POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
55-56 E1 08 FK Partizan Beograd H 3-3 J.B.Martins (2), Quim A 2-5 Valter (2)
58-59 E1 16 DOS Utrecht A 4-3 Ívson (3), Hugo H 2-1 Ívson (2)
08 Standard Club Liège H 2-3 Bolsée (o.g.), Fernando Mendes A 0-3
61-62 E1 16 FK Partizan Beograd H 1-1 Lúcio A 0-2
62-63 E1 16 Shelbourne FC Dublin A 2-0 João Morais, Géo H 5-1 Lúcio, Mascarenhas (2), José Carlos, João Morais
08 Dundee FC H 1-0 Géo A 1-4 Figueiredo
63-64 E2 16 Atalanta BC Bergamo A 0-2 H 3-1 * Figueiredo, Mascarenhas, Bocareli Silva Bé N 3-1 * Mascarenhas (2), Lúcio
08 APOEL Lefkosia H 16-1 Mascarenhas (6), Figueiredo (3), Ferreira Pinto (2), A 2-0 Augusto, Mascarenhas
Augusto (2), Artur Louro, Pérides, Mário Lino
04 Manchester United FC A 1-4 Osvaldo H 5-0 Osvaldo (3), Géo, João Morais
02 Olympique Lyonnais A 0-0 H 1-1 * Géo N 1-0 Osvaldo
    F MTK Budapest N 3-3 * Figueiredo (2), Mascarenhas N 1-0 João Morais        
64-65 E2 08 Cardiff City FC H 1-2 Figueiredo A 0-0
65-66 E3 32 Girondins de Bordeaux A 4-0 Figueiredo (2), Oliveira Duarte, Fernando Peres H 6-1 J.Lourenço (2), Fernando Peres, Oliveira Duarte,
Figueiredo, Ferreira Pinto
16 Español RCD Barcelona H 2-1 J.Lourenço (2) A 3-4 * J.Lourenço, Oliveira Duarte (2) A 1-2 J.Lourenço
66-67 E1 16 Vasas SC Budapest A 0-5 H 0-2
67-68 E3 32 RFC Brugeois A 0-0 H 2-1 J.Lourenço (2)
16 AC Fiorentina H 2-1 Figueiredo, Fernando Peres A 1-1 Fernando Peres
08 FC Zürich A 0-3 H 1-0 Carlitos
68-69 E3 32 Valencia CF H 4-0 J.Lourenço (2), Gonçalves, Ernesto A 1-4 * Chico Faria
16 Newcastle United FC H 1-1 José Morais A 0-1
69-70 E3 32 Linzer ASK H 4-0 Pedras, Gonçalves, Fernando Peres, Lourenço A 2-2 Gonçalves, Lourenço
16 Arsenal FC London H 0-0 A 0-3
70-71 E1 16 Floriana FC H 5-0 J.Lourenço (4), Fernando Peres A 4-0 Nélson (2), Dinis, Tomé
08 FC Carl Zeiss Jena A 1-2 Marinho H 1-2 Gonçalves
71-72 E2 16 Ski og FK Lyn Oslo H 4-0 Yazalde, J.Lourenço (2), Marinho A 3-0 Borrehang (o.g), Yazalde (2)
08 Rangers FC Glasgow A 2-3 Chico Faria, Pedro Gomes H 4-3*+ Yazalde, Tomé, Pedro Gomes, Fernando Peres
72-73 E2 16 Hibernian FC Edinburgh H 2-1 Fraguito, Manaca A 1-6 Yazalde
73-74 E2 16 Cardiff City FC A 0-0 H 2-1 Yazalde, Fraguito
08 Sunderland AFC A 1-2 Yazalde H 2-0 Yazalde, Fraguito
04 FC Zürich H 3-0 Nélson, Marinho, Yazalde A 1-1 Baltasar
02 1.FC Magdeburg H 1-1 Manaca A 1-2 Marinho
74-75 E1 16 AS Saint-Étienne A 0-2 H 1-1 Yazalde
75-76 E3 32 Sliema Wanderers FC A 2-1 Marinho, Manuel Fernandes H 3-1 Baltasar, Da Costa, Manuel Fernandes
16 Vasas SC Budapest A 1-3 Chico Faria H 2-1 Manuel Fernandes (2)
77-78 E3 32 SEC Bastia A 2-3 Rui Jordão, Fraguito H 1-2 Manuel Fernandes
78-79 E2 16 TJ Baník OKD Ostrava H 0-1 A 0-1
79-80 E3 32 Bohemians FC Dublin H 2-0 Manoel (2) A 0-0
16 1.FC Kaiserslautern H 1-1 Manoel A 0-2
80-81 E1 16 Honvéd SE Budapest H 0-2 A 0-1
81-82 E3 32 FA Red Boys Differdange H 4-0 António Oliveira (2), Manuel Fernandes, Rui Jordão A 7-0 António Oliveira (3), Inácio, Rui Jordão, Freire, Mário Jorge
16 Southampton FC A 4-2 Rui Jordão, Holmes (o.g.), Manuel Fernandes (2) H 0-0
