EUROPEAN COMPETTION 1994-95
ALBANIA
                                            
ALB08          SK TIRANË                                
E2  
     P   BLS03 - FK Fandok Babruysk  
     A   1-4  Prenga  
     H      3-0 ^  Fortuzi (3)  
     16  DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
     A   0-3  
     H   0-1                
ALB10   KS TEUTA DURRËS              
E3  
     P   CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
     H   1-4  Fraholli  
     A   2-4  Koça, Zalla              
  PRENGA          Sokol       ALB   ALB08     0-1-0=1    
  FORTUZI    Indrit           ALB   ALB08     0-3-0=3    
  FRAHOLLI  Bajram        ALB   ALB10     0-0-1=1  
     KOÇA     Elton    ALB   ALB10     0-0-1=1  
  ZALLA    Alvaro   ALB   ALB10     0-0-1=1    
ARMENIA
                                                     
ARM01  ARARAT FA YEREVAN     (USR01)        
E3  
     P   BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
     A 0-3  
     H 0-0                
AUSTRIA
                                       
AUS03              SV SALZBURG                
E1  
P   ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
A 2-1 Hütter, Mladenović  
H 3-1 Mladenović (2), Jurčević  
CL  GRE01 - AEK Athina  
H 0-0  
A 3-1 Pfeinfenberger (2), Hasenhüttl  
CL  ITA10 - Milan AC  
A 0-3  
H 0-1  
CL  HOL02 AFC - Ajax Amsterdam  
H 0-0  
A    1-1 + Kocijan              
AUS02   FK AUSTRIA WIEN              
E2  
16  SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
A 1-1 Prosenik  
H 3-0 Flögel, Kubica (2)  
08  ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
A 0-0  
H    1-1 + Narbekovas              
AUS24               FC ADMIRA WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF            
E3  
32  POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
H 5-2 Gager (2), Schiener, Klausz, Wałdoch (o.g.)  
A 1-1 Lytovchenko  
16  FRA05 - AS Cannes  
H 1-1 Gager  
A 4-2 Mayrleb, Klausz (2), Schiener  
08  ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H 1-3 Binder  
A 1-2 Wimmer              
AUS27               FC INNSBRUCK TIROL              
E3  
32  GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
A 0-1  
H 5-1 Cerny, Stöger, Daněk (2), Janeschitz  
16  SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
H 2-0 Sané, Stöger  
A 0-4                
  HÜTTER                 Adolf    AUS   AUS03   1-0-0=1    
  MLADENOVIĆ          Mladen    CRO   AUS03   3-0-0=3  
  JURČEVIĆ       Nikola         CRO   AUS03   1-0-0=1  
  KOCIJAN  Tomislav             YUG   AUS03   1-0-0=1  
  PFEIFENBERGER           Heimo AUS   AUS03   2-0-0=2  
  HASENHÜTTL             Ralph    AUS   AUS03   1-0-0=1    
  PROSENIK        Christian     AUS   AUS02   0-1-0=1  
  FLÖGEL               Thomas   AUS   AUS02   0-1-0=1  
  KUBICA          Andrzej       POL   AUS02   0-2-0=2  
  NARBEKOVAS       Arminas      (USR) LIT   AUS02   0-1-0=1    
  GAGER               Herbert   AUS   AUS24   0-0-3=3  
  SCHIENER             Andreas  AUS   AUS24   0-0-2=2  
  KLAUSZ            László      HUN   AUS24   0-0-3=3  
  LYTOVCHENKO  Hennadiy  UKR   AUS24   0-0-1=1  
  MAYRLEB             Christian AUS   AUS24   0-0-1=1  
  BINDER             Michael    AUS   AUS24   0-0-1=1  
  WIMMER  Gerd           AUS   AUS24   0-0-1=1  
o.g. WAŁDOCH          Tomasz    POL   POL04   AUS24    
  CERNY                Harald   AUS   AUS27   0-0-1=1  
  STÖGER    Peter               AUS   AUS27   0-0-2=2  
  DANĚK  Václav         (CZE) CZR   AUS27   0-0-2=2  
  JANESCHITZ           Thomas   AUS   AUS27   0-0-1=1  
  SANÉ                 Suleyman     GHA  AUS27   0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
                                                    
AZE01              TURAN İK TOVUZ                      
E3  
P   TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
A 0-5  
H 0-2                
BELGIUM
                                     
BEL01  RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1  
CL  ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
H 0-0  
A 1-1 Bosman  
CL  POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
A 1-3 Paulo Madeira (o.g.)  
H 1-1 Rutjes  
CL  CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
A 1-2 Weber  
H 0-0                
BEL06          CLUB BRUGGE KV                       
E2  
16  IRL17 - Sligo Rovers FC  
A 2-1 Vermant, Verheyen  
 H 3-1 Staelens (2), Eijkelkamp  
08  GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 1-0 Staelens  
A 0-0  
04  ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
H 1-0 Verheyen  
A 0-2                
BEL22  FC SERAING                                 
E3  
32 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Mosvka  
H 3-4 Wamberto, Schaessens, Edmílson  
A    1-0 + Schaessens              
BEL02  ROYAL ANTWERP FC                     
E3  
32 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
H 0-5  
A 2-5 Kiekens, Severeyns              
BEL07       RSC CHARLEROI                                  
E3  
32 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
A 0-2  
H 2-1 Balog, Missé-Missé              
  WEBER               Josip        CRO BEL01   1-0-0=1    
  BOSMAN  Jakobus Johannes HOL BEL01   1-0-0=1  
  RUTJES                 Graeme  HOL BEL01   1-0-0=1  
o.g. PAULO MADEIRA   Sérgio Braga   POR POR04   BEL01    
  VERMANT                  Sven  BEL BEL06   0-1-0=1  
  VERHEYEN          Gert BEL BEL06   0-2-0=2  
  STAELENS           Lorenzo BEL BEL06   0-3-0=3  
  EIJKELKAMP   René   HOL BEL06   0-1-0=1    
  WAMBERTO  de Jesus Sousa Campos  BRA BEL22  0-0-1=1  
  SCHAESSENS            Marc     BEL BEL22   0-0-2=2  
  EDMÍLSON     Paulo da Silva        BRA BEL22   0-0-1=1    
  KIEKENS       Willem           BEL BEL02   0-0-1=1  
  SEVEREYNS          Francis       BEL BEL02   0-0-1=1    
  BALOG                   Tibor  HUN BEL07   0-0-1=1  
  MISSÉ-MISSÉ    Jean-Jacques        CAM BEL07   0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
                                                 
BLS03  FK FANDOK BABRUYSK              
E2  
P ALB08 - SK Tiranë  
H 4-1 Yaromka (2), Khripach, Savostsikaw  
A    0-3 +                
BLS01  FK DYNAMA MINSK     (USR05)        
E3  
P MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
H 3-1 Kashentsev, Kachura, Byalkevich  
A   3-4 * Mayoraw, Khatskevich, W.Spiteri (o.g.)  
32 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
H 0-0  
A 1-4 Kachura              
  SAVOSTSIKAW         Kirill         BLS   BLS03   0-1-0=1    
  KHRIPACH               Andrey    BLS   BLS03   0-1-0=1  
  YAROMKA              Syarhey        BLS   BLS03   0-2-0=2    
  BYALKEVICH  Valyantsin              BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  MAYORAW Antuan     BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  KASHENTSEV              Yawhen   BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  KHATSKEVICH  Alyaksandr           BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  KACHURA                    Pyotr BLS   BLS01   0-0-2=2  
o.g. SPITERI            Wilfred      MAL   MAL04   BLS01    
BULGARIA
                                       
BUL14            FK PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD                      
E2  
P LIE03 - FC Schaan  
H 3-0 Orachev, Yanev, Petrov  
A 1-0 Yankov  
16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 0-2  
A 1-6 Orachev              
BUL06             FK CSKA SOFIA               
E3  
P ARM01 - Ararat FA Yerevan  
H 3-0 Tanev, Koilov, Shishkov  
A 0-0  
21 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H (0-3) UEFA Jury - on ground 3-2 (Mikhtarski 2, Radukanov)  
A 1-5 Mikhtarski              
BUL20 FK SHUMEN                          
E3  
P CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
A 0-2  
H 1-2 Iskrenov              
BUL11  FK LEVSKI 1914 SOFIA                        
E3  
P SLO04 - NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
A 2-3 Sirakov (2)  
H 1-2 Stoilov              
  YANKOV    Bozhidar             BUL   BUL14   0-1-0=1    
  ORACHEV  Malin BUL   BUL14   0-2-0=2  
  YANEV  Boris             BUL   BUL14   0-1-0=1  
  PETROV    Georgi             BUL   BUL14   0-1-0=1    
  TANEV    Lachezar        BUL   BUL06   0-0-1=1  
  KOILOV  Hristo           BUL   BUL06   0-0-1=1  
  MIHTARSKI         Petar  BUL   BUL06   0-0-1=1  
  SHISHKOV      Vanyo          BUL   BUL06   0-0-1=1    
  ISKRENOV    Bozhidar         BUL   BUL20   0-0-1=1    
  SIRAKOV       Nasko      BUL   BUL11   0-0-2=2  
  STOILOV          Stanimir    BUL   BUL11   0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
                                                 
CRO02  HNK HAJDUK SPLIT     (YUG06)        
E1  
P POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
A 1-0 Rapaić  
H 4-0 Asanović (2), Rapaić, Erceg  
CL POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
H 0-0  
A 1-2 Andrijašević  
CL ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
A 1-0 Asanović  
H 1-4 Andrijašević  
CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
H 2-1 Pralija, Butorović  
A 0-0  
04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
H 0-0  
A 0-3                
CRO01  NK CROATIA ZAGREB     (YUG04)        
E2  
16 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
H 3-1 Jeličić, Soldo, Pamić  
A 0-3                
  RAPAIĆ    Milan               CRO   CRO02   2-0-0=2    
  ASANOVIĆ  Aljoša    (YUG)  CRO   CRO02   3-0-0=3  
  ERCEG  Tomislav           CRO   CRO02   1-0-0=1  
  BUTOROVIĆ  Darko          CRO   CRO02   1-0-0=1  
  PRALIJA  Nenad            CRO   CRO02   1-0-0=1  
  ANDRIJAŠEVIĆ    Stjepan       CRO   CRO02   2-0-0=2    
  JELIČIĆ  Joško            CRO   CRO01   0-1-0=1  
