UEFA Champions League 2012-13

 
First Qualifying Round (July 3/4 and 10/11)
 
F91 Dudelange                  SP Tre Penne Città di San Marino      7-0     4-0
(Melisse 25, Benzouien 29, 53, Legros 47, Joachim 51, 90+3, D’Orsi 78og)
(Joachim 28, 34, Benzouien 41, Gomez 45+1)                           
 
Valletta FC                    FC Lusitanos Andorra                  8-0     1-0
(Caruana 4, M.Mifsud 10, 18, 45, 70, Jhonnattan 17, 23, E.Agius 72)
(Jhonnattan 16)        
 
Linfield FC Belfast            B36 Tórshavn                          0-0     0-0 aet (4-3p)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 17/18 and 24/25)
 
KS Skënderbeu Korçë            Debreceni VSC                         1-0     0-3
(Plaku 65)
(Coulibaly 12, 87, J.Varga 58)
 

NK Maribor                     FK Željezničar Sarajevo               4-1     2-1

(Berić 47, 76, Mezga 67p, Tavares 90+2; Adilović 15)

(Ibraimi 20, Tavares 86; Kvesić 59)


MŠK Žilina                     MK Hapoel Ironi Ituran Kiryat Shmona  1-0     0-2

(Piaček 82)

(Leitner 70og, Abuhatzira 78)

FK BATE Barisaw                FK Vardar Skopje                      3-2     0-0

(Mazalewski 41, Radyyonaw 90+2, 90+4; Kostovski 54, Stjepanoviќ 62)


AEL Lemesos FC                 Linfield FC Belfast                   3-0     0-0

(Vouho 16, Ouon 30, Dickson 54)

Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin      Panevėžio Ekranas                     0-0     1-2

(McCabe 90+2p; Andjelković 45+1, Kymantas 63)

FC Flora Tallinn               FC Basel 1893                         0-2     0-3

(A.Frei 64, 87p)

(Zoua 9, 31, Díaz 63)

The New Saints FC              Helsingborgs IF                       0-0     0-3

(Atta 8, T.Braaten Sørum 27, Álvaro 89)

HJK Helsinki                   KR Reykjavík                          7-0     2-1

(Mäkelä 13, 78, 83, Vayrynen 20p, Pohjanpalo 48, 67, Schiller 57)

(Sadik 66, Lindström 72; E.Atlason)


Molde FK                       FK Ventspils                          3-0     1-1

(Angan 53, 83, Forren 74p)

(Eikrem 37; Kurakins 24)


F91 Dudelange                  FC Salzburg                           1-0     3-4

(Joachim 75)

(Steinmetz 26, 57, Joachim 48; Jantscher 28, Hinteregger 37, Cristiano 81p, Zárate 82)

FC Slovan Liberec              FC Shakhtyor Qaraghandy               1-0     1-1 aet

(Hadaščok 23)

(Blažek 120; Kökeyev 40p)


PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     1-1     2-3

(Marcelinho 67; Rukavina 90+3)

(Gargorov 12, Marcelinho 36; Rukavina 33, 66, Vida 90+8)

Neftçi PFK Bakı                SK Zestafoni                          3-0     2-2

(İmamverdiyev 22, Wobay 24, Canales 63)

(Wobay 22, R.Ə.Sadyqov 52p; Mujiri 16, Dvali 19)

Ulysses FA Yerevan             FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   0-1     0-1

(Gheorghiev 60)

(Samardžić 66p)

 

Valletta FC                    FK Partizan Beograd                   1-4     1-3

(Mifsud 65; Tomić 6, Ivanov 33, S.Šćepović 42, Ostojić 71)

(Tomić 10,67, Mitrović 73; Mifsud 60)

FK Budućnost Podgorica         WKS Śląsk Wroclaw SA                  0-2     1-0

(Elsner 19, Mila 49p)

(Vukčević 15)

