EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2005-06
ALBANIA
   
ALB08 SK TIRANA            
E1 P1 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Rraklli, Dabulla, Salihi  
  P2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
                   
     
ALB10 KS TEUTA DURRËS                
E3 P1 BOS05 - NK Široki Brijeg  
  H 3-1 Mancaku (2), Xhafaj  
  A 0-3  
                   
ALB05 KS ELBASANI                
E3 P1 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  H 1-1 K.Dalipi  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
  RRAKLLI   Altin   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  DABULLA Rezart ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  SALIHI   Hamdi   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  MANCAKU Bledar ALB ALB10 0-0-2=2  
  XHAFAJ   Daniel   ALB ALB10 0-0-1=1    
  DALIPI   Klevis   ALB ALB05 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
         
AND05 UE SANT JULIŔ DE LŇRIA          
E3 P1 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5  
                   
ARMENIA
ARM11 PYUNIK FA (II) YEREVAN              
E1 P1 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Pachaiyan, Diawara  
                   
 
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN            
E3 P1 GEO07 - SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi  
  H 2-3 Hakobyan, Gharabaghtsyan  
  A 2-0 Hakobyan, Khachatryan  
  P2 UKR-03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 2-4 Hakobyan (2)  
  A 0-4  
                   
ARM07 MIKA FA ASHTARAK                
E3 P1 FRG34 - 1.FSV Mainz '05  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0  
                   
  PACHAIYAN   Levon   ARM ARM11 1-0-0=1    
  DIAWARA   Mamadou   MLI ARM11 1-0-0=1    
  HAKOBYAN Aram ARM ARM09 0-0-4=4  
  GHARABAGHTSYAN Tigran ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1  
  KHACHATRYAN   Ara   ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 P2 LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  A 6-1 Lawaree (2), Akagündüz (2), Hofmann, Kienast  
  H 3-2 Lawaree (2), Dollinger  
  P3 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-1 Valachovič  
  A 1-0 Valachovič  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Kincl  
  G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 Kincl, Hofmann  
                   
 
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN              
E3 P2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 2-1 Šebo, Linz  
  H 2-2 Linz (2)  
  R1 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  H     2-1 + S.Rushfeldt, Lasnik  
                   
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 P2 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  A 2-0 Schrott, Ehmann  
  H 1-0 Junuzović  
  R1 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5  
                   
AUS17 SV PASCHING                
E3 P2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 2-2 Chaile, Wisio  
  A    1-1 + Gilewicz  
                   
 
  LAWAREE   Axel   BEL AUS09 4-0-0=4    
  AKAGÜNDÜZ Muhammet Hanifi AUS AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  HOFMANN Steffen FRG AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  KIENAST Roman AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  DOLLINGER Matthias AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  VALACHOVIČ Jozef SLK AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  KINCL   Marek   CZR AUS09 2-0-0=2    
  ŠEBO Filip SLK AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  LINZ Roland AUS AUS02 0-0-3=3  
  RUSHFELDT Sigurd NOR AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  LASNIK   Andreas   AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  SCHROTT Andreas AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  EHMANN Anton AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  JUNUZOVIĆ   Zlatko   SER AUS05 0-0-1=1    
  CHAILE Carlos Walter Ariel ARG AUS17 0-0-1=1  
  WISIO Tomasz POL AUS17 0-0-1=1  
  GILEWICZ   Radosław   POL AUS17 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE03 NEFTÇİ PFK BAKI                
E1 P1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  H 2-0 Mǝmmǝdov, Mišura  
  A 2-1 Mišura, Nabiyev  
  P2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht( Bruxelles)  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Boreţ  
                   
 
AZE06 BAKI FK              
E3 P1 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 1-0 Sultanov  
  A 1-3 A.Shtolcers  
                   
AZE09 XƏZƏR-LƏNKƏRAN FK                
E3 P1 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  A 1-3 Ramazanov  
  H 1-2 S.Əliyev  
                   
  MƏMMƏDOV   Aqil   AZE AZE03 1-0-0=1    
  MIŠURA Tomislav AZE AZE03 2-0-0=2  
  NABIYEV Nadir AZE AZE03 1-0-0=1  
  BOREŢ   Vadim   MOL AZE03 1-0-0=1    
  SULTANOV Ceyhun AZE AZE06 0-0-1=1  
  SHTOLCERS   Andrejs   LAT AZE06 0-0-1=1    
  RAMAZANOV Zaur AZE AZE09 0-0-1=1  
  ƏLİYEV   Samir   AZE AZE09 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P2 AZE03 - Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  H 5-0 Tihinen, Jestrović, Mpenza, Goor, Vanderhaeghe  
  A 0-1  
  P3 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-1 Goor, Mpenza  
  A 2-0 Niyazı Serhat Akın, Mpenza  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
  G1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 Kompany  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P3 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Balaban  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-2 Yulu-Matondo  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Portillo  
  G1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-0 Balaban  
  H 3-2 Portillo, Balaban, G.Verheyen  
E3 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-2 Portillo  
  A 1-2 G.Verheyen  
                   
 
BEL25 KRC GENK              
E3 P2 LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Liepāja  
  A 3-2 Vanderbergh, Daerden, Stojanović  
  H 3-0 Vanderbergh, Daerden, Stojanović  
  R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 2-2 Daerden, Stojanović  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
BEL10 KFC GERMINAL BEERSCHOT ANTWERPEN            
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &  
                   
  TIHINEN   Hannu   FIN BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  JESTROVIĆ Nenad SBM BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  MPENZA Mbo Jérôme  BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  GOOR Bart BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  VADERHAEGHE Yves BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  AKIN Niyazı Serhat TUR BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  KOMPANY Vincent BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  BALABAN   Boško   CRO BEL06 3-0-0=3    
  YULU-MATONDO Jeanvion BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  PORTILLO Javier García SPA BEL06 2-0-1=3  
  VERHEYEN   Gert   BEL BEL06 1-0-1=2    
  VANDERBERGH Kevin BEL BEL25 0-0-2=2  
  DAERDEN Koen BEL BEL25 0-0-3=3  
  STOJANOVIĆ   Nenad   SBM BEL25 0-0-3=3    
BELARUS
BLS01 FK DINAMA MINSK       (USR05)        
E1 P1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 1-1 Lyantsevich  
  A 0-1  
                   
BLS12 MTZ-RIPA MINSK                
E3 P1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 2-0 Mkhitaryan, Tarashchik  
  H 1-2 Kantsavy  
  P2 CZR08 - FK Teplice  
  H 1-1 Kantsavy  
  A 1-2 Mkhitaryan  
                   
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E3 P1 GEO06 - SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  A 1-0 Baha  
  H 5-0 Molosh, Lebedzew (2), Rubnenka (2)  
  P2 RUS14 - PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
  LYANTSEVICH   Dzimitry   BLS BLS01 1-0-0=1    
  MKHITARYAN Hamlet ARM BLS12 0-0-2=2  
  TARASHCHIK Vital BLS BLS12 0-0-1=1  
  KANTSAVY   Artsyom   BLS BLS12 0-0-2=2    
  BAHA Alyaksey BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  MOLASH Dzmitry BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  LEBEDZEW Alyaksandr BLS BLS09 0-0-2=2  
  RUBNENKA   Dzmitry   BLS BLS09 0-0-2=2    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
 
BOS08 HŠK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR            
E1 P1 LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  A 1-0 B.Marić  
  H   0-4 *  
                   
 
BOS09 NK ŽEPČE              
E3 P1 MAC09 - FK Bashkimi Kumanovo  
  A (0-3) UEFA Jury  (on ground 0-0)  
  H 1-1 Mesić  
                   
 
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E3 P1 ALB10 - KS Teuta Durrës  
  A 1-3 Abramović  
  H 3-0 Medvid, Erceg, Wagner  
  P2 SBM06 - FK Zeta Golubovči  
  A 1-0 Erceg  
  H 4-2 Lukačević, Juričić, Ronielle, Bubalo  
  R1    
  A 0-5  
  H 0-1  
                   
  MARIĆ   Boris   BOS BOS08 1-0-0=1    
  MESIĆ   Mirza   BOS BOS09 0-0-1=1    
  ABRAMOVIĆ Domagoj CRO BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  MEDVID Ivan CRO BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  ERCEG Hrvoje CRO BOS05 0-0-2=2  
  WAGNER Santos Lago BRA BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  LUKAČEVIĆ Josip BOS BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  JURIČIĆ Nikola BOS BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  RONIELLE Faria Gomes BRA BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  BUBALO   Ivan   BOS BOS05 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E1 P2 ALB08 - SK Tirana  
  A 2-0 Gueye, Gargorov  
  H 2-0 Zadi, Y.Todorov  
  P3 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-3 V.Dimitrov  
  A 1-0 V.Iliev  
E3 R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-0 Y.Todorov  
  H 1-0 Hdiouad  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-4 Gargorov, Sakaliev  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 2-0 Angelov Yanev, Zadi  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco Football  
  A 1-2 V.Dimitrov  
                   
