UEFA Champions League 2009-10

 
First Qualifying Round (Jun 30/Jul 01 and July 07/08)
 
Hibernians FC Paola            FK Mogren Budva                0-2            0-4
(Četković 33,Grbić 89)
(Milić 41, Grbić 45, 80, Četković 51)
 
SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino        UE Sant Julià de Lòria         1-1            1-1 aet (4-5p)
(Andreini 74; Xinos 42p)
(Canarezza 82; Moreira 39)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 14/15 and July 21/22)
 
SK Tirana                      Stabaek IF                     1-1            0-4
(Mukaj 50; Kobayashi 34)
(P.Segerström 15, 17, F.Berglund 44, P.Farnerud 55)
 
SK WIT Georgia Tbilisi         NK Maribor                     0-0            1-3
(Kvaratskelia 45; Bunderla 9, Tavares 19, Mihelić 85)
 
EB/Streymur                    APOEL Lefkosia                 0-2            0-3
(Mirosavliević 10, Żewłakow 77)
(Żewłakow 42, Alexandrou 63, Mirosavliević 75)
 
FC København                   FK Mogren Budva                6-0            6-0
(T.Kristensen 8, M.Jørgensen 16m Aílton 24, N’Doye 69, 74, M.Nordstrand 86)
(N’Doye 11, 40, M.Norrestrand 16, M.Vingaard 44, T.Delavey 47, Aílton 87)
 
Debreceni VSC                  Kalmar FF                      2-0            1-3
J.Varga 73, Z.Kiss 86)
(J.Varga 13; R.Elm 19, 72p, Mendes 32)
 
FK Makedonija ĠP Skopje        FK BATE Barysaw                0-2            0-2
(Kryvets 40, Skavish 49)
(Sasnowski 83, Rodionov 90)
 
FH Hafnarfjörður               FK Aqtöbe                      0-4            0-2
(Tileshev 49, Golovskoi 57, 85, Khayrullin 70)
(Smaqov 20, Tleshev 67)
 
Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan         NK Dinamo Zagreb               0-0            0-3
(Mandžukić 31, Badelj 61, Lovren 66)
 
FK Ventspils                   F91 Dudelange                  3-0            3-1
(Butryks 79, Kačanovs 86, Rimkus 87)
(Astafjevs 27, Butryks 57, Mihadjuks 67; Da Motta 15)
 
Panevėžio Ekranas              FK Bakı                        2-2            2-4
(Bička 52p, Trakus 90+3; Félix 78, Batista 90+2)
(Matović 81, Gleveckas 90+2; Félix 59, 77, Mujiri 65, Šolić 90+1)
 
FK Zrinjski Mostar             ŠK Slovan Bratislava           1-0            0-4
(Kordić 48)
(Halenár 13, 60, Gaúcho 19, Sylvestr 90+2)
 
FC Inter Turku                 FC Sheriff Tiraspol            0-1            0-1
(Suvurov 42p)
(Suvurov 69p)
 
Rhyl FC                        FK Partizan Beograd            0-4            0-8
(Krstajić 17, Cléo 18, N.Đorđević 69, L.Diarra 75)
(L.Diarra 4, Cléo 17, 51, 72p, N.Đorđević 20, Ilić 38, 63, Petrović 66)
 
Wisła Kraków    SA            FC Levadia Tallinn             1-1            0-1
(Ċwielong 90+3; Andreyev 42)
(Ivanov 90)
 
PFK Levski Sofia               UE Sant Julià de Lòria         4-0            5-0
(Tasevski 50, G.Hristov 64, 72, Gadzhev 82)
(Ognyanov 23, 40, Yosov 34, Tsachev 83, Kirov 87)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa               Glentoran FC Belfast           6-0            4-0
(Refaelov 36, Katan 52, Dvalishvili 57,81, Arbeitman 83, Ghadir 89)
(Bello 9, 53, Masilela 62, Arbeitman 90)
 