 
Third Qualifying Round (July 31/August 1 and August 7/8)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv                 Feyenoord Rotterdam                   2-1     1-0
(Immers 56og, Brown 69; Schaken 49)
(Brown 90+6)
 
Motherwell FC                  Panathinaikos AO Athina               0-2     0-3
(Hristodoulopoulos 14, Mavrias 76)
(Hristodoulopoulos 31 Mavrias 75, Sissoko 75)
 
BATE Barysaw                   Debreceni VSC                         1-1     2-0
(Sidibé 90+3og; Sidibé 67)
(Mazalewski 25, Valadzko 59)
 
MK Hapoel Ironi Ituran Kiryat Shmona Neftçi PFK Bakı                 4-0     2-2
(Badash 42p, Abuhatzia 52, Gerzičić 70, 76)
(Badash 50, Lencse 90+1; Wobay 31, İmamverdiyev 76)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     0-1     0-4
(Bećiraj 14)
(Vida 16, Bećiraj 34, Čop 78, Luis Ibáñez 87)
 
FK Molde                       FC Basel 1893                         0-1     1-1
(Zoua 79)
(Berget 32; Degen 75)
 
AEL Lemesos                    FK Partizan Beograd                   1-0     1-0
(Vouho 13)
(Dossi Júnior 23)
 
NK Maribor                     F91 Dudelange                         4-1     1-0
(Mezga 13, 47, Tavares 38, Berič 77; Joachim 90+2)
(Mertelj 79)
 
RSC Anderlecht                 Panevėžio Ekranas                     5-0     6-0
(de Sutter 2, kanu 21, Mbokani 41, 52, Jovanović 87)
(Klještan 9, Praet 31, Yakovenko 45+3, de Sutter 47, Molins 62, Canesin 87)
 
WKS Śląsk Wroclaw SA           Helsingborgs IF                       0-3     1-3
(A.Finnbogason 36, C.Andersson 72, D.Nordmark 85)
(Cristian Díaz 31; T.Braaten Sørum 43, 49, 68)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              HJK Helsinki                          2-1     2-0
(Hooper 55, Mulgrew 61; Schüller 47)
(Ledley 67, Samaras 86)
 
FC København                   Club Brugge KV                        0-0     3-2
(N.Jørgensen 61, Bolaños 78, Santin 90+5; Jordi Figueiras 24, Odjidja-Ofoe 66)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         FC Vaslui                             1-1     4-1
(Berik İrtegün 90; Antal 75)
(Caner Erkin 12, Kuijt 71, 76, Sow 90+2; Niculae 14)
 
FC CFR 1907 Cluj               FC Slovan Liberec                     1-0     2-1
(Cadú 53p)
(Kapetanos 45+1, Modou Sougou 90+4; Šural 58)
 
Play-offs (August 21/22 and 28/29)
 
FC Basel 1893                  FC CFR 1907 Cluj                      1-2     0-1
(Streller 44; Modou Sougou 66, 71)
(Kapetanos 20)
 
Helsingborgs IF                Celtic FC Glasgow                     0-2     0-2
(Commons 2, Samaras 75)
(Hooper 30, Wanyama 88)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                MK Hapoel Ironi Ituran Kiryat Shmona  2-0     1-1
(Raddyyonaw 29, 78)
(Pawlaw 90+4; Lencse 67)
 
AEL Lemesos                    RSC Anderlecht                        2-1     0-2
(Dossa Júnior 34, Rui Miguel 72; Mbokani 62)
(Mbokani 81, Yakovenko 89)
 
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              NK Maribor                            2-1     1-0
(Čop 10, Badelj 74; Badelj 39og)
(Tomel 12)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga        Udinese Calcio                        1-1     1-1 aet (5-4 p)
(Ismaily 68; Basta 23)
(Micael 72; Armero 25)
 
PFK Spartak Moskva             Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                2-1     1-1
(Emerike 59, Kombarov 69; Kuijt 65)
(Ari 5; Sow 69)
 
Málaga CF                      Panathinaikos AO Athina               2-0     0-0
(Demichelis 17, Eliseu 34)
 
