UEFA Champions League 2011-12

 
First Qualifying Round (June 28/29 and July 05/06)
 
SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino        Valletta FC                           0-3     1-2
(Denni 43, Effiong 50, G.Agius 70p)
(Lisi 21p; Zammit 58p, William Barbosa 88)
 
FC Santa Coloma                F91 Dudelange                         0-2     0-2
(Legros 57, Caillet 79)
(Abdullei 60, 89)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 12/13 and 19/20)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa               FK Borac Banja Luka                   5-1     2-3
(Amashe 45, 71, 73, Yampolsky 72, Golasa 81; Raspudić 24)
(Dvalishvili 24, 54; Krumić 9, 34, Vidaković 84)
 
FK Mogren Budva                PFK Litex Lovech                      1-2     0-3
(Zec 14; S.Todorov 77, 79)
(Zanev 3, Todorov 49p, Angelov Yanev 80)
 
NK Maribor                     F91 Dudelange                         2-0     3-1
(Arghus 36, A.Ibraimi 45)
(Mezga 26, 76p, Berič 72; Da Mota 54)
 
KS Skënderbeu Korçe            APOEL Lefkosia                        0-2     0-4
(Nuno Morais 52, Manduca 56)
(Solari 59, Aílton 66, Adorno Mon 80, Haralambides 86)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           FK Tobil Kostanay                     2-0     1-1
(Šebo 41, Guédé 81)
(Kladrubský 16; Štepanovský 62og)
 
SK Sturm Graz                  Videoton FC Székesfehérvár            2-0     2-3
(Szabics 69, Kienast 90+1)
(Hölzl 28, Feldhofer 39; Elek 27, Sándor 32, Lipták 45+2)
 
SK Zestafoni                   FC Dacia Chișinău                     3-0     0-2
(Gelashvili 14, Dvali 23, 40)
(Popovici 20, Orbu 90+2p)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              Neftçi PFK Bakı                       3-0     0-0
(Badelj 38, Krstanović 46, 65p)
 
Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan         FC Viktoria Plzeň                     0-4     1-5
(Bakoš 7, 40p, Horváth 28p, Kolář 72)
(Malakyan 49; Bakoš 38, 41, Kolár 45+1, 57, Pilař 90+2)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            KF Shkëndija ’79 Tetovë               4-0     1-0
(Vukić 48, Eduardo 58, M.Šćepović 74, Berisha 76og)
(Jovančić 68)
 
Valletta FC                    Panevėžio Ekranas                     2-3     0-1
(M.Mifsud 43, William Barbosa 90+1; Umeh 15, Gleveckas 22, Radavičius 41p)
(Dedura 5)
 
Malmö FF                       HB Tórshavn                           2-0     1-1
(Rexhepi 58, þorleifsson 77og)
(Wilton Figueiredo 90+1; F.Benjaminsen 70)
 
Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin      FC Flora Tallinn                      1-0     0-0
(C.Turner 34)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim         Breiðablik Kópavogur                   5-0     0-2
(P.C.Skjelbred 43, M.Dorsin 48, M.Henriksen 72, R.Prica 76, T.Olsen 86)
(Macallister 28, Steindorsson 82)
 
Bangor City FC                 HJK Helsinki                          0-3    0-10
(Sadik 14, 55, Sorsa 89)
(Ring 37, Sadik 44, Zeneli 47, 54, Rafinha 52, Pukki 64, 67, Kastrati 66, 88, Parikka 71)
 
FC Skonto Rīga                 Wisła Kraków SA                        0-1     0-2
(Rode 40og)
(Małecki 51, Iliev 64)
 
Linfield FC Belfast            FK BATE Barysaw                       1-1     0-2
(Fordyce 5; Renan Bressan 38p)
(Nyakhaychyk 58, Pawlaw 61)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 26/27 and August 02/03)
 
FK Litex Lovech                Wisla Kraków SA                       1-2     1-3
(Wellington 45+1; Lamey 19, Melikson 82)
(Bodurov 68; Melikson 42, 56p, Wilk 84)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 ŠK Slovan Bratislava                  0-0     2-0
(Aílton 57, Manduca 90+3)
 
RKC Genk                       FK Partizan Beograd                   2-1     1-1
(Vossen 70p, Ogungjimi 90; Tomić 65)
(Vossen 58p; Tomić 40)
 
SK Zestafoni                   SK Sturm Graz                         1-1     0-1
(Gelashvili 74; Wolf 78)
(Kienast 68)
 
