UEFA Champions League 2007-08

 
Qualifying Phase 1 (Jul 17 and 24)
 
Xəzər-Lənkəran FK             NK Dinamo Zagreb                  1-1         1-3 aet
(Ramazanov 58; Etto 63)
(Juninho 16; Vugrinec 56, Mandžukić 99, Tadić 116)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                FK BATE Barysaw                   2-0         0-3 aet
(Mikhail 42, Machlas 61)
(Stasevich 14, Platonov 74, Bliznyuk 104)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol           FC Rànger’s Andorra               2-0         3-0
(Kuchuk 45+7, Gorodetchil 79)
(Balima 68, Kajkut 77, Suvurov 89)
 
FH Hafnarfjörður              HB Tórshavn                       4-1         0-0
(F.Bjarnason 14, M.Vilhjálmsson 16, 58, S.Ólafsson 52)
 
TNS Llansantffraid            FK Ventspils                      3-2         1-2
(Wilde 14, Baker 54, Hogan 90+4; Rimkus 26,89)
(Naylor 90+2; Ndeki 17, Kačanovs 53)
 
FK Pobeda Prilep              FC Levadia Tallinn                0-1         0-0
(Nahk 53)
 
Olimpi Rustavi                FK Astana (old)                   0-0         0-3
(Kuchma 12, Tlekhugov 55, Zhalmaghambyetov 84)
 
FK Zeta Golubovci             Kauno FBK                         3-1         2-3
(Korać 34p, Tumbašević 36, Stjepanović 59; Kvaratskhelia 68)
(Stjepanović 34, Četković 89; Beniušis 6, Kvaratskhelia 16, Kšanavičius 20)
 
SS Murata                     Tampere United FC                 1-2         0-2  
(Protti 43; J.Niemi 68,88)
(T.Petrescu 7, J.Niemi 21)
 
F91 Dudelange                 MSK žilina                        1-2         4-5
(Di Gregorio 45p; Jez 48p, Lietava 73)
(Di Gregorio 40, Hammami 49, Guthleber 71, Lukić 82; Devátý 8, Lietava 11, Štyvar 29, 75, Vomáčka 66)
 
Linfield FC Belfast           IF Elfsborg Borås                 0-0         0-1
(M.Svensson 32)
 
Derry City FC                 Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan                   0-0         0-2
(Aventisyan 28, Ghazaryan 67)
 
Marsaxlokk FC                 FK Sarajevo                       0-6         1-3
(Rašcić 5, 9, Obuća 20, 65, Maksimović 42, Bučan 87)
(Frendo 65; Mesić 42, Šaraba 60, Turković 76)
 
NK Domžale                    KF Tirana                         1-0         2-1
(Janković 44)
(Ljubijankič 30, 77; Duro 74)
 
Qualifying Phase 2 (Jul 31 and Aug 08)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow           FK Zeta Golubovci                  2-0         1-0
(Cuéllar 55, Nacho Novo 72)
(Beasley 81)
 
FC København                 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim C           1-0         1-1 aet
(M.Allbäck 9)
(M.Allbäck 97; Itzhaki 61)
 
Tampere United FC            PFC Levski Sofia                   1-0         1-0
(T.Petrescu 15)
(J.Niemi)
 
Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan       FK Shakhtar Donetsk                0-2         1-2
(Hladkiy 45, Brandão 48)
(Brandão 41, Hladkiy 50; Ghazaryan 32)
 
Debreceni VSC                IF Elfsborg Borås                  0-1         0-0
(D.Mobaeck 65)
 
MKS Zagłębie Lubin           FC Steaua București                0-1         1-2
(Goian 55)
(Nicoliță 38, Zaharia 82; Stasiak 29)
 
RKC Genk                     FK Sarajevo                        1-2         1-0
(Cornelis 23; Rašcić 15, Muharemović 85)
(Mikulić 57)
 
NK Domzale                   NK Dinamo Zagreb                   1-2         1-3
(Žeželj 87; Šokota 7, Modrić 50p)
(Zahora 27; Vukojević 16, Šokota 22, Sammir 60)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul         FC Sheriff Tiraspol                1-0         3-0
(İbrahim Toraman 73)
(Bobô 57, 68, Mustafa Koray Avcı 90)
 