  SOLDO  Zvonimir           CRO   CRO01   0-1-0=1  
  PAMIĆ    Igor                 CRO   CRO01   0-1-0=1    
CYPRUS
                                     
CYP11 OMONOIA FC LEUKOSIA                             
E2  
P MOL02 - FC Tiligul Tiraspol  
A 1-0 Gogrichiani  
H 3-1 Kandilos, Tutić, Savidis  
16 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
H 1-3 Malekos  
A 0-3                
CYP05  APO APOLLON LEMESOS                             
E3  
P ALB10 - KS Teuta Durrës  
A 4-1 Špoljarić, Krčmarević (2), Šćepović  
H 4-2 Šćepović (2), Hadzjiloizou, Pitas  
32 SWI11 - FC Sion  
H 1-3 Krčmarević  
A   3-2 * Krčmarević, Špoljarić, Šćepović            
CYP03  ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS                   
E3  
P BUL20 - FK Shumen  
H 2-0 Haralambous, Nikolić  
A 2-1 Assiotis, Gogić  
32 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
H 2-0 Gogić, Pounas  
A 0-3                
  KANDILOS    Andreas           CYP   CYP11   0-1-0=1    
  TUTIĆ  Nedim             YUG   CYP11   0-1-0=1  
  SAVIDIS  Yeorgios         CYP   CYP11   0-1-0=1  
  GOGRICHIANI  Gocha        GEO   CYP11   0-1-0=1  
  MALEKOS  Konstandinos     CYP   CYP11   0-1-0=1  
  ŠPOLJARIĆ    Milenko          YUG   CYP05   0-0-2=2    
  KRČMAREVIĆ  Slobodan      YUG   CYP05   0-0-4=4  
  ŠĆEPOVIĆ  Slađan          YUG   CYP05   0-0-4=4  
  HADJILOIZOU  Panayiotis   CYP   CYP05   0-0-1=1  
  PITAS    Haralambos           CYP   CYP05   0-0-1=1    
  HARALAMBOUS  Zacharias    CYP   CYP03   0-0-1=1  
  NIKOLIĆ  Srboljub         YUG   CYP03   0-0-1=1  
  ASSIOTIS  Dimitrios       CYP   CYP03   0-0-1=1  
  GOGIĆ  Siniša             YUG   CYP03   0-0-2=2  
  POUNAS    Panayiotis          CYP   CYP03   0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
                                      
CZR03  AC SPARTA PRAHA     (CZE18)        
E1  
P SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
H 1-0 Budka  
A 0-2                
CZR04  FC VIKTORIA ŽIŽKOV PRAHA              
E2  
P SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
H 1-0 Poborský  
A 3-3 Trval, Kordula, Vrabec  
16 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
A 2-4 Majoroš (2)  
H 0-0                
CZR02  SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)        
E3  
P  IRL05 - Cork City FC  
H 2-0 Šmicer, Suchopárek  
A 4-0 Hogen (2), Vávra, Berger  
32 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
A 0-0  
H 2-2 + Suchopárek, Bejbl              
  BUDKA    Václav              CZR    CZR03   1-0-0=1    
  POBORSKÝ    Karel            CZR    CZR04   0-1-0=1    
  TRVAL  Marek             CZR    CZR04   0-1-0=1  
  KORDULE  Miloslav        CZR    CZR04   0-1-0=1  
  VRABEC  Petr       (CZE)  CZR    CZR04   0-1-0=1  
  MAJOROŠ    Jozef             SLK    CZR04   0-2-0=2    
  ŠMICER  Vladimír         CZR    CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  SUCHOPÁREK  Jan          CZR    CZR02   0-0-2=2  
  HOGEN  Roman             CZR    CZR02   0-0-2=2  
  VÁVRA  Jiří              CZR    CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  BERGER  Patrik           CZR    CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  BEJBL    Radek               CZR    CZR02   0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
                                     
DEN27         SILKEBORG IF                  
E1  
P UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
H 0-0  
A 1-3 H.Fernandez              
DEN09          BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN                    
E2  
16 ALB08 - SK Tiranë  
H 3-0 B.Boye Jensen, B.Hansen, Malko (o.g.)  
A 1-0 M.Strudal  
08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
H 1-2 M.Strudal  
A 2-2 B.Hansen, D.Eggen              
DEN16                  FC KŘBENHAVN                    
E3  
P FIN18 - FC Jazz Pori  
H 0-1  
A 4-0 Mi.Johansen, M.Nielsen, P.Frandsen, A.Nielsen  
32 SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 L.Hřjer-Nielsen              
DEN22                         ODENSE BK                 
E3  
P EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
H 3-0 J.Thorup, M.Schjřnberg, J.Madsen  
A 3-0 C.Hemmingsen (2), Tchami  
32 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
A 1-1 M.Schjřnberg  
H 5-0 S.Nedergaard (2), M.Schjřnberg (2), J.Thorup  
16 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
A 1-1 C.Hemmingsen  
H    0-0 ^  
08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
H 2-3 M.Schjřnberg, J.Hjorth  
A 2-0 U.Bćrholm Pedersen, M.Bisgaard  
04 ITA12 - Parma AC  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
  FERNANDEZ    Heine                  DEN   DEN27   1-0-0=1    
  BOYE JENSEN    Brian                     DEN   DEN09   0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN  Bo                      DEN   DEN09   0-2-0=2  
o.g. MALKO  Saimir              ALB   ALB08   DEN09  
  STRUDAL  Mark                   DEN   DEN09   0-2-0=2  
  EGGEN    Dan                      NOR   DEN09   0-1-0=1    
  JOHANSEN    Michael               DEN   DEN16   0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN  Morten                 DEN   DEN16   0-0-1=1  
  FRANDSEN  Per                   DEN   DEN16   0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN  Allan                  DEN   DEN16   0-0-1=1  
  HŘJER-NIELSEN  Lars               DEN   DEN16   0-0-1=1    
  THORUP  Jess                    DEN   DEN22   0-0-2=2  
  SCHJŘNBERG  Michael             DEN   DEN22   0-0-5=5  
  MADSEN  Jens                    DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
  HEMMINGSEN  Carsten             DEN   DEN22   0-0-3=3  
  TCHAMI  Alphonse Marie Djomaha  CAM   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
  NEDERGAARD  Steen               DEN   DEN22   0-0-2=2  
  HJORTH  Jesper                  DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
  BĆRHOLM PEDERSEN  Ulrik         DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
  BISGAARD    Morten                  DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG15            MANCHESTER UNITED FC               
E1  
CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
H 4-2 Giggs (2), Kanchelskis, Sharpe  
A 1-3 Hughes  
CL TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
A 0-0  
H 4-0 Davies, Beckham, Keane, Bülent Korkmaz (o.g.)  
CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
H 2-2 Hughes, Sharpe  
A 0-4                
ENG01  ARSENAL FC LONDON                             
E2  
16 CYP11 - Omonoia FC Lefkosia  
A 3-1 Mersen (2), Wreght  
H 3-0 Wright (2), S.Schwarz  
08 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
A 2-1 Wright, Smith  
H 2-2 Wright, Selley  
04 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
H 1-1 Wright  
A 1-0 Wright  
02 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
H 3-2 Bould (2), Wright  
A     2-3 % Wright, S.Schwarz  
F SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
N   1-2 * Hartson              
ENG05      CHELSEA FC LONDON                         
E2  
16 CZR04 - FC Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
H 4-2 Furlong, Sinclair, Rocastle, Wise  
A 0-0  
08 AUS02 - FK Auasria Wien  
H 0-0  
A 1-1^ Spencer  
04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Stein, Furlong  
02 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
A 0-3  
H 3-1 Furlong, Sinclair, Stein            
ENG02  ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM                       
E3  
32 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
A 0-1  
H 1-0% Houghton  
16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
A 0-1  
H 2-1 + D.Atkinson, Ehiogu              
ENG29      BLACKBURN ROVERS FC                  
E3  
32 SWE19 - Trelleborgs FF  
H 0-1  
A 2-2 Sutton, Shearer              
ENG16  NEWCASTLE UNITED FC                              
E3  
32 BEL02 - R Antwerp FC  
A 5-0 Lee (3), Sellars, Watson  
H 5-2 Lee, Cole (3), Beardsley  
16 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
H 32- Fox, Beardsley, Cole  
A 0-1 +                
  GIGGS    Ryan                 WAL   ENG15   2-0-0=2    
  KANCHELSKIS  Andrey RUS   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
  SHARPE  Lee               ENG   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
  HUGHES  Mark              WAL   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
  KEANE  Roy                IRL   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
  BECKHAM  David            ENG   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
  DAVIES  Simon             ENG   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
o.g. KORKMAZ    Bülent        TUR   TUR09   ENG15    
  MERSON  Paul              ENG   ENG01   0-2-0=2  
  WRIGHT  Ian               ENG   ENG01   0-9-0=9  
  SMITH  Alan               ENG   ENG01   0-1-0=1  
  SCHWARZ  Stefan           SWE   ENG01   0-2-0=2  
  SELLEY  Ian               ENG   ENG01   0-1-0=1  
  BOULD  Stephen            ENG   ENG01   0-2-0=2  
  HARTSON    John               WAL   ENG01   0-1-0=1    
  FURLONG    Paul             ENG   ENG05   0-3-0=3  
  SINCLAIR  Frank           ENG   ENG05  0-2-0=2  
  ROCASTLE  David           ENG   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
  WISE  Dennis              ENG   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
  SPENCER  John             SCO   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
  STEIN    Mark                 ENG   ENG05   0-2-0=2    
  HOUGHTON    Raymond         IRL   ENG02   0-0-1=1  
  ATKINSON  Dalian          ENG   ENG02   0-0-1=1  
  EHIOGU    Ugochuko            ENG   ENG02   0-0-1=1    
  SUTTON    Christopher       ENG   ENG29   0-0-1=1  
  SHEARER    Alan               ENG   ENG29   0-0-1=1    
