UEFA Champions League 2019-20

 
Preliminary Round - Semifinals (June 25)
 
KS Feronikeli Drenas - Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar         1-0     
(Hoti 3)
 
SP Tre Penne Città di San Marino- FC Santa Coloma            0-1
(Javi Camochu 76)
 
Preliminary Round - final (June 28)
 
KS Feronikeli Drenas - FC Santa Coloma                               2-1
(Zeka 58, Rexha 87; Chus Sosa 52)
 
First qualifying round (July 9/10 and July 16/17)
 
 
FK Astana Nur-Sultan – CFR 1907 Cluj                         1-0            1-3
(Postikov 68)
(Murtazayev 4; Omrani 10, 26, 73)
 
FK Ararat-Armenia Yerevan – AIK Solna                        2-1            1-3
(Avetisyan 3p, 45; Obasi 39)
(Kobyalko 77; Goitom 47, 52. S.Larsson 62p)
 
HJK Helsinki – HB Tórshavn                                   3-0            2-2
(Lappalainen 21, 66, O’Shaughnessy 42)
(Riski 60, 77; Pingel 17, L.Andersen 56)
 
Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn – KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë             0-1            2-1
(Ibraimi 81)
(Uggè 5, Liliu 90+1; Ibraimi 62p)
 
FK Sarajevo – Celtic FC Glasgow                              1-3            1-2
(Oremuš 29; Johnston 35, Edouard 51, Sinclair 85)
(Tatar 62; Christie 26, McGregor 75)
 
F91 Dudelange – Valletta FC                                  2-2            1-1
(Bettaïeb 26, Stolz 45+2; Packer 64, J.Borg 70)
(Pokar 59; Fontanella 35)
 
Marijampolės Sūduva – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd               0-0            1-2
(Topčagić 90+6; Boakye-Yiadom 4, Marin 29)
 
TNS Oswestry Town Llansantffraid FC – KF Feronikeli Drenas   2-2            1-0
(Draper 49p, Edwards 77; Zeka 89, Fazliu 90+5p)
(Ebbe 67)
 
FK Partizani Tiranë - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                  0-0            0-2
(Ozobić 51, Dani Quintana 90+4)
 
FK BATE Barysaw - GKS Piast Gliwice SA                               1-1            2-1
(Drahun 64; Parzyszek 36)
(Moukam 82, Volkov 87; Czerwiński 21)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – SK Saburtalo Tbilisi                   0-3            3-1
(Rolović 30, Kokhreidze 67, Kakubava 71)
(Latifi 3, Margvelashvili 8og, També 11; Rolović 59)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest - PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad       2-1            3-2
(Nguen 6, Zubkov 65; Świerczok 31)
(Kharatin 17, Škvarka 21, Nguen 48; Terziev 24, Heister 69og)
 
FC Slovan Bratislava - FK Sutjeska Nikšić                    1-1            1-1 aet (2-3p)
(Šporar 82; Kojašević 90+5)
(Sporar 49; Šofronac 90+3)
 
Dundalk FC - Rīga FC                                         0-0            0-0 aet (5-4p)
 
Linfield FC Belfast – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                 0-2            0-4
(A.Konradsen 20, 51, Akintola 69, P.A.Helland 85)
(L.Jensen 22, T.Søderlund 69)
 
K Valur Reykjavík – NK Maribor                               0-3            0-2
(Peričić 43, Hotič 60, Kronaveter 86p)(Kronaveter 11, Tavares 32)
 
Second qualifying round (July 23/24 and July 30/31)
 
FC Viktoria Plzeň – PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias              0-0            0-4
(Guilherme 51, 73, Guerrero 70, Semedo 82)
 
SK Saburtalo Tbilisi – GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     0-2            0-3
(Oršić 67, Petković 78p)
(Daniel Olmo 74, 90+4, Oršić 77)
 
