CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE 1999-2000

 

Preliminary Round

 

(13.07 and 21.07)

 

Barry Town FC  Valletta FC                                    0-0

 

Valletta FC - Barry Town FC                                     3-2

 (G.Agius 42, 46, Chetcuti 64; Sloan 49, 65)

 

(14.07 - 21.07)

 

FK Litex Lovech - Glentoran FC Belfast                          3-0

 (Haxhi 11, Bushi 35p, Petrov 81)

Glentoran FC Belfast – FK Litex Lovech                          0-2

 (Haxhi 63, Bushi 89)

 

IBV Vestmannaeyar - SK Tiranë                                   1-0

 (S.Johannesson 45)

SK Tiranë - IBV Vestmannaeyar                                   1-2

 (Bulku 82; S.Johannesson 33, I. Sigurðsson 48)

 

FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje – Kapaz PFK Gəncə                    1-0

 (Memedi 66)

Kapaz PFK Gəncə - SK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje                    2-1

 (R.Məmmədov 19, Rzayev 90p; Memedi 34)

 

FK Partizan Beograd – FC Flora Tallinn                          6-0

 (Ilić 12, Peković 25,71, Ivić 36, 75, Kežman 54)

FC Flora Tallinn – FK Partizan Belgrad                          1-4

 (Viikmäe 52; Kežman 10, 69, Ilić 20, Tomić 82)

 

HB Tórshavn – FC Haka Valkeakoski                               1-1

 (Lakjuni 47; Popovic 60)

FC Haka Valkeakoski - HB Tórshavn                               6-0

 (Salli 26, Reynders 44, Nyyssönen 46, D.Wilson 63, Popovic 80, Torkkeli 90)

 

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch – FC Skonto Rīga                          0-2

 (Astafjevs 66, Mikholap 73)

FC Skonto Rīga – AS La Jeunesse d’Esch                          8-0

 (Bleidelis 37, 50, Mikholap 39, 55, 63, 85p, 90p, Koļesņičenko 77)

 

Saint-Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin – FC Zimbru ChiȘinău         0-5

 (Berco 29, 41, Epureanu 35, 82, Boreţ 72)

FC Zimbru ChiȘinău – Saint-Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin         5-0

 (Tropaneț 25, 40, Boreț 31, 75, Oprea 83p)

 

Vilniaus ŽalgirisTsement FA Ararat                           2-0

 (I.Sešto 45, A.Stešto 88)

Tsement FA Ararat - Vilniaus Žalgiris                           0-3

 (Jokšas 32, Novikovas 7, Vasiliauskas 65)

 

Qualifying Round

 

(28.07 and 04.08)

 

Anorthosis Ammochostos - ŠK Slovan Bratislava                   2-1

 (Obiku 28, 88p; Hrnčár 53)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Anorthosis Ammochostos                   1-1

 (Timko 60; Obiku 58)

 

Beşiktaş JK İstanbul – MK Hapoel Haifa                          1-1

 (Ayhan Akman 90; Rosso 76)

MK Hapoel Haifa - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                          0-0

 

FK CSKA Moskva - Molde FK                                       2-0

 (Shishkin 7, Khomukha 86)

Molde FK – FK CSKA Moskva                                       4-0

 (J.Tessem 47, D.Berg-Hestad 65, M.Hoseth 67, 81)

 

FK Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyow - AIK Solna                         0-1

 (D.Tjernström 90)

AIK Solna – FK Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyaw                         2-0

 (K.Korneliusson 55, T.Gustafsson/Antonelius 85)

 

SK Dinamo Tbilisi – FC Zimbru Chișinău                          2-1

 (Tskitaishvili 80, Khomeriki 88; Berco 68)

FC Zimbru Chișinău – SK Dinamo Tbilisi                          2-0

 (Dodul 23, Epureanu 90)

 

FK Dynamo Kyiv - Vilniaus Žalgiris                              2-0

 (Shatskikh 37, 78)

Vilniaus Žalgiris – FK Dynamo Kyiv                              0-1

 (Rebrov 55)

 

FC Haka Valkeakoski - Rangers FC Glasgow                        1-4

 (Niemi 52; Amoruso 18, Mols 27, 42, Johansson 86)

Rangers FC Glasgow – FC Haka Valkeakoski                        3-0

 (R.Wallace 15, Johansson 28, Amato 66)

 

FK Litex Lovech – SPN Widzew Łódź SSA                           4-1

 (Todorov 40, 76, Živković 82p, Atanasov Kondev 90; Wichniarek 89p)