  LEE    Robert               ENG   ENG16   0-0-4=4  
  SELLARS  Scott            ENG   ENG16   0-0-1=1  
  WATSON  Stephen           ENG   ENG16   0-0-1=1  
  COLE  Andrew              ENG   ENG16   0-0-4=4  
  BEARDSLEY  Peter          ENG   ENG16   0-0-2=2  
  FOX    Ruel                   ENG   ENG16   0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST02               FC NORMA TALLINN                      
E2  
P SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
H 1-4   Rychtov  
A 0-10                
EST03  FC FLORA TALLINN              
E3  
P DEN22 - Odense BK  
A 0-3  
H 0-3                
         RYCHKOV    Maksim   EST EST02 0-1-0=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
FAE05              B71 SANDUR                
E2  
P FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
H 0-5  
A 0-2                
FAE06  GI GŘTA                          
E3  
P SWE19 - Trelleborgs FF  
H 0-1  
A 2-3 H.Jarnskor, M.Jarnskor            
FAE03                        HB TÓRSHAVN                   
E3  
P SCO12 - Motherwell FC  
A 0-3  
H 1-4 A.Hansen              
  JARNSKOR           Henning   FAE FAE06 0-0-1=1    
        JARNSKOR    Magni       FAE FAE06 0-0-1=1    
  HANSEN    Andreas Falkvard          FAE FAE03 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN02  HJK HELSINKI                
E2  
P FAE05 - B71 Sandur  
A 5-0 Vanhala (2), Lius (2), Heinola  
H 2-0 Kottila, Suokonautio  
16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
A 0-2  
H 1-1 Rantanen              
FIN18     FC JAZZ PORI                  
E3  
P DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
A 1-0 Ruhanen  
H 0-4                
FIN13  MyPA ANJALANKOSKI                                
E3  
P SLK05 - ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
A 3-0 Kolkka (2), Rajamäki  
H 0-1  
32 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
A 1-2 Laaksonen  
H 1-1 Grönholm              
  VANHALA    Jari              FIN   FIN02   0-2-0=2    
  LIUS  Ismo               FIN   FIN02   0-2-0=2  
  HEINOLA  Antti           FIN   FIN02   0-1-0=1  
  KOTTILA  Mika            FIN   FIN02   0-1-0=1  
  SUOKONAUTIO  Janne       FIN   FIN02   0-1-0=1  
  RANTANEN  Rami           FIN   FIN02   0-1-0=1  
  RUHANEN    Jukka             FIN   FIN18   0-0-1=1    
  KOLKKA  Joonas           FIN   FIN13   0-0-2=2  
  RAJAMÄKI  Marko          FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1  
  LAAKSONEN  Saku          FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1  
  GRÖNHOLM    Niclas           FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA17  PARIS ST.GERMAIN FC                          
E1  
P HUN16 - Vác FC Samsung  
H 3-0 Ricardo Gomes, Weah, Roche  
A 2-1 M'Boma (2)  
CL FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
H 2-0 Weah, Bravo  
A 1-0 Weah  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
A 2-1 Le Guen, Valdo  
H 4-1 Weah (2), Ginola, Raí  
CL UKR03 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
A 2-1 Guerin, Weah  
H 1-0 Weah  
04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
A 1-1 Weah  
H 2-1 Raí, Guerin  
02 ITA- 10 Milan AC  
H 0-1  
A 0-2                
FRA03   AJ AUXERROISE                                 
E2  
16 CRO01 - NK Croatia Zagreb  
A 1-3 Diomčde  
H 3-0 Diomčde, Mahé, Lamouchi  
08 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
A 2-2 Saďb, Martins  
H 2-0 Lamouchi (2)  
04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
A 1-1 Verlaat  
H 0-1                
FRA06  FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX                   
E3  
32 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
H 3-1 Dugarry, R.Johnsen (o.g.), Witschge  
A 2-0 Zidane, Fournier  
16 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Histilloles              
FRA12  FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE                    
E3  
32 RUS07 - FK Rotor Volgograd  
A 2-3 Ouédec, N'Doram  
H 3-0 Ouédec (2), Loko  
16 RUS08 - FK Tekstilshik Kamyshin  
H 2-0 Ouédec (2)  
A 2-1 Ouédec (2)  
08 SWI11 - FC Sion  
H 4-0 Loko, Ferri, N'Doram, Makélélé  
A 2-2 Loko, N'Doram  
04 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
A 1-5 Ouédec  
H 0-0                
FRA05        AS CANNES                               
E3  
32 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
H 4-0 Durix, Kozniqu (2), Horlaville  
A 5-1 Tayfur Havutçu (o.g.), Horlaville (2), Micoud, Vieira  
16 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
A 1-1 Bedrossian  
H 2-4 Kozniqu, Charvet              
FRA15  OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE                      
E3  
32 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
A 2-1 Ferrer, Marquet  
H 3-0 Cascarino (2), Ferreri  
16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
A 0-2  
H    3-1 + Libbra (2), Ferreri              
  RICARDO GOMES  Raymundo              BRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1    
  WEAH  Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman  LIB   FRA17   8-0-0=8  
  ROCHE  Alain                       FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
  M'BOMA  Patrick                    FRA   FRA17   2-0-0=2  
  BRAVO  Daniel                      FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
  LE GUEN  Paul                      FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
  VALDO  Cândido de Oliveira Filho   BRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
  GUERIN  Vincent                    FRA   FRA17   2-0-0=2  
  GINOLA  David                      FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
  RAÍ  Sousa Vieira de Oliveira      BRA   FRA17   2-0-0=2  
  DIOMČDE    Bernard                     FRA   FRA03   0-2-0=2    
  MAHÉ  Stéphane                     FRA   FRA03   0-1-0=1  
  LAMOUCHI  Sabri                    FRA   FRA03   0-3-0=3  
  SAĎB  Moussa                       ALG   FRA03   0-1-0=1  
  MARTINS  Corentin                  FRA   FRA03   0-1-0=1  
  VERLAAT    Frank                       HOL   FRA03   0-1-0=1    
  DUGARRY    Christophe                  FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  WITSCHGE  Richard                  HOL   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  ZIDANE  Zinédine                   FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  FOURNIER  Laurent                  FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  HISTILLOLES  Franck                FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
o.g. JOHNSEN    Ronny                       NOR   NOR10   FRA06    
  OUÉDEC  Nicolas                    FRA   FRA12   0-0-8=8  
  N'DORAM  Japhet                    CHA   FRA12   0-0-3=3  
  LOKO  Patrice                      FRA   FRA12   0-0-3=3  
  FERRI  Jean-Michel                 FRA   FRA12   0-0-1=1  
  MAKÉLÉLÉ    Claude Sinda               ZAI   FRA12   0-0-1=1    
  DURIX    Franck                        FRA   FRA05   0-0-1=1  
  KOZNIQU  Ardian                    KOS   FRA05   0-0-3=3  
  HORLAVILLE  Christophe             FRA   FRA05   0-0-3=3  
  MICOUD  Johan                      FRA   FRA05   0-0-1=1  
  VIEIRA  Patrick                    FRA   FRA05   0-0-1=1  
  BEDROSSIAN  Pascal                 FRA   FRA05   0-0-1=1  
  CHARVET  Laurent                   FRA   FRA05   0-0-1=1  
o.g. HAVUTÇU    Tayfur                      TUR   TUR08   FRA05    
  FERRER  Bernard                    FRA   FRA15   0-0-1=1  
  MARQUET  Jean-Christophe           FRA   FRA15   0-0-1=1  
  CASCARINO  Anthony                 IRL   FRA15   0-0-2=2  
  FERRERI  Jean-Marc                 FRA   FRA15   0-0-2=2  
  LIBBRA    Marc                         FRA   FRA15   0-0-2=2    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG03           FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E1  
CL FRA17 - Paris St.Germain FC  
A 0-2  
H 0-1  
CL UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
H 1-0 Scholl  
A 4-1 Nerlinger, Papin (2), Scholl  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
A 1-1 Babbel  
H 2-2 Nerlinger, Kuffour  
04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
H 0-0  
A   2-2 ^ Zickler, Nerlinger  
02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
H 0-0  
A 2-5 Witeczek, Scholl              
FRG27     SV WERDER BREMEN                         
E2  
16 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
A 0-0  
H 2-0 Bode, Basler  
08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
A 0-1  
H 3-4 Beschastnykh (2), Basler            
FRG15  1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN                        
E3  
32 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
A 4-0 Hamann, Anders, Kuntz, Kuka  
H 4-1 Kuka (2), Wagner, Haber  
16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
H 1-1 Sforza  
A    0-0 +                
FRG09  SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT                
E3  
     32  SLO03 - NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
     A  1-1  1-1 Legat  
     H  2-0  2-0 Dickhaut, Yeboah  
     16  ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
     A  1-2  1-2 Furtok  
     H  5-0  5-0 Bommer, Yeboah (2), Furtok (2)  
     08  ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
     H  1-0  1-0 Buso (o.g.)  
     A  1-0  1-0 Falkenmayer  
     04  ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
     H  1-1  1-1 Furtok  
     A  0-3 0-3                
FRG05  BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND                   
E3  
32 SCO12 - Motherwell FC  
H 1-0 Möller  
A 2-0 Riedle (2)  
16 SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
A 1-2 Tittel (o.g.)  