FK Ventspils                 FC Salzburg                     0-3            0-4
(Aufhauser 20, 27, 83p)
(Aufhauser 10, Dudić 48, Ilić 78, Lietgeb 90)
 
FK Astana (old)              Rosenborg BK Trondheim             1-3         1-7
(Kuchma 26; Koné 3, 61, S.Iversen 56p)
(Suchkov 22; Y.Kone 1,33, S.Iversen 7, A.Traoré 17, 49, 53, M.Sapara 62)
 
FH Hafnarfjörður             FK BATE Barysaw                    1-3         1-1
(M.Vilhjálmsson 18; Likhtarovic 31, Radzionov 50, Bliznyuk 61)
(T.Guðmundsson 33, Platonov 90)
 
FK Crvena zvezda Beograd     FC Levadia Tallinn                 1-0         1-2
(Koroman 35)
(Burzanović 37; Malov 34, Nahk 68)
 
MSK Žilina                    SK Slavia Praha                   0-0         0-0 (3-4p)
 
Qualifying Phase 3 (Aug 14 and 28)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                FC Steaua Bucurețti               2-2        0-2
(Radkov 43, Bliznyuk 90; Goian 58, Dică 84)
(Zaharia 12, Neaga 54)
 
FC Tampere United              Rosenborg BK Trondheim            0-3        0-2
(Koppinen 19, Koné 21, 81)
(45 Sapara, Konan 49)
 
FK Spartak Moskva              Celtic FC Glasgow                 1-1        1-1 aet (3-4p)
(Pavlyuchenko 42; Hartley 20)
(Pavlyuchenko 45; S.McDonald 28)
 
SV Werder Bremen              NK Dinamo Zagreb                   2-1        3-2
(Hugo Almeida 46, Monberg Jensen; Bababan 45)
(Diego 13p, 70p, Somogo 38; Vukojević 2, Modrić 41p)
 
FC Salzburg                    FK Shakhtar Donetsk                1-0        1-3
(Zickler 10p)
(R.Meyer 5; Lucarelli 9, Castillo 78p, Brandão 86)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             SK Slavia Praha                   0-1        1-2
(Kalivoda 74p)
((Suárez 33; Vlček 22, 86)
 
Valencia CF                    IF Elfsborg Borås                 3-0        2-1
(Vicente 7, Silva 58, Morientes 70)
(Iván Helguera 5, Villa 90; D.Alexandersson 31)
 
FK Sarajevo                    FK Dynamo Kiyv                    0-1        0-3
(Shatskikh 12)
((Bangoura 3, Milošević 77og, Rebrov 90p)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         RSC Anderlecht                    1-0        2-0
(Alex 32)
(Kežman 3, Alex 73)
 
Rangers FC Glasgow             FK Crvena zvezda Beograd          1-0        0-0
(Nacho Novo 90)
 
Toulouse FC (new)              Liverpool FC                      0-1        0-4
(Voronin 43)
(Crouch 19, Hyypiä 49, Kuijt 87, 90)
 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         FC København                      2-1        1-0
(Rui Costa 25, 86; Hutchinson 35)
(Katsuranis 17)
 
SS Lazio Roma                  FC Dinamo Bucureşti               1-1        3-1
(Mutarelli 53; Dănciulescu 22)
(Rocchi 47p, 66, Pandev 54; Bratu 27)
 
AC Sparta Praha                Arsenal FC London                 0-2        0-3
(Fábregas 72, Hleb 90)
(Rosický 8, Fábregas 82, Eduardo 89)
 
FC Zürich                      Beşiktaş JK İstanbul              1-1        0-2
(Alphonse 90; Delgado 4)
(Delgado 55,64)
 
Sevilla FC                     AEK Athina                        2-0        4-1
(Luis Fabiano 48, Kanouté 67)
(Luis Fabiano 31, 45, S.Keita 41, Kerzhakov 53; Rivaldo 81p)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A
 
Sep 18: FC Porto                      1  Liverpool FC                1
  [Lucho González 8; Kuijt 17]
 
