UEFA Champions League 2018-19

 
Preliminary Round - Semifinals (June 26)
 
FC Santa Coloma                KF Drita Gjilani               0-2 aet
(Shabani 99, Gërbeshi 108)
 
SP La Fiorita Montegiardino    Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar  0-2
(Hernandez 2, Alex Moreno 51)
 
Preliminary Round - final (June 29)
 
KF Drita Gjilani               Lincoln Red Imps FC Gibraltar  4-1 aet
(Leci 2, 105+3, Shabani 120, Neziraj 120+4; Pedro Corral 61)
 
First qualifying round (July 10/11 and 17/18)
 
SK Torpedo Kutaisi             FC Sheriff Tiraspol            2-1            0-3
(Kimadze 24, Kukhianidze 63p; Badibanga 14)
(Badibanga 9, Joálisson 40, 55)
 
KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë        TNS FC Oswestry Town           5-0            0-4
(Emini 14, Ibraimi 38, 53, 60, 66)
(Ebbe 15, Redmond 30, Cabango 35, Byrne 90+5)
 
Marijampolės Sūduva            APOEL Lefkosia                 3-1            0-1
(Cicilia 9, 13, 19; Caju 94)
(Poté 20)
 
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (new)    Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          0-1            0-0
(Guerrier 79)
 
F91 Dudelange                  MOL Vidi FC Skékesfehérvár     1-1            1-2
(Mélisse 58; Huszti 42)
(Couturier 54; Lazović 18, Šćepović 58)
 
KF Drita Gjilani               Malmö FF                       0-3            0-2
(Strandberg 13, Traustason 39, M.Rosenberg 82)
(C.Strandberg 56, E.Larsson 61)
 
Vikingur Gøta/Leirvík          HJK Helsinki                   1-2            1-3
(G.Vatnhamar 51; Dahlström 9, A.Gregersen 27og)
(G.Vatnhamar 21; Klauss 1, Mensah 10, Yaghoubi 19)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    Crusaders FC Belfast           7-0            2-0
(Marcelinho 25, 66, R.Brown 40og, Keşerü 53, Świerczok 73, 78, 80)
(Brown 11og, Świerczok 65)
 
Cork City FC                   Legia Warszawa SA              0-1            0-3
(Kucharczyk 79)
(Kanté 27, Radović 72p, Carlitos López 89)
 
K Valur Reykjavík              Rosenborg BK Trondheim         1-0            1-3
(E.Sigurbjörnsson 84)  
(K.Sigurðsson 85; N.Bendtner 55p, 90+4, A.Trondsen 72)
 
FK Kukësi                      Valletta FC                    0-0            1-1
(Dzaria 84; Malano 67)
 
FC Flora Tallinn               MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva          1-4            1-3
(Sappinen 73p; Sahar 18, Tzedek 36p, Maman 53, Ezra 85)
(Alliku 86; Ezra 15, Maman 27, Melikson 48)
 
FK Spartaks Jūrmala            FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       0-0            0-2
(Ben Nabouhane 78, Krstičić 82)
 
Alashkert FA Yerevan           Celtic FC Grasgow              0-3            0-3
(Édouard 45+2, Forrest 81, McGregor 90)
(Dembélé 8, 19, Ferrest 35)
 
FC Spartak Trnava              HŠK Zrinjski Mostar            1-0            1-1
(Jirka 79)
(Godál 15; Todorović 58)
 
FK Astana (new)                FK Sutjeska Nikšić             1-0            2-0
(Murtazayev 29p)
(Despotović 38, Muzhikov 65)
 
Second qualifying round (July 25/25 and July 31 August 01)
 
FK Astana (new)                FC Midtjylland Herning         2-1            0-0
(Kleinheisler 31, 90+4; G.Wikheim 51)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj               Malmö FF                       0-1            1-1
(C.Strandberg 45)
(Đoković 36; A.Traustason 55)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki              FC Basel 1893                  2-1            3-0
(Cañas 32, Prijlović 80; Ajeti 82)
(Fernando Varela 7, Prijović 52, El Kaddouri 60)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva          5-0            2-2
(Hajnović 22, Oršić 28, Ademi 51, 62, Hodžić 82)
Budimir 49, Hajrović 54; Ogu 4, Stojanović 34og)
 
KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë        FC Sheriff Tiraspol            1-0            0-0
(Ibraimi 24)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       Marijampolės Sūduva            3-0            2-0     
(Ebecilio 23, Radonijć 35, 58)
(Ben Nabouhane 8, Radonijć 38)
 