H 3-0 Möller, Riedle (2)  
08 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
A 0-1  
H 3-1 * Zorc, Riedle, Ricken  
04 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Chapuisat, Riedle  
02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
A 2-2 Reuter, Möller  
H 1-2 Júlio César              
FRG01  TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN                  
E3  
32 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
H 5-4 Kirsten (3), Dooley, Schuster  
A 0-0  
16 HUN06 - Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
A 2-0 Münch, Paulo Sérgio  
H 5-0 Kirsten (3), Hapal, Tolkmitt  
08 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
A 4-1 Kirsten (2), Lehnhoff (2)  
H 4-0 Schuster, Thom, Scholz, Hapal  
04 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
H 5-1 Lehnhoff, Kirsten (2), Paulo Sérgio (2)  
A 0-0  
02 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 1-2 Paulo Sérgio  
A 0-3                
  SCHOLL    Mehmet                         FRG   FRG03   3-0-0=3    
  BABBEL  Marcus                         FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
  NERLINGER  Christian                   FRG   FRG03   3-0-0=3  
  KUFFOUR  Osei Samuel                   GHA   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
  PAPIN  Jean-Pierre                     FRA   FRG03   2-0-0=2  
  ZICKLER  Alexander                     FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
  WITECZEK  Marcel                       FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
  BODE    Marco                            FRG   FRG27   0-1-0=1    
  BASLER  Mario                          FRG   FRG27   0-2-0=2  
  BESCHASTNYKH  Vladimir                 RUS   FRG27   0-2-0=2    
  HAMANN    Matthias                       FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  ANDERS  Dirk                           FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  KUNTZ  Stefan                          FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  KUKA  Pavel                     (CZE)  CZR   FRG15   0-0-3=3  
  WAGNER  Martin                         FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  HABER  Marco                           FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  SFORZA    Ciriaco                        SWI   FRG15   0-0-1=1    
  LEGAT    Thorsten                        FRG   FRG09   0-0-1=1  
  DICKHAUT  Mirko                        FRG   FRG09   0-0-1=1  
  YEBOAH  Anthony                        GHA   FRG09   0-0-3=3  
  FURTOK  Jan                            POL   FRG09   0-0-4=4  
  BOMMER  Rudolf                         FRG   FRG09   0-0-1=1  
  FALKENMAYER  Ralf                      FRG   FRG09   0-0-1=1  
o.g. BUSO    Renato                           ITA   ITA11   FRG09    
  MÖLLER  Andreas                        FRG   FRG05   0-0-3=3  
  RIEDLE  Karl Heinz                     FRG   FRG05   0-0-6=6  
  ZORC  Michael                          FRG   FRG05   0-0-1=1  
  RICKEN  Lars                           FRG   FRG05   0-0-1=1  
  CHAPUISAT  Stéphane                    SWI   FRG05   0-0-1=1  
  REUTER  Stefan                         FRG   FRG05   0-0-1=1  
  JÚLIO CÉSAR  da Silva                  BRA   FRG05   0-0-1=1  
o.g. TITTEL    Dušan                    (CZE) SLK   SLK03   FRG05    
  KIRSTEN  Ulf                    (GDR) FRG   FRG01   0-0-10=10  
  DOOLEY  Thomas                         USA   FRG01   0-0-1=1  
  SCHUSTER  Bernhard                     FRG   FRG01   0-0-2=2  
  MÜNCH  Markus                          FRG   FRG01   0-0-1=1  
  PAULO SÉRGIO  Silvestre do Nascimento  BRA   FRG01   0-0-4=4  
  HAPAL  Pavel                     (CZE) CZR   FRG01   0-0-2=2  
  THOM  Andreas                    (GDR) FRG   FRG01   0-0-1=1  
  SCHOLZ  Heiko                          FRG   FRG01   0-0-1=1  
  TOLKMITT  Mario                        FRG   FRG01   0-0-1=1  
  LEHNHOFF    Hans-Peter                   FRG   FRG01   0-0-3=3    
GEORGIA
GEO01  SK DINAMO TBILISI     (USR07)        
E3  
P ROM36 - AS FC Universitatea Craiova  
H 2-0 Kinkladze, S.Arveladze  
A 2-1 Kavelashvili, Kinkladze  
32 AUS27 - FC Innsbruck Tirol  
H 1-0 R.Arveladze  
A 1-5 S.Arveladze              
  KAVELASHVILI    Mikhail          GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1    
  KINKLADZE   Georgi           GEO   GEO01   0-0-2=2  
  ARVELADZE         Shota      GEO   GEO01   0-0-2=2  
  ARVELADZE    Revaz               GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01           AEK ATHINA                     
E1  
P SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
H 2-0 Saravakos (2)  
A 1-0 Savevski  
CL AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
A 0-0  
H 1-3 Vlahos  
CL HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
H 1-2 Savevski  
A 0-2  
CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
H 0-0  
A 1-2 Savevski              
GRE10  PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA                    
E2  
16 BUL14 - FK Pirin Blagoevgrad  
A 2-0 Nioplias, Alexudis  
H 6-1 Alexudis (2), Warzycha (3), Borrelli  
08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
GRE02  GS ARIS THESSALONIKI                             
E3  
P ISR05 - MK Hapoel Beer Sheva  
H 3-1 Sapuntzis (2), Ivan  
A 2-1 Buyuklis, Milojević  
32 POL04 - GKS Katowice  
A 0-1  
H   1-0 & Sapuntzis              
GRE08  PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS                 
E3  
32 FRA15 - Olympique Marseille  
H 1-2 Ivić  
A 0-3                
  SARAVAKOS    Dimitrios           GRE  GRE01   2-0-0=2    
  SAVEVSKI  Toni        (YUG)  MAC  GRE01   3-0-0=3  
  VLAHOS  Mihail               GRE  GRE01   1-0-0=1  
  NIOPLIAS    Nikolaos             GRE  GRE10   0-1-0=1    
  ALEXUDIS  Alexandros         GRE  GRE10   0-3-0=3  
  WARZYCHA  Krzysztof          POL  GRE10   0-3-0=3  
  BORRELLI    Juan José            ARG  GRE10   0-1-0=1    
  SAPUNTZIS    Andonios          GRE  GRE02   0-0-3=3  
  IVAN  Silva Dos Santos       BRA  GRE02   0-0-1=1  
  BUYUKLIS  Dimitrios          GRE  GRE02   0-0-1=1  
  MILOJEVIĆ    Ljubiša             YUG  GRE02   0-0-1=1    
  IVIĆ    Ilija                    YUG  GRE08   0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02  AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1  
CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
H 2-0 R.De Boer, Litmanen  
A 2-0 Litmanen, Baresi (o.g.)  
CL GRE01 AEK Athina  
A 2-1 Litmanen, Kluivert  
H 2-0 Oulida (2)  
CL AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
A 0-0  
H 1-1 Litmanen  
04 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
A 0-0  
H 3-0 Kanu, F.De Boer (2)  
02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 0-0  
H 5-2 Litmanen (2), George, R.De Boer, Overmars  
F ITA10 - Milan AC  
N 1-0 Kluivert              
HOL08  FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM                    
E2  
16 LIT02 -Vilniaus Žalgiris  
A 1-1 H.Larsson  
H 2-1 H.Larsson, Heus  
08 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
H 1-0 H.Larsson  
A 4-3 H.Larsson (3), Heus  
04 SPA14 Real Zaragoza CD  
H 1-0 H.Larsson  
A 0-2                
HOL16  PSV EINDHOVEN                       
E3  
32 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
A 4-5 Ronaldo (3), Nilis  
H 0-0                
HOL20  FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE                        
E3  
32 HUN06 - Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
H 1-4 Mols  
A 3-1 Vurens, Ellerman, Boerebach            
HOL23  SBV VITESSE ARNHEM                              
E3  
32 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 1-0 Gillhaus  
A 0-2                
  DE BOER    Ronald                  HOL HOL02   2-0-0=2    
  LITMANEN  Jari                 FIN HOL02   6-0-0=6  
  KLUIVERT  Patrick              HOL HOL02   2-0-0=2  
  OULIDA  Tarik                  HOL HOL02   2-0-0=2  
  KANU  Nwankwo Christian Nwosu  NIG HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  DE BOER  Frank                 HOL HOL02   2-0-0=2  
  GEORGE  Finidi                 NIG HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  OVERMARS  Marc                 HOL HOL02   1-0-0=1  
o.g. BARESI    Franco              ITA ITA10 HOL02    
  LARSSON  Henrik                SWE HOL08   0-7-0=7  
  HEUS    Ruud                     HOL HOL08   0-2-0=2    
  RONALDO    Luis Nazario de Lima BRA HOL16   0-0-3=3  
  NILIS    Luc                       BEL HOL16   0-0-1=1    
  MOLS  Michael                  HOL HOL20   0-0-1=1  
  VURENS  Edwin                  HOL HOL20   0-0-1=1  
  ELLERMAN  Juul                 HOL HOL20   0-0-1=1  
  BOEREBACH  Michel              HOL HOL20   0-0-1=1  
  GILLHAUS    Hans                   HOL HOL23   0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
HUN16    VÁC FC SAMSUNG                          
E1  
P FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
A 0-3  
H 1-2 Füle              
HUN04  FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST                    
E2  
P LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
H 6-1 Neagoe, Szekeres (2), Páling, Lipcsei, Albert  
A 6-1 Lisztes, Páling, Lipcsei (2), K.Christiansen, Zavadszky  
16 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
A 1-2 K.Christiansen  
H 2-1 % Sinev (o.g.), Neagoe  
08 POR10 - FC Porto  
A 0-6  
H 2-0 Zavadszky, Neagoe              
HUN03  BÉKÉSCSABAI ELŐRE FC                           
E3  
P MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
A 1-1 Mrcskó  
H 1-0 Csató  
32 RUS08 - FK Tekstilshik Kamyshin  
A 1-6 Szarvas  
H 1-0 Csató              
HUN06  KISPEST-HONVÉD FC BUDAPEST                    
E3  
P MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău   
H 4-1 Illés (2), Pisont, Hamar  
A 1-0 Orosz  
32 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
A 4-1 K.Kovács (3), Hamar  
H 1-3 Illés  
16 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
H 0-2  
A 0-5                
  FÜLE    Antal              HUN   HUN16   1-0-0=1    
  NEAGOE    Eugen            ROM   HUN04   0-3-0=3    
  SZEKERES  Tamás        HUN   HUN04   0-2-0=2  
  PÁLING  Zsolt          HUN   HUN04   0-2-0=2  
  LIPCSEI  Péter         HUN   HUN04   0-4-0=4  
  ALBERT  Flórián        HUN   HUN04   0-1-0=1  
  LISZTES  Krisztián     HUN   HUN04   0-1-0=1  
  CHRISTIANSEN  Kenneth  DEN   HUN04   0-2-0=2  
  ZAVADSZKY  Gábor  HUN   HUN04   0-2-0=2  
o.g. SINEV   Mikhail      RUS   RUS01   HUN04    
  MRCSKÓ  Mihály        HUN   HUN03   0-0-1=1  
  CSATÓ  Sándor          HUN   HUN03   0-0-2=2  
  SZARVAS    János           HUN   HUN03   0-0-1=1    
  ILLÉS  Béla            HUN   HUN06   0-0-3=3  
  PISONT  István         HUN   HUN06   0-0-1=1  
  HAMAR  István          HUN   HUN06   0-0-2=2  
  OROSZ  Ferenc          HUN   HUN06   0-0-1=1  
  KOVÁCS    Kálmán           HUN   HUN06   0-0-3=3     
 
ICELAND
ICE05  ÍBK KEFLAVÍK                         
E2  
P ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
H 1-2 Tanasić  
A 1-4 Tanasić              
ICE03  IA AKRANES                             
E3  
P WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
A 2-1 K.S.Reynisson, S.Jónsson  
H 2-0 H.Ingólfsson, Ó.Ţórđarsson  
32 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
H 0-4  
A 1-4 S.Gíslason              
ICE01  FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                               
E3  
P NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
H 1-0 H.Magnússon  
A 1-3 Podunavac              
  TANASIĆ            Marko        YUG   ICE05   0-2-0=2    
  REYNISSON  Kári-Steinn      ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  JÓNSSON  Sigurđur           ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  INGÓLFSSON  Haraldur        ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  ŢÓRĐARSON  Ólafur          ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  GÍSLASON    Sigursteinn         ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1    
  MAGNÚSSON  Hörđur           ICE   ICE01   0-0-1=1  
  PODUNAVAC    Dražen             YUG   ICE01   0-0-1=1    
REP. IRELAND
IRL17                SLIGO ROVERS FC                      
E2  
P MAL01 - Floriana FC  
A 2-2 Moran, Reid  
H 1-0 Brennan  
16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
H 1-2 Kenny  
A 1-3 Rooney              
IRL05                       CORK CITY FC                   
E3  
P CZR05 - SK Slavia Praha  
A 0-2  
H 0-4                
IRL15  SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN                       
E3  
P POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
A 0-7  
A 0-1                
  MORAN    Padraig          IRL IRL17   0-1-0=1    
  REID          Mark    IRL IRL17   0-1-0=1  
  BRENNAN  John James IRL IRL17   0-1-0=1  
  KENNY  John           IRL IRL17   0-1-0=1  
  ROONEY     Aidan          IRL IRL17   0-1-0=1    
ISRAEL
ISR03                        MK MACCABI HAIFA FC              
E1  
P AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
H 1-2 Revivo  
A 1-3 Hazan              
ISR04  MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E2  
P ICE04 - ÍBK Keflavík  
A 2-1 Klinger, Nimny  
H 4-1 A.Brumer, G.Brumer, Klinger, Dricks  
16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
H 0-0  
A 0-2                
ISR05  MK HAPOEL BE'ER SHEVA              
E3  
P GRE02 - GS Aris Thessaloniki  
A 1-3 Husyev  
H 1-2 Madar              
  REVIVO    Haim              ISR   ISR03   1-0-0=1    
  HAZAN  Alon             ISR   ISR03   1-0-0=1  
  KLINGER    Nir              ISR   ISR04   0-2-0=2    
  NIMNY  Aviyahu ISR   ISR04   0-1-0=1  
  BRUMER  Gadi            ISR   ISR04   0-1-0=1  
  BRUMER  Alon            ISR   ISR04   0-1-0=1  
  DRICKS    Eliezer           ISR   ISR04   0-1-0=1    
  HUSYEV  Serhiy          UKR   ISR05   0-0-1=1  
  MADAR    Yossi              ISR   ISR05   0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10  MILAN AC                    
E1  
CL HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
A 0-2  
H 0-2  
CL AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
H 3-0 Stroppa, Simone (2)  
A 1-0 Massaro  
CL GRE01 - AEK Athina  
A 0-0  
H 2-1 Panucci (2)  
04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
H 2-0 Simone (2)  
A 0-0  
02 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
A 1-0 Boban  
H 2-0 Savićević (2)  
F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
N 0-1                
ITA15  UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA                  
E2  
16 NOR01 - FK Bodř/Glimt  
A 2-3 Bertarelli, Platt  
H 2-0 Platt, Lombardo  
08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
H 3-0 Melli, S.Mihajlović, Maspero  
A 2-3 Melli, Lombardo  
04 POR11 - FC Porto  
H 0-1  
A 1-0 % Mancini  
02 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
A 2-3 Jugović (2)  
H    3-2 & Mancini, Bellucci (2)              
ITA09   SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3  
32 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
A 0-0  
H 4-1 Astrowski (o.g.), Favalli, Bokšić, Fuser  
16 SWE19 - Trelleborgs FF  
A 0-0  
H 1-0 Bokšić  
08 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
A 2-1 Rambaudi, Negro  
H 2-1 Cravero, Di Vaio  
04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 1-0 Freund (o.g.)  