PSV Eindhoven – FC Basel 1893                                3-2            1-2
(Bruma 14, Lammers 89, Malen 90+3; Ajeti 45+1, Alderete 79)
(Bruma 23; Cömert 8, van Wolfswinkel 68)
 
TNS Oswestry Town Llansantffraid FC – FC København           0-2            0-1
(Soteriou 18, Skov 61p)
(Zeca 52)
 
FK Sutjeska Nikšić – APOEL Lefkosia                          0-1            0-3
(De Vincenti 42p)
(Pavlović 13, 25, 66)
 
FK BATE BarysawRosenborg BK Trondheim                     2-1            0-2
(Stasevich 5p, Skavysh 51; A.Konradsen 25)
(P.A.Helland 73p, A.Soderlund 85)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                               1-0            2-2
(Omrani 22)
(Culio 19p, Rondón 42; Blackman 15, Cohen 48)
 
Ferencvárosi TC Budapest – Valletta FC                               3-1            1-1
(Bonello 19og, Lanzafame 36p, 59; Yuri 85)
(Nguen 60); Fontanella 27p)
 
NK Maribor – AIK Solna                                       2-1            2-3 aet
(Kronaveter  6, Ivković 38; Goitom 28)
(P.Karlsson 4, S.Larsson 61, Elyounoussi 93; Kotnik 48, Crețu 117)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow - Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn                   5-0            2-0
(Ajer 36, Christie 44p, 65, Griffiths 45+3, McGregor 77)
(Kulinits 10og, Shved 90+3)
 
Dundalk FC - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                           1-1            0-3
(Hoban 78; Emreli 4)
(Jaime Romero 12, 87, Ailton 76)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd – HJK Helsinki                      2-0            1-2
(Boakye-Yiadom 26, Pavkov 90)
(Jovančić 56; Dahlström 46, Riski 90+2)
 
Third qualifying round (August 6/7 and August 13)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – Celtic FC Glasgow                         1-1            4-3
(Rondón 28; Forrest 37)
(Deac 27, Omrani 74,80, Țucudean 90+7; Forrest 51, Édouard 61, Christie 76)
 
APOEL Lefkosia - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                               1-2            2-0
(Merkis 90+5; Emreli 54, Gueye 69)
(De Vincenti 34p, Matić 68)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki – AFC Ajax Amsterdam                              2-2            2-3
(Akpom 32, Leo Matos 39; Ziyech 10, Huntelaar 57)
(Biseswar 23, 90+4; Tadić 43, 85p, Tagliafico 79)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – Ferencvárosi TC Budapest                 1-1            4-0
(Daniel Olmo 7; Sigér 60)
(Ademi 16, Petković 47, Daniel Olmo 55, Gojak 79)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - FC København                      1-1            1-1 aet (7-6p)
(Pavkov 44; Wind 84p)
(Boakye-Yiadom 17; N’Doye 45)
 
NK Maribor – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                          1-3            1-3
(Tavares 70; A.Søderlund 50, 63, M.Jensen 71)
(Požeg Vancaš 45+2; A.T.Søderlund 53, A.Å.Konradsen 61, 81)
 
İstanbul Başakşehir FK – PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias         0-1            0-2
(Masouras 53)
(Semedo 55, Valbuena 78p)
 
FK Krasnodar – FC Porto                                      0-1            3-2
(Sérgio Oliveira 89)
(Vilhena 3, Suleymanov 13, 34;  Luís 57, Luis Díaz 76)
 
Club Brugge KV – FK Dynamo Kyiv                              1-0            3-3
(Vanaken 37p)
(Deli 38, Vormer 88, Openda 90+5; Buyalskyi 6, Shepelev 50, Mechele 90+3og)
 
FC Basel 1893 – LASK Linz                                    1-2            1-3
(Zuffi 87; Trauner 50, Klauss 82)
(Ademi 80; Ranftl 59, Goiginger 89, Raguž 90+4)
 