FC Salzburg                    Bohemians FC Dublin            1-1            1-0
(Dudić 25; N’Do 60)
(Jezek 86)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 28/29 and August 04/05)
 
FC Salzburg                    NK Dinamo Zagreb               1-1            2-1
(Zickler 45; Mandžukić 63)
(Švento 33, Nelisse 83; Papadopoulos 47)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    0-2            0-2
(Papadopoulos 2, Leonardo 21)
(Maresca 35, Diogo 56)
 
FC Zürich                      NK Maribor                     2-3            3-0
(Vonlanthen 4, Hassli 29; Tavares 12, 22, Pavlović 50)
(Djurić 21, Margairaz 45, Nikci 76)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            SK Slavia Praha                0-0            1-1
(Nadson 90+4; Hloušek 15)
 
FK Aqtöbe                      MK Maccabi Haifa               0-0            3-4
(Averchenko 8, Chichulin 13, Khayrullin 15; Katan 26, Golasa 34, Dvalishvili 59, 62)
 
FK Bakı                        PFK Levski Sofia               0-0            0-2
(Yovov 64, G.Hristov 80)
 
FK Ventspils                   FK BATE Barysaw                1-0            1-2
(Chirkin 64)
(Tigirlas 14; Kryvets 43, 57)
 
FC Levadia Tallinn             Debreceni VSC                  0-1            0-1
(Leandro 70)
(Coulibaly 70)
 
FC København                   Stabaek IF                     3-1            0-0
(J.Grønkjær 11, César 41, 80p; P.Pálmason 58)
 
AC Sparta Praha                Panathinaikos AO Athina        3-1            0-3
(Holenda 26, Vacek 32, Kalouda 86; Salpingidis 67)
(Sarriegi 45, Katsouranis 54, Salpingidis 89)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            FC Timișoara                   2-2            0-0
(Hladkiy 61, Fernandinho 86; Buchur 20, 80)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa             FC Twente Enschede             0-0            1-1
(Wisgerhof 90+1og; Douglas 2)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              FK Dinamo Moskva               0-1            2-0
(Kokorin 7)
(McDonald 45, Samaras 90+1)
 
RSC Anderlecht                 Sivasspor Kulübü               5-0            1-3
(de Sutter 17, 76, Boussoufa 22, Chatelle 32, Frutos 90)
(van Damme 34; Ersen Martin 12, Kamaman 19p, Musa Aydın 58)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 FK Partizan Beograd            2-0            0-1
(Mirosavliević 50, Żewłakow 85; Moreira 3)
 
Play-offs (August 18/19 and 25/26)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             RSC Anderlecht                 5-1            3-1
(Pjanić 10, Lisandro López 15p, Bastos 39, Gomis 42, 63; Suárez 57)
(Lisandro López 26, 32, 41; Suárez 51p)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              Arsenal FC London              0-2            1-3
(Gallas 43, Caldwell 71og)
(Donati 90; Eduardo 28p, Eboué 53, Arshavin 74)
 
FC Timișoara                   VfB Stuttgart                  0-2            0-0
(Gebhart 28p, Hleb 30)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa             ACF Fiorentina                 2-2            1-1
(Vukčević 58, Veloso 66; Vargas 6, Gilardino 79)
(Moutinho 35; Jovetić 54)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina        Club Atlético de Madrid        2-3            0-2
(Salpingidis 47, Leto 74; Maxi Rodríguez 36, Forlán 63, Agüero 70)
(Vintra 3og, Agüero 83)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    0-2            0-1
(Dudu Cearense 46, Mitroglou 81)
(Mitroglou 82)
 
FC Salzburg                    MK Maccabi Haifa               1-2            0-3
(Zickler 57; Ghadir 22, Arbeitman 84)
(Dvalishvili 30, Golasa 56, Ghadir 89)
 
FK Ventspils                   FC Zürich                      0-3            1-2
(Vonlanthen 12, Aegerter 55, Djurić 75)
(Tigirlas 8; Vonlanthen 6, Abdi 90)
 