Sep 18: Olympique Marseille           2  Beşiktaş JK İstanbul        0
  [J.Rodriguez 76 , Cissé 90]
 
Oct 03: Beşiktaş JK İstanbul          0  FC Porto                    1
  [Ricardo Quaresma 90]
 
Oct 03: Liverpool FC                  0  Olympique Marseille         1
  [Valbuena 77]
 
Oct 24: Beşiktaş JK İstanbul          2  Liverpool FC                1
  [Hyypiä 13og, Bobô 82; Gerrard 85]
 
Oct 24: Olympique Marseille           1  FC Porto                    1
  [Niang 70; Lucho González 79p]
 
Nov 06: FC Porto                      1  Olympique Marseille         1
  [Sektioui 27, Lisandro López 79; Niang 47]
 
Nov 06: Liverpool FC                  8  Beşiktaş JK İstanbul        0
  [Crouch 19, 89, Benayoun 32, 53, 56, Gerrard 67, Babel 79, 81]
 
Nov 28: Besiktas Istanbul             2  Olympique Marseille         1
  [Tello 27, Bobô 89; Taiwo 66]
 
Nov 28: Liverpool FC                  4  FC Porto                    1
  [Fernando Torres 18, 78, Gerrard 84, Crouch 87; Lisando López 33]
 
Dec 11: FC Porto                      2  Beşiktaş JK İstanbul        0
  [Lucho González 44, Ricardo Quaresma 62]
 
Dec 11: Olympique Marseille           0  Liverpool FC                4
  [Gerrard 4, Fernando Torres 11, Kuijt 48, Babel 90]
 
FC Porto                  6  3  2  1  8  7 11
Liverpool FC              6  3  1  2 18  4 10 
Olympique Marseille       6  2  1  3  6  9  7 UEFA Cup
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul      6  2  0  4  4 15  6 
 
Group B
 
Sep 18: Chelsea FC London             1  Rosenborg BK Trondheim      1
  [Shevchenko 57; Koppinen 24]
 
Sep 18: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   0  Valencia CF                 1
  [Villa 63]
 
Oct 03: Rosenborg BK Trondheim        0  FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  2
  [J.Jones 62, Kuranyi 89]
 
Oct 03: Valencia CF                   1  Chelsea FC London            2
  [Villa 9 ; J.Cole 21, Drogba 71]
 
Oct 24: Chelsea FC London             1  FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  0
  [Malouda 4, Drogba 47]
 
Oct 24: Rosenborg BK Trondheim        2  Valencia CF                  0
  [Koné 53, V.Riseth 61]
 
Nov 06: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   0  Chelsea FC London            0
 
Nov 06: Valencia CF                   0  Rosenborg BK Trondheim       2
  [S.Iversen 31, 58]
 
Nov 28: Rosenborg BK Trondheim        0  Chelsea FC London            4
  [Drogba 7, 20, R.Alex 40, J.Cole 70]
 
Nov 28: Valencia CF                   0  FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  0
 
Dec 11: Chelsea FC London             0  Valencia CF                  0
 
Dec 11: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   3  Rosenborg BK Trondheim       1
  [Asamoah 12, Rafinha 19, Kuranyi 36; Koné 23]
 
Chelsea FC London           6  3  3  0  9  2 12 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 6  2  2  2  5  4  8 
Rosenborg BK Trondheim      6  2  1  3  6 10  7 UEFA Cup
Valencia CF                 6  1  3  2  2  4  6 
 
Group C
 
Sep 18: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias   1  SS Lazio Roma               1
  [Galletti 54; Zauri 76]
 
Sep 18: Real Madrid CF                2  SV Werder Bremen            1
  [Raúl 16, van Nistelrooij 74; Sanogo 17]
 
Oct 03: SS Lazio Roma                 2  Real Madrid CF              2
  [Pandev 32, 75; van Nistelrooij 8, 61]
 
Oct 03: SV Werder Bremen              1  PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 3
  [Hugo Almeida 32; Stoltidis 73, Patsatzoglou 82, D.Kovačević 87]
 
