AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN (FK Austria/WAC)
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
60-61 E2 04 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC H 2-0 Riegler, Huschek A 0-5
61-62 E1 16 CCA București A 0-0 H 2-0 Stotz, Nemec
08 Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 1-1 Stark A 1-5 Humberto (o.g.)
62-63 E1 16 IFK Helsingfors H 5-3 Nemec (3), Hirnschrodt, Schleger A 2-0 Nemec, Jacaré
08 Stade de Reims H 3-2 Jacaré, Hirnschrodt, Fiala A 0-5
63-64 E1 16 KS Gornik Zabrze A 0-1 H 1-0 * Buzek H 1-2 Geyer
67-68 E2 16 CSA Steaua București H 0-2 A 1-2 Marković
69-70 E1 16 Dinamo Kiev H 1-2 Riedl A 1-3 Parits
70-71 E1 P DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia A 1-3 Riedl H 3-0 Riedl, Hickersberger (2)
16 Club Atlético Madrid A 0-2 H 1-2 Krieger
71-72 E2 P B 1909 Odense A 2-4 Foka (2) H 2-0 ^ Foka, Köglberger
16 KS Dinamo Tiranë A 1-1 Dirnberger H 1-0 Riedl
08 AC Torino A 0-1 H 0-0
72-73 E3 32 DFS Beroe Stara Zagora A 0-7 H 1-3 Gallautz
74-75 E2 16 KSV Waregem A 1-2 Pirkner H 4-1 Pirkner (2), Weigl, Fiala
08 Real Madrid CF A 0-3 H 2-2 Pirkner, Fiala
76-77 E1 16 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach H 1-0 Daxbacher A 0-3
