KAZ12 FK ASTANA  (new) NUR-SULTAN
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
13-14 E3 P1 PFK Botev Plovdiv H 0-1 A 0-5
14-15 E3 P1 Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan A 4-1 Nöserbayev, Zholshiyev, Kéthévoama, Kurdov H 2-0 Zholshiyev, Shomko
P2 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv H 3-0 Cańas, Nöserbayev, Beýsebekov A 0-1
P3 AIK Solna H 1-1 Nöserbayev A 3-0 Kéthévoama, Shomko, Zholshiyev
P4 Villarreal CF H 0-3 A 0-4
15-16 E1 P2 NK Maribor A 0-1 H 3-1 Zholshiyev, Cańas, Twumasi
P3 HJK Helsinki A 0-0 H 4-3 Twumasi, Cańas, Shomko, Postnikov
P4 APOEL Lefkosia H 1-0 Zholshiyev A 1-1 Maksimović
G1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-2 H 2-2 Twumasi, Aničić
G1 Galatasaray SK  İstanbul H 2-2 Hakan Kadir Balta (o.g.), Carole (o.g.) A 1-1 Twumasi
G1 Club Atlético de Madrid A 0-4 H 0-0
16-17 E1 P2 Vilniaus Žalgiris A 0-0 H 2-1 Aničić (2)
P3 Celtic FC Glasgow H 1-1 Logvinenko A 1-2 Ibraimi
E3 P4 FK BATE Barysaw H 2-0 Kabananga, Nürghaliyev A 2-2 Maksimović, Twumasi
G1 APOEL Lefkosia A 1-2 Maksimović H 2-1 Aničić, Despotović
G1 BSC Young Boys Bern H 0-0 A 0-3
G1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias A 1-4 Kabananga H 1-1 Despotović
17-18 E1 P2 FK Spartaks Jūrmala A 1-0 Twumasi H 1-1 Twumasi
P3 Legia Warszawa SA H 3-1 Kabananga, Maewski, Twumasi A 0-1
P4 Celtic FC Glasgow A 0-5 H 4-3 Ajer (o.g.), Müzhiqov, Twumasi (2)
E3 G1 Villarreal CF A 1-3 Logvinenko H 2-3 Kabananga, Twumasi
G1 SK Slavia Praha H 1-1 Tomasov A 1-0 Aničić
G1 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv H 4-0 Twumasi (2), Kabananga (2) A 1-0 Twumasi
16 Sporting CP Lisboa H 1-3 Tomasov A 3-3 Tomasov, Twumasi, Shomko
18-19 E1 Q1 FK Sutjeska Nikšić H 1-0 Murtazayev A 2-0 Despotović, Müzhiqov
Q2 FC Midtjylland Herning H 2-1 Kleinheisler (2) A 0-0
Q3 GNK Dinamo Zagreb H 0-2 A 0-1
E3 Q4 APOEL Lefkosia A 0-1 H 1-0 % Pedro Henrique
G1 FK Dynamo Kyiv A 2-2 Aničić, Murtazayev H 0-1
G1 Stade Rennais FC H 2-0 Zaynutdinov, Tomasov A 0-2
G1 FK Jablonec A 1-1 Pedro Henrique H 2-1 Pedro Henrique, Postnikov
  19-20 E1 Q1 FC CFR 1907 Cluj H 1-0 Postnikov A 1-3 Murtazayev
E3 Q2 FC Santa Coloma A 0-0 H 4-0
Q3 Valletta FC H 5-1 Sigurjónsson (2), Logvinenko, Tomasov, Janga A 4-0 Murtazayev (2), Tomasov (2)
Q4 FK BATE Barysaw H 3-0 Tomasov, Logvinenko, Sigurjónsson A 0-2
G1 Manchester United FC A 0-1 H 2-1 Shomko, Bernard (o.g.)
G1 FK Partizan Beograd H 1-2 Sigurjónsson A 1-4 Rotariu
G1 AZ Alkmaar A 0-6 H 0-5
20-21 E1 Q1 FK Dynama Brest A 3-6 Tomasov, Rotariu, Beýsebekov
E3 Q2 FK Budućnost Podgorica H 0-1
21-22 E4 Q1 AS Aris Thessaloniki H 2-0 Tomasov (2) A 1-2* Bitri
Q2 KuPS Kuopio A 1-1 Bitri H 3-4 Barseghyan (2), Ayimbetov