SPN Widzew Łódź SSA – FK Litex Lovech                           4-1 aet (3-2p)

 (Gęsior 14, Wichniarek 52, 60, Michalski 75; Todorov 30)

 

IBV Vestmannaeyar - MTK Hungária Budapest                       0-2

 (Halmai 26, Preisinger 54)

MTK Hungária Budapest - IBV Vestmannaeyar                       3-1

 (Ilea 4, Kuttor 25, Illés 41; Í.Bjarklind 90)

 

NK Teatanic Maribor - Racing Club Genk                          5-1

 (Balajić 25, Galič 62, Karić 69p, Šimundža 77, Đuranovič 90; Strupar 34)

Racing Club Genk – NK Teatanic Maribor                          3-0

 (Guðjónsson 45, 58, F.Horváth 62)

 

FK Partizan Beograd - NK Rijeka                                 3-1

(Ilić 10, Krstajić 22, 85; Sztipánovics 56)

NK Rijeka - Partizan Beograd                                    0-3

 (Kežman 7, 83, Ivić 19)

 

UFC Rapid București – FC Skonto Rīga                            3-3

 (Barbu 14, Schumacher 52, Mutică 73; Chaladze 5, 32, Astafjevs 65)

FC Skonto Rīga – UFC Rapid București                            2-1

 (Laizāns 77, Rubins 87; Răducan 33)

 

SK Rapid Wien – Valletta FC                                     3-0

 (Dowe 54, Savićević 74, Penksa 86)

Valletta FC – SK Rapid Wien                                     0-2

 (Dowe 71, Lagonikakis 88)

 

FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje - Brøndby IF København               0-1

 (K.Daugaard 15)

Brøndby IF København – FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje               1-0

 (K.Daugaard 4p)

 

Qualifying Round 2

 

(10.08 and 25.08)

 

Olympique Lyonnais – NK Teatanic Maribor                        0-1

 (D.Filipović 89)

NK Teatanic Maribor - Olympique Lyonnais                        2-0

 (Šimundža 24, Balajić 45)

 

(11.08 and 25.08)

 

AC Fiorentina – SPN Widzew Łódź                                 3-1

 (Adani 17, Cois 57, Rui Costa 90; Adani 74og)

SPN Widzew Łódź - AC Fiorentina                                 0-2

 (Chiesa 40, Cois 67)

 

FK Teplice – BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                            0-1

 (Nerlinger 66)

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - FK Teplice                            1-0

 (Herrlich 90)

 

AaB Aalborg – FK Dynamo Kyiv                                    1-2

 (F.Strandli 55; Rebrov 13, Shatskikh 39)

FK Dynamo KyivAaB Alborg                                     2-2

 (Husyn 74, Shatskikh 90; A.Oper 9, A.Gaarde 47)

 

SK Rapid Wien - Galatasaray SK İstanbul                         0-3

 (Hakan Ünsal 34, Fatih Akyel 39, Hagi 90)

Galatasaray SK İstanbul – SK Rapid Wien                         1-0

 (Okan Buruk 52)

 

FK Spartak Moskva – FK Partizan Beograd                         2-0

 (Shirko 39, Tikhonov 73)

FK Partizan Beograd – FK Spartak Moskva                         1-3

 (Kežman 72; Shirko 19, 46, Tirov 83p)

 

Molde FK - RCD Mallorca                                         0-0

 

RCD Mallorca - Molde FK                                         1-1

 (J.Stanković 22p; A.Lund 85p)

 

Rangers FC Glasgow - Parma AC                                   2-0

 (Vidmar 33, Reyna 76)

Parma AC - Rangers FC Glasgow                                   1-0

 (Walem 68)

 

Chelsea FC London – FC Skonto Rīga                              3-0

 (Babayaro 76, Poyet 77, Sutton 84)

Skonto Rīga - Chelsea London                                    0-0

 

NK Dinamo Zagreb - MTK Hungária Budapest                        0-0

 

MTK Hungária Budapest – NK Dinamo Zagreb                        0-2

 (J. Šimić 60, 85)

 

FC Zimbru Chișinău - PSV Eindhoven                              0-0

 

PSV Eindhoven – FC Zimbru Chișinău                              2-0

 (Nilis 81, Ooijer 86)

 

MK Hapoel Haifa - Valencia CF                                   0-2

 (Claudio López 68, Farinos 74)

