POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
66-67 E2 16 AEK Athina A 1-0 Luciano H 3-2 Mário, Perrichon (2)
08 Győri Vasas ETO A 0-3 H 2-0 Perrichon, Adão
78-79 E3 32 Hibernians FC Paola H 5-0 Chico Gordo (4), Lito A 2-3 Chico Gordo, Ronaldo
16 West Bromwich Albion FC H 0-2 A 0-1
82-83 E2 P Swansea City AFC A 0-3 H 1-0 Marustik (o.g.)
84-85 E3 32 Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 0-3 A 0-6
97-98 E3 32 SBV Vitesse Arnhem A 1-2 Karoglan H 2-0 Artur Jorge (2)
16 SK Dinamo Tbilisi H 4-0 Rodrigão, Toni, Karoglan, Bruno A 1-0 Toni
08 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 H 0-0 A 0-2
98-99 E2 16 FC Liepāia Metalurgs  A 0-0 H 4-0 Bruno (2), Karoglan, E.Silva
08 FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 1-3 Odair H 1-0 Karoglan
04-05 E3 R1 Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh A 1-3 Paulo Sérgio H 2-2 João Tomás, Jaime Júnior
05-06 E3 R1 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd A 0-0 H 1-1 + Jaime Júnior
06-07 E3 R1 AC Chievoverona H 2-0 Paulo Jorge, Wender A 1-2 * Wender
R2 AZ Alkmaar A 0-3
R2 FC Slovan Liberec H 4-0 Ricardo Chaves, Marcel, Césinha, Gama
R2 Sevilla FC A 0-2
R2 Grasshopper-Club Zürich H 2-0 João Pinto, Castanheira
16 Parma FC H 1-0 Zé Carlos A 1-0 Diego Costa
08 Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 2-3 Paulo Jorge, Zé Carlos A 2-3 Huddlestone (o.g., Andrade
07-08 E3 R1 Hammarby IF FF Stockholm A 1-2 Linz H 4-0 Wender, Jorginho, Linz, Castanheira
R2 Bolton Wanderers FC A 1-1 Jaílson
R2 FC Bayern München H 1-1 Linz
R2 AS Aris Thessaloniki A 1-1 Linz
R2 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd H 2-0 Linz, Wender
16 SV Werder Bremen A 0-3 H 0-1
08-09 E3 P2 HŠK Zrinjski Mostar H 1-0 Linz A 2-0 Peixoto, Matheus
R1 FC Artmedia Petržalka H 4-0 Evaldo, Meyong (3) A 2-0 Aguiar (2)
R2 Portsmouth FC H 3-0 Aguiar, Rentería, Alan
R2 AC Milan A 0-1
R2 VfL Wolfsburg Fußball H 2-3 Barzagli (o.g.), Meyong
R2 SC Heerenveen A 2-1 Rentería, Aguiar
16 Standard Club de Liége H 3-0 Rentería, Leone, Aguiar A 1-1 Aguiar
08 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 0-0 H 0-1
09-10 E3 P3 Elfsborg IF Borås H 1-2 Meyong A 0-2
10-11 E1 P3 Celtic FC Glasgow H 3-0 Alan, Echiéjilé, Matheus A 1-2 Paulo César
P4 Sevilla FC H 1-0 Matheus A 4-3 Matheus, Lima (3)
G1 Arsenal FC London A 0-6 H 2-0 Matheus (2)
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 0-3 A 0-2
G1 FK Partizan Beograd H 2-0 Lima, Matheus A 1-0 Moisés
E3 16 KKS Lech Poznań SA A 0-1 H 2-0 Alan, Lima
08 Liverpool FC H 1-0 Alan A 0-0
04 FK Dynamo Kyiv A 1-1 Vukojević (o.g.) H 0-0 ^
02 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 1-2 Vandinho H 1-0 ^ Custódio
    F FC Porto N 0-1            
11-12 E3 P4 BSC Young Boys Bern H 0-0 A 2-2 ^ Hélder Barbosa, Lima