Oct 24: Real Madrid CF                4  PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 2
  [Raúl 2, Robinho 68, 83, Balboa 90; Galletti 7, Julio César 47]
 
Oct 24: SV Werder Bremen              2  SS Lazio Lazio              1
  [Sanogo 28, Hugo Almeida 54; Manfredini 82]
 
Nov 06: SS Lazio Roma                  2 SV Werder Bremen            1
  [Rocchi 57, 68 ; Diego 89p]
 
Nov 06: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    0 Real Madrid CF              0
 
Nov 28: SS Lazio Roma                  1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias 2
  [Pandev 30; Galletti 35, D.Kovačević 64]
 
Nov 28: SV Werder Bremen               3 Real Madrid CF              2
  [Rosenberg 5, Sanogo 40, A.Hunt 58; Robinho 14, van Nistelrooij 70]
 
Dec 11: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    3 SV Werder Bremen            0
  [Stoltidis 12, 74, D.Kovačević 70]
 
Dec 11: Real Madrid CF                 3  SS Lazio Roma              1
  [Júlio Baptista 13, Raúl 15, Robinho 36; Pandev 78]
 
Real Madrid CF               6  3  2  1 13  9 11
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  6  3  2  1 11  7 11 
SV Werder Bremen             6  2  0  4  8 13  6 UEFA Cup
SS Lazio Roma                6  1  2  3  8 11  5 
 
Group D
 
Sep 18: AC Milan                      2  Sport Lisboa e Benfica      1
  [Pirlo 9, F.Inzaghi 23; Nuno Gomes 90+4]
 
Sep 18: FK Shakhtar Donetsk           2  Celtic FC Glasgow           0
  [Brandão 76 , Lucarelli 90]
 
Oct 03: Sport Lisboa e Benfica        0  FK Shakhtar Donetsk         1
  [Jádson 42]
 
Oct 03: Celtic FC Glasgow             2  AC Milan                    1
  [McManus 62, S.McDonald 90+2; Kaká 68p]
 
Oct 24: AC Milan                      4  FK Shakhtar Donetsk         1
  [Gilardino 6, 14, Seedorf 62, 69; Lucarelli 51]
 
Oct 24: Sport Lisboa e Benfica        1  Celtic FC Glasgow           0
  [Cardozo 87]
 
Nov 06: Celtic Glasgow                1  Sport Lisboa e Benfica      0
  [McGeady 45]
 
Nov 06: FK Shakhtar Donetsk           0  AC Milan                    3
  [F.Inzaghi 66, 90, Kaká 72]
 
Nov 28: Sport Lisboa e Benfica        1  AC Milan                    1
  [Maxi Pereira 20; Pirlo 15]
 
Nov 28: Celtic FC Glasgow             2  FK Shakhtar Donetsk         1
  [Jarošík 44, Donati 90+2; Brandão 4]
 
Dec 04: AC Milan                      1  Celtic FC Glasgow           0
  [F.Inzaghi 70]
 
Dec 04: FK Shakhtar Donetsk           1  Sport Lisboa e Benfica      2
  [Lucarelli 29; Cardozo 6, 22]
 
AC Milan                  6  4  1  1 12  5 13 
Celtic FC Glasgow         6  3  0  3  5  6  9 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica    6  2  1  3  5  6  7 UEFA Cup
FK Shakhtar Donetsk       6  3  0  3  6 11  6 
 
Group E
 
Sep 19: FC Barcelona                  3  Olympique Lyonnais          0
  [Clerc 21og, Messi 82, Henry 90]
 
Sep 19: Rangers FC Glasgow            2  VfB Stuttgart               1
  [Adam 62, Darcheville 75p ; M.Gómez 56]
 
Oct 02: Olympique Lyonnais            0  Rangers FC Glasgow          3
  [McCullogh 23, Cousin 48, Beasley 53]
 
Oct 02: VfB Stuttgart                 0  FC Barcelona                2
  [Puyol 53, Messi 67]
 
Oct 23: Rangers FC Glasgow            0  FC Barcelona                0
 
Oct 23: VfB Stuttgart                 0  Olympique Lyonnais          2
  [Fábio Santos 55, Benzema 79]
 