Panevėžio Ekranas              FK BATE Barisaw                       0-0     1-3
(Radionaw 18, Bressan 35, Hardzeichuk 89; Velička 22)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow             Malmö FF                              0-1     1-1
(D.Larsson 18)
(Jelavić 24; Hamad 80)
 
FC Twente Enschede             FC Vaslui                             2-0     0-0
(Janko 34p, 57)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv                 FK Rubin Kazan                         0-2     1-2
(Kasayev 6, Natcho 68p)
(Husyev 90+2; Dyadyun 19, Medvedev 88)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa               NK Maribor                            2-1     1-1
(Dvalishvili 8p, Yampolsky 70; Tavares 27)
(Vered 10; Tavares 32)
 
HJK Helsinki                   GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     1-2     0-1
(Ring 14; Rafinha 19og, Sammir 77)
(Luis Ibáñez 90+1)
 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim         FC Viktoria Plzeň                     0-1     2-3
(Pilar 33)
(Lustig 45, Prica 77; Bakos 56, Kolár 60, Petrzela 78)
 
Royal Standard de Liège        FC Zürich                             1-1     0-1
(Nacho González 90; Mehmedi 78)
(Mehmedi 58)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         Trabzonspor Kulübü                    2-0     1-1
(Nolito 71, Gaitán 88)
(Nolito 19; Paulo Henrique 32)
 
Odense BK                      Panathinaikos AO Athina               1-1     4-3
(Reginiussen 90; Leto 47)
(A.Johansson 12, E.Ruud 58, Kadrii 80, H.H.Andreasen 88; Boumsong Somkong 35, Toché 50 Petropoulos 90)
 
FC København                   Shamrock Rovers  FC Dublin            1-0     2-0
(S.Ottesen 4)
N’Doye 41, Boláños 73)
 
Play-offs (August 16/17 and 23/24)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             FK Rubin Kazan                        3-1     1-1
(Gomis 10, Kvirkvelia 40og, Briand 71; Dyadyun 3)
(Koné 87; Natcho 77)
 
FC København                   FC Viktoria Plzeň                     1-3     1-2
(Ottesen 69; Ottesen 52og, Pilar 59, Fillo 79)
(Bolaños 32; Bakoš 68, Ďuriš 90+3)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                SK Sturm Graz                         1-1     2-0
(Simić 59; Weber 12)
(Valadzko 36, Simić 69)
 
FC Twente Enschede             Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-2     1-3
(de Jong 6, Ruiz González 80; Cardzo 21, Nelito 35)
(Ruiz González 85; Witsel 46, 66, Luisão 59)
 
Arsenal FC London              Udinese Calcio                        1-0     2-1
(Walcott 4)
(van Persie 55, Walcott 69; Di natale 39)
 
Wisła Kraków SA                APOEL Lefkosia                        1-0     1-3
(Malecki 71)
(Wilk 71; Pareiko 29og, Aílton 54, 87)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa               RKC Genk                              2-1     1-2 aet (1-4p)
(Amashe 8, Dvalishvili 28; Barda 61)
(Golasa 37; Vossen 35, Buffel 41)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              Malmö FF                              4-1     0-2
(Sammir 4, 61p, Rukavina 56, Beciraj 84; Mehmeti 17)
(Wilton Figueiredo 69, P.Jansson 86)
 
Odense BK                      Villarreal CF                         1-0     0-3
(H.H.Andreasen 84)
(G.Rossi 50, 66, Marchena 82)
 
FC Bayern München              FC Zürich                             2-0     1-0
(Schweinsteiger 8, Robben 72)
(M.Gómez 7)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A
 
Sep 14: Manchester City FC     SSC Napoli                                    1-1
(Kolarov 74; Cavani 69)                                       
 
Sep 14: Villarreal CF          FC Bayern München                             0-2
(Kroos 7, Rafinha 76)
 
Sep 27: FC Bayern München      Manchester City  FC                           2-0
(M.Gómez 38, 45+1)
 
Sep 27: SSC Napoli             Villarreal CF                                 2-0
(Hamšik 14, Cavani 17p)
 
Oct 18: SSC Napoli             FC Bayern München                             1-1
(Badstuber 39og; Kroos 2)
 
Oct 18: Manchester City FC     Villarreal CF                                 2-1
(Marchena 43og, Agüero 90+4; Cani 4)
 
Nov 02: FC Bayern München      SSC Napoli                                    3-2
(Gómez 17, 23, 42; Fernández 45, 79)
 