08 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax H 0-0 A 0-1
82-83 E1 16 NK Dinamo Zagreb A 0-1 H 3-0 António Oliveira (3)
08 CSKA Septemvrisko Zname Sofia A 2-2 Manuel Fernandes, Carlos Xavier H 0-0 ^
04 Real Sociedad San Sebastián H 1-0 Manuel Fernandes A 0-2
83-84 E3 32 Sevilla FC A 1-1 Manuel Fernandes H 3-2 Buyo (o.g.), Mário Jorge, António Oliveira
16 Celtic FC Glasgow H 2-0 Rui Jordão (2) A 0-5
84-85 E3 32 AJ Auxerroise H 2-0 Manuel Fernandes, Jaime Pacheco A 2-2 * Oceano, Litos
16 Dinamo Minsk H 2-0 Borovsky (o.g.), Manuel Fernandes A 0-2 &
85-86 E3 32 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam H 3-1 Manuel Fernandes (2), Rui Jordão A 1-2 Litos
16 KS Dinamo Tiranë A 0-0 H 1-0 Venâncio
08 Athletic Club Bilbao A 1-2 Meade H 3-0 Manuel Fernandes, Meade, António Sousa
04 1.FC Köln H 1-1 Meade A 0-2
86-87 E3 32 IA Akranes A 9-0 Manuel Fernandes (2), Meade (2), McDonald (3), Negrete, Zinho H 6-0 Meade, Zinho (2), McDonald, Mário (2)
16 FC Barcelona A 0-1 H 2-1 + Negrete, Meade
87-88 E2 16 FCS Tirol Innsbruck H 4-0 Sealy (2), Paulinho Cascavel (2) A 2-4 Sealy, Paulinho Cascavel
08 Kalmar FF A 0-1 H 5-0 Paulinho Cascavel (3), Sealy, Duílio
04 Atalanta BC Bergamo A 0-2 H 1-1 Houtman
88-89 E3 32 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 4-2 Oceano, Paulinho Cascavel, João Luís, Litos A 2-1 Silas, Rui Maside
16 Real Sociedad San Sebastián H 1-2 Paulinho Cascavel A 0-0
89-90 E3 32 SSC Napoli H 0-0 A 0-0 &
90-91 E3 32 KV Mechelen H 1-0 Cadete A 2-2 Fernando Gomes, Cadete
16 CS Politehnica Timișoara H 7-0 Cadete (3), Fernendo Gomes (2), Careca, Bozinoski A 0-2
08 Vitesse AVC Arnhem A 2-0 Carlos Xavier, Fernando Gomes H 2-1 Douglas (2)
04 Bologna FC A 1-1 Luizinho H 2-0 Cadete, Fernando Gomes
02 FC Internazionale Milano H 0-0 A 0-2
91-92 E3 32 FC Dinamo București H 1-0 Yordanov A 0-2 *
92-93 E3 32 Grasshopper-Club Zürich A 2-1 Balakov, Juskowiak H 1-3 * Cadete
93-94 E3 32 Kocaelispor Kulübü İzmit A 0-0 H 2-0 Cadete, Pacheco
16 Celtic FC Glasgow A 0-1 H 2-0 Cadete (2)
08 SV Salzaburg H 2-0 Shcherbakov, Cadete A 0-3 *
94-95 E3 32 Real Madrid CF A 0-1 H 2-1 + Sá Pinto, Oceano
95-96 E2 16 MK Maccabi Haifa H 4-0 Pedro Barbosa (3), Sá Pinto A 0-0
08 SK Rapid Wien H 2-0 Sá Pinto, Paulo Alves A 0-4 *
96-97 E3 32 Montpellier-Hèrault SC A 1-1 Hadji H 1-0 Oceano
16 FC Metz A 0-2 H 2-1 Sá Pinto (2)
97-98 E1 P2 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim A 0-0 H 3-0 Yordanov, Leandro (2)
CL AS Monaco H 3-0 Oceano, Hadji, Leandro A 2-3 Luís Miguel, Oceano
CL K Lierse SK A 1-1 Leandro H 2-1 Ramírez, Giménez
CL TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen H 0-2 A 1-4 Hadji
98-99 E3 32 Bologna FC 1909 H 0-2 A 1-2 Leandro
99-00 E3 R1 Viking FK Stavanger A 0-3 H 1-0 K.Ayew
00-01 E1 G1 Real Madrid CF H 2-2 Sá Pinto, André Cruz A 0-4
G1 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen A 2-3 André Cruz, Sá Pinto H 0-0
G1 FK Spartak Moskva A 1-3 Sá Pinto H 0-3
01-02 E3 R1 FC Midjylland Herning A 3-0 Babb, Beto, Jardel H 3-2 Jardel (2), Skriver (o.g.)
