ITA01 ATALANTA BC BERGAMO
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
63-64 E2 16 Sporting CP Lisboa H 2-0 Calvanese, Domenghini A 1-3 Christensen 1-3 * Nova
87-88 E2 16 Merthyr Tydfil FC A 1-2 Progna H 2-0 Garlini, Cantarutti
08 OFI PAE Irakleiou A 0-1 H 2-0 Nicolini, Garlini
04 Sporting CP Lisboa H 2-0 Nicolini, Cantarutti A 1-1 Cantarutti
02 KV Mechelen A 1-2 Strömberg H 1-2 Garlini
89-90 E3 32 Spartak Moskva H 0-0 A 0-2
90-91 E3 32 NK Dinamo Zagreb H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Evair
16 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul A 1-0 Bonacina H 4-1 Evair, Perrone, Nicolini, Bonacina
08 1.FC Köln A 1-1 Bordin H 1-0 Nicolini
04 FC Internazionale Milano H 0-0 A 0-2
17-18 E3 G1 Everton FC Liverpool H 3-0 Masiello, Gómez, Cristante A 5-1 Cristante (2), Gosens, Cornelius (2)
G1 Olympique Lyonnais A 1-1 Gómez H 1-0 Petagna
G1 APO Apollon Lemesos H 3-1 Iličić, Petagna, Freuler A 1-1 Iličić
16 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund A 2-3 Iličić (2) H 1-1 Tolói
18-19 E3 Q2 FK Sarajevo H 2-2 Tolói, G.Mancini A 8-0 Palomino, Gómez (2), Masiello, Ahmetović (o.g.), Barrow (3)
Q3 MK Hapoel Haifa A 4-1 Hateboer, Zapata, Pašalić, Barrow H 2-0 Zapata, Cornelius
Q4 FC Křbenhavn H 0-0 A 0-0 &
19-20 E1 G1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb A 0-4 H 2-0 Muriel, Gómez
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 1-2 Zapata A 3-0 Castagne, Pašalić, Gosens
G1 Manchester City FC A 1-5 Malinovskiy H 1-1 Pašalić
08 Valencia CF H 4-1 Hateboer (2), Iličić, Freuler A 4-3 Iličić (4)
04 Paris Saint-Germain FC N 1-2 Pašalić
20-21 E1 GS FC Midtjylland Herning A 4-0 Zapata, Gómez, Muriel, Miranchuk H 1-1 Romero
GS AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 2-2 Zapata (2) A 1-0 Muriel
GS Liverpool FC H 0-5 A 2-0 Iličić, Gosens
08 Real Madrid CF H 0-1 A 1-3 Muriel
21-22 E1 GS Villarreal CF A 2-2 Freuler, Gosens H 2-3 Malinovsky, Zapata
GS BSC Young Boys Bern H 1-0 Pessina A 3-3 Zapata, Palomino, Muriel
GS Manchester United FC A 2-3 Pašalić, Merih Demiral H 2-2 Iličić, Zapata
E3 16 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 2-1 Djimsiti (2) A 3-0 Mćhle Pedersen, Malinovsky (2)
08 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball H 3-2 Malinovsky,  Muriel (2) A 1-0 Boga
04 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig A 1-1 Muriel H 0-2
23-24 E3 GS RKS Raków Częstochowa A 2-0 de Katelaere, Éderson H 4-0 Muriel (2), Bonfanti, de Katelaere
GS Sporting CP Lisboa A 2-1 Sclavini, Ruggeri H 1-1 Scamacca
GS SK Sturm Graz A 2-2 Muriel (2) H 1-0 Djimsiti
08