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach   FK Dynamo Kyiv                        1-3     2-1
(Ring 13; Mykhalyk 27, Yarmolenko 36, de Jong 81og)
(Khacheridi 70og, Arango 78; Brown 88)
 
FC København                   Lille OSC Métropole                   1-0     0-2 aet
(Santin 38)
(Digne 44, Túlio 105)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A
 
Sep 18: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      FC Porto                                      0-2
(Lucho González 41, Defour 90+2)                                      
 
Sep 18: Paris St.Germain FC    FK Dynamo Kyiv                                4-1
(Ibrahimović 19p, Thiago Silva 29, Alex 33, Pastore 90+1; Veloso 87)
 
Oct 03: FK Dynamo Kyiv         GNK Dinamo Zagreb                             2-0
(Husyev 3, Pivarić 33og)                                      
 
Oct 03: FC Porto               Paris St.Germain FC                           1-0
(James Rodríguez 83)                                   
 
Oct 24: FC Porto               FK Dynamo Kyiv                                3-2
(Varela 15, Martínez 36, 78; Husyev 21, Brown 72)                                   
 
Oct 24: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      Paris St.Germain FC                           0-2
(Ibrahimović 32, Ménez 43)
 
Nov 06: Paris St.Germain FC    GNK Dinamo Zagreb                             4-0
(Alex 16, Matuidi 61, Ménez 65, Hoarau 80)
 
Nov 06: FK Dynamo Kyiv         FC Porto                                      0-0
 
Nov 21: FC Porto               Dinamo Zagreb                                 3-0
(Lucho González 20, Joao Moutinho 67, Varela 85)
 
Nov 21: Dynamo Kyiv            Paris St.Germain FC                           0-2
(Lavezzi 45, 52)
 
Dec 04: Paris St.Germain FC    FC Porto                                      2-1
(Thiago Silva 29, Lavezzi 61; Martínez 33)
 
Dec 04: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      FK Dynamo Kyiv                                1-1                             
(Krstanović 90+5p; Yarmolenko 45+1)
 
Paris St.Germain FC      6  5  0  1 14  3 15 
FC Porto                 6  4  1  1 10  4 13 
FK Dynamo Kyiv           6  1  2  3  6  9  5 Europa League
GNK Dinamo Zagreb        6  0  1  5  1 14  1 
 
Group B
 
Sep 18: Montpellier-Hérault SC Arsenal FC London                             1-2
(Belhanda 9p; Podolski 16, Gervinho 18)                                      
 
Sep 18: Olympiakos Peirais     FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                   1-2
(Abdoun 58; Höwedes 41, Huntelaar 59)
 
Oct 03: Arsenal FC London      PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                   3-1
(Gervinho 42, Podolski 56, Ramsey 90+4; Mitroglou 45+1)                                      
Oct 03: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 Montpellier-Hérault SC                  2-2
(Draxler 26, Huntelaar 53p; Aït-Fana 13, Camara 90)                                  
 
Oct 24: Arsenal FC London      FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                   0-2
(Huntelaar 76, Afellay 86)
 
Oct 24: Montpellier-Hérault    PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                   1-2
(Charbonnier 49; Torisidis 73, Mitroglou 90+1)
 
Nov 06: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 Arsenal FC London                       2-2
(Huntelaar 45+2, Farfán 67; Walcott 18, Giroud 26)
 
Nov 06: Olympiakos Peiraias    Montpellier-Hérault SC                        3-1
(Paulo Machado 4, Greco 80, Mitroglou 82; Belhanda 66p)
 
Nov 21: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias             1-0
(Fuchs 77)
 
Nov 21: Arsenal FC London      Montpellier-Hérault SC                        2-0
(Wilshere 49, Podolski 63)
 
Dec 04: Montpellier-Hérault SC FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                   1-1
(Herrera 59; Höwedes 56)
 