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E3 P2 SLO04 - NK Publikum Celje  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Yovov (2), Angelov Domovchiyski  
  R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-2 Bardon  
  H    1-0 ^ Koprivarov  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 E.Angelov  
  R2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-2 Angelov Domovchiyski  
  R2 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-0 Yovov  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 1-2 M.Ivanov  
  16 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  A 1-0 E.Angelov  
  H 2-0 E.Angelov (2)  
  08 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Borimirov Borisov, Tomašić  
  04 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-3 Borimirov Borisov, Tomašić  
  A 1-1 E.Angelov  
                   
BUL12 FK LOKOMOTIV 1936 PLOVDIV              
E3 P2 SBM07 - OFK Beograd  
  A 1-2 Andreev Kamburov  
  H    1-0 ^ Stoinev  
  R1 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  A 1-2 Jančevski  
  H 1-2 G.Iliev Rusev  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P2 CRO06 - HNK Rijeka  
  H 1-0 Zhelev  
  A    1-2 ^ Caillet  
  R1 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  H 2-2 Angelov Venkov, Novakovič  
  A 1-0 Sandrinho  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-1 Novakovič, Sandrinho  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 2-0 Novakovič, Nazarenko (o.g.)  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 0-2  
  R2 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 0-2  
  16 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0  
                   
  GUEYE   Ibrahima Khoume   SEN BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  GARGOROV Emil BUL BUL06 1-0-1=2  
  ZADI Guillaume Dah CIV BUL06 1-0-1=2  
  TODOROV Yordan BUL BUL06 1-0-1=2  
  DIMITROV Velizar BUL BUL06 1-0-1=2  
  ILIEV Valentin BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  HDIOUAD Mourad MOR BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  SAKALIEV Stoyko BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV YANEV   Hristo   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
  YOVOV Hristo BUL BUL11 0-0-3=3  
  ANGELOV DOMOVCHIYSKI Valeri BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  BARDON Cédric FRA BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  KOPRIVAROV Milan BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV Emil BUL BUL11 0-0-5=5  
  IVANOV Miroslav BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  BORIMIROV BORISOV Daniel BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  TOMAŠIĆ   Igor   CRO BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  ANDREEV KAMBUROV Martin BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  STOINEV Metodi BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  JANČEVSKI Boban MAC BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ILIEV RUSEV   Georgi   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
  ZHELEV Zhivko BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  CAILLET Jean-Philippe FRA BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV VENKOV Mihail BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  NOVAKOVIČ Milivoje SLO BUL22 0-0-3=3  
  SANDRINHO Alessandro Corręa BRA BUL22 0-0-2=2  
o.g. NAZARENKO   Serhiy   UKR UKR03 BUL22    
CROATIA
   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT            
E1 P2 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-AVE Ásványvíz  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-5  
                   
CRO06 HNK RIJEKA       (YUG14)        
E3 P2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Krpan, Rendulić  
                   
CRO08 NK INTER ZAPREŠIC                
E3 P2 SBM 02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-3 Pecelj  
  A 0-4  
                   
  KRPAN   Petar   CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1    
  RENDULIĆ   Krunoslav   CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1    
  PECELJ   Srđan   BOS CRO08 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E1 P1 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  A 1-1 Frussos  
  H 1-0 Samaras  
  P2 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 3-1 Nikolaou, Frussos, Tsitaishvili  
  A 0-1  
  P3 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-2 Frussos  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  A 1-2 Ketsbaia  
  H 0-4  
                   
 
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E3 P1 MAL10 - Birkirkara FC  
  A 2-0 Yeorgiou, Jovanović  
  H 4-0 Kaklamanos (2), Neophytou, Yeorgiou  
  P2 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 1-0 Neophytou  
  A    2-2 * Makridis, Neophytou  
  R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Makridis  
                   
       
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA            
E3 P1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 3-0 Mguni, Kožlej, Vakouftsis  
  A 3-0 Grozdanoski (2), Vakouftsis  
  P2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 1-3 Konnafis  
  H 2-1 Kaiafas, Hristou  
                   
  FRUSSOS   Nikolaos   GRE CYP03 3-0-0=3    
  SAMARAS Konstandinos CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  NIKOLAOU Nikolaos CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  TSITAISHVILI Klimenti GEO CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  KETSBAIA   Temur   GEO CYP03 0-0-1=1    
  YEORGIOU Stavros CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  JOVANOVIĆ Saša SBM CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  KAKLAMANOS Alexandros GRE CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  NEOPHYTOU Marios CYP CYP04 0-0-3=3  
  MAKRIDIS   Konstandinos   CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2    
  MGUNI Musawengosi ZIM CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KOŽLEJ Jozef SLK CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  VAKOUFTSIS Yeorgios GRE CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  GROZDANOSKI Vlatko MAC CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  KONNAFIS Petros CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KAIAFAS Konstandinos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  HRISTOU   Stelios   CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA       (CZE15)        
E1 P3 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 Jarolím  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  H 2-0 Hrdlička, Piták  
  A 2-1 Piták, Vlček  
  R2 BUL06- PFC CSKA Sofia  
  H 4-2 Fort (2), Vlček, Piták  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 2-2 Vlček, Piták  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco Football  
  H 0-2  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-2  
  16 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  H 2-1 Jarolím, Barzagli (o.g.)  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)        
E1 G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 Matušovič  
  A 1-2 Petrᚠ 
  G1 SWI17 - FC Thun 1898  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
       
CZR08 FK TEPLICE     (CZE08)        
E3 P2 BLS12 - MTZ-RIPA Minsk  
  A 1-1 Rilke  
  H 2-1 Rilke, Mašek  
  R1 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Jirsák  
  A 0-2  
                   
CZR12 FC BANÍK OSTRAVA       (CZE01)        
E3 R1 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 2-0 Klimpl, Magera  
  A 0-5  
                   
  JAROLÍM   Lukᚠ  CZR CZR02 1-0-1=2    
  HRDLIČKA TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  PITÁK Karel CZR CZR02 0-0-4=4  
  VLČEK Stanislav CZR CZR02 0-0-3=3  
  FORT Pavel CZR CZR02 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BARZAGLI Andrea ITA ITA21 CZR02  
  MATUŠOVIČ   Miroslav   CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  PETRÁŠ   Martin   SLK CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  RILKE Emil CZR CZR08 0-0-2=2  
  MAŠEK Jirí CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  JIRSÁK   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1    
  KLIMPL Maroš SLK CZR12 0-0-1=1  
  MAGERA   Lukᚠ  CZR CZR12 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 P2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 2-0 M.Skoubo, J.Elmander  
  H 3-1 K.Lorentzen (2), J.Kamper  
  P3 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-2 M.Skoubo, Escudé (o.g.)  
  A 1-3 J.Elmander  
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-0 M.Skoubo, D.A.Johansen  
  A 1-2 J.Elmander  
  R2 ISR11 - MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa  
  H 2-0 M.Lantz, J.Absalonsen  
  R2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 2-4 M.Retov, M.Skoubo  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 1-1 M.Skoubo  
  R2 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  A 0-3  
                   
   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB              
E3 P1 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  H 1-2 F.Berglund  
  A 6-0 J.Poulsen, J.Kristiansen, F.Berglund, H.Andreasen, Murcy (2)  
  P2 NOR20 - Tromsř IL  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 & J.Lucena  
                   
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN                
E3 P2 WAL16 - Carmarthen Town AFC  
  H 2-0 Álvaro Santos, M.Gravgaard  
  A 2-0 P.Mřller (2)  
  R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 van Heerden  
  H 0-1  
                   
DEN30 FC MIDJYLLAND HERNING              
E3 P2 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 2-1 F.Kristensen (2)  
  A 2-2 Pimpong, D.Sřrensen  
  R1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-3 Pimpong  
  H 1-3 D.Nielsen  
                   