FC København                   APOEL Lefkosia                 1-0            1-3
(Pospech 54)
(N’Doye 22; Kosowski 2, Mikhail 18p, 41)
 
PFK Levski Sofia               Debreceni VSC                  1-2            0-2
(Bardon 51; Bodnár 12, Czvitkovics 76)
(J.Varga 13, Rudolf 35)
 
Group Phase (Sep 15/16, Sep29/30, Oct 20/21, Nov 03/04, Nov 24/25, Dec 08/09)
 
Group A
 
Sep 15: Juventus FC Torino            FC Girondins de Bordeaux              1-1
(Iaquinta 63; Plasil 75)
 
Sep 15: MK Maccabi Haifa              FC Bayern München                     0-3
(van Buyten 65, T.Müller 86, 88)
 
Sep 30: FC Bayern München              Juventus FC Torino                    0-0
 
Sep 30: FC Girondins de Bordeaux      MK Maccabi Haifa                      1-0
(Ciani 83)
 
Oct 21: FC Girondins de Bordeaux      FC Bayern München                     2-1
(Ciani 29, Planus 40; Ciani 6og)
 
Oct 21: Juventus FC Torino            MK Maccabi Haifa                      1-0
(Chiellini 47)
 
Nov 03: FC Bayern München             FC Girondins de Bordeaux              0-2
(Gourcuff 37, Chamakh 90)
 
Nov 03: MK Maccabi Haifa              Juventus FC Torino                    0-1
(Camoranesi 45+2)
 
Nov 25: FC Bayern München             MK Maccabi Haifa                      1-0
(Olić 62)
 
Nov 25: FC Girondins de Bordeaux      Juventus FC Torino                    2-0
(Fernando 54, Chamakh 90+4)
 
Dec 08: Juventus FC Torino            FC Bayern München                     1-4
(Trézéguet 19; Butt 30p, Olić 52, Gómez 83, Tymoshchuk 90+2)
 
Dec 08: MK Maccabi Haifa              FC Girondins de Bordeaux              0-1
(Jussie 13)
 
FC Girondins de Bordeaux       6  5  1  0  9  2 16 
FC Bayern München              6  3  1  2  9  5 10 
FC Juventus Torino             6  2  2  2  4  7  8 Europa League
MK Maccabi Haifa               6  0  0  6  0  8  0
 
Group B
 
Sep 15: Beşiktaş JK İstanbul          Manchester United FC                  0-1
(Scholes 77)
 
Sep 15: VfL Wolfsburg                 PFK CSKA Moskva                       3-1
(Grafite 36, 41p, 87; Dzagoyev 76)
 
Sep 30: PFK CSKA Moskva               Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  2-1
(Dzagoyev 7, Krasić 61; Ekrem Hayyam Dağ 90+2)
 
Sep 30: Manchester United FC          VfL Wolfsburg                         2-1
(Giggs 59, Carrick 78; Džeko 56)
 
Oct 21: PFK CSKA Moskva               Manchester United FC                  0-1
(85 Valencia)
 
Oct 21: VfL Wolfsburg                 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  0-0
 
Nov 03: Beşiktaş JK İstanbul          VfL Wolfsburg                         0-3
(Misimović 14, Gentner 80, Džeko 87)
 
Nov 03: Manchester United FC          PFK CSKA Moskva                       3-3
(Owen 29, Scholes 84, Valencia 90+2; Dzagoyev 25, Krasić 31, V.Berezutsky 47)
 
Nov 25: PFK CSKA Moskva               VfL Wolfsburg                         2-1
(Necid 58, Krasić 66; Džeko 19)
 
Nov 25: Manchester United FC          Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  0-1
(Tello 19) 
 
Dec 08: Beşiktaş JK İstanbul          PFK CSKA Moskva                       1-2
(Bobô 86; Krasić 41, Aldonin 90+5)
 