A 0-2                
ITA12            PARMA AC                
E3  
32 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Zola (2)  
16 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
A 1-0 Crippa  
H 2-0 Minotti (2)  
08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
A 0-1  
H 4-2 Zola, D.Baggio (2), Fernando Couto  
04 DEN22 - Odense BK  
H 1-0 Zola  
A 0-0  
02 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
A 2-1 D.Baggio, Asprilla  
H 3-0 Asprilla (2), Zola  
F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H 1-0 D.Baggio  
A 1-1 D.Baggio              
ITA08  JUVENTUS FC TORINO                
E3  
32 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
A  (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 2-3 Porrini, Del Piero)  
H 5-1 Ravanelli (5)  
16 POR09 - CS Marítimo Funchal  
A 1-0 Ravanelli  
H 2-1 Ravanelli (2)  
08 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
A 3-1 Conte, R.Baggio (2)  
H 2-1 Ferrara, Vialli  
04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
A 1-1 Marocchi  
H 3-0 Conte, Ravanelli, Del Piero  
02 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 2-2 R.Baggio, Kohler  
A 2-1 Porrini, R.Baggio  
F ITA12 - Parma AC  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Vialli              
ITA11  SSC NAPOLI                       
E3  
32 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
H 2-0 Carbone (2)  
A 1-0 Buso  
16 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
A 1-1 Carbone  
H 2-1 Agostini (2)  
08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
A 0-1  
H 0-1                
ITA07  FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3  
32 ENG02  - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
H 1-0 Bergkamp  
A 0-1 &                
  STROPPA    Giovanni                     ITA   ITA10   1-0-0=1    
  SIMONE  Marco                         ITA   ITA10   4-0-0=4  
  PANUCCI  Christian                    ITA   ITA10   2-0-0=2  
  MASSARO  Daniele                      ITA   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
  BOBAN  Zvonimir                 (YUG) CRO   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ  Dejan                      YUG   ITA10   2-0-0=2  
  BERTARELLI    Mauro                     ITA   ITA15   0-1-0=1    
  PLATT  David                          ENG   ITA15   0-2-0=2  
  LOMBARDO  Attilio                     ITA   ITA15   0-2-0=2  
  MELLI  Alessandro                     ITA   ITA15   0-2-0=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ  Siniša                    YUG  ITA15   0-1-0=1  
  MASPERO  Riccardo                     ITA   ITA15   0-1-0=1  
  MANCINI  Roberto                      ITA   ITA15   0-2-0=2  
  JUGOVIĆ  Vladimir                     YUG   ITA15   0-2-0=2  
  BELLUCCI    Claudio                     ITA   ITA15   0-2-0=2    
  FAVALLI    Giuseppe                     ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  BOKŠIĆ  Alen                          CRO   ITA09   0-0-2=2  
  FUSER  Diego                          ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  RAMBAUDI  Roberto                     ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  NEGRO  Paolo                          ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  CRAVERO  Roberto                      ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  DI VAIO  Marco                        ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
o.g. ASTROWSKI  Andrey                     BLS   BLS01   ITA09  
o.g. FREUND    Steffen                       FRG   FRG05   ITA09    
  ZOLA  Gianfranco                      ITA   ITA12   0-0-5=5  
  CRIPPA  Massimo                       ITA   ITA12   0-0-1=1  
  MINOTTI  Lorenzo                      ITA   ITA12   0-0-2=2  
  BAGGIO  Dino                          ITA   ITA12   0-0-5=5  
  FERNANDO COUTO  Manuel Silva          POR   ITA12   0-0-1=1  
  ASPRILLA    Faustino Hernán Hinestroza  COL   ITA12   0-0-3=3    
  RAVANELLI    Fabrizio                   ITA   ITA08   0-0-9=9  
  CONTE  Antonio                        ITA   ITA08   0-0-2=2  
  BAGGIO  Roberto                       ITA   ITA08   0-0-4=4  
  FERRARA  Ciro                         ITA   ITA08   0-0-1=1  
  VIALLI  Gianluca                      ITA   ITA08   0-0-2=2  
  DEL PIERO  Alessandro                 ITA   ITA08   0-0-1=1  
  MAROCCHI  Gian Carlo                  ITA   ITA08   0-0-1=1  
  KOHLER  Jürgen                        FRG   ITA08   0-0-1=1  
  PORRINI    Sergio                       ITA   ITA08   0-0-1=1    
  CARBONE    Benito                       ITA   ITA11   0-0-3=3  
  BUSO  Renato                          ITA   ITA11   0-0-1=1  
  AGOSTINI    Massimo                    ITA   ITA11   0-0-2=2    
  BERGKAMP    Dennis Nicolaas Maria   HOL   ITA07   0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT03  FC OLIMPIJA RĪGA                 
E2  
P NOR01 - FK Bodř/Glimt  
A 0-6  
H 0-0                
LAT02              FC SKONTO RĪGA                        
E3  
P SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
H 0-0  
A    1-1 ^ Semjenovs  
32 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
A 0-2  
H 0-1                
  SEMJENOVS    Aleksejs           LAT   LAT02   0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE03  FC SCHAAN                          
E2  
P BUL14 - FK Pirin Blagoevgrad  
A 0-3  
H 0-1                
LITHUANIA
LIT02  VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS          (USR17)        
E2  
P WAL09 - Barry Town AFC  
A 1-0 Vencevičius  
H 6-0 Karvelis (2), Baltunikas, Poderis, Maciulevičius, Jankauskas  
16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
H 1-1 Tereškinas  
A 1-2 Vencevičius              
LIT03  MAŽEIKIŲ ROMAR              
E3  
P SWE01 - AIK Solna  
H 0-2  
A 0-2                
  VENCEVIČIUS    Donatas               LIT   LIT02   0-2-0=2    
  KARVELIS  Vytautas               LIT   LIT02   0-2-0=2  
  BALTUŠNIKAS  Virginijus   (USR)   LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1  
  PODERIS  Eimantas                LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1  
  MACIULEVIČIUS  Darius            LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1  
  JANKAUSKAS  Edgaras              LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1  
  TEREŠKINAS    Andrius                LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03     FC AVENIR BEGGEN                           
E1  
P TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
H 1-5 Zaritski  
A 0-4                
LUX04             F91 DUDELANGE                              
E2  
P HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
A 1-6 Fanelli  
H 1-6 Morgante              
LUX15  CS GREVENMACHER              
E3  
P NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
H 1-2 Alves Silva  
A 0-6                
  ZARITSKI    Michael             LUX   LUX03   1-0-0=1    
  FANELLI   Stefano              LUX   LUX04   0-1-0=1    
  MORGANTE    Marco               FRA LUX04   0-1-0=1    
  ALVES SILVA    Lidio            POR   LUX15   0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC01  FK VARDAR SKOPJE     (YUG18)        
E3  
P HUN03 - Békéscsabai Előre FC  
H 1-1 Miloševski  
A 0-1                
  MILOŠEVSKI    Sašja               MAC   MAC01   0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL01                  FLORIANA FC                   
E2  
P  IRL17 - Sligo Rovers FC  
H 2-2 Stefanović (2)  
A 0-1                
MAL08           VALLETTA FC                          
E3  
P ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
H 2-6 G.Agius, J.Zerafa  
A 1-1 G.Agius              
MAL04  HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                         
E3  
P BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
A 1-3 Lawrence  
H   4-3 * Astrowski (o.g.), C.Scerri, M.Spiteri, Miller          
  STEFANOVIĆ    Igor                YUG   MAL01   0-2-0=2    
  AGIUS        Gilbert          MAL   MAL08   0-0-2=2  
  ZERAFA    Jesmond               MAL   MAL08   0-0-1=1    
  LAWRENCE  George              ENG   MAL04   0-0-1=1  
  SCERRI      Charles           MAL   MAL04   0-0-1=1  
  SPITERI  Michael              MAL   MAL04   0-0-1=1  
  MILLER  Mark                  ENG   MAL04   0-0-1=1  
o.g. ASTROWSKI    Andrey          BLS   BLS01   MAL04    
MOLDOVA
MOL02  FC TILIGUL TIRASPOL                 
E2  
P CYP11 - Omonoia FC Lefkosia  
H 0-1  
A 1-3 Belous              
MOL01  FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                  
E3  
P HUN06 - Kispest-Honved FC Budapest  
A 1-4 Timbur  
H 0-1                
  BELOUS        Serghei       MOL   MOL02   0-1-0=1    
  TIMBUR    Anatoli           MOL   MOL01   0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR03      BANGOR FC                                    
E2  
P SLK04 - FC Tatran Prešov  
H 0-1  
A 0-4                
NIR13                        PORTADOWN FC                 
E3  
P SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
H 0-2  
A 0-3                
NIR12    LINFIELD FC BELFAST                        
E3  
P ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
A 0-1  
H 3-1 Beatty, Gorman, Peebles  
32 DEN22 - Odense BK  
H 1-1 M.Anderson  
A 0-5                
  BEATTY    Stephen            NIR   NIR12   0-0-1=1    
  GORMAN  Desmond          IRL   NIR12   0-0-1=1  
  PEEBLES            Gary  SCO   NIR12   0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON    Mark             NIR   NIR12   0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR01              FK BODŘ/GLIMT                     
E2  
P LAT03 - FC Olimpija Rīga  
H 6-0 E.C.Berstad, R.Berg (2), A.K.Bjřrkan, B.I.Johnsen (2)  
A 0-0  
16 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
H 3-2 T.K.Staurvik, B.I.Johnsen (2)  
A 0-2                
NOR10            LILLESTRŘM SK                       
E3  
P UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
H 4-1 P.Hedman, R.Johnsen, T.Gulbrandsen, J.O.Pedersen  
A 0-2  
32 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
A 1-3 Huard (o.g.)  