  SKOUBO   Morten   DEN DEN09 2-0-3=5    
  ELMANDER Johan SWE DEN09 2-0-1=3  
  LORENTZEN Kasper DEN DEN09 2-0-0=2  
  KAMPER Jonas DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ESCUDÉ Julien FRA HOL02 DEN09  
  JOHANSEN Dan Anton DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  LANTZ Marcus SWE DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  ABSALONSEN Johan DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  RETOV   Martin   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  BERGLUND Fredrik SWE DEN10 0-0-2=2  
  POULSEN Jacob DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTIANSEN Jan DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  ANDREASEN Hans DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  MURCY Michaël FRA DEN10 0-0-2=2  
  LUCENA   Jerry   DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1    
  ÁLVARO SANTOS Márcio BRA DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  GRAVGAARD Michael DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  MŘLLER Peter DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  VAN HEERDEN   Elrio   RSA DEN16 0-0-1=1    
  KRISTENSEN Frank DEN DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  PIMPONG Razak GHA DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  SŘRENSEN Dennis DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN   David   DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 P1 WAL12 TNS FC Llansantffraid  
  H 3-0 Gerrard (3)  
  A 3-0 Cissé, Gerrard (2)  
  P2 LIT08 - Kauno FBK  
  A 3-1 Cissé, Carragher, Gerrard  
  H 2-0 Gerrard, Cissé  
  P3 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 3-1 Cissé, Morientes (2)  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 2-1 Sinama-Pongolle, Luis García  
  H 0-0  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-0 Cissé  
  H 3-0 Morientes, Luis García, Cissé  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
                   
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 P3 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-AVE Ásványvíz  
  H 3-0 Rooney, van Nistelrooij, Cristiano Ronaldo  
  A 3-0 Heinze (2), Richardson  
  G1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  G1 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Giggs, van Nistelrooij  
  A 1-2 Scholes  
  G1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL            
E1 P3 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-2 Beattie  
  A 1-2 Arteta  
E3 R1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 1-5 Yobo  
  H 1-0 Cahill  
                   
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Lampard  
  A 2-0 Crespo, Ricardo Carvalho  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  G1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 4-0 Drogba, Ricardo Carvalho, J.Cole, Crespo  
  A 0-1  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-2 Motta (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Lampard  
                   
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON                
E1 G1 SWI17 - FC Thun 1898  
  H 2-1 Gilberto, Bergkamp  
  A 1-0 Pirčs  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 2-1 F.Ljungberg, Pirčs  
  H 0-0  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-0 Henry (2)  
  H 3-0 Henry, van Persie (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-0 Henry  
  H 0-0  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-0 Fŕbregas, Henry  
  A 0-0  
  02 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-0 Touré  
  A 0-0  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 1-2 S.Campbell  
                   
ENG33 BOLTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 BUL12 - FK Lokomotiv 1936 Plovdiv  
  H 2-1 Diouf, Borgetti  
  A 2-1 Tunchev (o.g.), Nolan  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Borgetti  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-0 Nolan  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 1-1 Vaz Tę  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-1 N'Gotty  
  16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Yannakopoulos  
                   
 
ENG31 MIDDLESBROUGH FC                
E3 R1 GRE15 - AO Xanthi  
  H 2-0 Boateng, Viduka  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-0 Hasselbaink  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 3-0 Aiyegbeni, Viduka (2)  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 0-0  
  R2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 2-0 Maccarone (2)  
  16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 2-1 Hasselbaink, Parnaby  
  H    0-1 ^  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 Aiyegbeni  
  A 1-2 Hasselbaink  
  04 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Viduka (2), Hasselbaink, Maccarone  
  02 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Maccarone (2), Viduka, Riggott  
  F SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  N 0-4  
                   
  GERRARD   Steven   ENG ENG12 7-0-0=7    
  CISSÉ Djibril FRA ENG12 6-0-0=6  
  CARRAGHER James ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  MORIENTES Fernando Sánchez SPA ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  SINAMA-PONGOLLE Florent Stéphane FRA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LUIS GARCÍA   Javier Sanz   SPA ENG12 2-0-0=2    
  ROONEY Wayne ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  VAN NISTELROOIJ Ruud HOL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  CRISTIANO RONALDO dos Santos Aveiro POR ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  HEINZE Gabriel Iván ARG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  RICHARDSON Kieran ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOLES   Paul   ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  BEATTIE James ENG ENG08 1-0-0=1  
  ARTETA Mikel Amatriain SPA ENG08 1-0-0=1  
  YOBO Albert Joseph Michael Ikpo NIG ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  CAHILL   Timothy Filiga   AUL ENG08 0-0-1=1    
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  DROGBA Didier Yves Tébily CIV ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  RICARDO CARVALHO Alberto Silveira POR ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  COLE Joseph ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
o.g. MOTTA   Thiago   BRA SPA03 ENG05    
  GILBERTO Aparecido da Silva BRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  BERGKAMP Dennis HOL ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  PIRČS Robert Emmanuel FRA ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 5-0-0=5  
  VAN PERSIE Robin HOL ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  FŔBREGAS Francesc Soler SPA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  TOURÉ Kolo Habib CIV ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  CAMPBELL   Sulzeer   ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  DIOUF El-Hadji Ousseynou SEN ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  BORGETTI Jared Francisco Echavarría MEX ENG33 0-0-2=2  
o.g. TUNCHEV Aleksandar BUL BUL12 ENG33  
  NOLAN Kevin ENG ENG33 0-0-2=2  
  VAZ TĘ Ricardo Jorge POR ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  N'GOTTY Bruno FRA ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  YANNAKOPOULOS   Stylianos   GRE ENG33 0-0-1=1    
  BOATENG George HOL ENG31 0-0-1=1  
  VIDUKA Mark AUL ENG31 0-0-6=6  
  HASSELBAINK Jimmy Floyd HOL ENG31 0-0-4=4  
  AIYEGBENI Yakubu NIG ENG31 0-0-2=2  
  MACCARONE Massimo ITA ENG31 0-0-5=5  
  PARNABY Stuart ENG ENG31 0-0-1=1  
  RIGGOTT   Christian   ENG ENG31 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST05 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E1 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-0 Nahk  
  A 0-2  
                   
EST09 TALLINNA VMK                
E3 P1 FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  H 1-1 Teever  
  A 0-1  
                   
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 2-1 Sirevičius, Sidorenkov  
  H 0-6  
                   
  NAHK   Konstantin   EST EST05 1-0-0=1    
  TEEVER   Ingemar   EST EST09 0-0-1=1    
  SIREVIČIUS Tomas LIT EST03 0-0-1=1  
  SIDORENKOV   Andrei   EST EST03 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN    
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 2-4 H. á Lag (2)  
  A 0-4  
                   
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P1 ICE06 - ÍBV Vestmannćjyar  
  A 1-1 B.Midjord  
  H 2-1 A.Mřrkřre, B.Midjord  
  P2 DEN30 - FC Midjylland Herning  
  A 1-2 I.Hřjsted  
  H 2-2 B.Midjord, A.Mřrkřre  
                   
FAE08 NSÍ RUNAVÍK                
E3 P1 LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Liepāja  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3  
                   
  LAG   Hans á Jacobsen   FAE FAE03 2-0-0=2    
  MIDJORD Bergur FAE FAE01 0-0-3=3  
  MŘRKŘRE Allan FAE FAE01 0-0-2=2  
  HŘJSTED   Ingi   FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
   
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI          
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  H 1-0 Pasoja  
  A 2-2 Mattila, Fowler  
  P2 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Lehtinen  
                   
 
FIN23 AC ALLIANSSI VANTAA              
E3 P1 LUX18 - CS Pétange  
  H 3-0 Vajanne, Cleaver, Poulsen  
  A 1-1 Poulsen  
  P2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
         
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI          
E3 P1 EST09 - Tallinna VMK  
  A 1-1 Kuparinen  
  H 1-0 Rimas (o.g.)  
  P2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    2-2 ^ Adriano (2)  
  R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-1 Manso  
  H 0-3  
                   
  PASOJA   Juha   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  MATTILA Jarno FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  FOWLER Cheyne RSA FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  LEHTINEN   Toni   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  VAJANNE Justus FIN FIN23 0-0-1=1  
  CLEAVER Christopher ENG FIN23 0-0-1=1  
  POULSEN   Jon   FIN FIN23 0-0-2=2    
  KUPARINEN Toumas FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1  
o.g. RIMAS Tomas LIT EST09 FIN13  
  ADRIANO Afonso Thiel Munoz BRA FIN13 0-0-2=2  
  MANSO   Marco Antônio   BRA FIN13 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO FOOTBALL            
E1 P3 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Gerard, Maoulida  
E3 R1 HOL24 - SC Willem II Tilburg  
  H 2-0 Kapo, Adebayor  
  A 3-1 Maicon, Adebayor, Chevantón  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-0 Adebayor, Veigneau  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-0 Maoulida (2)  
  R2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 2-1 Kapo, Squillaci  
  16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Vieri  
                   