Dec 04: Olympiakos Peiraias    Arsenal FC London                             2-1
(Maniatis 64, Mitroglou 73; Rosický 38)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 6  3  3  0 10  6 12 
Arsenal FC London           6  3  1  2 10  8 10 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 6  3  0  3  9  8  9 Europa League
Montpellier-Hérault SC      6  0  2  4  6 12  2 
 
Group C
 
Sep 18: Málaga CF              FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                      3-0
(Isco 3, 76, Saviola 13)                                      
 
Sep 18: AC Milan               RSC Anderlecht                                0-0
 
Oct 03: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   AC Milan                                      2-3
(Hulk 45+2, Shirokov 49; Emanuelson 13, El Shaarawy 16, Hubočan 75og)                                           
 
Oct 03: RSC Anderlecht         Málaga CF                                     0-3
(Eliseu 45+1, 64, Joaquín 57p)                                
 
Oct 24: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   RSC Anderlecht                                1-0
(Kerzhakov 72p)                                
 
Oct 24: Málaga CF              AC Milan                                      1-0
(Joaquín 64)                                  
 
Nov 06: AC Milan               Málaga CF                                     1-1
(Pato 73; Eliseu 40)
 
Nov 06: RSC Anderlecht         FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg                      1-0
(Mbokani 17)
 
Nov 21: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   Málaga CF                                     2-2
(Danny 49, Fayzulin 86; Buonanotte 8, Seba Fernández 9)
 
Nov 21: RSC Anderlecht         AC Milan                                      1-3
(de Sutter 78; El Shaarawy 47, Mexès 71, Pato 90+1)
 
Dec 04: Málaga CF              RSC Anderlecht                                2-2
(Duda 45, 61; Jovanović 50, Mbokani 89)
 
Dec 04: AC Milan               FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                      0-1
(Danny 35)
 
Málaga                   6  3  3  0 12  5 12 
AC Milan                 6  2  2  2  7  6  8 
FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 6  2  1  3  6  9  7 Europa League
RSC Anderlecht           6  1  2  3  4  9  5 
 
Group D
 
Sep 18: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund AFC Ajax Amsterdam                          1-0
(Lewandowski 87)                                       
 
Sep 18: Real Madrid CF         Manchester City FC                            3-2
(Marcelo 76, Benzema 87, Cristiano Ronaldo 90; Džeko 69, Kolarov 85)
 
Oct 03: Manchester City FC     BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                       1-1
(Balotelli 90p; Reus 61)                                      
 
Oct 03: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Real Madrid CF                                1-4
(Moisander 56; Cristiano Ronaldo 42, 79, 81, Benzema 48)                         
 
Oct 24: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Real Madrid CF                                      2-1
(Lewandowski 36, Schmelzer 64; Cristiano Ronaldo 38)                                
 
Oct 24: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Manchester City FC                            3-1
(de Jong 45, Moisander 57, C.Dannemann Eriksen 68; Nasri 22)                
 
Nov 06: Manchester City FC     AFC Ajax Amsterdam                            2-2
(Touré 22, Agüero 74; de Jong 10, 17)
 
Nov 06: Real Madrid CF         BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                       2-2
(Pepe 34, Özil Mesut 89; Reus 28, Arbeloa 45og)
 
Nov 21: Manchester City FC     Real Madrid CF                                1-1
(Agüero 73p; Benzema 10)
 
Nov 21: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                       1-4
(Hoesen 86; Reus 8, Götze 36, Lewandowski 41, 67)
 
Dec 04: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Manchester City FC                          1-0
(Schieber 57)
 
Dec 04: Real Madrid CF         AFC Ajax Amsterdam                            4-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 13, Callejón 28, 88, Kaká 49; Boerrigter 59)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  6  4  2  0 11  5 14 
Real Madrid CF           6  3  2  1 15  9 11 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam       6  1  1  4  8 16  4 Europa League
Manchester City CF       6  0  3  3  7 11  3 
 
Group E
 
Sep 19: FC Shakhtar Donetsk    FC Nordsjælland Farum                         2-0
(Mkhitaryan 44, 76)                                    
 