Nov 02: Villarreal CF          Manchester City  FC                           0-3
(Touré 30, 71, Balotelli 45+2p)
 
Nov 22: SSC Napoli             Manchester City  FC                           2-1
(Cavani 18, 49; Balotelli 33)
 
Nov 22: FC Bayern München      Villarreal CF                                 3-1
(Ribéry 3, 69, Gómez 24; De Guzman 50)
 
Dec 07: Manchester City CF     FC Bayern München                             2-0
(Silva 37, Touré 52)
 
Dec 07: Villarreal CF          SSC Napoli                                    0-2
(Gökhan İnler 65, Hamšík 76)
 
FC Bayern München      6  4  1  1 11  6 13 
SSC Napoli             6  3  2  1 10  6 11 
Manchester City FC     6  3  1  2  9  6 10 Europa League
Villarreal CF          6  0  0  5  2 14  0 
 
Group B
 
Sep 14: FC Internazionale Milano Trabzonspor Kulübü                         0-1
(Čelůstka 76)                                  
 
Sep 14: OSC Lille Mètropole    PFK CSKA Moskva                               2-2
(Sow 45, Pedretti 57; Doumbia 72, 90)
 
Sep 27: PFK CSKA Moskva        Internazionale Milano FC                      2-3
(Dzagoyev 45+2, Vágner Love 77; Lúcio 6, Pazzini 23, Zárate 79)
 
Sep 27: Trabzonspor Kulübü     OSC Lille Mètropole                           1-1
(Colman 76p; Sow 31)
 
Oct 18: PFK CSKA Moskva        Trabzonspor Kulübü                            3-0
(Doumbia 29, 86, Cauņa 76)
 
Oct 18: OSC Lille Mètropole    FC Internazionale Milano                      0-1
(Pazzini 21)
 
Nov 02: Trabzonspor Kulübü     PFK CSKA Moskva                               0-0
 
Nov 02: FC Internazionale Milano OSC Lille Mètropole                        2-1
(Samuel 18, Milito 65; Túlio 83)
 
Nov 22: PFK CSKA Moskva        OSC Lille Mètropole                           0-2
(Berezutsky 49og, Sow 64)
 
Nov 22: Trabzonspor Kulübü     FC Internazionale Milano                      1-1
(Halil Altintop 23; Alvarez 18)
 
Dec 07: OSC Lille Mètropole    Trabzonspor Kulübü                            0-0
 
Dec 07: FC Internazionale Milano PFK CSKA Moskva                            1-2
(Cambiasso 51; Doumbia 50, V.Berezutsky 87)
 
FC Internazionale Milano    6  3  1  2  8  7 10 
PFK CSKA Moskva             6  2  2  2  9  8  8 
Trabzonspor Kulübü          6  1  4  1  3  5  7 Europa League 
OSC Lille Mètropole         6  1  3  2  6  6  6 
 
Group C
 
Sep 14: FC Basel 1893          FC Oțelul Galați                              2-1
(F.Frei 39, A.Frei 84p; Pena 58)                                      
 
Sep 14: Sport Lisboa e Benfica Manchester United FC                          1-1
(Cardozo 24; Giggs 42)
 
Sep 27: Manchester United FC   FC Basel 1893                                 3-3
(Welbeck 16, 17, A.Young 90; F.Frei 58, A.Frei 60, 76p)
 
Sep 27: FC Oțelul Galați       Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        0-1
(Bruno César 41)
 
Oct 18: FC Basel 1893          Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        0-2
(Bruno César 20, Cardozo 75)
 
Oct 18: FC Oțelul Galați       Manchester United FC                          0-2
(Rooney 64p, 90+2p)
 
Nov 02: Manchester United FC   FC Oțelul Galați                              2-0
(Valencia 8, Sârghi 88og)
 
Nov 02: Sport Lisboa e Benfica FC Basel 1893                                 1-1
(Rodrigo 4; Huggel 64)
 
Nov 22: FC Oțelul Galați       FC Basel 1893                                 2-3
(Giurgiu 75, Antal 81; F.Frei 10. A.Frei 14, Streller 37)
 
Nov 22: Manchester United FC   Sport Lisboa e Benfica                        2-2
(Berbatov 30, Barr Fletcher 59; Jones 3og, Aimar Giordano 61)
 
Dec 07: FC Basel 1893          Manchester United FC                          2-1
(Streller 9, A.Frei 85; P.Jones 89)
 
Dec 07: Sport Lisboa e Benfica FC Oțelul Galați                              1-0
(Cardozo 7)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica  6  3  3  0  8  4 12 