Play-off round (August 20/21 and August 27/28)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj – SK Slavia Praha                           0-1            0-1
(28 Masopust)
(Bořil 66)
 
APOEL Lefkosia – AFC Ajax Amsterdam                          0-0            0-2
(Edson Álvarez 43, Tadić 80)
 
LASK Linz – Club Brugge KV                                   0-1            1-2
(Vanaken 10p)
(Klauss 74p; Vanaken 70, Dennis 89)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                   2-0            1-1
(Petković 8p, Oršić 28)
(Gojak 71; Akintola 11)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd               2-2            1-1
(Assalé 7, Hoarau 76p; Degenek 18, Mateo García 46)
(Ben Nabouhane 82og; Vukanović 60)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – FK Krasnodar                   4-0            2-1
(Guerrero 30, Ranđelović 78, 85, Podence 89)
(El Arabi 11, 48; Utkin 10)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A 
 
18.09 Club Brugge KV – Galatasaray SK İstanbul                       0-0
 
18.09 Paris Saint-Germain FC – Real Madrid CF                        3-0
(Di María 14, 33, Meunier 90+1)
 
01.10 Real Madrid CF - Club Brugge KV                                2-2
(Sergio Ramos 55, Casemiro 85; Dennis 9, 39)
 
01.10 Galatasaray SK İstanbul - Paris Saint-Germain FC               0-1
(Icardi 52)
 
22.10 Club Brugge KV - Paris Saint-Germain FC                        0-5
(Icardi 7, 63, Mbappé 61, 79, 83)
 
22.10 Galatasaray SK İstanbul - Real Madrid CF                       0-1
(Kroos 18)
 
06.11 Paris Saint-Germain FC - Club Brugge KV                        1-0
(Icardi 22)
 
06.11 Real Madrid CF - Galatasaray SK İstanbul                       6-0
(Rodrygo 4, 7, 90+3, Sergio Ramos 14p, Benzema 45, 81)
 
26.11 Real Madrid CF - Paris Saint-Germain FC                        2-2
(Benzema 17, 79; Mbappé 81, Sabaria 83)
 
26.11 Galatasaray SK İstanbul - Club Brugge KV                       1-1
(Adem Büyük 11; Diatta 90+2)
 
11.12 Paris Saint-Germain FC - Galatasaray SK İstanbul               5-0
(Icardi 32, Sarabia 35, Neymar 47, Mbappé 63, Cavani 83p)
 
11.12 Club Brugge KV - Real Madrid CF                                1-3
(Vanaken 55; Rodrygo 53, Vinícius Júnior 64, Modrić 90+1)
 
Paris Saint-Germanin FC        6   5   1   0  17   2  16
Real Madrid CF                6   3   2   1  14   8  11
Club Brugge KV                 6   0   3   3   4  12   3 Europa League
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        6   0   2   4   1  14   2
 
Group B
 
18.09 PAE Olympiakos SFP PeiraiasTottenham Hotspur FC London      2-2
(Podence 44, Valbuena 54p; Kane 26p, Lucas Moura 30) 
 
18.09 FC Bayern München – FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                   3-0
(Coman 34, Lewandowski 80, T.Müller 90+1)
 
01.10 Tottenham Hotspur FC London - FC Bayern München                2-7
(Son 12, Kane 61p; Kimmich 15, Lewandowski 45, 87, Gnabry 53, 55, 83, 88)
 
01.10 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias         3-1
(Vulić 63, Milunović 87, Boakye-Yiadom 90; Semedo 37)
 
22.10 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - FC Bayern München                2-3
(El Arabi 23, Guilherme 79 ; Lewandowski 34, 62, Tolisso 75)
 
22.10 Tottenham Hotspur FC London - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd         5-0
(Kane 9, 72, Son 16, 44, Lamela 57)
 
06.11 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - Tottenham Hotspur FC London         0-4
(Lo Celso 34, Son 57, 61, Eriksen 85)
 