Dec 08: VfL Wolfsburg                 Manchester United FC                  1-3
(Džeko 56; Owen 44, 83, 90+1) 
 
Manchester United FC         6  4  1  1 10  6 13
PFK CSKA Moskva              6  3  1  2 10 10 10 
VfL Wolfsburg                6  2  1  3  9  8  7 Europa League
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul         6  1  1  4  3  8  4
 
Group C
 
Sep 15: Olympique de Marseille         AC Milan                              1-2
(Heinze 49; F.Inzaghi 28, 75)
 
Sep 15: FC Zürich                     Real Madrid CF                         2-5
(Margairaz 64p, Aegerter 65; Cristiano Ronaldo 27, 89, Raúl 34, Higuaín 45+1, Guti 90+4)
 
Sep 30: AC Milan                       FC Zürich                             0-1
(Tihinen 10)
 
Sep 30: Real Madrid CF                Olympique de Marseille                 3-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 58, 64, Kaká 61p)
 
Oct 21: Real Madrid CF                 AC Milan                              2-3
(Raúl 19, Drenthe 76; Pirlo 62, Pato 66,88)
 
Oct 21: FC Zürich               Olympique de Marseille                       0-1
(Heinze 69)
 
Nov 03: AC Milan                Real Madrid CF                               1-1
(Ronaldinho Gaúcho 35p; Benzema 29)
 
Nov 03: Olympique de Marseille         FC Zürich                             6-1
(Aegerter 3og, Abriel 11, Niang 52, Hilton 80, Be.Cheyrou 87, Brandão 90; Alphonse 31)
 
Nov 25: AC Milan                       Olympique de Marseille                1-1
(Borriello 10; Lucho González 16)
 
Nov 25: Real Madrid CF                FC Zürich                              1-0
(Higuaín 21)
 
Dec 08: Olympique de Marseille        Real Madrid CF                         1-3
(Lucho González 11; Cristiano Ronaldo 5, 80, Albiol 60)
 
Dec 08: FC Zürich                      AC Milan                              1-1
(Gajić 29; Ronaldinho Gaúcho 64p)
 
Real Madrid CF            6  4  1  1 15  7 13
AC Milan                  6  2  3  1  8  7  9 
Olympique de Marseille    6  2  1  3 10 10  7 Europa League
FC Zürich                 6  1  1  4  5 14  4 
 
Group D
 
Sep 15: Club Atlético de Madrid       APOEL Lefkosia                         0-0
 
Sep 15: Chelsea FC London             FC Porto                               1-0
(Anelka 48)
 
Sep 30: APOEL Lefkosia                Chelsea FC London                     0-1
(Anelka 18)
 
Sep 30: FC Porto                       Club Atlético de Madrid               2-0
(Falcao 76, Rolando 82)
 
Oct 21: Chelsea FC London              Club Atlético de Madrid               4-0
(Kalou 41, 52, Lampard 52, Perea 90+1og)
 
Oct 21: FC Porto                       APOEL Lefkosia                        2-1
(Hulk 33, 48p; Alvaro Pereira 22og)
 
Nov 03: APOEL Lefkosia                FC Porto                              0-1
(Falcao 84)
 
Nov 03: Club Atlético de Madrid        Chelsea FC London                     2-2
(Agüero 66, 90+1; Drogba 82, 88)
 
Nov 25: FC Porto                       Chelsea FC London                     0-1
(Anelka 69)
 
Nov 25: APOEL Lefkosia                Club Atlético de Madrid               1-1
(Mirosavljević 5; Simão Sabrosa 62)
 
Dec 08: Club Atlético de Madrid        FC Porto                              0-3
(Bruno Alves 2, Falcao 14, Hulk 76)
 
Dec 08: Chelsea FC London              APOEL Lefkosia                        2-2
(Essien 19, Drogba 26; Zewlakow 6, Mirosavljevic 87)          
 