Sep 19: Chelsea FC London      Juventus FC Torino                            2-2
(Oscar 31, 33; Vidal 38, Quagliarella 80)
 
Oct 02: Juventus FC Torino     FC Shakhtar Donetsk                           1-1
(Bonucci 26; Alex Teixeira 23)                       
 
Oct 02: FC Nordsjælland Farum  Chelsea FC London                             0-4
(Mata 33, 82, David Luiz 79, Ramires 89)
 
Oct 23: FC Nordsjælland Farum  Juventus FC Torino                            1-1
(M.Beckmann 50; Vućinič 81)
 
Oct 23: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Chelsea FC London                             2-1
(Alex Teixeira 3, Fernandinho 52; Oscar 88)                                  
 
Nov 07: Chelsea FC London      FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           3-2                      
(Fernando Torres 6, Oscar 40, Moses 90+4; Willian 9, 47)
 
Nov 07: Juventus FC Torino     FC Nordsjælland Farum                         4-0              
(Marchisio 6, Vidal 23, Giovinco 37, 75 Quagliarella)
 
Nov 20: FC Juventus Torino     Chelsea FC London                             3-0
(Quagliarella 38, Vidal 61, Giovinco 90+1)                                          
 
Nov 20: FC Nordsjælland Farum  FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           2-5
(M.Nordstrand 24, K.Lorentzen 30; Luiz Adriano 26, 53, 81, Willian 44, 50)
 
Dec 05: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Juventus FC Torino                            0-1
(Kucher 56og)
 
Dec 05: Chelsea FC London      FC Nordsjælland Farum                         6-1
(David Luiz 38p, Fernando Torres 45+2, 56, G.Cahill 51, Mata 63, Oscar 71; J.John 46)
 
Juventus FC Torino       6  3  3  0 12  4 12 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk      6  3  1  2 12  8 10 
Chelsea FC London        6  3  1  2 16 10 10 Europa League
FC Nordsjælland Farum    6  0  1  5  4 22  1 
 
Group F
 
Sep 19: Lille OSC-Métropole    FK BATE Barysaw                               1-3
(Chedjou 60; Mkhitaryan 44, 76)                                       
 
Sep 19: FC Bayern München      Valencia CF                                   2-1
(Schweinsteiger 38, Kroos 76; N.Valdéz 90)
 
Oct 02: Valencia CF            Lille OSC-Métropole                           2-0
(Jonas 38, 75)
 
Oct 02: FK BATE Barysaw        FC Bayern München                             3-1
(Pawlaw 23, Radyyonaw 78, Bressan 90+4; Ribéry 90+1)
                                      
Oct 23: FK BATE Barysaw        Valencia CF                                   0-3
(Soldado 45+1p, 55, 69)
 
Oct 23: Lille OSC-Métropole    FC Bayern München                             0-1
(T.Müller 20p)                                 
 
Nov 07: Valencia CF            FK BATE Barysaw                               4-2
(Jonas 26, Soldado 29p, Feghouli 51, 86; Bressan 53, Mazalewski 83)
 
Nov 07: FC Bayern München      Lille OSC-Métropole                           6-1            
(Schweinsteiger 5, Pizarro 18, 28, 33, Robben 23, Kross 66; Kalou 57)
 
Nov 20: Valencia CF            FC Bayern München                             1-1
(Feghouli 77; T.Müller 82)
 
Nov 20: FK BATE Barysaw        Lille OSC-Métropole                           0-2
(Sidibé 14, Bruno 31)
 
Dec 05: FC Bayern München      FK BATE Barysaw                               4-1
(Gómez 22, T.Müller 54, X.Shaqiri 66, Alaba 83; Filipenka 89)
 
Dec 05: Lille OSC-Métropole    Valencia CF                                   0-1
(Jonas 36p)
 