06.11 FC Bayern München - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                2-0
(Lewandowski 69, Perišić 89)
 
26.11 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd - FC Bayern München                   0-6
(Goretzka 14, Lewandowski 53, 60, 64, 68, Tolisso 90)
 
26.11 Tottenham Hotspur FC London - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias      4-2
(Alli 45+1, Kane 50, 77, Aurier 73; El Arabi 6, Semedo 19)
 
11.12 FC Bayern München - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                3-1
(Coman 14, T.Müller 45, Coutinho 64; Sessegnon 20)
 
11.12 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd         1-0
(El Arabi 87p)   
 
FC Bayern München              6   6   0   0  24   5  18
Tottenham Hotspur FC London    6   3   1   2  18  14  10
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6   1   1   4   8  14   4 Europa League
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       6   1   0   5   3  20   3
 
Group C 
 
18.09 FK Shakhtar Donetsk – Manchester City FC                       0-3
(Mahrez 24, İlkay Gündoğan 38, Gabriel Jesus 76)
 
18.09 GNK Dinamo Zagreb – Atalanta BC Bergamo                        4-0
(Leovac 10, Oršić 31, 42, 68)
 
01.10 Atalanta BC Bergamo - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                      1-2
(Zapata 28; Júnior Moraes 41, Solomon 90+5)
 
01.10 Manchester City FC - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                         2-0
(Sterling 66, Foden 90+5)
 
22.10 Manchester City FC - Atalanta BC Bergamo                       5-1
(Agüero 34, 38p, Sterling 58, 64, 69; Malinovskiy 28p)
 
22.10 FK Shakhtar Donetsk - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                        2-2
(Konoplyanka 16, Dodô 75; Daniel Olmo 25, Oršić 60p)
 
06.11 Atalanta BC Bergamo - Manchester City FC                       1-1
(Pašalić 49; Sterling 7)
 
06.11 GNK Dinamo Zagreb - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                        3-3
(Petković 25, Ivanušec 83, Ademi 89; Alan Patrick 13, Júnior Moraes 90+4, Mateus Martins 90+8p)
 
26.11 Atalanta BC Bergamo - GNK Dinamo Zagreb                        2-0
(Muriel 27p, Gómez 61)
 
26.11 Manchester City FC - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                       1-1
(İlkay Gündoğan 56; Solomon 69)
 
11.12 FK Shakhtar Donetsk - Atalanta BC Bergamo                      0-3
(Castagne 66, Pašalić 81, Gosens 90+4)
 
11.12 GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Manchester City FC                         1-4
(Daniel Olmo 10; Gabriel Jesus 34, 50, 54, Foden 84)
 
Manchester City FC             6   4   2   0  16   4  14
Atalanta BC Bergamo            6   2   1   3   8  12   7
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6   1   3   2   8  13   6 Europa League
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              6   1   2   3  10  13   5
 
Group D
 
18.09 Club Atlético de Madrid – Juventus FC Torino                   2-2
(Savić 70, , Herrera 90; Cuadrado 48, Matuidi 65) 
 
18.09 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball – FK Lokomotiv Moskva              1-2
(Höwedes 25og; Krychowiak 16, Barinov 37)
 
01.10 Juventus FC Torino - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball               3-0
(Higuaín 17, Bernardeschi 62, Cristiano Ronaldo 89)
 
01.10 FK Lokomotiv Moskva - Club Atlético de Madrid                  0-2
(João Félix 48, Partey 58)
 
22.10 Juventus FC Torino - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                       2-1
(Dybala 77, 79; Al.Miranchuk 30)
 
22.10 Club Atlético de Madrid - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball          1-0
(Morata 78)
 
06.11 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball - Club Atlético de Madrid          2-1
(Partey 41og, Volland 55 ; Morata 90+4)
 