Chelsea FC London         6  4  2  0 11  4 14
FC Porto                  6  4  0  2  8  3 12 
Club Atlético de Madrid   6  0  3  3  3 12  3 Europa League
APOEL Lefkosia            6  0  3  3  4  7  3 
 
Group E
 
Sep 16: Liverpool FC                   Debreceni VSC                         1-0
(Kuijt 45+1)
 
Sep 16: Olympique Lyonnais             ACF Fiorentina                        1-0
(Pjanić 77)
 
Sep 29: Debreceni VSC                  Olympique Lyonnais                    0-4
(Källström 3, Pjanić 13, Govou 24, Gomis 50)
 
Sep 29: ACF Fiorentina                Liverpool FC                           2-0
(Jovetić 28, 37)
 
Oct 20: Debreceni VSC                  ACF Fiorentina                        3-4
(Czvitkovics 2, Rudolf 28, Coulibaly 88; Mutu 6, 20, Gilardino 10, Santana 37)
 
Oct 20: Liverpool FC                   Olympique Lyonnais                    1-2
(Benayoun 41; Gonalons 72, Delgado 90+1)
 
Nov04: ACF Fiorentina                  Debreceni VSC                         5-2
(Mutu 14, Dainelli 52, Montolivo 59, Marchionni 61, Gilardino 74; Rudolf 38, Coulibaly 70)
 
Nov 04: Olympique Lyonnais             Liverpool FC                          1-1
(Lisandro López 90; Babel 83)
 
Nov 24: ACF Fiorentina                Olympique Lyonnais                     1-0
(Vargas 28p)
 
Nov 24: Debreceni VSC                  Liverpool FC                          0-1
(N’Gog 4)
 
Dec 09: Liverpool FC                   ACF Fiorentina                        1-2
(Benayoun 43; Jørgensen 63, Gilardino 90+3)
 
Dec 09: Olympique Lyonnais             Debreceni VSC                         4-0
(Gomis 25, Bastos 45, Pjanić 59, Cissokho 77)
 
ACF Fiorentina            6  5  0  1 14  7 15 
Olympique Lyonnais        6  4  1  1 12  3 13
Liverpool FC              6  2  1  3  5  7  7 Europa League
Debreceni VSC             6  0  0  6  5 19  0
 
Group F
 
Sep 16: FK Dynamo Kyiv                FK Rubin Kazan                        3-1
(Yussuf 71, Magrão 80, Gusev 85; Dominguez 25)
 
Sep 16: FC Internazionale Milano      FC Barcelona                          0-0
 
Sep 29: FK Rubin Kazan                FC Internazionale Milano              1-1
(Dominguez 11; Stanković 27)
 
Sep 29: FC Barcelona                  FK Dynamo Kyiv                        2-0
(Messi 26, Pablo 76)
 
Oct 20: FC Barcelona                  FK Rubin Kazan                        1-2
(Ibrahimović 48; Ryazantsev 2, Gökdeniz Karadeniz 73)
 
Oct 20: FC Internazionale Milano      FK Dynamo Kyiv                        2-2
(Stanković 35, Samuel 47; Mikhalik 5, Lúcio 40og)
 
Nov 04: FK Rubin Kazan                FC Barcelona                          0-0
 
Nov 04: FK Dynamo Kyiv                FC Internazionale Milano              1-2
(Shevchenko 21; Milito 86, Sneijder 89)
 
Nov 24: FK Rubin Kazan                FK Dynamo Kyiv                        0-0
 
Nov 24: FC Barcelona                  FC Internazionale Milano              2-0
(Piqué 10, Pedro 26)
 
Dec 09: FK Dynamo Kyiv                FC Barcelona                          1-2
(Milevsky 2; Xavi 33, Messi 86)
 
Dec 09: FC Internazionale Milano      FK Rubin Kazan                        2-0
(Eto’o 31, Balotelli 64)
 
