BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result
55-56 E1 08 Budapesti Vörös Lobogo A 3-6 Vanderwilt, H.van den Bosch (2) H 1-4 H.van den Bosch
56-57 E1 16 Manchester United FC H 0-2 A 0-10
59-60 E1 16 Rangers FC Glasgow A 2-5 Stockman, Dewael H 0-2
62-63 E1 16 Real Madrid CF A 3-3 van Himst, Janssens, Stockman H 1-0 Jurion
08 CDNA Sofia A 2-2 Jurion (2) H 2-0 Lippens (2)
04 Dundee FC H 1-4 Lippens A 1-2 Stockman
64-65 E1 16 Bologna FC H 1-0 van Himst A 1-2 * Stockman N 0-0 "
08 Liverpool FC A 0-3 H 0-1
65-66 E1 16 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul A 0-0 H 5-1 Stockman (3), van Himst, Hanon
08 Derry City FC Londonderry H 9-0 Jurion, van Himst (2), Puis (2), Mulder (3), Stockman A withdrawal Derry City FC
04 Real Madrid CF H 1-0 van Himst A 2-4 Jurion, Puis
66-67 E1 16 FC Haka Valkeakoski A 10-1 van Himst (5), Devrindt (3), Puis, Cayuela H 2-0 van Himst, Devrindt
08 FC Dukla Praha A 1-4 Mulder H 1-2 Mulder
67-68 E1 16 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt A 3-1 Mulder (2), van Himst H 2-1 Bergholtz, van Himst
08 TJ Sparta ČDK Praha A 2-3 Jurion, van Himst H 3-3 van Himst (2), Devrindt
68-69 E1 16 Glentoran FC Belfast H 3-0 Bergholtz, Peeters, Nordahl A 2-2 Devrindt, Bergholtz
08 Manchester United FC A 0-3 H 3-1 Mulder, Bergholtz (2)
69-70 E3 32 Valur Reykjavík H 6-0 Nordahl (2), van Himst (4) A 2-0 Nordahl, Mulder
16 Coleraine FC H 6-1 van Himst (2), Mulder (2), Hanon, Devrindt A 7-3 van Himst (3), Puis (3), Devrindt
08 Dunfermline Athelic FC H 1-0 Devrindt A 2-3 ^ van Himst, Mulder
04 Newcastle United FC H 2-0 Desanghere, Puis A 1-3 ^ Nordahl
02 FC Internazionale Milano H 0-1 A 2-0 Bergholtz (2)
    F Arsenal FC London H 3-1 Devrindt, Mulder (2) A 0-3      
70-71 E3 32 FK Željezničar Sarajevo A 4-3 Puis (2), van Binst, Mulder H 5-4 Ejderstedt (3), van Himst, Puis
16 AB Akademisk Gladsaxe A 3-1 Mulder, Yde (o.g.), Ejderstedt H 4-0 van Himst, Nordahl (2), Elizeu
08 Vitória FC Setúbal H 2-1 Ejderstedt, Mulder A 1-3 * Desanghere
71-72 E3 32 Bologna FC A 1-1 van Himst H 0-2
72-73 E1 16 Vejle BK H 4-2 Ejderstedt, Rensenbrink (2), van Himst A 3-0 Volders, Rensenbrink (2)
08 TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava A 0-1 H 0-1
73-74 E2 16 FC Zürich H 3-2 Rensenbrink (3) A 0-1 +
74-75 E1 16 Slovan CHZJD Bratislava A 2-4 Coeck, van Himst H 3-1 ^ van Himst, Coeck, Thissen
08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 5-1 Rensenbrink (3), Ladinszky, van der Elst A 0-3
04 Leeds United AFC A 0-3 H 0-1
75-76 E2 16 Rapid București A 0-1 H 2-0 van Binst, Rensenbrink