06.11 FK Lokomotiv Moskva - Juventus FC Torino                       1-2
(Al.Miranchuk 12; Ramsey 4, Douglas Costa 90+3)
 
26.11 Juventus FC Torino - Club Atlético de Madrid                   1-0
(Dybala 45+2)
 
26.11 FK Lokomotiv Moskva - Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball              0-2
(Zhemaletdinov 11og, Bender 54)
 
11.12 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball - Juventus FC Torino               0-2
(Cristiano Ronaldo 76, Higuaín 90+2)
 
11.12 Club Atlético de Madrid - FK Lokomotiv Moskva                  2-0
(João Félix 17p, Felipe 54)
 
Juventus FC Torino             6   5   1   0  12   4  16
Club Atlético de Madrid        6   3   1   2   8   5  10
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball    6   2   0   4   4  10   6 Europa League
FK Lokomotiv Moskva            6   1   0   5   4  11   3
 
Group E
 
17.09 SSC Napoli – Liverpool FC                                      2-0
(Mertens 82p, Llorente 90+2)
 
17.09 FC Salzburg – KRC Genk                                         6-2
(Håland 2, 34, 45, Hwang 36, Szoboszlai 45+2, Ulmer 66; Lucumí 40, Samatta 52)
 
02.10 Liverpool FC – FC Salzburg                                     4-3
(Mané 9, Robertson 25, Salah 36, 69; Hwang 39, Minamino 56, Håland 60)
 
02.10 KRC Genk – SSC Napoli                                          0-0
 
23.10 KRC Genk - Liverpool FC                                        1-4
(Odey 88; Oxlade-Chamberlain 2, 57, Mané 77, Salah 87) 
 
23.10 FC Salzburg - SSC Napoli                                       2-3
(Håland 40p, 72; Mertens 17, 64, Insigne 74)
 
05.11 SSC Napoli - FC Salzburg                                       1-1
(Lozano 44; Håland 11p)
 
05.11 Liverpool FC - KRC Genk                                        2-1
(Wijnaldum 14, Oxlade-Chamberlain 53; Samatta 41)
 
27.11 KRC Genk - FC Salzburg                                         1-4
(Samatta 85; Daka 43, Minamino 45, Hwang 69, Håland 87)
 
27.11 Liverpool FC - SSC Napoli                                      1-1
(Lovren 65; Mertens 21)
 
10.12 SSC Napoli - KRC Genk                                          4-0
(Milik 3, 26, 38p, Mertens 75p)
 
10.12 FC Salzburg - Liverpool FC                                     0-2
(Keïta 47, Salah 58)
 
Liverpool FC                   6   4   1   1  13   8  13
SSC Napoli                     6   3   3   0  11   4  12
FC Salzburg                   6   2   1   3  16  13   7 Europa League
KRC Genk                       6   0   1   5   5  20   1
 
Group F
 
17.09 FC Internazionale Milano – SK Slavia Praha                     1-1
(Barella 90+2; Olayinka 63) 
 
17.09 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund – FC Barcelona                         0-0
 
02.10 FC Barcelona – FC Internazionale Milano                        2-1
(L.A.Suárez 58, 84, Lautaro Martínez 3)
 
02.10 SK Slavia Praha - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                      0-2
(Hakimi 35, 89)
 
23.10 FC Internazionale Milano - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund             2-0
(Lautaro Martínez 22, Candreva 89)
 
23.10 SK Slavia Praha - FC Barcelona                                 1-2
(Bořil 50; Messi 3, Olayinka 57og)
 
05.11 FC Barcelona - SK Slavia Praha                                 0-0
 
05.11 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - FC Internazionale Milano             3-2
(Hakimi 51, 77, Brandt 64; Lautaro Martínez 5, Vecino 40)
 
27.11 SK Slavia Praha - FC Internazionale Milano                     1-3
(Souček 37p; Lautaro Martínez 19, 88, Lukaku 81)
 
27.11 FC Barcelona - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                         3-1
(L.A.Suárez 29, Messi 33, Griezmann 67; Sancho 77)
 