R2 Halmstads BK A 1-0 Niculae H 6-1 Jardel (3), João Pinto, Niculae, Paulo Bento
16 Milan AC A 0-2 H 1-1 Niculae
02-03 E1 P3 FC Internazionale Milano H 0-0 A 0-2
E3 R1 FK Partizan Beograd H 1-3 Toñito A 3-3 * Toñito, Kutusau, Contreras
03-04 E3 R1 Malmö FF H 2-0 L.Lourenço, Liédson A 1-0 Liédson
R2 Gençlerbirligi SK Ankara A 1-1 Liédson H 0-3
04-05 E3 R1 SK Austria Wien H 2-0 Tinga, Liédson A 0-0
R2 Neos Paionios GS Athina H 4-1 Custódio, Douala, Liédson, Hugo Viana
R2 SK Dinamo Tbilisi A 4-0 Liédson (3), Hugo Viana
R2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard H 0-1
R2 Newcastle United FC A 1-1 Custódio
16 Feyenoord Rotterdam H 2-1 Custódio, Liédson A 2-1 Liédson, Rochemback
08 Middlesbrough FC A 3-2 Pedro Barbosa, Liédson, Douala H 1-0 Pedro Barbosa
04 Newcastle United FC A 0-1 H 4-1 Niculae, Sá Pinto, Beto, Rochemback
02 AZ Alkmaar H 2-1 Douala, Pinilla A 2-3*^ Liédson, Miguel Garcia
    F FK CSKA Moskva H 1-3 Rogério              
05-06 E1 P3 Udinese Calcio H 0-1 A 2-3 Douala, Pinilla
E3 R1 Halmstads BK A 2-1 Wender, Deivid H 2-3*+ Wender, Zvirgzdauskas (o.g.)
06-07 E1 G1 FC Internazionale Milano H 1-0 Caneira A 0-1
G1 FK Spartak Moskva A 1-1 Nani H 1-3 Bueno
G1 FC Bayern München H 0-1 A 0-0
07-08 E1 G1 Manchester United FC H 0-1 A 1-2 Abel
G1 FK Dynamo Kyiv A 2-1 Tonel, Polga H 3-0 Polga, Moutinho, Liédson
G1 AS Roma A 1-2 Liédson H 2-2 Liédson (2)
E3 16 FC Basel 1893 H 2-0 Vukčević (2) A 3-0 Pereirinha, Liédson (2)
08 Bolton Wanderers FC A 1-1 Vukčević H 1-0 Pereirinha
04 Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-0 H 0-2
08-09 E1 G1 FC Barcelona A 1-3 Tonel H 2-5 Veloso, Liédson
G1 FC Basel 1893 H 2-0 Romagnoli, Derlei A 1-0 Djaló
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk A 1-0 Liédson H 1-0 Derlei
08 FC Bayern München H 0-5 A 1-7 Moutinho
09-10 E1 P3 FC Twente Enschede H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Wisgerhof (o.g.)