Valencia CF – MK Hapoel Haifa                                   2-0

 (Juan Sánchez 59, 66)

 

Hertha BSC Berlin - Anorthosis Ammochostos                      2-0

 (Daei 3, Preetz 58)

Anorthosis Ammokhostos - Hertha BSC Berlin                      0-0

 

Brøndby IF København – FC Boavista Porto                        1-2

 (M.D.Smith 65; Mario Silva 25, Moreira 73)

FC Boavista Porto - Brøndby IF København                        4-2 aet

 (Litos 13, Ahinful 99, 110, Rui Bento 117; B.Christensen 47, O.Bjur 90)

 

AEK Athina - AIK Solna                                          0-0

 

AIK Solna - AEK Athina                                          1-0

 (N.Novaković 58)

 

SK Sturm Graz - Servette FC Genève                              2-1

 (Vastić 35, Martens 45; Lonfant 45)

Servette FC Genève – SK Sturm Graz                              2-2

 (Juárez 5, Thurre 89; Kocijan 54, Vastić 78)

 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - PHASE 1

 

Group A

 

14.09 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen – SS Lazio Roma                   1-1

       (Neuville 14; Mihajlović 18)

 

14.09 FK Dynamo Kyiv – NK Teatanic Maribor                      0-1

       (Šimundža 73)

 

22.09 NK Teatanic Maribor - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen             0-2

       (Živković 83, Kirsten 90)

 

22.09 SS Lazio Roma - FK Dynamo Kyiv                            2-1

       (Negro 70, Salas 72; Rebrov 68p)

 

29.09 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FK Dynamo Kyiv                  1-1

       (Kirsten 52; Husyn 71)

 

29.09 SS Lazio Roma - NK Teatanic Maribor                       4-0

       (S.Inzaghi 60, Sergio Conceição 62, Salas 71, 76)

 

19.10 FK Dynamo Kyiv - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen                  4-2

       (Kosovskyi 4, Shatskikh 36, Holovko 61, Vashchuk 89; Kirsten 12, Neuville 49)

 

19.10 NK Teatanic Maribor – SS Lazio Roma                       0-4

       (Mihajlović 36, S.Inzaghi 50, 74, D.Stanković 63)

 

27.10 SS Lazio Roma - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen                   1-1

       (Nedvěd 1; Kirsten 43)

 

27.10 NK Teatanic Maribor - FK Dynamo Kyiv                      1-2

       (Balajić 50; Rebrov 37, 84p)

 

02.11 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - NK Teatanic Maribor             0-0

 

02.11 FK Dynamo Kyiv – SS Lazio Roma                            0-1

       (Mamedov 18og)

 

1. SS Lazio Roma                        6 4 2 0 13  3  14

2. FK Dynamo Kyiv                       6 2 1 3  8  8   7

3. TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen              6 1 4 1  7  7   7    

4. NK Teatanic Maribor                  6 1 1 4  2 12   4

 

Group B

 

14.09 AIK Solna – FC Barcelona                                  1-2

       (N.Novaković 73; Abelardo 86, Dani 90)

 

14.09 AC Fiorentina – Arsenal FC London                         0-0

 

22.09 Arsenal FC London – AIK Solna                             3-1

       (Ljungberg 28, Henry 89, Šuker 90; K.Nordin 53)

 

22.09 FC Barcelona – AC Fiorentina                              4-2

       (Figo 7, Luis Enrique 10, Rivaldo 68p, 70; Batistuta 50, Chiesa 79)

 

29.09 AIK Solna – AC Fiorentina                                 0-0

 

29.09 FC Barcelona – Arsenal FC London                          1-1

       (Luis Enrique 16; Kanu 81)

 

19.10 Arsenal FC London – FC Barcelona                          2-4

       (Bergkamp 44, Overmars 85; Rivaldo 15p, Luis Enrique 16, Figo 56, Cocu 70)

 

19.10 AC Fiorentina – AIK Solna                                 3-0

       (Batistuta 5, Chiesa 32, Balbo 86)

 

27.10 FC Barcelona – AIK Solna                                  5-0

       (Kluivert 14, 32, Zenden 42, Gabri 53, Déhu 85)

 

27.10 Arsenal FC London – AC Fiorentina                         0-1

       (Batistuta 75)

 

02.11 AIK SolnaArsenal FC London                             2-3

       (A.Andersson 41, 68; Ovennars 17, 52, Šuker 56)

 