H 0-2                
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM                        
E3  
P LUX15 - CS Grevenmacher  
A 2-1 Ř.Leonhardsen, K.P.Lřken  
H 6-0 R.Strand (2),  K.R.Bergensen, J.I.Jakobsen, H.Brattbakk (2)  
32 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
H 1-0 K.P.Lřken  
A    1-4 * H.Brattbakk              
  JOHNSEN    Bent-Inge          NOR   NOR01   0-4-0=4    
  BJŘRKAN  Aasmund Karl    NOR   NOR01   0-1-0=1  
  BERG  Runar               NOR   NOR01   0-2-0=2  
  BERSTAD  Einar Charles          NOR   NOR01   0-1-0=1  
  STAURVIK  Tom-Kĺre        NOR   NOR01   0-1-0=1  
  HEDMAN    Peter               SWE   NOR10   0-0-1=1    
  JOHNSEN  Ronny            NOR   NOR10   0-0-1=1  
  GULBRANDSEN  Tom          NOR   NOR10   0-0-1=1  
  PEDERSEN  Jan-Ove         NOR   NOR10   0-0-1=1  
o.g. HUARD    Gaétan          FRA   FRA06   NOR10    
  LEONHARDSEN  Řyvind       NOR   NOR15   0-0-1=1  
  STRAND  Roar              NOR   NOR15   0-0-2=2  
  BERGERSEN  Kent-Roger     NOR   NOR15   0-0-1=1  
  JAKOBSEN  Jahn-Ivar       NOR   NOR15   0-0-1=1  
  LŘKEN  Karl-Petter        NOR   NOR15   0-0-2=2  
  BRATTBAKK    Harald           NOR   NOR15   0-0-3=3    
POLAND
POL08  ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA                       
E1  
     P   CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
     H  0-1  
     A  0-4                
POL09           ŁÓDZKI KS                        
E2  
16 POR11 - FC Porto  
A 0-2  
H 0-1                
POL04  KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                             
E3  
P IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
H 7-0 Szemoński (2), Bałuszyński (2), Koseła, Orzeszek, Kubik  
A 1-0 Bałuszyński  
32 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
A 2-5 Szemoński, Orzeszek  
H 1-1 Bałuszyński              
POL02             GKS KATOWICE                  
E3  
P WAL10 - Inter Cardiff FC  
A 2-0 Sermak (2)  
H 6-0 Maciejewski (2), Walczak (2), Jojko, Wolny  
32 GRE02 - GS Aris Thessaloniki  
H 1-0 Maciejewski  
A 0-1 %  
16 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
H 1-0 Strojek  
A 1-1 Walczak  
08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
H 1-4 Nikodem  
A 0-4                
  SZEMOŃSKI    Marek   POL   POL04   0-0-2=2    
  BAŁUSZYŃSKI  Henryk Edward   POL   POL04   0-0-4=4  
  KOSEŁA  Dariusz              POL   POL04   0-0-1=1  
  ORZESZEK  Andrzej            POL   POL04   0-0-2=2  
  KUBIK    Arkadiusz             POL   POL04   0-0-1=1    
  SERMAK  Andrzej              POL   POL02   0-0-2=2  
  MACIEJEWSKI  Krzysztof       POL   POL02   0-0-3=3  
  WALCZAK  Krzysztof           POL   POL02   0-0-3=3  
  JOJKO  Janusz                POL   POL02   0-0-1=1  
  WOLNY  Dariusz               POL   POL02   0-0-1=1  
  STROJEK  Zdzisław            POL   POL02   0-0-1=1  
  NIKODEM    Andrzej               POL   POL02   0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04  SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA                
E1  
CL CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
A 0-0  
H 2-1 Isaías, Joăo Pinto  
CL BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
H 3-1 Caniggia (2), Tavares  
A 1-1 Edílson  
CL ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
H 2-1 Caniggia, Joăo Pinto  
A 1-1 Hélder  
04 ITA10 Milan AC  
A 0-2  
H 0-0                
POR11   FC PORTO                                  
E2  
16 POL09 - Łódzki KS  
H 2-0 Rui Barros, Domingos  
A 1-0 Drulović  
08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
H 6-0 Jorge  Costa,  Rui  Barros,  Drulović  (2),  Domingos, Aloísio  
A 0-2  
04 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
A 1-0 Yuran  
H 0-1 &                
POR15  SPORTING CP LISBOA                   
E3  
32 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
A 0-1  
H 2-1 + Sá Pinto, Oceano              
POR05          BOAVISTA FC PORTO                 
E3  
32 FIN13 - MyPA Anjalankoski  
H 2-1 Artur, Nuno Gomes  
A 1-1 Artur  
16 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
H 1-1 E.Sánchez  
A 1-2 Luciano              
POR09       CS MARÍTIMO FUNCHAL                           
E3  
32 SWI01 - FC Aarau  
A 0-0  
H 1-0 Paulo Alves  
16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H 0-1  
A 1-2 Paulo Alves              
  CANIGGIA    Claudio Paul                      ARG   POR04   3-0-0=3    
  TAVARES  José Fernando Campos               POR   POR04   1-0-0=1  
  JOĂO PINTO  Manuel Vieira                   POR   POR04   2-0-0=2  
  HÉLDER  Marino Rodrigues Cristóvăo          POR   POR04   1-0-0=1  
  ISAÍAS  Marques Soares                      POR   POR04   1-0-0=1  
  EDÍLSON    da Silva Ferreira                  BRA   POR04   1-0-0=1    
  RUI BARROS  Ruizinho Gil Soares             POR   POR11   0-2-0=2  
  DOMINGOS  José Pâciencia Oliveira           POR   POR11   0-2-0=2  
  DRULOVIĆ  Ljubinko                          YUG   POR11   0-3-0=3  
  JORGE COSTA  Paulo Almeida                  POR   POR11   0-1-0=1  
  ALOÍSIO  Pires Alves                        BRA   POR11   0-1-0=1  
  YURAN    Serhiy                        (UKR)  (USR) UKR  POR11   0-1-0=1    
  SÁ PINTO    Ricardo Manuel da Silva           POR   POR15   0-0-1=1  
  OCEANO    Andrade da Cruz                     POR   POR15   0-0-1=1    
  ARTUR    Duarte de Oliveira                   BRA   POR05   0-0-2=2  
  NUNO GOMES  Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro   POR   POR05   0-0-1=1  
  SÁNCHEZ  Erwin Freking                      BOL   POR05   0-0-1=1  
  LUCIANO    Viana                              BRA   POR05   0-0-1=1    
  PAULO ALVES    Lourenço Martins               POR   POR09   0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
ROM21  CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E1  
P SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
A 4-1 Ilie, Stan, Pîrvu, Lăcătuș  
H 1-1 Pîrvu  
CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
A 0-0  
H 1-1 Doboș  
CL CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
H 0-1  
A 4-1 Ilie (2), Lăcătuș, Gâlcă  
CL POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
A 1-2 Militaru  
H 1-1 Panduru              
ROM11  FC GLORIA BISTRIȚA                                   
E2  
16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
H 2-1 Răduță, Lungu  
A 0-4                
ROM236 AS FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA                      
E3  
P GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
A 0-2  
H 1-2 Pigulea              
ROM18  UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3  
P MAL08 - Valletta FC  
A 6-2 Chebac, Vlădoiu (2), Țîră, Chiriță, Voinea  
H 1-1 Țîră  
32 BEL07 - RSC Charleroi  
H 2-0 Chiriță, Vlădoiu  
A 1-2 Țîră  
16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
H 2-1 Andrași, Voinea  
A 0-5                
ROM08  FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3  
32 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
A 1-2 Ivan  
H 3-3 Ceaușilă, Niculescu, Lică            
  ILIE    Adrian Bucurel       ROM   ROM21   3-0-0=3    
  STAN  Ilie                 ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
  PÎRVU  Ionel Antonel ROM   ROM21   2-0-0=2  
  LĂCĂTUȘ  Marius Mihai      ROM   ROM21   2-0-0=2  
  MILITARU  Damian           ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
  PANDURU  Basarab Nică      ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
  DOBOȘ  Anton               ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
  GÂLCĂ    Constantin            ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1    
  RĂDUȚĂ  Marius             ROM   ROM11   0-1-0=1  
  LUNGU  Mihai               ROM   ROM11   0-1-0=1  
  PIGULEA    Adrian Ion          ROM   ROM23   0-0-1=1    
  CHEBAC    Ionel              ROM   ROM18   0-0-1=1  
  VLĂDOIU  Ion               ROM   ROM18   0-0-3=3  
  ȚÎRĂ  Fanel                ROM   ROM18   0-0-3=3  
  CHIRIȚĂ  Iulian            ROM   ROM18   0-0-2=2  
  VOINEA  Rodin              ROM   ROM18   0-0-2=2  
  ANDRAȘI    Alexandru Csaba   ROM   ROM18   0-0-1=1    
  IVAN  Marian               ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1  
  CEAUȘILĂ  Gheorghe         ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1  
