olympique de Marseille                         1-0
(Mahgoub 90+1)
 
FC Porto - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                                      2-0
(Fábio Vieira 11, Sérgio Oliveira 85)
 
Olympique de Marseille - Manchester City FC                                 0-3
(Ferrán Torres 18, Gündoğan 76, Sterling 81)
 
FC Porto - Olympique de Marseille                                           3-0
(Marega 4, Sérgio Oliveira 28p, Luis Díaz 69)
 
Manchester City FC - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                            3-0
(Ferrán Torres 12, Gabriel Jesus 81, João Cancelo 90)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - Manchester City FC                            0-1
(Foden 36)
 
Olympique de Marseille - FC Porto                                           0-2
(Sanusi 39, Sérgio Oliveira 72p)
 
Olympique de Marseille - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                         2-1
(Payet 55p, 75p; Camara 33)
 
FC Porto - Manchester City FC                                               0-0
 
Manchester City FC - Olympique de Marseille                                 3-0
(Ferrán Torres 48, Agüero 77, Álvaro González 90og)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - FC Porto                                      0-2
(Otavinho 10p, Uribe 77)
 
Manchester City FC             6   5   1   0  13   1  16
FC Porto                       6   4   1   1  10   2  13
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6   1   0   5   2  10   3 Europa League
Olympique de Marseille 6   1   0   5   2  13   3
 
Group D
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam – Liverpool FC                                           0-1
(Tagliafico 35og)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning - Atalanta BC Bergamo                                 0-4
(Zapata 26, Gómez 36, Muriel 42, Al.Miranchuk 89)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                    2-2
(Zapata 54, 60; Tadić 30p, Traoré 38)
 
Liverpool FC - FC Midtjylland Herning                                        2-0
(Diogo Jota 55, Salah 90+3p)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo - Liverpool FC                                          0-5
(Diogo Jota 16, 33, 54, Salah 47, Mané 49)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                 1-2
(Dreyer 18; Antony 1, Tadić 13)
                                                     
Liverpool FC - Atalanta BC Bergamo                                          0-2
(Iličić 60, Gosens 64)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam - FC Midtjylland Herning                                 3-1
(Gravenberch 47, Mazraoui 49, Neres 66; Mabil 80p)
 
Liverpool FC - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                           1-0
(Jones 58)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo - FC Midtjylland Herning                                 1-1
(Romero 79; Scholz 13)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Atalanta BC Bergamo                                    0-1
(Muriel 85)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning - Liverpool FC                                        1-1
(Scholz 62p; Salah 1) 
 
Liverpool FC                   6   4   1   1  10   3  13
Atalanta BC Bergamo            6   3   2   1  10   8  11
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             6   2   1   3   7   7   7 Europa League
FC Midtjylland Herning 6   0   2   4   4  13   2
 
Group E
 
Chelsea FC London – Sevilla FC                                              0-0
 
Stade Rennais FC - FK Krasnodar                                             1-1
(Guirassy 56p; Ramírez 59)
 
FK Krasnodar - Chelsea FC London                                            0-4
(Hudson-Odoi 37, Werner 76p, Ziyech 79, Pulišić 90)
 
Sevilla FC - Stade Rennais FC                                               1-0
(L.de Jong 55)
 
Chelsea FC London - Stade Rennais FC                                        3-0
(Werner 10p, 41p, Tammy Abraham 50)
 
Sevilla FC - FK Krasnodar                                                   3-2
(Rakitić 42, En-Nesyri 69, 72; Suleymanov 17, M.Berg 21p)
 
FK Krasnodar - Sevilla FC                                                   1-2
(Wanderson 56; Rakitić 4, Munir 90+5)
 
Stade Rennais FC - Chelsea FC London                                        1-2
(Guirassy 85; Hudson-Odoi 22, Giroud 90+1)
 
FK Krasnodar - Stade Rennais FC                                             1-0
(M.Berg 71)
 
Sevilla FC - Chelsea FC London                                               0-4
(Giroud 8, 54, 74, 83p)
 
Chelsea FC London - FK Krasnodar                                            1-1
(Jorginho 28p; Cabella 24)
 
Stade Rennais FC - Sevilla FC                                               1-3
(Rutter 86p; Koundé 32, En-Nesyri 45+2, 81)
 
Chelsea FC London              6   4   2   0  14   2  14
Sevilla FC                     6   4   1   1   9   8  13
FK Krasnodar                   6   1   2   3   6  11   5 Europa League
Stade Rennais FC               6   0   1   5   3  11   1
 