08 FK Borac Banja Luka H 3-0 Rensenbrink (2), Coeck A 0-1
04 Wrexham FC H 1-0 van Binst A 1-1 Rensenbrink
02 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau A 3-0 van der Elst (2), Rensenbrink H 2-0 Rensenbrink, van der Elst
    F West Ham United FC London N 4-2 Rensenbrink (2), van der Elst (2)          
76-77 E2 16 Roda JC Kerkrade H 2-1 Vercauteren, Rensenbrink A 3-2 Rensenbrink, van der Elst (2)
08 Galatasaray SK İstanbul H 5-1 Coeck, Vercauteren, Rensenbrink (2), van der Elst A 5-1 Rensenbrink (2), Haan, Ressel, Coeck
04 Southampton FC H 2-0 Ressel, Rensenbrink A 1-2 van der Elst
02 SSC Napoli A 0-1 H 2-0 Thissen, van der Elst
    F Hamburger SV N 0-2            
77-78 E2 16 DFS Lokomotiv Sofia A 6-1 van der Elst (4), Nielsen, van Poucke H 2-0 van der Elst, Bouvy
08 Hamburger SV A 2-1 Coeck, Rensenbrink H 1-1 van der Elst
04 FC Porto A 0-1 H 3-0 Rensenbrink, Nielsen, Vercauteren
02 FC Twente '65 Enschede A 1-0 Nielsen H 2-0 Haan, Rensenbrink
    F FK Austria Wien N 4-0 Rensenbrink (2), van Binst (2)          
78-79 E2 08 FC Barcelona H 3-0 van der Elst (2), Coeck A 0-3 &
79-80 E3 32 Dundee United FC A 0-0 H 1-1 + Nielsen
80-81 E3 32 1.FC Kaiserslautern A 0-1 H 3-2 + Nielsen (3)
81-82 E1 16 RTS Widzew Łódż A 4-1 Lozano (2), Frimann-Hansen, Petursson H 2-1 Brylle-Larsen, Geurts
08 Juventus FC Torino H 3-1 Geurts (2), Vercauteren A 1-1 Geurts
04 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd H 2-1 Geurts, Lozano A 2-1 Hofkens, Vercauteren
02 Aston Villa FC Birmingham A 0-1 H 0-0
82-83 E3 32 Koparit Kuopio H 3-0 Vercauteren, Vandenbergh, Brylle-Larsen A 3-1 Vandenbergh, Coeck, Czerniatynski
16 FC Porto H 4-0 Lozano (2), Czerniatynski, Olsen A 2-3 Coeck, Vandenbergh
08 FK Sarajevo H 6-1 Lozano (2), Vandenbergh (2), Vercauteren, Ferhatović (o.g.) A 0-1
04 Valencia CF A 2-1 Vercauteren, Coeck H 3-1 Brylle-Larsen (2), de Groote
02 TJ Bohemians ČDK Praha A 1-0 Vanderbergh H 3-1 Vandenbergh, Brylle-Larsen, Czerniatynski
    F Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 1-0 Brylle-Larsen A 1-1 Lozano    
83-84 E3 32 Bryne IL A 3-0 Vandereycken, Gudjohnsen, Vandenbergh H 1-1 Czerniatynski
16 TJ Baník OKD Ostrava H 2-0 Brylle-Larsen, Arnesen A 2-2 Brylle-Larsen, Vandenbergh
08 RC Lens A 1-1 Vanderbergh H 1-0 de Greef
04 Spartak Moskva H 4-2 Brylle-Larsen (3), Vercauteren A 0-1
02 Nottingham Forest FC A 0-2 H 3-0 Scifo, Brylle-Larsen, Vandenbergh
    F Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 1-1 Olsen A 1-1 & Czerniatynski    
84-85 E3 32 SV Werder Bremen H 1-0 Czerniatynski A 1-2 ^ Sidka (o.g.)
