POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
75-76 E2 16 TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava A 0-0 H 3-0 Mané, Celso, Salvador
08 Celtic FC Glasgow H 0-0 A 1-3 Mané
76-77 E2 16 CSU Galați A 3-2 Olteanu (o.g.), Mané, Albertino H 2-0 Mané (2)
08 DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia H 3-1 Celso (2), Mané A 0-2 +
77-78 E3 32 SS Lazio Roma H 1-0 Vítor Pereira A 0-5
79-80 E2 16 Sliema Wanderers FC A 1-2 Eliseu H 8-0 Aílton, Júlio (3), Moinhos, Salvador, Folha, Óscar
08 Dinamo Moskva A 0-0 H 1-1 + Moinhos
80-81 E3 32 Vasas SC Budapest A 2-0 Eliseu, Júlio H 0-1
16 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard A 2-2 Júlio, Eliseu H 0-1
81-82 E3 32 Club Atlético Madrid H 4-1 Vital, Jorge Silva, Diamantino, Palhares A 1-3 Diamantino
16 Valencia CF A 0-2 H 1-0 Diamantino
85-86 E3 32 Club Brugge KV H 4-3 José Rafael (2), Tonanha, Coelho A 1-3 Coelho
86-87 E3 32 AC Fiorentina A 0-1 H 1-0 % Nélson Bertolazzi
16 Rangers FC Glasgow A 1-2 Tonanha H 0-1
89-90 E3 32 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt A 0-1 H 2-2 * João Pinto (2)
91-92 E3 32 FC Internazionale Milano H 2-1 Marlon Brandão, Pedro Barny A 0-0
16 Torino Calcio A 0-2 H 0-0
92-93 E2 16 Valur Reykjavík A 0-0 H 3-0 Owubokiri, Marlon Brandão (2)
08 Parma AC A 0-0 H 0-2
93-94 E3 32 Union Sportive Luxembourg A 1-0 Casaca H 4-0 Artur (2), Marlon Brandão, Owubokiri
16 SS Lazio Roma A 0-1 H 2-0 Owubokiri (2)
08 OFI PAE Irakleiou A 4-1 Artur (3), Owubokiri H 2-0 Nélson Bertolazzi, Nogueira
04 Karlsruher SC H 1-1 Owubokiri A 0-1
94-95 E3 32 MyPA Anjalankoski H 2-1 Artur, Nuno Gomes A 1-1 Artur
16 SSC Napoli H 1-1 E.Sánchez A 1-2 Luciano
96-97 E3 32 Odense BK A 3-2 Šimić, Nuno Gomes, Tavares H 1-2 ^ Nuno Gomes
16 SK Dinamo Tbilisi A 0-1 H 5-0 Latapy (2), Hasselbaink (2), Tavares
08 FC Internazionale Milano A 1-5 Hasselbaink H 0-2
97-98 E2 16 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 2-3 Rui Miguel, Litos A 1-1 Latapy
99-00 E1 P3 Brøndbyerne IF København A 2-1 Mário Silva, Moreira H 4-2 * Litos, Ahinful (2), Rui Bento
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 0-3 A 0-2
G1 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund A 1-3 Rui Bento H 1-0 Pedro Emanuel
G1 Feyenoord Rotterdam H 1-1 Mário Silva A 1-1 Timofte
00-01 E3 P Barry Town FC H 2-0 E.Silva, Rogério A 3-0 Rogério, E.Silva, E.Sanchez
R1 FK Vorskla Poltava A 2-1 Jorge Couto, Whelliton H 2-1 E.Sanchez, Rogério
R2 AS Roma H 0-1 A 1-1 E.Silva
01-02 E1 G1 Liverpool FC A 1-1 E.Silva H 1-1 E.Silva
G1 FK Dynamo Kyiv H 3-1 E.Sánchez, E.Silva, Duda A 0-1
G1 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund H 2-1 E.Silva, E.Sánchez A 1-2 Goulart
G2 FC Nantes Atlantique H 1-0 E.Sánchez A 1-1 Martelinho
G2 Manchester United FC A 0-3 H 0-3
G2 FC Bayern München H 0-0 A 0-1
02-03 E1 P2 Hibernians FC Paola H 4-0 E.Silva (2), Goulart, Ávalos A 3-3 Jocivalter, Luiz Cláudio, Paulo Turra
P3 AJ Auxerroise H 0-1 A 0-0
E3 R1 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv A 0-1 H 4-1 Strool (o.g.), Jocivalter (2), Serginho
R2 Anorthosis Ammochostos H 2-1 E.Silva, Ico A 1-0 E.Silva
16 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 1-2 Luiz Cláudio H 1-0 ^ E.Silva
08 Hertha BSC Berlin A 2-3 Rui Óscar, Goulart H 1-0 ^ Ávalos
04 Málaga CF A 0-1 H 1-0 % Luiz Cláudio
02 Celtic FC Glasgow A 1-1 Valgaeren (o.g.) H 0-1