G1 Birmingham City FC A 3-1 Hélder Barbosa (2), Lima H 1-0 Hugo Viana
G1 Club Brugge KV H 1-2 Hélder Barbosa A 1-1 Ewerton
G1 NK Maribor A 1-1 Echiéjilé H 5-1 Lima, Alan, Echiéjilé, Vinicius, Fran Mérida
16 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 0-2 A 1-0 Lima
12-13 E1 P4 Udinese Calcio H 1-1 Ismaily A 1-1 % Micael
G1 FC CFR 1907 Cluj H 0-2 A 1-3 Alan
G1 Galatasaray SK İstanbul A 2-0 Micael, Alan H 1-2 Márcio Mossoró
G1 Manchester United FC A 2-3 Alan (2) H 1-3 Alan
13-14 E3 P4 CS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu A 1-0 Yazalde H 0-2 *
14-15 E3 G1 FC Slovan Liberec A 1-0 Rafa Silva H 2-1 Ricardo Ferreira, Crislan
G1 FC Groningen H 1-0 Mahgoub A 0-0
G1 Olimpique de Marseille H 3-2 Mahgoub, Wilson Eduardo, Alan A 0-1
16 FC Sion A 2-1 Stojiljković, Rafa Silva H 2-2 Josué, Stojiljković
08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul A 0-1 H 4-1 Mahgoub, Josué, Stojiljković, Rafa Silva
04 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 1-2 Wilson Eduardo A 0-4
16-17 E3 G1 KAA Gent H 1-1 André Pinto A 2-2 Stojiljković, Mahgoub
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk A 0-2 H 2-4 Stojiljković, Vukčević
G1 Konyaspor Kulübü A 1-1 Mahgoub H 3-1 Velázquez, Wilson Eduardo, Ricardo Horta
17-18 E3 P3 AIK Solna A 1-1 Raúl Silva H 2-1 * Rui Fonte, Raúl Silva
P4 FH Hafnarfjörður A 2-1 Paulinho, Stojiljković H 3-2 Paulinho (2), Dyego Sousa
G1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Sinsheim A 2-1 João Carlos, Dyego Sousa H 3-1 Marcelo Goiano, Fransérgio (2)
G1 Istanbul Başakşehir FK H 2-1 Mahgoub, Fransérgio A 1-2 Raúl Silva
G1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad H 0-2 A 1-1 Fransérgio
16 Olympique de Marseille A 0-3 H 1-0 Ricardo Horta
18-19 E3 Q3 FK Zorya Luhansk A 1-1 Ricardo Horta H 2-2 + João Novais, Ricardo Horta
19-20 E3 Q3 Brøndby IF A 4-2 Paulinho, André Horta, Ricardo Horta, H.Hermannsson (o.g.) H 3-1 Palhinha, André Horta, Paulinho
Q4 PFK Spartak Moskva H 1-0 Ricardo Horta A 2-1 Ricardo Horta (2)
G1 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC A 1-0 Ricardo Horta H 3-3 Ricardo Horta, Paulinho, Fransérgio
G1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava H 2-2 Bruno Viana, Galeno A 4-2 Rui Fonte, Trincão, Bozhikov (o.g.), Paulinho
G1 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul A 2-1 Ricardo Horta, Wilson Eduardo H 3-1 Paulinho (2), Wilson Eduardo
16 Rangers FC Glasgow A 2-3 Fransérgio, Abel Ruiz H 0-1
20-21 E3 GS AEK Athina H 3-0 Galeno, Paulinho, Ricardo Horta A 4-2 Tormena, Esgaio, Ricardo Horta, Galeno
GS FK Zorya Luhansk A 2-1 Gaitán, Paulinho H 2-0 Abu Hanna (o.g.), Ricardo Horta
GS Leicester City FC A 0-4 H 3-3 Al Musrati, Paulinho, Fransergio
16 AS Roma H 0-2 A 1-3 Cristante (o.g.)