Legia Warszawa SA              FC Spartak Trnava              0-2            1-0
(Grendel 16, Vlasko 90+3)
(Astiz 63)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                HJK Helsinki                   0-0            2-1
(Rafinha 21og, Stasevich 24; Yaghoubi 28)
 
FK Kukësi                      Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          0-0            0-3
(Dani Quintana 24p, 56p, Delarge 89)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    MOL Vidi FC Skékesfehérvár     0-0            0-1
(Hadžć 45)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             SK Sturm Graz                  2-0            3-1
(Ziyech 15, L.Schøne 57)
(Huntelaar 39, 77, Tadić 48; Onana 89og)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              Rosenborg BK Trondheim         3-1            0-0
(Édouard 43, 75, Ntcham 46; B.Solberg Meling 16)
 
Third qualifying round (August 7/8 and August 14)
 
FC Celtic Glasgow              AEK Athina                     1-1            1-2
(McGregor 17; Klonaridis 44)
(Sinclair 78; Rodrigo Galo 6, Livaja 50)
 
FC Salzburg                    KF Shkëndija '79 Tetovë        3-0            1-0
(Dabur 16p, 45+3, Samassekou 81p)
(Ramalho 90+2)
 
FC Crvena zvezda Beograd       FC Spartak Trnava              1-1            2-1 aet
(Ben Nabouhane 23p; Grendel 25)
(Ben Nabouhane 7, Radonjić 98; Bakoš 6)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          FK BATE Barysaw                0-1            1-1
(Drahun 36)
(Michel 54; Ivanić 20)
 
FK Astana                      GNK Dinamo Zagreb              0-2            0-1
(Budimir 39, Daniel Olmo 84)
(Gavranović 74)
 
Malmö FF                       MOL Vidi FC Skékesfehérvár     1-1            0-0
(A.Christiansen 62; Nego 71)
 
Royal Standard de Liège        AFC Ajax Amsterdam             2-2            0-3
(Carcela-González 67, Emond 90+4p; Huntelaar 19, Tadić 34)
(Huntelaar 30, de Ligt 34, David Neres 46)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         1-0            1-1
(Cervi 69)
(Gedson Fernandes 26; Alper Potuk 45+1)
 
SK Slavia Praha                FK Dynamo Kiyv                 1-1            0-2
(Hušbauer90+4; Verbič 82)
(Verbič 11, Besedin 73)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki              FK Spartak Moskva              3-2            0-0
(Prijivić 29p, Limios 37, Pelkas 44; Popov 7, Promes 17)
 
Play-off (August 21/22 and August 28/29)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       FC Salzburg                    0-0            2-2
(Ben Nabouhane 65,66; Dabur 45, 48p)
 
FK BATE Barysow                PSV Eindhoven                  2-3            0-3
(Tuominen 9, Hleb 88; Pereiro 35p, Lozano 61, Malen 89)
(Bergwijn 14, de Jong 36, Lozano 62)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         PAOK Thessaloniki              1-1            4-1
(Pizzi 45+1p; Warda 76)
(Jardel 20, Salvio 26, 50p, Pizzi 40)
 
BSC Youg Boys Bern             GNK Dinamo Zagreb              1-1            2-1
(Mbabu 2; Oršić 40)
(Hoarau 64, 66; Hajrović 7)
 
MOL Vidi FC Skékesfehérvár     AEK Athina                    1-2            1-1
(Lazović 68; Klonaridis 34, Bakasetas 49)
(Nego 57; Mandalos 48p)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             FK Dynamo Kyiv                 3-1            0-0
(van de Beek 2, Ziyech 35 Tadić 43; Kędziora 16)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A 
 
18.09   AS Monaco FC                   Club Atlético de Madrid               1-2
(Grandsir 18; Diego Costa 31, Giménez 45+1)
 
18.09   Club Brugge KV                 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               0-1
(Pulisic 85)
 
03.10   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        AS Monaco FC                          3-0
(Bruun Larsen 51, Paco Alcácer 72, Reus 90+2)
 
03.10   Club Atlético de Madrid        Club Brugge KV                        3-1
(Griezmann 28, 67, Koke 90+4; Groeneveld 39)
 
24.10   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        Club Atlético de Madrid               4-0
(Witsel 38, Guerreiro 73, 89, Sancho 83)
 