FC Bayern München        6  4  1  1 15  7 13 
Valencia CF              6  4  1  1 12  5 13 
FK BATE Barysaw          6  2  0  4  9 15  6 Europa League
Lille OSC-Métropole      6  1  0  6  4 13  3 
 
Group G
 
Sep 19: FC Barcelona           FK Spartak Moskva                             3-2
(Tello 14, Messi 72, 80; Dani Alves 29og, Rômulo 59)                                 
 
Sep 19: Celtic FC Glasgow      Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        0-0
 
Oct 02: FK Spartak Moskva      Celtic FC Glasgow                             2-3
(Emenike 41, 48; Hooper 12, Kombarov 71og, Samaras 90)                                       
 
Oct 02: Sport Lisboa e Benfica FC Barcelona                                  0-2
(Alexis Sánchez 6, Fàbregas 56)
 
Oct 23: FK Spartak Moskva      Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        2-1
(Rafael Carioca 3, Jardel 43og; Lima 33)
 
Oct 23: FC Barcelona           Celtic FC Glasgow                             2-1
(Iniesta 45, Jordi Alba 90+4; Samaras 18)                                    
 
Nov 07: Celtic FC Glasgow      FC Barcelona                                  2-1
(Wanyama 21, Watt 83; Messi 90+1)
 
Nov 07: Sport Lisboa e Benfica FK Spartak Moskva                             2-0              
(Cardozo 55, 69)
 
Nov 20: FK Spartak Moskva      FC Barcelona                                  0-3
(Dani Alves 16, Messi 27, 39)
 
Nov 20: Sport Lisboa e Benfica Celtic FC Glasgow                             2-1
(John 7, Garay 71; Samaras 32)
 
Dec 05: FC Barcelona           Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        0-0
 
Dec 05: Celtic FC Glasgow      FK Spartak Moskva                             2-1
(Hooper 21, Commons 81p; Ari 39)
                    
FC Barcelona             6  4  1  1 11  5 13 
Celtic FC Glasgow        6  3  1  2  9  8 10 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica   6  2  2  2  5  5  8 Europa League
FK Spartak Moskva        6  1  0  5  7 14  3 
 
Group H
 
Sep 19: Manchester United FC   Galatasaray SK İstanbul                       1-0
(Carrick 7)                                    
 
Sep 19: Sporting Clube Braga   FC CFR 1907 Cluj                              0-2
(Bastos 19, 34)
 
Oct 02: Galatasaray İstanbul   Sporting Clube Braga                          0-2
(Micael 27, Alan 90+4)
 
Oct 02: FC CFR 1907 Cluj       Manchester United FC                          1-2
(Kapetanos 14; van Persie 29, 49)
 
Oct 23: Manchester United FC   Sporting Clube Braga                          3-2
(Hernández 25, 75, J.Evans 62; Alex 2, 20)                                   
 
Oct 23: Galatasaray İstanbul   FC CFR 1907 Cluj                              1-1
(Burak Yılmaz 77; Nounkeu 19og)
 
Nov 07: FC CFR 1907 Cluj       Galatasaray SK İstanbul                       1-3              
(Modou Sougou; Burak Yılmaz 18, 61, 74)
 
Nov 07: Sporting Clube Braga   Manchester United FC                          1-3              
(Alan 51p; van Persie 80, Rooney 84p, Hernández 90+2)
 
Nov 20: FC CFR 1907 Cluj       Sporting Clube Braga                          3-1
(Rui Pedro 7, 15, 33; Alan 17)
 
Nov 20: Galatasaray İstanbul   Manchester United FC                          1-0
(Burak Yılmaz 54)
 
Dec 05: Manchster United FC    FC CFR 1907 Cluj                              0-1
(Luis Alberto 56)
 
Dec 05: Sporting  Clube Braga  Galatasaray SK İstanbul                       1-2
(Márcio Mossoró 32; Burak Yılmaz 58, Aydın Yılmaz 79)                
 
Manchester United FC      6  4  0  2  9  6 12 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul  6  3  1  2  7  6 10 
FC CRF 1907 Cluj         6  3  1  2  9  7 10 Europa League
Sporting  Clube Braga    6  1  0  5  7 13  3 
 