Group F
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Club Brugge KV                                   1-2
(Horvath 74og; Dennis 63, De Ketelaere 90+3)
 
SS Lazio Roma - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                                     3-1
(Immobile 6, Hitz 23og, Akpa-Akpro 76; Haaland 71)
 
Club Brugge KV - SS Lazio Roma                                               1-1
(Vanaken 42p; Correa 14)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                          2-0
(Sancho 78p, Haaland 90+1)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - SS Lazio Roma                                    1-1
(Yerokhin 32; Caicedo 82)
 
Club Brugge KV - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                                    0-3
(T.Hazard 14, Haaland 18, 32)
 
SS Lazio Roma - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                                     3-1
(Immobile 3, 55p, Parolo 22; Dzyuba 25)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - Club Brugge KV                                    3-0
(Haaland 18, 60, Sancho 45)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - SS Lazio Roma                                     1-1
(Guerreiro 44; Immobile 67p)
 
Club Brugge KV - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                                   3-0
(De Ketelaere 33, Vanaken 58p, Lang 73)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                          1-2
(Driussi 16; Piszczek 68, Witsel 78)
 
SS Lazio Roma - Club Brugge KV                                               2-2
(Correa 12, Immobile 27p; Vormer 15, Vanaken 76) 
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        6   4   1   1  12   5  13
SS Lazio Roma                  6   2   4   0  11   7  10
Club Brugge KV                 6   2   2   2   8  10   8 Europa League
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       6   0   1   5   4  13   1
 
Group G
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv – Juventus FC Torino                                         0-2
(Morata 46, 84)
 
FC Barcelona - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                                     5-1
(Messi 27p, Ansu Fati 42, Coutinho 52, Pedri 82, Dembélé 89; Kharatin 70p)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - FK Dynamo Kyiv                                   2-2
(Nguen 59, Boli 90; Tsyhankov 28p, De Pena 41)
 
Juventus FC Torino - FC Barcelona                                           0-2
(Dembélé 14, Messi 90+1p)
 
FC Barcelona - FK Dynamo Kyiv                                               2-1
(Messi 5p, Piqué 65; Tsyhankov 75)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - Juventus FC Torino                                1-4
(Boli 90; Morata 7, 60, Dybala 73, Dvali 81og)
 
Juventus FC Torino - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                                2-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 35, Morata 90+2; Uzuni 19)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv - FC Barcelona                                               0-4
(Dest 52, Christensen Braithwaite 57, 70p, Griezmann 90+2)
 
Juventus FC Torino - FK Dynamo Kyiv                                         3-0
(Chiesa 21, Cristiano Ronaldo 57, Morata 66)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - FC Barcelona                                     0-3
(Griezmann 14, Christensen Braithwaite 21, Dembélé 28p)
 
FC Barcelona - Juventus FC Torino                                           0-3
(Cristiano Ronaldo 13p, 52p, McKennie 20)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                                   1-0
(Popov 60)
 
Juventus FC Torino             6   5   0   1  14   4  15
FC Barcelona                   6   5   0   1  16   5  15
FK Dynamo Kyiv                 6   1   1   4   4  13   4 Europa League
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest       6   0   1   5   5  17   1
 
Group H
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Manchester United FC                                1-2
(Martial 55og; Bruno Fernandes 23p, Rashford 87)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - İstanbul Başakşehir FK                            2-0
(Angeliño 16, 20)
 
İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Paris Saint-Germain FC                             0-2
(Kean 64, 79)
 
Manchester United FC - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig                              5-0
(Greenwood 21, Rashford 74, 78, 90+2, Martial 87p)
 
İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Manchester United FC                               2-1
(D.Ba 13, Višća 40; Martial 43) 
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Paris Saint-Germain FC                            2-1
(Nkunku 42, Forsberg 57p; Di María 6)
 
Manchester United FC - İstanbul Başakşehir FK                                4-1
(Bruno Fernandes 7, 19, Rashford 35p, James 90+2; Deniz Türüç 75)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig                            1-0
(Neymar 11p)
 
İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig                            3-4
(İrfan Can Kahveci 45+3, 72, 85; Y.Poulsen 26, Mukiele 43, Dani Olmo 66, A.Sørloth 90+2)
 