02.11 AC Fiorentina – FC Barcelona                              3-3

       (Bressan 14, Balbo 56, 69; Figo 20, Rivaldo 43, 74)

 

1. FC Barcelona                         6 4 2 0 19  9  14 

2. AC Fiorentina                        6 2 3 1  9  7   9

3. Arsenal FC London                    6 2 2 2  9  9   8   

4. AIK Solna                            6 0 1 5  4 16   1

 

Group C

 

14.09 FC Boavista Porto – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                0-3

       (J.D.Sørensen 8, Ø.Berg 43, R.Strand 73)

 

14.09 Feyenoord Rotterdam – BV Borussia 09 Dortmund             1-1

       (van Wonderen 67; Bobić 71)

 

22.09 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - FC Boavista Porto               3-1

       (Möller 40, Bobić 53, 65; Rui Bento 44)

 

22.09 Rosenborg BK Trondheim – Feyenoord Rotterdam              2-2

       (J.Carew 21, 24; Tomasson 12, Kalou 22)

 

29.09 FC Boavista Porto – Feyenoord Rotterdam                   1-1

       (Mario Silva 87; Bosvelt 62)

 

29.09 Rosenborg BK Trondheim - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund          2-2

       (J.D.Sørensen 35, J.Carew 68; Barbarez 11, Kohler 22)

 

19.10 Feyenoord Rotterdam – FC Boavista Porto                   1-1

       (Tomasson 76; Timofte 83p)

 

19.10 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund - Rosenborg BK Trondheim          0-3

       (J.D.Sørensen 17, 58, F.Winsnes 70)

 

27.10 Rosenborg BK Trondheim – FC Boavista Porto                2-0

       (Ø.Berg 62, T.A.Dahlum)

 

27.10 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Feyenoord Rotterdam             1-1

       (Addo 45; van Vossen 73)

 

02.11 FC Boavista Porto - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               1-0

       (Pedro Emanuel 16)

 

02.11 Feyenoord Rotterdam Rosenborg BK Trondheim              1-0

       (Somalia 85)

 

 

1. Rosenborg BK Trondheim               6 3 2 1 12  5  11 

2. Feyenoord Rotterdam                  6 1 5 0  7  6   8      

3. BV Borussia 09 Dortmund              6 1 3 2  7  9   6    

4. FC Boavista Porto                    6 l 2 3  4-10   5   

 

Group D

 

14.09 Manchester United FC – NK Dinamo Zagreb                   0-0

 

14.09 Olympique de Marseille – SK Sturm Graz                    2-0

       (Pirès 6, Ravanelli 33)

 

22.09 SK Sturm Graz – Manchester United FC                      0-3

       (Keane 16, Yorke 31, Cole 33)

 

22.09 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Olympique de Marseille                 1-2

       (Šokota 64; Bakayoko Sela 5, Pérez 77)

 

29.09 Manchester United FC  - Olympique de Marseille            2-1

       (Cole 79, Scholes 83; Bakayoko Sela 41)

 

29.00 NK Dinamo Zagreb  - SK Sturm Graz                         3-0

       (Rukavina 28, Šokota 34, 58p)

 

19.09 Olympique de Marseille – Manchester United FC             1-0

       (Gallas 69)

 

19.09 SK Sturm Graz - NK Dinamo Zagreb                          1-0

       (Kocijan 40)

 

27.10 NK Dinamo ZagrebManchester United FC                   1-2

       (Prosinečki 90; Beckham 32, Keane 49)

 

27.10 SK Sturm Graz – Olympique de Marseille                    3-2

       (Mählich 17, Kocijan 62, 85; Dugarry 51, 78)

 

02.11 Manchester United FC  - SK Sturm Graz                     2-1

       (Solskjaer 56, Keane 69; Vastić 88p)

 

02.11 Olympique de Marseille – NK Dinamo Zagreb                 2-2

       (Bakayoko Sela 52, Diawara 89; Mujčin 42, Mikić 84)

 

1. Manchester United FC                 6 4 1 1  9  4  13

2. Olympique de Marseille               6 3 1 2 10  8  10

3. SK Sturm Graz                        6 2 0 4  5 12   6    

4. NK Dinamo Zagreb                     6 l 2 3  7  7   5

 

Group E

 

15.09 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – Real Madrid CF              3-3

       (Giovanni 11, 64, Zahovič 67; Sávio 24, Roberto Carlos 32, Raúl 80)

 