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE CLUB LYONNAIS              
E1 G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-0 Carew, Juninho Pernambucano, Wiltord  
  A 1-1 Carew  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-0 Cris  
  H 2-1 Benzema, Fred  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-1 Juninho Pernambucano, Govou  
  A 4-1 Juninho Pernambucano, Carew (2), Diarra  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-0 Juninho Pernambucano  
  H 4-0 Tiago (2), Wiltord, Fred  
  04 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Diarra  
                   
FRA32 OSC LILLE MÉTROPOLE              
E1 G1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
  G1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Ačimovič  
E3 16 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 3-2 Fauvergue, Dernis, Odemwingie  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-0 Dernis  
  A 0-2  
                   
   
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E3 R1 BUL11- PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 2-1 Poyet, Pieroni  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
FRA27 STADE RENNAIS FC                
E3 R1 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 3-1 Frei (2), Hadji  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 0-2  
  R2 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  A 0-2  
  R2 UKR06- FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 0-1  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-5 Briand  
                   
 
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG            
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 2-0 Pagis, Lacour  
  H 5-0 Haggui, A.Farnerud, P.Farnerud, Le Pen, Hosny  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-0 Diané, Boka  
  R2 NOR20 - Tromsř IL  
  H 2-0 Pagis, Arrache  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-1 Bellaďd  
  R2 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-2 Gameiro (2)  
  16 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 2-0 Le Pen, Diané  
  H 0-0  
  08 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Carlier, Kanté  
                   
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E3 R1 POL29 - KS Dyscobolia Grodzik Wielkopolski  
  H 1-1 Hilton  
  A 4-2 Cousin (2), Dindane, Lachor  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 0-4  
  R2 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  H 5-0 Cousin (3), Jemâa, Lachor  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 2-1 Thomert, Jemâa  
  16 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Frau  
                   
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 BEL10 KFC Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen  
  A 0-0  
  H     0-0 %  
  R2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 2-1 Lamouchi, Niang  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 1-0 Taiwo  
  R2 BUL11 - FPC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 2-1 Cesar, Delfim  
  16 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Ribery, O'Brien (o.g.)  
  08 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Déhu  
                   
  GERARD   López Segú   SPA FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  MAOULIDA Toifilou FRA FRA09 1-0-2=3  
  KAPO Narcisse-Olivier Obou CIV FRA09 0-0-2=2  
  ADEBAYOR Sheyi Emmanuel TOG FRA09 0-0-3=3  
  MAICON Douglas Sisenando BRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  CHEVANTÓN Ernesto Javier URU FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  VEIGNEAU Olivier FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  SQUILLACI Sébastien FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  VIERI   Christian   ITA FRA09 0-0-1=1    
  CAREW John Alieu NOR FRA14 4-0-0=4  
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Augusto Ribeiro Reis BRA FRA14 4-0-0=4  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  CRIS Cristiano Marques Gomes BRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  GOVOU Sidney FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  DIARRA Mahamadou MLI FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  BENZEMA Karim Mostafa FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  FRED Frederico Chaves Guedes BRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  TIAGO   Cardoso Mendes   POR FRA14 2-0-0=2    
  AČIMOVIČ Milenko SLO FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  FAUVERGUE Nicolas FRA FRA32 0-0-1=1  
  DERNIS Geoffrey FRA FRA32 0-0-2=2  
  ODEMWINGIE   Peter Osaze   NIG FRA32 0-0-1=1    
  POYET Romain FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  PIERONI   Luigi   BEL FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  FREI Alexander SWI FRA27 0-0-2=2  
  HADJI Youssouf MOR FRA27 0-0-1=1  
  BRIAND   Jimmy   FRA FRA27 0-0-1=1    
  PAGIS Mickaël FRA FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  LACOUR Guillaume FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  HAGGUI Karim TUN FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  FARNERUD Alexander SWE FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  FARNERUD Pontus SWE FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  LE PEN Ulrich FRA FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  HOSNY Abd Rabo Abdel Mottaleb Ibrahim EGY FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  DIANÉ Amara CIV FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  BOKA Arthur Étienne CIV FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  ARRACHE Salim M'Hamed FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  BELLAĎD Habib Mohamed FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  GAMEIRO Kevin FRA FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  CARLIER Rudy FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  KANTÉ   Cédric   FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1    
  HILTON Vitorino da Silva BRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  COUSIN Daniel GAB FRA07 0-0-5=5  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  LACHOR Yoann FRA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  JEMÂA Issam TUN FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  THOMERT Olivier FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  FRAU   Pierre-Alain   FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1    
  LAMOUCHI Sabri FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  NIANG Mamadou Hamidou SEN FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  TAIWO Taye Ismaila NIG FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  CESAR Boštjan SLO FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  DELFIM José Fernandes Rola Teixeira POR FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  RIBERY Franck FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. O'BRIEN Joey IRL ENG33 FRA15  
  DÉHU   Frédéric   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 P3 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 1-2 Klose  
  H 3-0 Klasnić (2), Borowski  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Borowski  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-2 Klose  
  H 5-1 Micoud, Valdez (2), Klose, Frings  
  G1 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 1-1 Felipe (o.g.)  
  H 4-3 Klose, Baumann, Micoud (2)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-2 Schulz, Borowski, Micoud  
  A    1-2 + Micoud  
                   
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN                
E1 G1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-0 Guerrero  
  H 4-0 Deisler, Karimi, Makaay (2)  
  G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-0 Demichelis  
  A 1-1 C.Pizarro  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Deisler, Demichelis  
  A 1-2 Deisler  
  08 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 1-1 Ballack  
  A 1-4 Ismaël  
                   
       
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04            
E1 G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Kobiashvili (3)  
  G1 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 2-2 S.Larsen, Hamit Altıntop  
  A 2-3 Bjřrnshřj Poulsen, Lincoln  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 3-3 Lincoln (2), Kuranyi  
  H 2-0 Kuranyi, E.Sand  
E3 16 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Bordon, Ernst  
  A 3-0 Kuranyi, E.Sand, Lincoln  
  08 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Kobiashvili, S.Larsen, Azaouagh  
  04 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 3-1 Varela, Lincoln, Asamoah  
  H 1-1 Lincoln  
  02 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *  
                   
   
FRG34 1.FSV MAINZ '05            
E3 P1 ARM07 - Mika FA Ashtarak  
  H 4-0 Ruman, Auer (2), Noveski  
  A 0-0  
  P2 ICE05 - Keflavík ÍF  
  H 2-0 Auer, Babatz  
  A 2-0 Thurk, Geißler  
  R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-0 Marcelinho Paraíba  
  H 3-1 Marcelinho Paraíba, Rafael, Cairo  
  R2 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  A 1-0 Neuendorf  
  R2 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  16 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART 1893                
E3 R1 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 2-0 J.D.Tomasson, Gentner  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  A 2-0 J.D.Tomasson, Ljuboja  
  R2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 0-2  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 2-1 Ljuboja (2)  
  R2 ROM18 - AFC Rapid Bucureşti  
  H 2-1 M.Gómez (2)  
  16 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  H 1-2 Ljuboja  
  A    1-0 + Tiffert  
                   
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 van der Vaart  
  A 1-0 van der Vaart  
  R2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 1-0 van der Vaart  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 2-0 van der Vaart, Lauth  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco Football  
  A 0-2  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-0 Barbarez, Mpenza  
  16 SWI17 - FC Thun 1898  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 van Buyten (2)  
  08 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Lauth, Barbarez, van der Vaart  
                   