  NICULESCU  Horia Radu      ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1  
  LICĂ    Laurenţiu              ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
RUS04  FK SPARTAK MOSKVA     (USR13)        
E1  
CL UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
A 2-3 Pisarev, Tikhonov  
H 1-0 Mukhamadiev  
CL FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H 1-2 Rakhimov  
A 1-4 Rodionov  
CL FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 1-1 Pisarev  
H 2-2 Tikhonov, Alenichev              
RUS01  FK CSKA MOSKVA     (USR03)        
E2  
16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
H 2-1 Mamchur, Sergeyev  
A 1-2 & Radimov              
RUS02  FK DINAMO MOSKVA     (USR06)        
E3  
32 BEL22 - FC Seraing  
A 4-3 Smirnov, Cheryshev (2), Simutenkov  
H 0-1^  
16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
H 2-2  
A 0-4 Simutenkov, Cheryshev            
RUS07  FK ROTOR VOLGOGRAD                
E3  
32 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
H 3-2 Herashchenko, Nechai, Veretennikov  
A 0-3                
RUS08  FK TEKSTILSHCHIK KAMYSHIN              
E3  
32 HUN03 - Békéscsabai Előre FC  
H 6-1 Gusakov, Polstyanov (2), Volgin, Filipov (2)  
A 0-1  
16 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
A 0-2  
H 1-2 Polstyanov              
  PISAREV    Nikolay       RUS RUS04   2-0-0=2    
  TIKHONOV  Andrey      RUS RUS04   2-0-0=2  
  RAKHIMOV  Rashid            TAJ RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  ALENICHEV  Dmitriy           RUS RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  MUKHAMADIEV  Mukhsin        TAJ RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  RODIONOV  Sergey        (USR) RUS RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  MAMCHUR    Sergey     RUS RUS01   0-1-0=1    
  SERGEYEV  Oleg        (USR) RUS RUS01   0-1-0=1  
  RADIMOV    Vladislav            RUS RUS01   0-1-0=1    
  SMIRNOV    Aleksandr          RUS RUS02   0-0-1=1  
  CHERYSHEV  Dmitriy           RUS RUS02   0-0-3=3  
  SIMUTENKOV    Igor              RUS RUS02   0-0-2=2    
  HERASHCHENKO  Volodymyr     UKR RUS07   0-0-1=1  
  NECHAI  Sergey  RUS RUS07   0-0-1=1  
  VERETENNIKOV  Oleg            RUS RUS07   0-0-1=1    
  GUSAKOV  Yuriy               RUS RUS08   0-0-1=1  
  POLSTYANOV  Sergey RUS RUS08   0-0-3=3  
  VOLGIN  Sergey        KAZ RUS08   0-0-1=1  
  FILIPOV    Vladimir             RUS RUS08   0-0-2=2    
SCOTLAND
SCO07  RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1  
P GRE01 - AEK Athina  
A 0-2  
H 0-1                
SCO05  DUNDEE UNITED FC                    
E2  
16 SLK04 - FC Tatran Prešov  
H 3-2 Petrić, Nixon, Hannah  
A 1-3 Nixon              
SCO12  MOTHERWELL FC                                      
E3  
P FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
H 3-0 Coyne, McGrill, Kirk  
A 4-1 Kirk (2), Davies, Burns  
32 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
A 0-1  
H 0-2                
SCO01  ABERDEEN FC                            
E3  
P LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
A 0-0  
H 1-1 * Kane              
  PETRIĆ    Gordan           YUG   SCO05   0-1-0=1    
  NIXON  Jerren          TRI   SCO05   0-2-0=2  
  HANNAH  David          SCO   SCO05   0-1-0=1  
  COYNE    Thomas            IRL   SCO12   0-0-1=1    
  McGRILLEN  Paul        SCO  SCO12   0-0-1=1  
  KIRK  Stephen          SCO   SCO12   0-0-3=3  
  DAVIES  William        SCO   SCO12   0-0-1=1  
  BURNS    Alexander         SCO   SCO12   0-0-1=1    
  KANE    Paul James         SCO   SCO01  0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
SLK04  FC TATRAN PREŠOV     (CZE21)        
E2  
P NIR03 - Bangor FC  
A 1-0 Nenadić  
H 4-0 Kočiš (2), Matta, Höger  
16 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
A 2-3 Skalka, Zvara  
H 3-1 Zvara (2), Kočiš   
08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
H 0-4  
A 1-2 Kočiš               
SLK03  ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA     (CZE17)        
E3  
P NIR13 - Portadown FC  
A 2-0 Timko, Rusnak  
H 3-0 Faktor, Tittel, Rusnak  
32 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
H 1-0 Tomaschek  
A 1-1 Nigro  
16 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 2-1 Rusnak, Tittel  
A 0-3                
SLK05  ASK INTER SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA     (CZE19)        
E3  
P FIN13 - MyPA Anjalankoski  
H 0-3  
A 1-0 Rupec              
  NENADIĆ    Vladimir           YUG    SLK04   0-1-0=1    
  KOČIŠ  Robert             SLK    SLK04   0-4-0=4  
  MATTA  Rudolf             SLK    SLK04   0-1-0=1  
  HÖGER  Richard            SLK    SLK04   0-1-0=1  
  SKALKA  Marián            SLK    SLK04   0-1-0=1  
  ZVARA  Vladislav          SLK    SLK04   0-3-0=3  
  TIMKO    Jaroslav     (CZE)  SLK    SLK03   0-0-1=1    
  RUSNÁK  Štefan            SLK    SLK03   0-0-3=3  
  FAKTOR  Ľubomír           SLK    SLK03   0-0-1=1  
  TOMASCHEK  Róbert         SLK    SLK03   0-0-1=1  
  TITTEL  Dušan       (CZE)  SLK    SLK03   0-0-2=2  
  NIGRO    Fabio Héctor         ARG    SLK03   0-0-1=1    
  RUPEC    Dušan                SLK    SLK05   0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO02  NK MARIBOR BRANIK                             
E2  
P EST02 - FC Norma Tallinn  
A 4-1 Galič, Milevski, Đurovski, Šimundža  
H 10-0 Bozgo (4), Šimundža (2), Đurovski (2), Gutalj (2)  
16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
H 1-1 Bozgo  
A 0-3                
SLO05  NK MURA MURSKA SOBOTA              
E3  
P SWI01 - FC Aarau  
A 0-1  
H 0-1                
SLO03  NK SCT OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA     (YUG10)        
E3  
P BUL11 - FK Levski 1914 Sofia  
H 3-2 Dosti (3)  
A 2-1 Novak, Pavlin  
32 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
H 1-1 Šiljak  
A 0-2                
  GALIČ    Marinko              SLO   SLO02   0-1-0=1    
  MILEVSKI  Blagoja         MAC   SLO02   0-1-0=1  
  ĐUROVSKI  Milko   (YUG) MAC   SLO02   0-3-0=3  
  ŠIMUNDŽA  Ante            SLO   SLO02   0-3-0=3  
  BOZGO  Kliton             ALB   SLO02   0-5-0=5  
  GUTALJ    Goran               YUG   SLO02   0-2-0=2    
  DOSTI  Edmond             ALB   SLO03   0-0-3=3  
  NOVAK  Džoni              SLO   SLO03   0-0-1=1  
  PAVLIN  Miran             SLO   SLO03   0-0-1=1  
  ŠILJAK    Ermin               SLO   SLO03   0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA03  FC BARCELONA              
E1  
CL TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
H 2-1 R.Koeman, Amor  
A 1-2 Romario  
CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
A 1-2 Stoichkov  
H 1-1 Bakero  
CL ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
A 2-2 Romario, Bakero  
H 4-0 Stoichkov (2), Romario, Ferrer  
04 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H 1-1 Korneyev  
A 1-2 Bakero              
SPA14  REAL ZARAGOZA CD                        
E2  
16 ROM11 - FC Gloria Bistrița  
A 1-2 Esnáider  
H 4-0 Pardeza, Aguado, Poyet (2)  
08 SLK04 - FC Tatran Prešov  
A 4-0 Poyet, Varga (o.g.), Esnáider (2)  
H 2-1 Esnáider, Óscar  
04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Pardeza, Esnáider  
02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
H 3-0 Pardeza, Esnáider (2)  
A 1-3 Aragón  
F ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
N    2-1 * Esnáider, Nayim              
SPA07  REAL DEPORTIVO LA CORUŃA              
E3  
32 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
A 0-1  
H 4-1 * Bebeto (3), Donato  
16 AUS27 - FC Innsbruck Tirol  
A 0-2  
H 4-0 Claudio (2), Donato, Manjarín  
08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 1-0 Bebeto  
A   1-3 * Alfredo              
SPA11  REAL MADRID CF                         
E3  
32 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
H 1-0 Martín Vázquez  
A   1-2 ^ M.Laudrup  
16 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
A 2-2 Sandro, Zamorano  
H 4-0 Zamorano, Redondo, Dani (2)  
08 DEN22 - Odense BK  
A 3-2 Zamorano, Amavisca, M.Laudrup  
H 0-2                
SPA01  ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO                     
E3  
32 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
A 0-2  
H 3-0 Guerrero, Andrinua, Panayiotis (o.g.)  