FC Basel 1893           6  3  2  1 11 10 11

Manchester United FC    6  2  3  1 11  8  9 Europa League
FC Oțelul Galați        6  0  0  6  3 11  0 
 
Group D
 
Sep 14: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Olympique Lyonnais                            0-0
 
Sep 14: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      Real Madrid CF                                0-1
(Di María 53)
 
Sep 27: Olympique Lyonnais     GNK Dinamo Zagreb                             2-0
(Gomis 23, Koné 42)
 
Sep 27: Real Madrid CF         AFC Ajax Amsterdam                            3-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 25, Kaká 41, Benzema 49)
 
Oct 18: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      AFC Ajax Amsterdam                            0-2
(Boerrigter 49, C.Dannemann Eriksen 90)
 
Oct 18: Real Madrid CF         Olympique Lyonnais                            4-0
(Benzema 19, Khedira 47, Lloris 55og, Sergio Ramos 81)
 
Nov 02: Olympique Lyonnais     Real Madrid CF                                0-2
(Cristiano Ronaldo 24, 69)
 
Nov 02: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     GNK Dinamo Zagreb                             4-0
(van der Wiel 20, Sulejmani 25, de Jong 65, Lodeiro 90+2)
 
Nov 22: Real Madrid CF         GNK Dinamo Zagreb                             6-2
(Benzema 2, 66, Callejón 6, 49, Higuaín 9, Özil 20; Bećiraj 81, Tomečak 90)
 
Nov 22: Olympique Lyonnais     AFC Ajax Amsterdam                            0-0
 
Dec 07: GNK Dinamo Zagreb      Olympique Lyonnais                            1-7

(Kovačić 40; Gomis 45, 48, 52, 70, Gonalons 49, Lisandro López 65, Briand 76)

 

Dec 07: AFC Ajax Amsterdam      Real Madrid CF                                 0-3

(Callejón 14, 90+2, Higuaín 41)

 
Real Madrid CF              6  6  0  0 19  2 18 
Olympique Lyonnais          6  2  2  2  9  7  8 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam          6  2  2  2  6  6  8 Europa League
GNK Dinamo Zagreb           6  0  0  6  3 22  0 
 
Group E
 
Sep 13: Chelsea FC London      TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen                       2-0
(David Luiz 67, Mata 90+2)                                    
 
Sep 13: RKC Genk               Valencia CF                                   0-0
 
Sep 28: TSV Bayer Leverkusen   RKC Genk                                      2-0
(Bender 30, Ballack 90+1)
 
Sep 28: Valencia CF            Chelsea FC London                             1-1
(Soldado 87p; Lampard 56)
 
Oct 19: TSV Bayer Leverkusen   Valencia CF                                   2-1
(Schürrle 52, Sam 56; Jonas 24)
 
Oct 19: Chelsea FC London      RKC Genk                                      5-0
(Raul Meireles 8, Fernando Torres 11, 27, Ivanović 42, Kalou 72)
 
Nov 01: RKC Genk               Chelsea FC London                             1-1
(Vossen 61; Ramires 26)
 
Nov 01: Valencia CF            TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen                       3-1
(Jonas 1, Soldado 65, Rami 75; Kießling 31)
 
Nov 23: TSV Bayer Leverkusen   Chelsea FC London                             2-1
(Derdiyok 73, Friedrich 90+1; Drogba 48)
 
Nov 23: Valencia CF            RKC Genk                                      7-0
(Jonas 10, Soldado 13, 36, 39, Pablo Hernández 68, Aduriz 70, Costa 81)
 
Dec 06: Chelsea FC London      Valencia CF                                   3-0
(Drogba 3, 76, Ramires 22)
 
Dec 06: RKC Genk               TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen                       1-1
(Vossen 30; Deriyok 79)
 
Chelsea FC London        6  3  2  1 13  4 11 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  6  3  1  2  8  8 10 
Valencia CF              6  2  2  2 12  7  8 Europa League
RKC Genk                 6  0  3  3  2 16  3 
 
Group F
 
Sep 13: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Arsenal FC London                           1-1
(Perišić 88; van Persie 42)                                   
 
Sep 13: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias Olympique de Marseille                  0-1
(Lucho González 51)
 
Sep 28: Arsenal FC London      PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                   2-1
(Oxlade-Chamberlain 8, André Santos 20; Fuster 27)
 
Sep 28: Olympique de Marseille BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                      3-0
(Ayew 20, 69p, Rémy 62)
 