  KLOSE   Miroslav   FRG FRG27 4-0-0=4    
  KLASNIĆ Ivan CRO FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  BOROWSKI Tim FRG FRG27 3-0-0=3  
o.g. FELIPE Dias da Silva dal Belo  BRA ITA19 FRG27  
  BAUMANN Frank FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  MICOUD Johan FRA FRG27 5-0-0=5  
  VALDEZ Nelson Antonio Haedo PAR FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  FRINGS Torsten FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  SCHULZ   Christian   FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  GUERRERO José Paolo Gonzales PER FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  DEMICHELIS Martín Gaston ARG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  DEISLER Sebastian FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  KARIMI Mohammad Ali Pashaki IRN FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MAKAAY Roy HOL FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BALLACK Michael FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ISMAËL   Valérien   FRA FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  LARSEN Sřren DEN FRG23 1-0-1=2  
  ALTINTOP Hamit TUR FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  LINCOLN Cássio de Souza Soares BRA FRG23 3-0-3=6  
  KURANYI Kevin FRG FRG23 2-0-1=3  
  SAND Ebbe DEN FRG23 1-0-1=2  
  KOBIASHVILI Levan GEO FRG23 3-0-1=4  
  BJŘRNSHŘJ POULSEN Christian DEN FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  BORDON Marcelo José BRA FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ERNST Fabian FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  AZAOUAGH Mimoun MOR FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  VARELA Gustavo Antonio Rodríguez URU FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ASAMOAH   Gerald Kwabena    FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1    
  RUMAN Petr CZR FRG34 0-0-1=1  
  AUER Benjamin FRG FRG34 0-0-3=3  
  NOVESKI Nikolče MAC FRG34 0-0-1=1  
  BABATZ Christof FRG FRG34 0-0-1=1  
  THURK Michael FRG FRG34 0-0-1=1  
  GEIẞLER   Tom   FRG FRG34 0-0-1=1    
  MARCELINHO PARAÍBA Marcelo dos Santos BRA FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  RAFAEL Nando ANG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  CAIRO Ellery HOL FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  NEUENDORF   Andreas   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  TOMASSON Jon Dahl DEN FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  GENTNER Christian FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  LJUBOJA Danijel (YUG) SER FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  GÓMEZ Mario García FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  TIFFERT   Christian   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DER VAART Rafael HOL FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  LAUTH Benjamin FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  BARBAREZ Sergey BOS FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  MPENZA Emile Lokonda BEL FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BUYTEN   Daniel   BEL FRG12 0-0-2=2    
GEORGIA
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI                
E1 P1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Melkadze, Orbeladze  
  P2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Iashvili  
                   
GEO07 SK LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI              
E3 P1 ARM09 - Banants FA Yerevan  
  A 3-2 Alaverdashvili, Kebadze, G.Oniani  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
GEO06 SK TORPEDO KUTAISI              
E3 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5  
                   
  MELKADZE   Levan   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
  ORBELADZE Sergi GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1  
  IASHVILI   Aleksandre   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
  ALAVERDASHVILI Giorgi GEO GEO07 0-0-1=1  
  KEBADZE Lasha GEO GEO07 0-0-1=1  
  ONIANI   Giorgi   GEO GEO07 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P3 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 1-3 Olisadebe  
  H    4-1 * Morris, Olisadebe, Papadopoulos, Kotsios  
  G1 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 K.Haralambides  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-1 González, Mantzios  
  A 1-5 Morris  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5  
                   
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-3 Lago (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Rivaldo  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Kafes  
  H 2-1 Erol Bulut, Rivaldo  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  A 1-2 Kafes  
  H 1-4 Babangida  
                   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 R1 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
GRE15 AO XANTHIS                
E3 R1 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
                   
GRE12 PAOK THESALONIKI                
E3 R1 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Donetsk  
  H 1-1 Salpingidis  
  A    2-2 ^ Salpingidis, Konstantinidis  
  R2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-2 Karipidis  
  R2 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 5-1 Rochat (o.g.), Hristodoulopoulos, Yiasoumi (2), Salpingidis  
                   
GRE02 AS ARIS THESALONIKI              
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-5 Sanjurjo  
  H 0-0  
                   
  OLISADEBE   Emmanuel   NIG GRE10 2-0-0=2    
  MORRIS Nasief RSA GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  PAPADOPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  KOTSIOS Ilias GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  GONZÁLEZ Ezequiel ARG GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  MANTZIOS Evangelos GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  HARALAMBIDES   Konstandinos   CYP GRE10 1-0-0=1    
o.g. LAGO Eduardo Alejandro Correa URU NOR15 GRE08  
  KAFES Pandeleimon GRE GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  BABANGIDA Tijani NIG GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  RIVALDO Vítor Borba Ferreira BRA GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  BULUT   Erol   TUR GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  KONSTANTINIDIS Pandeleimon GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  KARIPIDIS Hristos GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ROCHAT Alain SWI FRA27 GRE12  
  YIASOUMI (YIASEMAKIS) Yiasoumis (Yiasemi) CYP GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  HRISTODOULOPOULOS Lazaros   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  SANJURJO   Fernando Manuel   ARG GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 P3 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-2 M.Rosenberg, Babel  
  H 3-1 Babel, Sneijder (2)  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-1 Sneijder  
  H 2-1 de Jong (2)  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-2 M.Rosenberg  
  A 0-0  
  G1 SWI17 - FC Thun 1898  
  H 2-0 Anastasiou (2)  
  A 4-2 Sneijder, Anastasiou, Boukhari, de Jong  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-2 Huntelaar, Rosales  
  A 0-1  
                   
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-0 Vennegoor of Hesselink  
  A 0-3  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Cocu, Farfán  
  G1 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Farfán  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
                   
HOL04 AZ ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 RUS14 - PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara  
  A 3-5 Vlaar, K.D.J.Pérez, van Galen  
  H    3-1 ^ van Galen, Koevermans, Landzaat  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 2-1 S.Arveladze, Sektioui  
  R2 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 2-0 van Galen, Sektioui  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-0 Koevermans  
  16 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-1 * S.Arveladze, Jaliens  
                   
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  H 1-1 Kuijt  
  A 0-1  
                   
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 CZR12 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Samaras, L.Nilsson, Huntelaar (2), Uğur Yıldırım  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 0-0  
  R2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-1  
  R2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 2-1 Samaras, A.Hanssen  
  16 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 1-3 Bruggink  
  A 1-0 Bruggink  
                   
HOL24 SC WILLEM II TILBURG              
E3 R1 FRA09 - AS Monaco Football  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Hadouir  
                   
  ROSENBERG   Markus   SWE HOL02 2-0-0=2    
  BABEL Ryan HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  SNEIJDER Wesley HOL HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  ANASTASIOU Yannis GRE HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  BOUKHARI Nourdin MOR HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  DE JONG Nigel HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  HUNTELAAR Klaas Jan HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  ROSALES   Mauro Damián   ARG HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  VENNEGOOR OF HESSELINK Jan HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  FARFÁN Jefferson Agustín Guadalupe PER HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  COCU   Phillip   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  VLAAR Ron HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  PÉREZ Kenneth Dahl Jensen DEN HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  ARVELADZE Shota GEO HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  VAN GALEN Barry HOL HOL04 0-0-3=3  
  KOEVERMANS Danny HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  LANDZAAT Danny HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  SEKTIOUI Tarik MOR HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  JALIENS   Kew   HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1    
  KUIJT   Dirk   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  SAMARAS Yeorgios GRE HOL25 0-0-2=2  
  HUNTELAAR Klaas Jan HOL HOL25 0-0-2=2  
  NILSSON Lasse SWE HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  YILDIRIM Uğur TUR HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  HANSSEN André NOR HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  BRUGGINK   Arnold Jan   HOL HOL25 0-0-2=2    
  HADOUIR   Anouar   HOL HOL24 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC-AVE ÁSVÁNYVÍZ            
E1 P2 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 3-0 Bogdanović (2), Kerekes  
  A 5-0 Halmosi (2), Kerekes, Sidibé, Kiss  
  P3 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
E3 R1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-4 Sidibé  
  H 0-2  
                   
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 P1 BLS12 - MTZ-RIPA Minsk  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-1 Lipcsei, Rósa  
                   
 
HUN22 FC SOPRON              
E3 P2 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Donetsk  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Florea (o.g.)  
                   
  BOGDANOVIĆ   Igor   SBM HUN19 2-0-0=2    
  KEREKES Zsombor HUN HUN19 2-0-0=2  
  HALMOSI Péter HUN HUN19 2-0-0=2  
  SIDIBÉ Ibrahima SEN HUN19 1-0-1=2  
  KISS   Zoltán   HUN HUN19 1-0-0=1    
  LIPCSEI Péter HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  RÓSA   Dénes   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
o.g. FLOREA   Daniel   ROM UKR11 HUN22    
ICELAND
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                
E1 P1 AZE03 - Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 A.Borgvardt  
                   
 
ICE06 ÍBV VESTMANNĆJYAR            
E3 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 1-1 P.Sigurđsson  
  A 1-2 Jeffs  
                   
ICE05 KEFLAVÍK ÍF                
E3 P1 LUX17 - FC Etzella Ettelbruck  
  A 4-0 H.Sveinsson (4)  
  H 2-0 H.Sveinsson, G.Kristinsson  
  P2 FRG34 - 1.FSV Mainz '05  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
  BORGVARDT   Allan   DEN ICE01 1-0-0=1    
  SIGURĐSSON Pétur ICE ICE06 0-0-1=1  
  JEFFS   Ian David   ENG ICE06 0-0-1=1    
  SVEINSSON Hörđur ICE ICE05 0-0-5=5  
  KRISTINSSON   Gunnar Hilmar   ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16  SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E1 P1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-1 J.Byrne (2)  
  H 4-1 Heary, J.Byrne (2), Crowe  
  P2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 J.Byrne  
                   