16 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
A 2-3 Ziganda, Suances  
H   1-0 ^ Ziganda  
08 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 1-0 Ziganda  
A 2-4 Óscar Vales, Guerrero              
  KOEMAN    Ronald                          HOL   SPA03   1-0-0=1    
  AMOR  Guillermo Martínez                SPA   SPA03   1-0-0=1  
  STOICHKOV  Hristo                       BUL   SPA03   3-0-0=3   
  ROMÁRIO  de Souza Faria                 BRA   SPA03   3-0-0=3  
  BAKERO  José María Escudero             SPA   SPA03   3-0-0=3  
  FERRER  Albert Llopis                   SPA   SPA03   1-0-0=1  
  KORNEYEV   Igor                           RUS   SPA03   1-0-0=1    
  ESNÁIDER  Juan Eduardo Belén            ARG   SPA14   0-8-0=8  
  PARDEZA  Miguel Pichardo                SPA   SPA14   0-3-0=3  
  AGUADO  Xavier Companys                 SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  POYET  Gustavo Domínguez                URU   SPA14   0-3-0=3  
  ÓSCAR  Luis Celada                      SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  ARAGÓN  Santiago Martínez               SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  NAYIM  Mohamed Ali Amar                 SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
o.g. VARGA    Stanislav                   SLK   SLK04   SPA14    
  BEBETO  José Roberto Gama de Oliveira   BRA   SPA07   0-0-4=4  
  DONATO  Gama da Silva                   BRA   SPA07   0-0-2=2  
  CLAUDIO  Barragán Escobar               SPA   SPA07   0-0-2=2  
  MANJARÍN  Javier Pereda                 SPA   SPA07   0-0-1=1  
  ALFREDO    Santaelena Aguado              SPA   SPA07   0-0-1=1    
  MARTÍN VÁZQUEZ  Rafael                  SPA   SPA11   0-0-1=1  
  LAUDRUP  Michael                        DEN   SPA11   0-0-2=2  
  SANDRO  Carlos Alejandro Sierra Fumero  SPA   SPA11   0-0-1=1  
  ZAMORANO  Iván Luis Zamora              CHI   SPA11   0-0-3=3  
  REDONDO  Fernando Carlos Neri           ARG   SPA11   0-0-1=1  
  DANI  Daniel García Lara                SPA   SPA11   0-0-2=2  
  AMAVISCA    José Emilio Gárate            SPA   SPA11   0-0-1=1    
  GUERRERO    Julen López                   SPA   SPA01   0-0-2=2  
  ANDRINÚA  Genar Kortabarría             SPA   SPA01   0-0-1=1  
  ZIGANDA  José Ángel Lacunza             SPA   SPA01   0-0-3=3  
  SUANCES  Gontzal Begeria                SPA   SPA01   0-0-1=1  
  ÓSKAR VALES  Varela                     SPA   SPA01   0-0-1=1  
o.g. PANAYIOTIS    Andreas   CYP   CYP03   SPA01    
SWEDEN
SWE08  IFK GÖTEBORG                     
E1  
P CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 L.J.Blomqvist, S.Rehn  
CL ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
A 2-4 S.Pettersson, S.Rehn  
H 3-1 L.J.Blomqvist, M.Erlingmark, P.Kĺmark  
CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
H 2-1 M.Erlingmark, L.J.Blomqvist  
A 1-1 S.REHN  
CL TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
H 1-0 M.Erlingmark  
A 1-0 M.Erlingmark  
04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 0-0  
H    2-2 + M.Lilienberg, M.Martinsson            
SWE15  IFK NORRKÖPING                         
E2  
P CZR04 - FC Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
A 0-1  
H 3-3 M.Hansson (2), S.Vaatovaara            
SWE19  TRELLEBORGS FF                            
E3  
P FAE06 - GI Gřta  
A 1-0 C.Karlsson  
H 3-2 C.Karlsson, J.Eriksson, M.Rasmusson  
32 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
A 1-0 F.Sandell  
H 2-2 J.Karlsson (2)  
16 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
H 0-0  
A 0-1                
SWE01        AIK SOLNA                              
E3  
P LIT03 - Mažeikių ROMAR  
A 2-0 M.Johansson, P.Simpson  
H 2-0 D.Lidman (2)  
32 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
H 0-0  
A    2-2 ^ D.Lidman, G.Sundgren  
16 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 0-1  
A 0-2                
  BLOMQVIST    Lars Jesper            SWE   SWE08   3-0-0=3    
  REHN  Stefan               SWE   SWE08   3-0-0=3  
  PETTERSSON  Stefan         SWE   SWE08   1-0-0=1  
  ERLINGMARK  Magnus         SWE   SWE08   4-0-0=4  
  KĹMARK  Pontus             SWE   SWE08   1-0-0=1  
  LILIENBERG  Mats           SWE   SWE08   1-0-0=1  
  MARTINSSON  Mikael         SWE   SWE08   1-0-0=1  
  HANSSON    Mikael              SWE   SWE15   0-2-0=2    
  VAATTOVAARA  Sulo            SWE   SWE15   0-1-0=1    
  KARLSSON    Christian        SWE   SWE19   0-0-2=2  
  KARLSSON  Joachim          SWE   SWE19   0-0-2=2  
  ERIKSSON  Jörgen           SWE   SWE19   0-0-1=1  
  RASMUSSON  Mikael          SWE   SWE19   0-0-1=1  
  SANDELL    Fredrik             SWE   SWE19   0-0-1=1    
  JOHANSSON  Matthias        SWE   SWE01   0-0-1=1  
  SIMPSON  Pascal            SWE   SWE01   0-0-1=1  
  LIDMAN  Dick               SWE   SWE01   0-0-3=3  
  SUNDGREN    Gary               SWE   SWE01   0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI10  SERVETTE FC GENČVE                      
E1  
     P   ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
     A 1-4 Neuville  
     H 1-1 Schepull              
SWI04  GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH                    
E2  
P UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
H 3-0 Bickel, Koller, Subiat  
A 0-1  
08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
A 0-3  
H 3-2 Willems, Bickel, Koller            
SWI01                            FC AARAU                    
E3  
P SLO05 - NK Mura Murska Sobota  
H 1-0 Kucharski  
A 1-0 Skrzypczak  
32 POR09 - CS Marítimo Funchal  
H 0-0  
A 0-1                
SWI11       FC SION                                 
E3  
32 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
A 3-1 Bonvin, Marin (2)  
H    2-3 * Marin, Orlando  
16 FRA15 - Olympique Marseille  
H 2-0 Wicky, Kunz  
A   1-3 ^ Kunz  
08 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
A 0-4  
H 2-2 Herr, Marin              
  NEUVILLE    Oliver           FRG   SWI10   1-0-0=1    
  SCHEPULL  Peter          SWI   SWI10   1-0-0=1  
  BICKEL    Thomas             SWI   SWI04   0-2-0=2    
  KOLLER  Marcel           SWI   SWI04   0-2-0=2  
  SUBIAT  Néstor           ARG   SWI04   0-1-0=1  
  WILLEMS    Ronald            HOL   SWI04   0-1-0=1    
  KUCHARSKI    Cezary        POL   SWI01   0-0-1=1  
  SKRZYPCZAK    Dariusz        POL   SWI01   0-0-1=1    
  BONVIN  Christophe       SWI   SWI11   0-0-1=1  
  MARIN  Marcus            FRG   SWI11   0-0-4=4  
  ORLANDO  David           SWI   SWI11   0-0-1=1  
  WICKY  Raphael           SWI   SWI11   0-0-1=1  
  KUNZ  Adrian             SWI   SWI11   0-0-2=2  
  HERR    Dominique            SWI   SWI11   0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09  GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL                     
E1  
P LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
A 5-1 Kubilay Türkyılmaz, Saffet Sancaklı, Hakan Şükür, Arif Erdem (2)  
H 4-0 Hakan Şükür (3), Saffet Sancaklı  
CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
A 1-2 Kubilay Türkyılmaz  
H 2-1 Hakan Şükür, Arif Erdem  
CL ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
H 0-0  
A 0-4  
CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
A 0-1  
H 0-1                
TUR04  BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL                   
E2  
16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
H 2-0 Oktay Derelioğlu, Ertuğrul Sağlam  
A 1-1 Oktay Derelioğlu  
08 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
H 2-2 Mehmet Özdilek, Ertuğrul Sağlam  
A 0-2                
TUR08  FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3  
P AZE01 - Turan İK Tovuz  
H 5-0 Bülent Uygun, Aykut Kocaman (2), B.S.Nielsen, Aygün Taşkıran  
A 2-0 Ali Nail Durmuş, Bülent Uygun  
32 FRA05 - AS Cannes  
A 0-4  
H 1-5 Bülent Uygun              
TUR16  TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ                        
E3  
32 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
H 2-1 Orhan Kaynak, Soner Boz  
A 3-3 Orhan Çıkırıkçı, Orhan Kaynak, Soner Boz  
16 ENG01 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
H 1-0 Orhan Kaynak  
A   1-2 ^ Orhan Kaynak  
08 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
H 1-2 Ünal Karaman  
A 1-2 Soner Boz              
  TÜRKYILMAZ    Kubilay          SWI   TUR09   2-0-0=2    
  SANCAKLI  Saffet           TUR   TUR09   2-0-0=2  
  ŞÜKÜR  Hakan               TUR   TUR09   5-0-0=5  
  ERDEM                Arif   TUR  TUR09   3-0-0=3    
  DERELİOĞLU  Oktay          TUR   TUR04  0-2-0=2  
  DAGLAM  Ertuglul           TUR   TUR04   0-2-0=2  
  ÖZDİLEK    Mehmet              TUR   TUR04   0-1-0=1    
  UYGUN  Bülent              TUR   TUR08   0-0-3=3  
  KOCAMAN  Aykuy             TUR   TUR08   0-0-2=2  
  NIELSEN  Brian Steen       DEN   TUR08   0-0-1=1  
  TASKİRAN  Aygün            TUR   TUR08   0-0-1=1  
  DURMUS    Ali Nail             TUR   TUR08   0-0-1=1    
  BOZ  Soner                 TUR   TUR16   0-0-3=3  
  KAYNAK  Orhan              TUR   TUR16   0-0-4=4  
  ÇIKIRIKÇI  Orhan           TUR   TUR16   0-0-1=1  
  ÜNAL    Karaman              TUR   TUR16   0-0-1=1    
UKRAINE
UKR02  FK DYNAMO KYIV     (USR04)        
E1  
P DEN27 - Silkeborg IF  
A 0-0  
H 3-1 Shevchenko, Kovalets, Kosovskyi  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
H 3-2 Leonenko (2), Rebrov  
A 0-1  
CL FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 0-1  
H 1-4 Shevchenko  
CL FRA17 - FC Paris Saint-Germain  
H 1-2 Leonenko  
A 0-1                
UKR01  FK CHORNOMORETS ODESA     (USR02)        
E2  
16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
A 0-3  
H 1-0 Huseynov              
UKR06  FK SHAKHTAR DONETSK     (USR12)        
E3  
P NOR10 - SK Lillestrřm  
A 1-4 Petrov  
H 2-0 Orbu, Petrov              
  KOVALETS    Serhiy     (USR)  UKR   UKR02   1-0-0=1    
  KOSOVSKYI  Vitaliy           UKR   UKR02   1-0-0=1  
  LEONENKO  Viktor           UKR   UKR02   3-0-0=3  
  REBROV      Serhiy     UKR   UKR02   1-0-0=1  
  SHEVCHENKO  Serhiy     UKR   UKR02    2-0-0=2  
  HUSEYNOV    Tymerlan           UKR   UKR01   0-1-0=1    
  ORBU  Gennady           UKR   UKR06   0-0-1=1  
  PETROV    Ihor                 UKR   UKR06   0-0-2=2    
WALES
WAL09  BARRY TOWN AFC                 
E2  
P LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
H 0-1  
A 0-6                
WAL01  BANGOR CITY FC                                   
E3  
P ICE03 - IA Akranes  
H 1-2 Mottram  
A 0-2                
WAL10  INTER CARDIFF FC                     
E3  
P POL02 - GKS Katowice  
H 0-2  
A 0-6                
  MOTTRAM    Frank Samuel         WAL   WAL01   0-0-1=1    
LEGEND
ALB01                         =  Clubcode
72-73                         =  Season
P                             =  Preliminary Round (Champions’ & Winners’ Cup)
P1, P2                        =  Preliminary Rounds (UEFA Cup)
32, 16, 08, 04, 02, F         =  Proper Rounds
CL                            =  Champions' League Group
H                             =  Home result
A                             =  Away result
N                             =  Neutral field
E1                            =  Champions' Cup
E2                            =  Cup Winners' Cup
E3                            =  UEFA Cup
%                             =  Won on penalties kicks (after extra time)
&                             =  Lost on penalties kicks (after extra time)
^                             =  Won on away goals
+ =  Lost on away goals
*                             =  After Extra Time (a.e.t.)
(o.g.)                        =  Own-goal