Nov 07: FC Barcelona                  2  Rangers FC Glasgow          0
  [Henry 6, Messi 43]
 
Nov 07: Olympique Lyonnais            4  VfB Stuttgart               2
  [Ben Arfa 6, 37, Källström 15, Juninho Pernambucano 90+3 ; M.Gómez 16, 56]
 
Nov 27: Olympique Lyonnais            2  FC Barcelona                2
  [Juninho Pernambucano 7, 80p; Iniesta 3, Messi 58p]
 
Nov 27: VfB Stuttgart                 3  Rangers FC Glasgow          2
  [Cacau 45, Pardo 62, Marica 85; Adam 27, B.Ferguson 70]
 
Dec 12: FC Barcelona                  3  VfB Stuttgart               1
  [Giovani 36, Eto’o 57, Ronaldinho Gaúcho 67; Antonio 3]
 
Dec 12: Rangers FC Glasgow            0  Olympique Lyonnais          3
  [Govou 16, Benzema 85, 88]
 
FC Barcelona              6  4  2  0 12  3 14
Olympique Lyonnais        6  3  1  2 11 10 10 
Rangers FC Glasgow        6  2  1  3  7  9  7 UEFA Cup
VfB Stuttgart             6  1  1  4  7 12  4 
 
Group F
 
Sep 19: AS Roma                       2  FK Dynamo Kyiv              0
  [Perrotta 9, Totti 70]
 
Sep 19: Sporting CP Lisboa            0  Manchester United FC        1
  [Cristiano Ronaldo 62]
 
Oct 02: FK Dynamo Kyiv                1  Sporting CP Lisboa          2
  [McCullogh 23, Cousin 48, Beasley 53]
 
Oct 02: Manchester United FC          1  AS Roma                     0
  [Rooney 70]
 
Oct 23: AS Roma                       2  Sporting CP Lisboa          1
  [Juan 15, Vučinić 70; Liédson 18]
 
Oct 23: FK Dynamo Kyiv                2  Manchester United FC        4
  [Rincón 34, Bangoura 78; R.Ferdinand 10, Rooney 18, Cristiano Ronaldo 41, 68p]
 
Nov 07: Sporting CP Lisboa            2  AS Roma                     2
  [Liédson 22, 64 ; Cassetti 4, Pizarro 89]
 
Nov 07: Manchester United FC          4  FK Dynamo Kyiv              0
  [Piqué 31, Tévez 37, Rooney 76, Cristiano Ronaldo 88]
 
Nov 27: FK Dynamo Kyiv                1  AS Roma                     4
  [Bangoura 63; Panucci 4, Guily 32, Vučinić 36, 77]
 
Nov 27: Manchester United FC          2  Sporting CP Lisboa          1
  [Tévez 61, Cristiano Ronaldo 90+2; Abel 21]
 
Dec 12: AS Roma                       1  Manchester United FC        1
  [Mancini 70; Piqué 34]
 
Dec 12: Sporting CP Lisboa            3  FK Dynamo Kyiv              0
  [Polga 35p, Moutinho 67, Liédson 89]
 
Manchester United FC      6  5  1  0 13  4 15 
AS Roma                   6  3  2  1 11  6 11
Sporting CP Lisboa        6  2  1  3  9  8  7 UEFA Cup
FK Dynamo Kyiv            6  0  0  6  4 19  0
 
Group G
 
Sep 19: Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul        1  FC Internazionale Milano    0
  [Deivid 43]
 
Sep 19: PSV Eindhoven                 2  PFK CSKA Moskva             1
  [Lazović 59, K.Pérez 80; Vágner Love 89]
 
Oct 02: PFK CSKA Moskva               2  Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      2
  [Krasić 49, Vágner Love 53p; Alex 9, Deivid 85]
 
Oct 02: FC Internazionale Milano      2  PSV Eindhoven               0
  [McCullogh 23, Cousin 48, Beasley 53]
 
Oct 23: PFK CSKA Moskva               1  FC Internazionale Milano    2
  [Jô 32; Crespo 52, Samuel 80]
 