IRL21 LONGFORD TOWN FC                
E3 P1 WAL16 - Carmarthen Town AFC  
  H 2-0 Paisley, B.Ferguson  
  A 1-5 Myler  
                   
 
IRL05 CORK CITY FC              
E3 P1 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 2-0 O'Donovan, O'Callaghan  
  H 0-1  
  P2 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  A 1-1 Fenn  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 O'Callaghan  
                   
  BYRNE   Jason   IRL IRL16 5-0-0=5    
  HEARY Owen IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1  
  CROWE   Glen   IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  PAISLEY Stephen IRL IRL21 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Barry IRL IRL21 0-0-1=1  
  MYLER   Andrew   IRL IRL21 0-0-1=1    
  O'DONOVAN Roy IRL IRL05 0-0-1=1  
  O'CALLAGHAN George IRL IRL05 0-0-2=2  
  FENN   Neale   IRL IRL05 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E1 P2 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 2-3 Harazi, Colautti  
  H 2-2 Colautti, Arbeitman  
                   
 
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV            
E3 P2 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-2 * Nimny, Mesika  
                   
ISR11 MS MACCABI AVSHALOM PETAH TIQWA              
E3 P2 MAC09 - FK Bashkimi Kumanovo  
  A 5-0 Magomedov, Toema, Maschiach, Ederi, Sarsour  
  H 6-0 Golan (3), Ganon, Sarsour (2)  
  R1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 0-2  
  A 5-2 Maschiach, Golan (3), Ederi  
  R2 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  H 1-2 Golan  
  R2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-2  
  R2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 0-4  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
                   
ISR12 MS ASHDOD                
E3 P2 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 2-2 Rajović, Dika Dika  
  A    1-1 + Ebiede  
                   
  HARAZI   Alon   ISR ISR03 1-0-0=1    
  COLAUTTI Roberto Damián ARG ISR03 2-0-0=2  
  ARBEITMAN   Shlomi   ISR ISR03 1-0-0=1    
  NIMNY Aviyahu ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  MESIKA   Erez   ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1    
  MAGOMEDOV Murad ISR ISR11 0-0-1=1  
  TOEMA Salim ISR ISR11 0-0-1=1  
  MASCHIACH Asaf ISR ISR11 0-0-2=2  
  EDERI Kfir ISR ISR11 0-0-2=2  
  SARSOUR Rubel ISR ISR11 0-0-3=3  
  GOLAN Omer ISR ISR11 0-0-7=7  
  GANON   Kobi   ISR ISR11 0-0-1=1    
  RAJOVIĆ Zoran SBM ISR12 0-0-1=1  
  DIKA DIKA Jean CAM ISR12 0-0-1=1  
  EBIEDE   Emmanuel   NIG ISR12 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 2-0 Martins, Adriano  
  H 1-1 Recoba  
  G1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  A 1-0 Cruz  
  H 4-0 Figo, Adriano (3)  
  G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 D.Pizarro  
  A 1-1 Adriano  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Cruz (2)  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 2-2 Stanković, Cruz  
  H 1-0 Stanković  
  04 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 2-1 Adriano, Martins  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
 
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO              
E1 P3 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-0 Iaquinta  
  H 3-2 Iaquinta, Natali, Barreto  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-0 Iaquinta (3)  
  A 2-1 Iaquinta, Candela  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-4 Felipe  
  H 0-2  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-1 Di Natale  
  A 3-4 Di Natale (2), C.Schulz (o.g.)  
E3 16 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 3-0 Di Natale, Barreto (2)  
  A 0-1  
  08 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Tissone  
                   
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO            
E1 G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 2-1 Nedvěd, Trézéguet  
  H 1-0 Del Piero  
  G1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-0 Trézéguet, Mutu, Z.Ibrahimović  
  A 3-1 Del Piero (2), Z.Ibrahimović  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-2 Z.Ibrahimović  
  H 2-1 Trézéguet (2)  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 2-3 Nedvěd, Trézéguet  
  H    2-1 ^ Trézéguet, Émerson  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
                   
       
ITA10 AC MILAN              
E1 G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Kaká (2), Shevchenko  
  A 4-0 Shevchenko (4)  
  G1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 2-2 Seedorf, Shevchenko  
  H 3-2 Pirlo, Kaká (2)  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 Shevchenko  
  H 4-1 F.Inzaghi (2), Shevchenko, Kaká  
  04 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 F.Inzaghi (2), Shevchenko  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
         
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA          
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-1 Flachi  
  H 1-0 Gasbarroni  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SWE09 - Hamlstads BK  
  A 3-1 Volpi, Diana, Bonazzoli  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  A 1-2 Flachi  
                   
ITA21 US CITTA' DI PALERMO              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 2-1 Corini, Brienza  
  A 4-0 Caracciolo, Makinwa (2), Santana  
  R2 ISR11 - MS Maccabi AvshalomPetah Tiqwa  
  A 2-1 Brienza, Terlizzi  
  R2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 1-1 González  
  R2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 3-0 Makinwa, Rinaudo (2)  
  16 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-2 Conteh  
  H    1-0 ^ Godeas  
  08 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-0 Brienza  
  A 0-3  
                   
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 5-1 Aquilani, Panucci (2), Montella, Totti  
  A 0-0  
  R2 NOR20 - Tromsř IL  
  A 2-1 Kuffour, Cufré  
  R2 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  H 1-1 Cassano  
  R2 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-3 Nonda  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 3-1 Taddei, Totti, Nonda  
  16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 2-1 Vanaudenaerde (o.g.), Perrotta  
  H 2-1 Mancini, Bovo  
  08 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Mancini (2)  
                   
  MARTINS   Obafemi Akinwunmi NIG ITA07 2-0-0=2    
  ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro BRA ITA07 6-0-0=6  
  RECOBA Álvaro Alexander Rivero URU ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG ITA07 4-0-0=4  
  PIZARRO David Marcelo Cortés CHI ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  FIGO Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro POR ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  STANKOVIĆ   Dejan   SBM ITA07 2-0-0=2    
  IAQUINTA Vincenzo ITA ITA19 6-0-0=6  
  NATALI Cesare ITA ITA19 1-0-0=1  
  BARRETO Paulo Vitor de Souza BRA ITA19 1-0-2=3  
  FELIPE Dias da Silva dal Belo  BRA ITA19 1-0-0=1  
  DI NATALE Antonio ITA ITA19 3-0-1=4  
o.g. SCHULZ Christian FRG FRG27 ITA19  
  CANDELA Vincent FRA ITA19 1-0-0=1  
  TISSONE   Fernando Damián   ARG ITA19 0-0-1=1    
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 6-0-0=6  
  MUTU Adrian ROM ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ Zlatan SWE ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  ÉMERSON   Ferreira Da Rosa   BRA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  KAKÁ Ricardo Izecson Santos Leite BRA ITA10 5-0-0=5  
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 9-0-0=9  
  SEEDORF Clarence Clyde HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  PIRLO Andrea ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  FLACHI   Francesco   ITA ITA15 0-0-2=2    
  GASBARRONI Andrea ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  VOLPI Sergio ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  DIANA Aimo Stefano ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  BONAZZOLI   Emiliano   ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1    
  CORINI Eugenio ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  BRIENZA Franco ITA ITA21 0-0-3=3  
  CARACCIOLO Andrea ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  MAKINWA Stephen Ayodele NIG ITA21 0-0-3=3  
  SANTANA Mario Alberto ARG ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  TERLIZZI Christian ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  GONZÁLEZ Mariano Nicolás ARG ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  RINAUDO Leandro ITA ITA21 0-0-2=2  
  CONTEH Kewullay SRL ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  GODEAS   Denis   ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1    
  AQUILANI Alberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  MONTELLA Vincenzo ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  KUFFOUR Samuel Osei  GHA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CUFRÉ Leandro Damián ARG ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CASSANO Antonio ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  NONDA Shabani Christophe BUR ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  TADDEI Rodrigo Ferrante BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VANAUDENAERDE Günther BEL BEL06 ITA14  
  PERROTTA Simone ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  MANCINI Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino BRA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  BOVO   Cesare   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ02 FK QAYRAT ALMATY                
E1 P1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  H 2-0 Fomenka, Artyomov  
  A    1-4 * Bogomolov  
                   
  FOMENKA   Artūras   LIT KAZ02 1-0-0=1    
  ARTYOMOV Vitaliy KAZ KAZ02 1-0-0=1  
  BOGOMOLOV   Andrey   KAZ KAZ02 1-0-0=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-0 Pereplyotkin  
                   