24.10   Club Brugge KV                 AS Monaco FC                          1-1
(Wesley 39; Sylla 32)
 
06.11   Club Atlético de Madrid        BV 09 Borussia Dortmund               2-0
(Saúl 33, Griezmann 80)
 
06.11   AS Monaco FC                   Club Brugge KV                        0-4
(Vanaken 12, 17p, Wesley 24, Vormer 85)
 
28.11   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        Club Brugge KV                        0-0
 
28.11   Club Atlético de Madrid        AS Monaco FC                          2-0
(Koke 2, Griezmann 24)
 
11.12   Club Brugge KV                 Club Atlético de Madrid               0-0
 
11.12   AS Monaco FC                   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               0-2
(Guerreiro15, 88)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        6   4   1   1  10   2  13
Club Atlético de Madrid        6   4   1   1   9   6  13  
Club Brugge KV                 6   1   3   2   6   5   6 Europa League
AS Monaco FC                   6   0   1   5   2  14   1 
 
Group B 
 
18.09   FC Barcelona                   PSV Eindhoven                         4-0
(Messi 32, 77, 87, Dembélé 75)
 
18.09   FC Internazionale Milano       Tottenham Hotspur FC London           2-1
(Icardi 86, Vecino 90+2; C.Dannemann Eriksen 53)
 
03.10   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    FC Barcelona                          2-4
(Kane 52, Lamela 66; Coutinho 2, Rakitić 28, Messi 56, 90)
 
03.10   PSV Eindhoven                  FC Internazionale Milano              1-2
(Rosario 27; Nainggolan 44, Icardi 60)
 
24.10   FC Barcelona                   FC Internazionale Milano              2-0
(Rafinha 32, Jordi Alba 83)
 
24.10   PSV Eindhoven                  Tottenham Hotspur FC London           2-2
(Lozano 30 de Jong 87; Lucas 39, Kane 55)
 
06.11   FC Internazionale Milano       FC Barcelona                          1-1
(Icardi 87; Malcom 83)
 
06.11   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    PSV Eindhoven                         2-1
(Kane 78,89; L.de Jong 2)
 
28.11   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    FC Internazionale Milano              1-0
(C.Dannemann Eriksen 80)
 
28.11   PSV Eindhoven                  FC Barcelona                          1-2
(de Jong 83; Messi 61, Piqué 70)
 
11.12   FC Barcelona                   Tottenham Hotspur FC London           1-1
(Dembélé 7; Lucas Moura 85)
 
11.12   FC Internazionale Milano       PSV Eindhoven                         1-1
(Icardi 73; Lozano 13)
 
FC Barcelona                   6   4   2   0  14   5  14  
Tottenham Hotspur FC London    6   2   2   2   9  10   8 
FC Internazionale Milano       6   2   2   2   6   7   7 Europa League
PSV Eindhoven                  6   0   2   4   6  13   2 
 
Group C 
 
18.09   Liverpool FC                   Paris Saint-Germain FC                3-2
Sturridge 30, Milner 36p, Firmino 90+1; Meunier 40, Mbappé 83)
 
18.09   FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       SSC Napoli                            0-0
 
03.10   SSC Napoli                     Liverpool FC                          1-0
(Insigne 90)
 
03.10   Paris Saint-Germain FC         FK Crvena zvezda Beograd              6-1
(Neymar 20, 22, 81, Cavani 37, Di María 42, Mbappé 70; Marin 74)
 
24.10   Paris Saint-Germain FC         SSC Napoli                            2-2
(Marío Rui 61og, Di María 90+3; Insigne 29, Mertens 77)
 
24.10   Liverpool FC                   FK Crvena zvezda Beograd              4-0
(Firmino 20, Salah 45, 51p, Mané 80)
 
06.11   FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       Liverpool FC                          2-0
(Pavkov 22, 29)
 
06.11   SSC Napoli                     Paris Saint-Germain FC                1-1
(Insigne 63p; Bernat 45+2)
 
28.11   SSC Napoli                     FK Crvena zvezda Beograd              3-1
(Hamšík 11, Mertens 33, 52; Ben Nabouhane 57)
 
28.11   Paris Saint-Germain FC Liverpool FC                                  2-1
(Bernat 13, Neymar 37; Milner 45+1p)
 
11.12   Liverpool FC                   SSC Napoli                            1-0
(Salah 34)
 
11.12   FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       Paris Saint-Germain FC                1-4
(Gobeljić 56; Cavani 10, Neymar 40, Marquinhos 74, Mbappé 90+2)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         6   3   2   1  17   9  11 
Liverpool FC                   6   3   0   3   9   7   9 
SSC Napoli                     6   2   3   1   7   5   9 Europa League
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd       6   1   1   4   5  17   4 
 