P4 ACF Fiorentina H 2-2 Vukčević, Veloso A 1-1 + Moutinho
E3 G1 SC Heerenveen A 3-2 Liedson (3) H 1-1 Grimi
G1 Hertha BSC Berlin H 1-0 Adrien Silva A 0-1
G1 FK Ventspils A 2-1 Veloso, Moutinho H 1-1 Carlos Saleiro
16 Everton FC Liverpool A 1-2 Veloso H 3-0 Veloso, Pedro Mendes Miguel, Fernández
08 Club Atlético de Madrid A 0-0 H 2-2 + Liédson, Polga
10-11 E3 P3 FC Nordsjælland Farum A 1-0 Vukčević H 2-1 Hélder Postiga, Maniche
P4 Brøndby IF København H 0-2 A 3-0 Evaldo, Nuno André, Djaló
G1 OSC Lille Métropole A 2-1 Vukčević, Hélder Postiga H 1-0 Polga
G1 PFK Levski Sofia H 5-0 Carriço, Maniche, Salomão, Hélder Postiga, Fernández A 0-1
G1 KAA Gent H 5-1 Salomão, Liédson (2), Maniche, Hélder Postiga A 1-3 Carlos Saleiro
16 Rangers FC Glasgow A 1-1 Fernández H 2-2 + Pedro Mendes Miguel, Djaló
11-12 E3 P4 FC Nordsjælland Farum A 0-0 H 2-1 André Santos, Evaldo
G1 FC Zürich A 2-0 Insúa, van Wolfswinkel H 2-0 van Wolfswinkel, Bozhinov
G1 SS Lazio Roma H 2-1 van Wolfswinkel, Insúa A 0-2
G1 FC Vaslui H 2-0 Evaldo, Fernández A 0-1
16 KP Legia Warszawa SSA A 2-2 Carriço, André Santos H 1-0 Fernández
08 Manchester City FC H 1-0 Xandão A 2-3 ^ Fernández, van Wolfswinkel
04 FK Metalist Kharkiv H 2-1 Izmailov, Insúa A 1-1 van Wolfswinkel
02 Athletic Club Bilbao H 2-1 Insúa, Capel A 1-3 van Wolfswinkel
12-13 E3 P4 AC Horsens A 1-1 Carrillo H 5-0 van Wolfswinkel (2), Kortegaard (o.g.), Carrillo, Elias
G1 FC Basel 1893 H 0-0 A 0-3
G1 FC Videoton Székesfehérvár A 0-3 H 2-1 Labyad, Viola
G1 KRC Genk A 1-2 Schaars H 1-1 van Wolfswinkel
14-15 E1 G1 NK Maribor A 1-1 Nani H 3-1 Mané, Nani, Slimani
G1 Chelsea FC London H 0-1 A 1-3 Silva
G1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 A 3-4 Nani, Adrien Silva (2) H 4-2 Sarr, Jefferson, Nani, Slimani
E3 16 VfL Wolfsburg Fußball A 0-2 H 0-0
15-16 E1 P4 PFK CSKA Moskva H 2-1 Gutiérrez, Slimani A 1-3 Gutiérrez
E3 G1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1-3 Fredy Montero A 4-2 Fredy Montero, Ruiz González, Gelson Martins, Matheus Pereira
G1 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul A 1-1 Ruiz González H 3-1 Slimani, Ruiz González, Gutiérrez
G1 KF Skënderbeu Korçë H 5-1 Aquilani, Fredy Montero, Matheus Pereira (2), Tobias Figueiredo A 0-3
16 Bayer Leverkusen Fußball H 0-1 A 1-3 João Mário
16-17 E1 G1 Real Madrid CF A 1-2 Bruno César H 1-2 Adrien Silva
G1 Legia Warszawa SA H 2-0 Ruiz González, Dost A 0-1
G1 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund H 1-2 Bruno César A 0-1
17-18 E1 P4 FC FCSB (Steaua) București H 0-0 A 5-1 Doumbia, Acuña, Gelson Martins, Dost, Battaglia
G1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias A 3-2 Doumbia, Gelson Martins, Bruno Fernandes H 3-1 Dost (2), Bruno César
G1 FC Barcelona H 0-1 A 0-2
G1 Juventus FC Torino A 1-2 Alex Sandro (o.g.) H 1-1 Bruno César
E3 16 FK Astana A 3-1 Bruno Fernandes, Gelson Martins, Doumbia H 3-3 Dost, Bruno Fernandes (2)
08 FK Viktoria Plzeň H 2-0 Fredy Montero (2) A 1-2 * Battaglia
04 Club Atlético de Madrid A 0-2 H 1-0 Fredy Montero
18-19 E3 G1 Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı H 2-0 Raphinha, Jovane Cabral A 6-1 Dost, Bruno Fernandes (2), Nani, Diaby (2)
G1 FK Vorskla Poltava A 2-1 Fredy Montero, Jovane Cabral H 3-0 Fredy Montero, Miguel Luís, Dallku (o.g.)
G1 Arsenal FC London H 0-1 A 0-0
16 Villarreal CF H 0-1 A 1-1 Bruno Fernandes
19-20 E3 G1 PSV Eindhoven A 2-3 Bruno Fernandes, Pedro Mendes Manuel H 4-0 Luiz Phellype, Bruno Fernandes (2), Mathieu
G1 LASK Linz H 2-1 Luiz Phellype, Bruno Fernandes A 0-3
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 1-0 Bolasie A 2-0 Coates, Bruno Fernandes
16 İstanbul Başakşehir FK H 3-1 Coates, Šporar, Vietto A 1-4 * Vietto
20-21 E3 Q3 Aberdeen FC H 1-0 Tiago Tomás
Q4 LASK Linz H 1-4 Tiago Tomás