15.09 Molde FK – FC Porto                                       0-1

       (Déco 89)

 

21.09 FC Porto - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                    2-0

       (Esquerdinha 6, Jardel 47)

 

21.09 Real Madrid CF - Molde FK                                 4-1

       (Morientes 27, Sávio 60, 70, Guti 81; A.S. Lindbæk 80)

 

28.09 Real Madrid CF  - FC Porto                                3-1

       (Morientes 22, Helguera 41, Hierro 68p; Jardel 23)

 

28.09 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – Molde FK                    3-1

       (Giovanni 15, 69, Luciano 77; A.Lund 58)

 

20.10 FC Porto – Real Madrid CF                                 2-1

       (Jardel 13, 35; Peixe 68og)

 

20.10 Molde FK - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias                    3-2

       (A.Lund 55, 59, D.Berg-Hestad 74; Mavroyenidis 36, Zahovič 40)

 

26.10 Real Madrid CF - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias              3-0

       (Raúl 21, Morientes 64, Roberto Carlos 83)

 

26.10 FC Porto – Molde FK                                       3-1

       (Déco 1, 28, Jardel 57; D.Berg-Hestad 82)

 

03.11 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias – FC Porto                    1-0

       (Yanakopoulos 56)

 

03.11 Molde FK – Real Madrid CF                                 0-1

       (Karambeu 43)

 

1. Real Madrid CF                       6 4 1 1 15  7  13

2. FC Porto                             6 4 0 2  9  6  12

3. PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias          6 2 1 3  9 12   7

4. Molde FK                             6 1 0 5  6 14   3

 

Group F

 

15.09 FC Bayern München – PSV Eindhoven                         2-1

       (Paulo Sérgio 11, 69; Khokhlov 59)

 

15.09 Valencia CF  - Rangers FC Glasgow                         2-0

       (Kily González 57, 74)

 

21.09 Rangers FC Glasgow - FC Bayern München                    1-1

       (Albertz 22; Tarnat 88)

 

21.09 PSV Eindhoven – Valencia CF                               1-1

       (van Nistelrooij 71p; Claudio López 4)

 

28.09 FC Bayern München – Valencia CF                           1-1

       (Élber 5; Gerard 80)

 

28.09 PSV Eindhoven – Rangers FC Glasgow                        0-1

       (Albert 84)

 

20.10 Valencia CF - FC Bayern München                           1-1

       (A.B.Ilie 11; Effenberg 18p)

 

20.10 Rangers FC Glasgow – PSV Eindhoven                        4-1

       (Amoruso 19, Mols 29, 80, McCann 56; van Nistelrooij 45p)

 

26.10 PSV Eindhoven - FC Bayern München                         2-1

       (van Nistelrooij 40, Nilis 57; Santa Cruz 51)

 

26.10 Rangers FC Glasgow – Valencia CF                          1-2

       (Moore 60; Mendieta 35, Claudio López 45)

 

03.11 FC Bayern München – Rangers FC Glasgow                    1-0

       (Strunz 33p)

 

03.11 Valencia CF – PSV  Eindhoven                              1-0

       (Claudio López 70)

 

1. Valencia CF                          6 3 3 0  8  4  12

2. FC Bayern München                    6 2 3 1  7  6   9

3. Rangers FC Glasgow                   6 2 1 3  7  7   7

4. PSV Eindhoven                        6 1 1 4  5 10   4

 

Group G

 

15.09 AC Sparta Praha – FC Girondins de Bordeaux                0-0

 

15.09 SC Willem II Tilburg – FK Spartak Moskva                  1-3

       (Arts 56; Tikhonov 27p, 37, 53p)

 

21.09 FK Spartak Moskva - AC Sparta Praha                       1-1

       (Bezrodnyi 73; Lokvenc 17)

 

28.09 FC Girondins de Bordeaux - SC Willem II Tilburg           3-2

       (R.Victoria 17og, Laslandes 22, Feindouno 82; Abdellaoui 40, Sanou 70)

 

28.09 FC Girondins de Bordeaux – FK Spartak Moskva              2-1

       (Wiltord 9, Micoud 56; Bezrodnyi 64)

 

28.09 AC Sparta Praha - SC Willem II Tilburg                    4-0

       (Novotný 26, Prohászka 29p, Rosický 41, Jarošik 58)

 

 

20.10 FK Spartak Moskva - FC Girondins de Bordeaux              1-2

       (Tikhonov 55; Micoud 21, Wiltord 76)

