AUS03 FC SALZBURG   (SV Austria Salzburg)  (SV Salzburg)
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
71-72 E3 32 UTA Arad A 1-4 Ritter H 3-1 Hirnschrodt, Kibler, J.Stadler
76-77 E3 32 Adanaspor Kulübü H 5-0 W.Schwarz (3), Haider (2) A 0-2
16 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd H 2-1 P.Schwarz, W.Schwarz A 0-1 +
80-81 E2 16 TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf A 0-5 H 0-3
92-93 E3 32 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 0-3 A 1-3 Reisinger
93-94 E3 32 FC DAC Dunajska Streda H 2-0 Amerhauser, Pfeifenberger A 2-0 H.Stadler, Pfeifenberger
16 R Antwerp FC H 1-0 Jurčević A 1-0 Feiersinger
08 Sporting CP Lisboa A 0-2 H 3-0 * Lainer, Hütter, Amerhauser
04 SG Eintracht Frankfurt H 1-0 Hütter A 0-1 &
02 Karlsruher SC H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ H.Stadler
    F FC Internazionale Milano H 0-1   A 0-1  
94-95 E1 P MK Maccabi Haifa A 2-1 Hütter, Mladenović H 3-1 Mladenović (2), Jurčević
CL AEK Athina H 0-0 A 3-1 Pfeifenberger (2), Hasenhüttl
CL Milan AC A 0-3 H 0-1
CL AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 0-0 A 1-1 Kocijan
95-96 E1 P CSA Steaua București H 0-0 A 0-1
97-98 E1 P2 AC Sparta Praha H 0-0 A 0-3
E3 32 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 4-3 Klausz (2), Glieder (2) A 2-4 Glieder, Ivanauskas
03-04 E3 R1 Udinese Calcio H 0-1 A 2-1 ^ ßler, Ibertsberger
R2 Parma AC H 0-4 A 0-5
06-07 E1 P2 FC Zürich A 1-2 Vonlanthen H 2-0 Tiffert, Zickler
P3 Valencia CF H 1-0 Piták A 0-3
E3 R1 Blackburn Rovers FC H 2-2 Zickler, Janko A 0-2
07-08 E1 P2 FK Ventspils A 3-0 Aufhauser (3) H 4-0 Aufhauser, M.Dudić, Ilić, Leitgeb
P3 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 1-0 Zickler A 1-3 Meyer
E3 R1 AEK Athina A 0-3 H 1-0 Lokvenc
08-09 E3 P1 Banants FA Yerevan H 7-0 Sekagya, Ngwat-Mahop (3), Zickler (2), Öbster A 3-0 Nelisse, Ilić, Öbster
P2 Marjampolės Sūduva  A 4-1 Sekagya, Janko (2), Ngwat-Mahop H 0-1
R1 Sevilla FC A 0-2 H 0-2
09-10 E1 P2 Bohemians FC Dublin H 1-1 M.Dudić A 1-0 Jezek
P3 NK Dinamo Zagreb H 1-1 Zickler A 2-1 Švento, Nelisse
P4 MK Maccabi Haifa H 1-2 Zickler A 0-3
E3 G1 SS Lazio Roma A 2-1 Schiemer, Janko H 2-1 Afolabi, Tchoyi
G1 Villarreal CF H 2-0 Janko, Tchoyi A 1-0 Švento
G1 PFC Levski Sofia H 1-0 Švento A 1-0 Schiemer
16 Royal Standard de Liège A 2-3 Janko (2) H 0-0
10-11 E1 P2 HB Tórshavn H 5-0 Zarate, Jantscher, Ulmer, Wallner, Hierländer A 0-1
P3 Omonoia FC Lefkosia A 1-1 Zarate H 4-1 Švento, Schiemer (2), Boghossian Lorenzo
P4 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv H 2-3 Pokrivač, Wallner A 1-1 Douglas (o.g.)
E3 G1 Manchester City FC H 0-2 A 0-3
G1 KKS Lech Poznań SA A 0-2 H 0-1
G1 Juventus FC Torino H 1-1 Švento A 0-0
11-12 E3 P2 SK Ljepāja Metalurgs A 4-1 Alan (3), Cziommer H 0-0
P3 FK Senica H 1-0 Leonardo A 3-0 Leonardo, Alan (2)
P4 AS Omonoia Lefkosia A 1-2 Alan H 1-0 ^ Hinteregger
G1 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 1-3 Sekagya H 2-0 Jantscher, Švento
G1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava H 3-0 Leonardo, Zárate, Švento A 3-2 Jantscher, Leonardo, Had (o.g.)