FC Barcelona                 6  3  2  1  7  3 11
FC Internazionale Milano     6  2  3  1  7  6  9 
FK Rubin Kazan               6  1  3  2  4  7  6 Europa League
FK Dynamo Kyiv               6  1  2  3  7  9  5 
 
Group G
 
Sep 16: Sevilla FC                    FC Unirea Urziceni                    2-0
(Luís Fabiano 45+1, Renato 70)
 
Sep 16: VfB Stuttgart                 Rangers FC Glasgow                    1-1
(Pogrebnyak 18; Bougherra 77)
 
Sep 29: Rangers FC Glasgow            Sevilla FC                            1-4
(Nacho Novo 88; Konko 50, Adriano 64, Luís Fabiano 72, Kanouté 74)
 
Sep 29: FC Unirea Urziceni            VfB Stuttgart                         1-1
(Varga 48; Serdar Tasci 5)
 
Oct 20: Rangers FC Glasgow            FC Unirea Urziceni                    1-4
(Ricardo 2og; Bilasco 32, Lafferty 49og, McCulloch 59og, Brandan 65)
 
Oct 20: VfB Stuttgart                 Sevilla FC                            1-3
(Élson 74; Squillaci 23, 72, Navas 55)
 
Nov 04: Sevilla FC                    VfB Stuttgart                         1-1
(Navas 14; Kuzmanović 79)
 
Nov 04: FC Unirea Urziceni            Rangers FC Glasgow                    1-1
(Onofras 88; McCulloch 79)
 
Nov 24: FC Unirea Urziceni            Sevilla FC                            1-0
(Dragutinović 45og)
 
Nov 24: Rangers FC Glasgow            VfB Stuttgart                         0-2
(Rudy 16, Kuzmanović 59)
 
Dec 09: Sevilla FC                     Rangers FC Glasgow                   1-0
(Kanouté 8p)
 
Dec 09: VfB Stuttgart                  FC Unirea Urziceni                   3-1
(Marica 5, Träsch 8, Pogrebnyak 11; Semedo 46) 
 
Sevilla FC                6  4  1  1 11  4 13
VfB Stuttgart             6  2  3  1  9  7  9 
FC Unirea Urziceni        6  2  2  2  8  8  8 Europa League
Rangers FC Glasgow        6  0  2  4  4 13  2
 
Group H
 
Sep 16: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    AZ Alkmaar                            1-0
(Torosidis 79)
 
Sep 16: R Standard de Liège            Arsenal FC London                     2-3
(Mangala 2, Jovanović 5p; Bendtner 45, Vermaelen 78, Eduardo 81)
 
Sep 29: Arsenal FC London             PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias            2-0
(van Persie 78, Arshavin 86)
 
Sep 29: AZ Alkmaar                     R Standard de Liège                   1-1
(El Hamdaoui 48; Treoré 90+1)
 
Oct 20: AZ Alkmaar                     Arsenal FC London                     1-1
(Mendes 90+3; Fábregas 36)
 
Oct 20: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias   R Standard de Liège                    2-1
(Mitroglou 43, Stoltidis 90+3; De Camargo 37)
 
Nov 04: Arsenal FC London             AZ Alkmaar                             4-1
(Fábregas 25, 52, Nasri 53, Diaby 72; Lens 82)
 
Nov 04: R Standard de Liège           PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias            2-0
(Mbokani 31, Jovanović 88)
 
Nov 24: Arsenal FC London             R Standard de Liège                    2-0
(Nasri 35, Denílson 45)
 
Nov 24: AZ Alkmaar                    PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias            0-0
 
Dec 09: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias   Arsenal FC London                      1-0
(Leonardo 47)
 
Dec 09: R Standard de Liège           AZ Alkmaar                             1-1
(Sinan Bolat 90+5; Lens 42) 
 
Arsenal FC London           6  4  1  1 12  5 13
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peirais  6  3  1  2  4  5 10 
R Standard de Liège         6  1  2  3  7  9  5 Europa League
AZ Alkmaar                  6  0  4  2  4  8  4 
 