Intermediate Round  (Feb 12/13-19/20 and Mar 5/6-12/13)
 
FC Porto                       Málaga CF                             1-0     0-2
(Moutinho 56)
(Isco 43, Santa Cruz 77)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           1-1     3-2
(Burak Yılmaz 12; Jones 45)
(Hamit Altıntop 37, Burak Yılmaz 42, Umut Bulunt 90+5)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              Juventus FC Torino                    0-3     0-2
(Matri 3, Marchisio 77, Vućinič 83)
(Matri 24, Quagliarella 65)
 
Arsenal FC London              FC Bayern München                     1-3     2-0
(Podolski 55; Kroos 7, T.Müller 21, Mandžukić 77)
(Giroud 3, Koscielny 86)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               2-2     0-3
(Srna 31, Douglas Costa 68; Lewandowski 41, Hummels 87)
(Santana 31, Götze 37 Błaszczykowski 59)
 
AC Milan                       FC Barcelona                          2-0     0-4
(Boateng 57, Muntari 81)
(Messi 5, 40, Villa 55, Jordi Alba 90+2)
 
Real Madrid CF                 Manchester United FC                  1-1     2-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 30; Welbeck 20)
(Modrić 66, Cristiano Ronaldo 69; Sergio Ramos 48og) 
 
Valencia CF                    Paris Saint-Germain FC                1-2     1-1
(Rami 90; Lavezzi 10, Pastore 43) 
(Jonas 55, Lavezzi 66)
 
Quarter-Finals  (Apr 02/03 and 09/10)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         FC Barcelona                          2-2     1-1
(Ibrahimović 79, Matuidi 90+4; Messi 38, Xavi 90p)
(Pastore 50; Pedro 71)
 
FC Bayern München              Juventus FC Torino                    2-0     2-0
(Alaba 1, T.Müller 63)
(Mandžukić 64, Pizarro 90+2)
 
Málaga CF                      BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               0-0     2-3
(Joaquín 25, Eliseu 82; Lewandowski 40, Reus 90+1, Santana 90+3)
 
Real Madrid CF                 Galatasaray SK İstanbul               3-0     2-3
(Cristiano Ronaldo 9, Benzema 29, Higuaín 73) 
(Cristiano Ronaldo 7, 90+2; Eboué 57, Sneijder 70, Drogba 72)
 
Semifinals  (Apr 23/24 and Apr 30/May 01)
 
FC Bayern München              FC Barcelona                          4-0     3-0
(T.Müller 25, 28, Gómez 49, Robben 73)
(Robben 48, Piqué 72og, T.Müller 76)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        Real Madrid CF                        4-1     0-2
(Lewandowski 8, 50, 55, 66p; Cristiano Ronaldo 43)
(Benzema 83, Sergio Ramos 88)
 
Final (May 25, London, Wembley Stadium) 
 
FC Bayern München                     BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        2-1
(Mandžukić 60, Robben 89; İlkay Gündoğan 68p)
 
FC Bayern München                     BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
 
Manuel Neuer                          Roman Weidenfeller     
Philipp Lahm                          Mats Hummels
Jérôme Boateng                        Łukasz Piszczek
Dante Bonfim da Costa Santos          Neven Subotić 
Arjen Robben                          Marcel Schmelzer
Bastian Schweinsteiger                Jakub Błaszczykowski
Franck Ribéry                          (Julian Schieber 90+1) 
(Luiz Gustavo Dias 90+1)              Sven Bender
Javier Javi Martínez Aginaga          (Nuri Şahin 90+2)
David Olatukunbo Alaba                Kevin Großkreutz
Mario Mandžukić                       İlkay Gündoğan
(Mario Gómez García 90+4)             Robert Lewandowski
Thomas Müller                         Marco Reus 
 
Coach                                 Coach
 
Josef Heynckes                        Jürgen Klopp
 
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)