10.12 FC Internazionale Milano - FC Barcelona                        1-2
(Lukaku 44; Carles Pérez 23, Ansu Fati 87)
 
10.12 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - SK Slavia Praha                      2-1
(Sancho 10, Brandt 61; Souček 43)
 
FC Barcelona                   6   4   2   0   9   4  14
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        6   3   1   2   8   8  10
FC Internazionale Milano       6   2   1   3  10   9   7 Europa League
SK Slavia Praha                6   0   2   4   4  10   2
 
Group G
 
17.09 Olympique Lyonnais – FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                  1-1
(Depay 50p; Azmoun 41) 
 
17.09 Sport Lisboa e Benfica – Rasen Ballsport Leipzig               1-2
(Seferević 84; Werner 69, 79)
 
02.10 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Olympique Lyonnais                   0-2
(Depay 11, Terrier 65)
 
02.10 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Sport Lisboa e Benfica              3-1
(Dzyuba 22, Rúben Dias 70og, Azmoun 78; De Tomás 85)
 
23.10 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg             2-1
(Laimer 49, Sabitzer 59; Rakitskiy 25)
 
23.10 Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Olympique Lyonnais                    2-1
(Rafa Silva 4, Pizzi 86; Depay 70)
 
05.11 Olympique Lyonnais - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                    3-1
(Andersen 4, Depay 33, Traoré 89; Seferević 78)
 
05.11 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig             0-2
(Demme 45+5, Sabitzer 63)
 
27.11 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Olympique Lyonnais                  2-0
(Dzyuba 42, Ozdoyev 84)
 
27.11 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Sport Lisboa e Benfica               2-2
(Forsberg 89p, 90+6; Pizzi 20, Vinicius 59)
 
10.12 Olympique Lyonnais - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig                   2-2
(Aouar 50, Depay 82; Forsberg 9, Werner 33p)
 
10.12 Sport Lisboa e Benfica - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              3-0
(Cervi 47, Pizzi 58p, Azmoun 79og) 
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        6   3   2   1  10   8  11
Olympique Lyonnais             6   2   2   2   9   8   8
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6   2   1   3  10  11   7 Europa League
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       6   2   1   3   7   9   7
 
Group H
 
17.09 Chelsea FC London – Valencia CF                                0-1
(Rodrigo 75)
 
17.09 AFC Ajax Amsterdam – Lille OSC                                 3-0
(Promes 18, Edson Álvarez 50, Tagliafico 62)
 
02.10 Lille OSC - Chelsea FC London                                  1-2
(Osimhen 33; Tammy Abraham 22, Willian 78)
 
02.10 Valencia CF - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                      0-3
(Ziyech 8, Promes 34, van de Beek 67)
 
23.10 AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Chelsea FC London                         0-1
(Batshuayi 86)
 
23.10 Lille OSC - Valencia CF                                        1-1
(Ikoné 90+5; Cheryshev 63)
 
05.11 Valencia CF - Lille OSC                                        4-1
(Parejo 66p, Soumaoro 82og, Kondogbia 84, Torres 90; Osimhen 25)
 
05.11 Chelsea FC London - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                         4-4
(Jorginho 5p, 71p, Azpilicueta 63, James 74; Bakumo-Abraham 2og, Promes 20, Kepa 35og, van de Beek 55)
 
27.11 Valencia CF - Chelsea FC London                                2-2
(Soler 40, Wass 82; Kovačić 41, Pulisic 50)
 
27.11 Lille OSC - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                 0-2
(Ziyech 2, Promes 59)
 
10.12 AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Valencia CF                                      0-1
(Rodrigo 24)
 
10.12 Chelsea FC London - Lille OSC                                  2-1
(Tammy Abraham 19, Azpilicueta 35; Rémy 78)
 
Valencia CF                    6   3   2   1   9   7  11
Chelsea FC London              6   3   2   1  11   9  11
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             6   3   1   2  12   6  10 Europa League
Lille OSC                     6   0   1   6   4  14   1
 