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                
E3 P1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Rekhviashvili, Rimkus  
                   
 
LAT04 FK METALURGS LIEPĀJA            
E3 P1 FAE08 - NSÍ Runavík  
  A 3-0 J.Petersen (o.g.), G.Karlsons, Grebis  
  H 3-0 Dobrecovs (2), Kļava  
  P2 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  H 2-3 Kalonas, Dobrecovs  
  A 0-3  
                   
  PEREPLYOTKIN   Andriy   UKR LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  REKHVIASHVILI Aleksandre GEO LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  RIMKUS   Vīts   LAT LAT08 0-0-1=1    
o.g. PETERSEN Jónstein FAE FAE08 LAT04  
  KARLSONS Ģirts LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  GREBIS Kristaps LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  DOBRECOVS Viktors LAT LAT04 0-0-3=3  
  KĻAVA Oskars LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  KALONAS   Mindaugas   LIT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E3 P1 MOL06 - FC Dacia Chișinău  
  H 2-0 Gohouri, Gaspar  
  A 0-1  
  P2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 Gaspar  
                   
  GOHOURI   Steve   FRA LIE02 0-0-1=1    
  GASPAR   Odirlei de Souza   BRA LIE02 0-0-2=2    
LITHUANIA
LIT06 KAUNO FBK                
E1 P1 FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  A 4-2 Velička (2), Klimek, Zelmikas  
  H 4-0 Velicka, Rimkevicius (2), Zelmikas  
  P2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-3 Barevičius  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS              
E3 P1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Klimavičius  
                   
 
LIT07 KLAIPĖDOS ATLANTAS            
E3 P1 WAL14 - Rhyl FC  
  A 1-2 Žvingilas  
  H    3-2 + Žernys, Laurišas, Petreikis  
                   
  VELIČKA   Andrius   LIT LIT06 3-0-0=3    
  KLIMEK Arkadiusz POL LIT06 1-0-0=1  
  ZELMIKAS Irmantas LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  RIMKEVIČIUS Artūras LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  BAREVIČIUS   Giedrius   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  KLIMAVIČIUS   Arunas   LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1    
  ŽVINGILAS Rimantas LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1  
  ŽERNYS Dainius LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1  
  LAURIŠAS Aivaras LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1  
  PETREIKIS   Andrius   LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E1 P1 BOS08 - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar  
  H 0-1  
  A   4-0 * Gruszczyński (2), Di Gregorio, Hug  
  P2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-6 Martine  
  A 2-3 Cemil Tosun (o.g.), Gruszczyński  
                   
 
LUX18 CS PÉTANGE              
E3 P1 FIN23 - AC Allianssi Vantaa  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Kefert  
                   
LUX17 FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK              
E3 P1 ICE05 - Keflavík ÍF  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-2  
                   
  GRUSZCZYŃSKI   Tomasz   POL LUX04 3-0-0=3    
  DI GREGORIO Joris FRA LUX04 1-0-0=1  
  HUG Gaël FRA LUX04 1-0-0=1  
  MARTINE Stéphane FRA LUX04 1-0-0=1  
o.g. TOSUN   Cemil   TUR AUS09 LUX04    
  KEFERT   Dejan   SLO LUX18 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC05 FK RABOTNIČKI KOMETAL SKOPJE              
E1 P1 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 6-0 Kralevski, Ignatov, Nuhiji (2), Trajčov, Maznov  
  A 0-1  
  P2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-1 Nuhiji  
  A 0-2  
                   
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE       (YUG18)        
E3 P1 ALB05 - KS Elbasani  
  A 1-1 Tričkovski  
  H    0-0 ^  
  P2 ROM18 - AFC Rapid București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Naumov  
                   
 
MAC09 FK BASHKIMI KUMANOVO            
E3 P1 BOS09 - NK Žepče  
  H (3-0) UEFA Jury - on ground 0-0  
  A 1-1 Ġurčevski  
  P2 ISR11 - MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-6  
                   
  KRALEVSKI   Igor   MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1    
  IGNATOV Stojan MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1  
  NUHIJI Ardijan MAC MAC05 3-0-0=3  
  TRAJČOV Vančo MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1  
  MAZNOV   Goran   MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1    
  TRIČKOVSKI Ivan MAC MAC01 0-0-1=1  
  NAUMOV   Riste   MAC MAC01 0-0-1=1    
  ĠURČEVSKI   Blagoja   MAC MAC09 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC            
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 1-4 Bogdanović  
  A 0-2  
                   
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                
E3 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
                   
  BOGDANOVIĆ   Danijel   SER MAL07 1-0-0=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 4-1 Epureanu (2), Kuchuk, Florescu  
  H 2-0 Derme, Cociș  
  P2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
MOL06 FC DACIA CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P1 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Japalau  
                   
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P1 AZE09 - Xəzər-Lənkəran FK  
  H 3-1 Pancovici, Maţiura, Blajco  
  A 2-1 Lichioiu (2)  
  P2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
  EPUREANU   Alexandru   MOL MOL04 2-0-0=2    
  KUCHUK Alyaksey BLS MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  FLORESCU Gheorghe ROM MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  DERME Ben Idrissa BFA MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  COCIȘ   Răzvan   ROM MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  JAPALAU   Sergiu   MOL MOL06 0-0-1=1    
  PANCOVICI Florin ROM MOL05 0-0-1=1  
  MAŢIURA Andrei MOL MOL05 0-0-1=1  
  BLAJCO Alexandru MOL MOL05 0-0-1=1  
  LICHIOIU   Catalin   ROM MOL05 0-0-2=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 1-2 S.Ward  
  A 1-4 McCann  
                   
 
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E3 P1 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  H 1-0 Mouncey  
  A    1-2 ^ Thompson  
  P2 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  A 1-1 Kearney  
  H 2-4 Mouncey, G.Ferguson  
                   
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P1 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 1-2 Arkins  
  A 0-1  
                   
  WARD   Sean   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  McCANN   Peter   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  MOUNCEY Timothy NIR NIR12 0-0-2=2  
  THOMPSON Peter 02.05.84 NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1  
  KEARNEY Oran NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Glenn   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
  ARKINS   Vincent Thomas   IRL NIR13 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGA FOTBALL OSLO              
E1 P2 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 1-0 Freddy  
  A 4-1 K.Wćhler, T.A.Flo (2), S.Iversen  
  P3 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-0 S.Iversen  
  A    0-1 &  
E3 R1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 B.Hulsker  
                   
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P3 ROM21 FC Steaua București  
  A 1-1 T.Helstad  
  H 3-2 J.G.Solli, A.Řdegaard, Rădoi (o.g.)  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 3-1 P.C.Skjelbred, Mavroyenidis (o.g.), Ř.Storflor  
  H 1-1 T.Helstad  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympiqye Club Lyonnais  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 D.O.Braaten  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 R.Strand  
  H 0-2  
E3 16 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 V.Riseth  
                   
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3 P1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  A 2-1 E.Řstenstad, Kopteff  
  H 1-0 Nhleko  
  P2 WAL14 - Rhyl FC  
  A 1-0 Kopteff  
  H 2-1 Nhleko (2)  
  R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-0 Mumba  
  A    1-2 ^ T.Nygaard  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco Football  
  H 1-0 Nhleko  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-2  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-2 Nhleko, A.Gaarde  
  R2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 0-2  
                   
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E3 P2 FIN23 - AC Allianssi Vantaa  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 T.F.Ludvigsen, Miller  
  R1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-2 Winters  
  A 2-3 Macallister, Miller  
                   
NOR20 TROMSŘ IL                
E3 P2 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 1-0 L.I.Strand  
  H      0-1 %  
  R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Szekeres  
  A 1-1 Bernier  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-2 O.M.Ĺrst  
  R2 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-1 Kibebe, O.M.Ĺrst (2)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 3-4 L.I.Strand (2), O.M.Ĺrst  
                   