Oct 19: Olympique de Marseille Arsenal FC London                             0-1
(Ramsey 90+2)
 
Oct 19: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                 3-1
(Holebas 8, Djebbour 40, Modesto 78; Lewandowski 26)
 
Nov 01: Arsenal FC London      Olympique de Marseille                        0-0
 
Nov 01: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                 1-0
(Großkreutz 7)
 
Nov 23: Olympique de Marseille PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                   0-1
(Fetfatzidis 82)
 
Nov 23: Arsenal FC London      BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                       2-1
(van Persie 49, 86; Kagawa 90+2)
 
Dec 06: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias Arsenal FC London                       3-1
(Djebbour 16, Fuster 36, Modesto 89; Benayoun 57)
 
Dec 06: BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Olympique de Marseille                              2-3
(Błaszczykowski 23, Hummels 32p; Rémy 45+2, Ayew 85, Valbuena 87)
 
Arsenal FC London           6  3  2  1  7  6 11
Olympique de Marseille      6  3  1  2  7  4 10 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 6  3  0  3  8  6  9 Europa League
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund     6  1  1  4  6 12  4 
 
Group G
 
Sep 13: APOEL Lefkosia         FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                      2-1
(Manduca 73, Aílton 75; Zyryanov 63)                                  
 
Sep 13: FC Porto               FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           2-1
(Hulk 28, Kléber 51; Luiz Adriano 12)
 
Sep 28: Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  FC Porto                                      3-1
(Shirokov 20, 63, Danny 72; James Rodríguez 10)
 
Sep 28: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    APOEL Lefkosia                                1-1
(Jádson 64; Tričkovski 63)
 
Oct 19: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                      2-2
(Willian 15, Luiz Adriano 45+1; Shirokov 33, Fayzulin 60)
 
Oct 19: FC Porto               APOEL Lefkosia                                1-1
(Hulk 13; Aílton 19)
 
Nov 01: Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           1-0
(Lombaerts 45+1)
 
Nov 01: APOEL Lefkosia         FC Porto                                      2-1
(Aílton 42, Manduca 90; Hulk 89p)
 
Nov 23: Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  APOEL Lefkosia                                0-0
 
Nov 23: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    FC Porto                                      0-2
(Hulk 79, Raţ 90+1og)
 
Dec 06: FC Porto               FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg                      0-0
 
Dec 06: APOEL Lefkosia         FK Shakhtar Donetsk                           0-2
(Luiz Adriano 62, Seleznyok 78)
 
APOEL Lefkosia           6  2  3  1  6  6  9 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 6  2  3  1  7  5  9 
FC Porto                 6  2  2  2  7  7  8 Europa League
FK Shakhtar Donetsk      6  1  2  3  6  8  5 
 
Group H
 
Sep 13: FC Barcelona           AC Milan                                      2-2
(Pedro 36, Villa 50; Pato 1, Thiago Silva 90+2)                                      
 
Sep 13: FC Viktoria Plzeň      FK BATE Barysaw                               1-1
(Bakoš 45; Bressan 69)
 
Sep 28: AC Milan               FC Viktoria Plzeň                             2-0
(Ibrahimović 53p, Cassano 66)
 
Sep 28: FK BATE Barysaw        FC Barcelona                                  0-5
(Valadzko 19og, Pedro 22, Messi 38, 56, Villa 90)
 
Oct 19: FC Barcelona           FC Viktoria Plzeň                             2-0
(Iniesta 10, Villa 82)
 
Oct 19: AC Milan               FK BATE Barysaw                               2-0
(Ibrahimović 33, Boateng 70)
 
Nov 01: FK BATE Barysaw        AC Milan                                      1-1
(Bressan 55p; Ibrahimović 22)
 
Nov 01: FC Viktoria Plzeň      FC Barcelona                                  0-4
(Messi 24p, 45+2, 90+2, Fàbregas 72)
 
Nov 23: FK BATE Barysaw        FC Viktoria Plzeň                             0-1
(Bakoš 42)
 
Nov 23: AC Milan               FC Barcelona                                  2-3
(Ibrahimović 20, Boateng 54; van Bommel 14og, Messi 31p, Xavi 63)
 
Dec 06: FC Barcelona           FK BATE Barysaw                               4-0
(Sergi Roberto 35, Montoya 60, pedro 63, 89p)
 
Dec 06: FC Viktoria Plzeň      AC Milan                                      2-2
(Bystron 89, Duris 90+3; Pato 47, Robinho 48)
 