16 AC Fiorentina A 1-1 Vanderbergh H 6-2 de Groote, Czerniatynski, Vandenbergh, Frimann-Hansen, Vercauteren, Scifo
08 Real Madrid CF H 3-0 Vandenbergh, Czerniatynski, Vercauteren A 1-6 Frimann-Hansen
85-86 E1 08 AS Omonoia Lefkosia H 1-0 Vanderbergh A 3-1 Frimann-Hansen (2), Grün
04 FC Bayern München A 1-2 Andersen H 2-0 Scifo, Frimann-Hansen
02 CSA Steaua București H 1-0 Scifo A 0-3
86-87 E1 16 KS Gornik Zabrze H 2-0 Guđjohnsen, Scifo A 1-1 Guđjohnsen
08 CSA Steaua București H 3-0 Krnčević (2), Janssen A 0-1
04 FC Bayern München A 0-5 H 2-2 Lozano, Nilis
87-88 E1 16 Malmö FF A 1-0 Vervoort H 1-1 Vervoort
08 TJ Sparta ČKD Praha A 2-1 Vervoort, Frimann-Hansen H 1-0 Nilis
04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-2 H 1-0 Guđjohnsen
88-89 E2 16 FC Metz A 3-1 Pfrunner (o.g.), Krnčević (2) H 2-0 Krnčević, van Tiggelen
08 KV Mechelen A 0-1 H 0-2
89-90 E2 16 Ballymena United FC H 6-0 Ukkonen, Nilis (2), van der Linden (2), Guđjohnsen A 4-0 Vervoort (2), de Gryse, Guđjohnsen
08 FC Barcelona H 2-0 Janković, de Gryse A 1-2 * van der Linden
04 FC Admira/Wacker Maria Enzersdorf H 2-0 de Gryse (2) A 1-1 Nilis
02 Dinamo București H 1-0 Nilis A 1-0 van der Linden
    F UC Sampdoria Genova N 0-2            
90-91 E3 32 Petrolul Ploiești H 2-0 Verheyen, Nilis A 2-0 Nilis (2)
16 AS Omonoia Lefkosia A 1-1 Kalotheous (o.g.) H 3-0 Verheyen, Luís Oliveira, Rutjes
08 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund H 1-0 van der Linden A 1-2 ^ van Baeckel
04 AS Roma A 0-3 H 2-3 Kooiman, Lamptey
91-92 E1 16 Grasshopper-Club Zürich H 1-1 de Gryse A 3-0 Nilis (3)
08 PSV Eindhoven A 0-0 H 2-0 de Gryse, Boffin
SG Panathinaikos AO Athina H 0-0 A 0-0
SG FK Crvena zvezda Beograd A 2-3 Lamptey, Nilis H 3-2 Luís Oliveira, Bosman, de Gryse
SG UC Sampdoria Genova H 3-2 de Gryse, Nilis (2) A 0-2
92-93 E3 32 Hibernian FC Edinburgh A 2-2 de Gryse, van Vossen H 1-1 ^ Nilis
16 FK Dinamo Kiev H 4-2 Nilis, de Gryse, Versavel, van Vossen A 3-0 van Vossen, Nilis (2)
08 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 0-0 H 1-1 + Bosman
93-94 E1 16 HJK Helsinki A 3-0 Bosman, Versavel, Boffin H 3-0 Nilis (3)
08 AC Sparta Praha A 1-0 Nilis H 4-2 Bosman, Nilis (2), Versavel
CL Milan AC H 0-0 A 0-0
CL SV Werder Bremen A 3-5 Albert, Boffin (2) H 1-2 Bosman
CL FC Porto H 1-0 Nilis A 0-2
94-95 E1 CL CSA Steaua București H 0-0 A 1-1 Bosman
CL Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 1-3 Paulo Madeira (o.g.) H 1-1 Rutjes
CL HNK Hajduk Split A 1-2 Weber H 0-0
95-96 E1 P Ferencvárosi TC Budapest H 0-1 A 1-1 de Bilde
96-97 E3 32 FK Alania Vladikavkaz A 1-2 Pagaev (o.g.) H 4-0 Johnson, de Bilde, Zetterberg (2)
16 SC Vitória Guimarăes A 1-1 Zetterberg H 0-0 ^
08 Helsingborgs IF A 0-0 H 1-0 Walem
04 FC Internazionale Milano H 1-1 Versavel A 1-2 Preko
97-98 E3 P2 FK Vorskla Poltava H 2-0 Petersen, Stoica A 2-0 Zetterberg, Scifo