77-78 E2 16 Cardiff City FC A 0-0 H 1-0 Baumeister
08 TJ Lokomotiva Košice H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Morales
04 NK Hajduk Split H 1-1 Parits A 1-1 % Daxbacher
02 Dinamo Moskva A 1-2 Baumeister H 2-1 % Pirkner, Moreles
    F RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) N 0-4              
78-79 E1 16 KS Vllaznia Shkodër A 0-2 H 4-1 Parits, Schachner (2), J.Sara
08 SK Lillestrøm H 4-1 Gasselich (2), R.Sara, Schachner A 0-0
04 SG Dynamo Dresden H 3-1 Schachner (2), Zach A 0-1
02 Malmö FF H 0-0 A 0-1
79-80 E1 16 Vejle BK A 2-3 Baumeister, Schachner H 1-1 Gasselich
80-81 E1 16 Aberdeen FC A 0-1 H 0-0
81-82 E1 16 KS Partizani Tiranë H 3-1 Steinkogler, Gasselich (2) A 0-1
08 Dinamo Kiev H 0-1 A 1-1 Petkov
82-83 E2 16 Panathinaikos AO Athina H 2-0 Polster, Steinkogler A 1-2 Polster
08 Galatasaray SK Istanbul A 4-2 Polster (2), Steinkogler, Gasselich H 0-1
04 FC Barcelona H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Steinkogler
02 Real Madrid CF H 2-2 Polster, Magyar A 1-3 Juan José (o.g.)
83-84 E3 32 FC Aris Bonnevoie A 5-0 Prohaska (3), Drabits, Nyilasi H 10-0 Magyar, Daxbacher, Nyilasi (4), Drabits (2), Polster, Zore
16 Stade Lavallois H 2-0 Prohaska, Magyar A 3-3 Daxbacher, Baumeister, Nyilasi
08 FC Internazionale Milano H 2-1 Nyilasi (2) A 1-1 Magyar
04 Tottenham Hotspur FC London A 0-2 H 2-2 Prohaska, Nyilasi
84-85 E1 16 Valletta FC H 4-0 Prohaska, Polster, Drabits (2) A 4-0 Degeorgi, Steinkogler, Ogris (2)
08 BFC Dynamo Berlin A 3-3 Steinkogler, Polster, Nyilasi H 2-1 Prohaska, Nyilasi
04 Liverpool FC H 1-1 Polster A 1-4 Prohaska
85-86 E1 16 BFC Dynamo Berlin A 2-0 Ullrich (o.g.), Polster H 2-1 Nyilasi, Steinkogler
08 FC Bayern München A 2-4 Steinkogler, Polster H 3-3 Drabits, Polster (2)
86-87 E1 16 FC Avenir Beggen A 3-0 Drabits, Frind, Polster H 3-0 Ogris, Polster, Steinkogler
08 FC Bayern München A 0-2 H 1-1 Polster
87-88 E3 32 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen H 0-0 A 1-5 Webora
88-89 E3 32 FC Žalgiris Vilnius A 0-2 H 5-2 Pleva (2), Prohaska, Şekerlioğlu, Percudani
16 Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh A 0-0 H 0-1
89-90 E3 32 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 1-0 Degeorgi A (3-0) (UEFA Jury - on ground 1-1)
16 SV Werder Bremen A 0-5 H 2-0 Hasenhüttl (2)
90-91 E2 16 PSV Schwerin A 2-0 Milevski, Zsak H 0-0
08 Juventus FC Torino H 0-4 A 0-4
91-92 E1 16 Arsenal FC London A 1-6 Ogris H 1-0 Stöger
92-93 E1 16 FK CSKA Sofia H 3-1 Hasenhüttl, Fridrikas, Kogler A 2-3 Flögel, Ivanauskas
08 Club Brugge KV A 0-2 H 3-1 + Zsak, Fridrikas, Hasenhüttl
93-94 E1 16 Rosenborg BK Trondheim A 1-3 Zsak H 4-1 Narbekovas, Schmid, Zsak, Kogler
08 FC Barcelona A 0-3 H 1-2 Ogris
94-95 E2 16 NK Maribor Branik A 1-1 Prosenik H 3-0 Flögel, Kubica (2)
08 Chelsea FC London A 0-0 H 1-1 + Narbekovas
95-96 E3 P Kapaz PFK Gəncə A 4-0 Mjelde, Belajić, Flögel, Pacult H 5-1 Mjelde (2), Ogris (2), Glatzer
32 FK Dynama Minsk H 1-2 Kogler A 0-1
02-03 E3 R1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk H 5-1 Janočko (2), Djalminha, Helstad (2) A 0-1
R2 FC Porto H 0-1 A 0-2
03-04 E1 P3 Olympique de Marseille H 0-1 A 0-0
E3 R1 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund H 1-2 Janočko A 0-1