FC Barcelona             6  5  1  0 20  4 16 
AC Milan                 6  2  3  1 11  8  9 
FC Viktoria Plzeň        6  1  2  3  4 11  5 Europa League
FK BATE Barysaw          6  0  2  4  2 14  2 
 
Intermediate Round  (Feb 14-22 and March 6-14)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             APOEL Lefkosia                        1-0     0-1 aet (3-4p)
(Lacazette 58)
(Manduca 9)
 
SSC Napoli                     Chelsea FC London                     3-1     1-4 aet
(Lavezzi 40, 65, Cavani 45+2; Mata 27)
(İnler 55; Drogba 29, Terry 47, Lampard 75p, Ivanović 105)
 
AC Milan                       Arsenal FC London                     4-0     0-3
(Boateng 15, Robinho 38, 49, Ibrahimovic 79p)
(Koscielny 7, Rosický 26, van Persie 44p)
 
FC Basel 1893                  FC Bayern München                     1-0     0-7
(Stocker 86)
(Robben 11, 81, T.Müller 42, M.Gómez 44, 50, 61, 67)
 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        FC Barcelona                          1-3     1-7
(Kadlec 52; Alexis Sánchez 41, 55, Messi 88)
(Bellarabi 90; Messi 25, 42, 49, 58, 84, Tello 55, 62)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva                Real Madrid CF                        1-1     1-4
(Wernbloom 90+3; Cristiano Ronaldo 28)
(Tošić 77; Higuaín 26, Cristiano Ronaldo 55, 90+4, Benzema 70)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       Sport Lisboa e Benfica                3-2     0-2
(Shirokov 27, 88, Semak 71; Maxi Pereira 20, Cardozo 87)
(Maxi Pereira 45+1, Nélson Oliveira 90+2)
 
Olympique de Marseille         FC Internazionale Milano              1-0     1-2
(Ayew 90+3)
(Brandão 90+2; Milito 75, Pazzini 90+3p) 
 
Quarter-Finals  (Mar 27/28 and Apr 03/04)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 Real Madrid CF                        0-3     2-5
(Benzema 74, 90, Kaká 82)
(Manduca 67, Solari 82p; Cristiano Ronaldo 26, 75, Kaká 37, Callejón 80, Di María 84)
 
Olympique de Marseille         FC Bayern München                     0-2     0-2
(Gómez 44, Robben 69)
(Olić 13, 37)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         Chelsea FC London                     0-1     1-2
(Kalou 75)
(Javi García 85; Lampard 21p, Raul Meirelles 90+2)
 
AC Milan                       FC Barcelona                          0-0     1-3
(Nocerino 32; Messi 11p, 41p, Iniesta 53)
 
Semifinals  (Apr 17/88 and Apr 24/25)
 
FC Bayern München              Real Madrid CF                        2-1     1-2 aet (3-1p)
(Ribéry 17, Gómez 90; Mesut Özil 53)
(Robben 27p; Cristiano Ronaldo 6p, 14)
 
Chelsea FC London              FC Barcelona                          1-0     2-2                      
(Drogba 45+2)
(Ramires 45+1, Fernando Torres 90+1; Busquets 35, Iniesta 43)
 
Final  (München, Allianz-Arena, May 19)
 
FC Bayern München             Chelsea FC London                      1-1 aet (3-4p)
T.Müller 83; Drogba 88
 
Referee: Pedro Garcia Proenca (POR)
 
FC Bayern München                     Chelsea FC
 
Manuel Neuer                          Petr Čech
Philipp Lahm                          Ashley Cole
Jérôme Boateng                        Gary Cahill
Diego Contento                        José Bosingwa da Silva
Arjen Robben                          David Luiz Moreno Marinho
Bastian Schweinsteiger                Ryan Bertrand
Franck Ribéry                         (Florent Malouda 73)
(Ivica Olić 97)                       Frank Lampard
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk                   John Michael Nchekwube Obinna
Toni Kroos                            Didier Yves Drogba Tébily
Mario Gómez García                    Salomon Armand Magloire Kalou
Thomas Müller                         Fernando José Torres Sanz 84)
(Daniel van Buyten 87)                Juan Manuel Mata García
 
Coach                                 Coach
 
Josef Heynckes  FRG                    Roberto Di Matteo ITA
 
Penalty shoot-out
 
 
Lahm                   scored
Mata                   missed
Gómez                  scored
David Luiz             scored
Neuer                  scored
Lampard                scored
Olić                   missed
A.Cole                 scored
Schweinsteiger         missed
Drogba                 scored