  FREDDY   Dos Santos   CAV NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  WĆHLER Kjetil NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1  
  FLO Tore André NOR NOR21 2-0-0=2  
  IVERSEN Steffen NOR NOR21 2-0-0=2  
  HULSKER   Bernt Nikolai   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
  HELSTAD Toorstein NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  SOLLI Jan-Gunnar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  ŘDEGAARD Alexander NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. RĂDOI Mirel ROM ROM21 NOR15  
  SKJELBRED Per Ciljan NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. MAVROYENIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE08 NOR15  
  STORFLOR Řyvind NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  STRAND Roar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  BRAATEN Daniel Omoya NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  RISETH   Vidar   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
  ŘSTENSTAD Egil NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  KOPTEFF Peter FIN NOR22 0-0-2=2  
  NHLEKO Nkosinathi RSA NOR22 0-0-5=5  
  MUMBA Robert Mambo KEN NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  NYGAARD Trygve NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  GAARDE   Allan   DEN NOR22 0-0-1=1    
  LUDVIGSEN Trond-Fredrik NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER Charles SCO NOR02 0-0-2=2  
  WINTERS Robert  SCO NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  MACALLISTER   Dylan   AUL NOR02 0-0-1=1    
  STRAND Lars Iver NOR NOR20 0-0-3=3  
  SZEKERES Tamás HUN NOR20 0-0-1=1  
  BERNIER Patrice CAN NOR20 0-0-1=1  
  ĹRST Ole Martin NOR NOR20 0-0-4=4  
  KIBEBE   Benjamin Beniam   ETH NOR20 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA                
E1 P3 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-1 P.L.Brożek, Uche, Frankowski  
  A   1-4 * Sobolewski  
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
POL29 KS DYSKOBOLIA GRODZIK WIELKOPOLSKI              
E3 P2 SLK08 - FC Dukla Banská Bystrica  
  H 4-1 Rocki, Wozniak (o.g.), Porázik, Ślusarski  
  A 0-0  
  R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 1-1 Lachor (o.g.)  
  H 2-4 Sedláček, Sáblík  
                   
POL08 KP LEGIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E3 P2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Szałachowski  
                   
POL28 WISŁA PŁOCK SSA                
E3 P2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Gęsior (2), Zilić  
                   
  BROŻEK   Paweł Łukasz   POL POL20 1-0-0=1    
  UCHE Kalu NIG POL20 1-0-0=1  
  FRANKOWSKI Tomasz POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  SOBOLEWSKI   Radosław   POL POL20 1-0-0=1    
  ROCKI Piotr POL POL29 0-0-1=1  
o.g. WOZNIAK Radim CZR SLK08 POL29  
  PORÁZIK Andrej SLK POL29 0-0-1=1  
  ŚLUSARSKI Bartosz POL POL29 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LACHOR Yoann FRA FRA07 POL29  
  SEDLÁČEK Lumír CZR POL29 0-0-1=1  
  SÁBLÍK   Radim   CZR POL29 0-0-1=1    
  SZAŁACHOWSKI   Sebastian   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  GĘSIOR Dariusz POL POL28 0-0-2=2  
  ZILIĆ   Sead   BOS POL28 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 P3 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 Douala, Pinilla  
E3 R1 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  A 2-1 Wender, Deivid  
  H      2-3 *+ Wender, Žvirgždauskas (o.g.)  
                   
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E1 G1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  H 1-0 Miccoli  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-2 Simăo Sabrosa  
  H 2-1 Geovanni, Beto  
  G1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 1-1 Manuel Fernandes  
  H 0-1  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Luisăo  
  A 2-0 Simăo Sabrosa, Miccoli  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-3 Pepe (2)  
  H 1-1 Lisandro López  
  G1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  H 2-3 Lucho González, Diego  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 Materazzi (o.g.), McCarthy  
  A 1-2 Hugo Almeida  
                   
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-1 Tchomogo  
  A 0-1  
                   
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Jaime Júnior  
                   
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 3-0 Cléber, Mário Sérgio, Benachour  
  A 1-0 Saganowski  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 1-2 Neca  
  R2 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  H 1-1 Saganowski  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 1-3 Benachour  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 1-3 Saganowski  
                   
  DOUALA   Roudolphe M'Bele   CAM POR15 1-0-0=1    
  PINILLA Mauricio Ricardo Ferrera CHI POR15 1-0-0=1  
  WENDER Wenderson de Arruda Said BRA POR15 0-0-2=2  
  DEIVID de Souza BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ŽVIGŽDAUSKAS   Tomas   LIT SWE09 POR15    
  MICCOLI Fabrizio ITA POR04 2-0-0=2  
  SIMĂO SABROSA Pedro Fonseca POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  MANUEL FERNANDES Henrique Tavares POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  GEOVANNI Deiberson Maurício Gómez BRA POR04 1-0-0=1  
  BETO Gilberto Galdino dos Santos BRA POR04 1-0-0=1  
  LUISĂO   Ânderson Luís da Silva BRA POR04 1-0-0=1    
  PEPE Képler Laveran Lima Ferreira BRA POR11 2-0-0=2  
  LUCHO GONZÁLEZ Luís Oscar ARG POR11 1-0-0=1  
  DIEGO Ribas da Cunha BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
o.g. MATERAZZI Marco ITA ITA07 POR11  
  McCARTHY Benedictus RSA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  HUGO ALMEIDA Miguel Pereira POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  LISANDRO LÓPEZ   Licha   ARG POR11 1-0-0=1    
  TCHOMOGO   Oumar   BEN POR17 0-0-1=1    
  JAIME JÚNIOR   da Silva Aquino   BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
  CLÉBER Guedes de Lima BRA POR16 0-0-1=1  
  MÁRIO SÉRGIO Leal Nogueira POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  BENACHOUR Selim TUN POR16 0-0-2=2  
  SAGANOWSKI Marek POL POR16 0-0-3=3  
  NECA   Joăo Alexandre Duarte Ferreira Fernandes POR POR16 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P2 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Nicoliță, Iacob, Diniță, Oprita  
  P3 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-1 Iacob  
  A 2-3 Rădoi, Iacob  
E3 R1 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 3-0 Rădoi, Iacob, Goian  
  H 3-1 Dică, Boștină, Iacob  
  R2 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  H 4-0 Iacob, Goian, Dică (2)  
  R2 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  H 3-0 Rădoi, Goian, Iacob  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  16 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 3-1 Dică, Goian, Paraschiv  
  H 0-1  
  08 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-0 Nicoliță (2), Iacob  
  04 ROM18 AFC Rapid București  
  A 1-1 Nicoliță  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  H 1-0 Dică  
  A 2-4 Dică, Goian  
                   
ROM18 AFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P1 AND05 - UE Sant Juliŕ de Lňria  
  A 5-0 Niculae (3), Álvarez (o.g.), Vasilache  
  H 5-0 Buga (4), Măldărășanu  
  P2 MAC01  - FK Vardar Skopje  
  H 3-0 Niculae (2), Măldărășanu  
  A 1-1 Vasilache  
  R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Vasilache  
  H 1-0 Buga  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 2-0 Niculae, Buga  
  R2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-0 Măldărășanu  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 1-0 Măldărășanu  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-2 Burdujan  
  16 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-0 Negru  
  H 2-0 Niculae, Buga  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-0 Niculae, Buga  
  A    1-3 ^ Buga  
  04 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 1-1 Moldovan  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 3-1 Munteanu, Zicu (2)  
  A 1-2 Niculescu  
  R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 5-1 Niculescu, Zicu, F.Petre, Bratu (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 0-0  
  R2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  R2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-0 Munteanu  
  R2 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-2 Niculescu  
                   
  NICOLIȚĂ   Bănel   ROM ROM21 1-0-3=4    
  IACOB Victoraș Constantin ROM ROM21 3-0-5=8  
  DINIȚĂ Laurențiu ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  OPRIŢA Daniel Ionel ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  RĂDOI Mirel ROM ROM21 1-0-2=3  
  GOIAN Dorin ROM ROM21 0-0-5=5  
  DICĂ Nicolae Constantin  ROM ROM21 0-0-6=6  
  BOȘTINĂ Gabriel ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  PARASCHIV   Ion Sorin   ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1    
  NICULAE Daniel George ROM ROM18 0-0-8=8  
o.g. ÁLVAREZ Josep Félix Blazquez AND AND05 ROM18  
  VASILACHE Ciprian ROM ROM18 0-0-3=3  
  BUGA Mugurel Mihai ROM ROM18 0-0-9=9  
  MĂLDĂRĂȘANU Marius ROM ROM18 0-0-4=4  
  BURDUJAN Lucian ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  NEGRU Valentin ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  MOLDOVAN   Viorel Dinu   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  MUNTEANU Vlad ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  ZICU Ianis ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  NICULESCU Claudiu Iulian ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  PETRE Florentin ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  BRATU   Florin Daniel   ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
     
RSM03 SP DOMAGNANO          
E3 P1 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-3  
                   
RUSSIA
 
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA            
E1 P2 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  A 1-1 Sychev  
  H 2-0 Sychev, Asatiani  
  P3 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-1 Samedov  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 2-1 Ruopolo, Lebedenko  
  H 3-2 Loskov, Asatiani, Bilyaletdinov