Oct 23: PSV Eindhoven                 0  Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      0
 
Nov 07: FC Internazionale Milano      4  PFK CSKA Moskva             2
  [Ibrahimović 32, 75, Cmbiasso 34, 67; Jô 23, Vágner Love 31]
 
Nov 07: Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul        2  PSV Eindhoven               0
  [Marcellis 28og, Semih Şentürk 30]
 
Nov 27: PFK CSKA Moskva               0  PSV Eindhoven               1
  [Farfán 39]
 
Nov 27: FC Internazionale Milano      3  Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      0
  [Cruz 55, Ibrahimović 66, Jiménez 90+2]
 
Dec 12: Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul        3  PFK CSKA Moskva             1
  [Alex 32, Ügür Boral 45, 90; Edu Dracena 30og]
 
Dec 12: PSV Eindhoven                 0  FC Internazionale Milano    1
  [Cruz 64]
 
FC Internazionale Milano  6  5  0  1 12  4 15
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul    6  3  2  1  8  6 11 
PSV Eindhoven             6  2  1  3  3  6  7 UEFA Cup
PFK CSKA Moskva           6  0  1  5  7 13  1 
 
Group H
 
Sep 19: Arsenal FC London             3  FC Sevilla                  0
  [Fábregas 27, van Persie 59, Eduardo 90]
 
Sep 19: SK Slavia Praha               2  FC Steaua Bucurețti         1
  [Šenkeřík 13, Belaïd 63; Goian 33]
 
Oct 02: FC Sevilla                    4  SK Slavia Praha             2
  [Kanouté 8, Luis Fabiano 27, Escudé 58, Koné 69; Pudil 19, Kalivoda 90]
 
Oct 02: FC Steaua Bucurețti           0  Arsenal FC London           1
  [van Persie 76]
 
Oct 23: Arsenal FC London             7  SK Slavia Praha             0
  [Fábregas 5, 58, Hubáček 24og, Walcott 41, 55, Hleb 51, Bendtner 89]
 
Oct 23: Sevilla FC                    2  FC Steaua Bucurețti         1
  [Kanouté 5, Luis Fabiano 18]
 
Nov 07: Slavia Praha                  0  Arsenal FC London           0
 
Nov 07: FC Steaua Bucurețti           0  Sevilla FC                  2
  [Renato 25, 65]
 
Nov 27: Sevilla FC                    3  Arsenal FC London           1
  [S.Keita 24, Luis Fabiano 34, Kanouté 89p; Eduardo 11]
 
Nov 27: FC Steaua Bucurețti           1  SK Slavia Praha             1
  [Badea 12; Šenkeřík 78]
 
Dec 12: Arsenal FC London             2  FC Steaua Bucurețti         1
  [Diaby 14, Bendtber 42; Zaharia 68]
 
Dec 12: SK Slavia Praha               0  Sevilla FC                  3
  [Luis Fabiano 66, Kanouté 70, Daniel Alves 87]
 
FC Sevilla                6  5  0  1 14  7 15 
Arsenal FC London         6  4  1  1 14  4 13
SK Slavia Praha           6  1  2  3  5 16  5 UEFA Cup
FC Steaua Bucurețti       6  0  1  5  4 10  1 
 
1/8 Finals (Feb 19/20 and Mar 4/5/11)
 
Feb 19: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   FC Porto                       1-0
(Kuranyi 4)
 
Mar 05: FC Porto                       FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   1-0 aet (1-4p)
(Lisandro López 86)
 
Feb 19: AS Roma                       Real Madrid CF                 2-1
(Pizarro 24, Mancini 58; Raúl 8)
 
Mar 05: Real Madrid CF                AS Roma                        1-2
(Raúl 75; Taddei 73, Vučinić 90+2)
 
Feb 19: PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias   Chelsea FC London              0-0
 
Mar 05: Chelsea FC London             PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    3-0
(Ballack 6, Lampard 25, S.Kalou 48)
 
Feb 19: Liverpool FC                  FC Internazionale Milano       2-0
(Kuijt 85, Gerrard 89)
 
Mar 11: FC Internazionale Milano      Liverpool FC                   0-1
(Fernando Torres 64)
 