 

20.10 SC Willem II Tilburg – AC Sparta Praha                    3-4

       (Bombarda 1, Shukov 6, Schenning 50; J.Novotný 17, Labant 54p, 90p, Baranek 62)

 

26.10 FC Girondins de Bordeaux – AC Sparta Praha                0-0

 

26.10 FK Spartak Moskva - SC Willem II Tilburg                  1-1

       (Bezrodnyi 25; Sanou 69)

 

03.11 AC Sparta PrahaSpartak Moskva                          5-2

       (Lokvenc 1, 66, Rosický 11, Fukal 49, Labant 63p; Bulatov 34, Bezrodnyi 45)

 

03.11 SC Willem II Tilburg - FC Girondins de Bordeaux           0-0

 

1. AC Sparta Praha                      6 3 3 0 14  6  12

2. FC Girondins de Bordeaux             6 3 3 0  7  4  12

3. FK Spartak Moskva                    6 1 2 3  9 12   5

4. SC Willem II Tilburg                 6 0 2 4  7 15   2

 

Group H

 

15.09 Chelsea FC London – Milan AC                              0-0

 

15.09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul – Hertha BSC Berlin               2-2

       (Hakan Şükür 24, Hagi 86; Preetz 13, Wosz 14)

 

21.09 Hertha BSC Berlin – Chelsea FC London                     2-1

       (Daei 3, 70; Leboeuf 86p)

 

21.09 Milan AC – Galatasaray SK İstanbul                        2-1

       (Leonardo 44, Shevchenko 45; Ümit Davala 50)

 

28.09 Milan AC – Hertha BSC Berlin                              1-1

       (Bierhoff 73; Daei 69)

 

28.09 Chelsea FC LondonGalatasaray SK İstanbul               1-0

       (Petrescu 55)

 

20.10 Hertha BSC BerlinMilan AC                              1-0

       (Wosz 41)

 

20.10 Galatasaray SK İstanbul – Chelsea FC London               0-5

       (T.A.Flo 32, 49, Zola 54, Wise 79, Ambrosetti 88)

 

26.10 Milan AC – Chelsea FC London                              1-1

       (Bierhoff 74; Wise 77)

 

26.10 Hertha BSC BerlinGalatasaray SK İstanbul               1-4

       (Rekdal 35p; Hakan Şükür 48, 66, Tugay Kerimoğlu 81, Okan Buruk 90)

 

03.11 Chelsea FC London – Hertha BSC Berlin                     2-0

       (Deschamps 11, Ferrer 44)

 

03.11 Galatasaray SK İstanbulMilan AC                        3-2

       (Capone 27, Hakan Şükür 87, Ümit Davala 90p Weah 20, Giunti 51)

 

1. Chelsea FC London                    6 3 2 1 10  3  11

2. Hertha BSC Berlin                    6 2 2 2  7 10   8

3. Galatasaray SK İstanbul              6 2 1 3 10 13   7

4. Milan AC                             6 1 3 2  6  7   6

 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - PHASE 2

 

Group A

 

23.11 Hertha BSC Berlin – FC Barcelona                          1-1

       (Michalke 33; Luis Enrique 14)

 

23.11 AC Sparta Praha – FC Porto                                0-2

       (Drulović 77, Jardel 84)

 

08.12 FC Porto – Hertha BSC Berlin                              1-0

       (Drulović 79)

 

08.12 FC Barcelona - AC Sparta Praha                            5-0

       (Kluivert 44, 63, Luis Enrique 45, 76, Guardiola 60)

 

01.03 Hertha BSC Berlin - AC Sparta Praha                       1-1

       (Veit 45; Siegl 84)

 

01.03 FC Barcelona – FC Porto                                   4-2

       (Rivaldo 16, 89, F.de Boer 23, Kluivert 44; Jardel 5, 79)

 

07.03 Porto – FC Barcelona                                      0-2

       (Abelardo 37, Rivaldo 59)

 

07.03 AC Sparta Praha – Hertha BSC Berlin                       1-0

       (Fukal 90)

 

15.03 FC BarcelonaHertha BSC Berlin                          3-1

       (Xavi 11, Gabri 49, Kluivert 83; Alves 7)

 

15.03 FC Porto - AC Sparta Praha                                2-2

       (Jorge Costa 16, Capucho 64; Lokvenc 74, Fukal 90)

 

21.03 Hertha BSC Berlin – FC Porto                              0-1

       (Clayton 69)