Manchester United FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC                                1-3
(Rashford 32; Neymar 6, 90+1, Marquinhos 69)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC - İstanbul Başakşehir FK                             5-1
(Neymar 21, 38, 50, Mbappé 42p, 62; Mehmet Topal 57)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Manchester United FC                              3-2
(Angeliño 2, Haidara 13, Kluivert 69; Bruno Fernandes 80p, Konaté 82og)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC 6   4   0   2  13   6  12
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        6   4   0   2  11  12  12
Manchester United FC           6   3   0   3  15  10   9 Europa League
İstanbul Başakşehir FK 6   1   0   5   7  18   3
 
 
Intermediate Round (February 16/17 and 23/24, March 9/10 and 16/17)
 
VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach – Manchester City FC  (in Budapest)       0-2     0-2
(Bernardo Silva 29, Gabriel Jesus 65)   
(De Bruyne 12, Gündoğan 18)  
 
SS Lazio Roma – FC Bayern München                                           1-4     1-2
(Correa 49; Lewandowski 9, Musiala 24, Sané 42, Acerbi 47og)
(Parolo 82; Lewandowski 33p, Choupo-Moting 73)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Chelsea FC London                                 0-1     0-2
(Giroud 68)             (in Bucarest)
(Ziyech 34, Emerson Palmieri 90+4)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig – Liverpool FC   (in Budapest)                      0-2     0-2
(Salah 53, Mané 58)
(Salah 70, Mané 74)
 
FC Porto – Juventus FC Torino                                               2-1     2-3 aet
(Taremi 2, Marega 46; Chiesa 82)
(Sérgio Oliveira 19p, 115; Chiesa 49, 63, Rabiot-Provost 117)  
 
FC Barcelona – Paris Saint-Germain FC                                        1-4     1-1
(Messi 27p; Mbappé 32, 65, 85, Kean 70)
(Messi 37; Mbappé 31p)
 
Sevilla FC - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                                        2-3     2-2
(Suso 7, de Jong 84; Dahoud 19, Haaland 27, 43)
(En-Nesyri 69p, 90+6; Haaland 35, 54p)
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo – Real Madrid CF                                        0-1     1-3
(F.Mendy 86)
(Muriel 83; Benzema 34, Sergio Ramos 60p, Asensio 85)
 
Quarter-finals  (April 6/7 and 13/14)
 
Manchester City FC – BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                                2-1     2-1
(De Bruyne 19, Foden 90; Reus 84)                    
(Mahrez 55p, Foden 75; Bellingham 15)
 
FC Porto – Chelsea FC London    (in Seville)                                 0-2     1-0
(Mount 32, Chilwell 85) 
(Taremi 90+4)    
               
FC Bayern München – Paris Saint-Germain FC                                  2-3     1-0
(Choupo-Moting 37, T.Müller 60; Mbappé 3, 68, Marquinhos 28) 
(Choupo-Moting 40)
 
Real Madrid CF – Liverpool FC                                               3-1     0-0
(Vinícius Júnior 27, 65, Asensio 36; Salah 51)
 
Semifinals (April 27/28 and May 4/5)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC – Manchester City FC                                 1-2    0-2
(Marquinhos 15; De Bruyne 64, Mahrez 71)
(Mahrez 11, 63)
 
Real Madrid CF – Chelsea FC London                                          1-1     0-2
(Benzema 29; Pulišić 14)
(Werner 28, Mount 85)
               
Final
        
Porto: Estadio do Dragão, May 29, 2021)
 
Chelsea FC London – Manchester City FC                                      1-0
(Havertz 42)
 
Chelsea FC                                                           Manchester City FC       
 
Edouard Mendy                                                        Ederson
César Azpilicueta                                                    Kyle Walker
Thiago Silva (Andreas Christensen 39)                                John Stones
Antonio Rüdiger                                                      Rubén Dias
Reece James                                                          Oleksandr Zinchenko
Ben Chilwell                                                         Bernardo Silva (Fernandinho 64)
Jorginho                                                             İlkay Gündoğan                   
N’Golo Kanté                                                         Phil Foden
Kai Havertz                                                          Kevin De Bruyne (Gabriel Jesus 60)
Mason Mount (Mateo Kovačić 80)                                       Riyad Mahrez
Timo Werner (Christian Pulišić 66)                                   Raheem Sterling (Sergio Agüero 77)
 
Coach Thomas Tuchel                                                  Coach Josep Guardiola 
 
Referees:
Antonio Mateu Lahoz (SPA)
Pan Cebrián Devís (SPA)
Roberto del Palomar (SPA)
Alejandro Hernández (SPA)