1/8 Finals (Feb 16/17 – 23/24 and Mar 09/10 – 16/17)
 
AC Milan – Manchester United FC                              2-3            0-4
(Ronaldinho Gaúcho 3, Seedorf 85; Scoles 36, Rooney 66, 74)
(Rooney 13, 46, Park 69, Barr Fletcher 88)
 
Olympique Lyonnais – Real Madrid CF                          1-0            1-1
(Makoun 47)
(Pianić 75; Cristiano Ronaldo 6)
 
FC Bayern München – ACF Fiorentina                           2-1            2-3
(Robben 45+3, Klose 89; Billeskov Krøldrup 50)
(van Bommel 60, Robben 65; Vargas 28, Jovetić 54, 64)
 
FC Porto – Arsenal FC London                                 2-1            0-5
(Varela 11, Falcao 51; Campbell 18)
(Bendtner 10, 25, 90+1p, Nasri 64, Eboué 66)
 
VfB Stuttgart – FC Barcelona                                 1-1            0-4
(Cacau 25; Ibrahimović 52)
(Messi 13, 60, Pedro 22, Bojan 89)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP PeiraiasGirondins de Bordeaux          0-1            1-2
(Ciani 45+2)
(Mitroglou 65; Gourcuff 5, Chamakh 88)
 
PFK CSKA Moskva – Sevilla FC                                 1-1            2-1
(M.González 66; Negredo 25)
(Necid 39, Honda 55; Perotti 41)
 
FC Internazionale Milano – Chelsea FC London                 2-1            1-0
(Milito 3, Cambiasso 55; Kalou 51)
(Eto’o 78)
 
1/4 Finals (Mar 30/31 and Apr 06/07)
 
Olympique Lyonnais – FC Girdondins de Bordeaux               3-1            0-1
(Lisandro López 10, 77p, Bastos 32; Chamakh 14)
(Chamakh 45)
 
FC Bayern München – Manchester United FC                     2-1            2-3
(Ribéry 77, Olić 90+2; Rooney 2)
(Olić 43, Robben 74; Gibson 3, Nani 7, 41)
 
Arsenal FC London FC Barcelona                               2-2            1-4
(Walcott 69, Fábregas 85p; Ibrahimović 46, 59)
(Bendtner 19; Messi 21, 37, 42, 88)
 
FC Internazionale Milano – PFK CSKA Moskva                   1-0            1-0
(Milito 65)
(Sneijder 6)
 
1/2 Finals (Apr 20/21 and 27/28)
 
FC Bayern München – Olympique Lyonnais                       1-0            3-0
(Robben 69)
(Olić 26, 67, 78)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - FC Barcelona                      3-1            0-1
(Sneijder 30, Maicon 48, Milito 61; Pedro 19)
(Piqué 84)
 
Final (Madrid, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, May 22)
 
FC Internazionale Milano - FC Bayern München                 2-0
(Milito 35,70)
 
Referee: Howard Webb (ENG)
 
FC Internazionale Milano                             FC Bayern München
 
Júlio César Soares                                   Hans-Jörg Butt
Maicon Douglas Sisenando                             Philipp Lahm
Lucimar da Silva Lúcio                               Daniel van Buyten
Walter Samuel                                        Martín Demichelis
Cristian Chivu                                       Holger Badstuber
(Dejan Stanković 68)                                 Arjen Robben
Samuel Eto’o                                         Mark van Bommel
Javier Zanetti                                       Bastian Schweinsteiger
Wesley Sneijder                                      Hamit Altıntop
Esteban Cambiasso                                    (Miroslav Klose 63)
Goran Pandev                                         Thomas Müller
(Sulley Muntari 79)                                  Ivica Olić
Diego Milito                                         (Mario Gómez 74)
(Marco Materazzi 90+1)
 
José Mourinho POR                                    Louis van Gaal HOL