32 SV Salzburg A 3-4 Yashchuk, Goor, Stoica H 4-2 Peiremans (2), Yashchuk, Dheedene
16 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 A 0-1 H 1-2 de Boeck
98-99 E3 P1 FC Tiligul Tiraspol A 1-0 Stealens H 5-0 Stoica, de Boeck, Dheedene, Taument, Ĺrst
P2 NK Osijek A 1-3 Claeys H 2-0 ^ Ĺrst, Stoica
32 Grasshopper-Club Zürich H 0-2 A 0-0
99-00 E3 P ÍF Leiftur Olafsfjörđur H 6-1 Goor (2), Gunnarsson (o.g.), Zetterberg, Baseggio, Radziński A 3-0 van Diemen, Zetterberg (2)
R1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana H 3-1 Bajrektarevič (o.g.), Radziński (2) A 3-0 Koller, Radziński (2)
R2 Bologna FC 1909 H 2-1 Koller (2) A 0-3
00-01 E1 P2 Anorthosi Ammochostos H 4-2 Baseggio, Koller (3) A 0-0
P3 FC Porto H 1-0 Koller A 0-0
G1 Manchester United FC A 1-5 Koller H 2-1 Radziński (2)
G1 PSV Eindhoven H 1-0 Dheedene A 3-2 Crasson, Koller, Youla
G1 FK Dynamo Kyiv A 0-4 H 4-2 Vashchuk (o.g.), Radziński (2), Stoica
G2 SS Lazio Roma H 1-0 Radziński A 1-2 Stoica
G2 Real Madrid CF A 1-4 Stoica H 2-0 Dindane, Goor
G2 Leeds United AFC A 1-2 Stoica H 1-4 Koller
01-02 E1 P2 FC Sheriff Tiraspol H 4-0 Crasson (2), de Boeck (2) A 2-1 Yashchuk, de Boeck
P3 Halmstads BK A 3-2 Seol, Hasi, Mornar H 1-1 de Boeck
G1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 1-1 Hendrikx H 1-5 Ilić
G1 AS Roma H 0-0 A 1-1 Mornar
G1 Real Madrid CF A 1-4 Dindane H 0-2
02-03 E3 R1 Stabćk IF Bekkestua H 0-1 A 2-1 ^ de Bilde, Mac Donald
R2 FC Midtjylland Herning H 3-1 Jestrović (2), Dindane A 3-0 Seol, Jestrović, Dindane
16 FC Girondins Bordeaux A 2-0 Jestrović, Hasi H 2-2 Dindane, Jestrović
08 Panathinaikos AO Athina A 0-3 H 2-0 Jestrović (2)
03-04 E1 P2 UFC Rapid București A 0-0 H 3-2 Jestrović, Zetterberg, Seol
P3 Wisła Kraków SSA H 3-1 Jestrović, Lovre, Dindane A 1-0 Dindane
G1 Olympique Lyonnais A 0-1 H 1-0 Tihinen
G1 FC Bayern München H 1-1 Mornar A 0-1
G1 Celtic FC Glasgow H 1-0 Dindane A 1-3 Dindane
04-05 E1 P3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-1 H 3-0 Dindane (2), Jestrović
G1 Valencia CF A 0-2 H 1-2 Wilhelmsson
G1 FC Internazionale Milano H 1-3 Baseggio A 0-3
G1 SV Werder Bremen H 1-2 Wilhelmsson A 1-5 Yashchuk
05-06 E1 P2 Neftçi PFK Bakı H 5-0 Tihinen, Jestrović, Mpenza, Goor, Vanderhaeghe A 0-1
P3 SK Slavia Praha H 2-1 Goor, Mpenza A 2-0 Niyazı Serhat Akın, Mpenza
G1 Chelsea FC London A 0-1 H 0-2
G1 Real Betis Balonpié Sevilla H 0-1 A 1-0 Kompany
G1 Liverpool FC H 0-1 A 0-3
06-07 E1 G1 OSC Lille Métropole H 1-1 Pareja A 2-2 Mpenza (2)
G1 AEK Athina A 1-1 Frutos H 2-2 Vanden Borre, Frutos
G1 AC Milan H 0-1 A 1-4 Juhász
07-08 E1 P3 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul A 0-1 H 0-2
E3 R1 SK Rapid Wien A 1-1 Niyazı Serhat Akın H 1-0 Niyazı Serhat Akın
R2 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv H 2-0 Frutos (2)
R2 AaB Aalborg A 1-1 M.Jacobsen (o.g.)