Feb 20: Celtic FC Glasgow             FC Barcelona                   2-3
(Vennegoor of Hesselink 16, B.Robson 38 ; Messi 18, 79, Henry 52)
 
Mar 04: FC Barcelona                  Celtic FC Glasgow              1-0
(Xavi 3)
 
Feb 20: Olympique Lyonnais            Manchester United FC           1-1
(Benzema 54; Tévez 87)
 
Mar 04: Manchester United FC          Olympique Lyonnais             1-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 41)
 
Feb 20: Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul        Sevilla FC                     3-2
(Kežman 17, Lugano 57, Semih Şentürk 87; Edu Dracena 23og, Escudé 66)
 
Mar 04: Sevilla FC                    Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         3-2 aet (2-3p)
(Daniel 5, S.Keita 10, Kanouté 41; Deivid 20, 79)
 
Feb 20: Arsenal FC London             AC Milan                       0-0
 
Mar 04: AC Milan                      Arsenal FC London              0-2
(Fábregas 84, Adebayor 90+1)
 
Quarter-Finals (Apr 1/2 and 8/9)
 
Apr 01: AS Roma                     0  Manchester United FC           2
  [Cristiano Ronaldo 39, Rooney 66]
 
Apr 09: Manchester United FC        1  AS Roma                        0
  [Tévez 70]
 
Apr 01: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 0 FC Barcelona                   1
  [Bojan 11]
 
Apr 09: FC Barcelona FC             1  FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    0
  [Y.Touré 43]
 
Apr 02: Arsenal FC London           1  Liverpool FC                   1
  [Adebayor 23; Kuijk 28]
 
Apr 08: Liverpool FC                4  Arsenal FC London              2
  [Hyypiä 30, Fernando Torres 69, Gerrard 85p, Babel 90; Diaby 13, Adebayor 84]
 
 
Apr 02: Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul      2  Chelsea FC London              1
  [Kâzim-Richards 64, Deivid 80; Deivid 13og]
  
Apr 08: Chelsea FC London           2   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul       0
    [Ballack 4, Lampard 87]
 
Semi-Finals (Apr 22/23 and Apr 30/May 1)
 
Apr 22: Liverpool FC                1  Chelsea FC London              1
  [Kuijt 43; Riise 90+5og]
 
Apr 23: FC Barcelona                0  Manchester United FC           0              
 
Apr 29: Manchester United FC        1  FC Barcelona                   0                      
  [Scholes 14]
 
Apr 30: Chelsea FC London           3  Liverpool FC                   2 aet
  [Drogda 33, 105, Lampard 98p; Fernando Torres 64, Babel 117]
 
Final (May 21, Moskva Stadium Luzhniki)
 
Manchester United FC                1  Chelsea FC London              1 aet (6-5p)
 
Cristiano Ronaldo 26; Lampard 45
 
Referees: Luboš Michěl (SLK)
 
Manchester United FC                  Chelsea FC
 
Edwin van der Sar                     Petr Čech
Patrice Evra                          Ashley Cole
Owen Hargreaves                       Claude Makélélé
Rio Ferdinand                         (Juliano Belletti 120)
Wes Brown                             Michael Essien
(Anderson 120)                        Ricardo Carvalho
Cristiano Ronaldo                     Frank Lampard
Wayne Rooney                          Joe Cole
(Nani 101)                            (Nicolas Anelka 99)
Namanja Vidić                         Didier Drogba
Michael Carrick                       Michael Ballack
Paul Scholes                          Florent Malouda
(Ryan Giggs 87)                       (Salomon Kalou 92)
Carlos Tévez                          John Terry
 
Coach                                 Coach
 
Sir Alex Ferguson SCO                 Avram Grant ISR
 
Penalty shoot-out
 
 
Tévez                  scored
Lampard                scored
Carrick                scored
Belletti               scored
Cristaino Ronaldo      saved
Lampard                scored
Hargreaves             scored
A.Cole                 scored
Nani                   scored
Terry                  out
Anderson               scored
Kalou                  scored
Giggs                  scored
Anelka                 saved