04-05 E3 P2 FK Illichiovets Mariupil A 0-0 H 3-0 Sionko, Vastić (2)
R1 KP Legia Warszawa SSA H 1-0 Kiesenebner A 3-1 Vachoušek, Poledica (o.g.), Sionko
R2 Real Zaragoza CD H 1-0 Gilewicz
R2 FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk A 0-1
R2 Club Brugge KV H 1-1 Gilewicz
R2 FC Utrecht A 2-1 Sionko, Rushfeldt
16 Athletic Club Bilbao H 0-0 A 2-1 Sionko (2)
08 Real Zaragoza CD H 1-1 Rushfeldt A 2-2 ^ Papac, Dosumnu
04 Parma FC H 1-1 Mila A 0-0 +
05-06 E3 P2 MSK Zilina A 2-1 Sebo, Linz H 2-2 Linz (2)
R1 FK Viking Stavanger  A 0-1 H 2-1 + Rushfeldt, Lasnik
06-07 E1 P3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 1-1 Blanchard A 0-3
E3 R1 KP Legia Warszawa SSA A 1-1 Mair H 1-0 Wallner
R2 KSV Zulte-Waregem H 1-4 Lasnik
R2 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 0-3
R2 AC Sparta Praha H 0-1
R2 RCD Espanyol Barcelona A 0-1
07-08 E3 P2 FK Jablonec-nad-Nisou '97 H 4-3 Ertl, Kuljić (2), Lasnik A 1-1 Sariyar
R1 Vålerenga Fotball Oslo H 2-0 Kuljić, Lasnik A 2-2 Kuljić, Ačimovič
R2 FC Girondins de Bordeaux H 1-2 Kuljić
R2 Helsingborgs IF A 0-3
R2 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina H 0-1
R2 Galatasaray SK İstanbul A 0-0
08-09 E3 P1 FK Tobyl Qostanay A 0-1 H 2-0 Ačimovič, Krammer
P2 SK WIT Georgia Tbilisi A n/p H 2-0 Hattenberger, Okotie
R1 KKS Lech Poznań SA H 2-1 Schiemer (2) A 2-4 * Ačimovič, Hattenberger
09-10 E3 P3 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad A 1-1 Jun H 4-2 Jun, Sulimani, Diabang, Okotie
P4 FK Metalurh Donetsk A 2-2 Ačimovič, Diabang H 3-2 * Okotie, Ačimovič, Sulimani
G1 Athletic Club Bilbao A 0-3 H 0-3
G1 CD Nacional Funchal H 1-1 Schumacher A 1-5 Schumacher
G1 SV Werder Bremen H 2-2 Sulimani, Schumacher A 0-2
10-11 E3 P2 NK Široki Brijeg H 2-2 Linz, Schumacher A 1-0 Junuzović
P3 Ruch Chorzów SA A 3-1 Linz, Hlinka, Jun H 3-0 Klein, Baumgartlinger (2)
P4 AS Aris Thessaloniki A 0-1 H 1-1 Linz
11-12 E3 P2 FK Rudar Pljevlja A 3-0 Barazite (2), Jun H 2-0 Barazite, Jun
P3 NK Olimpija Ljubljana A 1-1 Linz H 3-2 Barazite (3)
P4 CS Gaz Metan Mediaș H 3-1 Linz, Barazite (2) A 0-1
G1 FK Metalist Kharkiv H 1-2 Jun A 1-4 Mader
G1 Malmö FF A 2-1 Barazite, Grünwald H 2-0 Liendl, Barazite
G1 AZ Alkmaar A 2-2 Marcellis (o.g.), Gorgon H 2-2 Ortlechner, Barazite
13-14 E1 P3 FH Hafnarfjörður H 1-0 Royer A 0-0
P4 GNK Dinamo Zagreb A 2-0 Leovac, Stanković H 2-3 Mader, Kienast
G1 FC Porto H 0-1 A 1-1 Kienast
G1 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg A 0-0 H 4-1 Hosiner (2), Jun, Kienast
G1 Club Atlético de Madrid H 0-3 A 0-4
16-17 E3 P2 FK Kukësi H 1-0 Felipe Pires A 4-1 Kayode (2), Holzhauser, Martschinko
P3 FC Spartak Trnava H 0-1 A 1-0 % Friesenbichler
P4 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 2-1 Grünwald, Felipe Pires A 2-1 Grünwald, Kayode
G1 FC Astra Giurgiu A 3-2 Holzhauser, Friesenbichler, Grünwald H 1-2 Rotpuller
G1 FK Viktoria Plzeň H 0-0 A 2-3 Holzhauser, Rotpuller
G1 AS Roma A 3-3 Holzhauser, Prokop, Kayode H 2-4 Kayode, Grünwald
17-18 E3 P3 AEL Lemesos H 0-0 A 2-1 Holzhauser, Felipe Pires
P4 NK Osijek A 2-1 Monschein, Holzhauser H 0-1 ^
G1 AC Milan H 1-5 Borković A 1-5 Monschein
G1 AEK Athina A 2-2 Monschein, Tajouri H 0-0
G1 HNK Rijeka H 1-3 Friesenbichler A 4-1 Prokop (2), Serbest, Moschein
19-20 E3 Q3 APO Apollon Lemesos H 1-2 Klein A 1-3 Maudo