 

21.03 AC Sparta Praha – FC Barcelona                            1-2

       (Svoboda 18; Gabri 52, 89)

 

1. FC Barcelona                         6 5 1 0  17  5  16

2. FC Porto                             6 3 1 2   8  8  10    

3. AC Sparta Praha                      6 1 2 3   5 12   5

4. Hertha BSC Berlin                    6 0 2 4   3  8   2

 

Group B

 

23.11 AC Fiorentina – Manchester United FC                      2-0

       (Batistuta 24, Balbo 52)

 

23,11 Valencia CF - FC Girondins de Bordeaux                    3-0

       (Farinos 60, A.B.Ilie 68, Kily González 89)

 

08.12 FC Girondins de Bordeaux – AC Fiorentina                  0-0

 

08.12 Manchester United FC – Valencia CF                        3-0

       (Keane 38, Solskjær 47, Scholes 70)

 

01.03 Manchester United FC - FC Girondins de Bordeaux           2-0

       (Giggs 42, Sheringham 84)

 

01.03 AC Fiorentina – Valencia CF                               1-0

       (Mijatović 20p)

 

01.03 FC Girondins de Bordeaux – Manchester United FC           1-2

       (Pavón 9; Keane 33, Solskjær 84)

 

07.03 Valencia CF – AC Fiorentina                               2-0

       (A.B.Ilie 35, Mendieta 90p)

 

18.03 Manchester United FC – AC Fiorentina                      3-1

       (Cole 16, Keane 20, Yorke 70; Batistuta 16)

 

15.03 FC Girondins de Bordeaux – Valencia CF                    1-4

       (Wiltord 54; Djukic 41, Mendieta 47p, Kily González 72, Juan Sánchez 90)

 

21.03 Valencia CF – Manchester United FC                        0-0

 

21.03 AC Fiorentina - FC Girondins de Bordeaux                  3-3

       (Chiesa 47p, Batistuta 61, Rui Costa 64; Wiltord 5, Zanotti 87, Batlles 90)

 

1. Manchester United FC                 6 4 1 1  10  4  13

2. Valencia CF                          6 3 1 2   9  3  10

3. AC Fiorentina                        6 2 2 2   7  8   8

4. FC Girondins de Bordeaux             6 0 2 4   5 14   2

 

Group C

 

24.11 FK Dynamo Kyiv – Real Madrid CF                           1-2

       (Rebrov 86p; Morientes 17, Raúl 48)

 

24.11 Rosenborg BK Trondheim – FC Bayern München                1-1

       (B.A.Skammelsrud 47; Jancker 10)

 

07.12 FC Bayern München - FK Dynamo Kyiv                        2-1

       (Jancker 6, Paulo Sérgio 80; Rebrov 50)

 

07.12 Real Madrid CF – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                   3-1

       (Raúl 18, Sávio 85, Roberto Carlos 90; J.Carew 48)

 

29.02 FK Dynamo Kyiv – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                   2-1

       (Khatskevich 9, Rebrov 29; J.I.Jakobson 48)

 

29.02 Real Madrid CF - FC Bayern München                        2-4

   (Morientes 25, Raúl 48; Scholl 21, Effenberg 24, Fink 39, Paulo Sérgio 67)

 

08.03 Rosenborg BK Trondheim - FK Dynamo Kyiv                   1-2

       (Ø.Berg 38; Rebrov 32, 67)

 

08.03 FC Bayern München – Real Madrid CF                        4-1

       (Scholl 4, Élber 30, Zickler 79, 90; Helguera 69)

 

14.03 FC Bayern München – Rosenborg BK Trondheim                2-1

       (Scholl 11, Paulo Sérgio 40; J.Carew 64)

 

14.03 Real Madrid CF - FK Dynamo Kyiv                           2-2

       (Raúl 14p, Roberto Carlos 72; Khatskevich 42, Hierro 56og)

 

22.03 Rosenborg BK Trondheim – Real Madrid CF                   0-1

       (Raúl 3)

 

22.03 FK Dynamo Kyiv - FC Bayern München                        2-0

       (Kaladze 34, Demetradze 71)

 

1. FC Bayern München                    6 4 1 1  13  8  13   

2. Real Madrid CF                       6 3 1 2  11 12  10

3. FK Dynamo Kyiv                       6 3 1 2  10  8  10

4. Rosenborg BK Trondheim               6 0 1 5   5 11   1   

 