Group D 
 
18.09   Galatasaray SK İstanbul        FK Lokomotiv Moskva                   3-0
(Garry Rodrigues 9, Derdiyok 67, Selçuk İnan 90+4p)
 
18.09   FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    FC Porto                              1-1
(Embolo 64; Otavinho 75p)
 
03.10   FC Porto                       Galatasaray SK İstanbul               1-0
(Marega 49)
 
03.10   FK Lokomotiv Moskva            FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-1
(McKennie 88)
 
24.10   Galatasaray SK İstanbul        FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-0
 
24.10   FK Lokomotiv Moskva            FC Porto                              1-3
(Anton Miranchuk 38; Marega 26p, Héctor Herrera 35, Corona 47)
 
06.11   FC Porto                       FK Lokomotiv Moskva                   4-1
(Herrera 2, Marega 42, Corona 67, Otavinho 90+3; Farfán 59)
 
06.11   FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    Galatasaray SK İstanbul               2-0
(Burgstaller 4, Uth 57)
 
28.11   FK Lokomotiv Moskva            Galatasaray SK İstanbul               2-0
(Krychowiak 43, Ignatyev 53)
 
28.11   FC Porto                       FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           3-1
(Militão 52, Corona 55, Marega 90+4;  Bentaleb 88p)
 
11.12   Galatasaray SK İstanbul        FC Porto                              2-3
(Feghouli 45+1, Derdiyok 65; Felipe 17, Marega 42p, Sérgio Oliveira 57)
 
11.12   FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    FK Lokomotiv Moskva                   1-0
(Schöpf 90+1)  
 
FC Porto                       6   5   1   0  15   6  16
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    6   3   2   1   6   4  11 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        6   1   1   4   5   8   4 Europa League 
FK Lokomotiv Moskva            6   1   0   5   4  12   3 
 
Group E 
 
19.09   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            TSG 1899 Hoffenheim                   2-2
(Ismaily 27, Maycon 81; Grillitsch 6, Nordtveit 38)
 
19.09   Manchester City FC             Olympique Lyonnais                    1-2
(Bernardo Silva 67; Cornet 26, Fekir 43)
 
02.10   TSG 1899 Hoffenheim            Manchester City FC                    1-2
(Belfodil 1; Agüero 8, Silva 87)
 
02.10   Olympique Lyonnais             FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   2-2
(Dembélé 70, Dubois 72; Júnior Moraes 44, 55)
 
23.10   TSG 1899 Hoffenheim            Olympique Lyonnais                    3-3
(Kramarić 33, 47, Joelinton 90+2; Traoré 27, N’Dombèlé 59, Depay 67)
 
23.10   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            Manchester City FC                    0-3
(Silva 30, Laporte 35, Bernardo Silva 71)
 
07.11   Olympique Lyonnais             TSG 1899 Hoffenheim                   2-2
(Fekir 20, N’Dombélé 28; Kramarić 65, Kadeřábek 90+2)
 
07.11   Manchester City FC             FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   6-0
(Silva 13, Gabriel Jesus 24p, 71p, 90+2, Sterling 49, Mahrez 84)
 
27.11   TSG 1899 Hoffenheim            FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   2-3
(Kramarić 17, Zuber 40; Ismaily 14, Taison 15, 90+2)
 
27.11   Olympique Lyonnais             Manchester City FC                    2-2
(Cornet 55, 81; Laporte 62, Agüero 83)
 
12.12   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            Olympique Lyonnais                    1-1
(Júnior Moraes 22; Fekir 65)
 
12.12   Manchester City FC             TSG 1899 Hoffenheim                   2-1
(Sané 45+1, 61; Kramarić 16p)                                        
 
Manchester City FC             6   4   1   1  16   6  13 
Olympique Lyonnais             6   1   5   0  12  11   8  
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6   1   3   2   8  16   6 Europa League
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim            6   0   3   3  11  14   3 
 
Group F 
 
19.09   AFC Ajax Amsterdam             AEK Athina                            3-0
(Tagliafico 46, 90, van de Beek 77)
 
19.09   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         FC Bayern München                     0-2
(Lewandowski 10, Renato Sanches 54)
 