Intermediate Round (February 18/19 - 25/26 and March 10/11– 17/18)
 
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund – Paris Saint-Germain FC             2-1     0-2
(Håland 69, 77; Neymar 75)
(Neymar 28, Bernat 45+1)
 
Real Madrid CF – Manchester City FC                          1-2     1-2
(Isco 60; Gabriel Jesus 78, de Bruyne 83p) 
(Benzema 28; Sterling 9, Gabriel Jesus 68) 
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo – Valencia CF                            4-1     4-3
(Hateboer 16, 62, Iličić 42, Freuler 57; Cheryshev 66) 
(Iličić 3P, 43P, 71, 82; Gameiro 21, 51, Torres 67) 
 
Club Atlético de Madrid – Liverpool FC                               1-0     3-2 aet
(Saúl 4)
(Llorente 97, 105+1, Morata 120+1; Wijnaldum 43, Firmino 94) 
 
Chelsea FC London – FC Bayern München                        0-3     1-4
(Gnabry 51, 54, Lewandowski 76)
(Tammy Abraham 44; Lewandowski 10p, 83, Perišić 24, Tolisso 76)
 
Olympique Lyonnais – Juventus FC Torino                      1-0     1-2
(Tousart 31)
(Depay 12p; Cristiano Ronaldo 43p, 60) 
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        0-1     0-3
(Werner 58p)
(Sabitzer 10, 21, Forsberg 87)
 
SSC Napoli – FC Barcelona                                    1-1     1-3
(Mertens 30; Griezmann 57) 
(Lenglet 10, Messi 23, L.A.Suárez 45+1p; Insigne 45+5p) 
 
Quarter-finals (August 12/13 – neutral fields)               
 
Atalanta BC Bergamo – Paris Saint-Germain FC                 1-2
(Pašalić 26; Marquinhos 90, Choupo-Moting 90+3)
 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig - Club Atlético de Madrid            2-1
(Daniel Olmo 50, Adams 88; João Félix 71p)
 
Manchester City FC - Olympique Lyonnais                      1-3
(De Bruyne 69; Cornet 24, Dembélé 79, 87)
 
FC Bayern München – FC Barcelona                             8-2
(T.Müller 4,31, Perišić 21, Gnabry 27, Kimmich 63, Lewandowski 82, Coutinho 85, 89; Alaba 7og, Suárez 57)
 
Semifinals (August 16/17 – neutral fields)           
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC – Rasen Ballsport Leipzig             3-0
(Marquinhos 13, Di María 42, Bernat 56)
 
Olympique Lyonnais – FC Bayern München                               0-3
(Gnabry 18, 33, Lewandowski 88)
 
Final (August 23, Lisboa, Estádio da Luz)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC – FC Bayern München                   0-1
(Coman 59)
Referees: Orsato (ITA), Manganelli (ITA), Giallatini (ITA), Haţegan (ROM)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC: Keylor Navas Gamboa, Thiago Silva, Marquinhos, Juan Bernat (Layvin Kurzawa 80), Presnel Kimpembe, Thilo Kehrer, Ángel Fabián Di María Hernández (Jean Erci Maxim Choupo-Moting 80, Ander Herrera Agüera (Julian  Draxler 72), Leandro Daniel Paredes (Marco Verratti 65), Neymar, Kylian Mbappé Lottin; Coach: Thomas Tuchel.
FC Bayern München: Manuel Neuer, Jérôme Boateng (Niklas Süle 25), David Olatukunbo Alaba, Joshua Kimmich, Thiago Alcântara (Corentin Tolisso 86), Leon Goretzka, Serge Gnabry (Philippe Coutinho Correia 68), Kingsley Coman (Ivan Perišić 68), Alphonso Davies, Thomas Müller, Robert Lewandowki; Coach: Hans-Dieter Flick.