Group D

 

24.11 Olympique de Marseille – SS Lazio Roma                    0-2

       (D.Stanković 64, Sergio Conceição 77)

 

24.11 Chelsea FC LondonFeyenoord Rotterdam                   3-1

       (Babayaro 45, T.A.Flo 67, 87; Cruz 90)

 

07.12 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Olympique de Marseille              3-0

       (Cruz 72, 90, Bosvelt 83)

 

07.12 SS Lazio Roma – Chelsea FC London                         0-0

 

29.02 SS Lazio Roma – Feyenoord Rotterdam                       1-2

       (Verón 37; Tomasson 78, 84)

 

29.02 Olympique de Marseille – Chelsea FC London                1-0

       (Pirès 16)

 

08.03 Feyenoord Rotterdam - SS Lazio Roma                       0-0

 

08.03 Chelsea FC LondonOlympique de Marseille                1-0

       (Wise 27)

 

14.03 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Chelsea FC London                   1-3

       (Kalou 59; Zola 39, Wise 64, T.A.Flo 69)

 

14.03 SS Lazio Roma – Olympique de Marseille                    5-1

       (S.Inzaghi 17,37, 38, 71, Bokšić 82; Leroy 50)

 

22.03 Olympique de Marseille – Feyenoord Rotterdam              0-0

 

22.03 Chelsea FC London - SS Lazio Roma                         1-2

       (Poyet 44; S.Inzaghi 56, Mihajlović 66)

 

1. SS Lazio Roma                        6 3 2 1  10  4  11  

2. Chelsea FC London                    6 3 1 2   8  5  10

3. Feyenoord Rotterdam                  6 2 2 2   7  7   8

4. Olympique de Marseille               6 1 1 4   2 11   4

 

Quarterfinals

 

(04.04 and 19.04)

 

FC Porto – FC Bayern München                                    1-1

 (Jardel 47; Paulo Sérgio 80)

FC Bayern München - FC Porto                                    2-1

 (Paulo Sérgio 31, Linke 90; Jardel 89)

 

Real Madrid CF - Manchester United FC                           0-0

 

Manchester United FC - Real Madrid CF                           2-3

 (Beckham 64, Scholes 88p; Keane 21og, Raúl 50, 52)

 

(05.04 and 18.04)

 

Chelsea FC London - FC Barcelona                                3-1

 (Zolá 30, T.A. Flo 34, 38; Figo 64)

FC Barcelona - Chelsea FC London                                5-1 aet

 (Rivaldo 24, 99p, Figo 45, Dani 83, Kluivert 104; T.A.Flo 60)

 

Valencia CF – SS Lazio Roma                                     5-2

 (Angulo 2, Gerard 4, 40, 80, Claudio López 90; S.Inzaghi 28, Salas 76)

SS Lazio Roma - Valencia CF                                     1-0

 (Verón 52)

 

Semifinals

 

(02.05 and 10.05)

 

Valencia CF - FC Barcelona                                      4-1

 (Angulo 10, 43, Mendieta 45p, CLaudio López 90; Pellegrino 27og)

FC Barcelona - Valencia CF                                      2-1

 (F.de Boer 78, Cocu 89; Mendieta 69)

 

Real Madrid CF – FC Bayern München                              2-0

 (Anelka 4, Jeremies 33og)

FC Bayern München - Real Madrid CF                              2-1

 (Jancker 12, Élber 34; Anelka 31)

 

Final

 

Real Madrd CF – Valencia CF                                     3-0

 

24.05 Saint-Denis, Stade de France

 

Referee: Stefano Braschi ITA

 

Real Madrid CF: Iker Casillas; Michel Salgado (85 Fernando Hierro), Aitor Karanka, Iván Campo, Roberto Carlos; Steve McManaman, Fernando Redondo (c), Iván Helguera, Raúl; Nicolas Anelka (80 Manuel Sanchis), Fernando Morientes (72 Sávio).

Coach: Vicente del Bosque SPA

 

Valencia CF: Santiago Cañizares; Jocelyn Angloma, Miroslav Ðukić, Mauricio Pellegrino, Gerardo; Gaizka Mendieta (c), Javier Farinós, Gerard (69 Adrian Ilie), Kily González; Miguel Ángel Angulo, Claudio López.

Coach: Héctor Cuper ARG

 

Morientes 39, McManaman 67, Raúl 75

 

<!-- #EndEditable -->

<!-- #EndTemplate -->