02.10   AEK Athina                     Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-3
(Klonaridis 53, 63; Seferović 6, Álex Grimaldo 15, Alfa Semedo 74)
 
02.10   FC Bayern München              AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    1-1
(Hummels 4; Mazraoui 22)
 
23.10   AFC Ajax Amsterdam             Sport Lisboa e Benfica                1-0
(Mazraoui 90+2)
 
23.10   AEK Athina                     FC Bayern München                     0-2
(Javi Martínez 61, Lewandowski 63)
 
07.11   FC Bayern München              AEK Athina                            2-0
(Lewandowski 31p, 71)
 
07.11   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    1-1
(Jonas 29; Tadić 61)
 
27.11   AEK Athina                     AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    0-2
(Tadić 68p, 72)
 
27.11   FC Bayern München              Sport Lisboa e Benfica                5-1
(Robben 13, 31, Lewandowski 37, 51, Ribéry 76; Gedson Fernandes 46)
 
12.12   AFC Ajax Amsterdam             FC Bayern München                     3-3
(Tadić 61, 82p, Tagliafico 90+5; Lewandowski 13, 86p, Coman 90)
 
12.12   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         AEK Athina                            1-0
(Álex Grimaldo 88)             
 
FC Bayern München              6   4   2   0  15   5  14
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             6   3   2   0  11   5  12  
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6   2   1   3   6  11   7 Europa League
AEK Athina                     6   0   0   6   2  13   0 
 
Group G 
 
19.09   FK Viktoria Plzeň              PFK CSKA Moskva                       2-2
(Krmenčík 29, 41; Chalov 49, Vlašić 90+5p)
 
19.09   Real Madrid CF                 AS Roma                               3-0
(Isco 45, Bale 58, Díaz 90+2)
 
02.10   AS Roma                        FK Viktoria Plzeň                     5-0
(Džeko 3, 40, 90+2, Cengiz Ünder 64, Kluivert 73)
 
02.10   PFK CSKA Moskva        Real Madrid CF                                1-0
(Vlašić 2)
 
23.10   Real Madrid CF                 FK Viktoria Plzeň                     2-1
(Benzema 11, Marcelo 56; Hrošovský 79)
 
23.10   AS Roma                        PFK CSKA Moskva                       3-0
(Džeko 30, 43, Cengiz Ünder 50)
 
07.11   FK Viktoria Plzeň              Real Madrid CF                        0-5
(Benzema 21, 37, Casemiro 23, Bale 40, Kroos 67)
 
07.11   PFK CSKA Moskva                AS Roma                               1-2
(A.Sigurðsson 50; Manolas 4, L.Pellegrini 59)
 
27.11   AS Roma                        Real Madrid CF                        0-2
(Bale 47, Lucas 59)
 
27.11   PFK CSKA Moskva                FK Viktoria Plzeň                     1-2
(Vlašić 10p; Procházka 56, Hejda 81)
 
12.12   FK Viktoria Plzeň              AS Roma                               2-1
(Kovařík 62, Chorý 72; Cengiz Ünder 68)
 
12.12   Real Madrid CF                 PFK CSKA Moskva                       0-3
(Chalov 37, Shchennikov 43, A.Sigurðsson 73)  
 
Real Madrid CF                 6   4   0   2  12   5  12 
AS Roma                        6   3   0   3  11   8   9 
FK Viktoria Plzeň              6   2   1   3   7  16   7 Europa League
PFK CSKA Moskva                6   2   1   3   8   9   7
 
Group H 
 
19.09   Valencia CF                    Juventus FC Torino                    0-2
(Pjanić 45p, 51)
 
19.09   BSC Young Boys Bern            Manchester United FC                  0-3
(Pogba 35, 44p, Martial 66)
 
02.10   Manchester United FC           Valencia CF                           0-0
 
02.10   Juventus FC Torino             BSC Young Boys Bern                   3-0
(Dybala 5, 33, 69)
 
23.10   Manchester United FC           Juventus FC Torino                    0-1
(Dybala 17)
 
23.10   BSC Young Boys Bern            Valencia CF                           1-1
(Hoarau 55p; Batshuayi 26)
 
07.11   Juventus FC Torino             Manchester United FC                  1-2
(Cristiano Ronaldo 65; Mata 86, Alex Sandro 90og)
 
07.11   Valencia CF                    BSC Young Boys Bern                   3-1
(Santi Mina 14, 42, Soler 56; Assalé  37)
 