G1 Athletic Club Bilbao A 2-2 Wallner, Leonardo H 0-1
16 FK Metalist Kharkiv H 0-4 A 1-4 Jantscher
12-13 E1 P2 F91 Dudelange A 0-1 H 4-3 + Jantscher, Hinteregger, Cristiano, Zárate
13-14 E1 P3 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 1-1 Alan A 1-3 Soriano
E3 P4 Vilniaus VMFD Žalgiris H 5-0 Soriano (3), Mané, Hinteregger A 2-0 Kampl, Meilinger
G1 IF Elfsborg Borås H 4-0 Alan, Soriano (3) A 1-0 Meilinger
G1 Esbjerg fB A 2-1 Alan (2) H 3-0 Mané (2), Kampl
G1 Royal Standard de Liège H 2-1 Soriano, Ramalho A 3-1 Švento, Kampl, Alan
16 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 3-0 Soriano (2), Mané H 3-1 van der Hoorn (o.g.), Mané, Soriano
08 FC Basel 1893 A 0-0 H 1-2 Soriano
14-15 E1 P3 FK Qarabağ Ağdam Bakı A 1-2 Soriano H 2-0 Hinteregger (2)
P4 Malmö FF H 2-1 Schiemer, Soriano A 0-3
E3 G1 Celtic FC Glasgow H 2-2 Alan, Soriano A 3-1 Alan (2), Keïta
G1 FC Astra Giurgiu A 2-1 Kampl, Soriano H 5-1 Sabitzer, Kampl (2), Alan (2)
G1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb H 4-2 Alan (3), Ramalho A 5-1 Soriano (3), Kampl, Bruno
16 Villarreal CF A 1-2 Soriano H 1-3 Djuricin
15-16 E1 P3 Malmö FF H 2-0 Ulmer, Hinteregger A 0-3
E3 P4 FK Dynama Minsk A 0-2 H 2-0 & Minamino, Soriano
16-17 E1 P2 FK Liepaja H 1-0 Soriano A 2-0 Berisha, Bernardo
P3 FK Partizani Tiranë A 1-0 Soriano H 2-0 Soriano, Wamberto
P4 GNK Dinamo Zagreb A 1-1 Lazaro H 1-2 * Lazaro
E3 G1 FK Krasnodar H 0-1 A 1-1 Dabur
G1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 A 1-3 Soriano H 2-0 Schlager, Radošević
G1 OGC Nice H 0-1 A 2-0 Hwang (2)
17-18 E1 P2 Hibernians FC Paola A 3-0 Berisha, Hwang, Minamino H 3-0 Rzatkowski, Gulbrandsen, Haidara
P3 HNK Rijeka H 1-1 Hwang A 0-0 +
E3 P4 FC Viitorul Constanța A 3-1 Hwang, Wolf, Dabur H 4-0 Dabur, F.Gulbrandsen, Berisha, Haidara
G1 Vitória SC Guimarães A 1-1 Berisha H 3-0 Dabur, Ulmer, Hwang
G1 Olympique de Marseille H 1-0 Dabur A 0-0
G1 Konyaspor Kulübü A 2-0 F.Gulbrandsen, Dabbur H 0-0
16 Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián A 2-2 Oyarzabal (o.g.), Minamino H 2-1 Dabur, Berisha
08 BV Borussia 08 Dortmund A 2-1 Berisha (2) H 0-0
04 SS Lazio Roma A 2-4 Berisha, Minamino H 4-1 Dabur, Haidara, Hwang, Lainer
02 Olympique de Marseille A 0-2 H 2-1 * Haidara, Sarr (o.g.)
18-19 E1 Q3 KF Shkëndija '79 Tetovë H 3-0 Dabur (2), Samassekou A 1-0 Ramalho
Q4 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd A 0-0 H 2-2 + Dabur (2)
E3 G1 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig A 3-2 Dabur, Haidara, Gulbrandsen H 1-0 Gulbrandsen
G1 Celtic FC Glasgow H 3-1 Dabur (2), Minamino A 2-1 Dabur, Gulbrandsen
G1 Rosenborg BK Trindheim H 3-0 Dabur (2), Wolf A 5-2 Minamino (3), Gulbrandsen, E.Hovland (o.g.)
16 Club Brugge KV A 1-2 Junuzović H 4-0 Schlager, Daka (2), Dabur
08 SSC Napoli A 0-3 H 3-1 Dabur, F.Gulbrandsen, Leitgeb
19-20 E1 G1 KRC Genk H 6-2 Håland (3), Hwang, Szoboszlai, Ulmer A 4-1 Daka, Minamino, Hwang, Håland
G1 Liverpool FC A 3-4 Hwang, Minamino, Håland H 0-2
G1 SSC Napoli H 2-3 Håland (2) A 1-1 Håland
E3 16 Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball A 1-3 Hwang H 2-2 Ulmer, Onguéné
20-21 E1 Q4 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv A 2-1 Szoboszlai, Okugawa H 3-1 Daka (2), Szoboszlai
GS FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 2-2 Szoboszlai, Junuzović A 3-1 Berisha (2), Adeyemi
GS Club Atlético de Madrid A 2-3 Szoboszlai, Felipe (o.g.) H 0-2
GS FC Bayern München H 2-6 Berisha, Okugawa A 1-3 Berisha
E3 16 Villarreal CF H 0-2 A 1-2 Berisha