R2 Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 1-1 Goor
R2 Getafe CF A 1-2 Théréau
16 FC Girondins Bordeaux H 2-1 Polák, Mpenza A 1-1 Chatelle
08 FC Bayern München H 0-5 A 2-1 Niyazi Serhat Akın, Yakovenko
08-09 E1 P2 FK BATE Barysaw H 1-2 Gillet A 2-2 Biglia, Polák
09-10 E1 P3 Sivasspor Kulübü H 5-0 de Sutter (2), Boussoufa, Chatelle, Frutos A 1-3 van Damme
P4 Olympique Lyonnais A 1-5 Suárez H 1-3 Suárez
E3 G1 NK Dinamo Zagreb A 2-0 Bernárdez, Legear H 0-1
G1 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 1-1 Legear A 3-1 Lukaku (2), Legear
G1 FC Timişoara A 0-0 H 3-1 Suárez, Boussoufa, Legear
16 Athletic Club de Bilbao A 1-1 Biglia H 4-0 Lukaku, San José (o.g.), Juhasz, Legear
08 Hamburger SV A 1-3 Legear H 4-3 Lukaku, Suárez, Biglia, Boussoufa
10-11 E1 P3 TNS of Oswestry Town and Llansantffraid FC A 3-1 Kljestan, Legear, Suárez H 3-0 de Sutter, Lukaku (2)
P4 FK Partizan Beograd A 2-2 Gillet, Juhasz H 2-2 & Lukaku, Gillet
E3 G1 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg H 1-3 Juhasz A 1-3 Kanu
G1 HNK Hajduk Split A 0-1 H 2-0 de Sutter, Suárez
G1 AEK Athina H 3-0 Boussoufa, Lukaku, Juhász A 1-1 Polák
16 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 0-3 A 0-2
11-12 E3 P4 Bursaspor Kulübü A 2-1 Legear, Jovanović H 2-2 Juhász, Jovanović
G1 AEK Athina H 4-1 Suárez (3), Jovanović A 2-1 Gillet (2)
G1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 2-0 Suárez, Mbokani H 5-3 Klještan, Canesin, Wasilewski, Suárez, Gillet
G1 SK Sturm Graz A 2-0 Gillet, Suárez H 3-0 Gillet, Suárez, de Sutter
16 AZ Alkmaar A 0-1 H 0-1
12-13 E1 P3 Panevėžio Ekranas H 5-0 de Sutter, Kanu, Mbokani (2), Jovanović A 6-0 Klještan, Praet, Yakovenko, de Sutter, Molins, Canesin
P4 AEL Lemesos A 1-2 Mbokani H 2-0 Mbokani, Yakovenko
G1 AC Milan A 0-0 H 1-3 de Sutter
G1 Málaga CF H 0-3 A 2-2 Jovanović, Mbokani
G1 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg A 0-1 H 1-0 Mbokani
13-14 E1 G1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-2 H 2-3 Mbemba, Bruno
G1 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 0-3 A 1-3 Klještan
G1 Paris Saint-Germain FC H 0-5 A 1-1 de Zeeuw
14-15 E1 G1 Galatasaray SK İstanbul A 1-1 Praet H 2-0 Mbemba (2)
G1 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund H 0-3 A 1-1 Mitrović
G1 Arsenal FC London H 1-2 Najar A 3-3 Vanden Borre (2), Mitrović
E3 16 FK Dinamo Moskva H 0-0 A 1-3 Mitrović
15-16 E3 G1 AS Monaco FC H 1-1 Gillet A 2-0 Gillet, Acheampong
G1 Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı A 0-1 H 2-1 Najar, Okaka
G1 Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 2-1 Gillet, Okaka A 1-2 Ezekiel
16 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 1-0 Mbodji A 2-1 * Acheampong (2)
08 FK Shakhtar Donetsk A 1-3 Acheampong H 0-1
16-17 E1 P3 FK Rostov-na-Donu A 2-2 Hanni, Tielemans H 0-2
E3 P4 SK Slavia Praha A 3-0 Sylla, Teodorczyk, Hanni H 3-0 Tielemans, Teodorczyk, Heylen
G1 Qәbәlә PFK H 3-1 Teodorczyk, Rafael Santos (o.g.), Capel A 3-1 Tielemans, Bruno, Teodorczyk
G1 AS Saint-Étienne Loire A 1-1 Tielemans H 2-3 Chipciu, Stanciu
G1 1.FSV Mainz 1905 A 1-1 Teodorczyk H 6-1 Stanciu (2), Tielemans, Teodorczyk (2), Bruno
16 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg H 2-0 Acheampong (2) A 1-3 ^ Thelin
08 APOEL Lefkosia A 1-0 Stanciu H 1-0 Acheampong
04 Manchester United FC H 1-1 Dendoncker A 1-2 * Hanni
17-18 E1 G1 FC Bayern München A 0-3 H 1-2 Hanni
G1 Celtic FC Glasgow H 0-3 A 1-0 Šimunović (o.g.)
G1 Paris Saint-Germain FC H 0-4 A 0-5
18-19 E3 G1 FC Spartak Trnava A 0-1 H 0-0
G1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb H 0-2 A 0-0
G1 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 2-2 Bakkali (2) A 0-2
21-22 E4 Q3 KF Laçi A 3-0 Delcroix, Hoedt, Refaelov H 2-1 Amuzu, Verschaeren
Q4 SBV Vitesse Arnhem H 3-3 Raman (2), Verschaeren A 1-2 Refaelov