27.11   Juventus FC Torino             Valencia CF                           1-0
(Mandžukić 59)
 
27.11   Manchester United FC           BSC Young Boys Bern                   1-0
(Fellaini 90+1)
 
12.12   BSC Young Boys Bern            Juventus FC Torino                    2-1
(30p, 68 Hoarau; Dybala 80)
 
12.12   Valencia CF                    Manchester United FC                  2-1
(Soler 17, Jones 47og; Rashford 87)           
 
Juventus FC Torino             6   4   0   2   9   4  12
Manchester United FC           6   3   1   2   7   4  10  
Valencia CF                    6   2   2   2   6   6   8 Europa League
BSC Young Boys Bern            6   1   1   4   4  12   4
 
Intermediate Round (February 12/13 - 19/20 and March 5/6 – 12/13)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           Manchester City FC             2-3     0-7
(Bentaleb 38p, 45p; Agüero 18, Sané 85, Sterling 90)
(Agüero 35p, 38, Sané 42, Sterling 56, Bernardo Silva71, Foden 78, Gabriel Jesus 84)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid               Juventus FC Torino             2-0     0-3
(Giménez 78, Godín 83)
(Cristiano Ronaldo 27, 49, 86p)
 
Manchester United FC                  Paris Saint-Germain FC         0-2     3-1
(Kimpembe 53, Mbappé 60)
(Lukaku 2, 30, Rashford 90+4p; Bernat 12)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London           BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        3-0     1-0
(Son 47, Vertonghen 83, Llorente 86)
(Kane 49)
 
Olympique Lyonnais                    FC Barcelona                   0-0     1-5
(Tousart 58; Messi 18p, 78, Coutinho 31, Piqué 81, Dembélé 86)
 
AS Roma                               FC Porto                       2-1     1-3 aet
(Zaniolo 70, 76; Adrián 79)
(De Rossi 37p; Tiquinho 26, Marega 52, Alex Telles 117p) 
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    Real Madrid CF                 1-2     4-1
(Ziyech 75; Benzema 60, Asensio 87)
(Ziyech7, David Neres 18, Tadić 62, L.Schøne 72; Asensio 70)
 
Liverpool FC                          FC Bayern München              0-0     3-1
(Mané 26, 84, van Dijk 69; Matip 39og)
 
1/4 Finals (April 9/10 and 16/17)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    Juventus FC Torino             1-1     2-1
(Neres 46; Cristiano Ronaldo 45)
(van de Beek 34, de Ligt 67; Cristiano Ronaldo 28)
 
Liverpool FC                          FC Porto                       2-0     4-1
(Keïta 5, Firmino 26)
(Mane 26, Salah 65, Firmino 77, van Dijk 84; Militão 69)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London           Manchester City FC             1-0     3-4
(Son 78)
(Son 7, 10, Llorente 73; Sterling 4, 21, Bernardo Silva 11, Agüero 59)
 
Manchester United FC                  FC Barcelona                   0-1     0-3
(Shaw 12og)
(Messi 16, 20, Coutinho 61)
 
Semifinals (April 30/May 01 and May 07/08)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London           AFC Ajax Amsterdam             0-1     3-2
(van de Beek 15)
(Lucas Moura 55, 59, 90+6; de Ligt 5, Ziyech 35)
 
FC Barcelona                          Liverpool FC                   3-0     0-4
(Luis Suárez 26, Messi 75, 82)
(Origi 7, 79, Wijnaldum 54, 56)
 
Final (Madrid, Wanda Metropolitano, 01/06/2019)
 
LIVERPOOL FC                          TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONSON    2-0
 
(Salah 2p, Origi 87)
 
Referee: Damir Skomina (SLO)
 
Liverpool FC: Alisson, Alexander-Arnold Trent, Joël Matip, Virgil van Dijk, Andrew Robertson, Jordan Henderson, Fabinho, Georginio Waijnaldum (James Milner 62), Mohamed Salah, Roberto Firmino (Divock Origi 58, Sadio Mané (Joe Gomez 90); coach: Jürgen Klopp.
Tottenham Hotspur FC London: Hugo Lloris, Kieran Tripper, Toby Alderweireld, Jan Vertonghen, Danny Rose, Moussa Sissoko (Eric Dier 74), Harry Winks (Lucas Moura 66), Dele Alli (Fernando Llorente 81), Christian Eriksen, Son Heung-Min, Harry Kane; coach: Mauricio Pochettino